搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      2026永州高二上学期期末考试英语含答案

      • 3.31 MB
      • 2026-03-27 00:03:00
      • 8
      • 0
      • 高三月考试卷
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      2026永州高二上学期期末考试英语含答案第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/17
      2026永州高二上学期期末考试英语含答案第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/17
      2026永州高二上学期期末考试英语含答案第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/17
      还剩14页未读, 继续阅读

      2026永州高二上学期期末考试英语含答案

      展开

      这是一份2026永州高二上学期期末考试英语含答案,共17页。
      1. 本试卷分第Ⅰ卷 (选择题) 和第Ⅱ卷 (非选择题) 两部分,共 10 页。满分 150 分。考试用
      时 120 分钟。考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
      2. 答第Ⅰ卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、考生号填写在答题卡上。
      3. 选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑,如需改动,用橡皮擦干
      净后,再选涂其他答案标号,不能答在本试卷上,否则无效。
      第一部分 听力 (共两节,满分 30 分)
      做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂
      到答题卡上。
      第一节 (共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)
      听下面 5 段录音。每段录音后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。
      听完每段录音后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段录音播放两遍。
      1. Why des the man chse digital art?
      A. It is better fr his health.
      B. Digital art is easier t master.
      C. He is mre interested in mdern tls.
      2. What was the riginal ttal bill befre the discunt?
      A. $72 B. $80 C. $82
      3. What des the father mst likely want Daniel t d?
      A. Help him with his wrk. B. Stp disturbing him. C. Write an article.
      4 What advice des the wman give t the man?
      A. Eating healthier. B. Exercising mre. C. Getting enugh sleep.
      5. What are the speakers mainly discussing?
      A. Their recent feelings. B. A phtgrapher’s ideas. C. The clr f the windw.
      第二节 (共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分)
      听下面 5 段录音。每段录音后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。
      听每段录音前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,每小题都有 5 秒钟的作
      第 1页/共 17页
      答时间。每段录音播放两遍。
      听第 6 段录音,回答第 6、7 题。
      6. Hw des the wman feel abut listening t English sngs?
      A. It’s fun. B. It’s relaxing. C. It’s difficult.
      7. What will the wman prbably d next?
      A. Practice listening mre. B. Make her wn sng list. C. Try t sing alng with the sngs.
      听第 7 段录音,回答第 8 至 10 题。
      8. Why is the wman unwilling t keep a dg?
      A. She desn’t like it. B. There’s n rm fr it. C. She is t busy t walk it.
      9. Hw des the wman feel abut spiders?
      A. Dangerus. B. Quiet. C. Interesting.
      10. What animal des the wman seem t be interested in?
      A. Cats. B. Snakes. C. Ants.
      听第 8 段录音,回答第 11 至 13 题。
      11. Where did the speakers last meet?
      A. At graduatin. B. At a wedding. C. At a birthday party.
      12. What des the wman prbably wrk as?
      A. A writer. B. A dctr. C. A reprter.
      13. What are the speakers ding?
      A. Planning a stry idea. B. Discussing their future jbs. C. Recnnecting with each ther.
      听第 9 段录音,回答第 14 至 17 题。
      14. What did many peple d when they first saw real bks accrding t the man?
      A. They bught them. B. They refused them. C. They asked smene t read them.
      15. What des the wman want t learn abut?
      A. Hw e-readers wrk.
      B. Hw t prtect her eyes.
      C. Where t get Jane Austen’s nvels.
      16. What will the man d in the fllwing days?
      A. Read sme e-bks. B. Travel fr business. C. Study with the wman.
      17. What will the wman d next?
      第 2页/共 17页
      A. Wait fr Grist. B. Buy her favrite nvel. C. Experience the e-reader.
      听第 10 段录音,回答第 18 至 20 题。
      18. What is Richard Arnld?
      A. A prgram hst. B. A cartnist. C. A phtgrapher.
      19. What d we knw abut Evie?
      A. She was brn n May 20th. B. She is Gerge’s lder sister. C. She is named after her mm.
      20. What is the main fcus f the news reprt?
      A. The ppularity f a cartn.
      B. The birth f a new character.
      C. The intrductin f special stamps.
      第二部分 阅读 (共两节,满分 50 分)
      第一节 (共 15 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 37.5 分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项 (A、B、C 和 D) 中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上
      将该项涂黑。
      A
      Interested in teaching the yunger generatin abut thse things called “bks”? Belw yu can find
      tried-and-true picture bks, middle-grade reads, and yung adults nvels.
      Dn’t Trust Fish, by Neil Sharpsn
      If yu like yur picture bks that are laugh-ut-lud funny, Dn’t Trust Fish belngs frnt and center n
      yur bkshelf. Every page lands with laughs, thanks t Dan Santat’s jyfully ridiculus illustratins that get
      funnier with every read. Dn’t Trust Fish is an instant classic.
      Island Strm, by Brian Flca
      A pair f children explre their seaside twn as a strm blws in. They get farther and farther frm hme.
      Hand in hand, they help each ther be brave, until Sydney Smith’s illustratins burst frth with strmy energy that
      sends them running hme. It is an excellent way t talk with kids abut curage, adventure and staying safe.
      Tuck Me In, by Nathan W. Pyle
      This picture bk turns the science int the sweetest bedtime stry. My baby lights up whenever I read this t
      her— I dn’t knw if it’s Nathan Pyle’s funny writing r his charming illustratins. Either way, it’s a clever little
      masterpiece that makes science feel a little like magic. It’s s simple, yet s brilliant.
      Sundust, by Zeke Peña
      第 3页/共 17页
      In Sundust, tw kids venture (敢于去) past the rck walls f their brder city t explre the uncharted desert
      beynd. Here, away frm all the gray cncrete, they discver wnders beneath the desert sun. Zeke Peña’s stry is
      a miracle that is smehw grunding and saring at the same time.
      1. What is Dn’t Trust Fish mainly praised fr?
      A. Its serius theme abut desert life. B. Its humrus cntent and illustratins.
      C. Its explratin f the seaside twn. D. Its educatinal value fr science learning.
      2. What d Island Strm and Sundust have in cmmn?
      A. They land with laughs. B. They center n adventure.
      C. They are written by Zeke Peña. D. They fcus n a desert explratin.
      3. Which bk features science bedtime stries?
      A. Tuck Me In. B. Island Strm.
      C. Dn’t Trust Fish. D. Sundust.
      B
      Hpe and pprtunity are blssming (绽放) n the Suth Side f Chicag where a man and his wife have
      used flwers t help pr cmmunities turn ver a new leaf. Running tw nnprfits, Suthside Blms and
      Chicag Ec Huse, Quilen Blackwell and his wife Hannah Bnham are helping at-risk yuth find pprtunity.
      Blackwell’s wrk earned him the CNN Her f the Year Award at the 19th editin f the hnr, rganized by
      the cable news utlet with supprt frm crprate spnsrs. The award came with a $100, 000 prize t expand the
      Blackwell’s wrk. Suthside Blms turns vacant lts (空地) n Chicag’s Suth Side int ec-friendly flwer
      farms, emplying lcal yung peple t grw, harvest, arrange, and sell flwers at his grup’s nnprfit flwer
      shp.
      Why flwers? When Blackwell, a Wiscnsin native, mved t Chicag t attend ministry schl, he ended up
      in Englewd where sme 40% f residents live in pverty. Blackwell happened upn an eye-pening figure that
      mre than 70% f cut flwers bught in the US are imprted. Blackwell believed that flwers might be the answer
      t recnnecting Englewd yuth t nature, while at the same time grwing smething meaningful in between
      barded-up shps, abandned buildings and empty lts.
      By 2021, Chicag Ec Huse had already turned 6 vacant Suth Side lts int slar-pwered farms, with the
      flwers sld thrugh Suthside Blms.
      “A lt f the mst beautiful flwers we grw d very well in adverse cnditins and that’s just like the
      第 4页/共 17页
      peple here.” Blackwell narrated in an interview. Suthside Blms currently emplys 25 yung peple primarily
      between the ages f 16 and 25. “As lng as they’re getting all f the ingredients they need t be successful, there’s
      nthing that they can’t d,” he said. “Our yung peple are blssming every single day.”
      Hlding the CNN Her Award in his arms, what Blackwell was keen t cmmunicate was the strength and
      character f his team: his wife, and the yung men and wmen wh make the prject pssible.
      4. What is the significance f the CNN Her Award in the stry?
      A. It attracts participants. B. It prmtes flwer-planting skills.
      C. It acknwledges Blackwell’s effrts. D. It encurages thers t cpy Blackwell’s idea.
      5. What inspired Blackwell t start grwing flwers in Englewd?
      A. The lack f lcal flwer shps. B. The lw demand fr imprted flwers.
      C. The ptential t cnnect yuth with nature. D. The encuragement frm his ministry schl.
      6. What des the underlined wrd “adverse” mean in paragraph 5?
      A. Tugh. B. Alternative. C. Stable. D. Cntrllable.
      7. What is the authr’s attitude twards Blackwell’s prject?
      A. Supprtive. B. Neutral. C. Dismissive. D. Critical.
      C
      Centuries after they were made famus by the bilgist Charles Darwin wh develped the thery f Natural
      Selectin and a century after they had becme trubled by invasive rats and cats, the Galapags Islands are well n
      their way t recvery.
      Few events culd better capture that recvery than the recent reappearance f the beautiful blue Galapags rail
      (秧鸡), a bird which hadn’t been seen n Flreana island fr 200 years.
      After almst a decade f preparatry wrk, invasive rats and cats were remved frm the island thanks t the
      clse partnership f several cnservatin grups frm arund the wrld wrking alngside the Galapags Natinal
      Park Directrate.
      The cleansing (清理) f the island has, t the delight f cnservatinists and scientists wrking n the prject,
      resulted in a dramatic return fr many f the islands species, “But the mst exciting finding was the re-discvery f
      the Galápags Rail,” said Birgit Fessl, principal investigatr f landbird cnservatin at the Charles Darwin
      Fundatin, part f the team restring Flreana. “This bird had nt been recrded n Flreana fr centuries — the
      nly histrical prf f its presence was a specimen cllected by Darwin himself.”
      This grund-dwelling bird was at a high risk f predatin (捕食) by cats, while rats rutinely fed n its eggs.
      第 5页/共 17页
      They survived n ther islands, but n Flreana, they were believed t have been extirpated (根除).
      “The rails reappeared and nw it’s very cmmn t find these birds just walking arund the island. Yu can
      hear it, yu can see it, it’s unbelievable,” Pala Sanglquí, a marine bilgist at the Jctc Cnservatin
      Fundatin, tld the BBC.
      Elsewhere n Flreana, the native finches (雀科小鸟) have been dcumented greatly expanding their sngs.
      Yung birds will sing luder and lnger. Sme are creating new sng patterns never-befre-dcumented, and it’s all
      believed t be a result f getting rid f the need fr secrecy.
      8. What cntributes t the remval f invasive species n Flreana?
      A. The declining number f turist visits. B. The natural adaptatin f native species.
      C. The discvery f new cnservatin methds. D. The jint effrts f glbal and lcal rganizatins.
      9. What led t the extinctin f the Galapags rail n Flreana?
      A. Lss f natural habitat. B. Threats frm invasive predatrs.
      C. Increased human hunting activities. D. Cmpetitin fr fd with ther birds.
      10. What can we learn abut the finches’ new singing behavir?
      A. It indicates a change in the island’s climate.
      B. It prves their evlutin int a new species.
      C. It shws their attempt t imitate the Galapags rail.
      D. It reflects a behaviral change due t remved threats.
      11. What’s the passage mainly abut?
      A. The severe threats t island wildlife. B. The recvery f Flreana’s ecsystem.
      C. The measures t prtect endangered birds. D. The lasting impact f Darwin’s early findings.
      D
      Speaking tw r mre languages is assciated with a reduced risk f accelerated (加速) aging, accrding t
      data frm mre than 86,000 peple acrss 27 Eurpean cuntries, which was published in Nature Aging. Agustin
      Ibañez and his clleagues at the Glbal Brain Health Institute (GBHI) in Trinity Cllege, Dublin, present evidence
      that prmting multilingualism can supprt healthy aging strategies at a ppulatin level.
      The team analyzed survey data frm 86,149 participants aged 51-90 years acrss 27Eurpean cuntries t
      estimate whether aging was faster r slwer than expected based n health and lifestyle factrs.
      They fund that peple wh used nly ne language were apprximately twice as likely t experience
      accelerated aging, whereas multilingual individuals were n average abut half as likely t d s. The authrs als
      第 6页/共 17页
      bserved that speaking additinal languages prmted delayed aging ver time and fund a dse-dependent (剂量
      依赖性) effect f speaking multiple languages — in ther wrds, the mre languages ne spke, the slwer they
      aged.
      The data shwed that the prtective effect f multilingualism remained significant even when they adjusted fr
      age, and fr physical, scial, and sciplitical expsures. These findings culd infrm educatinal and public
      health plicies aimed at prmting cgnitive resilience (认知韧性) and functinal ability in aging ppulatins, the
      authrs suggested.
      “Multilingualism is default state (默认状态) f the wrld, and emerges frm necessity, cmmunity r
      pprtunity,” Rthman frm Lancaster University in the UK pinted ut. “It is embedded in daily life, and spreads
      acrss scial, cultural, and ecnmic bundaries. This makes it uniquely psitined as a lw-cst, scalable lever
      (杠杆) fr public health.”
      “If multilingualism builds resilience against aging, then encuraging additinal language learning in schls,
      prtecting migrant and minritized languages, and fstering and maintaining pprtunities fr multilingual usage
      acrss the lifespan culd be as imprtant as campaigns that prmte physical activity, r smking discntinuatin,”
      he added.
      The authrs nted that multilingualism itself can’t be defined as such, since it ccurs in rughly tw phases.
      The first is an intensive, effrtful task t learn the basics f a new language, which establishes new neurnal (神经
      元的) netwrks and pathways. The secnd is the cntinuus emplyment and expansin f a new language
      accrding t habitual use, which requires a different frm f mental effrt and wuld therefre be expected t affect
      the brain differently.
      12. What is fund abut speaking tw r mre languages?
      A. It relies n early learning. B. It nly benefits the yung.
      C. It better prevents fast aging. D. It mainly imprves scial skills.
      13. Why is multilingualism a practical public health tl accrding t Rthman?
      A. It is a daily must. B. It increases jb pprtunities.
      C. It is lw-cst and widespread. D. It imprves cmmunity engagement.
      14. What des Rthman try t illustrate by mentining smking discntinuatin?
      A. The severity f smking. B. The necessity f physical activity.
      C. The difficulty f multilingual usage. D. The imprtance f prmting multilingualism.
      15. What is discussed in the last paragraph?
      第 7页/共 17页
      A. Hw multilingualism develps. B. Where future research shuld fcus.
      C. Why multilingualism builds resilience. D. Hw a multilingual individual is defined.
      第二节 (共 5 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分)
      根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      Handling criticism well is an imprtant life skill. Thugh it can be painful t receive negative feedback,
      learning hw t respnd psitively and use cnstructive criticism fr persnal grwth is key. ___16___ But rather
      than lashing ut (抨击) , fllw these steps:
      Breathe and be lgical. Take sme deep breaths and set yur emtins aside. Fcus n understanding the
      criticism with the purpse f learning frm it. Criticism shuld be abut yur wrk, nt abut yu as a persn, s
      try nt t take it persnally. Yu als dn’t need t agree with the criticism. ___17___
      ___18___ Say, “I want t be sure I understand.” Then repeat what yu heard. By ding s, the speaker can
      recnsider r clarify their wrds. This prevents misunderstandings and helps the speaker feel heard and understd.
      Express gratitude. Mst peple find giving negative feedback uncmfrtable. It takes time and energy fr
      smene t pay attentin t yur wrk, nte areas fr imprvement and tell yu abut it. ___19___ Just thank them
      by saying, “Thank yu fr sharing yur insights.”
      Take criticism lightly. What if the criticism is mean r lacks accuracy? Althugh mst criticisms have at least
      a grain f truth t them, they dn’t always. If smene is verly critical r the criticism des nt reflect reality,
      recgnize that their criticism is abut them, nt yu. In this case, it’s wise t dwnplay their criticism. ___20___ If
      they cntinue t criticize, yu can say, “I have heard yu. I’d like t change the subject nw.” If the persn persists,
      yu can plitely end the cnversatin and mve n.
      A. Restate the criticism.
      B. Listen carefully befre yu respnd.
      C. Remember t defend yur riginal ideas.
      D. Simply try t understand the speaker’s perspective.
      E. Criticism can smetimes cause yu t feel defensive.
      F. S it’s imprtant t acknwledge their effrt and curage.
      G. Fr example, yu might chse t smile plitely and nt engage further.
      第三部分 语言运用 (共两节,满分 30 分)
      第一节 (共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的 A、B、C 和 D 四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选
      第 8页/共 17页
      项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
      Jamie Hargreaves, 23, has cmpleted a remarkable 15, 000-mile bicycle trip frm the UK t Australia. He
      clsely fllwed the ___21___ his father tk at the same age in 1984. ___22___ the same mdel and year f
      bicycle, Hargreaves traveled thrugh 30 cuntries acrss three ___23___ ver seven mnths, ending just befre
      Christmas.
      After starting the ___24___ in May frm Derby, where his father began 38 years earlier, Hargreaves
      ___25___ the ship t France and then cycled sutheast acrss Eurpe t Turkey.
      The rute tk Hargreaves thrugh Nepal, where he ___26___ Everest Base Camp and then anther base
      camp n the wrld’s tenth-highest muntain— an achievement that was, at its cre, a persistent ___27___ t utd
      his dad. “I had t ___28___ my ld man,” he jked. “S I did Annapurna Base Camp t.”
      His jurney attracted ver 130, 000 ___29___ n Instagram, where he ___30___ phts taken by his father
      decades earlier. One f the mst challenging stretches was ___31___ the Kazakh desert against strng winds fr
      nearly a mnth. “I lst my ___32___ when arriving in Sutheast Asia,” he said, “until my fllwers’ supprt
      helped me ___33___ it.”
      He cycled thrugh Vietnam, Las, and Cambdia befre ___34___ reaching Australia n December 13. His
      father cmmented, “I’m very prud that he ___35___ t fllw the rute I tk 40 years ag.” He added, he was
      “especially prud” that his sn had reached bth base camps.
      21. A. map B. advice C. rder D. rute
      22. A. Operating B. Riding C. Parking D. Cntrlling
      23. A. lands B. regins C. cntinents D. natins
      24. A. race B. task C. jurney D. missin
      25. A. drve B. missed C. rde D. tk
      26. A. accessed B. gt C. reached D. achieved
      27. A. effrt B. prcess C. respnse D. gesture
      28. A. beat B. fight C. questin D. strike
      29. A. friends B. fllwers C. partners D. subscribers
      30. A. recreated B. cpied C. deleted D. withdrew
      31. A. dashing acrss B. pushing thrugh C. ging ver D. climbing acrss
      32. A. way B. mind C. mtivatin D. temper
      33. A. remember B. regain C. receive D. affect
      第 9页/共 17页
      34. A. slwly B. shrtly C. quickly D. finally
      35. A. managed B. ffered C. wanted D. decided
      第二节 (共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      One f the mst famus Chinese medical treatments ____36____ (be) the art f “magic needles”, r Chinese
      acupuncture. There is evidence that acupuncture dates back t the Stne Age, ____37____ stne tls called bian
      were used t press areas f the bdy.
      Acupuncture has evlved ver centuries. The simple bian stnes were replaced ____38____ stne needles.
      ____39____ (eventual) , metal needles began t appear ____40____ tk the place f stne needles. In acupuncture,
      fine sterile (无菌的) needles are inserted at specific pints n the bdy ____41____ (crrect) energy imbalances
      and stimulate the bdy’s natural self-healing abilities.
      Fr centuries, acupuncture remained ____42____ (restrict) t Asian cuntries. It was unknwn in the West
      until the 17th century. The significant shift ____43____ (ccur) in 1972 when President Nixn visited China.
      ____44____ New Yrk Times jurnalist underwent surgery in Beijing using acupuncture as anesthesia (麻醉). He
      reprted experiencing n pain during the surgery. This mind-blwing display f acupuncture’s pwer made glbal
      headlines. Accrding t recent _____45_____ (survey), ver 10 millin Americans underg treatment annually.
      第四部分 写作 (共两节,满分 40 分)
      第一节 (满分 15 分)
      46. 假定你是李华,你所在的城市作为湘超冠军城,将举办 2026CMG 全国群众足球邀请赛,黑龙江、山东、
      广东等 6 省代表队将在市体育馆开赛,请给你的外国好友 Linda 写一封邮件,邀请她到现场观赛,内容包
      括:
      (1) 活动安排;
      (2) 活动亮点及意义。
      注意:
      (1) 80 字左右;
      (2) 参考词汇:Champin City f Xiangcha Public Ftball Invitatinal Match
      (3) 可适当增加细节,使行文连贯。
      Dear Linda,
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      第 10页/共 17页
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      第二节 (满分 25 分)
      47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
      “I dn’t think we can affrd it right nw. Maybe it will g n sale after Christmas ” said my mm. “It’s kay.
      I can make my cat last ne mre winter.” Dad replied.
      I didn’t mean t verhear my parents’ cnversatin, but we lived in a small huse.
      I was abut ten years ld and the secnd f three children. Christmas was cming and we were getting excited
      abut what might be under the tree fr us. Hearing my dad talk abut making d with his cat, thugh, made me a
      little sad.
      Dad had wrn the blue wl cat fr as lng as I culd remember. I was ashamed t say I remembered being
      embarrassed when he wre that cat. The wl had been patched (缝补) in spts and I culdn’t remember hw
      many times my mm had sewn n the buttns. He needed a new cat, but I’d never thught abut hw much it
      wuld cst — r hw ften my parents made sacrifices like this s we children culd have the clthes r shes we
      needed.
      Earlier that day, my parents had gne shpping and he’d seen a winter jacket that he really liked. It was a
      heavyweight green and black plaid wl. He felt it was the cat fr him, but then he saw the price. It was far mre
      expensive than their budget wuld allw. It was a daily struggle just t pay the bills and feed three children.
      It was nly a week r s later when Dad was n his way hme frm wrk. He saw a large red gift bx n the
      rad. He pulled ver and went t get it. After waiting abut twenty minutes in vain, he carried the bx t his car
      and brught it hme. “I fund it in the middle f a crssing,” he said, brushing snw frm his ld cat. We all
      gathered arund the bx, guessing what it was in it. After a heated discussin, Mm gently suggested we lk
      inside, nt fr the gift, but fr the wner. With a sharing nd, Dad untied the ribbn and pened the lid (盖子).
      Surprisingly, inside was a fine winter cat — the very jacket he had admired in the stre.
      注意:
      第 11页/共 17页
      1. 续写词数应为 150 左右;
      2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      “It was meant fr Dad!” my little sister shuted.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      _______________________________________________________________________________________
      Dad called the number n the receipt immediately.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      _______________________________________________________________________________________
      第 12页/共 17页
      2025 年下期高二年级期末考试
      英 语
      注意事项:
      1. 本试卷分第Ⅰ卷 (选择题) 和第Ⅱ卷 (非选择题) 两部分,共 10 页。满分 150 分。考试用
      时 120 分钟。考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
      2. 答第Ⅰ卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、考生号填写在答题卡上。
      3. 选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑,如需改动,用橡皮擦干
      净后,再选涂其他答案标号,不能答在本试卷上,否则无效。
      第一部分 听力 (共两节,满分 30 分)
      做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂
      到答题卡上。
      第一节 (共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)
      听下面 5 段录音。每段录音后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。
      听完每段录音后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段录音播放两遍。
      1. Why des the man chse digital art?
      A. It is better fr his health.
      B. Digital art is easier t master.
      C. He is mre interested in mdern tls.
      2. What was the riginal ttal bill befre the discunt?
      A. $72 B. $80 C. $82
      3. What des the father mst likely want Daniel t d?
      A. Help him with his wrk. B. Stp disturbing him. C. Write an article.
      4. What advice des the wman give t the man?
      A. Eating healthier. B. Exercising mre. C. Getting enugh sleep.
      5. What are the speakers mainly discussing?
      A. Their recent feelings. B. A phtgrapher’s ideas. C. The clr f the windw.
      第二节 (共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分)
      听下面 5 段录音。每段录音后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。
      听每段录音前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,每小题都有 5 秒钟的作
      第 13页/共 17页
      答时间。每段录音播放两遍。
      听第 6 段录音,回答第 6、7 题。
      6. Hw des the wman feel abut listening t English sngs?
      A. It’s fun. B. It’s relaxing. C. It’s difficult.
      7. What will the wman prbably d next?
      A. Practice listening mre. B. Make her wn sng list. C. Try t sing alng with the sngs.
      听第 7 段录音,回答第 8 至 10 题。
      8. Why is the wman unwilling t keep a dg?
      A. She desn’t like it. B. There’s n rm fr it. C. She is t busy t walk it.
      9. Hw des the wman feel abut spiders?
      A. Dangerus. B. Quiet. C. Interesting.
      10. What animal des the wman seem t be interested in?
      A. Cats. B. Snakes. C. Ants.
      听第 8 段录音,回答第 11 至 13 题。
      11. Where did the speakers last meet?
      A. At graduatin. B. At a wedding. C. At a birthday party.
      12. What des the wman prbably wrk as?
      A. A writer. B. A dctr. C. A reprter.
      13. What are the speakers ding?
      A. Planning a stry idea. B. Discussing their future jbs. C. Recnnecting with each ther.
      听第 9 段录音,回答第 14 至 17 题。
      14. What did many peple d when they first saw real bks accrding t the man?
      A. They bught them. B. They refused them. C. They asked smene t read them.
      15. What des the wman want t learn abut?
      A. Hw e-readers wrk.
      B. Hw t prtect her eyes.
      C. Where t get Jane Austen’s nvels.
      16. What will the man d in the fllwing days?
      A. Read sme e-bks. B. Travel fr business. C. Study with the wman.
      17. What will the wman d next?
      第 14页/共 17页
      A. Wait fr Grist. B. Buy her favrite nvel. C. Experience the e-reader.
      听第 10 段录音,回答第 18 至 20 题。
      18. What is Richard Arnld?
      A. A prgram hst. B. A cartnist. C. A phtgrapher.
      19. What d we knw abut Evie?
      A. She was brn n May 20th. B. She is Gerge’s lder sister. C. She is named after her mm.
      20. What is the main fcus f the news reprt?
      A. The ppularity f a cartn.
      B. The birth f a new character.
      C. The intrductin f special stamps.
      第二部分 阅读 (共两节,满分 50 分)
      第一节 (共 15 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 37.5 分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项 (A、B、C 和 D) 中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上
      将该项涂黑。
      A
      【1~3 题答案】
      【答案】1. B 2. B 3. A
      B
      【4~7 题答案】
      【答案】4. C 5. C 6. A 7. A
      C
      【8~11 题答案】
      【答案】8. D 9. B 10. D 11. B
      D
      【12~15 题答案】
      【答案】12. C 13. C 14. D 15. A
      第二节 (共 5 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分)
      根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      【16~20 题答案】
      【答案】16. E 17. D 18. A 19. F 20. G
      第 15页/共 17页
      第三部分 语言运用 (共两节,满分 30 分)
      第一节 (共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的 A、B、C 和 D 四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选
      项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
      【21~35 题答案】
      【答案】21 D 22. B 23. C 24. C 25. D 26. C 27. A 28. A 29. B 30. A
      31. B 32. C 33. B 34. D 35. A
      第二节 (共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)
      【36~45 题答案】
      【答案】36. is 37. when
      38. with##by
      39. Eventually
      40. and 41. t crrect
      42. restricted
      43. ccurred
      44. A 45. surveys
      第四部分 写作 (共两节,满分 40 分)
      第一节 (满分 15 分)
      【46 题答案】
      【答案】(One pssible versin)
      Dear Linda,
      I am writing t invite yu t the 2026 CMG Natinal Public Ftball Invitatinal Match in my hmetwn and
      t experience the excitement frm the Champin City f Xiangcha.
      The match will take place at the city stadium frm January 18th t 24th. Six elite teams frm different
      prvinces will cmpete, with tw thrilling matches scheduled each day. Beynd the intense n-field cmpetitin,
      vibrant perfrmances will be staged during the intervals, blending athletic passin with Chinese cultural heritage.
      What’s mre, yu’ll be immersed in an electrifying atmsphere fueled by the cheers f the crwd and fans.
      I sincerely hpe yu can jin me fr this unique event. Lking frward t yur reply!
      Yurs,
      第 16页/共 17页
      Li Hua
      第二节 (满分 25 分)
      【47 题答案】
      【答案】(One pssible versin)
      “It was meant fr Dad!” my little sister shuted. Her eyes were wide with wnder as she pinted at the
      handsme cat. My lder brther, hwever, shk his head with cncern. “Smene must be terribly wrried abut
      lsing this,” he murmured. Mm gently rested a hand n the bx. “It feels like a gift,” she said sftly, “but it isn’t
      urs t keep.” Dad ndded. His gaze lingered n the fine new cat. Just then, I nticed a receipt with a phne
      number printed n it lying in the bx. I exchanged a lk with Dad. “We shuld cntact the wner right away,” Dad
      said with a firm vice.
      Dad called the number n the receipt immediately. Upn hearing Dad’s explanatin, the wner’s relief pured
      thrugh the receiver. “Thank Gd! Yu can’t imagine ... It means s much t me.” “Getting it back t yu is what
      matters,” Dad said simply. He thanked us again and again befre ending the call. As Dad hung up, I glanced at ur
      mdest living rm — at him in his wrn cat, at Mm’s gentle expressin, and at my siblings gathered nearby.
      In that quiet mment, I realized smething imprtant: the real gift wasn’t the cat in the bx. It was the hnesty that
      led us t return it. That was a treasure n winter culd ever fade.

      相关试卷

      2026永州高二上学期期末考试英语含答案:

      这是一份2026永州高二上学期期末考试英语含答案,共17页。

      2025-2026学年湖南永州市上学期高二期末考试英语试题(含答案):

      这是一份2025-2026学年湖南永州市上学期高二期末考试英语试题(含答案),共14页。

      湖南永州市2025_2026学年上学期高二年级期末考试英语试题(文字版,含答案):

      这是一份湖南永州市2025_2026学年上学期高二年级期末考试英语试题(文字版,含答案),共11页。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map