浙江省绍兴市上虞区2025年九年级上学期期末考试英语试题附答案
展开
这是一份浙江省绍兴市上虞区2025年九年级上学期期末考试英语试题附答案,共12页。试卷主要包含了第四部分 书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。
1. What time will the film start?
A.At 7:45.B.At 8:00.C.At 8:15.
2. Hw des Mike usually get t schl?
A.By bike.B.By bus.C.By car.
3. What might the weather be like tmrrw?
A.Windy.B.Rainy.C.Sunny.
4. Whse birthday is cming?
A.Mary's.B.Tm's.C.Jack's.
5. What's the mst prbable relatinship between the speakers?
A.Teacher and student.
B.Husband and wife.
C.Mther and sn.
二、第一部分 听力理解 (共三节,满分 20 分)第二节 听较长对话,回答问题 (共 5 小题,每小题 1 分,满分 5 分)
听录音,回答问题。
6.Why des Nancy like reading histry bks?
A.Because they make her wise.
B.Because they make her relax.
C.Because they make her stay cl.
7.What des the by like?
A.Traveling arund.
B.Reading bks.
C.Playing Chinese chess.
听录音,回答问题。
8.What kind f party is it?
A.A welcme party.
B.A birthday party.
C.A husewarming party.
9.When is the party?
A.Next Friday.B.Next Saturday.C.Next Sunday.
10.What des Ken have t d that night?
A.Buy a bike.
B.Meet his best friend.
C.Take part in a cmpetitin.
三、第一部分 听力理解 (共三节,满分 20 分)第三节 听独白,回答问题 (共 5 小题,每小题 2 分,满分 10 分)
听独白,回答问题
11.What's Anna's jb?
A.An English teacher.
B.An art teacher.
C.A math teacher.
12.Hw many students had seen snw befre January 1st , 2023?
A.Nne.B.One.C.Tw.
13.Wh made a snwman?
A.Anna's sister.B.Anna's students.C.Anna.
14.Hw did students feel when they saw the small snwman?
A.Wrried.B.Angry.C.Excited.
15.What's the name f the snwman?
A.Lucky.B.Happy.C.Snwy.
四、第二部分 阅读理解 (共两节,满分 40 分)第一节 阅读理解 (共 15 小题,每小题 2 分,满分 30 分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
Every year, Natural Histry Museum in Lndn hlds a cmpetitin fr the Wildlife
Phtgrapher(摄影师) f the Year. There's a cmpetitin fr peple under 18. It is knwn as
the "Yung Wildlife Phtgrapher f the Year". The pictures are judged (评审) in three age
grups:10 and under, 11-14, and 15-17. Here are sme f this year's best pictures and the stries
behind them. Let's have a lk!
Ages 10 and under
Winner: Albert Rman Gmez, Spain
Wrk: Free as a Bird
Albert was sitting in his father's car when he saw this yung
stnechat (野 鸽 ). Stnechats like pen areas. There they can sit
up high and keep an eye ut fr fd. Albert had t wrk hard t
take the picture, as the bird was s busy flying ff t eat.
Ages 11-14
Winner: Parham Purahmad, USA
Wrk: An Evening Meal
Parham has a habit f visiting the parks near his hme. He likes
shwing wildlife in busy cities. The picture shws a Cper's
hawk (氏鹰) eating a squirrel (松鼠). He tk this picture in a
nearby park just as the sun was setting.
Ages 15-17
Grand Title Winner: Alexis Tinker-Tsavalas, Germany
Wrk: Life Under Dead Wd
This is what Alexis saw while walking in the frest. On the left
is a springtail (跳虫). It's nly abut 2 millimetres (毫米) lng,
but it can jump a lng way. On the right is a slimemld (黏
菌). They bth help break dwn things like trees and leaves.
16.Which is true abut the Yung Wildlife Phtgrapher f the Year frm the text?
A.It is held in the US every year.
B.It just cllects different kinds f stries.
C.It is just pen t teenagers abve 10.
D.It has 3 grups fr yung peple t cmpete.
17.What can yu learn frm An Evening Meal?
A.It was taken in a park at nn.
B.It shws a hawk's life in the cuntryside.
C.It's abut a bird lking fr fd.
D.Its phtgrapher ften visits parks nearby.
18.Wh's the mst prbably interested in discvering the wildlife in the frest?
A.Albert.B.Albert's father.
C.Parham.D.Alexis.
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
I always remember a famus saying, "Bks are the ladder (阶梯) f human prgress. " Over the years, reading has becme an imprtant part f my life. I like reading because it has nt nly enriched my mind but als prvided spiritual supprt fr my grwth.
Take my favrite bk, Wnder, fr example. It tells the stry f August, a 10-year-ld by.
August is a cmmn by in many ways; he likes riding a bike and playing vide games. But
August was brn with facial defrmities (面部畸形). Until August turned 10, his mther taught him at hme, but the family finally decided it was time fr him t start schl.
August's first year at schl was terrible. Mst peple were afraid f him, s they kept away frm him. But he never gave up n himself r lst hpe. During that hard time, a girl named
Summer reached ut t him and wanted t be his friend, which was when August first felt kindness frm friends.
Then a dramatic event at a schl camp changed everything. Peple discvered hw brave he was and hw hard it was fr him t get alng with thers, leading them t understand him better.
Kindness is the main theme in Wnder. It helps me realize that a small, simple act f kindness can make a big difference and that we have the ability t chse kindness. Frm this bk, I have als learned t face differences in peple. We'd knw that n ne is cmmn and that everyne is suppsed t receive a standing vatin (鼓掌) at least nce in their lives.
Bks like this make me strngly believe that reading can truly change hw peple think abut life. S, I hpe yu can find a bk that brightens yur day, and try t make reading a part f yur life.
19.What des the underlined wrd "it" in Paragraph 1 refer t?
A.The saying.B.The life.C.The reading.D.The mind.
20.What can we knw abut August?
A.He is a character f Wnder.
B.He is gd at telling stries.
C.He is handsme and funny.
D.He began schl befre the age f ten.
21.What is the main reasn fr August change s much at last?
A.The kindness frm Summer.B.The help frm his friends.
C.The supprt frm his parents.D.The praise frm his teachers.
22.What is the purpse f the passage?
A.T tell peple t be friendly.
B.T intrduce August and Summer.
C.T encurage peple t read bks.
D.T explain the imprtance f hpes.
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
①Hng Kng peple, like Marc Kwk, becme guides fr visitrs frm different cuntries because f the Hng Kng Pals prgram. This prgram, run by the Hng Kng Turism Bard (旅 游 发 展 局 ), lets vlunteers shw turists special places in the city. Kwk enjys being a cultural vlunteer, giving turists imprtant infrmatin and learning abut their backgrunds.
②Since 2009, the Hng Kng Pals prgram has gathered (聚集) ver 100 warm-hearted peple frm different backgrunds. They shw visitrs Hng Kng's lifestyle, traditins, and lcal knwledge, making turists feel cmfrtable. Agnes Tam, wh used t wrk at a big cmpany (公司), helped an ld man remember his childhd by ld phts. Vlunteering makes her feel mre satisfied and happy. Lee Ka-lun, a PhD student, jined t shw Hng Kng's cultural and artistic beauty.
③Many Hng Kng Pals als admire their wn city mre by vlunteering. While preparing fr the Tai Hang Fire Dragn Dance, civil servant (公务员) Agnes L learned abut the rich histry behind the traditin. She and ther vlunteers like Kwk, Tam, and Lee wrked tgether, sharing, learning, and helping the city. Over 14 years, they have given ver 70, 000 hurs f their time.
④Last year, the vlunteers and the bard's team helped abut 2 millin turists, answering ver 2. 3 millin questins. Hng Kng's turism is becming livelier, with peple cming fr sprts, tennis, shpping, and fd. But the city remains friendly. With gd training, vlunteers understand better abut Hng Kng's turism and knw hw t welcme visitrs, telling a great stry abut Hng Kng t the wrld.
⑤The Hng Kng Pals prgram is getting strnger, with mre peple jining in than ever, helping t imprve turism in the city.
23.What can we learn abut the Hng Kng Pals prgram?
A.It started twenty years ag.
B.It wants t imprve the educatin.
C.It mainly helps Hng Kng peple.
D.It has gathered many kind vlunteers.
24.What is the main idea f Paragraph 3?
A.What gd results the Hng Kng Pals prgram has.
B.Why the vlunteers jin the Hng Kng Pals prgram.
C.What the vlunteers d in the Hng Kng Pals prgram.
D.Hw the Hng Kng Pals prgram trains the vlunteers.
25.What can we infer abut the Hng Kng Pals prgram frm the last paragraph?
A.It will spend less time n visitrs.
B.It will be mre and mre useful.
C.It will make a lt f mney.
D.It will meet mre difficulties.
26.Which part f a magazine is the passage prbably taken frm?
A.Histry.B.Culture.C.Business.D.Science.
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
D yu ever get that feeling that there aren't enugh hurs in the day? But then, yu step utside int the cuntryside and everything seems slwer. It's nt just yu-recent research shwed nature can regulate ur sense f time.
Fr many f us, life is busy with wrk, hme, and family, making us feel like we never have enugh time. This time prblem has becme mre serius as digital (数 码 的 ) technlgies became mre ppular. But recent research shws that nature might be the slutin t ur time prblems. A psychlgist (心理学家) named Richard Crreia frm the University f Turku in
Finland fund that being in nature can change hw we feel abut time and even make us feel like we have mre time.
Crreia studied hw peple feel abut time when they d different tasks (任务) in the city and in nature. He fund that peple always feel time ges mre slwly in nature cmpared t the city. Fr example, peple are mre likely t think a walk in the cuntryside as lnger than a walk in the city. Similarly, ding tasks in green envirnments make peple feel time passes mre slwly. Nature seems t slw dwn ur sense f time.
Why des nature influence ur sense f time? The way we experience time is shaped by ur brain and the events ging n in the wrld arund us. As a result, feelings such as stress, wrries and fear can distrt (弄变形) ur sense f the passage f time. The relaxing influence f natural envirnments may lwer stress, resulting in a mre stable (稳定的) experience f time.
27.What des the underlined wrd "regulate" in Paragraph 1 prbably mean?
A.Require.B.Win.C.Cntrl.D.Admire.
28.What makes time prblems mre serius?
A.The natural wrld.B.Digital technlgies.
C.The air pllutin.D.Peple's sense f time.
29.Hw des the writer rganize Paragraph 4?
A.By giving examples. B.By giving reasns.
C.By listing numbers.D.By asking questins.
30.What is the best title fr the passage?
A.Why nt be in nature?B.Hw can we use the time?
C.Where shuld we live?D.What makes yu stressed?
五、第二部分 阅读理解 (共两节,满分 40 分)第二节 任务型阅读(共 5 小题,每小题 2 分,满分 10 分)
阅读下面材料, 从方框中所给的 A~E 五个选项中选出正确选项(其中一项是多余选项), 将其序号填入小题,并回答小题。
Emili Santana, 14, is a by with a huge heart. He spent years grwing ut his hair just s he culd cut it all ff and gave it away t kids in need.
31. "I started grwing ut my hair in the third grade, " Emili said. "A little girl at the beach was ging t the water.
32. Yu culd see hw sad she was, and I felt srry fr her. It was then that I decided t grw ut my hair s I culd give away it t smene in need. "
33. Emili faced many prblems. Fr example, he smetimes gt bad cmments (评论) frm thers. "Sme peple said bys shuldn't have lng hair, but I dn't care. As lng as I culd make smebdy smile, I wuld keep ding it, " Emili said.
Emili's hard wrk finally paid ff. His hair has been given away t Hair We Share, a nnprfit (非营利) rganizatin. It prvides wigs (假发) fr sick kids at n cst. 34.
Emili hpes t meet the persn wh receives his hair. If he never des, he has a message fr the kid. "I really hpe my hair brings yu jy and puts a smile n yur face, " he said.
What des Emili mean by saying "I really hpe my hair brings yu jy and puts a smile n
yur face. " (作答不超过 15 词) 35.
六、第三部分 语言运用 (共三节, 满分 40 分)第一节 完形填空 (共 15 小题,每小题 1 分, 满分 15 分)
通读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出一个最佳选项。
A hairdresser wh actually listens
Recently, a hairdresser wh ges by the name f Xiahua has becme the centre f attentin because she 36. understands what custmers want.
Since vides f her cutting hair were widely 37. nline, many peple have watched her livestreams (直播) t learn her 38. r just t talk. Her Duyin accunt (账户) nw has mre than 3. 88 millin fans and her vides have received mre than 11 millin likes. Sme fans 39. cme t visit her shp in Huaihua, Hunan Prvince, t get a haircut.
Xiahua, whse real 40. is Li Jing, first started sharing vides nline in February. At first, they didn't draw much 41. . But recently, ne f her vides quickly gt a lt f views, as peple 42. her fr respnding (回应) t custmers' needs. Many have invited her t pen shps in their hmetwns r give speeches t hairdressers acrss the cuntry.
She says her 43. cmes frm treating her custmers as friends and respecting their wishes when cutting their hair. "Fr each custmer, my purpse is t cut the hair t the best f my ability and gave 44. they d nt want r like. That's prbably the reasn that many f my custmers cme back fr me, " she says 45. excitement.
Faced with great ppularity, Xiahua says she des nt cnsider 46. a prfessinal hairdresser. She believes there're many mre hairdressers wh have better skills. She 47. her husband t cut hair, wh is als a hairdresser. " 48. a persn cuts enugh hair and makes enugh mistakes, they can master the skills, " she says.
She mstly cuts hair fr man custmers and charges 30 yuan fr each haircut. She serves abut 30 custmers a day and is 49. bked till the end f the year.
It's believed all trades have their 50. . The key pint is that yu shuld d everything seriusly.
36.A. hardlyB. partlyC. deeplyD. prbably
37.A. sharedB. rderedC. preventedD. made
38.A. suggestinsB. skillsC. dreamsD. decisins
39.A. justB. nlyC. stillD. even
40.A. friendB. fanC. nameD. address
41.A. wrkB. attentinC. timeD. energy
42.A. praisedB. questinedC. influencedD. left
43.A. discussinB. situatinC. develpmentD. ppularity
44.A. anythingB. nthingC. smethingD. everything
45.A. withB. frC. frmD. abut
46.A. herselfB. himselfC. themselvesD. itself
47.A. played withB. learned frm
C. ended upD. drpped by
48.A. WhetherB. IfC. BecauseD. Unless
49.A. slwlyB. carefullyC. fullyD. secretly
50.A. artistsB. mastersC. studentsD. teachers
七、第三部分 语言运用 (共三节, 满分 40 分)第二节 词汇运用 (共 15 小题,每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)A. 将方框中所给词(词组)的适当形式填入短文中,每词仅用一次。
将方框中所给词(词组)的适当形式填入短文中,每词仅用一次。
Paper cutting has a lng histry f ver 1, 500 years. In the past, every girl 51. master it. Hwever, the ancient art 52. is at risk f disappearing. Vy W, a paper cutting artist, wrks 53. and hpes t bring the art back t life.
Vy W began t study the art f paper cutting 54. she was 14 year ld in her hmetwn in Sutheast China. S far, she 55. a famus paper cutting artist, keeping paper cutting well-knwn.
B. 阅读下面短文,根据括号内所给汉语注释写出单词的正确形式(每空一词)。
Hw interesting it was! Last mnth, every student in my schl's health class tk part in a special 56. (项目). We had t take hme a "baby" t care fr ne day. The "baby" lked like a dll (洋娃娃), but she had a similar 57. (重量) t a real baby and cried at any time.
At the beginning, I thught it was easy withut 58. (疑惑). On my way hme, the "baby" cried all f a 59. (突然). I was quite wrried and I calmed dwn (使冷静) my "baby" by rcking (摇晃) her fr a lng time. And my arms and back hurt.
Once I gt hme, I 60. (计划) t get sme hmewrk dne. I placed my 61. (困倦) baby n my bed and started my wrk. I thught the "baby" wuld give me sme time t myself – but I was 62. (错误). Just abut 10 minutes later, she started crying again. I spent a lt f time rcking and feeding her t calm her dwn, even at 3:30 am.
63. (凭借) this, I nw have a deeper understanding abut parents. They have t lk after, lve and care fr their child 64. (几乎) all the time. I nly had the "baby" fr ne day, but it is parents' 65. (日常) wrk. We shuld thank them fr what they did fr us.
八、第三部分 语言运用 (共三节, 满分 40 分)第三节 语法填空 (共 10 小题,每小题 1 分, 满分 10 分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个适当的词,或填入括号中所给单词的正确形式。
On May 18, the students frm a special schl in Gansu prvince visited a "mbile (移动的) museum". They 66. (see) sme pictures f things frm the museum n the schl playgrund.
Chen Bingren, rganizer f this activity had the ne-day shw 67. (successful). It was Chen's first time t be a teacher fr special kids.
The special schl has 158 students. 68. many f them have speaking prblems, the talk between Chen and the students went very well with the help f a sign language teacher.
Huang Baping is 69. Grade 8 student at the schl. He has hearing prblems but he likes drawing very much. He kept 70. (ask) questins like, "What's n the pttery (陶器)?" and "Why did the ancient peple draw things like that thusand years ag? " Later n, Huang tk part in a pttery wrkshp and made a ltus (莲花). Many 71. (child) like Huang made wrks with their wn understanding f things. Chen was 72. (surprise) by the kids's lve fr art.
Ma Yujia, a teacher at the special schl, says they went t museums many times 73. the past. Hwever, the "mbile museum" was different and special kids 74. (give) better chances t learn abut Chinese histry.
"We will have mre 'mbile museums' t help mre peple t learn much 75. (gd) abut histry. " Chen says. "Because museums are imprtant fr histry.
九、第四部分 书面表达(共一节,满分 20 分)
76.你校正在开展主题为"Hw t be a better self"的英语演讲比赛。假如你是李华,请你根
据下表信息,以"T be a better self"为主题写一篇英文演讲稿。
Be thankful: give thanks t parents and teachers
Hw t be a better self Be helpful: d vlunteer wrk;
Be hpeful: take up a new hbby;. . .
注意事项:
1.演讲稿必须包括上表所有信息,可适当增加细节;2. 词数:80-100;
3. 演讲稿开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数; 4. 文中不得出现真实地名、校名、人名等信息。
Dear schlmates,
I am Li Hua. I am glad t be here t give a speech abut"T be a better self".
That's all. Thanks fr yur listening!
答案
1.【答案】C
2.【答案】A
3.【答案】C
4.【答案】A
5.【答案】C
【答案】6.A
7.C
【答案】8.A
9.B
10.C
【答案】11.B
12.C
13.A
14.C
15.A
【答案】16.D
17.D
18.D
【答案】19.C
20.A
21.A
22.C
【答案】23.D
24.A
25.B
26.B
【答案】27.C
28.B
29.A
30.A
【答案】31.C;32.D;33.B;34.A;35.Emili is happy t help thers.
【答案】36.C;37.A;38.B;39.D;40.C;41.B;42.A;43.D;44.B;45.A;46.A;47.B;48.B;49.C;50.B
【答案】51.was suppsed t;52.frm;53.hard;54.when;55.has becme
【答案】56.prject;57.weight;58.dubt;59.sudden;60.planned;61.sleepy/tired;62.wrng/mistaken;63.thrugh;64.almst/nearly;65.everyday/daily
【答案】66.saw;67.successfully;68.Thugh/Althugh;69.a;70.asking;71.children;72.surprised;73.in;74.were given;75.better
76.【答案】One pssible versin:
Dear schlmates,
I am Li Hua. I am glad t be here t give a speech abut "T be a better self".
In rder t becme a better self, we shuld be thankful. We are suppsed t give thanks t ur parents and teachers. They help us a lt! What's mre, it's imprtant fr us t be helpful. Spending time ding vlunteer wrk gives us a way t help thers. We can vlunteer in an ld peple's hme and read the newspaper t the ld peple r just talk t them. Finally, we have t be hpeful. It's never t late t wrk harder. And it's a great idea t take up a new hbby like painting r taking phts. (98 wrds)
That's all. Thanks fr yur listening!A. They lst their hair because f illness.
B. Grwing ut his hair wasn't always easy.
C. It all started with a little girl he saw years ag.
D. She tk her hat ff, and her hair went with it.
E. Yu are beautiful either way, with hair r with n hair.
frm when hard be suppsed t becme
相关试卷
这是一份浙江省绍兴市上虞区2025年九年级上学期期末考试英语试题附答案,共12页。试卷主要包含了第四部分 书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份浙江省绍兴市上虞区2025-2026学年九年级上学期期中英语试题,共12页。
这是一份浙江省绍兴市上虞区2025年八年级上学期期末考试英语试题附答案,共11页。试卷主要包含了第四部分 书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利