搜索
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      云南省三校联考2025-2026学年高一下学期开学考试英语试卷(Word版附答案)含听力音频

      • 9.2 MB
      • 2026-04-20 05:54:04
      • 4
      • 0
      • 教习网3275309
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      查看完整配套(共2份)
      包含资料(2份) 收起列表
      练习
      云南省三校联考2025-2026学年高一下学期开学考试英语试卷(含答案).docx
      预览
      音频
      云南省三校联考2025-2026学年高一下学期开学考试英语听力.mp3
      预览
      正在预览:云南省三校联考2025-2026学年高一下学期开学考试英语试卷(含答案).docx
      云南省三校联考2025-2026学年高一下学期开学考试英语试卷(含答案)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/16
      云南省三校联考2025-2026学年高一下学期开学考试英语试卷(含答案)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/16
      云南省三校联考2025-2026学年高一下学期开学考试英语试卷(含答案)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/16
      当前文件暂不支持在线预览,请下载使用
      还剩13页未读, 继续阅读

      云南省三校联考2025-2026学年高一下学期开学考试英语试卷(Word版附答案)含听力音频

      展开

      这是一份云南省三校联考2025-2026学年高一下学期开学考试英语试卷(Word版附答案)含听力音频,共4页。试卷主要包含了听力选择题,阅读理解,完形填空,语法填空,书信写作,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      1.What will the wman d next?
      A.Finish a reprt.
      B.Help Tny with his wrk.
      C.Wrk n a presentatin.
      2.Where are the speakers prbably nw?
      A.At a bus stp.B.At a parking lt.C.In a car shp.
      3.Hw much will the man pay?
      A.$88.B.$80.C.$72.
      4.What time will the kids leave schl?
      A.At 3:00 p.m.B.At 3:30 p.m.C.At 4:00 p.m.
      5.Why is the man unhappy?
      A.He missed his flight.
      B.He is hmesick.
      C.He’s wrried abut his parents.
      听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。
      6.What is the prbable relatinship between the speakers?
      A.Husband and wife.B.Father and daughter.C.Brther and sister.
      7.What clr d they finally decide n?
      A.Light grey.B.Sft cream.C.Light yellw.
      听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。
      8.When will the man and his wife g t the mvies?
      A.On Mnday.B.On Friday.C.On Saturday.
      9.What des the wman ffer t d?
      A.Bk tickets fr the man.
      B.Give the man tw tickets.
      C.Watch a mvie with the man.
      听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。
      10.What did the man d last weekend?
      A.He went t a cncert.
      B.He played in a band.
      C.He visited his friends.
      11.Hw lng did the man wait in line?
      A.Fr an hur.B.Fr three hurs.C.Fr fur hurs.
      12.What is the man’s pinin abut the shw?
      A.Bring.B.Just s s.C.Amazing.
      听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。
      13.Where is the wman ging t wrk?
      A.In the UK.B.In Australia.C.In China.
      14.Why is the wman fit fr the new jb?
      A.She can speak Chinese well.
      B.She has past wrk experience.
      C.She has gd high-tech skills.
      15.Why will the wman be very busy at the beginning?
      A.Because there are many rders.
      B.Because she has t learn Chinese.
      C.Because she must visit many places.
      16.Hw des the wman feel abut her new jb?
      A.Excited.B.Wrried.C.Nervus.
      听下面一段独白,回答以下小题。
      17.When will the picnic be?
      A.On Wednesday.B.On Friday.C.On Saturday.
      18.What is unnecessary t bring fr the picnic?
      A.Chairs.B.Fd.C.Drinks.
      19.Hw sn will the bus get t the beach?
      A.In tw hurs.B.In ne hur.C.In half an hur.
      20.Wh is the speaker talking t?
      A.Teachers.B.Parents.C.Students.
      二、阅读理解
      The Metrplitan Museum f Art Exclusive Guided Tur
      Hme t mre than tw millin wrks f art spanning 5,000 years f histry, the Metrplitan Museum f Art ffers a cmprehensive jurney thrugh the histry f universal art.
      Highlights:
      This tur helps yu discver the hidden details f the cllectin and hear insightful stries frm a prfessinal guide. With mre than 2 millin items in the cllectin, yu can explre the highlights, including artifacts, paintings, pp culture items, etc. This small-grup tur ffers a persnalized experience, allwing yu t spend mre time n the areas that interest yu.
      Meeting and pickup:
      Start: The Metrplitan Museum f Art, 1000 5th Ave, New Yrk, NY 10028, USA.
      By the Infrmatin Desk in frnt f the Egyptian Pharah Statue, in the Great Hall f the Metrplitan Museum f Art.
      End: This activity ends back at the meeting pint.
      Accessibility:
      ·Wheelchair accessible.
      ·Strller accessible.
      ·Near public transprtatin.
      Additinal infrmatin:
      ·Travelers shuld have an average physical fitness level.
      ·A maximum f 8 peple per bking.
      ·Only handbags r small thin backpacks are allwed thrugh security.
      ·In sme specific rms inside the museum, visitrs are required t be quiet.
      Cancellatin plicy:
      Fr a full refund (退款), yu must cancel at least 24 hurs befre the start time.
      ·If yu cancel less than 24 hurs befre the experience’s start time, the amunt yu paid will nt be refunded.
      ·Any change made less than 24 hurs befre the experience’s start time wn’t be accepted.
      ·Cut-ff times are based n the experience’s lcal time.
      Price: $132.50/ persn
      21.What’s the highlight f the tur?
      A.Seeing a large cllectin f mdern art nly.
      B.Explring the museum quickly in a large grup.
      C.Taking phtgraphs f famus artwrks freely.
      D.A small-grup tur with a prfessinal guide sharing insights.
      22.Which f the fllwing is TRUE abut the museum’s accessibility?
      A.Only strllers are allwed inside.
      B.Visitrs must climb stairs t enter.
      C.It is wheelchair and strller accessible.
      D.It is nt accessible by public transprt.
      23.What is required fr a full refund?
      A.Cancel within 12 hurs.
      B.Cancel 24 hurs befre the tur starts.
      C.Cancel 48 hurs in advance.
      D.Cancel anytime n the same day.
      Hansn, a 68-year-ld teacher, discvered a grup f seahrses ff Lng Beach by chance and built a secret wrld fr them.
      The stry f this seahrse wrld dates back t a day in June 2016, when he watched in hrrr as mre than 100 high schl students were playing in the waters, right where seahrses usually lived.
      “I thught, I had t d smething,” he says. T prtect them, he decided t build a safe hme. Using leaves and tree branches, he created a wrld at the bttm f the sea — his very wn seahrse city in a deeper, safer place. Thankfully, the seahrses sn mved in.
      Althugh nt a scientist, Hansn visits his “kids” every five days, ften making the tw-hur trip in the middle f the night. He keeps detailed ntes n each dive in a clrful ntebk. He knws each seahrse by name and persnality. “Getting t knw these strange animals has greatly affected my life,” he says. “It has made me a better human being.”
      Later, Hansn was jined by Amy, a diving cach and frmer sldier wh felt better thrugh diving. Nw they prtect the seahrses tgether. “We call them ur kids because we lve them s much,” Amy says.
      They keep the place secret t avid attracting visitrs that culd damage the seahrses’ hme. But if Hansn guides yu dwn, yu might see an range, quiet creature with a thin muth, ttally still in the dark water. T see a seahrse in the wild is t feel special and amazed, as if yu’ve just seen a unicrn (独角兽) under the sea.
      24.What prmpted Hansn t take actin t prtect the seahrses?
      A.A persnal desire t build an underwater city.
      B.Observing students playing in the seahrses’ habitat.
      C.A scientific reprt n declining seahrse ppulatins.
      D.The discvery f pllutin in the waters ff Lng Beach.
      25.Which f the fllwing is NOT a methd Hansn uses t care fr the seahrses?
      A.Maintaining detailed written recrds f his dives.
      B.Making regular, dedicated visits t their lcatin.
      C.Creating an artificial habitat using natural materials.
      D.Persnally guiding turists t the site fr educatinal purpses.
      26.Why d Hansn and Amy keep the lcatin secret?
      A.T attract mre turists.
      B.T sell tickets fr diving turs.
      C.T avid damaging the seahrses’ hme.
      D.T cnduct scientific experiments secretly.
      27.Which wrds can best describe Hansn?
      A.Warm-hearted and devted.B.Strict and serius.
      C.Hnest and brave.D.Humrus and patient.
      Peple frm East Asia tend t prcess facial expressins differently frm thse frm Eurpe, accrding t a new reprt published nline in Current Bilgy. Rachael Jack, a University f Glasgw researcher, said that rather than scanning evenly (均匀地) acrss a face as Westerners d, Easterners fix their attentin n the eyes.
      “We shw that Easterners and Westerners lk at different face features t read facial expressins,” Jack said. “Westerners lk at the eyes and the muth in equal measure, whereas Easterners favr the eyes and neglect (忽略) the muth.”
      Accrding t Jack and her clleagues, the discvery shws that human cmmunicatin f emtin is mre cmplex than previusly believed. As a result, facial expressins that had been cnsidered universally recgnizable cannt be used t reliably cnvey emtin in crss-cultural situatins.
      The researchers studied cultural differences in the recgnitin f facial expressins by recrding the eye mvements f 13 Western peple and 13 East Asian peple while they bserved pictures f expressive faces and put them int categries: happy, sad, surprised, fearful, disgusted, angry, r unemtinal. They cmpared hw participants read thse facial expressins using their particular eye mvement strategies.
      It turned ut that Easterners fcused much greater attentin n the eyes. “The cultural difference in eye mvements is prbably a reflectin f different cultural styles in facial expressins,” Jack said. “Our data suggest that whereas Westerners use the whle face t cnvey emtin, Easterners use the eyes mre and muth less.”
      In shrt, the data shw that facial expressins are nt universal signals f human emtin. Frm here n, examining hw cultural backgrunds have influenced these basic scial skills will deepen ur understanding f human emtin. Otherwise, when it cmes t cmmunicating emtins acrss cultures, Easterners and Westerners will find themselves lst in translatin.
      28.Hw d Westerners read facial expressins?
      A.They seldm lk at the face.
      B.They nly care abut the eyes.
      C.They lk at nthing but the muth.
      D.They pay equal attentin t the eyes and the muth.
      29.What is the finding f the study?
      A.Easterners depend mre n the muth.
      B.Facial expressins are the same wrldwide.
      C.Easterners and Westerners read faces differently.
      D.Westerners use nly their eyes t shw feelings.
      30.Which ne causes the different eye mvements accrding t Jack?
      A.Physical health.B.Cultural differences.
      C.Age differences.D.Language differences.
      31.What is the purpse f the last paragraph?
      A.T explain why facial expressins differ.
      B.T call n peple t prtect different cultures.
      C.T advise peple t learn mre abut bdy language.
      D.T stress the imprtance f cultural influence n emtin.
      Based n a three-year-lng study n millins f phnes in ninety-eight cuntries, researchers fund the glbal netwrk f Andrid smartphnes makes a useful earthquake early warning system, which can detect (探测) earthquakes and give users valuable secnds t act befre the shaking starts.
      Many cuntries have used traditinal earthquake early warning systems with netwrks f earthquake sensrs (感应器) t detect quakes and issue warnings acrss the affected area. Building such netwrks is expensive, and many areas where earthquakes are cmmn d nt have them. What they d have, hwever, are smartphnes, which have built-in mvement sensrs. Using Andrid smartphnes — which accunt fr 70% f the glbal smartphne market — researchers develped the Andrid Earthquake Alert (AEA) system. “Althugh AEA is nt always as timely as the traditinal netwrk detectin, it can still detect small shaking during strng earthquakes,” says Allen, the leader f the study.
      Wrking in the same way as traditinal earthquake detectin systems, the AEA system will transmit tw types f alerts (警报) t the phne after detecting an earthquake. Fr earthquakes f magnitude 4.5 r higher, the system sends “Take Actin” alerts t users. These alerts are designed t draw users’ attentin immediately and remind them t take prtective actins. It als delivers “Be aware” alerts t areas expected t experience a shaking f magnitude 3 r 4.
      T test hw effective these alerts were, the researchers used search engines t cllect vluntary answers. Results frm arund 15.5 millin peple shwed that 87% f them did indeed experience shaking, with 36% receiving the alert befre the grund began t mve, 28% during and 23% after.
      Nw, the researchers are fcused n imprving the AEA system. “We think that we can cntinue t imprve the quality f earthquake detectin, and als imprve n ur strategies t deliver effective alerts.” says Allen. In the future, Allen and his teammates hpe t use the same infrmatin t prduce ther disaster-reducing tls. Maps f grund shaking, fr example, culd help the emergency rescue after an earthquake.
      32.What is AEA’s advantage ver the traditinal earthquake early warning system?
      A.It uses mre advanced sensrs.
      B.It is cheaper and mre widely accessible.
      C.It can prevent earthquakes frm happening.
      D.It is mre exact in detecting every small quake.
      33.Which wrd can replace the underlined wrd “transmit” in paragraph 3?
      A.Send.B.Cntrl.C.Train.D.Trust.
      34.What is the current fcus f the researchers?
      A.Stp AEA research and switch t new prjects.
      B.Sell the AEA system t smartphne cmpanies.
      C.Raise detectin quality and imprve alert delivery.
      D.Replace all traditinal detectin systems with AEA.
      35.Which culd be a suitable title fr the text?
      A.Wrldwide Research n Smartphnes
      B.Hw t Prtect Yurself in Earthquakes
      C.The Disadvantages f Traditinal Sensrs
      D.Andrid Phnes: New Earthquake Early Warning System
      The Benefits f Ding Challenging Things
      Many peple chse t stay in their cmfrt zne and seldm try anything difficult r new. 36 They are ften afraid f making mistakes r failing. Hwever, challenging urselves is necessary fr persnal grwth and brings many valuable benefits.
      37
      Challenging urselves is the best way t imprve ur abilities. When we push urselves beynd ur limits, we learn t slve prblems, manage time and stay calm under pressure. These skills are useful in all areas f life.
      Overcming challenges greatly builds ur cnfidence.
      It encurages us t keep trying rather than give up easily. Each success we achieve makes us believe we can deal with mre difficult situatins later. 38
      Challenging experiences make life mre clrful and memrable.
      39 Withut difficulties t vercme, life wuld be simple but empty and bring.
      Challenges shape ur characters.
      They help us develp imprtant qualities like curage and perseverance. 40 These qualities help us achieve greater success in the lng run.
      A.The mre we practice, the faster we will learn.
      B.Challenging tasks help us develp new skills.
      C.Giving up when facing difficulty is a smart chice.
      D.We becme mre patient, determined and strng-minded.
      E.This makes us braver and mre prepared fr future challenges.
      F.Life becmes mre meaningful when we have difficulties t vercme.
      G.This is because they feel uncmfrtable with pressure and uncertainty.
      三、完形填空
      Tdd wre the same clthes every day fr the first three weeks f schl. The ther kids began t 41 that he was wearing the very black pants and white T-shirt day after day. Then Tdd was ften 42 at. But there was nthing Tdd culd d. His mther simply culdn’t 43 t buy him new clthes.
      Tw f the kids laughing at him were Garrett and Graham, a pair f freshman ftball players. But ver time, they realized that their 44 wrds felt like bullying (欺凌) and seemed t be slwly breaking Tdd’s 45 .
      “I feel like I need t d smething,” Graham said t Garrett. S they 46 a plan. They went hme and 47 clsets (衣柜). They met Tdd and asked him t cme t the 48 the next day at schl. Tdd was 49 abut being asked ut by the larger bys.
      “He wasn’t smiling r anything but I thught this was ging t make him smile,” Graham said. They 50 aplgized fr laughing at him. They then handed Tdd a 51 . Inside there were clean shirts and shrts, as well as a brand-new pair f Nike sneakers. And Tdd 52 much mre than just the clthing. He n lnger sits 53 at lunch. Nw he eats with his new friends, Garrett and Graham.
      “ 54 the day Garrett and Graham called me t the schl field,” he said, “That was the 55 day f my entire life, basically.”
      41.A.frgiveB.achieveC.imagineD.ntice
      42.A.laughedB.crrectedC.bjectedD.threatened
      43.A.determineB.rememberC.affrdD.expect
      44.A.supprtiveB.cuttingC.firmD.empty
      45.A.cnnectinB.ruleC.willD.recrd
      46.A.came up withB.lked frward tC.made fun fD.paid attentin t
      47.A.sweptB.paintedC.driedD.searched
      48.A.backyardB.streC.classrmD.playgrund
      49.A.prudB.cncernedC.dangerusD.silly
      50.A.gentlyB.sincerelyC.calmlyD.humrusly
      51.A.pipeB.bttleC.bagD.pht
      52.A.learnedB.wantedC.identifiedD.received
      53.A.stillB.alneC.straightD.nearby
      54.A.RecallingB.HldingC.CmparingD.Observing
      55.A.wrstB.darkestC.bestD.latest
      四、语法填空
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      Alex, an African gray parrt (鹦鹉), has surprised scientists with his language capabilities (能力). The clever bird can recgnize ver 50 different 56 (thing) using English wrds, and he can als answer questins abut their shapes, sizes and clrs. What’s the mst 57 (amaze) is that Alex can even make sentences.
      African gray parrts 58 (keep) as pets in ancient Egypt. They are able t repeat 59 they hear, and they can even cpy the sund f laughter r a ringing phne. Alex’s skills shw that parrts can 60 (actual) use language, nt just repeat it.
      Because they are s clever, parrts can get bred easily. They are very active and need smething 61 (attract) their curisity. Dr. Pepper, 62 expert in psychlgy (心理学), created a cmputer prgramme by 63 (he), in which Alex culd chse frm fur activities — watching a vide, listening t music, seeing pictures r playing a game. At the beginning, Alex was curius, 64 sn he gt bred with it. Then Dr. Pepper managed t get him interested again by 65 (change) the activity.
      五、书信写作
      66.假定你是李华,上周五你校组织了一场关于交通安全知识的讲座。请你为校英文报写一篇报道,内容包括:
      1.参加人员;
      2.讲座过程;
      3.活动意义。
      注意:
      1.词数不少于80;
      2.可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。
      A Lecture n Traffic Safety
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      六、书面表达
      67.阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
      On the afternn f Jseph’s eighteenth birthday, he was driving his dad’s ld car arund twn, feeling ttally free and excited. The sun was shining, and everything felt perfect. As he turned a bit t quickly, the wrst thing happened. There was a lud, sharp sund f metal scraping against metal (金属间的刮擦). Jseph’s heart jumped int his thrat — he had hit the side f a car parked by the rad.
      Jseph stpped the car, his hands shaking. He lked arund nervusly. The street was cmpletely empty; n ne had seen the accident. A strng thught came t him: “Just drive away. N ne will knw.” The car he hit was a beautiful, new Mercedes, and the scratch (刮痕) n its dr was lng and deep. His wn car nly had a small bump (小凹痕). Fear filled him. He had wrked hard t save mney fr his first semester’s cllege bks, and he knew that mney wuld all be gne (消失) because f this repair. He really wanted t run away.
      But then, he thught f his dad’s serius face. His dad had always taught him that taking respnsibility fr his actins is what makes him a gd persn. With a heavy heart, Jseph parked his car behind the Mercedes. He tk ut a piece f paper and a pen frm his bag. He wrte dwn his name, phne number, address, and a quick srry, and carefully put the nte under its windshield wiper (雨刮器). Driving hme, he felt very wrried, thinking abut the angry phne call and the huge bill frm the car wner.
      注意:
      1.所续写短文的词数应为150左右;
      2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      Jseph waited by the phne, full f wrry
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      A week later, Jseph gt a small package.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      参考答案
      1.A
      【原文】M: Have yu finished the sales reprt, Amanda?
      W: Well, I have a presentatin t prepare.
      M: But it’s really imprtant that it’s finished as sn as pssible.
      W: I’ll d it nw. Tny isn’t t busy, s he can give me a hand.
      2.B
      【原文】W: Culd yu please tell me hw lng I can leave my car here?
      M: By 4:30 p.m. Yu see, the rush hur cmes early here. T many peple wn t many cars.
      3.C
      【原文】M: This T-shirt is really nice! I want it fr my daughter. Hw much is it?
      W: That ne is 80 dllars. If yu’d like it, I can ffer a 10% discunt.
      M: OK. I will take it.
      4.A
      【原文】M: Schl is ging t start half an hur earlier this year at eight thirty a.m., s the children will get ut earlier t. Will yu be able t pick them up at three p.m.?
      W: It shuld be a prblem since I usually leave wrk at fur p.m.
      5.B
      【原文】M: I’m s upset. I dn’t knw anyne here and I’m hmesick. But dn’t tell parents. They might be wrried.
      W: Oh, I wn’t. They’d prbably take the next flight t Bstn and cme t see yu if I d that.
      6.A 7.B
      【原文】M: Hney, I’m thinking f repainting ur bedrm this weekend. What clr d yu think we shuld chse?
      W: Again? We just painted it light grey last year. I think it still lks perfect.
      M: I knw, but I feel like a change. Maybe smething warmer, like a light yellw r a sft cream?
      W: Well, if we must, I prefer sft cream. It wuld g better with ur wden furniture.
      M: Fine.
      8.C 9.B
      【原文】W: Our manager said that yu and yur wife like watching mvies. Wuld yu like t see ne this weekend?
      M: Yes, I was thinking f checking ut the Saturday mvies. They are playing Mary Pppins there this weekend. Yu see, I’m a real big fan f classical mvies.
      W: Oh, that’s perfect. I gt these tw free tickets that yu can use at that theatre. My brther gave them t me.
      M: Really? That’s very nice f yu.
      10.A 11.B 12.C
      【原文】M: D yu knw what I did last weekend? I went t a cncert! It was s much fun.
      W: Oh, ww! Wh played at the cncert? I’ve wanted t g t ne this whle year.
      M: It was the new band that everyne likes. I had t wait in line fr three hurs just t buy tickets! But I’m glad I did. It was a great shw. The band played great music fr almst fur hurs, and a lt f my friends were there. I did get tired by the end f the cncert, but it was still a gd time.
      13.C 14.B 15.A 16.A
      【原文】W: Guess where I’m ging?
      M: T anther jb abrad?
      W: Yep, guess where?
      M: Is it the UK? Yu like it there.
      W: N, smewhere new.
      M: Australia?
      W: N, I’ll tell yu. It’s China.
      M: Oh, ww. That’s different. What will yu be ding?
      W: I’ll be cming up with ideas fr new high-tech prducts. They lved the wrk I had dne in the past.
      M: Which part f China?
      W: Beijing.
      M: Oh, hw wnderful! Can I cme and visit yu?
      W: Of curse.
      M: Hw will yu deal with the language differences?
      W: Peple at the cmpany can speak English. But I might als learn Chinese.
      M: When d yu start?
      W: As sn as pssible. They have a lt f rders s I’ll be extremely busy right frm the start.
      M: Cngratulatins.
      W: Thank yu. It’s ging t be an amazing experience. I’m ging t lve it.
      17.C 18.A 19.B 20.C
      【原文】
      M: Hi, everyne! I am Nick, the trip leader fr this weekend’s activity. We plan t head ut t the bay fr a beach picnic n Saturday, June 30th. Yu can buy sme fresh fish there and yu just need t pay $6 t $10 fr each dzen, depending n the size. The beach has a small picnic area with chairs. Except fr fish, little is available there, s please bring yur wn fd and drinks. And f curse, if yu have a special skill fr cking fish, shw time! We will meet at the student center at 9:00 a.m., and we will all g tgether. The bus will get there in an hur, and the time f return is still uncertain. The weather frecast says it’s ging t be sunny and arund 24℃ this weekend. Cme t the uting club befre this Wednesday if yu’d like t jin us. My telephne number is 430-2754. Please feel free t call me if yu have any questins. Remember t finish yur hmewrk befre we leave fr the picnic.
      41.D 42.A 43.C 44.B 45.C 46.A 47.D 48.D 49.B 50.B 51.C 52.D 53.B 54.A 55.C
      56.things 57.amazing 58.were kept 59.what 60.actually 61.t attract 62.an 63.himself 64.but/yet 65.changing
      66.A Lecture n Traffic Safety
      Last Friday, ur schl successfully held a very imprtant traffic safety lecture in the schl hall, which wn high praise frm bth teachers and students.
      All the students and the teachers were engaged in the lecture. It was delivered by an excellent traffic pliceman. During the lecture, the speaker first presented the shcking number f peple wh died in traffic accidents due t disbeying traffic rules. Then, he taught us sme imprtant traffic rules we need t fllw when we g ut. Lastly, what impressed us mst was his appeal that we shuld bey the traffic rules and cherish ur lives.
      We nt nly gained much knwledge abut traffic safety frm the lecture, but als became aware f the imprtance f beying traffic rules.
      67. Jseph waited by the phne, full f wrry. Just as expected, the phne rang. A wman’s calm, steady vice said, “This is Mrs. Mandy.” “Hell. This is Jseph,” Jseph answered, his vice trembling. Mrs. Mandy cntinued, “I’m calling abut the nte yu left n my car.” Jseph’s stmach felt tight, sure she was ging t ask fr a lt f mney. Then she said, “My sn nce made a similar mistake and ran away, which made him feel guilty fr weeks.” She said her insurance wuld cver mst f the repair cst, and Jseph nly needed t pay 100 dllars. Jseph thanked her repeatedly, his heart filled with gratitude. 题号
      1
      2
      3
      4
      5
      6
      7
      8
      9
      10
      答案
      A
      B
      C
      A
      B
      A
      B
      C
      B
      A
      题号
      11
      12
      13
      14
      15
      16
      17
      18
      19
      20
      答案
      B
      C
      C
      B
      A
      A
      C
      A
      B
      C
      题号
      21
      22
      23
      24
      25
      26
      27
      28
      29
      30
      答案
      D
      C
      B
      B
      D
      C
      A
      D
      C
      B
      题号
      31
      32
      33
      34
      35
      36
      37
      38
      39
      40
      答案
      D
      B
      A
      C
      D
      G
      B
      E
      F
      D
      题号
      41
      42
      43
      44
      45
      46
      47
      48
      49
      50
      答案
      D
      A
      C
      B
      C
      A
      D
      D
      B
      B
      题号
      51
      52
      53
      54
      55





      答案
      C
      D
      B
      A
      C





      相关试卷

      云南省三校联考2025-2026学年高一下学期开学考试英语试卷(Word版附答案)含听力音频:

      这是一份云南省三校联考2025-2026学年高一下学期开学考试英语试卷(Word版附答案)含听力音频,文件包含云南省三校联考2025-2026学年高一下学期开学考试英语试卷含答案docx、云南省三校联考2025-2026学年高一下学期开学考试英语听力mp3等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共16页, 欢迎下载使用。

      云南省多校2025-2026学年高一下学期3月开学联考英语试题(PDF版附解析):

      这是一份云南省多校2025-2026学年高一下学期3月开学联考英语试题(PDF版附解析),文件包含英语_扫描版pdf、英语答案_扫描版pdf等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共16页, 欢迎下载使用。

      云南省部分学校2025-2026学年高一下学期3月联考英语试卷(PDF版附解析):

      这是一份云南省部分学校2025-2026学年高一下学期3月联考英语试卷(PDF版附解析),共10页。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码获取验证码获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map