搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      浙江省台州市椒江区2023-2024学年八年级上学期期末 (解析版)英语试卷

      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      18180620第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/14
      18180620第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/14
      18180620第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/14
      还剩11页未读, 继续阅读

      浙江省台州市椒江区2023-2024学年八年级上学期期末 (解析版)英语试卷

      展开

      这是一份浙江省台州市椒江区2023-2024学年八年级上学期期末 (解析版)英语试卷,共5页。试卷主要包含了听力选择,完形填空,阅读理解,选词填空,短文填空,任务型阅读,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      一、听力选择
      1.What are the speakers ging t d in the park?
      A.Play a game.B.Fly a kite.C.Ride a bike.
      【答案】C
      【解析】M: Anna, let’s g t the park.
      W: Sunds great! It’s cl and windy, just right fr bike riding.
      2.What kind f TV shw will Danny watch?
      A.A talk shw.B.A talent shw.C.A game shw.
      【答案】B
      【解析】W: Wuld yu like t exercise with me tnight, Danny?
      M: Srry. There’s a talent shw n TV at 7:00. I want t watch it!
      3.Wh did Julie g t the Central Park with?
      A.Her friends.B.Her cusins.C.Her parents.
      【答案】A
      【解析】M: Where did yu g last weekend, Julie?
      W: I went t the Central Park with my friends. Everyne had a great time.
      4.What des the man want t be when he grws up?
      A.A scientist.B.A dctr.C.A sccer player.
      【答案】C
      【解析】略
      5.What time des Jeff get t schl?
      A.Seven twenty.B.Seven thirty.C.Seven frty.
      【答案】A
      【解析】W: I get t schl at seven thirty every day. What abut yu, Jeff?
      M: Well, I arrive just ten minutes earlier than yu.
      听下面一段较长对话,回答两小题。
      6.What are the speakers talking abut?
      A.Hw t make a plan.
      B.Hw t spend a hliday.
      C.Hw t relax after exams.
      7.What’s the relatinship between the tw speakers?
      A.Brther and sister.B.Mther and sn.C.Father and daughter.
      【答案】6.B 7.A
      【解析】M: The Spring Festival hliday is cming sn. D yu have any ideas fr the hliday?
      W: Ging fr a vacatin? We just stayed at hme last winter hliday. Remember?
      M: Sunds nice. Where wuld yu like t travel?
      W: We are s busy studying and living in the crwded city. Let’s g t the cuntryside.
      M: Gd idea! It will als be a gd time fr ur mm and dad t relax after a whle year at wrk.
      W: Yeah. I believe ur whle family will enjy the beautiful nature.
      听下面一段较长对话,回答三小题。
      8.Why des Mike call Alice?
      A.T invite her t dinner.B.T ask her fr help.C.T say hell t him.
      9.What will Alice d tmrrw evening?
      A.She will g t a dctr.
      B.She will practice the guitar.
      C.She will study fr a math test.
      10.Hw will the speakers g t the Blue Mn?
      A.By bus.B.By car.C.On ft.
      【答案】8.A 9.C 10.B
      【解析】W: Hell?
      M: Hi, Alice. This is Mike.
      W: Hi, Mike. What’s up?
      M: I’d like yu t cme and have dinner with me tmrrw evening.
      W: Tmrrw evening? I’m really srry, but I can’t. I have t stay at hme and study fr the math test.
      M: Oh, that’s t bad. What abut Saturday evening? Will yu be free then?
      W: I think I can make it. What time shall we meet?
      M: Great! Please cme t my hme at 5:00 p.m. and then my father will drive us t the Blue Mn Restaurant.
      W: OK. See yu then.
      听独白,回答问题。独白读两遍。
      11.Where did Judy g fr her summer vacatin?
      A.China.B.Russia.C.America.
      12.Hw lng did Judy stay in the camp?
      A.One week.B.Tw weeks.C.Three weeks.
      13.Hw was the weather in the afternns?
      A.Sunny.B.Cludy.C.Rainy.
      14.What fd did Judy like fr dinner?
      A.Turkey.B.Russian sup.C.Chicken sandwich.
      15.Hw did Judy feel abut her summer camp?
      A.Bred and upset.B.Excited but wrried.C.Tired but happy.
      【答案】11.C 12.B 13.A 14.C 15.C
      【解析】Hi, I’m Judy frm Russia. I had a great summer vacatin in America. I went n a tw-week camp in the frest. Every day was different in the camp. In the mrnings, we did a different thing like hrse riding r hiking. The weather stayed fine in the afternns, s we swam in the lake and slept in the sun a lt. I lve the evenings, because all the peple at the camp ate a meal tgether. I really lved the chicken sandwich fr dinner. We laughed and talked abut the day’s fun things. Smetimes we had a campfire and sang sngs. Althugh I felt tired, I really enjyed my life there. It seemed t be the best summer f my life.
      二、完形填空
      阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从每题所给的A、B、C、D选项中选择最佳选项。
      David wanted t be an airplane pilt ne day. He lved everything abut 16 .
      David was s interested in his air prjects that he didn’t remember the time. Smetimes he even 17 t d his hmewrk. Once, he was late in preparing his part f a grup reprt. As a result, all the three students in his grup gt lw (低的) grades. “I’m srry, 18 lk at this fantastic mdel plane!”
      One day at schl, David spent his lunch time under a tree drawing a picture f his new spaceship design. He heard the bell at the end f the lunch, but culd nt make 19 leave. Surely Mrs. Carl wuld understand 20 he was late when she saw his wnderful idea, he thught.
      An hur later, David walked back t his classrm. “Where were yu, David? I sent many peple t lk 21 yu,” Mrs. Carl said.
      “I’m srry, but I just had t finish this spaceship design,” said David as he tried t shw Mrs. Carl his 22 .
      “But we had a special speaker this afternn, an airplane pilt wh talked abut his jb. He just finished his speech (演讲) and left.”
      David’s smile fell, alng with his 23 . “I frgt! Hw culd I miss him? I can’t believe I missed the 24 part f schl fr the whle year.”
      After this, David learned a lessn. He 25 nt nly lk at the sky, but als cme back t earth.
      B.flyingC.playingD.learning
      B.likedC.frgtD.expected
      B.rC.sD.and
      B.himselfC.yurselfD.myself
      B.whenC.hwD.why
      B.after
      C.intD.fr
      B.reprt
      C.pictureD.lunch
      B.leg
      C.heartD.ft
      B.hardest
      C.biggestD.funniest
      B.shuld
      C.culdD.may
      【语篇解读】本文是一篇记叙文。文章讲述了一个小男孩为自己的爱好而耽误上课,错过了他最喜欢的课,经过老师的教育,他明白了要脚踏实地,不能好高骛远。
      【答案】16.B 17.C 18.A 19.B 20.D 21.D 22.C 23.C 24.A 25.B
      【解析】16.句意:他热爱飞行的一切。run跑步;fly飞行;play玩耍;learn学习。根据“David wanted t be an airplane pilt ne day.”可知,大卫热爱一切关于飞行的事。故选B。
      17.句意:有时他甚至忘记做家庭作业。refuse拒绝;like喜欢;frget忘记;expect期待。根据“David was s interested in his air prjects that he didn’t remember the time.”可知,大卫对他的航空项目很感兴趣,有时候甚至会忘记做家庭作业。故选C。
      18.句意:我很抱歉,但看看这个梦幻般的模型飞机!but但是;r或者;s因此;and和。根据语境可知,前后句表示转折关系,因此用but。故选A。
      19.句意:午餐结束时,他听到了铃声,但无法离开。herself她自己;himself他自己;yurself你(们)自己;myself我自己。根据“He”可知,此处应用he的反身代词himself。故选B。
      20.句意:他想,卡尔太太看到他的好主意一定会理解他迟到的原因。what什么;when什么时候;hw如何;why为什么。根据语境可知,大卫认为卡尔太太能够理解他为什么会迟到。故选D。
      21.句意:我派了很多人去找你。at在;after在……之后;int进入;fr为了。lk fr“寻找”。故选D。
      22.句意:“对不起,我必须完成这个宇宙飞船的设计,”大卫说,他试图给卡尔太太看他的图片。hmewrk家庭作业;reprt报告;picture图片;lunch午饭。根据“One day at schl, David spent his lunch time under a tree drawing a picture f his new spaceship design.”可知,大卫试图给卡尔太太看他的图片。故选C。
      23.句意:大卫的笑容随着他的心一起消失了。ear耳朵;leg腿;heart心;ft脚。根据语境可知,大卫知道自己错过了一场很精彩的演讲,心里很失望。故选C。
      24.句意:不敢相信我错过了学校一整年最精彩的部分。gd好的;hard困难的;big大的;funny有趣的。根据“But we had a special speaker this afternn, an airplane pilt wh talked abut his jb.”可知,该演讲是一年中最精彩的一部分。故选A。
      25.句意:他不仅应该看天空,还要回到地球上。might可能;shuld应该;culd可以;may可以。根据语境可知,在这之后,大卫得到了教训,他知道应该做什么了。故选B。
      三、阅读理解
      A
      26.When is the cking camp?
      A.In January.B.In May.
      C.In June.D.In Octber.
      27.Wh can take part in the cking camp?
      A.A kind teacher.
      B.A lving mther.
      C.A talented ck.
      D.A 12-year-ld by.
      28.What must teenagers d if they want t be in the cking camp?
      A.They must pay $55.
      B.They must cme n time.
      C.They must buy a chef’s hat.
      D.They must cme fr three afternns.
      【语篇解读】本文是假日烹饪营的一则招生广告,包括时间、费用、招生群体、学习内容、任课教师以及须知等。
      【答案】26.A 27.D 28.B
      【解析】26.细节理解题。根据“January”可知,烹饪营时间为一月份。故选A。
      27.细节理解题。根据“Open t: bys and girls aged 11-14 years”可知,招生群体是11-14岁的儿童。故选D。
      28.细节理解题。根据“Yu mustn’t be late.”可知,学生们不能迟到。故选B。
      B
      One day Suzie McCash went shpping with her mum in Tynemuth, England. Suzie was fur years ld. Her mum didn’t feel very well at the shps, s they went hme.
      In the huse, Suzie’s mum went t lie n the sfa. She was there fr a lng time. Her eyes were shut and it wasn’t easy fr her t breathe (呼吸). Suzie was wrried. Was her mum really ill? Suzie went t the huse next dr, but the neighbrs (邻居) weren’t there. S she phned 999—the emergency telephne number fr the plice.
      The plice fficer was very kind and Suzie was calm.
      OFFICER: “What’s yur mummy ding nw?”
      SUZIE: “Um, she’s just lying n the sfa and she’s ding nthing.”
      OFFICER: “Are her eyes pen?”
      SUZIE: “N, they’re shut.”
      And later…
      OFFICER: “Can yu pen the dr? Can yu be a big girl?”
      Sn the plice were at their huse and sme dctrs were there, t. Abut an hur later, Suzie’s mum was OK again. A dctr said, “Her mummy was very sick. Withut Suzie’s phne call, her mummy might be dead (去世的) nw!”
      Suzie’s stry was in the newspapers and peple were surprised and happy abut it. She was a very brave girl and, a year later, she was in the news again because she was named a Child f Curage at the Pride f Britain Awards (奖) fr helping her mther.
      29.Wh is Suzie?
      A.A 4-year-ld English girl.
      B.A 4-year-ld Russian girl.
      C.A 5-year-ld American girl.
      D.A 5-year-ld Malaysian girl.
      30.What des the underlined wrd “shut” mean?
      A.Dark.
      B.Clsed.
      C.Pretty.
      D.Small.
      31.Which f the fllwing shws the right rder f Suzie’s stry?
      a. Suzie phned the plice.
      b. The plice and sme dctrs arrived.
      c. Suzie and her mum came hme frm the shps.
      d. Susie was named a Child f Curage at the Pride f Britain Awards.
      e. The dctr saved Suzie’s mum.
      A.c, b, a, e, d
      B.c, a, b, e, d
      C.a, e, b, c, d
      D.a, c, b, e, d
      32.What is the best title fr the text?
      A.Awards fr Kids
      B.A Kind Plice Officer
      C.A Girl Saved Her Mum
      D.The Helpful Neighbrs
      【语篇解读】本文主要讲述了一个小女孩Suzie救了她妈妈的故事。
      【答案】29.A 30.B 31.B 32.C
      【解析】29.细节理解题。根据“One day Suzie McCash went shpping with her mum in Tynemuth, England. Suzie was fur years ld.”可知,Suzie是一名4岁的英格兰女孩。故选A。
      30.词义猜测题。根据“Her eyes were shut and it wasn’t easy fr her t breathe (呼吸). Suzie was wrried.”以及后文的“Was her mum really ill?”可知,Suzie的妈妈很难受,因此“Shut”在文中是指“闭上”的意思,文中指的是妈妈闭上眼睛,与“clsed”同义。故选B。
      31.细节理解题。根据“Her mum didn’t feel very well at the shps, s they went hme.”;“ S she phned 999—the emergency telephne number fr the plice.”;“Sn the plice were at their huse and sme dctrs were there, t.”;“Abut an hur later, Suzie’s mum was OK again.”以及“She was a very brave girl and, a year later, she was in the news again because she was named a Child f Curage at the Pride f Britain Awards (奖) fr helping her mther.”可知,正确的顺序是Suzie和妈妈从商店回来→ Suzie打电话报警→ 警察和医生到达→ 医生救了Suzie的妈妈→ Suzie获得英国骄傲奖被提名为勇敢儿童 。故选B。
      32.标题归纳题。通读全文,本文主要讲述了一个小女孩Suzie救了她妈妈的故事,因此选项C适合作为文章标题。故选C。
      C
      This year a new TV prgram called Yung at Heart came ut in the UK. The prgram matched teenagers with ld peple, and asked them t meet twice a week fr tw mnths. Tw f these pairs were Amelia Rss and Mary Edwards.
      Mary is a 76-year-ld retired (退休的) nurse. She lives by herself. She likes meeting new peple and keeping healthy, s she ges t dancing classes twice a week. Amelia is a 14-year-ld student. She lves music and wants t be a singer. In her free time, she likes talking with her friends n her phne and playing her guitar. She desn’t like sprts.
      Befre Mary met Amelia, she didn’t like teenagers very much. She thught they spent t much time n their phnes. As fr Amelia, she thught that ld peple were bring and strict.
      When they met fr the TV prgram, Mary was surprised that Amelia didn’t d any exercise, s she invited her t a dancing class and prepared her a dancing dress. Amelia didn’t really want t g, but she had a great time. Mary is really utging and they laughed a lt tgether.
      Later Amelia fund ut that Mary had a mbile phne but didn’t knw hw t use it. It was still in the bx! Amelia shwed her hw t watch vides and listen t music nline. Mary didn’t like the same sngs as Amelia, but she enjyed finding ut new music styles. In ne episde (集) f the prgram, she asked Amelia t sing fr her. Amelia was a bit shy, but she agreed. Mary lved her vice and said she shuld jin in the schl talent shw. Amelia fllwed this advice. It was a gd idea because she wn first prize!
      By the end f the prgram, Amelia and Mary were gd friends. Amelia still ges t the dancing classes and Mary is an expert with her phne nw. They say they plan t meet every week in the future.
      33.Hw ften des Mary g t dancing classes?
      A.Once a week.
      B.Twice a week.
      C.Every day.
      D.Twice a mnth.
      34.What did Amelia think f Mary after they became gd friends?
      A.Bring and strict.
      B.Serius and quiet.
      C.Kind and utging.
      D.Funny and friendly.
      35.What des the underlined wrd “It” refer t (指代)?
      A.Amelia’s guitar.
      B.Mary’s mbile phne.
      C.Mary’s dancing dress.
      D.Amelia’s mbile phne.
      36.What can we learn frm the passage?
      A.Making friends is easy.
      B.A friend is easier lst than fund.
      C.Gd friends shuld be the same.
      D.Friendship has nthing t d with ages.
      【语篇解读】本文是记叙文,文章讲述了76岁的退休护士Mary和14岁的青少年Amelia的友谊,整篇文章展示了无论年龄如何,人们之间都可以建立有意义的友谊。
      【答案】33.B 34.C 35.B 36.D
      【解析】33.细节理解题。根据“She likes meeting new peple and keeping healthy, s she ges t dancing classes twice a week.” 可知,Mary一周上两次舞蹈课,故选B。
      34.细节理解题。根据“Mary is really utging and they laughed a lt tgether.”可知,Amelia觉得Mary是友好和外向的,故选C。
      35.词义猜测题。根据划线词前“Later Amelia fund ut that Mary had a mbile phne but didn’t knw hw t use it.” 可知,前文提到了Mary有一部手机,因此划线词 “It” 指代的是Mary的手机,故选B。
      36.推理判断题。通读全文,文章讲述了76岁的退休护士Mary和14岁的青少年Amelia的友谊,整篇文章展示了无论年龄如何,人们之间都可以建立有意义的友谊,故选D。
      D
      When yu think f milk tea, maybe yur face wears a big smile. When yu hear traditinal Chinese medicine (TCM), d yu still keep yur smile? But tday, sme interesting TCM drinks, are getting mre and mre ppular with the yung.
      Healthy milk tea cmes. Tngrentang in Beijing started in 1669 and mainly sld traditinal Chinese medicine t middle-aged and ld peple in the past. Nw mre yung peple accept the drinks frm Tngrentang, after it began t sell the special milk tea with Chinese medicine ingredients(成分) in it.
      Plum syrup(酸梅汤) can make yu happy and healthy. Sme ther famus TCM hspitals in Zhejiang Prvince served the plum syrup this summer. It is made frm simple and clean ingredients withut t much sugar. This ges with tday’s Chinese peple’s need fr delicius but healthy cld drinks in ht summer.
      __________ Many yung peple like t make their wn drinks. Fr example, there is a kind f hme-made drink. Peple add sme Guqi berries t sft drinks (不含酒精的饮料) like Cca Cla. They say they feel strnger even after staying up late, as sn as they drink it. Many yung peple believe the Chinese traditinal medicine can help make the Cla healthier. That’s why mre TCM sft drinks successfully make yung peple interested.
      Hwever, can these TCM drinks really help yu t stay healthy as we think? Can everyne drink them every day? That is still a questin. Every medicine has its wn side effect (副作用). Nt everyne needs t take medicine. If necessary, take the dctr’s advice instead f drinking withut thinking twice.
      37.What did Tngrentang sell in the past?
      A.Plum syrup.
      B.Special milk tea.
      C.Sft drinks.
      D.Traditinal Chinese medicine.
      38.What can be the best t fill in the blank “_________” in paragraph 3?
      A.Milky Cca Cla cmes.
      B.Mre TCM hspitals will cme.
      C.Sft drinks can als be gd fr health.
      D.Guqi berries can make yu feel strng.
      39.What des the writer think f TCM drinks?
      A.He believes they are very gd fr health.
      B.He agrees that yung peple need t drink them mre.
      C.He advises peple need t be careful abut TCM drinks.
      D.He thinks medicine can make ld peple feel cmfrtable.
      40.What’s the structure (结构) f the passage?
      A.B.C.D.
      【语篇解读】本文主要介绍了中药饮料受欢迎的原因,同时作者提醒大家,在饮用时一定要慎重。
      【答案】37.D 38.C 39.C 40.A
      【解析】37.细节理解题。根据“Tngrentang in Beijing started in 1669 and mainly sld traditinal Chinese medicine t middle-aged and ld peple in the past.”可知,同仁堂主要出售中药。故选D。
      38.推理判断题。根据“Many yung peple believe the Chinese traditinal medicine can help make the Cla healthier. That’s why mre TCM sft drinks successfully make yung peple interested.”可知,人们认为中药可以让可乐,更健康,这也是为什么中药软饮料受欢迎的原因。选项C“软饮料也可以对身体有益处。”符合本段的大意。故选C。
      39.观点态度题。根据“Every medicine has its wn side effect (副作用). Nt everyne needs t take medicine. If necessary, take the dctr’s advice instead f drinking withut thinking twice.”可知,药是有副作用的,并不是每个人都需要吃药。如果必须的话,需要遵守医嘱。选项C作者建议人们喝这些中药饮剂之前,必须慎重,符合题意。故选C。
      40.篇章结构题。通读全文可知,文章第一段引出话题,中药饮料深受年轻人喜欢;第二段介绍了同仁堂出售的健康奶茶;第三段介绍了酸梅汤;第四段介绍了不含酒精的饮料也能对身体益处。第五段作者对中药饮料的态度,提醒大家一定要慎重。故文章的结构是总-分-总的结构。故选A。
      四、选词填空
      41.Harry ff his bike and brke his legs yesterday.
      42.After a full fr the exam, Vince gt gd grades this time.
      43.Mm keeps n running every day she is very busy with wrk.
      44.The little by climbed the windw and gt int the huse.
      45.I dn’t want t g t Yummy Restaurant anymre. It has the service in the wrld.
      【答案】41.fell 42.preparatin 43.althugh 44.thrugh 45.wrst
      【解析】41.句意:昨天哈里从自行车上摔下来摔断了腿。根据“Harry…ff his bike and brke his legs yesterday.”的语境并结合备选词汇可知,此处指从自行车上摔下来摔断了腿,fall ff“掉下来”,是固定词组,根据“yesterday”可知,句子时态为一般过去时。故填fell。
      42.句意:在为考试做了充分准备后,文斯这次取得了好成绩。根据“Vince gt gd grades this time”并结合备选词汇可知,此处指为考试做了充分准备,从而取得了好成绩,prepare“准备”符合;分析句子结构可知,此处应用名词形式,preparatin“准备”,不可数名词。故填preparatin。
      43.句意:尽管妈妈工作很忙,但她每天都坚持跑步。根据空前“Mm keeps n running every day”和空后“she is very busy with wrk”的语境并结合备选词汇可知,此处句意发生了让步,用althugh“尽管”引导让步状语从句。故填althugh。
      44.句意:小男孩从窗户爬进了房子。根据“The little by climbed…the windw and gt int the huse.”的语境并结合备选词汇可知,此处指从窗户爬进了房子,thrugh“穿过”符合。故填thrugh。
      45.句意:我不想再去Yummy餐厅了。它的服务是世界上最差的。根据“I dn’t want t g t Yummy Restaurant anymre. It has the…service in the wrld.”的语境并结合备选词汇可知,此处指该餐厅的服务很差,bad“坏的,差的”符合;根据空前的定冠词“the”及空后的比较范围“in the wrld”可知,此处含有最高级的含义,用最高级形式。故填wrst。
      五、短文填空
      第一节
      Are yu an “I” persn r an “E” persn? There is a persnality test called MBTI. It is said that if peple are “I”, they are 46 (很可能) nt s utging, while “E” peple may make friends, enjy parties and 47 (分享) their happiness and sadness with thers mre. Of curse they can have things in 48 (共有的;共同的). In fact, experts use the 49 (信息) frm the test results t help tell what yu might be gd at in yur future jb. But dn’t take it t seriusly. Anyway, never let a test tell yu wh yu are. Dn’t find the real yu 50 (直到) it’s t late.
      【语篇解读】本文主要介绍了MBTI性格测试。
      【答案】46.prbably 47.share 48.cmmn 49.infrmatin 50.until/till
      【解析】46.句意:据说,如果人们是“I”,他们可能不会那么外向,而“E”人可能会交朋友,享受聚会,更多地与他人分享他们的快乐和悲伤。prbably“很可能”,副词,在句中作状语。故填prbably。
      47.句意:据说,如果人们是“I”,他们可能不会那么外向,而“E”人可能会交朋友,享受聚会,更多地与他人分享他们的快乐和悲伤。share“分享”,根据空前的“may make friends, enjy parties and”并结合句子结构可知,此处应用动词原形。故填share。
      48.句意:当然,他们可以有共同点。cmmn“共有的;共同的”,have things in cmmn“有共同点”,是固定词组。故填cmmn。
      49.句意:事实上,专家们会利用测试结果中的信息来帮助你了解你在未来的工作中可能擅长什么。infrmatin“信息”,不可数名词。故填infrmatin。
      50.句意:不要为时已晚才找到真正的你。until/till“直到”,连词。故填until/till。
      第二节
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个适当的词,或填入括号中所给单词的正确形式。
      One very famus symbl in American culture is a cartn. We all knw and lve the black muse 51 tw large rund ears — Mickey Muse. Over 90 years ag, he first 52 (appear) in the cartn Steambat Willie. When this cartn came ut in New Yrk n Nvember 18, 1928, it was the 53 (ne) cartn with sund and music.
      Sme peple might ask why this cartn animal became s ppular. One f the main 54 (reasn) is that Mickey was like an rdinary man, but he always tried t face any danger. In 55 (he) early films, Mickey was unlucky and had many prblems. 56 , he was always ready t try his best. Peple went t the cinema t see 57 “little man” win. Mst f them wanted t be like Mickey.
      On Nvember 18, 1978, Mickey became the first cartn character 58 (have) a star n the Hllywd Walk f Fame. Tday’s cartns are usually nt s simple 59 little Mickey Muse, but everyne still knws and lves him. Wh has a pair f ears 60 (famus) than Mickey’s?
      【语篇解读】本文主要介绍了卡通角色米老鼠。
      【答案】51.with 52.appeared 53.first 54.reasns 55.his 56.Hwever 57.the 58.t have 59.as 60.mre famus
      【解析】51.句意:我们都知道并喜欢那只长着两只又大又圆耳朵的黑老鼠——米老鼠。空后“tw large rund ears”说的是“black muse”的特征,这里应填with,意为“有,带有”,构成介词短语,作后置定语,修饰名词“muse”。故填with。
      52.句意:90多年前,它第一次出现在动画片——《威利号蒸汽船》。根据“ver 90 years ag”可知,句子的时态是一般过去时,因此用动词的过去式,appear的过去式appeared。故填appeared。
      53.句意:1928年11月28日,当这部电影在纽约上映,它成为了第一部有声音和音乐的电影。根据“it was the ... cartn with sund and music”可知,此处用序数词,ne的序数词first“第一”。故填first。
      54.句意:最主要的原因之一,米奇像一个普通人,但他总是努力面对任何危险。reasn“原因,理由”,是一个名词;由空前“One f…”表示“……之一”可知,后面跟名词复数。故填reasns。
      55.句意:在他早期的电影中,米奇是不幸的,有很多问题。根据“ film”可知,此处指“在他的早期电影中”,he的形容词性物主代词his“他的”。故填his。
      56.句意:然而,他总是尽最大的努力。根据“Mickey was unlucky and had many prblems”和空后“he was always ready t try his best”可知,前后为转折关系,而且空后有逗号隔开,应填副词hwever“然而”,表示转折。故填Hwever。
      57.句意:人们想去电影院看这个小人物赢。此处表示特指,特指Micky。故填the。
      58.句意:1978年11月18日,米奇成为第一个在好莱坞星光大道上拥有小星星的卡通角色。t d不定式作定语修饰“the first cartn character”。故填t have。
      59.句意:今天的卡通片通常不像米老鼠那么简单,但每个人仍然知道并喜欢他。由句子结构可知,考查固定短语nt s…as…“不如,比不上”,表示同级比较。故填as。
      60.句意:谁的耳朵比米奇的更出名?famus“著名的,出名的”,是一个形容词;由空后“…than Mickey’s”可知,这里表示与“米奇的耳朵”相比较,应用比较级形式。故填mre famus。
      六、任务型阅读
      阅读下列四则日记,完成所给的向日葵种植体验记录。每空不超过2个单词。
      Sunday, April 30th
      Tday I started the science hmewrk — t grw sunflwers in the garden. After buying sme seeds (种子), I dug hles in the garden, put the seeds in and cvered them with the sil (土壤). Finally, I watered the sil. I am s happy that I can’t wait t see what will happen tmrrw.
      Mnday, May 8th
      I can’t frget what I fund tday when I watered the sil. Tw green leaves (叶) came ut f the sil and lked little and lvely. I was s excited that I tk a lt f phts.
      Tuesday, May 16th
      Tday I fund sme stems (茎) were nearly 5 cm high, and mre leaves came ut. They really lk like plants nw. The garden ges greener. Nw the mst relaxing thing fr me is t stay in the garden, lking after thse green friends.
      Saturday, July 15th
      I saw the first flwer tday! It is yellw. Hw lvely it is! The thers are grwing taller and their buds (花蕾) are becming bigger. I will have mre sunflwers! 60 days is a lng time but it is wrth the wait and the wrk. I find that the grwth f the sunflwers helps me grw up, t.
      【语篇解读】本文是四则日记,作者的向日葵种植体验记录。
      【答案】61.cvered 62.excited 63.first flwer 64.mre leaves 65.grw up
      【解析】61.根据“After buying sme seeds (种子), I dug hles in the garden, put the seeds in and cvered them with the sil (土壤)”可知,此处需要动词cver“把……盖住”;本句是一般过去时,动词用过去式。故填cvered。
      62.根据“Tw green leaves (叶) came ut f the sil and lked little and lvely. I was s excited that I tk a lt f phts.”可知,两片叶子长出来之后,我很激动。故填excited。
      63.根据“I saw the first flwer tday! ”可知,6月15日,我看到第一朵花。故填first flwer。
      64.根据“Tday I fund sme stems (茎) were nearly 5 cm high, and mre leaves came ut.”可知,5月16日,茎长5cm,长出了一些叶子。故填mre leaves。
      65.根据“I find that the grwth f the sunflwers helps me grw up, t.”可知,向日葵的成长过程也帮助我成长。故填grw up。
      七、书面表达
      66.假如你是李华,你在旅途中交到了一个新朋友Jane,你想将她介绍给美国笔友Harry,请你从外貌、爱好和性格等方面介绍你们之间的相似点和不同点,让Harry更多地了解你们。
      要求:(1)请按照表格要点提示写一封信,必须包含上述要点,可适当发挥;(2)不得出现真实的个人信息(人名、校名等);(3)词数:80词左右。开头结尾已给出,不计入总词数。
      Dear Harry,
      I made a new friend when travelling in Malaysia. ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________Lking frward t yur reply.
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      【答案】Dear Harry,
      I made a new friend when travelling in Malaysia. Her name is Jane. We have smething in cmmn. We are bth tall and wear glasses. We share the same hbby — playing tennis. But she plays better. S she culd always bring ut the best in me when at the tennis curt. Of curse, we are different in sme ways. She is mre utging and has mre friends while I am a little shy and quiet. Hwever, that desn’t prevent us caring fr each ther. Hpe yu tw will meet and becme gd friends, t.
      Lking frward t yur reply.
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      HOLIDAY COOKING CAMP
      This is the third year f ur cking camp. It’s a great way t start cking fr yurself!
      Time: mrnings frm 10 am t 1 pm, fr three days
      Open t: bys and girls aged 11-14 years
      Price: $45 (includes ingredients)
      Yu can learn t make:
      Yu must be 11—14 years ld.
      Yu must lve fd.
      Yu must wear a chef’s hat.
      (Dn’t wrry, we give yu ne.)
      Yu mustn’t be late. There is a lt t learn.
      And remember! Cking is fun!
      Yur teacher Marianne is a talented ck and she lves gd fd. She has gt family frm Spain, Turkey, Italy and Russia. Marianne lves and cks fd frm all f thse cuntries. Cme and learn t ck with her.
      Our cking camps are very ppular, s sign up nw!! Call 0123 6564 t bk yur place.
      althugh fall bad thrugh prepare
      Grwing Sunflwers
      April 30th
      After buying the seeds, I started t dig sme hles, put in the seeds, 61 them, and water the sil.
      I felt happy.
      May 8th
      Tw leaves came ut. They lked lvely.
      I felt 62 and tk phts.
      July 15th
      I saw the 63 tday! It’s yellw and lvely. The thers grw higher and bigger.
      It is wrth the wait and the wrk.
      May 16th
      Sme stems were nearly 5 cm high and 64 came ut.
      I fund it relaxing t stay in the garden.
      The grwth f the sunflwers helps me 65 , t.
      Li Hua
      Jane
      Appearance (外貌)
      tall
      tall
      wears glasses
      wears glasses
      Hbby
      likes tennis
      likes tennis; plays better
      Persnality(性格)
      shy and quiet

      相关试卷

      2024-2025学年浙江省台州市椒江区八年级下学期期末 (解析版)英语试卷:

      这是一份2024-2025学年浙江省台州市椒江区八年级下学期期末 (解析版)英语试卷,共5页。试卷主要包含了阅读理解,任务型阅读,完形填空,选词填空,短文填空,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      2024~2025学年浙江省台州市椒江区八年级上期末英语试卷:

      这是一份2024~2025学年浙江省台州市椒江区八年级上期末英语试卷,共37页。

      2024—2025学年浙江省台州市椒江区八年级下学期期末考试英语试卷(含详细答案解析):

      这是一份2024—2025学年浙江省台州市椒江区八年级下学期期末考试英语试卷(含详细答案解析),共22页。试卷主要包含了完形填空,阅读理解,任务型阅读-多任务混合,选词填空-短文,阅读填空,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map