搜索
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      福建省厦门市厦门十中高二下学期期中考试英语试题-A4

      • 53.07 KB
      • 2026-01-26 10:05:50
      • 22
      • 0
      • 张老师998
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      福建省厦门市厦门十中高二下学期期中考试英语试题-A4第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/15
      福建省厦门市厦门十中高二下学期期中考试英语试题-A4第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/15
      福建省厦门市厦门十中高二下学期期中考试英语试题-A4第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/15
      还剩12页未读, 继续阅读

      福建省厦门市厦门十中高二下学期期中考试英语试题-A4

      展开

      这是一份福建省厦门市厦门十中高二下学期期中考试英语试题-A4,共15页。试卷主要包含了5分,满分7, B等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      满分150分 考试时间120分钟
      第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
      第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
      听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
      1. What is the man satisfied with abut the kitchen?
      A. Its big space. B. Its gd lighting. C. Its new facilities.
      2. Where is the cmic bk?
      A. In the drawer. B. On the desk. C. On the bed.
      3. What will the man d next?
      A. Give Mary a call. B. G shpping. C. Prepare fr a party.
      4. What is the man ding?
      A. Chatting with his friend. B. Taking classes nline. C. Searching fr infrmatin.
      5. When will the swimming pl clse tday?
      A. At 3:00. B. At 5:00. C. At 7:00.
      第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
      听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。
      6. Hw des the man find the weather frecasts?
      A. Inaccurate. B. Reliable. C. Timely.
      7. What is the prbable relatinship between the speakers?
      A. Taxi driver and custmer. B. Clleagues. C. Classmates.
      听第7段材料,回答第8至10题。
      8. Wh brke the right leg?
      A. The truck driver. B. Mrs. Smith. C. Jessie.
      9. What was the weather like in the mrning?
      A. Sunny. B. Rainy. C. Fggy.
      10. Why did the wman stay up late last night?
      A. She played vide games. B. She wrte the paper. C. She watched TV.
      听第8段材料,回答第11至13题。
      11. Where des the cnversatin take place?
      A. At a restaurant. B. On a plane. C. In a htel rm.
      12. What drink will the man get?
      A. Water. B. Cffee. C. A diet sda. -
      13. What des the man want at the end f the cnversatin?
      A. A pillw. B. A blanket. C. A magazine.
      听第9段材料,回答第14至17题。
      14. Hw des Tim get t schl nw?
      A. By bike. B. By bus. C. By car.
      15. What advice is Tim ging t give. his teachers?
      A. Asking students t send in their wrk electrnically.
      B. Requesting students t recycle schl paper.
      C. Making students use bth sides f paper.
      16. What actin shuld the schl cafeteria take in the future?
      A. Use lcal prduce. B. Have meatless meals. C. Stp selling bttled drinks.
      17. What are the speakers mainly talking abut?
      A. A green prject. B. A recycling plan. C. The schl life.
      听第10段材料,回答第18至20题。
      18. Hw many plastic particles d we take in every week n average?
      A. Less than 500. B. Abut 1,700. C. Arund 2,000.
      19. What is the largest surce f plastic particles getting int ur bdy?
      A. Fd. B. Air. C. Drinking water.
      20. What is the speaker’s last suggestin?
      A. Use special tthpaste B. Wash clthes less ften. C. Stay away frm seafd.
      第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      D yu want t wrk ut t stay healthy? The fllwing are sme hme wrkuts yu can try.
      HIIT Wrkut
      Interval training (HIIT) uses high-intensity exercises cmbined with shrt rest perids t maximize calrie burn and cardirespiratry (心肺的) fitness. There are tw HIT circuits (循环训练) fr different peple.
      Fr beginners: start with 30 secnds f wrkut, fllwed by 30 secnds f rest.
      Fr the advanced: d 45 secnds f wrkut and 15 secnds f rest.
      Yga
      Yga cmbines breathing techniques, meditatin (冥想) and different pses designed t encurage relaxatin and reduce stress. Practicing yga cmes with many benefits fr bth mental and physical health. It helps t reduce anxiety and imprve sleep quality. Find a beginner wrkut and practice regularly, step by step.
      CrssFit
      When we think f CrssFit, prbably the gym cmes t ur mind alng with a lt f tls. At hme and withut these tls, CrssFit is a little mre challenging, but nt impssible. This is a gd cre wrkut:
      Cmplete 5 runds f:
      Please rest 60 secnds between runds.
      Pilates
      Pilates is a whle-bdy fitness adaptable t many fitness levels and needs, develps cre strength, increases flexibility, imprves psture and increases energy level. Unlike sme types f exercises, Pilates wn’t ver-develp sme parts f the bdy and ignre thers. It fcuses n cre strength while training the bdy as an inseparable ne.
      1. Which wrkut shuld yu try if yu’re under pressure?
      A. HIIT Wrkut.B. Yga.C. CrssFit.D. Pilates.
      2. What’s special abut Pilates?
      A. It aims t train yur bdy as a whle.
      B. It requires yu t d sit-ups and push-ups.
      C. It may ver-develp sme parts f yur bdy.
      D. It has tw circuits fr beginners and the advanced.
      3. What’s the writing purpse f this passage?
      A. T teach peple t lse weight.
      B. T ask peple t g t the gym.
      C. T intrduce sme hme exercise.
      D. T cmpare different hme wrkuts.
      B
      Mre than three centuries after she made an adventurus transatlantic vyage t study butterflies, a rare cpy f the hand-clured masterwrk by the great naturalist and artist Maria Merian is returning t Amsterdam.
      Metamrphsis f the Suriname is ne f the mst fascinating (有吸引力的) bks in natural histry. It included sme 60 richly clured plates illustrating the different stages f develpment that she had bserved in Suriname’s insects. Metamrphsis f the Suriname is a wrk f art and scientific schlarship. Merian recrded the lcal names f plants and insects she studied. In cntrast t ther Eurpean naturalists, she credited lcal peple with helping her discver the clny’s wildlife, althugh didn’t name individuals.
      Brn in 1647 in Frankfurt, Germany, Merian learned t paint in her artist father’s wrkshp, and became fascinated by silkwrms, mths and butterflies. At that time, insects were believed t spring frth magically frm mud, waste and plant matter in a prcess knwn as “spntaneus generatin”. While Merian was nt the first t shw the transfrmatin frm egg t adult insect, her artistic talents helped t bring this message t a wider audience. The pineering wrk f Merian was celebrated fr its scientific accuracy and fr bringing a new standard f precisin t scientific illustratin.
      In 1691, Merian mved t Amsterdam and pened her wn studi. She wrked as an independent artist and prepared specimens fr a grwing market f cllectrs. In Amsterdam, Merian had access t sme f the finest natural histry cllectins in the wrld. As she assciated with famus schlars, physicians and btanists, ideas fr her wn vyage f discvery began t take shape. At 52, she embarked n (开始) a self-funded vyage t Suriname, driven by curisity abut the lives f insects.
      Her image wuld be dismissed as a fantasy. In the 18th century, peple respnded: “that’ s what yu get when yu send a wman t trpical places. She prbably made that up”. But scientists later cnfirmed her findings. The spider plate was a very gd example f hw Merian wrked. She was a really gd bserver.
      4. What d we knw abut Metamrphsis f the Suriname?
      A. It wn a bk award fr art.B. It listed the names f lcal helpers.
      C. It recrded Merian’s transatlantic vyage.D. It was based n Merian’s wn bservatins.
      5. What was the significance f Merian’s wrk?
      A. It had extremely high artistic value.B. It was the first natural histry bk.
      C. It shaped ur understanding f insects.D. It intrduced a creative research thery.
      6. What inspired Merian’s idea f a persnal jurney t Suriname?
      A. Her encunter with nted scientists.B. Her ambitin t expand her business.
      C. Her dream t travel arund the wrld.D. Her curisity abut the lives f insects.
      7. What can be inferred abut nature study in Merian’s time?
      A. It lacked cnvincing evidence.B. It was cnducted in tugh places.
      C. It was cnsidered the dmain f men.D. It greatly imprved wmen’s scial status.
      C
      Frty percent f tddlers (幼儿) have their wn tablet by the time they are 2 years ld, accrding t a reprt released Wednesday by Cmmn Sense Media, a nnprfit research rganizatin.
      It investigates parents abut their children’s media use, lking at media habits in kids aged 8 and yunger and measuring daily behavir such as time spent lking at screens, what kind f prgramming kids cnsumed, and differences in habits depending n gender and sciecnmic status.
      The mst significant changes it has fund ver the last few years were nt in the amunt f time kids spend n screens, but in the way they cnsume media and the type f media they cnsume.
      Jim Steyer is CEO f Cmmn Sense Media. Steyer says while there is n cure-all fr managing screen time, there are helpful strategies.
      “Delay, delay, delay,” says Steyer, referring t when parents shuld start letting their children use varius devices. “Whether it’s a cellphne, a tablet r whatever.”
      “It’s imprtant,” says Steyer, “fr parents t knw what their kids are ding n screens.” Many shws, apps and games fr yung children are designed t be especially engaging n handheld devices. “The mre autnmy (自主权) children have ver these devices, the mre danger they present,” he says.
      He advises parents t direct their children twards healthier cntent and t watch prgrams alngside children and discuss the cntent with them. “If yu g n a device with yur child and explre the cntent with the child, it enriches the experience f the child and yurself,” says Steyer.
      This was the first year the survey asked questins abut artificial intelligence (AI). Nearly ne in three yung kids nw uses AI fr learning, which Steyer says presents a unique set f new bstacles since it’s difficult fr kids t distinguish what is true r nt with infrmatin presented t them by AI.
      Thugh screen time is a frightening prblem, the wrst thing parents can d is t thrw up their hands and ignre it.
      8. Hw did the researchers gather data n children’s media habits?
      A. By interviewing teachers abut classrm screen usage.
      B. By recrding children’s rutine peratins n educatinal apps.
      C. By bserving children’s screen time in cntrlled envirnments.
      D. By surveying parents abut their children’s daily emplyment f media.
      9. What is Jim Steyer’s suggestin fr parents?
      A. Mnitring their children’s digital behavirs.
      B. Banning their children’s screen-based activities.
      C. Allwing their children’s autnmy ver devices.
      D. Fcusing n their children’s academic perfrmance.
      10. Why is AI usage amng children mentined as a challenge?
      A. It increases screen time.
      B. It limits creativity in learning.
      C. It reduces parental invlvement.
      D. It cntains misleading infrmatin.
      11. What is the authr’s purpse in writing the text?
      A. T warn parents f tddlers’ early tablet use.
      B. T shw a new study n tddlers’ behavir.
      C. T prvide guidance n screen time management.
      D. T highlight the grwing rle f AI in children’s educatin.
      D
      Ppular and distinctive, knwn fr their kitten-like faces and red cats, red pandas are endangered with their numbers decreasing. Due t their fragmented (分散的) ppulatins, btaining an accurate cunt is challenging, but the Wrld Wildlife Fund (WWF) estimates that fewer than 10,000 remain in the wild. Alarmingly, their ppulatins are believed t have decreased by apprximately 40% ver the past tw decades.
      Red pandas rely heavily n bamb. Abut 98% f a red panda’s diet is bamb. But unlike giant pandas that eat almst all parts f the plant, red pandas are captius and nly dine n the nutrient-rich tips f the leaves and the tasty, tender shts. They need a lt f it t survive-arund 2 kilgrams each day. Smetimes, if they have n ther ptin, they will eat fruit, rts, acrns, grasses, insects, and bird eggs, as well as kill small animals.
      Unfrtunately, finding enugh bamb has becme increasingly difficult as red pandas’ habitats cntinue t shrink. Human activities such as defrestatin fr husing, farming, and mining have led t significant habitat lss. Additinally, livestck (家畜) in frests cmpetes with red pandas fr bamb. Natural disasters, including landslides, flds, and heavy snw, have further damaged their habitats. Other threats include frest fires, invasive (入侵的) plant species, and the natural death f bamb. Red pandas als face dangers frm illegal hunting. The Internatinal Unin fr Cnservatin f Nature (IUCN) reprts that hunting is increasing, with red pandas being killed fr their fur and meat. Sme hunters even capture and sell them as illegal pets.
      Effrts are underway t prtect red pandas and their habitats. China has established 46 prtected areas, cvering abut 65% f the species’ habitats. India, Bhutan, and Myanmar have als established prtected areas. Organizatins such as the Red Panda Netwrk and WWF are wrking with lcal cmmunities t raise awareness, train wildlife guardians, and establish cnservatin prgrams.
      By supprting cnservatin effrts, individuals can help ensure a future fr these endangered animals. Prmising t prtect the envirnment r virtually adpting a red panda can make a difference.
      12. What makes it difficult t cunt wild red pandas?
      A. They frequently mve frm different habitats.
      B. They live in deep frests with little human access.
      C. Their numbers are decreasing t quickly t track.
      D. Their ppulatins spread acrss different regins.
      13. What des the underlined wrd “captius” in paragraph 2 mean?
      A. Greedy.B. Picky.C. Careless.D. Generus.
      14. What is the main idea f paragraph 3?
      A. The impact f red pandas’ issues.B. The difficulty in prtecting red pandas.
      C. The causes fr red pandas’ endangerment.D. The situatin f the habitats f red pandas.
      15. Which is ne way t prtect red pandas?
      A. Adpting a red panda frm the WWF.B. Encuraging lcals t prtect the envirnment.
      C. Breeding them in zs fr future release.D. Stpping all human activities in their habitats.
      第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      Many peple aren’t cnsciusly aware f themselves r hw they cme acrss t ther peple. ___16___. Read n t learn hw t imprve self-awareness.
      Keep a jurnal t track yur thughts and feelings
      Jurnaling is a great way t better understand yur feelings and hw they relate t what yu d. Writing abut things ther peple said and did can help yu better understand hw yu’re understd and why they reacted t yu like they did. ___17___. Finding a way ut f self-destructive patterns will encurage yu t d even mre wrk n yurself t becme a better persn.
      Reflect and practice mindfulness t stay in the mment
      When yu act with mindfulness and intentin, yu’re fully aware f everything that’s ging n arund yu withut being attached. ___18___. But with practice, yu can better knw yur emtins and hw they affect yur behavir. Start small and wrk yur way up. Fr example, yu might try taking a mindful walk utside.
      ___19___
      When yu’re lacking in self-awareness, the peple arund yu ften have a better sense f hw yu’re cming acrss than yu d. As lng as yu remind yurself that they have yur best interests at heart, yu can learn a lt frm what they have t say. Remember t be humble and actively listen. Change isn’t easy, but yur friends and family really care abut yu and are there t supprt yu.
      Spend time alne t better understand yurself
      If yu have a prblem with internal self-awareness, sme time alne can help. Observe yurself and practice identifying yur emtins and think abut hw smething makes yu feel and hw that feeling drives yu t act. When yu’re thinking abut yur feelings, ask yurself “what” rather than “why”. ___20___.
      A. Ask trusted friends and family fr hnest feedback
      B. Relate t friends wh have the same interest with yu
      C. This level f self-awareness is really difficult t achieve
      D. The gd news is that self-awareness is an imprvable skill
      E. This kind f analysis helps yu unlck cre truths abut yurself
      F. Peple wh lack self-awareness dn’t understand their wn feelings
      G. Jurnaling abut yur day can help yu recgnize patterns in yur behavir
      第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      On a strmy night, Tm struggled t drive thrugh the puring rain. His wheelchair in the back seat reminded him f his brken legs, and ___21___ washed ver him. Suddenly, a(n) ___22___ tire frced him t stp. Thrugh the rain, he ___23___ a distant light and drve tward it, finding a huse where a girl std in the drway.
      “I need help,” Tm shuted. The girl ndded and hurried inside. A mment later, she returned with her grandfather. ___24___ the strm, the ld man smiled warmly. Tm ___25___ his disability, and the pair began fixing the tire. Thugh thrughly wet frm the rain, they wrked ___26___. Tm felt ___27___—hw culd he burden an elderly man and a child? But their kindness left him speechless.
      When all was finished, Tm ffered payment fr their help. But the girl said, “Grandfather is blind. He can’t see yur mney, nr wuld he take it.” Shcked, Tm expressed ___28___. The man waved, “Dn’t thank us with cins. Just ___29___ kindness.”
      As the repaired car carried him hme, Tm nticed the rain had ____30____ and the sky was beginning t brighten. His wheelchair ramp (轮椅坡道), nce a symbl f shame, nw seemed ____31____.
      Inspired, he was determined t reclaim his life. He ____32____ with family, pursued teaching and even jined a supprt grup. Frm hlding drs fr strangers t ____33____ at a shelter, Tm lked fr ways t help thers. He learned that true strength lies nt in receiving but in ____34____. The strm had passed, but its lessn lingered: Even the darkest night can be ____35____ by a chain f kindness.
      21. A. angerB. jyC. despairD. curisity
      22 A. emptyB. ldC. bentD. flat
      23. A. feltB. spttedC. imaginedD. missed
      24. A. Due tB. Instead fC. Regardless fD. Apart frm
      25. A. explainedB. hidC. deniedD. ignred
      26. A. eagerlyB. quietlyC. hurriedlyD. tirelessly
      27. A. relievedB. wrriedC. guiltyD. hesitant
      28. A. sympathyB. regretC. admiratinD. gratitude
      29. A. give backB. hld ntC. pass nD. lk fr
      30. A. imprvedB. easedC. delayedD. lifted
      31. A. tempraryB. unnecessaryC. permanentD. insignificant
      32. A. recnnectedB. celebratedC. cnsultedD. identified
      33. A. survivingB. vlunteeringC. bservingD. managing
      34. A. takingB. demandingC. givingD. paying
      35. A. litB. definedC. frgttenD. repaired
      第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      China’s Natinal Health Cmmissin (NHC) recently launched a three-year “weight management” campaign, ____36____ has gained natinwide attentin. The campaign reflects a psitive respnse t the ____37____ (grw) public health crises psed by besity and ther diseases
      The dcument utlines several measures t create a ____38____ (supprt) envirnment fr weight management in China. It nted that the abnrmal weight cnditin f certain ____39____ (grup) f peple shuld be imprved. Emplyers are encuraged t prvide infrastructure and supprt ____40____ their emplyees’ fitness. It ____41____ (recmmend) establishing healthy canteens and restaurants and restricting the sale f high-salt, high-sugar, and high-fat fds n campuses. It als emphasizes that students shuld engage in at least ne hur f physical activity daily, bth in and ut f schl.
      Weight levels are believed t be ____42____ (clse) related t peple’s health. Abnrmal weight, particularly verweight and besity, is ____43____ majr risk factr fr chrnic diseases. One majr aim f weight management is ____44____ (prevent) and cntrl these diseases at the surce, and fcus mre n maintaining peple’s health rather than merely treating illnesses. Hwever, it als highlighted that underweight peple shuld als _____45_____ (include) in the weight management effrts.
      第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分)
      第一节(满分15分)
      46. 假定你是某中学国际班班长李华,请你为即将举办的中国画讲座写一份英文书面通知。内容包括:
      1. 讲座的时间、地点;2. 主讲人与讲座内容;3. 鼓励感兴趣的学生参加。
      注意:词数80左右;可适当增加细节,使行文连贯。
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      第二节(满分25分)
      47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
      Le and his friends all lived n the same street. They’d meet n the sidewalk daily and walk twards the park, where they’d spend the afternn playing basketball.
      During ne winter, Le nticed that f all the huses n the blck, there was ne with a messy, dirty yard that lked unattended. Le had always been a tidy persn, s passing by the huse always made him uncmfrtable.
      One day, after all the snw had melted and the trees were starting t blm just in time fr spring, Le culdn’t help but stare at his neighbr’s messy yard a little lnger. The melted snw shwed all the buried leaves, twigs frm fall, and ther trash.
      “Yu guys g ahead” Le tld his friends while walking t the park. “I really can’t stand seeing this yard dirty,” he said. Hearing this, his friends laughed at him. “Are yu ging t skip basketball t clean a yard that isn’t even yurs?” ne f them asked. “I can’t take it anymre; this yard is s dirty that it ruins the appearance f ur neighbrhd. I’ll catch up with yu all later,” Le insisted.
      When Le’s friends left, Le quickly gt t wrk. He went back hme and filled his wagn (小推车) with the tls he needed. It tk Le the entire afternn t clear the yard. He scraped the melting snw ut f the pathway and swept the leaves frm the grund. He als trimmed (修剪) the bushes and left them as neat as he culd.
      When he finished Le hesitated t ring the drbell and infrm his neighbr that he had cleaned the yard. Hwever, he realized that he hadn’t seen his neighbr in ages and didn’t want t intrude (打扰). After all, he knew that an ld lady in a wheelchair lived there alne, with a caregiver visiting her every ther day.
      注意:
      1. 续写词数应为150个左右;
      2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      The next mrning, the ld wman, Abigail, pened her dr with delight.
      ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      When Abigail and her neighbrs arrived at Le’s huse, Le was still asleep.
      ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      厦门十中2024-2025学年(下)高二年期中阶段性检测
      英语试题
      满分150分 考试时间120分钟
      第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
      第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
      听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
      1. What is the man satisfied with abut the kitchen?
      A. Its big space. B. Its gd lighting. C. Its new facilities.
      2. Where is the cmic bk?
      A. In the drawer. B. On the desk. C. On the bed.
      3. What will the man d next?
      A. Give Mary a call. B. G shpping. C. Prepare fr a party.
      4 What is the man ding?
      A. Chatting with his friend. B. Taking classes nline. C. Searching fr infrmatin.
      5. When will the swimming pl clse tday?
      A. At 3:00. B. At 5:00. C. At 7:00.
      第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
      听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。
      6. Hw des the man find the weather frecasts?
      A. Inaccurate. B. Reliable. C. Timely.
      7. What is the prbable relatinship between the speakers?
      A. Taxi driver and custmer. B. Clleagues. C. Classmates.
      听第7段材料,回答第8至10题。
      8. Wh brke the right leg?
      A. The truck driver. B. Mrs. Smith. C. Jessie.
      9. What was the weather like in the mrning?
      A. Sunny. B. Rainy. C. Fggy.
      10. Why did the wman stay up late last night?
      A. She played vide games. B. She wrte the paper. C. She watched TV.
      听第8段材料,回答第11至13题。
      11. Where des the cnversatin take place?
      A. At a restaurant. B. On a plane. C. In a htel rm.
      12. What drink will the man get?
      A. Water. B. Cffee. C. A diet sda. -
      13. What des the man want at the end f the cnversatin?
      A. A pillw. B. A blanket. C. A magazine.
      听第9段材料,回答第14至17题。
      14. Hw des Tim get t schl nw?
      A. By bike. B. By bus. C. By car.
      15. What advice is Tim ging t give. his teachers?
      A. Asking students t send in their wrk electrnically.
      B. Requesting students t recycle schl paper.
      C. Making students use bth sides f paper.
      16. What actin shuld the schl cafeteria take in the future?
      A. Use lcal prduce. B. Have meatless meals. C. Stp selling bttled drinks.
      17. What are the speakers mainly talking abut?
      A. A green prject. B. A recycling plan. C. The schl life.
      听第10段材料,回答第18至20题。
      18. Hw many plastic particles d we take in every week n average?
      A. Less than 500. B. Abut 1,700. C. Arund 2,000.
      19. What is the largest surce f plastic particles getting int ur bdy?
      A. Fd. B. Air. C. Drinking water.
      20. What is the speaker’s last suggestin?
      A. Use special tthpaste B. Wash clthes less ften. C. Stay away frm seafd.
      第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      【1~3题答案】
      【答案】1. B 2. A 3. C
      B
      【4~7题答案】
      【答案】4. D 5. C 6. A 7. C
      C
      【8~11题答案】
      【答案】8. D 9. A 10. D 11. C
      D
      【12~15题答案】
      【答案】12. D 13. B 14. C 15. B
      第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      【16~20题答案】
      【答案】16. D 17. G 18. C 19. A 20. E
      第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      【21~35题答案】
      【答案】21. C 22. D 23. B 24. C 25. A 26. D 27. C 28. D 29. C 30. B 31. D 32. A 33. B 34. C 35. A
      第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
      【36~45题答案】
      【答案】36. which
      37. grwing
      38. supprtive
      39. grups 40. fr
      41. recmmends
      42. clsely
      43. a 44. t prevent
      45. be included
      第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分)
      第一节(满分15分)
      【46题答案】
      【答案】Dear classmates,
      We are glad t infrm yu that there will be a lecture n Chinese painting. It will be held in the schl hall at 3:00 p.m. next Friday.
      The lecture will be given by Prfessr Zhang, an expert in Chinese painting. He will intrduce the histry and techniques f Chinese painting, and shw sme classic wrks.
      Thse wh are interested in Chinese painting are highly encuraged t attend. It’s a great pprtunity t enrich yur knwledge f traditinal Chinese culture.
      Li Hua
      第二节(满分25分)
      【47题答案】
      【答案】The next mrning, the ld wman, Abigail, pened her dr with delight. She was amazed t see her yard lking s clean and tidy. Fr a mment, she std there in disbelief, eyes wide pen. Then, she nticed a nte Le had left, explaining his actins. Tuched by Le’s kindness, Abigail decided t shw her gratitude. She called her neighbrs and tld them what Le had dne. They were all impressed and prpsed a special surprise fr him.
      When Abigail and her neighbrs arrived at Le’s huse, Le was still asleep. They quietly set up a small party in his frnt yard. There were clrful ballns, a big banner that read “Thank Yu, Le!”, and a table filled with delicius treats. As the sun peeked thrugh the curtains, Le wke up t the sund f laughter and chatter. Rubbing his eyes, he walked utside and was cmpletely stunned. Abigail rlled frward in her wheelchair, a big smile n her face, and thanked him sincerely. The neighbrs clapped and cheered. Le blushed, realizing that a simple act f kindness culd bring s much warmth and cnnectin t the cmmunity.
      ·Ten sit-ups
      ·Five push-ups
      ·45-secnd plank
      ·Ten push-ups
      ·60-secnd plank
      ·Fifteen sit-ups

      相关试卷

      福建省厦门市厦门十中高二下学期期中考试英语试题-A4:

      这是一份福建省厦门市厦门十中高二下学期期中考试英语试题-A4,共15页。试卷主要包含了5分,满分7, B等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      福建省厦门外国语学校高二下学期期中考试英语试题(原卷版)-A4:

      这是一份福建省厦门外国语学校高二下学期期中考试英语试题(原卷版)-A4,共12页。

      福建省厦门外国语学校高二下学期期中考试英语试题(解析版)-A4:

      这是一份福建省厦门外国语学校高二下学期期中考试英语试题(解析版)-A4,共24页。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码获取验证码获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map