搜索
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      贵州省遵义市播州区2025-2026学年高二上学期1月期末英语试题(原卷版+解析版)

      • 69.35 KB
      • 2026-01-31 22:15:42
      • 29
      • 0
      • 首发最新试卷真题
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      贵州省遵义市播州区2025-2026学年高二上学期1月期末英语试题(原卷版+解析版)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/34
      贵州省遵义市播州区2025-2026学年高二上学期1月期末英语试题(原卷版+解析版)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/34
      贵州省遵义市播州区2025-2026学年高二上学期1月期末英语试题(原卷版+解析版)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/34
      还剩31页未读, 继续阅读

      贵州省遵义市播州区2025-2026学年高二上学期1月期末英语试题(原卷版+解析版)

      展开

      这是一份贵州省遵义市播州区2025-2026学年高二上学期1月期末英语试题(原卷版+解析版),共34页。试卷主要包含了 考试结束后,请将答题卡交回等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      (本试卷满分150分,考试时间120分钟)
      注意事项:
      1. 考试开始前,请用黑色签字笔将答题卡上的姓名,班级,考号填写清楚,并在相应位置粘贴条形码。
      2. 所有题目答案均写在答题卡上,填写在试卷、草稿纸上无效。
      3. 选择题、判断题用2B铅笔涂黑,其他试题用黑色签字笔或黑色墨水笔答题;在规定区域以外的答题不给分。
      4. 考试结束后,请将答题卡交回。
      第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
      第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
      听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
      1. What is the wman ging t d?
      A Dance. B. Listen t a lecture. C. Wrk in the Student Center.
      2. Hw much des the man have t pay if he buys ne shirt nw?
      A. $4.50. B. $4.00. C. $3.50.
      3. What des Jack’s girlfriend d?
      A. She plays the pian. B. She sells pians. C. She rganizes vilin cncerts.
      4. Hw many new dresses des the wman have?
      A. One. B. Three. C. Fur.
      5. Why is the man stressed?
      A. He’s wrking t hard. B. He has failed the exam. C. He’s afraid f getting a bad grade.
      第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
      听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有2至4个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有5秒钟的时间阅读各个小题;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听下面一段对话,回答第6和第7题。
      6. Wh will pick up the cake?
      A. The wman. B. Janie. C. Maya.
      7. What are the speakers prbably ding?
      A. Decrating their huse.
      B. Preparing a surprise party
      C. Getting ready t g ut t a restaurant.
      听下面一段对话,回答第8和第9题。
      8. Hw is the weather tday?
      A. Windy. B. Snwy. C. Rainy.
      9. What animals are the speakers talking abut?
      A. Fish. B. Birds. C. Rabbits.
      听下面一段对话,回答第10至第12题。
      10. What des the wman think abut her jb?
      A. It is very easy. B. It is hard t say nw. C. It keeps her very busy.
      11. Where des the wman live nw?
      A. At her wrkplace. B. In a friend’s hme. C. In a small apartment.
      12. What are the speakers talking abut?
      A. The wman’s life in a new city.
      B. The wman’s travel experiences.
      C. The wman’s c-wrkers.
      听下面一段对话,回答第13至第16题。
      13. What des Jennifer Lawrence say abut Kristen Stewart?
      A. She admires her. B. She’s jealus f her. C. She’s friends with her.
      14. What is the first mvie Jennifer Lawrence acted in?
      A. Twilight. B. Garden Party. C. The Burning Plain.
      15. When did Jennifer Lawrence win an acting award fr The Burning Plain?
      A. In 2007. B. In 2008. C. In 2010.
      16. What d we knw abut the film Winter’s Bne?
      A. It starred Jennifer Lawrence.
      B. It was directed by Charlize Thern.
      C. It wn an award at the Venice Film Festival.
      听下面一段独白,回答第17至第20题。
      17. Where will the trees be planted?
      A. Alng the street. B. In the schlyard. C. In the muntains.
      18 What is the main purpse f the event?
      A. T imprve envirnmental educatin.
      B. T get families t have an uting.
      C. T invite peple t jin an envirnmental rganizatin.
      19. Hw many trees are ging t be planted tday?
      A. 700. B. 1400. C. 2000.
      20. What des the speaker advise vlunteers t d?
      A. Cme at any time. B. Bring alng their glves. C. Learn sme tree planting skills.
      第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分50分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
      A
      Lking fr the perfect winter getaway? Whether yu’re after warm sunshine r icy adventures, these fur destinatins have gt yu cvered.
      Havana, Cuba
      January is a great time t visit Havana as it has cler, drier weather. Dn’t miss the Internatinal Jazz Festival in the mnth — see tp musical acts frm arund the wrld. Wander thrugh the ancient cbblestne streets f Old Havana, lined with traditinal sculptures.
      Heilngjiang, China
      China’s Snw Twn lets yu watch water freeze instantly in subzer cld. Its snw-capped wden huses lk like mushrms, ideal fr phtgraphers. Harbin’s Ice and Snw Festival starts n Jan 5. Ice frm the Snghua River is carved int sculptures, with a great night light shw as the highlight. Here, yu can als experience many ice entertainment activities.
      Serengeti Plains, Tanzania
      Mst travelers visit the Serengeti Plains fr the Great Migratin in the key mnth and it’s really a natural adventure in the special seasn. After the rains, the suthern plains turn green and shw a special scene. Yu can spt small zebras taking their first steps, and lins and lepards with cubs are als nearby. This seasn, clear skies ffer great views f distant Munt Kilimanjar.
      Crete Island Greece
      Yu can escape the winter cldness in the lively cities f Crete and explre histrical sites withut the crwds. January is the mst wrthwhile live harvest seasn fr Crete Island. The Olive Oil Farm near Chania hlds Olive festival t ffer seasnal turs, alng with cking classes and tastings f Greece’s “liquid gld” — live il.
      1. Which site ffers visitrs a chance t enjy frzen sculptures?
      A. Havana, Cuba.B. Crete Island, Greece.
      C. Heilngjiang, China.D. Serengeti Plains, Tanzania.
      2. What can visitrs d at Serengeti Plains?
      A. Attend special shws.B. Observe varius animals.
      C. Enjy beautiful city views.D. Climb Munt Kilimanjar.
      3 What d the fur sites have in cmmn?
      A. They ffer natural adventures.B. They feature histrical sites.
      C. They celebrate specific festivals.D. They have seasnal events.
      B
      In dzens f examinatin rms, 88-year-ld Feng Yinan std ut amng yung examinees. She started self-study exams at 72 and spent 16 years finishing 97 exams. S far, she has btained three undergraduate degrees frm famus universities in Jiangsu Prvince.
      Feng’s cnnectin with self-study exams dates back ver 30 years. During the early days f China’s refrm and pening-up, the self-study examinatin system calling fr self-learning grew Feeling the call f the times and quite lacking in knwledge, Feng prepared t face the mental challenge and applied fr a self-study examinatin. Hwever, she had t put her studies n hld due t a busy daily life. As a mther f tw daughters, her busy wrk and family life cnsumed all her time, and her dream f advancement culd nly remain a seed in her mind.
      After retiring, with a peaceful life, she determined t get self-study certificates (证书). But studying was nt easy fr Feng. As she grew lder, her physical abilities declined, and the updating f knwledge als brught her difficulties. Hwever, she was strict with herself and cut ff almst all events fr fun. Unwilling t put ff her daily study, she always ignred physical pain t persist in her studies. Even after recvering frm a strke (中风), she went back t study as sn as pssible. When encuntering wrds she culdn’t understand, she nt nly lked up explanatins in dictinaries but als called her grandchildren t ask fr guidance. In 16 years, she passed 44 subjects thrugh unwavering determinatin.
      Recently, Feng received her graduatin certificate and was praised by the university and educatin authrity. Althugh she stps taking self-study exams due t health prblems, she still keeps learning, such as playing the pian. She hpes that her experience f pursuing self-study exams at an advanced age will inspire mre yung peple t cultivate a lifelng habit f learning.
      4. What put ff Feng Yinan’s dream when she was yung?
      A. The mental challenge.B. The busy schedule.
      C. The call f the times.D. The lack f knwledge.
      5. What did Feng Yinan d t get self-study certificates?
      A. She ignred her health.B. She sught her schl’s guidance.
      C. She memrized new wrds.D. She gave up sme entertainments.
      6. Which f the fllwing best describe Feng Yinan?
      A. Determined and inspiring.B. Creative and independent.
      C. Encuraging and energetic.D. Hardwrking and cnsiderate.
      7. What is the best title fr the text?
      A. A Unique Self-study Exam experienceB. An Unusual Lifelng Self-study Jurney
      C. A Pineer in Refrming Self-study ExaminatinD. An Example f Obtaining Self-study Certificates
      C
      In the 21st century, digital technlgy, especially generative AI, has reshaped ur daily lives greatly. The shift frm traditinal t digital technlgy started in the 1960s, and peple wh lived thrugh this histrical change are nw entering their 80s. A new study explres what we can learn frm them abut technlgy’s impact n the aging brain.
      German scientist Manfred Spitzer put frward the “digital dementia” thery in 2012, claiming that ver-reliance n digital devices weakens cgnitive abilities. This is linked t passive screen time, handing ver thinking tasks t technlgy (like nt memrizing phne numbers), and increased daily distractin. Hwever, a meta-analysis published in Nature Human Behaviur challenges this idea.
      Led by neurpsychlgists Jared Benge and Michael Scullin, the study cmbined data frm 57 research prjects invlving ver 411,000 adults aged 50 and abve. It fund n evidence fr “digital dementia” — instead, mre frequent technlgy use was linked t a 58% lwer risk f cgnitive decline. This significant benefit remained even after accunting fr key factrs like sciecnmic status and health cnditins.
      Ntably, technlgy’s prtective effect is similar t r strnger than physical activity (35% risk reductin) and healthy bld pressure (13% risk reductin). Thugh mre research is needed — especially n lw- and middle-incme cuntry grups — the findings suggest technlgy use may actively prmte the brain, like reading r learning a new language. Adapting t updates r devices culd build “technlgical reserve” and help lder adults stay cnnected and independent.
      In tday’s fast-paced digital wrld, aviding technlgy is impractical. Instead f wrrying abut its harms, we shuld fcus n hw t use it wisely. While AI’s lng-term impact n aging brains is unknwn, ur ability t adapt t past technlgical changes ffers reasn fr ptimism.
      8. Why des the authr mentin “digital dementia” thery in paragraph 2?
      A. T clarify a cncept.B. T challenge a thery.
      C. T lead in a new study.D. T supprt an pinin.
      9. What is the main finding f the study led by Jared Benge and Michael Scullin?
      A. Technlgy veruse causes brain disrders.
      B. Technlgy use lwers cgnitive decline risk.
      C. Exercise prves mre effective than technlgy.
      D. Mental abilities are impacted by health cnditins.
      10. What is the authr’s attitude twards the lng-term impact f AI n aging brains?
      A. Psitive.B. Indifferent.C. Unclear.D. Disapprving.
      11. What can be inferred frm the text?
      A. AI updates can bst the functin f aging brains.
      B. Technlgy use matters mre than physical activities.
      C. Benge and Scullin’s study ignred age differences in the elderly.
      D. Current research may need mre data frm lw-incme grups.
      D
      On winter evenings in Eurpe and Nrth America, thusands f starlings (椋鸟) gather an hur befre sunset t perfrm dazzling air shws. They mve as ne — surging, waving, and wheeling like a single shape-shifting creature — befre settling in nighttime habitats. Hw these birds cperate s tightly has puzzled researchers fr ver a century.
      In 1931, bilgist Edmund Selus suggested the “murmuratin” (群飞) came frm telepathy (心灵感应), arguing that the birds “think cllectively, and all act at the same time”. Als, cmputer mdels shwed their simple rules culd create synchrnized grup mvement. A breakthrugh came in 2005, when physicists Andrea Cavagna and Irene Giardina’s team spent three years phtgraphing Rme’s murmuratins with cameras, recnstructing 3D psitins f ver 4,000 birds.
      Their finding is shcking — each starling nly interacts with seven nearby neighbrs. Fllwing three simple rules — fly in the same directin stay clse, but nt t clse — these interactins create the cmplex display. Dutch researcher Charltte Hemelrijk cnfirmed this with a cmputer mdel that matched the Rme data, prving n leader r telepathy is needed. Surprisingly, the flck has “scale-free crrelatins” (无标度相关性): a bird’s turn spreads acrss the grup, ttally crrect, like a perfect game f telephne. Each starling’s senses effectively cver the whle flck, letting it respnd t distant events.
      Tday, researchers use tls like a bird-shaped rbt t study avidant strategies, and cameras t track flcks. But starling numbers are drpping — British ppulatins halved in 60 years. Eurpe and Nrth America have lst billins f birds due t habitat lss and human activity.
      Starlings have taught us that Earth’s mst beautiful phenmena, like murmuratins, need species t thrive in large numbers. As phtgrapher Søren Slkær says, witnessing a murmuratin reflects ur deep bnd with nature.
      12. Hw des the authr intrduce the tpic?
      A. By describing a scene.B. By giving an example.
      C. By prviding statistics.D. By making a cmparisn.
      13. What des the underlined wrd “synchrnized” in paragraph 2 mean?
      A. Rapid.B. Silent.C. Unifrm.D. Separate.
      14. Hw d starlings achieve their grup mvement accrding t paragraph 3?
      A. They use telepathy t “think cllectively”.B. They fllw instructins frm a single leader.
      C. Each bird interacts with nly seven neighbrs.D. They receive signals frm distant birds directly.
      15. What is the main idea f the text?
      A. The rejectin f telepathy thery.B. The sharp fall f starling ppulatins in certain areas.
      C. The evlutin f starlings’ flying.D. The mystery and prtectin f starling murmuratins.
      第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
      根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      Cmmn Tips f Persnal Financial Management
      Building savings is essential fr everyne. ____16____ By learning financial management strategies, yu can make infrmed decisins starting tday.
      Treat lans as a cstly respnsibility.
      If yu need mney, yur instinct might be t brrw frm a lender. Lenders charge interest t make a prfit, and thse interest rates are s high that the amunt yu’re paying back is significantly mre than the amunt yu brrw. ____17____
      Avid guaranteeing smene else’s debt.
      ____18____ Acting as a lan guarantr makes yu fully respnsible fr their debt if they fail t make payments. This cmmitment can damage yur credit, leading t higher csts r denial f future lans. Yu can ffer ther frms f supprt. Fr example, helping them review their credit reprt.
      ____19____
      Sme peple wh earn hundreds f thusands f dllars a year find themselves living paycheck t paycheck. That can happen when peple think a higher incme means they have t live a lifestyle that matches it. This is called “lifestyle inflatin (膨胀)”. Yu’d better make sure t increase the amunt yu save regularly. A helpful methd is t set up autmatic transfers t a separate savings accunt.
      Build stable investments.
      Sme peple invest in what’s trendy right nw, like shares f individual stcks (股票). When yu pick stcks, yu are trying t predict the future. As a matter f fact, sme f thse guesses end up being right. ____20____ Try t use a percentage rule. Invest 80% f yur mney in tried-and-true investments, and the ther 20% f yur mney can g int things that are ht and cl.
      With these appraches, at least a majrity f yur mney isn’t ging t be cmpletely risked.
      A. It can trap yu in a cycle f debt.
      B. Cntrl spending as yur incme grws.
      C. This is a key step t avid financial stress.
      D. Put yur mney in a high-interest savings accunt.
      E. But why leave yur entire wealth-building strategy t chance?
      F. If yur friend asks yu t share a lan, it’s generally safer t decline.
      G. Hwever, many peple make pr chices withut gd financial advice.
      第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
      阅读下列短文,从短文后所给各题的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
      Living with trees fr years makes them part f yu. S, it ____21____ me t take dwn the ld sugar maple. The frester said hney-clred mushrms at its base shwed a hidden fungus was killing it.
      She was already ancient when we arrived thirty-six years ag — we ____22____ her age at abut 160 years. And she was a tree with a ____23____, with her leaves dancing in the sunlight. I felt ____24____ t live under her branches. But recently, harsh weather and climate change ____25____ her. She wasn’t alne, many trees n the farm were sick frm new insects and ____26____.
      We watched her ____27____. Branches ____28____ the springhuse belw, chunks f bark being left everywhere. I ____29____ fr mre time. She was mre than a tree; she was a village full f family memries and wildlife. She had ____30____ histry — frm hrse carriages t mdern planes.
      ____31____, it became t dangerus. Prfessinals had t cut her dwn. I was heartbrken. But that wasn’t the ____32____. A wd-turner friend, Crey Snyder, suggested, “Yu turn it. Yu dn’t bum it.” He ____33____ parts f her int three beautiful hney-clred bwls — ne fr each f ur children and ne fr us. Each bwl is unique, with ____34____ telling the tree’s stry. “I let the wd dictate the shape.” Snyder said. The ld tree had spken in a new way.
      Nw, I can hld her in my hands, rubbing the marks with my fingers. The stump (树桩) remains, and I find ____35____ knwing it will becme a new hme fr insects and animals. Life will cntinue.
      21. A. caughtB. remindedC. painedD. brightened
      22. A. appreciatedB. expandedC. rganizedD. figured
      23. A. virtueB. persnalityC. desireD. cncept
      24. A. light-heartedB. gd-temperedC. tight-lippedD. ht-headed
      25. A. ccupiedB. seizedC. stuffedD. weakened
      26. A. surrundingsB. flamesC. diseasesD. injuries
      27. A. spreadB. declineC. riseD. stretch
      28. A. crashed ntB. mved intC. burst ntD. brke int
      29. A. cmpetedB. wrkedC. beggedD. charged
      30. A. rememberedB. advancedC. expectedD. witnessed
      31. A. UnfrtunatelyB. NrmallyC. ImpressivelyD. Suddenly
      32. A. milestneB. endC. slutinD. trend
      33. A. transfrmedB. fittedC. ranD. gt
      34. A. signalsB. sptsC. symblsD. marks
      35. A. grwthB. successC. cmfrtD. leisure
      第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
      阅读下面材料,在空白处填入适当的内容(1个单词)或括号内单词的正确形式。
      A 400-year-ld Chinese cugh syrup called Pei Pa Ka (枇杷膏) is winning ver Westerners. The recipe fr Pei Pa Ka has nt changed since it was first created in the 1600s. Yet the sweet Chinese cugh syrup is enjying a renewed increase in ____36____(ppular). Currently, Pei Pa Ka can ____37____(find) in mre than 20 cuntries. Bttles f the medicine, which includes ingredients such as lquat leaf and pmel peel, g fr arund $5 in drugstres in Hng Kng, ____38____ Pei Pa Ka is mstly prduced. But this medicine cmmands arund three times that price when ____39____(sell) thrugh third parties n Amazn.
      Hwever, the enthusiasm has been particularly infectius amng yung peple. Wrldwide Ggle searches fr Pei Pa Ka rse ____40____ a quarter last year. Guides n hw t cnsume it ____41____ where t buy it have gained millins f views n TikTk. Western celebrities have prmted Pei Pa Ka’s benefits: Zayn Malik, a singer fr One Directin, has praised the cugh syrup’s ability ____42____(relieve) thrat discmfrt. Traditinal Chinese medicines have been ____43____(steady) gaining interest in the West, fueled by the scial-media fascinatin fr “DIY health”, ____44____ mdern cncept f wellness, which finds value in ancient practices.
      Chinese cugh syrup Pei Pa Ka is but ne example. Ancient Chinese healing techniques such as Gua Sha ____45____(be) als welcmed amng yung Westerners, with scial-media guides likewise gaining vast numbers f views.
      第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分)
      第一节(满分15分)
      46. 假定你是校英语社成员李华,社团将组织全校开展主题为Dream and Grwth的英语演讲比赛。请你写一则通知,内容包括:
      1. 参赛要求;
      2. 鼓励参与。
      注意:
      1. 词数80左右;
      2. 可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。
      _____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      第二节(满分25分)
      47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
      Fr Gerge, every Thursday is undubtedly his mst exciting day, as it marks the time when he can enjy himself with Ms. Katie in the jy f art classes. Ms. Katie, Gerge’s favrite teacher, patiently teaches him varius painting techniques and ffers inspiring encuragement when he encunters difficulties. In this classrm, students are allwed t freely express their creativity.
      The art studi, carefully decrated by Ms. Katie, is filled with an artistic atmsphere. On the bkshelf in the classrm, there lies a valuable treasure — a painting titled “Sunflwers”. Ms. Katie ften shares the stry behind this artwrk. It is a precius gift created thrugh the jint effrts f her first graduating class. The frame (画框) is decrated with names f students pursuing their artistic dreams, including sme wh have becme famus artists. Ms. Katie treasures this painting deeply, carefully wiping (擦拭) the surface every day t ensure it remains in its best cnditin. This passin and respect fr art have deeply inspired Gerge and ther students, making him cherish every mment spent in art classes even mre.
      On Thursday afternn, Gerge was practicing painting alne in the classrm. He carefully held varius clred paints and brushes in his arms, with his eyes filled with fcus and expectatins that he planned t create a wnderful artwrk. Just as he was fully invlved in his artistic wrld, an unexpected accident happened. He accidentally tripped ver (绊倒) a chair in the classrm, lsing his balance instantly. As he fell, the paints in his hands spilled all ver the flr. T make matters wrse, the paints landed n his beautiful “Sunflwers” painting, leaving several bvius spts.
      The sudden incident sent Gerge int a panic, his eyes filled with tears as he nearly burst ut crying. In the mess, a quick thught crssed his mind — t quickly hide the sptted painting in the strage bx, perhaps Ms. Katie wuldn’t realize he was the ne wh messed the painting. But this thught was shrt-lived, because the image f Ms. Katie’s sad face in his mind made his thrat tight. Fllwing a great struggle, he remained upset, unsure what t d. Feeling deeply lst, he finally made his decisin.
      注意:
      1. 续写词数应为150左右;
      2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      After schl, he dragged his heavy feet t Ms. Katie’s ffice.
      _____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      “Perhaps we can transfrm thse spts int tiny bees n sunflwers!” Ms. Katie answered with a smile.
      _____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      2025—2026学年度第一学期学科素养练习
      高二年级英语
      (本试卷满分150分,考试时间120分钟)
      注意事项:
      1. 考试开始前,请用黑色签字笔将答题卡上的姓名,班级,考号填写清楚,并在相应位置粘贴条形码。
      2. 所有题目答案均写在答题卡上,填写在试卷、草稿纸上无效。
      3. 选择题、判断题用2B铅笔涂黑,其他试题用黑色签字笔或黑色墨水笔答题;在规定区域以外的答题不给分。
      4. 考试结束后,请将答题卡交回。
      第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
      第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
      听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
      1. What is the wman ging t d?
      A. Dance. B. Listen t a lecture. C. Wrk in the Student Center.
      2. Hw much des the man have t pay if he buys ne shirt nw?
      A. $4.50. B. $4.00. C. $3.50.
      3. What des Jack’s girlfriend d?
      A. She plays the pian. B. She sells pians. C. She rganizes vilin cncerts.
      4. Hw many new dresses des the wman have?
      A. One. B. Three. C. Fur.
      5. Why is the man stressed?
      A. He’s wrking t hard. B. He has failed the exam. C. He’s afraid f getting a bad grade.
      第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
      听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有2至4个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有5秒钟的时间阅读各个小题;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听下面一段对话,回答第6和第7题。
      6. Wh will pick up the cake?
      A. The wman. B. Janie. C. Maya.
      7. What are the speakers prbably ding?
      A. Decrating their huse.
      B. Preparing a surprise party
      C. Getting ready t g ut t a restaurant.
      听下面一段对话,回答第8和第9题。
      8. Hw is the weather tday?
      A. Windy. B. Snwy. C. Rainy.
      9. What animals are the speakers talking abut?
      A. Fish. B. Birds. C. Rabbits.
      听下面一段对话,回答第10至第12题。
      10. What des the wman think abut her jb?
      A. It is very easy. B. It is hard t say nw. C. It keeps her very busy.
      11 Where des the wman live nw?
      A. At her wrkplace. B. In a friend’s hme. C. In a small apartment.
      12. What are the speakers talking abut?
      A. The wman’s life in a new city.
      B. The wman’s travel experiences.
      C. The wman’s c-wrkers.
      听下面一段对话,回答第13至第16题。
      13. What des Jennifer Lawrence say abut Kristen Stewart?
      A. She admires her. B. She’s jealus f her. C. She’s friends with her.
      14. What is the first mvie Jennifer Lawrence acted in?
      A. Twilight. B. Garden Party. C. The Burning Plain.
      15. When did Jennifer Lawrence win an acting award fr The Burning Plain?
      A. In 2007. B. In 2008. C. In 2010.
      16. What d we knw abut the film Winter’s Bne?
      A. It starred Jennifer Lawrence.
      B. It was directed by Charlize Thern.
      C. It wn an award at the Venice Film Festival.
      听下面一段独白,回答第17至第20题。
      17. Where will the trees be planted?
      A. Alng the street. B. In the schlyard. C. In the muntains.
      18. What is the main purpse f the event?
      A. T imprve envirnmental educatin.
      B. T get families t have an uting.
      C. T invite peple t jin an envirnmental rganizatin.
      19. Hw many trees are ging t be planted tday?
      A. 700. B. 1400. C. 2000.
      20. What des the speaker advise vlunteers t d?
      A. Cme at any time. B. Bring alng their glves. C. Learn sme tree planting skills.
      第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分50分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
      A
      Lking fr the perfect winter getaway? Whether yu’re after warm sunshine r icy adventures, these fur destinatins have gt yu cvered.
      Havana, Cuba
      January is a great time t visit Havana as it has cler, drier weather. Dn’t miss the Internatinal Jazz Festival in the mnth — see tp musical acts frm arund the wrld. Wander thrugh the ancient cbblestne streets f Old Havana, lined with traditinal sculptures.
      Heilngjiang, China
      China’s Snw Twn lets yu watch water freeze instantly in subzer cld. Its snw-capped wden huses lk like mushrms, ideal fr phtgraphers. Harbin’s Ice and Snw Festival starts n Jan 5. Ice frm the Snghua River is carved int sculptures, with a great night light shw as the highlight. Here, yu can als experience many ice entertainment activities.
      Serengeti Plains, Tanzania
      Mst travelers visit the Serengeti Plains fr the Great Migratin in the key mnth and it’s really a natural adventure in the special seasn. After the rains, the suthern plains turn green and shw a special scene. Yu can spt small zebras taking their first steps, and lins and lepards with cubs are als nearby. This seasn, clear skies ffer great views f distant Munt Kilimanjar.
      Crete Island, Greece
      Yu can escape the winter cldness in the lively cities f Crete and explre histrical sites withut the crwds. January is the mst wrthwhile live harvest seasn fr Crete Island. The Olive Oil Farm near Chania hlds Olive festival t ffer seasnal turs, alng with cking classes and tastings f Greece’s “liquid gld” — live il.
      1. Which site ffers visitrs a chance t enjy frzen sculptures?
      A. Havana, Cuba.B. Crete Island, Greece.
      C. Heilngjiang, China.D. Serengeti Plains, Tanzania.
      2. What can visitrs d at Serengeti Plains?
      A. Attend special shws.B. Observe varius animals.
      C. Enjy beautiful city views.D. Climb Munt Kilimanjar.
      3. What d the fur sites have in cmmn?
      A. They ffer natural adventures.B. They feature histrical sites.
      C. They celebrate specific festivals.D. They have seasnal events.
      【答案】1. C 2. B 3. D
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是说明文,主要介绍了哈瓦那、黑龙江、塞伦盖蒂平原和克里特岛四个适合冬季出行的目的地,分别介绍了各目的地的季节特色、节日活动和游玩体验等内容。
      【1题详解】
      细节理解题。根据文章第三段的“Ice frm the Snghua River is carved int sculptures, with a great night light shw as the highlight.(松花江的冰被雕刻成冰雕,精彩的夜间灯光秀是其亮点。)”可知,中国黑龙江能让游客欣赏到冰雕,故选C。
      【2题详解】
      细节理解题。根据文章第四段“Yu can spt small zebras taking their first steps, and lins and lepards with cubs are als nearby.(你能看到小斑马迈出第一步,附近也有带着幼崽的狮子和豹子。)”可知,游客在塞伦盖蒂平原可以观察到各类动物,故选B。
      【3题详解】
      细节理解题。根据文章第二段的“January is a great time t visit Havana as it has cler, drier weather. Dn’t miss the Internatinal Jazz Festival in the mnth(一月是游览哈瓦那的好时节,气候凉爽干燥,不要错过当月的国际爵士音乐节)”、第三段的“”Harbin’s Ice and Snw Festival starts n Jan 5.(哈尔滨冰雪节于1月5日开幕)”、第四段的“Mst travelers visit the Serengeti Plains fr the Great Migratin in the key mnth(大多数游客会在这个重要的月份前往塞伦盖蒂平原观赏大迁徙)”、第五段的“January is the mst wrthwhile live harvest seasn fr Crete Island. The Olive Oil Farm near Chania hlds Olive festival(一月是克里特岛最值得一去的橄榄收获季,干尼亚附近的橄榄油农场会举办橄榄节)”可知,四个目的地都有应季的特色活动,故选D。
      B
      In dzens f examinatin rms, 88-year-ld Feng Yinan std ut amng yung examinees. She started self-study exams at 72 and spent 16 years finishing 97 exams. S far, she has btained three undergraduate degrees frm famus universities in Jiangsu Prvince.
      Feng’s cnnectin with self-study exams dates back ver 30 years. During the early days f China’s refrm and pening-up, the self-study examinatin system calling fr self-learning grew Feeling the call f the times and quite lacking in knwledge, Feng prepared t face the mental challenge and applied fr a self-study examinatin. Hwever, she had t put her studies n hld due t a busy daily life. As a mther f tw daughters, her busy wrk and family life cnsumed all her time, and her dream f advancement culd nly remain a seed in her mind.
      After retiring, with a peaceful life, she determined t get self-study certificates (证书). But studying was nt easy fr Feng. As she grew lder, her physical abilities declined, and the updating f knwledge als brught her difficulties. Hwever, she was strict with herself and cut ff almst all events fr fun. Unwilling t put ff her daily study, she always ignred physical pain t persist in her studies. Even after recvering frm a strke (中风), she went back t study as sn as pssible. When encuntering wrds she culdn’t understand, she nt nly lked up explanatins in dictinaries but als called her grandchildren t ask fr guidance. In 16 years, she passed 44 subjects thrugh unwavering determinatin.
      Recently, Feng received her graduatin certificate and was praised by the university and educatin authrity. Althugh she stps taking self-study exams due t health prblems, she still keeps learning, such as playing the pian. She hpes that her experience f pursuing self-study exams at an advanced age will inspire mre yung peple t cultivate a lifelng habit f learning.
      4. What put ff Feng Yinan’s dream when she was yung?
      A. The mental challenge.B. The busy schedule.
      C. The call f the times.D. The lack f knwledge.
      5. What did Feng Yinan d t get self-study certificates?
      A. She ignred her health.B. She sught her schl’s guidance.
      C. She memrized new wrds.D. She gave up sme entertainments.
      6. Which f the fllwing best describe Feng Yinan?
      A. Determined and inspiring.B. Creative and independent.
      C. Encuraging and energetic.D. Hardwrking and cnsiderate.
      7. What is the best title fr the text?
      A. A Unique Self-study Exam experienceB. An Unusual Lifelng Self-study Jurney
      C. A Pineer in Refrming Self-study ExaminatinD. An Example f Obtaining Self-study Certificates
      【答案】4. B 5. D 6. A 7. B
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇记叙文。讲述了88岁的冯忆难年轻时因生活忙碌搁置自考梦想,退休后坚持16年,克服重重困难取得三个本科学位,用自身经历激励人们终身学习。
      【4题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第二段“Hwever, she had t put her studies n hld due t a busy daily life. As a mther f tw daughters, her busy wrk and family life cnsumed all her time, and her dream f advancement culd nly remain a seed in her mind.(然而,由于日常生活的繁忙,她不得不暂时搁置学业。作为两个女儿的母亲,她繁忙的工作和家庭生活占据了她所有的时间,她追求进步的梦想也只能在她的心中默默生长)”可知,在年轻时,冯忆难的梦想未能实现是因为繁忙的日程安排。故选B。
      【5题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第三段“Hwever, she was strict with herself and cut ff almst all events fr fun.(然而,她对自己要求很严格,几乎取消了所有娱乐活动)”可知,她为了获得自学证书放弃了娱乐活动。故选D。
      【6题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第三段“In 16 years, she passed 44 subjects thrugh unwavering determinatin.(在16年的时间里,凭借着坚定不移的决心,她成功通过了44门考试)”以及最后一段“She hpes that her experience f pursuing self-study exams at an advanced age will inspire mre yung peple t cultivate a lifelng habit f learning.(她希望自己在高龄时参加自学考试的经历能够激励更多的年轻人养成终身学习的习惯)”可知,她有决心且鼓舞人心。故选A。
      【7题详解】
      主旨大意题。通读全文,尤其是根据最后一段“Recently, Feng received her graduatin certificate and was praised by the university and educatin authrity. Althugh she stps taking self-study exams due t health prblems, she still keeps learning, such as playing the pian. She hpes that her experience f pursuing self-study exams at an advanced age will inspire mre yung peple t cultivate a lifelng habit f learning.(最近,冯拿到了毕业证书,并受到了学校和教育部门的表扬。尽管由于健康原因她已经不再参加自学考试了,但她仍然坚持学习,比如练习弹钢琴。她希望自己在高龄时仍继续参加自学考试的经历能够激励更多的年轻人养成终身学习的习惯)”可知,文章讲述了88岁的冯忆难年轻时因生活忙碌搁置自考梦想,退休后坚持16年,克服重重困难取得三个本科学位,用自身经历激励人们终身学习。可知,B选项“一段独特的终身自学之旅”最符合文章标题。故选B。
      C
      In the 21st century, digital technlgy, especially generative AI, has reshaped ur daily lives greatly. The shift frm traditinal t digital technlgy started in the 1960s, and peple wh lived thrugh this histrical change are nw entering their 80s. A new study explres what we can learn frm them abut technlgy’s impact n the aging brain.
      German scientist Manfred Spitzer put frward the “digital dementia” thery in 2012, claiming that ver-reliance n digital devices weakens cgnitive abilities. This is linked t passive screen time, handing ver thinking tasks t technlgy (like nt memrizing phne numbers), and increased daily distractin. Hwever, a meta-analysis published in Nature Human Behaviur challenges this idea.
      Led by neurpsychlgists Jared Benge and Michael Scullin, the study cmbined data frm 57 research prjects invlving ver 411,000 adults aged 50 and abve. It fund n evidence fr “digital dementia” — instead, mre frequent technlgy use was linked t a 58% lwer risk f cgnitive decline. This significant benefit remained even after accunting fr key factrs like sciecnmic status and health cnditins.
      Ntably, technlgy’s prtective effect is similar t r strnger than physical activity (35% risk reductin) and healthy bld pressure (13% risk reductin). Thugh mre research is needed — especially n lw- and middle-incme cuntry grups — the findings suggest technlgy use may actively prmte the brain, like reading r learning a new language. Adapting t updates r devices culd build “technlgical reserve” and help lder adults stay cnnected and independent.
      In tday’s fast-paced digital wrld, aviding technlgy is impractical. Instead f wrrying abut its harms, we shuld fcus n hw t use it wisely. While AI’s lng-term impact n aging brains is unknwn, ur ability t adapt t past technlgical changes ffers reasn fr ptimism.
      8. Why des the authr mentin “digital dementia” thery in paragraph 2?
      A. T clarify a cncept.B. T challenge a thery.
      C. T lead in a new study.D. T supprt an pinin.
      9. What is the main finding f the study led by Jared Benge and Michael Scullin?
      A. Technlgy veruse causes brain disrders.
      B. Technlgy use lwers cgnitive decline risk.
      C. Exercise prves mre effective than technlgy.
      D. Mental abilities are impacted by health cnditins.
      10. What is the authr’s attitude twards the lng-term impact f AI n aging brains?
      A. Psitive.B. Indifferent.C. Unclear.D. Disapprving.
      11. What can be inferred frm the text?
      A. AI updates can bst the functin f aging brains.
      B. Technlgy use matters mre than physical activities.
      C. Benge and Scullin’s study ignred age differences in the elderly.
      D. Current research may need mre data frm lw-incme grups.
      【答案】8. C 9. B 10. A 11. D
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。主要讲述了数字技术尤其是生成式人工智能对生活产生重大影响,有研究提出 “数字痴呆症” 理论认为过度依赖数字设备会削弱认知能力,而一项新的荟萃分析则挑战了该理论,发现频繁使用技术能降低认知衰退风险,且技术的保护作用显著,作者还指出应明智使用技术,对人工智能对衰老大脑的长期影响持乐观态度。
      【8题详解】
      推理判断题。根据文章第二段“German scientist Manfred Spitzer put frward the “digital dementia” thery in 2012, claiming that ver-reliance n digital devices weakens cgnitive abilities. This is linked t passive screen time, handing ver thinking tasks t technlgy (like nt memrizing phne numbers), and increased daily distractin. Hwever, a meta-analysis published in Nature Human Behaviur challenges this idea.(德国科学家曼弗雷德·施皮策于 2012 年提出了“数字痴呆”理论,称过度依赖数字设备会削弱认知能力。这与被动的屏幕时间、将思考任务交给技术(比如不再记忆电话号码)以及日常分心增多有关。然而,发表在《自然・人类行为》上的一项荟萃分析对这一观点提出了质疑。)” 以及下文随即介绍相关新研究的内容可推知,作者提及 “数字痴呆症” 理论是为了引入一项新的研究。故选C。
      【9题详解】
      细节理解题。根据文章第三段“It fund n evidence fr “digital dementia” — instead, mre frequent technlgy use was linked t a 58% lwer risk f cgnitive decline.(该研究没有发现 “数字痴呆症”的证据 —— 相反,更频繁地使用技术与认知衰退风险降低 58% 有关。)”可推知,该研究的主要发现是使用技术能降低认知衰退的风险。故选B。
      【10题详解】
      推理判断题。根据最后一段“While AI’s lng-term impact n aging brains is unknwn, ur ability t adapt t past technlgical changes ffers reasn fr ptimism. (虽然人工智能对衰老大脑的长期影响尚不清楚,但我们适应过去技术变革的能力给了我们乐观的理由。)”可推知,作者对人工智能对衰老大脑的长期影响持积极的态度。故选A。
      【11题详解】
      推理判断题。通读全文,根据文章第四段 “Thugh mre research is needed — especially n lw- and middle-incme cuntry grups — the findings suggest technlgy use may actively prmte the brain.(尽管还需要更多的研究 —— 尤其是针对中低收入国家群体的研究 —— 但研究结果表明,使用技术可能会积极地促进大脑健康。)” 可推知,目前的研究可能需要更多来自低收入群体的数据。故选D。
      D
      On winter evenings in Eurpe and Nrth America, thusands f starlings (椋鸟) gather an hur befre sunset t perfrm dazzling air shws. They mve as ne — surging, waving, and wheeling like a single shape-shifting creature — befre settling in nighttime habitats. Hw these birds cperate s tightly has puzzled researchers fr ver a century.
      In 1931, bilgist Edmund Selus suggested the “murmuratin” (群飞) came frm telepathy (心灵感应), arguing that the birds “think cllectively, and all act at the same time”. Als, cmputer mdels shwed their simple rules culd create synchrnized grup mvement. A breakthrugh came in 2005, when physicists Andrea Cavagna and Irene Giardina’s team spent three years phtgraphing Rme’s murmuratins with cameras, recnstructing 3D psitins f ver 4,000 birds.
      Their finding is shcking — each starling nly interacts with seven nearby neighbrs. Fllwing three simple rules — fly in the same directin, stay clse, but nt t clse — these interactins create the cmplex display. Dutch researcher Charltte Hemelrijk cnfirmed this with a cmputer mdel that matched the Rme data, prving n leader r telepathy is needed. Surprisingly, the flck has “scale-free crrelatins” (无标度相关性): a bird’s turn spreads acrss the grup, ttally crrect, like a perfect game f telephne. Each starling’s senses effectively cver the whle flck, letting it respnd t distant events.
      Tday, researchers use tls like a bird-shaped rbt t study avidant strategies, and cameras t track flcks. But starling numbers are drpping — British ppulatins halved in 60 years. Eurpe and Nrth America have lst billins f birds due t habitat lss and human activity.
      Starlings have taught us that Earth’s mst beautiful phenmena, like murmuratins, need species t thrive in large numbers. As phtgrapher Søren Slkær says, witnessing a murmuratin reflects ur deep bnd with nature.
      12. Hw des the authr intrduce the tpic?
      A. By describing a scene.B. By giving an example.
      C. By prviding statistics.D. By making a cmparisn.
      13. What des the underlined wrd “synchrnized” in paragraph 2 mean?
      A. Rapid.B. Silent.C. Unifrm.D. Separate.
      14. Hw d starlings achieve their grup mvement accrding t paragraph 3?
      A. They use telepathy t “think cllectively”.B. They fllw instructins frm a single leader.
      C. Each bird interacts with nly seven neighbrs.D. They receive signals frm distant birds directly.
      15. What is the main idea f the text?
      A. The rejectin f telepathy thery.B. The sharp fall f starling ppulatins in certain areas.
      C. The evlutin f starlings’ flying.D. The mystery and prtectin f starling murmuratins.
      【答案】12 A 13. C 14. C 15. D
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇说明文。文章介绍椋鸟群飞的壮观景象,揭秘每只鸟靠与七只同伴互动、遵循简单规则实现群飞,同时指出其数量锐减,呼吁保护。
      【12题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第一段“On winter evenings in Eurpe and Nrth America, thusands f starlings (椋鸟) gather an hur befre sunset t perfrm dazzling air shws. They mve as ne — surging, waving, and wheeling like a single shape-shifting creature — befre settling in nighttime habitats. Hw these birds cperate s tightly has puzzled researchers fr ver a century.(在欧洲和北美的冬日夜晚,成千上万只椋鸟会在日落前一小时聚集在一起,进行一场令人眼花缭乱的空中表演。它们齐心协力地行动——起伏、摆动、盘旋,仿佛是一个形态变幻的单一生物——然后栖息在夜间栖息地。这些鸟儿为何能如此紧密地协作,这个问题已经困扰研究人员一个多世纪了)”可知,作者通过描述一个场景引入文章话题。故选A。
      【13题详解】
      词句猜测题。根据划线词上文“In 1931, bilgist Edmund Selus suggested the “murmuratin” (群飞) came frm telepathy (心灵感应), arguing that the birds “think cllectively, and all act at the same time”.(1931年,生物学家埃德蒙·塞洛斯提出“鸟群聚集现象”是由心灵感应造成的,他认为这些鸟“共同思考,所有鸟同时行动”)”可知,椋鸟群体动作协同一致,故划线词意思是“一致的”。故选C。
      【14题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第三段“Their finding is shcking — each starling nly interacts with seven nearby neighbrs.(他们的发现令人震惊——每只椋鸟只会与附近的七只同伴进行交流互动)”可知,每只椋鸟仅和周围七只同伴互动,实现群体移动。故选C。
      15题详解】
      主旨大意题。根据第二段“In 1931, bilgist Edmund Selus suggested the “murmuratin” (群飞) came frm telepathy (心灵感应), arguing that the birds “think cllectively, and all act at the same time”.(1931年,生物学家埃德蒙·塞洛斯提出“鸟群聚集现象”是由心灵感应造成的,他认为这些鸟“共同思考,所有鸟同时行动”)”结合文章介绍椋鸟群飞的壮观景象,揭秘每只鸟靠与七只同伴互动、遵循简单规则实现群飞,同时指出其数量锐减,呼吁保护。可知,这篇文章的主要观点是椋鸟群聚现象的神秘之处及其保护措施。故选D。
      第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
      根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      Cmmn Tips f Persnal Financial Management
      Building savings is essential fr everyne. ____16____ By learning financial management strategies, yu can make infrmed decisins starting tday.
      Treat lans as a cstly respnsibility.
      If yu need mney, yur instinct might be t brrw frm a lender. Lenders charge interest t make a prfit, and thse interest rates are s high that the amunt yu’re paying back is significantly mre than the amunt yu brrw. ____17____
      Avid guaranteeing smene else’s debt
      ____18____ Acting as a lan guarantr makes yu fully respnsible fr their debt if they fail t make payments. This cmmitment can damage yur credit, leading t higher csts r denial f future lans. Yu can ffer ther frms f supprt. Fr example, helping them review their credit reprt.
      ____19____
      Sme peple wh earn hundreds f thusands f dllars a year find themselves living paycheck t paycheck. That can happen when peple think a higher incme means they have t live a lifestyle that matches it. This is called “lifestyle inflatin (膨胀)”. Yu’d better make sure t increase the amunt yu save regularly. A helpful methd is t set up autmatic transfers t a separate savings accunt.
      Build stable investments.
      Sme peple invest in what’s trendy right nw, like shares f individual stcks (股票). When yu pick stcks, yu are trying t predict the future. As a matter f fact, sme f thse guesses end up being right. ____20____ Try t use a percentage rule. Invest 80% f yur mney in tried-and-true investments, and the ther 20% f yur mney can g int things that are ht and cl.
      With these appraches, at least a majrity f yur mney isn’t ging t be cmpletely risked.
      A. It can trap yu in a cycle f debt.
      B. Cntrl spending as yur incme grws.
      C. This is a key step t avid financial stress.
      D. Put yur mney in a high-interest savings accunt.
      E. But why leave yur entire wealth-building strategy t chance?
      F. If yur friend asks yu t share a lan, it’s generally safer t decline.
      G. Hwever, many peple make pr chices withut gd financial advice.
      【答案】16. G 17. A 18. F 19. B 20. E
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇说明文。本文给出个人理财的常用技巧,包括重视储蓄、谨慎对待贷款与担保、控制支出、理性投资,帮助人们规避财务风险,做好财富管理。
      【16题详解】
      根据上文“Building savings is essential fr everyne.(储蓄对于每个人来说都是至关重要)”以及后文“By learning financial management strategies, yu can make infrmed decisins starting tday.(通过学习财务管理策略,从今天起你就能做出明智的决策了)”可知,前文强调储蓄很重要,后文指出通过学习理财策略能做出明智决定,G项“然而,很多人在没有好的理财建议的情况下做出糟糕的选择”,承上启下,引出理财学习的必要性。故选G。
      【17题详解】
      根据上文“If yu need mney, yur instinct might be t brrw frm a lender. Lenders charge interest t make a prfit, and thse interest rates are s high that the amunt yu’re paying back is significantly mre than the amunt yu brrw.(如果你需要钱,你的第一反应可能会是向贷款人借款。贷款人会收取利息以获取利润,而这些利率非常高,以至于你偿还的金额远远超过了你所借的金额)”可知,前文说明贷款利息高,还款额远高于借款额,A项“它会让你陷入债务循环”,承接上文,点明高息贷款的严重后果。故选A。
      【18题详解】
      根据后文“Acting as a lan guarantr makes yu fully respnsible fr their debt if they fail t make payments. This cmmitment can damage yur credit, leading t higher csts r denial f future lans. Yu can ffer ther frms f supprt. Fr example, helping them review their credit reprt.(作为贷款担保人,如果借款人未能按时还款,你将承担全部还款责任。这种承诺可能会损害你的信用记录,导致更高的还款成本或未来贷款申请被拒绝。你还可以提供其他形式的支持。例如,帮助他们查看自己的信用报告)”可知,本段主旨是避免为他人债务担保,F项“如果你的朋友让你共同承担贷款,通常拒绝会更安全”,贴合段落主题,是对主旨的具体阐释。故选F。
      【19题详解】
      根据本段内容“Sme peple wh earn hundreds f thusands f dllars a year find themselves living paycheck t paycheck. That can happen when peple think a higher incme means they have t live a lifestyle that matches it. This is called “lifestyle inflatin (膨胀)”. Yu’d better make sure t increase the amunt yu save regularly. A helpful methd is t set up autmatic transfers t a separate savings accunt.(有些年收入高达数十万美元的人却发现自己只能靠月收入来维持生活。这种情况往往是因为人们认为更高的收入就意味着他们必须过上与之相匹配的生活方式。这就是所谓的“生活方式膨胀”。你最好确保定期增加储蓄金额。一个有效的方法是设置自动转账到一个单独的储蓄账户)”可知,本段核心是批判收入提高就提升生活档次的“生活方式膨胀”,建议增加储蓄,B项“随着收入增长,控制支出”,精准概括本段主旨,适合作为小标题。故选B。
      【20题详解】
      根据上文“Sme peple invest in what’s trendy right nw, like shares f individual stcks (股票). When yu pick stcks, yu are trying t predict the future. As a matter f fact, sme f thse guesses end up being right.(有些人会投资当下热门的项目,比如个别股票。当你选择股票时,你就是在试图预测未来。实际上,其中一些预测最终是正确的)”以及后文“Try t use a percentage rule. Invest 80% f yur mney in tried-and-true investments, and the ther 20% f yur mney can g int things that are ht and cl.(尽量采用一个百分比法则。将你资金的80%投资于经过验证且可靠的投资项目,而另外20%的资金则可以投入到那些热门和新兴的投资项目中)”可知,前文提到有人跟风投资个股,部分预测是对的,E项“但为什么要把整个财富积累策略都交给运气呢?”,转折指出盲目跟风投资的弊端,引出后文合理的投资比例建议。故选E。
      第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
      阅读下列短文,从短文后所给各题的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
      Living with trees fr years makes them part f yu. S, it ____21____ me t take dwn the ld sugar maple. The frester said hney-clred mushrms at its base shwed a hidden fungus was killing it.
      She was already ancient when we arrived thirty-six years ag — we ____22____ her age at abut 160 years. And she was a tree with a ____23____, with her leaves dancing in the sunlight. I felt ____24____ t live under her branches. But recently, harsh weather and climate change ____25____ her. She wasn’t alne, many trees n the farm were sick frm new insects and ____26____.
      We watched her ____27____. Branches ____28____ the springhuse belw, chunks f bark being left everywhere. I ____29____ fr mre time. She was mre than a tree; she was a village full f family memries and wildlife. She had ____30____ histry — frm hrse carriages t mdern planes.
      ____31____, it became t dangerus. Prfessinals had t cut her dwn. I was heartbrken. But that wasn’t the ____32____. A wd-turner friend, Crey Snyder, suggested, “Yu turn it. Yu dn’t bum it.” He ____33____ parts f her int three beautiful hney-clred bwls — ne fr each f ur children and ne fr us. Each bwl is unique, with ____34____ telling the tree’s stry. “I let the wd dictate the shape.” Snyder said. The ld tree had spken in a new way.
      Nw, I can hld her in my hands, rubbing the marks with my fingers. The stump (树桩) remains, and I find ____35____ knwing it will becme a new hme fr insects and animals. Life will cntinue.
      21. A. caughtB. remindedC. painedD. brightened
      22. A. appreciatedB. expandedC. rganizedD. figured
      23. A. virtueB. persnalityC. desireD. cncept
      24. A. light-heartedB. gd-temperedC. tight-lippedD. ht-headed
      25. A. ccupiedB. seizedC. stuffedD. weakened
      26. A. surrundingsB. flamesC. diseasesD. injuries
      27. A. spreadB. declineC. riseD. stretch
      28. A. crashed ntB. mved intC. burst ntD. brke int
      29. A. cmpetedB. wrkedC. beggedD. charged
      30. A. rememberedB. advancedC. expectedD. witnessed
      31. A. UnfrtunatelyB. NrmallyC. ImpressivelyD. Suddenly
      32. A. milestneB. endC. slutinD. trend
      33. A. transfrmedB. fittedC. ranD. gt
      34. A. signalsB. sptsC. symblsD. marks
      35. A. grwthB. successC. cmfrtD. leisure
      【答案】21. C 22. D 23. B 24. A 25. D 26. C 27. B 28. A 29. C 30. D 31. A 32. B 33. A 34. D 35. C
      【解析】
      【导语】本文为记叙文,讲述了作者与一棵有着160多年树龄的糖枫树相伴36年,因树木遭真菌侵蚀、受气候和病虫害影响逐渐衰败,最终不得不忍痛砍伐,后经木工朋友将树木部分制成碗具,让树以另一种形式留存,作者也从树桩的新生中获得慰藉的故事。
      【21题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:因此,砍掉这棵古老的糖枫树让我感到心痛。A. caught抓住;B. reminded提醒;C. pained使心痛;D. brightened使明亮。根据前文“Living with trees fr years makes them part f yu.”可推知,树早已成为作者的一部分,砍掉树会让作者感到心痛。故选C。
      【22题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:36年前我们来到这里时,它就已经很古老了——我们估算它的树龄大约有160年。A. appreciated欣赏;B. expanded扩张;C. rganized组织;D. figured估算。根据空后“her age at abut 160 years”可推知,此处是作者对树龄的大致估算。故选D。
      【23题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:这是一棵有个性的树,它的叶子在阳光下翩翩起舞。A. virtue美德;B. persnality个性;C. desire渴望;D. cncept概念。根据后文“with her leaves dancing in the sunlight”可推知,树木的枝叶姿态展现出独有的特质,用“个性”形容贴合语境。故选B。
      【24题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:生活在它的枝叶下,我感到心情轻松。A. light-hearted心情轻松的;B. gd-tempered脾气好的;C. tight-lipped守口如瓶的;D. ht-headed易怒的。根据文章前文“with her leaves dancing in the sunlight”对树木美好状态的描写,可推知作者在树下生活的心情是轻松愉悦的。故选A。
      【25题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:但最近,恶劣的天气和气候变化使它变得衰弱。A. ccupied占据;B. seized抓住;C. stuffed塞满;D. weakened使衰弱、使虚弱。根据后文“many trees n the farm were sick”可推知,恶劣环境让这棵树的状态变差,变得衰弱。故选D。
      【26题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:它并非个例,农场里的许多树都因新的虫害和疾病而生病。A. surrundings环境;B. flames火焰;C. diseases疾病;D. injuries受伤。根据前文“many trees n the farm were sick frm new insects”可推知,树木生病的原因是虫害和疾病,二者为并列的致病因素。故选C。
      【27题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:我们看着它日渐衰败。A. spread传播;B. decline衰落;C. rise上升;D. stretch伸展。根据后文“chunks f bark being left everywhere”可推知,树木出现了树皮脱落的状况,整体处于衰败的状态。故选B。
      【28题详解】
      考查动词词义短语辨析。句意:树枝砸落在下方的泉屋上,树皮碎片散落得到处都是。A. crashed nt砸落、撞到;B. mved int搬进;C. burst nt突然出现在;D. brke int闯入。根据后文“chunks f bark being left everywhere”结合树木衰败的背景,可推知脆弱的树枝掉落并砸在了下方的建筑上。故选A。
      【29题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:我祈求能有更多的时间(让它留存)。A. cmpeted竞争;B. wrked工作;C. begged祈求;D. charged收费。根据后文“She was mre than a tree; she was a village full f family memries and wildlife.”可推知,作者对这棵树感情深厚,祈求它能多留存一段时间。故选C。
      【30题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:它见证了历史——从马车时代到现代飞机时代。A. remembered记住;B. advanced推进;C. expected期待;D. witnessed见证。根据后文“frm hrse carriages t mdern planes”可推知,树龄悠久的它经历并见证了时代的变迁。故选D。
      【31题详解】
      考查副词词义辨析。句意:不幸的是,它变得太危险了。A. Unfrtunately不幸的是;B. Nrmally正常地;C. Impressively令人印象深刻地;D. Suddenly突然地。根据后文“it became t dangerus. Prfessinals had t cut her dwn.”可推知,作者虽不舍,但树木因危险必须被砍,这是一件不幸的事。故选A。
      【32题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:但这并非结局。A. milestne里程碑;B. end结局;C. slutin解决办法;D. trend趋势。根据后文“A wd-turner friend, Crey Snyder, suggested, ‘Yu turn it. Yu dn’t burn it.’”可推知,树木被砍并不意味着它的“生命”就此结束,还有其他留存方式。故选B。
      【33题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:他把它的部分木料改造成了三个漂亮的蜜色碗——我们的每个孩子一个,我们一个。A. transfrmed使转变、改造;B. fitted安装、使适合;C. ran跑;D. gt得到。根据后文“parts f her int three beautiful hney-clred bwls”可推知,此处是将木料转变成碗具,为固定搭配,意为“把……转变成……”。故选A。
      【34题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:每个碗都是独一无二的,上面的印记诉说着这棵树的故事。A. signals信号;B. spts斑点;C. symbls象征;D. marks印记、痕迹。根据文章最后一段“rubbing the marks with my fingers”可推知,碗上带有树木的印记,这些印记承载着树的过往。故选D。
      【35题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:树桩还在,知道它会成为昆虫和动物的新家,我感到慰藉。A. grwth成长;B. success成功;C. cmfrt慰藉、安慰;D. leisure闲暇。根据后文“Life will cntinue.”可推知,作者原本因砍掉树而心痛,得知树桩能成为动植物的新家,树的生命以另一种形式延续,内心得到了安慰。故选C。
      第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
      阅读下面材料,在空白处填入适当的内容(1个单词)或括号内单词的正确形式。
      A 400-year-ld Chinese cugh syrup called Pei Pa Ka (枇杷膏) is winning ver Westerners. The recipe fr Pei Pa Ka has nt changed since it was first created in the 1600s. Yet the sweet Chinese cugh syrup is enjying a renewed increase in ____36____(ppular). Currently, Pei Pa Ka can ____37____(find) in mre than 20 cuntries. Bttles f the medicine, which includes ingredients such as lquat leaf and pmel peel, g fr arund $5 in drugstres in Hng Kng, ____38____ Pei Pa Ka is mstly prduced. But this medicine cmmands arund three times that price when ____39____(sell) thrugh third parties n Amazn.
      Hwever, the enthusiasm has been particularly infectius amng yung peple. Wrldwide Ggle searches fr Pei Pa Ka rse ____40____ a quarter last year. Guides n hw t cnsume it ____41____ where t buy it have gained millins f views n TikTk. Western celebrities have prmted Pei Pa Ka’s benefits: Zayn Malik, a singer fr One Directin, has praised the cugh syrup’s ability ____42____(relieve) thrat discmfrt. Traditinal Chinese medicines have been ____43____(steady) gaining interest in the West, fueled by the scial-media fascinatin fr “DIY health”, ____44____ mdern cncept f wellness, which finds value in ancient practices.
      Chinese cugh syrup Pei Pa Ka is but ne example. Ancient Chinese healing techniques such as Gua Sha ____45____(be) als welcmed amng yung Westerners, with scial-media guides likewise gaining vast numbers f views.
      【答案】36. ppularity
      37. be fund
      38. where 39. sld
      40. and 41. by
      42. t relieve
      43. steadily
      44. a 45. are
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍了拥有400年历史的中国枇杷膏在西方受到追捧的现象,以及中医药在西方逐渐获得关注的情况。
      【36题详解】
      考查名词。句意:然而,这种甜甜的中国止咳糖浆正重新受到欢迎。此处位于介词in后,作宾语,应用名词形式,ppular的名词形式为ppularity,且ppularity为不可数名词,无复数形式。故填ppularity。
      【37题详解】
      考查动词时态和语态。句意:目前,枇杷膏在20多个国家都能买到。此处为句子谓语动词,主语Pei Pa Ka与find之间为被动关系,应用被动语态;且情态动词can后接动词原形,所以此处为be fund。故填be fund。
      【38题详解】
      考查定语从句。句意:这种含有枇杷叶、柚子皮等成分的药品,在香港的药店售价约为5美元,而香港也是枇杷膏的主要生产地。此处引导非限制性定语从句,先行词为Hng Kng,在从句中作地点状语,应用关系副词where引导从句。故填where。
      【39题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:但当这种药品通过亚马逊上的第三方销售时,价格却高达其三倍左右。此处为状语从句的省略,完整形式为when it is sld,主语it(指代this medicine)与sell之间为被动关系,省略主语和be动词后,保留过去分词sld。故填sld。
      【40题详解】
      考查介词。句意:去年,全球范围内谷歌上关于枇杷膏的搜索量增长了四分之一。此处表示“增长了……”,固定搭配为rise by+百分比,by后接增长的幅度,符合语境。故填by。
      【41题详解】
      考查连词。句意:关于如何服用以及在哪里购买枇杷膏的指南,在抖音上获得了数百万的浏览量。此处连接并列的宾语从句hw t cnsume it和where t buy it,两者为并列关系,应用连词and连接。故填and。
      【42题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:单向组合的歌手泽恩·马利克就称赞过这种止咳糖浆缓解喉咙不适的功效。此处修饰名词ability,应用不定式作后置定语,ability t d sth.表示“做某事的能力”,为固定用法,所以此处为t relieve。故填t relieve。
      【43题详解】
      考查副词。句意:在社交媒体对“自助健康”这一现代健康理念的追捧推动下,中医药在西方正逐渐获得关注,这种理念在古老的做法中找到了价值。此处修饰动词gaining,应用副词形式,steady的副词形式为steadily。故填steadily。
      【44题详解】
      考查冠词。句意:在社交媒体对“自助健康”这一现代健康理念的追捧推动下,中医药在西方正逐渐获得关注,这种理念在古老的做法中找到了价值。cncept是可数名词单数形式,此处为泛指,且mdern的发音是辅音音素开头,应用不定冠词a。故填a。
      【45题详解】
      考查动词时态和主谓一致。句意:像刮痧这样的中国古老疗愈方法也受到西方年轻人的欢迎,相关的社交媒体指南同样获得了大量浏览量。此处为句子谓语动词,文章整体为一般现在时,主语Ancient Chinese healing techniques为复数形式,所以谓语动词用are。故填are。
      第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分)
      第一节(满分15分)
      46. 假定你是校英语社成员李华,社团将组织全校开展主题为Dream and Grwth的英语演讲比赛。请你写一则通知,内容包括:
      1. 参赛要求;
      2. 鼓励参与。
      注意:
      1. 词数80左右;
      2. 可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。
      _____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      【答案】Ntice
      T enrich students’ campus life and imprve their English speaking ability, the Schl English Club will rganize an English speech cntest themed “Dream and Grwth”.
      Regarding the participatin requirements, all cntestants must deliver a speech in English with a duratin f 3-5 minutes and it shuld be riginal and express true feelings. Besides, cntestants need t sign up at the English Club ffice befre next Friday and attend the preliminary cntest n time.
      This cntest is a precius chance t shw yurself and practice English. We strngly encurage every student t take part in it bravely, chase yur dream and recrd yur grwth thrugh yur speech!
      The Schl English Club
      【解析】
      【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。要求考生写一则通知,告知全校学生英语社将组织主题为“Dream and Grwth”的英语演讲比赛,明确参赛要求,并鼓励全体学生积极参与。
      【详解】1. 词汇积累:
      组织:rganize→ rchestrate
      此外:besides→in additin
      勇敢地:bravely→ bldly
      珍贵的:precius→ invaluable
      2. 句式拓展:
      简单句变复合句
      原句:T enrich students’ campus life and imprve their English speaking ability, the Schl English Club will rganize an English speech cntest themed “Dream and Grwth” fr all students.
      拓展句:T enrich students’ campus life and imprve their English speaking ability, the Schl English Club will rganize an English speech cntest which is themed “Dream and Grwth” fr all students.
      【高分句型1】T enrich students’ campus life and imprve their English speaking ability, the Schl English Club will rganize an English speech cntest themed “Dream and Grwth” fr all students.(运用了不定式短语作目的状语)
      【高分句型2】We strngly encurage every student t take part in it bravely, chase yur dream and recrd yur grwth thrugh yur speech!(运用了并列谓语)
      第二节(满分25分)
      47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
      Fr Gerge, every Thursday is undubtedly his mst exciting day, as it marks the time when he can enjy himself with Ms. Katie in the jy f art classes. Ms. Katie, Gerge’s favrite teacher, patiently teaches him varius painting techniques and ffers inspiring encuragement when he encunters difficulties. In this classrm, students are allwed t freely express their creativity.
      The art studi, carefully decrated by Ms. Katie, is filled with an artistic atmsphere. On the bkshelf in the classrm, there lies a valuable treasure — a painting titled “Sunflwers”. Ms. Katie ften shares the stry behind this artwrk. It is a precius gift created thrugh the jint effrts f her first graduating class. The frame (画框) is decrated with names f students pursuing their artistic dreams, including sme wh have becme famus artists. Ms. Katie treasures this painting deeply, carefully wiping (擦拭) the surface every day t ensure it remains in its best cnditin. This passin and respect fr art have deeply inspired Gerge and ther students, making him cherish every mment spent in art classes even mre.
      On Thursday afternn, Gerge was practicing painting alne in the classrm. He carefully held varius clred paints and brushes in his arms, with his eyes filled with fcus and expectatins that he planned t create a wnderful artwrk. Just as he was fully invlved in his artistic wrld, an unexpected accident happened. He accidentally tripped ver (绊倒) a chair in the classrm, lsing his balance instantly. As he fell, the paints in his hands spilled all ver the flr. T make matters wrse, the paints landed n his beautiful “Sunflwers” painting, leaving several bvius spts.
      The sudden incident sent Gerge int a panic, his eyes filled with tears as he nearly burst ut crying. In the mess, a quick thught crssed his mind — t quickly hide the sptted painting in the strage bx, perhaps Ms. Katie wuldn’t realize he was the ne wh messed the painting. But this thught was shrt-lived, because the image f Ms. Katie’s sad face in his mind made his thrat tight. Fllwing a great struggle, he remained upset, unsure what t d. Feeling deeply lst, he finally made his decisin.
      注意:
      1. 续写词数应为150左右;
      2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      After schl, he dragged his heavy feet t Ms. Katie’s ffice.
      _____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      “Perhaps we can transfrm thse spts int tiny bees n sunflwers!” Ms. Katie answered with a smile.
      _____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      【答案】范文
      After schl, he dragged his heavy feet t Ms. Katie’s ffice. His hands trembled slightly, and he lwered his head, t ashamed t meet her eyes. With a chked vice, he pured ut the whle accident, admitting he had ruined her belved Sunflwers painting. Tears rlled dwn his cheeks as he aplgized repeatedly, ready t face any punishment. Instead f anger, Ms. Katie gently patted his shulder, her eyes full f understanding and warmth. She tld him that hnesty was far mre precius than any perfect painting, and asked him t bring the painting t her the next day.
      “Perhaps we can transfrm thse spts int tiny bees n sunflwers!” Ms. Katie answered with a smile. She handed Gerge fine brushes and paint, guiding him t turn the messy spts int lively, buzzing bees. Under her patient instructin, Gerge carefully painted, his panic fading away. The nce-flawed painting nw became mre vivid, with bees dancing amng glden sunflwers. Ms. Katie praised his creativity, hanging the renewed wrk back in its place. That day, Gerge learned nt nly an artistic trick, but als that hnesty and creativity can turn mistakes int beautiful surprises.
      【解析】
      【导语】本文以人物为线索展开,讲述了乔治非常喜欢每周四和凯蒂老师一起上的美术课,凯蒂老师格外珍视一幅由首届毕业生共同创作的《向日葵》画作。乔治独自练习时,不慎将颜料洒在这幅画上,一番挣扎后,他没有选择隐瞒,而是主动向老师坦白。凯蒂老师没有责怪他,反而引导他把污渍改成向日葵上的蜜蜂,让画作更具生机。乔治由此懂得了诚实的可贵,也明白错误可以化作美好。
      【详解】1.段落续写:
      ①由第一段首句内容“放学后,他拖着沉重的脚步来到凯蒂女士的办公室。”可知,第一段可描写乔治独自练习时,不慎将颜料洒在这幅画上,一番挣扎后,他没有选择隐瞒,而是主动向老师坦白。
      ②由第二段首句内容“‘或许我们可以把这些斑点变成向日葵上小小的蜜蜂!’凯蒂女士微笑着回答道”可知,第二段可描写凯蒂老师没有责怪他,反而引导他把污渍改成向日葵上的蜜蜂,让画作更具生机。乔治由此懂得了诚实的可贵,也明白错误可以化作美好。
      2.续写线索:乔治选择坦白——乔治道歉——凯蒂表示理解——提议补救措施——画作更具生机——乔治感悟
      3.词汇激活
      行为类
      ①颤抖:tremble/shake
      ②承认:admit/acknwledge/cnfess
      ③道歉:aplgize/make an aplgy t
      情绪类
      ①愤怒:anger/rage
      ②宝贵的:precius/valuable
      [高分句型1] Tears rlled dwn his cheeks as he aplgized repeatedly, ready t face any punishment.(运用了as引导时间状语从句)
      [高分句型2] That day, Gerge learned nt nly an artistic trick, but als that hnesty and creativity can turn mistakes int beautiful surprises.(运用了nt nly... but als...句型、that引导的宾语从句)

      相关试卷

      贵州省遵义市播州区2025-2026学年高二上学期1月期末英语试题(原卷版+解析版):

      这是一份贵州省遵义市播州区2025-2026学年高二上学期1月期末英语试题(原卷版+解析版),共34页。试卷主要包含了 考试结束后,请将答题卡交回等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      【英语】贵州省遵义市播州区2025-2026学年高二上学期1月期末试题(学生版+解析版):

      这是一份【英语】贵州省遵义市播州区2025-2026学年高二上学期1月期末试题(学生版+解析版),文件包含英语贵州省遵义市播州区2025-2026学年高二上学期1月期末试题解析版docx、英语贵州省遵义市播州区2025-2026学年高二上学期1月期末试题学生版docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共31页, 欢迎下载使用。

      2025-2026学年贵州省遵义市播州区高二上学期1月期末英语试卷(学生版):

      这是一份2025-2026学年贵州省遵义市播州区高二上学期1月期末英语试卷(学生版),共10页。试卷主要包含了5分,满分37等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码获取验证码获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map