辽宁名校联盟2025-2026学年高一下学期3月联考英语试卷(Word版附答案)含听力音频
展开
这是一份辽宁名校联盟2025-2026学年高一下学期3月联考英语试卷(Word版附答案)含听力音频,共5页。试卷主要包含了5分,满分7等内容,欢迎下载使用。
第一部分 听力 (共两节,满分30分)
第一节 (共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
听下面5段录音。每段录音后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段录音后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段录音播放两遍。
1. What des the wman suggest the man d?
A. Rewrite the bk.
B. Get his eyes tested.
C. Stp writing fr a while.
【答案】C
原文:M: The new bk I’m writing is terrible. I feel like thrwing it away and starting all ver again.
W: Yu just need t take a break and cme back t it with fresh eyes.
2. What’s wrng with the turist?
A. He gt lst.
B. He was misunderstd.
C. He culdn’t speak English.
【答案】A
原文:M: A turist asked me fr directins just nw. He said he was a Canadian and gt lst.
W: Were yu able t help him?
M: Yes. Althugh my English isn’t s great, he understd my bdy language.
3. Why will the wman chse the white car?
A. It’s cheap.B. It’s cmfrtable.C. It’s ec-friendly.
【答案】C
原文:M: Of the tw cars we have seen tday, which ne d yu prefer?
W: The red ne is mre cmfrtable but csts mre, while the white ne desn’t use much gas. As a lver f nature, I am surely ging t chse the white ne.
4. What are the speakers mainly talking abut?
A. Their future huse.B. Their new garden.C. Their ideal jbs.
【答案】A
原文:M: Our new huse must have at least tw bathrms and a gd kitchen.
W: And a huge garden. But abve all, it must be near ur jbs.
5. What is the wman’s pinin abut animals at the z?
A. They are well-trained.
B. They shuld get free.
C. They need bigger zs.
【答案】B
原文:M: Want t g t the z with me tmrrw, Shannn?
W: N. The last time I was at a z, the animal trainers were nt lking after the animals. The animals need t return t nature. They shuld nt be kept in thse small zs.
第二节 (共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
听下面5段录音。每段录音后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段录音前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,每小题都有 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段录音播放两遍。
听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。
6. Which subject des Mrs. Brwn teach?
A. English.B. Histry.C. Science.
7. What is the prbable relatinship between the speakers?
A. Father and daughter.B. Teacher and student.C. Brther and sister.
【答案】6. B 7. A
原文:M: Hw was schl tday, Lucy?
W: It was OK. Mr. Smith said that my hmewrk was very gd.
M: Which subject des Mr. Smith teach again?
W: He teaches English. He als teaches histry but nly when Mrs. Brwn is ff.
M: And what abut yur science classes? Are yu ging t be a scientist like yur brther?
W: N. I dn’t really enjy them.
M: Well, dn’t wrry, sweetie. It’s nt fr everyne. Study whatever yu lve.
听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。
8. Hw des the man want t travel?
A. By air.B. By ship.C. By train.
9. When des the man decide t g t New Yrk?
A. In March.B. In April.C. In May.
【答案】8. A 9. B
原文:W: Hell, Nrth American Traveling Agency. This is Phyllis speaking. Can I help yu?
M: Yes, please. I’m planning my hliday and I’d like sme infrmatin abut hlidays in New Yrk. First, hw much is the cheapest flight? I am tired f traveling by train r by ship all the time.
W: When d yu want t g?
M: In March. Oh, wait a minute. I think it may be a little cld. April will be very pleasant fr traveling.
W: Gd idea. Just give me yur name and address. I’ll send yu all the necessary infrmatin.
听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。
10. Hw did the man feel abut the art shw last night?
A. Surprising.B. Bring.C. Tiring.
11. What was the art shw abut?
A. Digital cncerts.B. Rbts in the future.C. Tech in art.
12. Why des the man like the digital painting?
A. It cvered the whle flr.
B. It changed when tuched.
C. It was a famus wrk.
【答案】10. A 11. C 12. B
原文:W: Did yu have a gd time last night?
M: Surprisingly, yes! I usually find art shws pretty bring. I get tired and want t leave after five minutes. I’m mre int cncerts. But this shw was great!
W: Really? Tell me abut it.
M: Well, it was all abut technlgy in art. S, there were mvies, light and sund shws, even a rbt!
W: Ww, that sunds very cl!
M: One rm had sme famus wrks prjected all ver the flr and walls. But my favrite piece was a digital painting. It wuld change when yu tuched it. I spent ages playing with it!
W: That’s amazing.
听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。
13. Where des the cnversatin prbably take place?
A. At the man’s huse.B. On a muntain.C. In a pht shp.
14. Hw ld is the man?
A. 15.B. 23.C. 28.
15. What des the man like mst abut muntain climbing?
A. Getting fresh air.
B. Enjying natural scenes.
C. Reaching the tp.
16. What will the man d next?
A. G climbing.B. Recall his father.C. Tell a stry.
【答案】13. A 14. B 15. C 16. C
原文:W: Ww, yu have s many phts f yurself climbing the muntains.
M: Yes. I lve climbing the muntains. That big pht in the living rm here was just taken last mnth.
W: Hw lng have yu been climbing?
M: Since I was 8 years ld, fr abut 15 years.
W: Oh, really? Ww! S, what’s the gd f muntain climbing?
M: I enjy the fresh air. I lve the natural scenes. And mst imprtantly, I like the feeling f getting t the tp f a muntain best.
W: Yeah, that’s fr sure. D yu have any gd stries abut muntain climbing?
M: Quite a lt! But the mst unfrgettable ne is the first time that I went climbing with my father in my hmetwn.
W: Tell me mre abut it!
M: Sure.
听下面一段独白,回答以下小题。
17. What are the listeners asked t d first?
A. Get seated quickly.
B. Wear red jackets.
C. Turn n their phnes.
18. What is allwed t d in the theater?
A. Taking pictures.
B. Bringing utside fd.
C. Shpping in the café.
19. Hw lng is the mid-break?
A. Five minutes.B. Ten minutes.C. Fifteen minutes.
20. Hw will the audience knw that the break is ver?
A. By listening t the bell.
B. By lking at the watch.
C. By getting a message.
【答案】17. A 18. C 19. C 20. A
原文:M: Gd afternn, ladies and gentlemen. Our shw will begin in 10 minutes. Please find yur seats quickly first. The peple wearing red jackets will be happy t help yu find yur seats. Kindly turn ff yur cell phnes. We dn’t want anything t be taken away frm the perfrmance. Als, we dn’t allw any phtgraphy inside the theater. All utside fd and drinks including water are nt allwed, either. Hwever, yu are welcme t buy smething frm ur café. We’ve gt Cke, cffee and cakes! The perfrmance will last fr tw hurs, and that includes a 15-minute break in the middle. During the break, we ask that yu stay inside the main waiting area just utside the theater drs. Yu will hear a bell abut five minutes befre it’s time t g back t yur seats. But if yu’re utside, yu may nt hear it. Well, it’s almst three ’ clck, s let’s get started!
第二部分 阅读 (共两节,满分50分)
第一节 (共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
Trpical Escape n Cral Island: Relaxatin & Adventure Package
Why Cral Island
Cral Island in the trpical (热带的) cean is an amazing place. Its clear waters hst clrful cral reefs (珊瑚礁) and all kinds f sea life. Sandy beaches, lined with trees, are perfect fr relaxatin. The rainfrest, cvering 60% f the island, shelters the unique Cral Island Finch. Away frm city nise, it has a laid-back feeling. There are activities fr all ages, like swimming and frest hikes. On land, jin guided rainfrest hikes r village turs.
What t D
On the first day, we’ll meet yu at the airprt and then take yu t yur accmmdatin. In the evening, enjy a welcme dinner. The next day, chse ne between swimming and a frest hike in the mrning, and relax r play beach vlleyball in the afternn. 3-day guests check ut after a last swim n the third day.5-day guests can take a village tur and try windsurfing. Frm day 4 t day 5, 5-day guests can keep explring.
Accmmdatin Chices
We ffer chices f different prices. Beachfrnt Bungalws are n the beach, with air-cnditiners, private baths, and cean-view balcnies (阳台). Inland Cabins, surrunded by nature, are ecnmical with nearby shared bathrms. The individual price is as fllws.
(Nte: A 50% discunt is available fr thse under 18 years ld.)
The prices include yur place t stay, 3 meals a day, and mst activities. But sme specialized water sprts might cst extra.
If this trpical escape n Cral Island has caught yur heart, dn’t hesitate!
Click here t register and start an unfrgettable adventure!
21. What can turists d n the secnd day n Cral Island?
A. Swim and hike.B. Take a village tur.
C. Hike and relax.D. Explre the island.
22. Hw much will a cuple with a 10-year-ld sn pay fr the 3-day Inland Cabin?
A. $1,200.B. $1,500.
C. $1,800.D. $3,000.
23. What is the purpse f this text?
A. T intrduce island wildlife.
B. T prmte a travel package.
C. T cmpare htel services.
D. T explain travel safety rules.
【答案】21. C 22. B 23. B
B
Pineering eye dctr Prfessr Fred Hllws had a simple visin that everyne in the wrld shuld have access t gd eye care and sight-restring surgery. Instead f building a prfitable private practice, Fred chse t fcus n breaking dwn the barriers t eye care fr Abriginal and Trres Strait Islander peple in Australia and fr peple in pr cuntries wrldwide.
Unfrtunately, in 1989, Fred was diagnsed with cancer. Knwing his time was limited, he became a man n a missin t make sure his wrk wuld cntinue. Just befre he passed away in 1993, he was cnvinced by his wife, Gabi Hllws, t establish The Fred Hllws Fundatin. Gabi, the Fundatin’s funding directr, describes their wrk as “like drpping a stne in the lake and watching the ripples grw.”
Fred’s early apprach was simple: treat eye prblems, train lcal eye health wrkers, and make technlgy affrdable. This “treat, train and equip” methd became the blueprint fr the Fundatin’s wrk. Fr example, in Nepal, Fred partnered with a yung dctr, Sanduk Ruit. Tgether, they set up training and built factries that culd prduce high-quality lenses (晶体) fr eye surgery fr less than $5, a huge reductin frm the $150 they cst in industrialised cuntries.
Over the past 30 years, The Fred Hllws Fundatin has restred sight t mre than 3 millin peple wrldwide. It has als delivered ver 200 millin dses f antibitics t fight trachma (沙眼), an infectius disease that causes blindness. The Fundatin has persuaded gvernments t include eye health in their natinal health plans.
Fred was driven by a pwerful sense f injustice. He believed it was “nt right t let peple g blind when they dn’t have t.” Tday, the Fundatin he inspired is ne f Australia’s best-knwn charities. Thugh there are still many challenges, his Fundatin and his spirit live n, ensuring his crucial wrk cntinues acrss the glbe.
24. Why was The Fred Hllws Fundatin established?
A. T cntinue Fred’s missin.
B. T expand a private clinic.
C. T get supprt frm gvernment.
D. T hnr Gabi Hllws.
25. Hw was lens cst reduced?
A. By imprting cheaper nes.
B. By prducing lens lcally.
C. By receiving dnatins.
D. By reusing surgical lenses.
26. Which wrds can best describe Fred?
A. Selfless and respnsible.
B. Ambitius and humble.
C. Reserved and rdinary.
D. Cautius and frtunate.
27. What des the passage mainly describe?
A. Advances in eye surgery.
B. A dctr’s charity missin.
C. The histry f trachma.
D. Charity management in Australia.
【答案】24. A 25. B 26. A 27. B
C
Is this text AI-generated? That questin crps up a lt these days. Cmputer sftware t flag AI-generated text exists. But mst prgrams share ne crucial weakness, says Jun Jang: n sense f style. His new sftware hpes t fill that gap.
Jun’s prgram takes nte f a writer’s stylistic characteristics. It can then use thse characteristics t check if anther text was written by the same persn. Jun says his prject was mtivated by seeing students admit using AI tls n classrm assignments.
But relying t much n these tls can erde smene’s creativity. It can als harm their ability t wrk ut prblems themselves, Jun says. And yung peple are mst at risk. “I figured that by me making an attempt t slve this issue, I culd help millins f teachers as well as maybe help kids becme mre creative and spark mre innvatin.” Jun says.
AI use fr hmewrk is nt rare. The Turnitin prgram is an existing tl t check wh wrte a piece f text. In the first year it was available, it analyzed mre than 200 millin student papers. Last year, it reprted evidence that sme 11 in every 100 papers it reviewed had used AI fr at least a fifth f their text. Three in every 100 papers used AI fr fur-fifths f their cntent.
“That’s abslutely n surprise,” Jun says. Sme frms f generative AI are pwerful, game-changing technlgies. “Using AI can be gd fr educatin, bviusly,” he says, “But a lt f kids dn’t use it prperly.”
Since the release f sme AI sftware, teachers increasingly have had t make hard calls. They must decide whether a student wrte an essay, r just asked a machine t write it. Wrngfully flagging sme student’s wrk as cheating wuld decrease the student’s trust in their teacher.
Jun’s new prgram hpes t limit that.
28. What des Jun’s new sftware fcuses n?
A. Text length.B. Cntent lgic.
C. Wrd cunt.D. Writing style.
29. What des the underlined wrd “erde” in paragraph 3 prbably mean?
A. Build.B. Strengthen.
C. Damage.D. Imprve.
30. What des Jun Jang say abut students using AI fr assignments?
A. It is always harmful.
B. It can be imprperly used.
C. It shuld be banned.
D. It prmtes true innvatin.
31. What des Jun’s new prgram aim t d?
A. Increase students’ writing speed.
B. Generate mre essays fr students.
C. Teach students t use AI prperly.
D. Help teachers make right judgments.
【答案】28. D 29. C 30. B 31. D
D
Male green hermit hummingbirds (隐士蜂鸟) have bills evlved fr fighting, research finds.
Let’s get ne thing ut f the way: All hummingbirds fight. Mst species fight fr fd, using their tiny bdies and sharp bills t frce cmpetitrs away frm flwers. But the green hermit hummingbird, which lives primarily in muntain frests f Central and Suth America, fights t win a mate.
Hummingbirds’ weapn f chice? Their wn bills. The birds raise a lng, needle-thin bill int the air befre driving it int their ppnent. The risks are high: They als use their bills t eat. Lsing a fight means a hummingbird might nt find a mate. Breaking a bill culd mean they starve.
New research fund that these fights have shaped the species’ evlutin, yielding significant differences in bill shape fr male and female hermits. Cmpared t their female cunterparts, the males’ bills are straighter, sharper, and structurally strnger. The straighter bills wrk better as weapns, while female birds’ mre curved bills prvide imprved access t the inside f sme flwers.
Thrugh curvature and angle analyses, researchers fund that male bills are 3% straighter and 69% sharper, respectively, with a knife-like tip nt fund n female bills. But the differences, researchers fund, extend beynd bill shape. CT scans revealed that the male bill’s internal structure prvided additinal strength by transmitting frces mre efficiently.
Finally, researchers bserved that the male’s straighter bill expends 52. 4% less energy due t defrmatin, and is mre resistant t breaking. The male bill experienced n average 39% less stress than the female bill. They als fund that male bills’ straighter shape can accmmdate a wider variety f attack angles, requiring less precisin while fighting.
32. Why d male green hermit hummingbirds fight?
A. T get enugh fd.B. T gain a partner.
C. T keep wildness.D. T prtect nests.
33. What can we infer abut hummingbirds frm paragraph 3?
A. Bills affect survival.
B. Males fight less ften.
C. They risk starving.
D. Being defeated means death.
34. What is the researchers’ view n the different bills?
A. They are accidental and nrmal.
B. They make males gd at feeding.
C. They reflect adaptive evlutin.
D. They are mainly fr shwing ff.
35. Which can be the best title fr the text?
A. Hw Hummingbirds Fight fr Fd
B. Bill Evlutin in Hermit Hummingbirds
C. Why Male Hummingbirds Have Lnger Bills
D. The Feeding Habits f Hermit Hummingbirds
【答案】32. B 33. A 34. C 35. B
第二节 (共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
Ways f Studying and Learning Efficiently
Chse a quiet place t study withut distractins. The mre time yu spend studying, the mre yu’ll learn and the better grades yu’ll earn. ____36____ S remve all distractins (cell phnes, televisin, lud/fast-paced music, and talkative friends/family members), t ensure a calm, fcused envirnment.
Take shrt breaks frm studying. ____37____ S plan t take a 10-minute break after each hur. If yu get stuck n a certain tpic, that’s a gd time t take a little break s yu can cme back refreshed. Set a timer n yur phne r anther device s a shrt 10-minute breather desn’t turn int 30 minutes f delay.
____38____ Reading bks that challenge yu can expand yur vcabulary and cmprehensin skills, which is useful when a teacher assigns linguistically (语言方面的) difficult texts. If yu are nt already an active reader, start at yur level and wrk yur way up.
Study fr quizzes and tests early. If yu have a big test cming up, start studying a few days t a week befre the test, r even when the test is annunced. Make a study schedule, breaking up yur time int sectins, and stick t it. ____39____
Create mind maps f tpics t help yu learn new things. Mind-maps help yu make cnnectins between ld and new infrmatin. ____40____ This practice is especially useful when yu need t brainstrm ideas fr big prjects. T create a mind map, write the tpic in the center, add lines that pint in different directins, and write yur ideas n tp f the lines.
A. Remind yurself f yur gals t stay mtivated.
B. Read as much as yu can t expand yur vcabulary.
C. Yur brain needs time t rest and digest infrmatin.
D. But the quality f yur study time needs t be efficient.
E. These cnnectins prvide new cntexts s yu remember facts better.
F. Find time t study when mst f yur friends are ding smething else.
G. Studying the night befre a test desn’t allw yu t fully absrb infrmatin.
【答案】36. D 37. C 38. B 39. G 40. E
第三部分 语言运用 (共两节,满分30分)
第一节 (共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
On a hliday weekend, Sctt Ruskan’s rescue team received an urgent call: fldwaters had hit banks f the Guadalupe River in Texas, ____41____ a girls’ summer camp. Sctt, wh had cmpleted rescue swimmer training just six mnths earlier, ____42____ jined the missin.
Bad weather made the peratin ____43____. It tk fur attempts fr their plane t land. Frm the air, Sctt saw a large grup f yung campers ____44____ belw, awaiting help. Thugh nervus, he felt ____45____ t save them.
“They didn’t knw wh I was — just that I was there t help,” Sctt said, “I had t ____46____ that trust.” Once n the grund, he ____47____ tirelessly fr hurs, fcusing first n the yungest and mst injured campers. With pr cmmunicatin and n ____48____ help, Sctt relied n his Cast Guard training. He ____49____ 165 campers in small grups t the plane, which airlifted them t ____50____.
Althugh many called him a her, Sctt remained ____51____. He praised the campers and cunselrs fr staying brave under ____52____, saying their curage made him a better ____53____. Sctt Ruskan and the ther respnders are true heres. Their ____54____ shws the imprtance f preparatin, curage, and selflessness. Thrugh hard training and a ____55____ t help, they made a lifesaving difference.
41. A. destryingB. threateningC. visitingD. disturbing
42. A. eventuallyB. jyfullyC. definitelyD. immediately
43. A. difficultB. strangeC. memrableD. cnvenient
44. A. seatedB. abandnedC. trappedD. psitined
45. A. cncernedB. discuragedC. experiencedD. determined
46. A. live up tB. make use fC. put up withD. stand up fr
47. A. investigatedB. explredC. wrkedD. searched
48. A. prfessinalB. utsideC. immediateD. additinal
49. A. carriedB. sentC. guidedD. flew
50. A. campsitesB. freedmC. distanceD. safety
51. A. humbleB. prudC. silentD. hesitant
52. A. darknessB. pressureC. fldD. prtectin
53. A. piltB. leaderC. rescuerD. guardian
54. A. stryB. lessnC. encunterD. adventure
55. A. pprtunityB. effrtC. permissinD. willingness
【答案】41. B 42. D 43. A 44. C 45. D 46. A 47. C 48. B 49. C 50. D 51. A 52. B 53. C 54. A 55. D
第二节 (共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
The Xixia Imperial Tmbs, lcated in Ningxia Hui Autnmus Regin, ____56____ (add) t the UNESCO Wrld Heritage List n July 11, 2025. ____57____ (cver) abut 40 square kilmeters, the site includes 9 imperial tmbs and 271 smaller tmbs. Built nearly 1, 000 years ag, it is ne f the mst well-kept histrical sites frm the Xixia dynasty, ____58____ ruled the regin fr abut 200 years. It ffers ____59____ (value) infrmatin abut the dynasty’s histry and culture.
What makes the tmbs special is ____60____ mix f cultural styles shwn in their design. While their design fllws the traditins f Tang and Sng imperial tmbs, Buddhist features and lcal custms can als be ____61____ (clear) seen. This mix shws hw the dynasty served as a bridge between different civilizatins.
Befre the tmbs were discvered, the Xixia Dynasty was nt well dcumented in histrical ____62____ (text). Tday, the tmbs help t fill imprtant gaps in ur knwledge, prviding us with a clear picture f ancient life and shwing ____63____ (China) rle in wrldwide trade and cultural exchange.
After years f ____64____ (prepare), the Xixia Imperial Tmbs were finally placed n the Wrld Heritage List. It nw stands ____65____ a symbl f the cuntry’s diverse cultural heritage and reminds us f the imprtance f prtecting such sites fr future generatins.
【答案】56. were added 57. Cvering 58. which 59. valuable 60. the 61. clearly 62. texts 63. China’s 64. preparatin 65. as
第四部分 写作 (共两节,满分40分)
第一节 (满分15分)
66. 假如你是李华。学校于上周日组织高一师生到人民公园进行了一次户外徒步活动,受到一致好评。请你给你的朋友Chris写一封信件,详细介绍此活动,内容包括:
1. 活动内容;
2. 你的收获。
注意:
1. 写作词数应为80个左右;
2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
Dear Chris,
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
Yurs,
Li Hua
【答案】Dear Chris,
I’m glad t share with yu an utdr hiking activity ur schl rganized fr Senir One teachers and students last Sunday after the mid-term exam.
We gathered at Peple’s Park in the mrning then hiked alng the paths surrunded by greenery. We chatted, sang and played small games during the break. Finally, we reached the hilltp, where we enjyed the beautiful view tgether.
This activity relaxed me a lt after the exam and deepened my friendship with classmates. Everyne lved it! What interesting activities have yu had lately?
Yurs,
Li Hua
第二节 (满分25分)
67. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
When my sn was diagnsed with autism (自闭症) and multiple disrders, my wrld was brken. Hw was my beautiful little by ever ging t cpe? While the ther children playing balls at playtime, yelling and shuting with jy, Rufus wuld sit silently watching frm the sidelines. With tw left feet, he culdn’t keep up with the fun and games, s his teachers let him stay indrs alne, quietly clring pictures f animals. It was a desperately sad situatin that neither my family nr I knew hw t handle.
Birthdays had always been rather painful fr Rufus. He hated t be the centre f attentin, culdn’t cpe with being hugged r tuched, and fund it difficult t cmmunicate his feelings. Each year, I suggested bks abut animals, smething that he was fascinated by, but n his tenth birthday I decided he shuld have an animal f his wn.
I decided the right pet wuld be a puppy. On the mrning f his birthday, Rufus’s “gift” wke him up t wish him many happy returns. Initially, I wrried that the puppy wuld make Rufus panic. But far frm upsetting him, the puppy seemed t verride all his symptms. After a cuple f “accidents” n the carpet, I explained t Rufus that his new best friend wuld need t be taken ut int the garden after every nap and meal. I expected this t becme my jb, but Rufus insisted n playing the rle f a prtectr. He insisted n accmpanying his new friend utside each and every time.
It tk Rufus less than ten minutes t decide upn a name, Maximus (Max fr shrt). Frm the very start, Maximus wrked his dggy magic n my by. Frm beynd his clsed dr, I culd hear my previusly silent sn chattering away t a puppy wh listened attentively t his master’s wrds. As his cnfidence with talking grew, Rufus started shuting Maximus’s name frm rm t rm — nt that his little black shadw was ever mre than a few feet away.
注意:
1. 续写词数应为150个左右;
2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
Other wnderful changes fllwed.
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
Rufus began t make friends at schl.
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】
Other wnderful changes fllwed. Rufus gladly tk n the respnsibility f feeding Maximus, and when the pup had cmpleted his curse f injectins, Rufus tk him fr regular walks. The utside wrld was n lnger a place t fear, nt when he was accmpanied by his furry friend. When strangers stpped us in the street t praise us fr such a cute puppy, I wuld pen my muth t reply, but was always cut ff by Rufus, wh prudly discussed Maximus’s unusual rigin and undeniable dggy skills.Accmmdatin Type
3-day
5-day
Beachfrnt Bungalw
$1,200
$1,800
Inland Cabin
$600
$900
相关试卷
这是一份辽宁名校联盟2025-2026学年高一下学期3月联考英语试卷(Word版附答案)含听力音频,共5页。试卷主要包含了5分,满分7等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份辽宁名校联盟2025-2026学年高一下学期3月联考英语试卷含答案,共33页。试卷主要包含了 A 理解具体信息, A 作出判断推理, B 理解主旨要义, D 理解具体信息等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份2025-2026学年辽宁省名校联盟高一下学期3月联考英语试卷(学生版),共12页。试卷主要包含了5分,满分7等内容,欢迎下载使用。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利