重庆市2025_2026学年高二英语上学期期中质量监测试题含解析
展开
这是一份重庆市2025_2026学年高二英语上学期期中质量监测试题含解析,文件包含政治试题卷pdf、思想政治参考答案定稿1docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共8页, 欢迎下载使用。
1. 答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、考生号等填写在答题卡上。
2. 回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改
动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。回答非选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上,写在
本试卷上无效。
3. 考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
第一部分听力(共两节,满分 30 分)
做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂
到答题卡上。
第一节(共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)
听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项,
并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一
小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
1. What will Daisy d this afternn?
A. G t the cinema. B. Organize a party. C. Celebrate her birthday.
2. What is the man?
A. A pilt. B. A writer. C. A jurnalist.
3. Where will Brenda mst prbably g nw?
A. A stre. B. The airprt. C. A pst ffice.
4. What is the prbable relatinship between the speakers?
A. Teacher and student. B. Mther and sn. C. Classmates.
5. Why des the wman learn dance?
A. T becme a dancer. B. T lse sme weight. C. T attend a cmpetitin.
第二节(共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分)
听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中
选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,
每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听第 6 段材料,回答第 6、7 题。
6. What seemed t bther Sally at schl tday?
A. She didn’t make any friends.
B. She disliked the new schl.
C. She fund the lessns difficult.
7. Hw des Sally sund at the end f the cnversatin?
第 1页/共 24页
A. Anxius. B. Surprised. C. Relieved.
听第 7 段材料,回答第 8 至 10 题。
8. Wh is the man buying bks fr?
A. His sn. B. His students. C. Sme teenagers.
9. Which bk is written by J. W. Reid?
A. Saving Big Frests t Save the Planet.
B. A Little Bk abut the Big Bang.
C. Science by Wmen.
10. Hw much des Science by Wmen cst?
A. $30. B. $60. C. $90.
听第 8 段材料,回答第 11 至 13 题。
11. What des the wman want Henry t d this summer?
A. Learn Chinese. B. Study Chinese painting. C. Travel t China.
12. What age grup des Jim belng t?
A. Under 3 years ld. B. 3 t 6 years ld. C. 6 t 10 years ld.
13. When will the classes end?
A. On July 5th. B. On July 18th. C. On July 20th.
听第 9 段材料,回答第 14 至 16 题。
14. Hw did Frank learn abut Australia when he was little?
A. On TV. B. Frm his friend. C. Thrugh the Internet.
15. What did Frank mainly d at the Lizard Island?
A. He went fishing. B. He dve int the water. C. He watched many fish.
16. What will Frank prbably talk abut next?
A. His new trip plan.
B. His experience f bating.
C. His visit t tw ther scenic spts.
听第 10 段材料,回答第 17 至 20 题。
17. Where did the speaker grw up?
A. In Clumbus. B. In Matthews. C. In Charltte.
18. Hw did Flrence feel after mving t Charltte at first?
A. Satisfied. B. Upset. C. Carefree.
19. Why did the speaker decide t draw pictures?
A. T help her daughter. B. T illustrate her bk. C. T kill time.
20. What is the speaker mainly talking abut?
A. Hw she became an artist by chance.
B. Hw she learned abut Nrth Carlina.
C. Hw she fell in lve with her new hme.
第 2页/共 24页
第二部分阅读(共两节,满分 50 分)
第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 37.5 分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
A gd bk abut space can inspire an interest in explring the universe. If yu're hping fr a hliday gift
fr yur kids, yu're in the right place.
Margaret and the Mn
Age range:4 〜8
In Margaret and the Mn, Dean Rbbins utlines the pineering sftware engineer's life, frm the backyard f her
childhd hme, where she put frward a millin questins abut the night sky, t the hallways f NASA, where
she led a team frm MIT t develp the nbard flight sftware that wuld land the first men n the mn.
In I am Neil Armstrng
Age range:All ages
In I am Neil Armstrng, the bestselling authr Brad Meltzer shws kids hw Neil Armstrng made it all the way t
the mn. Meltzer begins the stry with yung Armstrng trying t climb t the tp f a silver maple tree after
falling and getting back up. He cntinued this spirit thrughut his career (职业).
Lk Inside Space
Age range:3 and up
第 3页/共 24页
Fr parents f yung kids, Usbme's prizewinning Lk Inside Space is a must t share the histry and wild
technlgy f space explratin with starry-eyed kids. It explres the histry f human spaceflight and the basics f
stars and planets. It's enjyable t all space fans, but is especially gd fr pre-schl and kindergarten-age kids.
Max Ges t the Space Statin
Age range: All ages
Jeffrey Bennett's tale abut a dg called Max and his adventures t the Internatinal Space Statin isn't nly an
accurate lk at what life in space is like. The bk was actually sent int space and jined the statin's library in
2014 as part f the Stry Time frm Space prject. It enables readers t learn all srts f fun facts abut space.
1. What's the text mainly intended t intrduce?
A. Hw t find hliday gifts fr yur kids.
B. Sme kids' space bks fr the hlidays.
C. Hw t inspire kids' interest in the universe.
D. Sme bks abut the theries f the universe.
2. Which bk can inspire a sense f determinatin in readers?
A. Max Ges t the Space Statin. B. Margaret and the Mn.
C. I am Neil Armstrng. D. Lk Inside Space.
3. In which aspect is Max Ges t the Space Statin different frm the ther three bks?
A. It has experienced space travel.
B. It is suitable fr kids f all ages.
C. It is a bigraphy f an astrnaut.
第 4页/共 24页
D. It has wn a prize as a bestseller.
【答案】1. B 2. C 3. A
【解析】
【分析】这是一篇应用文。本文主要介绍了四本适合孩子在假期看的关于太空的书籍。
【1 题详解】
推理判断题。根据 A gd bk abut space can inspire an interest in explring the universe. If yu're hping fr a
hliday gift fr yur kids, yu're in the right place.(一本关于太空的好书可以启发探索宇宙的兴趣。如果你希望
给孩子一份假期礼物,那么你来对了地方。)可推断,本文主要介绍了四本适合孩子在假期看的关于太空的
书籍。B. Sme kids' space bks fr the hlidays.(一些适合孩子在假期看的太空书籍)符合以上说法,故选 B
项。
【2 题详解】
细节理解题。根据文章对 I am Neil Armstrng 的介绍中的 Meltzer begins the stry with yung Armstrng trying
t climb t the tp f a silver maple tree after falling and getting back up. He cntinued this spirit thrughut his
career.(故事的开始,年轻的阿姆斯特朗在摔倒站起来后努力爬到银枫树的顶端。他的整个职业都延续着这
种精神。)可知,I am Neil Armstrng 这本书中展示主人翁鉴定的意志。因此它能启发读者的坚定意志。C. I
am Neil Armstrng.符合以上说法,故选 C 项。
【3 题详解】
细节理解题。根据文章对 Max Ges t the Space Statin 的介绍中的 The bk was actually sent int space and
jined the statin's library in 2014 as part f the Stry Time frm Space prject.(事实上,这本书被送往太空并作
为“来自太空的故事”项目的一部分加入了空间站的图书馆。)可知,Max Ges t the Space Statin 经历了太
空之旅。A. It has experienced space travel.(它经历了太空之旅)符合以上说法,故选 A 项。
B
The 60-ft-tall rcket tk ff in West Texas, sending a grup f six peple int space and giving them a few
minutes f weightlessness befre they landed by parachute (降落伞).
Mst f the passengers paid a secret sum f mney fr their seats. But Katya Echazarreta, an engineer and
science cmmunicatr, was selected by a nnprfit rganizatin t jin in this travel frm a pl f thusands f
applicants. The rganizatin’s gal is t send great leaders int space and allw them t experience the verview
effect, which was reprted by astrnauts wh said that viewing the Earth frm space gave them a great change in
their view.
“Lking dwn, yu see everyne is dwn there, all f ur past, all f ur difficulties, everything —
第 5页/共 24页
everything is there,” Echazarreta said. “When I came back dwn, it just cmpletely strengthened my wish t
cntinue enabling peple f different backgrunds t g int space and d whatever they want.”
Echazarreta is the first Mexican-brn wman t travel int space. She mved t the United States with her
family at the age f seven. She recalled that she felt uncertain in a new place where she didn’t speak the language
and that a teacher warned her that she might have t repeat a grade. “It just really fueled me and after that, I just
studied harder,” Echazarreta said. Later she became the main breadwinner in her family. Smetimes she had up t
fur jbs at the same time, just t try t successfully graduate frm cllege.
She wrked in NASA befre and didn’t see ther female engineers like her, which inspired her t ppularize
science amng the public. These days, Echazarreta is studying fr her master’s degree in engineering at Jhns
Hpkins University. She als has mre than 330,000 fans n TikTk, and hsts a science-fcused YuTube series.
4. Why was Echazarreta chsen t travel int space?
A. She was an expert in landing by parachute.
B. She was cnsidered t be an excellent persn.
C. She supprted the prject with a big sum f mney.
D. She made great effrts t set up a nnprfit rganizatin.
5. What was in Echazarreta’s mind after she returned frm space travel?
A. T help mre peple travel int space.
B. T encurage the public t learn science.
C. T share the beauty f space n scial media.
D. T make wmen scientists knwn t the public.
6. Which f the fllwing can replace the underlined wrd “fueled” in Paragraph 4?
A. Beat. B. Drve. C. Cnfused. D. Attracted.
7. What kind f persn is prbably Echazarreta?
A. Calm and cnfident.
B. Talented and creative.
C. Humrus and utging.
D. Inspiring and hardwrking.
【答案】4. B 5. A 6. B 7. D
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了工程师和科学传播者 Katya Echazarreta 成为首位进入太空的墨
第 6页/共 24页
西哥裔女性的经历和成就。
【4 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第二段中“But Katya Echazarreta, an engineer and science cmmunicatr, was selected by a
nnprfit rganizatin t jin in this travel frm a pl f thusands f applicants. The rganizatin’s gal is t
send great leaders int space and allw them t experience the verview effect, which was reprted by astrnauts
wh said that viewing the Earth frm space gave them a great change in their view.(但工程师兼科学传播者 Katya
Echazarreta 则是由一家非营利组织从数千名申请者中挑选出来参与此次旅行的。该组织的目标是将杰出的
领导者送入太空,让他们体验“总览效应。据宇航员们描述,从太空俯瞰地球会让他们的人生观发生巨大
转变。)”可知,Katya Echazarreta 之所以被选中进入太空,是因为她被认为是一个优秀的人。故选 B。
【5 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第三段中“When I came back dwn, it just cmpletely strengthened my wish t cntinue
enabling peple f different backgrunds t g int space and d whatever they want.(当我返回地面时,这更加坚
定了我继续帮助不同背景的人进入太空、实现他们心愿的决心。)”可知,Echazarreta 从太空旅行回来后,
她想要帮助更多的人进入太空。故选 A。
6 题详解】
词句猜测题。根据第四段中“She recalled that she felt uncertain in a new place where she didn’t speak the
language and that a teacher warned her that she might have t repeat a grade.(她回忆说,在一个她不会说当地语
言的新地方,她感到不确定,一位老师警告她,她可能不得不留级)”以及“after that, I just studied harder(从
那以后,我就更加努力地学习)”可知,Echazarreta 在新地方感到不确定,老师还警告她可能会留级,这反
而激发了她,让她更加努力地学习。故fueled 意思是“激发,促使”。A. Beat打败;B. Drve 促使;C. Cnfused
使困惑;D. Attracted 吸引。故选 B。
【7 题详解】
推理判断题。根据第四段中“She mved t the United States with her family at the age f seven. She recalled that
she felt uncertain in a new place where she didn’t speak the language and that a teacher warned her that she might
have t repeat a grade. “It just really fueled me and after that, I just studied harder,” Echazarreta said. Later she
became the main breadwinner in her family. Smetimes she had up t fur jbs at the same time, just t try t
successfully graduate frm cllege.(她七岁时随家人移居美国。她回忆说,在一个她不会说当地语言的新地方,
她感到不确定,一位老师警告她,她可能不得不留级。“这反而激励了我,从那以后,我就更加努力地学习。”
Echazarreta 说。后来,她成了家里的主要经济支柱。有时,她同时打四份工,只为顺利从大学毕业。)”和
最后一段“She wrked in NASA befre and didn’t see ther female engineers like her, which inspired her t
第 7页/共 24页
ppularize science amng the public. These days, Echazarreta is studying fr her master’s degree in engineering at
Jhns Hpkins University. She als has mre than 330,000 fans n TikTk, and hsts a science-fcused YuTube
series.(她曾在 NASA 工作,没有看到像她这样的其他女性工程师,这激发了她在公众中普及科学的热情。
如今,埃查扎雷塔正在约翰霍普金斯大学攻读工程学硕士学位。她在 TikTk 上还有超过 33 万粉丝,并主持
了一个以科学为主题的 YuTube 系列节目。)”可知,Echazarreta 是一个鼓舞人心且勤奋的人。故选 D。
C
Frm rlling hills t muntain ranges, views make any rad trip memrable, but fr blin d passengers this is
part f the experience they miss. Mtr cmpany Frd tries t change that. It teamed up with GTB Rm a and
AedPrject—t develp a technlgy that will give thse unfrtunate passengers a way t feel nature’s beauty
thrugh their car windws.
The prttype (原型) f the smart car windw has a device with an utside-facing camera. With just a press f
a buttn, the system takes a picture f the current view. The clrful picture is then turned int an image with
different shades f grey thrugh, LED lights, which vibrates (震动) differently. As the finger passes ver different
regins f the image, its shaking mvements prvide feedback thrugh the sense f tuch t the persn using it.
The smart windw als cmes with a vice assistant that uses AI t identify the scene and help the passengers get
infrmatin n what they’re seeing.
“As the prttype started taking shape, we realized we were giving birth t a cmpletely new language that
wuld give blind peple a new chance t visualize and experience traveling,” Federic Russ.-ne directr f
GTBRma, said. “When the idea was at its first stage, we lked fr suppliers all arund the wrld t make it cme
t life.” He believes the technlgy can be emplyed nt just in cars. “It culd be intrduced int schls and in
stituatins fr blind peple as a tl that culd be used in multiple ways.”
The technlgy may shw up in a Frd autnmus vehicle. It’s knwn that the cmpany is testing their
technlgy and future business mdel and struggling t figure ut hw an autnmus vehicle gives different
passengers the details needed t get frm ne destinatin t anther. It’s unclear when this technlgy will be made
available. Hwever, the idea f building smething fr the less advanced is indeed a kind and influential actin.
8. Hw des the smart car windw wrk?
A. By srting shaking mvements. B. By recrding the view with a camera.
C. By translating scenery int vibratins. D. By presenting different shades f clrs.
9. What can we knw abut the technlgy accrding t Federic Russø?
A. It will have wide applicatin. B. It will be used in schls first.
第 8页/共 24页
C. It will be tested arund the wrld. D. It will understand different languages.
10. What difficulty is Frd facing currently?
A. Hw t explre their future business mdel.
B. Hw the technlgy is applied t everyday life.
C. Hw t prduce autnmus cars in large numbers.
D. Hw an autnmus vehicle prvides rute infrmatin.
11. Which can be the best title fr the text?
A. AI-based Windw Adds Fun t Rad Trips
B. Frd Develps a System fr the Blind t Drive
C. Smart Windw Lets Blin d Passengers Feel Views
D. Technlgy Makes Blind Peple’s Trip Enjyable
【答案】8. C 9. A 10. D 11. C
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。福特公司联合 GTB Rma 和 Aed Prject 研发了一款智能车窗,帮助盲人感受
旅途中的风景,带给盲人全新的旅行体验。
【8 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第二段的“The prttype (原型) f the smart car windw has a device with an utside-facing
camera. With just a press f a buttn, the system takes a picture f the current view. The clrful picture is then
turned int an image with different shades f grey thrugh, LED lights, which vibrates (震动) differently. As the
finger passes ver different regins f the image, its shaking mvements prvide feedback thrugh the sense f
tuch t the persn using it.(智能车窗的原型有一个面向外部的摄像头。只需按下一个按钮,系统就会拍下当
前视图的照片。然后通过不同震动的 LED 灯将彩色图像转换成不同灰度的图像。当手指经过图像的不同区
域时,它的抖动动作通过触觉向使用它的人提供反馈)”可知,智能车窗通过将风景转化为振动,它的抖动
动作通过触觉向使用它的人提供反馈。故选 C 项。
【9 题详解】
推理判断题。根据第三段的“He believes the technlgy can be emplyed nt just in cars. “It culd be intrduced
int schls and in stitutins fr blind peple as a tl that culd be used in multiple ways.”(他认为,这项技术不
仅可以应用于汽车。“它可以作为一种工具引入学校和盲人机构,可以以多种方式使用。”)”可知,Federic
Russ 认为,这项技术不仅可以应用于汽车,还可以作为一种多用途的工具引入盲人学校和为盲人服务的机
构。由此可推知,Federic Russ 认为这项技术有广泛的应用价值。故选 A。
第 9页/共 24页
【10 题详解】
细节理解题。根据最后一段“It’s knwn that the cmpany is testing their technlgy and future business mdel
and struggling t figure ut hw an autnmus vehicle gives different passengers the details needed t get frm
ne destinatin t anther. It’s unclear when this technlgy will be made available.(众所周知,该公司正在测试
他们的技术和未来的商业模式,并努力弄清楚自动驾驶汽车如何为不同的乘客提供从一个目的地到另一个
目的地所需的细节。目前还不清楚这项技术何时能投入使用)”可知,福特目前面临的困难是如何为不同的
乘客提供从一个目的地到另一个目的地所需的细节,也就是自动驾驶汽车如何提供路线信息。故选 D 项。
【11 题详解】
主旨大意题。阅读全文尤其是第一段内容可知,本文主要介绍了福特公司联合 GTB Rma 和 Aed Prject
研发了一款智能车窗,这种智能车窗使盲人有可能感受到旅途中的风景,故 D 项“Smart Windw Lets Blin d
Passengers Feel Views(智能窗户让乘客感受美景)”作标题最为恰当。故选 D 项。
D
Have yu ever frgtten items when trying t recall a shpping list? Or dialled the wrng phne number when
attempting t memrise ne? The brain mechanisms (机制) that cause us t draw a blank in such situatins have
nw been identified.
Our wrking memry keeps small pieces f infrmatin that are readily accessible fr planning, understanding
and slving prblems. But it will have “swap errrs”. Fr example, if we are shwn a red square and a blue circle,
and are then asked what clur the circle was, we might say red.
T understand why we make such errrs, Jeff Jhnstn at Clumbia University and his clleagues recrded the
brain activity f tw mnkeys because a mnkey’s wrking memry is very similar t humans’.
The mnkeys were shwn tw differently clured squares, ne abve the ther, fr half a secnd. After a
shrt delay, a black spt appeared in the same lcatin as ne f the squares, and then disappeared. The animals
were trained t tell the clur f the square they were suppsed t be remembering based n the lcatin f the spt,
by staring at the matching clur n a rtatable (可旋转的) wheel. When ding this fr abut 3 hurs ver multiple
sessins, the mnkeys perfrmed the task crrectly between 60 and 82 percent f the time, but ccasinally made
swap errrs.
The research suggests that the brain respnses linked t swap errrs emerged befre the animals decided
which clur t reprt. They appeared t arise during “selectin” when certain items stred in wrking memry are
enhanced at the expense f thers, rather than ccurring as a result f them frgetting r a failure t crrectly
encde (编码) items in their wrking memry.
第 10页/共 24页
“Everyne assumed there were simpler explanatins like failure t encde r frgetting, but this very cl
study shws that wrking memry errrs cme frm a previusly unknwn surce,” says Earl Miller at the
Massachusetts Institute f Technlgy. The team is planning further experiments t gain a better understanding f
mechanisms behind swap errrs.
12. What is the functin f wrking memry?
A. T identify the errrs in understanding.
B. T reduce the ccurrence f mind blanking.
C. T develp the way f distinguishing clurs.
D. T stre infrmatin ready fr mental use.
13. What were the mnkeys tasked with in the research?
A. Crrecting their errrs ver multiple sessins.
B. Playing a matching game n a rtatable wheel.
C. Reprting the clur f the square t memrize.
D. Figuring ut the exact psitin f the black spt.
14. What des the research suggest abut swap errrs?
A. They are unusual brain respnses. B. They shw a tendency fr frgetfulness.
C. They have an effect n wrking memry. D. They are the utcme f memry selectin.
15. What is Earl Miller’s attitude twards the research findings?
A. Unclear. B. Appreciative. C. Objective. D. Negative.
【答案】12. D 13. C 14. D 15. B
【解析】
【导语】这是一篇说明文。文章主要解释了什么是工作记忆以及针对工作记忆为什么会出现错误的相关研
究过程以及发现。
【12 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第二段中“Our wrking memry keeps small pieces f infrmatin that are readily accessible
fr planning, understanding and slving prblems. (我们的工作记忆保存着小块的信息,这些信息很容易用于计
划、理解和解决问题)”可知,工作记忆的功能是把信息储存起来以用于计划、理解和解决问题等大脑思维
使用方面。故选 D。
【13 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第四段“The mnkeys were shwn tw differently clured squares, ne abve the ther, fr
第 11页/共 24页
half a secnd. After a shrt delay, a black spt appeared in the same lcatin as ne f the squares, and then
disappeared. The animals were trained t tell the clur f the square they were suppsed t be remembering based
n the lcatin f the spt, by staring at the matching clur n a rtatable (可旋转的) wheel. (给猴子看两个不同
颜色的方块,一个在另一个上面,持续半秒钟。在短暂的延迟后,一个黑点出现在与其中一个方块相同的
位置,然后消失。动物们经过训练,通过盯着一个可旋转的轮子上的对应颜色,说出它们应该记住的方块
的颜色。)”可知,在这项研究中,猴子的任务是在经过训练,通过盯着一个可旋转的轮子上的对应颜色,
报告要记忆的正方形颜色。故选 C。
【14 题详解】
细节理解题。根据倒数第二段“The research suggests that the brain respnses linked t swap errrs emerged
befre the animals decided which clur t reprt. They appeared t arise during “selectin” when certain items
stred in wrking memry are enhanced at the expense f thers, rather than ccurring as a result f them
frgetting r a failure t crrectly encde (编码) items in their wrking memry. (研究表明,与交换错误相关的
大脑反应在动物决定报告哪种颜色之前就出现了。它们似乎是在‘选择’过程中产生的,当储存在工作记
忆中的某些项目以牺牲其他项目为代价得到加强时,而不是由于他们忘记或未能正确编码工作记忆中的项
目而产生的。)”可知,研究表明,与交换错误相关的大脑反应是在‘选择’过程中产生的;由此可知,研
究表明,交换错误是记忆选择的结果。故选 D。
【15 题详解】
推理判断题。根据最后一段““Everyne assumed there were simpler explanatins like failure t encde r
frgetting, but this very cl study shws that wrking memry errrs cme frm a previusly unknwn surce,”
says Earl Miller at the Massachusetts Institute f Technlgy. The team is planning further experiments t gain a
better understanding f mechanisms behind swap errrs. (麻省理工学院的厄尔·米勒(Earl Miller)说:‘每个
人都认为有更简单的解释,比如编码失败或遗忘,但这项非常酷的研究表明,工作记忆错误来自一个以前
未知的来源。’该团队正在计划进一步的实验,以更好地了解交换错误背后的机制。)”可知,厄尔·米勒认
为这项研究非常酷,它表明工作记忆错误来自一个以前未知的来源;因此,厄尔·米勒对研究发现的态度
是积极欣赏的。故选 B。
第二节(共 5 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
Mney, a cmmn tpic in daily life, ften raises a questin: what is its real value? Sme peple believe
mney is just a tl fr buying material things, but this view is far frm cmprehensive. ____16____
Cnsider the stries f great minds in histry. Madame Curie, fr example, turned dwn a large sum f mney
第 12页/共 24页
that came with her Nbel Prize. Instead f using it fr persnal cmfrt, she invested all her funds in further
scientific research. ____17____ This is because the discveries she made later helped save millins f lives, a value
n amunt f immediate pleasure culd match.
____18____ Think abut a cmmunity park. Many peple may wnder why the lcal gvernment spends
mney building and maintaining it instead f using the funds elsewhere. But the park is mre than just green space.
It prvides a place fr children t play, fr the elderly t exercise, and fr neighbrs t cmmunicate. ____19____
In the lng run, this kind f investment in public well-being brings far mre value than shrt-term material gains.
Hwever, it’s imprtant t remember that the way we use mney reflects ur values. Sme peple chase after
luxury gds, believing that wning them shws success. ____20____ Whether it’s a scientist devting funds t
research r an rdinary persn dnating t a cmmunity prject, the key is t let mney serve a purpse beynd
immediate satisfactin. In this way, mney truly realizes its greatest value.
A. Similar lgic applies t ur daily lives, even in small matters.
B. They think that the mre expensive things they have, the mre respected they will be.
C. On the cntrary, mney shuld be saved fr emergencies rather than spent n public prjects.
D. Her chice shwed that mney, when used fr meaningful gals, can becme a bridge t human prgress.
E. Its true wrth lies nt in what it can buy immediately, but in hw it can create pssibilities fr the future.
F. Every dllar spent n it strengthens the cnnectin between peple and imprves the quality f cmmunity life.
G. Others, thugh, chse t spend mney n things that have lasting impacts, like educatin, charity, r persnal
grwth.
【答案】16. E 17. D 18. A 19. F 20. G
【解析】
【导语】这是一篇议论文。本文探讨金钱的真正价值,否定其仅为购买物质的工具,以居里夫人、社区公
园为例,强调金钱应用于有意义目标,实现长远价值。
16 题详解】
由上文“Sme peple believe mney is just a tl fr buying material things, but this view is far frm
cmprehensive.(有些人认为金钱只是购买物质 工具,但这种观点远非全面。)”可知,前文否定了“金钱
仅用于购买物质”的片面看法,空格处需提出金钱真正价值的核心观点。E 项“Its true wrth lies nt in what
it can buy immediately, but in hw it can create pssibilities fr the future.(它的真正价值不在于能立即买到什么,
而在于它如何为未来创造可能性。)”符合语境,“Its” 指代“mney”,本句直接回应前文“view is far
frm cmprehensive”,点明金钱的深层价值,承上启下。故选 E 项。
第 13页/共 24页
【17 题详解】
由上文“Madame Curie, fr example, turned dwn a large sum f mney that came with her Nbel Prize. Instead
f using it fr persnal cmfrt, she invested all her funds in further scientific research.(例如,居里夫人拒绝了诺
贝尔奖所附带的一大笔奖金。她没有将这笔钱用于改善个人生活,而是把所有资金都投入了进一步的科学
研究中。)”和下文“This is because the discveries she made later helped save millins f lives, a value n
amunt f immediate pleasure culd match.(这是因为她后来的发现拯救了数百万人的生命,这种价值是任何即
时享乐都无法比拟的。)”可知,空格处需衔接居里夫人的行为与“金钱服务于有意义目标”的观点,D 项
“Her chice shwed that mney, when used fr meaningful gals, can becme a bridge t human prgress.(她的
选择表明,当金钱用于有意义的目标时,能成为人类进步的桥梁。)”符合语境,“Her chice”指代“投资
科研”,“used fr meaningful gals”呼应下文“discveries helped save millins f lives”和“bridge t
human prgress”,升华行为意义,逻辑连贯。故选 D 项。
【18 题详解】
由上文以居里夫人为例说明金钱的价值及下文“Think abut a cmmunity park. Many peple may wnder why
the lcal gvernment spends mney building and maintaining it instead f using the funds elsewhere.(想想社区公
园这个例子。很多人可能会疑惑,为什么当地政府要花钱修建并维护它,而不是把这些资金用在其他地方。
)”可知,空格处需实现“历史案例”到“日常生活案例”的过渡。A 项“Similar lgic applies t ur daily
lives, even in small matters.(类似的逻辑也适用于我们的日常生活,即使是小事。)”符合语境,“Similar lgic
”承接前文“金钱服务于有意义目标”,“daily lives, even in small matters”引出下文“社区公园”的日常
案例,衔接自然。故选 A 项。
【19 题详解】
由上文“But the park is mre than just green space. It prvides a place fr children t play, fr the elderly t
exercise, and fr neighbrs t cmmunicate. (但公园绝不仅仅是一片绿地。它为孩子们提供了玩耍的场所,为
老人们提供了锻炼的空间,也为邻里之间提供了交流的平台。)”可知,空格处需说明“投入公园的资金带
来的具体价值。F 项“Every dllar spent n it strengthens the cnnectin between peple and imprves the quality
f cmmunity life.(投入其中的每一分钱都在加强人与人之间的联系,提升社区生活质量。)”符合语境,it
指代“cmmunity park”,“strengthens the cnnectin between peple and imprves the quality f cmmunity
life”承接前文公园的功能,解释“资金投入公园”的价值,与下文“investment in public well-being”呼应。
故选 F 项。
【20 题详解】
由上文“Sme peple chase after luxury gds, believing that wning them shws success.(有些人追求奢侈品,
第 14页/共 24页
认为拥有它们就是成功。)”和下文“Whether it’s a scientist devting funds t research r an rdinary persn
dnating t a cmmunity prject, the key is t let mney serve a purpse beynd immediate satisfactin. In this
way, mney truly realizes its greatest value.(无论是科学家将资金投入研究,还是普通人向社区项目捐款,关键
在于让金钱服务于超越即时满足感的目标。唯有如此,金钱才能真正实现其最大价值。)”可知,空格处需
通过对比“追求奢侈品”与“追求持久影响”的行为,引出下文的正面案例。G 项“Others, thugh, chse
t spend mney n things that have lasting impacts, like educatin, charity, r persnal grwth.(然而,另一些人选
择将钱花在有持久影响的事情上,比如教育、慈善或个人成长。)”符合语境,“Others”与“Sme peple”
形成对比,“things that have lasting impacts”呼应下文“devting funds t research”和“dnating t a
cmmunity prject”,衔接紧密。故选 G 项。
第三部分语言运用(共两节,满分 30 分)
第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
I was in a primary schl in Brklyn when I first nticed my freckles (雀斑). One lunchtime, my class was
____21____ teams fr a cmpetitin. N ne had chsen me, althugh I ____22____ std there. Suddenly, ne
classmate shuted, “Dn’t chse her, she has a terrible ____23____!” I felt ashamed. That’s when I realized
sme peple ____24____ mre abut hw yu lk than wh yu really are. I was hurt by being ____25____ ut
fr my freckles.
Tw years later, when I was eight, I visited the Brklyn Public Library. There, I saw Judy Blume’s Freckle
Juice n a (n) ____26____. The cver had a by with freckles ____27____ n his face with a purple marker. I
____28____ why smene had put freckles n his face.
Other stries ffered me mre ____29____ rle mdels with freckles. Anne frm Anne f Green Gables had
red hair and freckles, and she disliked her hair t. I eventually fund smene I culd
____30____. Melissa Gilbert, a famus actress, als had ____31____ n her face. She was active, brave, and
smart.
Watching r reading abut these ____32____ made me feel less lnely. They were strng and beautiful, nt
fitting Hllywd’s ____33____ standards f beauty. I learned everyne may have sme ____34____, but they dn’
t have t limit us. I might nt be beautiful, but I culd be smart and creative — just like the rle mdels I
____35____.
21. A. fllwing B. criticizing C. training D. frming
22. A. eagerly B. silently C. calmly D. jyfully
第 15页/共 24页
23. A. figure B. image C. grade D. strength
24. A. ask B. chat C. care D. argue
25. A. picked B. singled C. spelled D. marked
26. A. blg B. website C. shelf D. applicatin
27. A. drawn B. pressed C. shne D. stuck
28. A. questined B. guessed C. explred D. wndered
29. A. creative B. helpful C. utging D. curius
30. A. cmpete with B. wrk with C. talk t D. relate t
31. A. spts B. smiles C. dirt D. sweat
32. A. characters B. challenges C. perfrmances D. achievements
33. A. wide-range B. shrt-term C. narrw D. previus
34. A. diseases B. disagreements C. inabilities D. insecurities
35. A. imagined B. admired C. recmmended D. set
【答案】21. D 22. A 23. B 24. C 25. B 26. C 27. A 28. D 29. B 30. D
31. A 32. A 33. C 34. D 35. B
【解析】
【导语】这是一篇夹叙夹议文。讲述了作者因雀斑被同学嘲笑,后通过书籍中雀斑角色的激励,逐渐接纳
自己,明白外在不足不应限制自身价值的故事。
【21 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:一个午餐时间,我们班正在组队参加比赛。A. fllwing 跟随;B. criticizing 批评;
C. training 训练;D. frming 组建。根据后文“teams fr a cmpetitin”以及“N ne had chsen me”可知,
班级正在为比赛组建队伍,需要挑选成员。故选 D。
【22 题详解】
考查副词词义辨析。句意:尽管我满怀渴望地站在那里,但没人选我。A. eagerly 急切地;B. silently 默默地;
C. calmly 平静地;D. jyfully 快乐地。根据前文“N ne had chsen me”体现的失落感可知,此处是指作者
急切地希望被选入队伍。故选 A。
【23 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:突然,一个同学喊道:“别选她,她形象很糟糕!”A. figure 身材;B. image 形象;
C. grade 分数;D. strength 力量。根据后文“mre abut hw yu lk”可知,同学嘲笑 是作者的外在形象,
因雀斑觉得她形象不好。故选 B。
第 16页/共 24页
【24 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:那时我意识到,有些人更在意你的外表,而不是你真正的为人。A. ask 询问;
B. chat 聊天;C. care 在意;D. argue 争论。根据后文“mre abut hw yu lk”以及前面同学因作者长雀
斑拒绝选她入队伍可知,此处是指一些人更在意外表,care abut 是固定短语,意为“在意”。故选 C。
【25 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:我因为雀斑被挑出来而感到受伤。A. picked 挑选;B. singled 挑出;C. spelled 拼
写;D. marked 标记。根据前文“Dn’t chse her, she has a terrible __3__”可知,作者因雀斑被单独挑出来
嘲笑且拒绝选她入队伍,single ut 是固定短语,意为“挑出”。故选 B。
【26 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:在那里,我在书架上看到了朱迪·布鲁姆的《雀斑果汁》。A. blg 博客;B. website
网站;C. shelf 书架;D. applicatin 应用。根据前文“Brklyn Public Library”以及“Judy Blume’s Freckle
Juice”可知,图书馆里的书会放在书架上。故选 C。
【27 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:封面上有一个男孩,脸上用紫色记号笔画着雀斑。A. drawn 画;B. pressed 按;
C. shne 闪耀;D. stuck 粘贴。根据后文“with a purple marker”可知,雀斑是用记号笔画在封面上的。故选
A。
【28 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:我想知道为什么有人要在他脸上画雀斑。A. questined 质疑;B. guessed 猜测;
C. explred 探索;D. wndered 想知道。根据后文“why smene had put freckles n his face”以及作者自身
因雀斑被嘲笑的经历可知,作者会好奇为什么有人要在书中角色脸上画雀斑。故选 D。
【29 题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:其他故事为我提供了更多有雀斑的有用榜样。A. creative 有创造力的;B. helpful
有用的;C. utging 外向的;D. curius 好奇的。根据后文“rle mdels”以及“watching r reading these __
12__ made me feel less lnely”可知,这些有雀斑的角色对作者有帮助,让她不再那么孤独。故选 B。
【30 题详解】
考查动词短语辨析。句意:我最终找到了能与之产生共鸣的人。A. cmpete with 与……竞争;B. wrk with
与……合作;C. talk t 与……交谈;D. relate t 与……产生共鸣。根据前文“Anne frm Anne f Green Gables
had red hair and freckles, and she disliked her hair t.”可知,安妮和作者一样有外在的小缺点,作者能与她
产生共鸣。故选 D。
【31 题详解】
第 17页/共 24页
考查名词词义辨析。句意:著名女演员梅利莎·吉尔伯特脸上也有斑点。A. spts 斑点;B. smiles 微笑;C.
dirt 灰尘;D. sweat 汗水。根据前文前文“Anne frm Anne f Green Gables had red hair and freckles”以及
“Melissa Gilbert, a famus actress, als had __11__ n her face”可知,此处是指梅利莎·吉尔伯特脸上也有
类似雀斑的斑点。故选 A。
【32 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:观看或阅读这些角色让我感觉不那么孤独。A. characters 角色;B. challenges 挑
战;C. perfrmances 表演;D. achievements 成就。根据前文“I saw Judy Blume’s Freckle Juice n a (n)
__6__. The cver had a by with freckles”以及“Anne frm Anne f Green Gables had red hair and freckles”可
知,《雀斑果汁》封面上的男孩、《绿山墙的安妮》中的安妮等都是指书中有雀斑的人物角色。故选 A。
【33 题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:她们坚强而美丽,不符合好莱坞狭隘的审美标准。A. wide-range 广泛的;B.
shrt-term 短期的;C. narrw 狭隘的;D. previus 以前的。根据“nt fitting”以及好莱坞通常追求完美外表
可知,此处是指好莱坞狭隘的审美标准。故选 C。
【34 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:我明白了每个人可能都有一些不安全感,但它们不必限制我们。A. diseases 疾病;
B. disagreements 分歧;C. inabilities 无能;D. insecurities 不安全感。根据前文“I was hurt by being __
5__ ut fr my freckles.”可知,作者因雀斑被嘲笑而受伤,这是一种因外在不足产生的不安全感。故选 D。
【35 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:我可能不漂亮,但我可以聪明且有创造力——就像我钦佩的榜样一样。A. imagined
想象;B. admired 钦佩;C. recmmended 推荐;D. set 设置。根据前文“Other stries ffered me mre __9__
rle mdels with freckles.”以及“made me feel less lnely”可知,这些有雀斑的角色帮助作者走出困境,作
者钦佩这些榜样。故选 B。
第二节(共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
The Chngyang Festival ____36____ falls n the ninth day f the ninth mnth f the Chinese lunar calendar is
als knwn as the Duble Ninth Festival.
The festival is based n the thery f Yin and Yang, the tw ppsing (全然不同的) principles in nature. Yin
is feminine (女性的), negative principle, while Yang is masculine (男性的) and psitive. The ancients believed that
all ____37____ (nature) phenmena culd be explained by this thery. The ninth day f ____38____ ninth lunar
mnth is a day when the tw Yang numbers meet. S it ____39____ (call) Chngyang. Chng means duble in
第 18页/共 24页
Chinese. It is hard ____40____ (say) when these custms were created. Chngyang ____41____ (be) an imprtant
festival since ancient times.
The Duble Ninth Festival is usually perfect fr utdr ____42____ (activity). Many peple g hiking and
climbing in the cuntry, enjying Mther Nature’s final burst f clr befre she puts n her dull winter clak.
Sme will carry a spray f dgwd (茱萸). But, ____43____ (slw), the custm f carrying a spray f dgwd
during the Duble Ninth Festival is ____44____ (die) ut. The custm evlves int ____45____ (it) present frm,
when peple g climbing t get sme exercise as well as enjy the autumn scenery.
【答案】36. that##which
37. natural
38. the 39. is called
40. t say 41. has been
42. activities
43. slwly 44. dying
45. its
【解析】
【导语】这是一篇说明文。文章介绍了农历九月初九的重阳节,其源于阴阳理论,自古以来便是重要节日。
如今插茱萸的习俗渐衰,节日习俗演变为人们登高锻炼、欣赏秋景的户外活动形式。
【36 题详解】
考查定语从句。句意:重阳节是在中国农历九月初九,也被称为“双九节”。分析句子可知,设空处引导
定语从句,先行词“The Chngyang Festival”指物,在从句中作主语成分,从句中缺少主语,故用关系代词
that 或 which 引导。故填 that/which。
37 题详解】
考查形容词。句意:古人相信一切自然现象都可以用这个理论来解释。此处需形容词修饰名词“phenmena
”(现象),nature(名词,自然)变形为 natural(形容词,自然的),表示“所有自然现象”。故填 natural。
【38 题详解】
考查冠词。句意:农历九月初九是两个阳数相遇的日子。序数词“ninth”前需加定冠词 the,表特指“农历
第九个月的第九天”。故填 the。
【39 题详解】
考查动词时态和语态。句意:所以它被称为重阳。分析句子可知,主语 it(指代 “农历九月初九”)与
call 是被动关系,且描述客观节日名称由来,用一般现在时的被动语态 is called。故填 is called。
第 19页/共 24页
【40 题详解】
考查动词不定式。句意:很难说这些习俗是什么时候形成的。分析句子可知,“It is hard t d sth”(做某事
很难),it 为形式主语,真正主语是不定式 t say,此处指“很难说这些习俗何时形成”。故填 t say。
【41 题详解】
考查动词时态和主谓一致。句意:自古以来重阳就是一个重要的节日。分析句子可知,后文“since ancient
times”(自古以来)是现在完成时的标志,主语 Chngyang 为单数,故用 has been,强调节日从古至今的
重要性。故填 has been。
【42 题详解】
考查名词复数形式。句意:重阳节通常是户外活动的好时节。分析句子可知,utdr activities(户外活动)
是固定搭配,activity 为可数名词,此处用复数表泛指多种户外活动。故填 activities。
【43 题详解】
考查副词。句意:但是,慢慢地,重阳节期间携带茱萸花的习俗正在消失。此处需副词修饰整个句子,slw
(形容词,缓慢的)变形为 slwly(副词,慢慢地),说明习俗变化的过程。故填 slwly。
【44 题详解】
考查动词时态。句意:但是,慢慢地,重阳节期间携带茱萸花的习俗正在消失。分析句子可知,“be dying ut”
(正在逐渐消失)是固定表达,现在进行时表动作正在发生,此处指“插茱萸的习俗正在逐渐消失”。故
填 dying。
【45 题详解】
考查代词。句意:这个习俗演变成现在的形式,人们去爬山是为了锻炼身体,也为了欣赏秋天的风景。分
析句子可知,此处需形容词性物主代词修饰名词“present frm”(现有形式),it(主格 / 宾格)变形为 its
(形容词性物主代词,它的),指代“重阳节习俗的”。故填 its。
第四部分:书面表达(共两节,满分 40 分)
第一节(满分 15 分)
46. 你校正在组织英语演讲比赛。请以“你最敬佩的一位名人”为主题,写一篇短文参赛,内容包括:
1. 人物简介;
2. 敬佩的原因。
注意:1. 写作词数应为 80 个左右;
2. 可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。
The Persn I Admire Mst
____________________________________________________________________________________________
第 20页/共 24页
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________
【答案】 The Persn I
Admire Mst
The persn I admire mst is Tu Yuyu, a renwned Chinese scientist. Brn in 1930, she has devted her life
t medical research, especially in traditinal Chinese medicine.
What impresses me mst is her perseverance and dedicatin. Fr years, she led a team t study anti-malarial
drugs, vercming cuntless difficulties like limited resurces. Thrugh tireless effrts, she discvered artemisinin,
which has saved millins f lives wrldwide. Her humility and cmmitment t helping thers als inspire me
deeply. She teaches me that with persistence, ne can make great cntributins t humanity.
【解析】
【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。要求考生以“你最敬佩的一位名人”为主题,写一篇短文参加学校阻
止的英语演讲比赛。
【详解】1.词汇积累
著名的:renwned→ ntable
不懈的:tireless→ indefatigable
激励:inspire→ mtivate
毅力:perseverance→ willpwer
2.句式拓展
简单句变复合句
原句:Brn in 1930, she has devted her life t medical research, especially in traditinal Chinese medicine.
拓展句:Tu Yuyu, wh was brn in 1930, has devted her life t medical research, especially in traditinal
Chinese medicine.
【点睛】【高分句型 1】Thrugh tireless effrts, she discvered artemisinin, which has saved millins f lives
wrldwide.(运用了 which 引导的非限制性定语从句)
【高分句型 2】What impresses me mst is her perseverance and dedicatin.(运用了 What 引导的主语从句)
第二节(满分 25 分)
第 21页/共 24页
47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
Alex sat quietly at the back f his Chinese class, his eyes fixed n the textbk befre him. As a shy and
unnticed student, he felt like a lne wlf, struggling against the cmplexities f high schl life. Ms Lau, his
Chinese teacher, was a light in his therwise dark wrld. Her warm smile and gentle behavir made her stand ut
amng the sea f teachers. She was the nly ne wh seemed t understand his cnservative nature, always
encuraging him t step ut f his cmfrt zne.
One day, after class, Ms Lau apprached Alex with excitement shining in her eyes. “Alex, I have an ffer fr
yu,” she said, her vice filled with enthusiasm. “I am rganizing a cultural exchange prgram t China, and I
believe it wuld be a great pprtunity fr yu t explre a new wrld.”
Alex’s heart skipped a beat, the prspect f traveling t a freign cuntry bth exciting and terrifying. He
hesitated, unsure if he had the curage t start such an adventure. But Ms Lau’s firm belief in him gave him the
push he needed t take a leap f faith.
Under Ms Lau’s guidance, Alex began preparing fr the trip. He gt really interested in Chinese culture and
learned abut its lng histry and traditins. Ms Lau became his mentr(导师), teaching him nt nly the language
but als invaluable life lessns. She taught him the imprtance f being cnfident and nt giving up, reminding him
that grwth nly happens utside ne’s cmfrt zne.
The day f departure arrived, and Alex fund himself n a plane headed fr China. He culdn’t help but feel
amazed as he stepped ff the plane and int a wrld s different frm his wn. The busy streets, bright clrs, and
unfamiliar sunds flded his senses. Yet, Ms Lau’s cmfrting presence by his side prvided him with the
strength t face the unknwn.
注意:
1. 续写词数应为 150 词左右;
2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
During their time in China, Alex whleheartedly enjyed the experience.
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________
Back in the United States, Alex was a changed persn.
第 22页/共 24页
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________
【答案】He felt s excited that she culdn’t wait t explre China. The high buildings, the mdern cities,the
picturesque scenery and the advanced technlgy made Alex really fall in lve with this great cuntry. Als, Alex
visited several well-knwn places f interest in China, such as the Great Wall, the Frbidden City and s n, in
which he learned much mre abut Chinese traditinal culture and histry. Besides that, he enjyed a lt f
Chinese delicius fd. He liked the Beijing rast duck best. Mst imprtantly, t his happiness, he made a lt f
Chinese friends. They were friendly and kind t him.
He was n lnger shy and quiet. He became much mre cnfident and utging. As sn as he went back t
schl, he was glad t tell his classmates abut his wnderful experience in China.He studied even harder and was
als brave t express pinins and ideas in the class, which wn ppularity amng teachers and students. Mre and
mre classmates made friends with Alex. He was much happier and mre ptimistic twards life and future.
【解析】
【分析】这是一篇记叙文。讲述了 Alex 这个小男孩经常坐在班级的后面,害羞,不引人注目,没有朋友,
像一头孤狼一样独来独往。唯一带给 Alex 阳光和安慰的是他的语文老师,Ms Lau. Ms Lau 鼓励他去参加中
国的文化交流项目。中国之行彻底改变了 Alex,让他变得阳光开朗。
【详解】段落续写
①由第一段首句“During their time in China, Alex whleheartedly enjyed the experience. ”(在中国期间,亚
历克斯非常享受这段经历。)可知,第一段可描写 Alex 在中国旅行交流的经历。
②由第二段首句“Back in the United States, Alex was a changed persn.”(回到美国,亚历克斯变了一个人。)
可知,第二段可描写 Alex 回到美国后发生的变化。
续写线索:到中国→参观名胜古迹→吃美食→交中国朋友→回到美国→变化
词汇激活
行为类:
①了解:learn abut/knw abut
②表达:speak up/express
③爱上:fall in lve with/lse ne’s heart t
第 23页/共 24页
情绪类:
①开心做某事:be glad t d/be happy t d
②积极乐观的:ptimistic/psitive
③善良的:kind/nice
【点睛】【高分句型 1】He felt s excited that she culdn’t wait t explre China.(运用了 引导的结果状
语从句)
【高分句型 2】Als, Alex visited several well-knwn places f interest in China, such as the Great Wall, the
Frbidden City and s n, in which he learned much mre abut Chinese traditinal culture and histry. (运用了 in
which 引导的非限制性定语从句)
【高分句型3】As sn as he went back t schl, he was glad t tell his classmates abut his wnderful experience
in China.(运用了 as sn as 引导的时间状语从句)
【高分句型 4】He studied even harder and was als brave t express pinins and ideas in the class, which wn
ppularity amng teachers and students. (运用了 which 引导的非限制性定语从句)
第 24页/共 24页
相关试卷
这是一份重庆市2025_2026学年高二英语上学期期中质量监测试题含解析,文件包含政治试题卷pdf、思想政治参考答案定稿1docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共8页, 欢迎下载使用。
这是一份重庆市2025_2026学年高一英语上学期阶段二期中质量监测试题含解析,共44页。试卷主要包含了 非选择题部分请按题号用 0等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份重庆市2025_2026学年高二英语上学期期中测试试题含解析,共46页。试卷主要包含了作答时,务必将答案写在答题卡上,考试结束后,将答题卡交回, B等内容,欢迎下载使用。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利