搜索
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      安徽省六安市裕安区六安市独山中学2024-2025学年高一上学期11月期中英语试题(解析版)-A4

      • 65.81 KB
      • 2026-04-30 20:03:04
      • 36
      • 0
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      安徽省六安市裕安区六安市独山中学2024-2025学年高一上学期11月期中英语试题(解析版)-A4第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/25
      安徽省六安市裕安区六安市独山中学2024-2025学年高一上学期11月期中英语试题(解析版)-A4第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/25
      安徽省六安市裕安区六安市独山中学2024-2025学年高一上学期11月期中英语试题(解析版)-A4第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/25
      还剩22页未读, 继续阅读

      安徽省六安市裕安区六安市独山中学2024-2025学年高一上学期11月期中英语试题(解析版)-A4

      展开

      这是一份安徽省六安市裕安区六安市独山中学2024-2025学年高一上学期11月期中英语试题(解析版)-A4,文件包含字节精准教育联盟2026届高三下学期4月期中考试英语+答案docx、字节精准教育联盟2026届高三下学期4月期中考试英语听力mp3等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共14页, 欢迎下载使用。
      第一部分 听力30分
      第一节 听下面5段对话。
      1. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      Wh is Nelsn?
      A. The man’s friend.B. The man’s child.C. One f the man’s fans.
      【答案】B
      【解析】
      【原文】W: Nw, the audiences, and I wuld like t knw a little secret, is it true that yu’ve already had the secnd child?
      M: Yes, Nelsn has a baby sister nw.
      W: Ww, that’s s great. Yu’re really a lucky guy.
      2. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      When will the dctr’s ffice clse?
      A. At 6:00.B. At 5:00.C. At 4:45.
      【答案】B
      【解析】
      【原文】W: I’m ging t see the dctr. It’s 4:45 and I have t be back at six ’clck.
      M: Yu’d better hurry. The dctr’s ffice clses in 15 minutes.
      3. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      What des the wman want the man t d?
      A. Make smething clear.
      B. Make anther phne call.
      C. Make a brief explanatin.
      【答案】A
      【解析】
      【原文】W: Can yu explain it t me clearly n the phne?
      M: It’s nt easy t explain in several wrds. Shall we meet sme time t talk abut it?
      W: Sure.
      4. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      What des the wman mean?
      A. She wn’t stay at hme.B. It is t late.C. She wn’t have a swim.
      【答案】C
      【解析】
      【原文】M: Shall we g swimming this afternn?
      W: Swimming? Lk at the cluds. I’d rather stay at hme.
      5. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      Why desn’t the man g ut with his friends?
      A. He’s t tired.B. Things are expensive.C. He has n time.
      【答案】B
      【解析】
      【原文】W: Why d yu always refuse t g anywhere with us?
      M: Well, haven’t yu cnsidered the fact that everything csts a lt f mney?
      第二节听下面5段对话或独白。
      听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      6. What are the speakers mainly talking abut?
      A. The girl’s jb.B. The girl’s majr.C. The girl’s cllege.
      7. What can we learn abut Jyce?
      A. She desn’t want t study business.
      B. She isn’t serius abut her future.
      C. She can’t make her wn decisin.
      【答案】6. B 7. A
      【解析】
      【原文】M: Jyce.
      W: yeah. Dad, I’m in my rm. I’m packing.
      M: Hi, hney, I can’t believe yu were ging t cllege. S what d yu want t study?
      W: Art.
      M: Art? Cme n, Jyce, be serius. I think yu shuld study business s yu can get a gd jb. Yu are a very smart, rganized yung wman. It’s perfect fr yu.
      W: But dad, there’s a lt I can d with an art degree. The business wrld is very cmpetitive.
      M: I dn’t knw, Jyce.
      W: Cme n dad. I’m ld enugh t make my wn decisin.
      听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      8. What advice desn’t the man give t the wman?
      A. Changing her lifestyle.
      B. Caring mre abut health.
      C. Taking sme medicine.
      9. Hw des the wman feel abut what she has dne?
      A. Disappinted.B. Cnfident.C. Interested.
      10. What is the cnversatin mainly abut?
      A. Dealing with stress.B. Lsing weight.C. Keeping the huse.
      【答案】8. C 9. A 10. B
      【解析】
      【原文】M: Oh, yu gt me all wrng. Maybe yu’ll just have t try a little harder.
      W: But I really am. And I’ve tried everything. Pills, all kinds f diets, bestselling bks, yu name it. I feel like I’m ding everything right, but I still keep getting bad news.
      M: Well, yu must be ding smething wrng t be hnest. I’d say what yu really need is an verall change f lifestyle.
      W: Yeah, yu’re prbably right, but I’ve been s caught up in the wrk deadlines and keeping the huse ging. But whenever I’m upset r tense I head straight fr the fridge.
      M: Well, habits like that are hard t break. What I’m saying is that instead f always thinking abut yur weight, yu culd try t imprve yur health and increase yur energy levels.
      听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      11. Why des the wman want t give up her present place?
      A. Because the rent is t high.
      B. Because the flats are nisy.
      C. Because the biler ften breaks dwn.
      12. Hw can the wman get her mney back?
      A. By letting the huse wner knw her prblem.
      B. By mving t anther flat in the same building.
      C. By infrming the wner 2 mnths befre she’s mving.
      13. What kind f flat wuld the wman like?
      A. It must be n a high flr.
      B. It must have quiet surrundings.
      C. It must be in a new building.
      【答案】11. C 12. C 13. B
      【解析】
      【原文】M: Hi, I heard yu’re lking fr a different place t live in.
      W: Yeah, the place I’m in nw is really annying.
      M: It was kay when I was there.
      W: Oh, the biler keeps breaking and when it des, we have n heat fr several days at the time.
      M: Why desn’t the wner replace it?
      W: Well, she said it’s cheaper t keep fixing it. In my case, I’m sick f being cld.
      M: Can yu get yur mney back if yu mve?
      W: If I give a tw-mnth ntice, I can get the whle thing back.
      M: S what kind f place are yu lking fr?
      W: I think I’ll try t get int ne f thse very high buildings near the university. There’s nthing really special, but at least they are new.
      M: I heard thse buildings are pretty nisy, the walls are thin and yu can hear everything that’s ging n in the ther flats.
      W: Oh, that will never d. I need sme place quiet t study. I guess I’ll have t lk at sme mre ads. Maybe being new isn’t necessarily better.
      听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      14. What des the wman d?
      A. She is a nurse.B. She is a dctr.C. She is a teacher.
      15. What has the wman gt the prize fr?
      A. Her wrk in teaching is very excellent.
      B. She ften helps peple in truble in the sciety.
      C. She ften helps peple with disabilities in her spare time.
      16. Hw lng des the wman stay in hspital every day?
      A. Abut an hur.
      B. Abut an hur and a half.
      C. Abut tw hurs.
      17. Why des the wman chse t be a vlunteer?
      A. She likes t make the disabled happy.
      B. She likes t help nurses ut f truble.
      C. She just wants t experience different wrk.
      【答案】14. C 15. C 16. A 17. A
      【解析】
      【原文】M: Miss Smith, cngratulatins n yur prize. Can yu tell us what yu d?
      W: I’m a teacher, but I als help in a hspital fr peple with disabilities. I help in the children’s ward.
      M: What srt f disabilities are yu talking abut?
      W: All kinds. Sme f the children can’t see r hear. Sme can’t speak, thers can’t walk.
      M: S warm-hearted yu are. Can yu tell us hw yu help them?
      W: I play with them and sing sngs with them. The nurses are busy. They dn’t have time t d this.
      M: Tell me, what exactly is yur daily rutine? Hw d yu plan yur day?
      W: Well, I leave hme at abut 6:45 and I’m at the hspital at 7:15.
      M: And hw lng d yu spend there?
      W: Abut an hur until abut 8:15 then I leave the hspital t get t schl. I start wrk at 9 ’clck here.
      M: What time d yu finish wrk every day?
      W: I leave schl at abut 4:30 in the afternn.
      M: D yu g t the hspital every day?
      W: Yes, every day except Sunday.
      M: Why d yu d that?
      W: I like children and these children are ften quite sad and lnely in hspital. It’s gd t see them laugh and play.
      M: I’m sure, thank yu.
      听下面一段独白,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      18. Hw des the driver feel when he hears the man is ging t the htel?
      A. Glad.B. Disappinted.C. Regretful.
      19. What’s the driver’s idea?
      A. T drive farther away and then drive t the htel.
      B. T ask the yung man fr a higher price.
      C. T ask the yung man fr a tip.
      20. Hw much will the yung man give the driver?
      A. 15 dllars.B. 14 dllars.C. 13 dllars.
      【答案】18. B 19. A 20. C
      【解析】
      【原文】M: It’s a dark and cld night. The taxi driver hasn’t had a single passenger all day. When he ges by the railway statin, he sees a yung man cming ut with tw bags in his hands. “A-ha,” thinks the taxi driver, “here is a chance t make up fr the bad day.” He quickly pens the dr and asks, “Where d yu want t g, sir?” “T the htel,” the yung man answers.
      When the taxi driver hears that, he feels very disappinted. The yung man will give him nly three dllars because the htel is just tw blcks away frm the railway statin. Suddenly he has a gd idea. He takes the passenger by a lnger rute. After a lng time, the car finally arrives at the htel. “Yu shuld pay me 15 dllars,” the driver says t the yung man. “What? 15 dllars? Dn’t yu take me as a fl? Only last week I tk a taxi frm the railway statin t this htel, and I gave him 13 dllars. I knw hw much the trip csts. I wn’t pay yu ne dllar mre than the ther taxi driver last week.”
      第二部分:阅读理解(满分50分)
      A


      21. As a vlunteer in the child center, __________.
      A. yu shuld fllw the schedule f the center strictly
      B. yu must keep the child yu lk after indrs
      C. yu will earn sme mney fr what yu have dne
      D. yu yurself can decide hw lng t stay there
      22. What may NOT be needed if yu apply t Wilder Research prgram?
      A. A cllege degree and library experience.
      B. Having knwledge f the Internet.
      C. Being willing t help thers.
      D. Being able t handle emergencies.
      23. Frm the third advertisement, we can learn that __________.
      A. nly individuals can apply fr the jb
      B. applicants shuld pay clse attentin t detail
      C. applicants are required t d sme physical wrk
      D. applicants will deliver flyers hmes in the neighbrhd.
      24. The three advertisements _________.
      A. are nt all fr part-time pprtunities
      B. are nt all chances t make sme extra mney
      C. all can be cmmunicated n the Internet
      D. are ffered by the same rganizatin
      【答案】21. D 22. D 23. C 24. B
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇应用文。广告介绍了招聘志愿者和工作岗位及岗位的要求和责任。
      【21题详解】
      细节理解题。从第一部分“Hw ften: Our vlunteers determine the amunt f time they give and their schedule.(多久一次:我们的志愿者决定他们给予的时间和日程安排。)”可知,作为儿童中心的志愿者,你可以自己决定在那里待多久。故选D。
      【22题详解】
      细节理解题。从第二部分“Respnsibilities: Help with mving t new buildings, recrd reprts and ther dcuments using a specialized library database, get items frm area libraries, help library users, help with literature searches, ther everyday library chres, and s n. Qualificatins: Bachelr's Degree with sme library experience r a current Master f Library and Infrmatin Science student. Strng attentin t detail, gd search skills and custmer service skills.(职责:帮助搬迁新楼,使用专门的图书馆数据库记录报告和其他文件,从地区图书馆获取资料,帮助图书馆用户,帮助文献搜索,其他日常图书馆琐事,等等。任职资格:本科学历,有一定的图书馆工作经验,或目前是图书馆与信息科学硕士生。注重细节,良好的搜索技巧和客户服务技巧。)”可知,本项目需要大学学历和图书馆工作经验、 熟悉互联网并乐于助人,但不需要处理紧急情况。故选D。
      【23题详解】
      细节理解题。从第三部分中“Respnsibilities: Wrk at night t handle emergencies, prvide services such as lawn care and snw remval, supprt the needs f residents and take care f the prperty and buildings.(职责:夜间工作,处理紧急情况,提供草坪护理和除雪等服务,支持居民的需求,照顾财产和建筑物。)”可知,第三则广告中申请人要做一些体力工作。故 选C。
      【24题详解】
      细节理解题。通读全文,根据第一则广告内容可知,参加者是志愿者,没有提到报酬,而另外两则广告中都提到了报酬,所以并非三则广告都有机会赚取额外的收入。故选B。
      B
      My parents were in a huge argument, and I was really upset abut it. I didn’t knw wh I shuld talk with abut hw I was feeling. S I asked Mm t allw me t stay the night at my best friend’s huse. Thugh I knew I wuldn't tell her abut my parents’ situatin, I was lking frward t getting ut f the huse. I was in the middle f packing up my things when suddenly the pwer went ut in the neighbrhd. Mm came t tell me that I shuld stay with my grandpa until the pwer came back n.
      I was really disappinted because I felt that we did nt have much t talk abut. But I knew he wuld be frightened alne in the dark. I went t his rm and tld him that I'd stay with him until the pwer was restred. He was quite happy and said, “Great pprtunity.”
      “What is it?” I asked.
      “T talk, yu and I” he said. “T hld a private little meeting abut what we’re ging t d with yur mm and dad, and what we’re ging t d with urselves nw that we’re in the situatin we are in.”
      “But we can’t d anything abut it. Grandpa,” I said, surprised that here was smene with whm I culd share my feelings and smene wh was in the same “bat” as I was.
      And that's hw the mst unbelievable friendship between my grandfather and me started. Sitting in the dark, we talked abut ur feelings and fears f life — frm hw fast things change t hw they smetimes dn’t change fast enugh. That night, because the pwer went ut, I fund a new friend, with whm I culd safely talk abut all my fears and pains, whatever they may be. Suddenly, the lights all came back n. “Well,” he said, “I guess that means yu'll want t g nw. I really like ur talk. I hpe the pwer will g ut every few nights!”
      25. I wished t get ut f the huse because __________.
      A. I was eager t have fun with my best friend
      B. I fund nbdy t share my feelings with
      C. I wanted t escape frm the dark huse
      D. I planned t tell my friend abut my truble
      26. Grandpa was happy t see me because __________.
      A. he culd discuss the prblem with me
      B. he had nt seen me fr a lng lime
      C. he was afraid f darkness
      D. he felt quite lnely
      27. What can be inferred frm the passage?
      A. The grandchild was eager t leave.
      B. They wuld have mre chats.
      C. The lights wuld g ut again.
      D. It wuld n lnger be dark.
      【答案】25. B 26. A 27. B
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇记叙文。文章介绍父母争吵使作者感到没有人可以分享自己的感受,但是突然的停电使作者发现有个新的朋友可以交流自己的想法,这人就是作者的爷爷。
      【25题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第一段第二句“I didn’t knw wh I shuld talk with abut hw I was feeling. (我不知道该和谁谈谈我的感受。)”可知,作者发现没有人可以分享他的感受。故选B。
      【26题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第四段““T talk, yu and I” he said. “T hld a private little meeting abut what we’re ging t d with yur mm and dad, and what we’re ging t d with urselves nw that we’re in the situatin we are in.”(“交谈,你和我,”他说。“举行一次私人小会谈议,讨论我们将如何与你的父母相处,以及我们现在所处的情况下,我们将如何对待自己。”)”可知,爷爷很高兴看到作者,因为他可以和作者讨论这个问题。故选A。
      【27题详解】
      推理判断题。根据最后一段中Grandpa所说的话“ I really like ur talk. I hpe the pwer will g ut every few nights!(我真的很喜欢我们的谈话。我希望每隔几个晚上就停一次电!)”可知,爷爷想和作者多谈一谈。故选B。
      C
      Meeting peple frm anther culture can be difficult.Frm the beginning,peple may send the wrng signal(信号).Or they may pay n attentin t signals frm anther persn wh is trying t develp a relatinship.
      Different cultures emphasize(强调)the imprtance f relatinship building t a greater r lesser degree.Fr example,business in sme cuntries is nt pssible until there is a relatinship f trust.Even with peple at wrk,it is necessary t spend a lt f time in “small talk”,usually ver a glass f tea,befre they d any jb.In many Eurpean cuntries—like the UK r France—peple find it easier t build up a lasting wrking relatinship at restaurants r cafés rather than at the ffice.
      Talk and silence may als be different in sme cultures.I nce made a speech in Thailand.I had expected my speech t be a success and start a lively discussin;instead there was an uncmfrtable silence.The peple present just stared at me and smiled.After getting t knw their ways better,I realized that they thught I was talking t much.In my wn culture,we express meaning mainly thrugh wrds,but peple there smetimes feel t many wrds are unnecessary.
      Even within Nrthern Eurpe,cultural differences can cause serius prblems. Certainly, English and German cultures share similar values;hwever,Germans prefer t get dwn t business mre quickly.We think that they are rude.In fact,this is just because ne culture starts discussins and makes decisins mre quickly.
      Peple frm different parts f the wrld have different values,and smetimes these values are quite against each ther.Hwever,if we can understand them better,a multicultural envirnment(多元文化环境)will ffer a wnderful chance fr us t learn frm each ther.
      28. In sme cuntries,eating tgether at restaurants may make it easier fr peple t .
      A. develp clser relatinsB. share the same culture
      C. get t knw each therD. keep each ther cmpany
      29. The authr mentins his experience in Thailand t shw that .
      A. the English prefer t make lng speeches
      B. t many wrds are f n use
      C. peple frm Thailand are quiet and shy by nature
      D. even talk and silence can be culturally different
      30. Accrding t the text,hw can peple frm different cultures understand each ther better?
      A. By sharing different ways f life.
      B. By accepting different habits.
      C. By recgnizing different values.
      D. By speaking each ther’s languages.
      31. What wuld be the best title fr the text?
      A. Multicultural Envirnment
      B. Crss-Cultural Differences
      C. Hw t Understand Each Other
      D. Hw t Build Up a Relatinship
      【答案】28. A 29. D 30. C 31. B
      【解析】
      【分析】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了不同文化之间差异,并说明了要加强互相了解和认识。
      【28题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第二段“peple find it easier t build up a lasting wrking relatinship at restaurants r cafés rather than at the ffice.”可知在一些地方吃饭和喝咖啡比在办公室更容易建立工作关系。故选A。
      【29题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第三段“Talk and silence may als be different in sme cultures.”可知谈话和沉默也有文化上的差异。作者在后面举在泰国演讲的例子也是为了说明这一点。故选D。
      【30题详解】
      细节理解题。根据最后一句“Hwever, if we can understand them better, a multicultural envirnment will ffer a wnderful chance fr us t learn frm each ther.”可知虽然文化之间差异很大,但是加强了解和认识才能互相理解。故选C。
      【31题详解】
      主旨大意题。本文主要介绍了不同文化之间的差异,并说明了要加强互相了解和认识。所以“Crss-Cultural Differences”作为题目比较恰当。故选B。
      D
      In all the wrld’s cultures, peple sing, play instruments, and celebrate with music. It plays such an imprtant rle in ur lives that all fields fcus n its study, including ne lking at the bilgy f music. Experts are finding that because f the way ur brains prcess (处理) music, learning t play an instrument r just listening t music can have a wide range f benefits (好处).
      Music educatin has received a lt f attentin. Learning t play an instrument can help children imprve math, science, and language skills. One study in Canada tracked (追踪) children’s IQ scres fr nine mnths, discvering that children wh studied music had the biggest test scre imprvements. The secret may lie in the way reading music and playing ntes uses several areas f the brain, increasing ur ability t learn schl subjects. Fr example, reading ntes imprves spatial (空间的) reasning skills, which are helpful in slving math prblems like fractins (分数).
      Music is als used fr medical purpses, such as the treatment f diseases which affect memry. The secret lies in the way the brain prcesses music. One area near the frehead, the medial prefrntal crtex, cnnects music with memries stred in tw ther areas: the amygdale and hippcampus. That’s why an ld sng can remind yu f smething that happened years ag. Fr patients suffering frm diseases like Alzheimer’s, listening t music can help unlck buried memries by strengthening musical pathways t memries.
      With the evidence (证据) f music’s benefits puring in, it’s n wnder sme cuntries make music study a part f their educatin systems. Peple are recgnizing that mre than just a frm f entertainment, music is als great fr the brain.
      32. Scientists are studying music because _______.
      A. music can be used fr medical treatments
      B. music plays a very imprtant rle in ur lives
      C. ur brains can pssess music in different ways
      D. music educatin has received a lt f attentin
      33. Accrding t the Canadian study, which children had increased IQ scres?
      A. Thse wh already had high IQs.
      B. Thse wh had always played music.
      C. Thse wh culd nt play any instrument.
      D. Thse wh studied music fr a perid f time.
      34. Which f the fllwing is a kind f disease?
      A. Spatial reasning.B. Alzheimer’s.
      C. The amygdale and hippcampus.D. The medial prefrntal crtex.
      35. Which f the fllwing is nt true?
      A. Music educatin has received a lt f attentin.
      B. Spatial reasning skills are helpful in slving math prblems like fractins
      C. Sme cuntries make music study a part f their educatin systems.
      D. Music is nly great fr the brain.
      【答案】32. B 33. D 34. B 35. D
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍的是音乐在提升学习能力及辅助医疗治疗上的多种益处与科学研究成果。
      【32题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第一段中的“It plays such an imprtant rle in ur lives that all fields fcus n its study, including ne lking at the bilgy f music.(它在我们的生活中扮演着如此重要的角色,以至于所有领域都关注它的研究,包括音乐生物学的研究)”可知,音乐在生活中扮演者重要的角色,以至于所有领域都关注它的研究,由此可知,科学家研究音乐是因为它在我们的生活中扮演着非常重要的角色。故选B项。
      【33题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第二段中的“One study in Canada tracked (追踪) children’s IQ scres fr nine mnths, discvering that children wh studied music had the biggest test scre imprvements.(加拿大的一项研究对儿童的智商进行了长达9个月的跟踪调查,发现学习音乐的儿童在测试成绩上的进步最大)”可知,学习音乐一段时间的儿童在测试成绩中的进步最大。故选D项。
      【34题详解】
      细节理解题。根据倒数第二段中的“Fr patients suffering frm diseases like Alzheimer’s, listening t music can help unlck buried memries by strengthening musical pathways t memries.(对于患有阿尔茨海默氏症等疾病的患者来说,听音乐可以通过加强通往记忆的音乐途径来帮助释放被埋葬的记忆)”可知,音乐能帮助患有阿尔茨海默氏症等疾病的患者释放被埋葬的记忆,由此可知,阿尔茨海默氏症是一种疾病。故选B项。
      【35题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第二段中的“Music educatin has received a lt f attentin.(音乐教育受到了广泛的关注)”可知,音乐教育受到广泛关注,所以A项描述是正确的;根据第二段中的“Fr example, reading ntes imprves spatial (空间的) reasning skills, which are helpful in slving math prblems like fractins (分数).(例如,阅读音符可以提高空间推理能力,这有助于解决分数等数学问题)”可知,空间推理能力对解决分数等数学问题很有帮助,所以B项描述是正确的;根据尾段中的“With the evidence (证据) f music’s benefits puring in, it’s n wnder sme cuntries make music study a part f their educatin systems.(随着音乐益处的证据不断涌现,难怪一些国家将音乐学习作为其教育体系的一部分)”可知,一些国家将音乐学习作为其教育体系的一部分,所以C项描述是正确的;根据尾段中的“Peple are recgnizing that mre than just a frm f entertainment, music is als great fr the brain.(人们认识到音乐不仅仅是一种娱乐形式,它对大脑也很有好处。)”可知,音乐对大脑是有好处的,但不是说仅仅对大脑有好处,所以D选项是不正确表述。故选D项。
      第二节 根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填人空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      Fur bad habits that can hurt yur teeth
      Yu brush twice a day and flss (牙线剔牙) pretty regularly? Excellent. Bth are key t keeping yur pearly (珍珠似的) whites clean, strng and healthy. ___36___
      Escape the dentist.
      At least 20% Americans have ne r mre untreated cavities (蛀牙). Ignred, cavities can get larger,deeper and cause severe aches, infectin (感染的) r even tth lss. ___37___Yu shuld schedule regular checkups and cleanings nce r twice a year.
      ___38___
      Bacteria in yur muth that feed n the sugar in sdas and sweetened fruit drinks make acids that attack tth enamel (牙釉质) fr up t 20 minutes after yu’re dne drinking, says the American Dental Assciatin. Repeated attacks weaken enamel, leading t cavities and sensitive teeth.
      Use ld brushes
      They’re less effective at cleaning; plus the bristles (刷毛) may breed bacteria. Replace yur brush every three t fur mnths sner if it’s frayed, and right after yu’ve had a cld, flu, muth infectin r thrat. There are mre tips fr yu. ___39___. Brush in circles with fluride (氟化物) tthpaste.
      Bite things pen
      Yu knw yu’ve dne it — with a bag f chips, a piece f tape r even a price tag (价格标签) n new clthes. Nt a gd idea.___40___ . If the nerve in a cracked (破裂的) tth gets damaged r infected,yu might need a rt canal (根槽).
      A. Drink sugar.
      B. Yur tth culd break,which hurts.
      C. Dn’t wait fr pain t see the dentist.
      D. See the dentist at least nce a year.
      E. Using ld brushes may d yu great harm.
      F. Chse a sft-bristled brush with a small head t get at hard-t-reach spts.
      G. But let’s d a checkup n fur bad habits that can und all yur gd wrk.
      【答案】36. G 37. C 38. A 39. F 40. B
      【解析】
      【导语】本文为一篇说明文。文章介绍了能伤害牙齿的四种坏习惯。
      【36题详解】
      前文“Yu brush twice a day and flss (牙线剔牙) pretty regularly? Excellent. Bth are key t keeping yur pearly(珍珠似的) whites clean, strng and healthy.(你每天刷两次牙,还经常用牙线吗?太好了。这两者都是保持你珍珠般洁白、强壮和健康的关键)”表示刷牙、用牙线能养成健康的牙齿,结合下文讲到了坏习惯,G选项“但让我们来检查一下四个坏习惯,它们会毁掉你所有的积极努力”引出下文。故选G。
      【37题详解】
      前文“Ignred, cavities can get larger,deeper and cause severe aches, infectin (感染的) r even tth lss.(如果忽视,蛀牙会变得更大、更深,导致严重的疼痛、感染甚至牙齿脱落)”表述忽视蛀牙产生不好的结果,后文“Yu shuld schedule regular checkups and cleanings nce r twice a year.(你应该安排定期的检查和清洁一年一次或两次)”表明应定期进行牙齿检查和清洁,C选项“不要等到疼痛了才去看牙医”同样表示应按期看牙医,符合上下文语境。故选C。
      【38题详解】
      空处为小标题,后文“Bacteria in yur muth that feed n the sugar in sdas and sweetened fruit drinks make acids that attack tth enamel (牙釉质) fr up t 20 minutes after yu’re dne drinking, says the American Dental Assciatin.(美国牙科协会表示,你口中的细菌以苏打水和加糖的水果饮料中的糖分为食,它们会产生酸,在你喝完饮料后攻击牙釉质长达20分钟)”可知,本段描述糖分对于牙齿的伤害,这个不好的习惯与喝糖分饮料有关,A选项“喝含糖饮料”符合本段主旨。故选A。
      【39题详解】
      标题“Use ld brushes(使用旧牙刷)”及前文“There are mre tips fr yu.(还有更多建议)”及后文“Brush in circles with fluride (氟化物) tthpaste.(用含氟牙膏环刷)”可知,此处表示与牙刷相关的建议,F选项“选择一种头小的软毛刷子,用于难以触及的部位”为关于牙刷的建议,符合语境。故选F。
      【40题详解】
      前文“Yu knw yu’ve dne it — with a bag f chips, a piece f tape r even a price tag (价格标签) n new clthes. Nt a gd idea.(你知道你这样做过——咬开一袋薯片,咬断一段胶带,甚至是新衣服上的价签。这不是个好主意)”表示用牙齿咬硬物是不应该的,B选项“你的牙齿可能会折断,很疼”表明前面这么做的后果,符合语境。故选B。
      第三部分:.完形填空(共15小题;每小题1.分,满分15分)
      阅读短文,掌握其大意,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑
      One March evening I tgether with my friends was n a bus. The driver didn’t___41___t start the bus sn because it was nt yet ___42___. A mid-aged wman gt n. Tired and sad, she tld her stry___43___, nt t anyne particular. On her way t the statin, half f her ___44___ was stlen. The ther half was hidden under her bluse, s she frtunately still had sme left. A few minutes later, she stpped crying, but still lked ___45___.
      When all the seats were taken, the driver started the engine. The cnductr began t cllect the fares. When she came t an ld man in wrn-ut clthes, he___46___that he had spent all his mney. He accidentally gt n a wrng bus and nw was trying t g hme. On hearing this, she rdered the ld man t ___47___ the bus. The ld man was almst in tears as he ___48___ her t let him take the bus hme. The driver tk the cnductr’s side and repeated the cnductr’s cmmand.
      The wman was watching the incident. ___49___the driver and the cnductr raised their vices at the ld man, she shuted.
      “Stp ____50____ him! Can’t yu see he’s nly trying t get hme?”
      “He desn’t have any mney!” the driver shuted.
      “Well, that’s n ____51____t thrw him ff the bus.” She insisted.
      Then she reached inside her bluse, tk ut her remaining mney, and handed it t the cnductr. “Here’s his fare and mine. Just stp giving him a ____52____ time.”
      All heads turned t the wman. “It’s nly mney,” she shrugged.
      She rde the rest f her way hme ____53____a happy smile, with the mney she’d lst earlier ____54____.
      On the rad f life, the help f strangers can ____55____ ur rads and lift ur spirits. Hw much sweeter the friendship will be when we make it a little smther fr thers!
      41. A. tryB. careC. likeD. want
      42 A. emptyB. fullC. crwdedD. ready
      43. A. tearfullyB. seriuslyC. carefullyD. calmly
      44. A. fareB. pssessinC. mneyD. wealth
      45. A. unsatisfiedB. weakC. unhappyD. excited
      46. A. explainedB. declaredC. admittedD. fund
      47. A. get ffB. startC. get nD. stp
      48. A. beggedB. scldedC. praisedD. thanked
      49. A. UnlessB. AlthughC. UntilD. When
      50. A. attackingB. btheringC. blamingD. wrnging
      51. A. prblemB. needC. matterD. reasn
      52. A. busyB. cldC. hardD. fearful
      53. A. givingB. wearingC. takingD. frcing
      54. A. frgttenB. usedC. earnedD. returned
      55. A. mveB. increaseC. lightenD. carry
      【答案】41. D 42. B 43. A 44. C 45. C 46. A 47. A 48. A 49. D 50. B 51. D 52. C 53. B 54. A 55. C
      【解析】
      【导语】本文为一篇记叙文,讲述了一位被偷钱的女士用剩余的钱为一位没有钱乘车的老人支付车费的故事。
      【41题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:司机不想马上发动公共汽车,因为车还没坐满。A. try尝试;B. care关心;C. like喜欢;D. want想要。根据下文“When all the seats were taken, the driver started the engine.”可知,一开始司机不想发动汽车。故选D项。
      【42题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:司机不想马上发动公共汽车,因为车还没坐满。A. empty空的;B. full满的;C. crwded拥挤的;D. ready准备好的。根据下文“When all the seats were taken”及前文“nt yet”可知,因为车还没有坐满,因此司机不想发动汽车。故选B项。
      【43题详解】
      考查副词词义辨析。句意:她又累又伤心,泪流满面地讲述着自己的故事,不针对特定的人。A. tearfully泪汪汪地;B. seriusly严肃地;C. carefully仔细地;D. calmly冷静地。根据前文“Tired and sad”可知,女人很伤心,因此是哭着讲述自己的故事。故选A项。
      【44题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:在她去车站的路上,她一半的钱被偷了。A. fare车费;B. pssessin个人财产;C. mney金钱;D. wealth财富。根据前文“was stlen”和后文“The ther half was hidden under her bluse”及下文女人用自己的钱帮别人付车费可知,此处表示女人的钱被偷了。故选C项。
      【45题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:几分钟后,她停止了哭泣,但看起来仍然很不高兴。A. unsatisfied不满足的;B. weak弱小的;C. unhappy不高兴的;D. excited兴奋的。根据上文“On her way t the statin, half f her ___4___ was stlen.”可知,钱被偷了所以不开心。故选C项。
      【46题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:当她来到一位衣衫褴褛的老人面前时,他解释说他已经花光了所有的钱。A. explained解释;B. declared宣称;C. admitted承认;D. fund发现。根据及后文“that he had spent all his mney. He accidentally gt n a wrng bus and nw was trying t g hme.”可知,这位老人解释自己身上没有钱。故选A项。
      【47题详解】
      考查动词(短语)词义辨析。句意:听到这些,她命令老人下车。A. get ff下车;B. start开始;C. get n上车;D. stp停止。根据上文“that he had spent all his mney.”可知,知道老人没有钱,售票员让他下车。故选A项。
      【48题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:老人几乎哭了,他恳求她让他坐公共汽车回家。A. begged乞求;B. sclded责骂;C. praised表扬;D. thanked感谢。根据后文“t let him take the bus hme”可知,老人身上没有钱,因此是哭着乞求公交车载他回家。故选A项。
      【49题详解】
      考查连词词义辨析。句意:当司机和售票员对老人提高嗓门时,她大声喊道。A. Unless除非;B. Althugh尽管;C. Until直到;D. When当……时。根据后文“the driver and the cnductr raised their vices at the ld man, she shuted.”可知,当司机和售票员提高嗓门时,女人喊了起来,此处用when引导时间状语从句。故选D项。
      【50题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:别再烦他了!A. attacking攻击;B. bthering打扰,烦扰;C. blaming责备;D. wrnging不公正(或不诚实)对待。根据上文“The driver tk the cnductr’s side and repeated the cnductr’s cmmand.”及“___9___the driver and the cnductr raised their vices at the ld man”可知,因为老人没有钱,司机和售票员一直在打扰这个老人。故选B项。
      【51题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:“嗯,这不是把他扔下公共汽车的理由。”她坚持说。A. prblem问题;B. need需求;C. matter事件;D. reasn原因,理由。根据上文““He desn’t have any mney!” the driver shuted.”可知,司机陈述了让老人下车的理由,女人认为没有钱不是让老人下车的理由。故选D项。
      【52题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:别再为难他了。A. busy忙碌的;B. cld寒冷的;C. hard困难的;D. fearful害怕的。根据上文司机和售票员因为老人没有钱坚持让老人下车及“Then she reached inside her bluse, tk ut her remaining mney, and handed it t the cnductr.”可知,女人用自己的钱为老人支付了车费,让他们不要再为难他,give him a hard time意思为:为难某人,让某人受苦。故选C项。
      【53题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:她带着幸福的笑容乘着车回家,忘记了之前丢的钱。A. giving给;B. wearing穿,面带;C. taking拿;D. frcing迫使。根据后文“a happy smile”可知,因为帮助了别人,所以心情好了起来,wear a smile意思为:面带微笑。故选B项。
      【54题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:她带着幸福的笑容乘着车回家,忘记了之前丢的钱。A. frgtten忘记;B. used使用;C. earned赚取,获得;D. returned返回。根据后文“a happy smile, with the mney she’d lst earlier”可知,女人现在很开心,将之前丢钱的不愉快全部忘记了。故选A项。
      【55题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:在人生的道路上,陌生人的帮助可以点亮我们的道路,振奋我们的精神。A. mve移动;B. increase增加;C. lighten照亮;D. carry携带。根据后文“lift ur spirits”可知,来自陌生人的帮助能帮助点亮我们的道路,振奋我们的精神。故选C项。
      第四部分 (共10个小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
      阅读下面材料,在空白处填入适当的内容(1个单词)或括号内单词的正确形式。
      David will never frget what happened t him the day befre yesterday.He___56___(eat)smething at hme when he received a strange phne call frm a hspital.The caller said that his sn ___57___(fall) t the grund uncnscius n the way t sch1.It was he___58___tk him t the hspital.David hung up his cell phne and rushed t his sn’s classrm,nly t find him listening t the teacher attentively.He suddenly realized that he had been cheated,but he felt___59___(relieve).Just at that time the phne rang again,saying,“Yur sn is in great danger and he needs___60___immediate peratin which csts 48,000 yuan.The dctrs here say they will nt perate___61___yur sn until they receive the mney.’’When ___62___(ask) frm where the caller had taken his sn t hspital,the caller rang ff.David gave a big smile and said.“What a pity!”
      If the cheater thught he culd get mney frm David in such a___63___(hnest)way, he was wrng.Such phne calls are cmmn these days.A few f them might have fallen victims t such tricks.Mst parents are sensitive t___64___.It was really silly t cheat well—educated men like David.
      Believe it r nt,it’s a true stry.The___65___(clleague)in his ffice can cnfirm it,such as Tm,Peter and s n.
      【答案】56. was eating
      57. had fallen
      58. wh/that
      59. relieved 60. an 61. n
      62. asked 63. dishnest
      64. them 65. clleagues
      【解析】
      【分析】
      本文是记叙文。文章讲述了大卫接到骗子电话后成功识破的故事。
      【56题详解】
      考查动词时态。句意:当他接到一个从医院打来的奇怪电话时,他在家吃了一些东西。根据下文的when he received ...判断主句应用过去进行时,表示过去持续做一个事情。故填was eating。
      【57题详解】
      考查动词时态。句意:打电话的人说他的儿子在上学的路上摔倒在地,不省人事。根据从句的动作fall发生在主句的谓语动词said之前,应用过去完成时。故填had fallen。
      【58题详解】
      考查强调句。句意:是他送他去医院的。根据强调句型It is/was + 被强调部分 + that /wh +不被强调部分。该句中强调的是主语,是he,不被强调部分应用that/wh引导。故填wh/that。
      【59题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:他突然意识到自己受骗了,但他感到如释重负。根据feel relieved感到释然,放心,relieve使……释然、放心。应该用过去分词作表语。故填relieved。
      【60题详解】
      考查冠词。句意:就在这时,电话又响了,“您的儿子情况非常危险,需要立即做5次手术,花费4万8千元。need an immediate peratin需要立即手术。immediate是以元音音素开头的单词。因此答案填an。
      【61题详解】
      考查介词。句意:这里的医生说在收到钱之前他们不会给你儿子动手术。根据perate n给某人做手术。故填n。
      【62题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:当问打电话的人是从哪里把他儿子送到医院的时候,打电话的人就挂断了。根据句子的主语是ask的动作承受者,应用过去分词作状语。故填asked。
      【63题详解】
      考查形容词。句意:如果那个骗子认为他可以用这样一种诚实的方式从大卫那里弄到钱,那他就错了。根据前文的cheater,应填“不诚实的”,也就是hnest的反义词。可知填dishnest。
      【64题详解】
      考查代词。句意:大多数父母对他们很敏感。。根据前文的such tricks如此的把戏,故填them。
      【65题详解】
      考查名词的数。句意:他办公室的同事可以确认,比如Tm,Peter等等。根据such as Tm,Peter and s n应用复数形式,故填clleagues。
      【点睛】
      第五部分 单句语法填空 (共10个小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
      66. The GPNP decided ________(prvide) strnger prtectin fr all the species in the area. (所给词的适当形式填空)
      【答案】t prvide
      【解析】
      【详解】考查非谓语动词。句意:GPNP决定为该地区的所有物种提供更强有力的保护。decide t d意思为:决定做某事,空处用不定式作宾语。故填t prvide。
      67. (2022年全国甲卷)On the 1,100 kilmeter jurney, the man Ca Shengkang, ________ lst his eyesight at the age f eight in a car accident, crssed 40 cities and cunties in three prvince.(用适当的词填空)
      【答案】wh
      【解析】
      【详解】考查定语从句。句意:在这1100公里的旅程中,这位在8岁时因车祸而失明的男子曹胜康穿越了三个省的40个城市和县城。分析句子结合句意可知,此处是非限定性定语从句,先行词为Ca Shengkang,指人,在从句中作主语,应用关系代词wh引导。故填wh。
      68. Kim Cbb is demanded _______ (cut) back n their air travel because f climate change. (所给词的适当形式填空)
      【答案】t cut
      【解析】
      【详解】考查动词不定式。句意:由于气候变化,Kim Cbb被要求减少航空旅行。此处为demand sb. t d sth.的被动结构“sb. be demanded t d sth.”意为“某人被要求做某事”,所以此处使用动词不定式形式,cut back n意为“削减”。故填t cut。
      69. When all the seats _____ (take), the driver started the engine. The cnductr began t cllect the fares. (所给词的适当形式填空)
      【答案】were taken
      【解析】
      【详解】考查谓语动词。句意:当所有的座位都坐满后,司机发动了引擎。售票员开始收车费。此处为谓语动词,根据主句谓语动词started可知,此处讲述过去的事情,使用一般过去时,take与主语the seats之间为被动关系,且主语为名词复数。故填were taken。
      70. I have seen trees, ______ leaves pen at sunrise and clse at sunset. (用适当的词填空)
      【答案】whse
      【解析】
      【详解】考查定语从句。句意:我看过树木叶子日出时刻打开,落日时分闭合。此句主句是I have seen trees。从句leaves pen at sunrise and clse at sunset限制说明tress,所以是定语从句。先行词是trees,trees与定语从句的leaves名词构成所属关系,故填whse。
      71. It is ________(disappint) that he didn’t pass the exam. (所给词的适当形式填空)
      【答案】disappinting
      【解析】
      【详解】考查形容词。句意:令人失望的是他没有通过这次考试。It作形式主语,真正的主语是that引导的从句,所以应用disappinting作表语。故填disappinting。
      72. I’m nt ________(satisfy) with his interpretatin f this sentence. (所给词的适当形式填空)
      【答案】satisfied
      【解析】
      【详解】考查-ed形式的形容词作表语。句意:他对这个句子的解释,我不满意。be satisfied with...意为“对……感到满意”。故填satisfied。
      73. When a plice car appeared n the rad, the thief had a ________ (frighten) lk n his face. (所给词的适当形式填空)
      【答案】frightened
      【解析】
      【详解】考查形容词。句意:当一辆警车出现在路上时,小偷一脸惊恐。设空处修饰名词lk,应用形容词frightened,表达人物对警车出现的内心感受在脸部的体现,作前置定语。故填frightened。
      74. The situatin is _________(encurage). (所给词的适当形式填空)
      【答案】encuraging
      【解析】
      【详解】考查形容词。句意:这个情况是令人鼓舞的。该空作is后的表语,用形容词,v+ed形式的形容词修饰人,v+ing形式的形容词修饰物,这里修饰The situatin(指物),用v+ing形式的形容词,故填encuraging。
      75. ________________ (strength) the cnnectin with yung peple, the event included a number f public prmtinal activities n scial media. (所给词的适当形式填空)
      【答案】T strengthen
      【解析】
      【详解】考查非谓语动词。句意:为加强与年轻人的联系,活动包括多项在社交媒体上进行的公众推广活动。表示“加强”应用动词strengthen,此处作目的状语应用不定式,首字母大写。故填T strengthen。
      第六部分 ,单词拼写 注意正确形式 (共10小题; 每小题1分, 满分10分)
      76. A lne sea bird f__________ (飞) acrss the sky yesterday. (根据中英文提示单词拼写)
      【答案】flew##lew
      【解析】
      【详解】考查动词时态。句意:昨天一只孤独的海鸟飞过天空。表示“飞”用fly,根据yesterday可知,动词用过去式。故填flew。
      77. Bad management was a cause f the f__________ (失败) (根据中英文提示拼写单词)
      【答案】failure##ailure
      【解析】
      【详解】考查名词。句意:管理不善是失败的原因之一。根据提示的汉语和首字母可知,表示“失败”为failure作宾语,且为不可数名词。故填failure。
      78. In 2015, nly 10% f British p __________ (教授) were female. (根据中英文提示单词拼写)
      【答案】prfessrs##rfessrs
      【解析】
      【详解】考查名词。句意:2015年,英国只有10%的教授是女性。表示“教授”用prfessr,作主语,根据were,用名词复数。故填prfessrs。
      79. Physical activity is an imprtant factr in maintaining h__________ (健康). (根据中英文提示单词拼写)
      【答案】health##ealth
      【解析】
      【详解】考查名词。句意:身体活动是保持健康的重要因素。表示“健康”用名词health,作maintaining的宾语。故填health。
      80. He cntinued t walk, didn’t lk at the car, kept his face f__________ (向前) (根据中英文提示拼写单词)
      【答案】frward##rward
      【解析】
      【详解】考查形容词。句意:他继续往前走,没有看那辆车,脸一直向前。此处为形容词作补语,根据提示的汉语和首字母,表示“向前”应为frward。故填frward。
      81. The c__________ (教练) felt frightened when he saw the big fire. (根据中英文提示拼写单词)
      【答案】cach##ach
      【解析】
      【详解】考查名词。句意:当教练看到大火时,他感到害怕。此处为名词作主语,根据提示的汉语和首字母,表示“教练”为cach,结合从句主语he可知,此处为名词单数形式。故填cach。
      82. Yu’d better keep a b __________ (均衡的) diet fr the benefit f yu. (根据中英文提示单词拼写)
      【答案】balanced##alanced
      【解析】
      【详解】考查形容词。句意:为了身体健康,你最好保持均衡的饮食。表示“均衡的”用balanced,形容词作定语。故填balanced。
      83. Many peple, sme f whm weren't verweight at all, were always ging n a diet r taking weight-lss p__________ (药片). (根据中英文提示拼写单词)
      【答案】pills##ills
      【解析】
      【详解】考查名词。句意:许多人,其中一些根本不超重,总是在节食或服用减肥药。此处为名词作宾语,根据提示的汉语和首字母,表示“药片”应为pill,为可数名词单数,空前无限定词,所以使用名词复数形式表泛指。故填pills。
      84. When I began t try t climb the s__________ (楼梯), my whle right leg hurt seriusly.(根据中英文提示单词拼写)
      【答案】stairs##tairs
      【解析】
      【详解】考查名词。句意:当我开始试着爬楼梯时,我的右腿疼得很厉害。表示“楼梯”用stair,作宾语,该词通常用复数形式。故填stairs。
      85. T make members f a team perfrm better, the trainer first f all has t knw their strengths and w__________ (缺点)
      【答案】weaknesses##eaknesses
      【解析】
      【详解】考查名词。句意:为了让团队成员表现得更好,培训师首先必须了解他们的长处和短处。此处为名词作宾语,根据提示的汉语和首字母可知,此处表示“缺点”为weakness,且为可数名词,与strengths为并列关系,所以使用名词复数形式。故填weaknesses。
      第七部分( 第86题):书面表达(满分15分)
      86. Tm 经常生病,因此他意识到健康的重要性,写信向你求助。请你写封回信,表示安慰与同情,建议他进行长跑,并描述长跑好处和进行这项运动注意事项。(100词)
      _______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      【答案】One pssible versin:
      Dear Tm,
      I’m srry t hear yu’ve been unwell. It’s great that yu’re lking t imprve yur health. I recmmend taking up lng-distance running. Running regularly can bst yur immune system, enhance heart and lung functin, and imprve mental health by reducing stress.
      If yu decide t start running, remember t begin slwly, increasing distance gradually. Make sure t wear prper running shes. Always warm up befre and cl dwn after running. Listen t yur bdy and rest when necessary. Cnsistency is key, but dn’t verd it.
      Wish yu a healthier future. Best regards.
      【解析】
      【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。要求考生给Tm写封回信,对他经常生病表示安慰与同情,建议他进行长跑,并介绍一下长跑好处和进行这项运动注意事项。
      【详解】1.词汇积累
      生病:unwell → sick
      经常:regularly → frequently
      压力:stress → pressure
      合适的:prper → suitable/apprpriate
      2.句式拓展
      简单句变复合句
      原句:I recmmend taking up lng-distance running.
      拓展句:I recmmend that yu shuld take up lng-distance running.
      【点睛】【高分句型1】It’s great that yu’re lking t imprve yur health.(运用了it作形式主语,that引导主语从句)
      【高分句型2】If yu decide t start running, remember t begin slwly, increasing distance gradually. (运用了if引导的条件状语从句和现在分词短语作状语)
      Lking fr Teens Interested in Child Care
      This is a chance fr teens t accmpany a child thrugh prjects and activities, play with them indrs and utdrs, help with arts and crafts ,deliver flyers t hmes in the neighbrhd,and s n.
      When: We welcme teen vlunteers whenever they are available.
      Hw ften: Our vlunteers determine the amunt f time they give and their schedule.
      Where: Wilder Child Develpment Center, 911 Lafnd Ave. St. Paul
      Library Intern (实习生)
      Part-time, Temprary
      $12.48一$13 .87 /per hur
      Prgram: Wilder Research
      Respnsibilities: Help with mving t new buildings, recrd reprts and ther dcuments using a specialized library database, get items frm area libraries, help library users, help with literature searches, ther everyday library chres, and s n.
      Qualificatins: Bachelr's Degree with sme library experience r a current Master f Library and Infrmatin Science student. Strng attentin t detail, gd search skills and custmer service skills.
      Hw t apply: Send resume t Wilder Research, 1295 Bandna Blvd, r send an e-mail t [email protected].
      Site Respnder
      Part-time , Regular
      $9.46一$10.52/per hur
      Prgram: Jacksn St. Village
      Respnsibilities: Wrk at night t handle emergencies, prvide services such as lawn care and snw remval, supprt the needs f residents and take care f the prperty and buildings.
      Qualificatins: Must have gd cmmunicatin skills and must be able t slve the prblems and cncerns f the residents, their visitrs, and staff. Individuals r teams are encuraged t apply.
      Hw t apply: Send resume t Wilder Fundatin, 516 Humbldt Avenue, St.Paul, MN 55107 r a fax t (651) 223-7273, r an e-mail t [email protected].

      相关试卷

      安徽省六安市裕安区六安市独山中学2024-2025学年高一上学期11月期中英语试题(解析版)-A4:

      这是一份安徽省六安市裕安区六安市独山中学2024-2025学年高一上学期11月期中英语试题(解析版)-A4,共25页。

      安徽省六安市裕安区六安市独山中学2024-2025学年高一上学期11月期中英语试题(原卷版)-A4:

      这是一份安徽省六安市裕安区六安市独山中学2024-2025学年高一上学期11月期中英语试题(原卷版)-A4,共12页。

      安徽省六安市裕安区六安市独山中学2024-2025学年高一上学期11月期中英语试题:

      这是一份安徽省六安市裕安区六安市独山中学2024-2025学年高一上学期11月期中英语试题,文件包含2024年秋学期期中考试11月月考试题docx、2024年秋学期期中考试11月月考答案docx、2024年秋学期期中考试11月月考mp3等3份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共13页, 欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码获取验证码获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map