搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      河南省周口市西华县 文远学校2025-2026学年七年级上学期1月月考英语试题

      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      河南省周口市西华县 文远学校2025-2026学年七年级上学期1月月考英语试题第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/9
      河南省周口市西华县 文远学校2025-2026学年七年级上学期1月月考英语试题第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/9
      河南省周口市西华县 文远学校2025-2026学年七年级上学期1月月考英语试题第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/9
      还剩6页未读, 继续阅读

      河南省周口市西华县 文远学校2025-2026学年七年级上学期1月月考英语试题

      展开

      这是一份河南省周口市西华县 文远学校2025-2026学年七年级上学期1月月考英语试题,共9页。试卷主要包含了请将答案正确填写在答题卡上等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      1.答题前填写好自己的姓名、班级、考号等信息
      2.请将答案正确填写在答题卡上
      第 I 卷(选择题)
      一、阅读理解
      Jiuzhaigu is in the nrthwest (西北方) f Sichuan. It is very big with many frests and is
      the first state-level nature reserve (国家级自然保护区) in China. The climate is always gd. It is
      cl in summer and nt t cld in winter. S yu can travel here in any seasn.
      Jiuzhaigu is a famus place. The natural scenery (风 景 ), such as lakes, waterfalls,
      muntains and frests, is different in different seasns. And there are 108 beautiful lakes in it. The
      water is special (特别的). In different seasns, the clr f water is different, such as white, blue
      and green. Als, there are many waterfalls. Nurilang Waterfall is abut 300 meters wide (宽的)
      and 20 meters high. Lastly, there are ver 140 kinds f birds and plenty f ther animals.
      D yu want t visit Jiuzhaigu? D yu want t enjy the scenery here? I think yu can
      cme and have a lk and I can be yur guide (导游).
      1.Why can we travel t Jiuzhaigu in any seasn?
      A.Because its climate is always gd.
      B.Because it is very big with many frests.
      C.Because it is in the nrthwest f Sichuan.
      D.Because it is the first state-level nature reserve in China.
      2.What des the underlined wrd “ famus” mean (画线单词意思是)?
      A.偏远的 B.多山的 C.有名的 D.宽阔的
      3.Why is the water in Jiuzhaigu special?
      A.Because it is cld. B.Because it is cl.
      C.Because it is clean. D.Because it is clrful.
      4.Hw high is Nurilang Waterfall?
      A.Abut 140 meters. B.Abut 20 meters.
      C.Abut 300 meters. D.Abut 108 meters.
      5.What can we learn frm the text?
      试卷第 1 页,共 3 页
      A.There are lts f trees in Jiuzhaigu.
      B.There are 108 waterfalls in Jiuzhaigu.
      C.The writer desn’t knw much abut Jiuzhaigu.
      D.Jiuzhaigu is the best state﹣level nature reserve in China.
      I am Sam. My favurite place is a farm. My father buys the farm. Every weekend, my
      friends and I g t the farm.
      The farm has a big huse. It has six rms and a big kitchen. In the living rm there is a
      beautiful fireplace (壁炉) , s we feel warm in winter (冬天) . Arund the huse there are flwers
      and trees. The trees are big and very ld. I feel cl under the trees. Many birds’ sngs make me
      feel happy.
      6.Sam usually ges t ________ fr his weekend.
      A.the lake B.the farm C.the schl
      7.Hw many rms are there in the big huse?
      A.Fur. B.Five. C.Six.
      8.In winter, the living rm f the farm is ________.
      A.ht B.warm C.cld
      9.What is NOT mentined (被提到) in the passage?
      A.Sheep. B.Birds. C.Trees.
      New Schl Clubs at Springwd Middle Schl (2025)
      ①Springwd Middle Schl has pened three new clubs this term t make students’
      schl life richer. All clubs are free and pen t Grade 7 students.
      ②The Green Club is fr nature lvers. It meets every Wednesday afternn frm 4:00 t
      5:00 p.m. in the schl garden. Students learn t grw lettuce (生 菜 ), tmates and ther
      vegetables there. They als test sil and recrd plant grwth in their ntebks. Last mnth, the
      club started a “Classrm Plant” prject—each class gt a small ptted plant (小盆栽) t take care
      f.
      ③The Digital Strytelling Club is als ppular. It meets n Tuesday and Thursday
      afternns in the cmputer rm. Students learn t take shrt vides and add music t them. Last
      试卷第 1 页,共 3 页
      week, they made a vide abut schl life and shwed it at the mrning assembly.
      ④The Cking Club started just tw weeks ag, s it’s the newest ne. It meets n Friday
      afternns in the new schl kitchen. Students learn t make healthy snacks like fruit salad and
      vegetable sandwiches. They wear small aprns and fllw the teacher’s steps carefully.
      ⑤“These clubs let students learn useful skills utside textbks,” said Mr. Li, the head
      teacher.
      10.Hw ften des the Green Club meet?
      A.Once a week. B.Twice a week.
      C.Three times a week. D.Five times a week.
      11.What d students d in the Digital Strytelling Club?
      A.Grw vegetables. B.Make snacks.
      C.Take vides. D.Read stries.
      12.Which club is the newest at Springwd Middle Schl?
      A.The Green Club. B.The Bk Club.
      C.The Music Club. D.The Cking Club.
      13.The structure (结构) f the passage may be ________.
      A. B. C. D.
      What can yu think f when talking abut nature? I will think f plants and animals.
      Rainfrests, deserts, muntains, frests and sea are wnders f nature.
      Muntains are my favrite. They are tall and mysterius. There are lts f things and we
      dn’t knw abut them. There are usually tall trees and smetimes snw in muntains. I like
      hiking in muntains with my family. We lk fr birds and squirrels (松鼠) there. We enjy the
      clrful flwers there, t.
      The cean is a place full f life. It is hme t fish, dlphins (海豚), whales (鲸) and many
      ther sea animals. I enjy playing n the beach (海滩) and swimming in the sea.
      We can get a lt f fun in nature. We need t lk after nature.
      试卷第 1 页,共 3 页
      根据材料内容选择最佳答案。
      14.Hw many wnders f nature are mentined in the text?
      A.Fur. B.Five. C.Six. D.Seven.
      15.What des the underlined wrd mysterius mean in Chinese?
      A.简单的 B.神秘的 C.辽阔的 D.常绿的
      16.What des the writer like t d in muntains?
      A.G hiking. B.Lk fr bats. C.Sing sngs. D.Make a snwman.
      17.Which f the fllwing is TRUE?
      A.There is always snw in muntains.
      B.Peple can’t see whales in the sea.
      C.The writer’s favrite wnder f nature is the muntains.
      D.The nature is fine nw.
      18.What is the text mainly abut?
      A.Schl life. B.Family. C.Music. D.Nature.
      二、完形填空
      All ver the wrld men and wmen, bys and girls, enjy sprts. Sprts help peple
      19 healthily and happily.
      What sprts d yu like 20 ? Is it ht in yur city? Then swimming is ne f yur
      sprts. Bys and girls in China lve t swim. There are a lt f beautiful rivers and lakes acrss
      the cuntry. The weather is als gd 21 swimming. Or d yu live in a cld city?
      Then yu wuld like 22 . There are many skiers in Australia. There are big muntains
      and cld winter days.
      23 it ften rain in yur cuntry? Then kite flying wuld nt be ne f yur sprts.
      Peple in Switzerland lve t 24 the wnderful muntains f their cuntry. Muntain
      climbing is 25 favurite sprt there. The cwbys f the USA use their hrses fr their
      wrk. They als use them fr their sprts. They ride, jump, use rpes and catch 26
      animals n hrseback. 27 is wrk fr many peple, and they must get their fd in this
      way. 28 fr ther peple it is a sprt. Hw nice it is t g fishing when there is n
      试卷第 1 页,共 3 页
      schl!
      19.A.live B.living C.lives D.life
      20.A.gd B.well C.better D.best
      21.A.t B.fr C.with D.at
      22.A.ski B.skis C.t ski D.skied
      23.A.Des B.D C.Is D.Has
      24.A.climb B.climbs C.climbing D.climbed
      25.A.they B.them C.their D.theirs
      26.A.the ther B.ther C.thers D.anther
      27.A.Fish B.Fishes C.Fishing D.Fished
      28.A.And B.S C.When D.But
      第 II 卷(非选择题)
      三、选词填空
      用 what, which, wh, whm, whse, hw, when 填空。
      29. d yu have fr lunch?
      30. is yur birthday?
      31. is kncking at the dr?
      32.We have three kinds f bikes here. kind d yu like best?
      33.D yu knw daughter she is.
      34. are yu tday?
      35. d yu want t speak t?
      四、短文填空
      阅读短文,在空白处填入一个适当的单词或用括号内所给词的正确形式填空,使短文通顺、
      连贯。
      What is yur dream schl like? D yu want t have 36 interesting schl life?
      D yu like t plant smething r play with animals? D yu eat 37 (gd) at schl?
      试卷第 1 页,共 3 页
      Yu can d all these in this schl!
      There are mre than 1,000 teachers and students in Jingwai Mingde Primary Schl in
      Yunnan. Students plant vegetables r fruits and keep pigs r 38 (chicken) n a large farm.
      Every day, the schl 39 (finish) at 5:00 pm. Then students d sme farm wrk
      and 40 (they) teachers help them a lt with the wrk. The schl 41 (have) a
      greenhuse (温 室 ) with fruit tree. Students can have bilgy class in it. “This is my 42
      (ne) time t have a class in a greenhuse. We all think it is very 43 (use) fr us,” says
      ne student. There 44 a z in the schl, t. Students keep dgs, sheep and ther
      animals, and they learn t be gd t animals.
      “The farm wrk 45 (help) students learn gd skills (技 巧 ),” says the
      headmaster.
      五、补全对话
      请根据对话内容,从下面所给的六个选项中选出五个可以填入空白处的最佳选项,使对话意
      思通顺,并将句子序号填写在答题卡标号为 1-5 的相应横线上。
      Simn: I think I’m kind f unhealthy.
      Millie: Oh? Why is that? 46
      Simn: I eat meat three times a week, but I never eat vegetables.
      Millie: Oh, I see. 47
      Simn: Cffee. I have t study late at night. Cffee makes me excited.
      Millie: 48 It’s gd fr yur health.
      Simn: Yes, I knw that, but I dn’t like milk.
      Millie: Hw many hurs d yu sleep every night?
      Simn: 49
      Millie: That’s OK. And hw ften d yu exercise?
      Simn: 50 I feel tired all day.
      Millie: Well. Yu need t have mre healthy fd and d sme exercise. It’s gd fr yur health.
      A.I sleep fr eight hurs.
      B.Why dn’t yu drink milk?
      试卷第 1 页,共 3 页
      C.And what d yu drink?
      D.I hardly ever exercise.
      E.What are yur eating habits?
      F.Hw abut yur parents?
      六、书面表达
      51.今天是星期天,天气晴朗。在公园里有很多人。请你展开想象,用英语写一篇短
      文。描述公园里的情景,人们正在进行的活动。注意:时态用一般现在时和现在进行时。70
      字左右。
      提示词:there be…ding…有某人正在做某事,d Tai Chi 打太极,lk happy 看起来很高兴。
      _______________________________________________________________________________
      _______________________________________________________________________________
      _______________________________________________________________________________
      _______________________________________________________________________________
      _______________________________________________________________________________
      _______________________________________________________________________________
      _______________________________________________________________________________
      _______________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________
      试卷第 1 页,共 3 页
      《2025-2026 学年度初中七年级英语 12 月份检测卷》参考答案
      题号 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
      答案 A C D B A B C B A A
      题号 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
      答案 C D B B B A C D A D
      题号 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
      答案 B C A A C B C D
      1.A 2.C 3.D 4.B 5.A
      6.B 7.C 8.B 9.A
      10.A 11.C 12.D 13.B
      14.B 15.B 16.A 17.C 18.D
      19.A 20.D 21.B 22.C 23.A 24.A 25.C 26.B 27.
      C 28.D
      29.What 30.When 31.Wh 32.Which 33.whse 34.Hw 35.
      Whm
      36.an 37.well 38.chickens 39.finishes 40.their 41.has 42.first
      43.useful 44.is 45.helps
      46.E 47.C 48.B 49.A 50.D
      51.
      例文
      Tday is Sunday, and it’s a sunny day. In the park, there are many peple ding different
      things.
      Sme ld peple are ding Tai Chi slwly under the big tree—they lk really calm. A
      grup f kids are running arund and playing games, laughing ludly. Near the lake, a yung
      cuple is taking phts f beautiful flwers.
      Everyne lks happy and is having a great time enjying this nice day.
      答案第 1 页,共 2 页

      相关试卷

      河南省周口市西华县 文远学校2025-2026学年七年级上学期1月月考英语试题:

      这是一份河南省周口市西华县 文远学校2025-2026学年七年级上学期1月月考英语试题,共9页。试卷主要包含了请将答案正确填写在答题卡上等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      河南省周口市西华县西华县文远学校2025-2026学年九年级上学期1月月考英语试题:

      这是一份河南省周口市西华县西华县文远学校2025-2026学年九年级上学期1月月考英语试题,共9页。试卷主要包含了请将答案正确填写在答题卡上,Which is right?等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      河南省周口市西华县文远学校2025-2026学年八年级上学期1月月考英语试题(含答案):

      这是一份河南省周口市西华县文远学校2025-2026学年八年级上学期1月月考英语试题(含答案),共23页。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map