贵州省部分校2024-2025学年八年级上学期期中联考 (解析版)英语试题
展开 这是一份贵州省部分校2024-2025学年八年级上学期期中联考 (解析版)英语试题,共3页。
第一部分 听力(共五节,30小题,每小题1分,满分30分)
第一节 听对话,选择相应的图片。(读一遍)
1.
A.
B.
C.
【答案】A
【解析】W: What did yu d last vacatin?
M: I went t the muntains with my friends.
2.
A. B. C.
【答案】B
【解析】W: Tm, d yu usually play basketball in yur free time?
M: N, I usually play sccer with my brther.
3.
A. B. C.
【答案】B
【解析】W: Is Sam heavier than his friend?
M: Yes, he is.
4.
A. B. C.
【答案】B
【解析】W: What did yur father buy fr yu as a birthday gift?
M: He bught a pen and my mther bught a sweater fr me.
5.
A.
B.
C.
【答案】C
【解析】W: What wuld yu like t watch this weekend?
M: Mst f us wuld like t watch cmedies.
6.
A. B. C.
【答案】A
【解析】W: Why d yur grandparents watch the news n TV at 7:00 every day?
M: Because they hpe t find ut what’s ging n arund the wrld.
第二节 听句子,选择最佳应答。(读一遍)
7.
A. I’m fine.B. Yu’re welcme.C. Gd afternn.
【答案】C
【解析】Gd afternn, everyne.
8.
A. Nt at all.B. I dn’t knw.C. Srry, I wn’t.
【答案】C
【解析】Peter, dn’t run in the classrm. It’s dangerus.
9.
A. Yes, she des.B. N, they didn’t.C. Yes, they d.
【答案】C
【解析】D yur parents allw yu t play ftball?
10.
A. In Shanghai.B. At 3 p.m.C. Fr fun.
【答案】A
【解析】Tina, where are yu ging t spend yur hliday?
11.
A. It’s my pleasure.B. I hpe s.C. Thank yu.
【答案】B
【解析】There will be mre sunny days in Guiyang.
12.
A. It’s a gd habit.B. Yu’re kind.C. I’ll take it.
【答案】A
【解析】I usually have breakfast befre ging t schl.
第三节 听对话,选择最佳选项完成句子。(读两遍)
13. Bb’s vacatin was ________.
A. very bringB. pretty gdC. very exciting
【答案】B
【解析】W: I spent the vacatin at hme. It was bring. Hw was yur vacatin, Bb?
M: It was pretty gd.
14. The by ________ last night.
A. did the husewrkB. visited his friendC. watched TV
【答案】C
【解析】W: What did yu d last night?
M: I watched TV after finishing my hmewrk.
15. The wman ges shpping ________.
A. every dayB. twice a weekC. nce a mnth
【答案】C
【解析】M: D yu g shpping every day?
W: Nt exactly. I g shpping nce a mnth.
16. The wman was in ________ last week.
A. FuzhuB. ShanghaiC. Guiyang
【答案】C
【解析】M: I went t Shanghai with my parents last week. Where did yu g?
W: I went t Guiyang. It is a beautiful city.
17. Dave went t Hng Kng ________.
A. last OctberB. last NvemberC. last December
【答案】A
【解析】W: I went t Hng Kng last Nvember. Hw abut yu, Dave?
M: Oh, I went there last Octber, Tina.
18. ________ is gd at dancing.
A. Lucy’s sisterB. JackC. Jack’s sister
【答案】C
【解析】W: Jack, I really want t learn dance. Wh can help me?
M: Dn’t wrry, Lucy. Maybe my sister can help yu. She is a dance teacher.
第四节 听对话,根据对话内容及问题,选择最佳选项。(读两遍)
听对话,回答两个小题。
19. Where des the wman want t g?
A. A library.B. A restaurant.C. A supermarket.
20. Which bus will the wman take?
A. N.3.B. N.5.C. N.7.
【答案】19. A 20. C
【解析】W: Excuse me, sir. Culd yu please tell me the way t the city library?
M: Yes, it’s a bit far frm here. Yu’d better take a bus. The bus stp is ver there.
W: Which bus shuld I take?
M: The N.7 bus.
W: Where shuld I get ff?
M: At the third stp. Yu’ll find the library n yur left. It’s between a restaurant and a supermarket.
W: It’s very kind f yu.
听对话,回答两个小题。
21. When did the wman cme t China?
A. In 2012.B. In 2013.C. In 2014.
22. What des the man like better?
A. English bks.
B. Chinese news.
C. Chinese magazines.
【答案】21. A 22. C
【解析】M: Ww! Yur Chinese is great.
W: Thank yu.
M: When did yu cme t China?
W: I came here in 2012.
M: D yu like studying Chinese?
W: Yes. I ften listen t tapes and I als jin a Chinese club. Hw abut yu?
M: I like reading Chinese magazines better. I’ve learned a lt that way.
听对话,回答两个小题。
23. Why did the man g t Beijing?
A. T d business.B. T have a hliday.C. T see his parents.
24. What did the man d in Beijing?
A. He met his friends.
B. He went t the Summer Palace.
C. He watched Beijing Opera.
【答案】23. B 24. C
【解析】W: Mrning, David. Where did yu g last week?
M: I went t Beijing.
W: Did yu g n business with yur friends?
M: N. I had a hliday with my parents.
W: That’s cl. Tell me abut it.
M: We went t Tian’an Men Square and the Palace Museum.
W: What else did yu d?
M: We enjyed Beijing Opera. It was amazing.
W: Sunds wnderful.
第五节
听短文,完成表格中所缺信息,每空仅填一词。(读三遍)
【答案】25. successful 26. cking 27. 14##furteen 28. learned##learnt 29. htel 30. bring
【解析】Dennis Hayes cmes frm France. He has dreamed f being a successful ck since he was a child. At the age f 23, he went t Shanghai t study cking. During his stay in China, he travelled t 14 Chinese cities, including Beijing, Chngqing and Xi’ an. The richness f Chinese culture filled him with wnder. He learned t understand Chinese culture and was deeply influenced by it. Last mnth, he gt a jb ffer frm a famus htel in Paris. He has decided t accept the jb. He plans t g back t his mtherland and bring Chinese dishes t mre French peple.
第二部分 完形(共两节,满分20分)
第一节(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
阅读下面短文,从短文前的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有一个为多余选项。
There are many ppular prgrams ____31____ the wrk f the plice n TV. Peple like them because they are interesting and useful.
In Lndn, there is a TV ____32____ called “Plice Five”. It takes five minutes a week. A TV reprter talks abut crimes in Lndn. He asks peple fr help, because the plice statin needs their help.
The TV reprter shws pictures f lst paintings, lst cars and ____33____ lst things during the week. Smetimes he shws the pictures f the cars that the thieves drve away. When peple see the pictures f such things n TV, they may remember smething s that they may tell the plice when r ____34____ they saw them. With their help, the plice may catch mre thieves.
Smetimes the plice find a car r ____35____ expensive that has ever been lst, and the TV reprter shws them n TV. Then the wners may see them and they can get them back.
【语篇解读】本文主要介绍了伦敦“Plice Five”节目的内容以及播出目的。
【答案】31. A 32. C 33. D 34. B 35. F
31.【解析】句意:电视上有许多关于警察工作的热门节目。根据“There are many ppular prgrams... the wrk f the plice n TV.”可知,此处指关于警察工作的热门节目,应用介词abut“关于”。故选A。
32.【解析】句意:在伦敦有一个电视节目叫“Plice Five”。根据“There are many ppular prgrams”可知,“Plice Five”是电视节目,名词prgram“节目”符合语境。故选C。
33.【解析】句意:电视记者展示了本周丢失的画作、丢失的汽车和其他丢失物品的照片。根据“lst paintings, lst cars and... lst things”可知,空处需要作定语修饰名词,结合选词可知,ther“其他的”符合语境。故选D。
34.【解析】句意:当人们在电视上看到这些东西的照片时,他们可能会想起一些事情,这样他们就可以告诉警察他们在何时或何地看到了这些东西。根据“when r... they saw them”可知,此处是指看见这些东西的时间和地点,应用where。故选B。
35.【解析】句意:有时警察发现一辆汽车或一些曾经丢失的昂贵的东西,电视记者在电视上展示他们。根据“Smetimes the plice find a car r... expensive that has ever been lst,”可知,此处指一些昂贵的东西,代词smething“某物”符合语境。故选F。
第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
Many peple have t wrk n the weekend. Sme peple d nt mind. Other peple think it is terrible. One man thinks that wrking n the weekend can be ____36____. He is Jack Wilsn. Mr. Wilsn wrked in an ffice in Brightn, England. One Saturday, he went t the ____37____ t d sme wrk. When he gt in the lift t g hme, it ____38____ between flrs. Mr. Wilsn culd nt get ut f the lift. He was stuck (卡住)! He did nt have a cell phne ____39____ he started t shut. Hwever, n ne heard him. Then Mr. Wilsn remembered that Mnday was a hliday. N ne was ging t cme t wrk until ____40____!
There was ____41____ fr Mr. Wilsn t d. He had t wait until ne f his wrkmates came t wrk and fund him. With nthing t eat ____42____ drink, Mr. Wilsn ended up sleeping fr mst f the time.
Early n Tuesday mrning, the president f the cmpany came t wrk and fund the lift was nt ____43____. When smene ____44____ pened the lift, Mr. Wilsn came, and he felt cld, weak, and ____45____. He had been in danger fr sixty-tw hurs!
36. A. interestingB. meaninglessC. dangerus
37. A. schlB. fficeC. shp
38. A. wentB. stppedC. mved
39. A. becauseB. althughC. s
40. A. TuesdayB. WednesdayC. Thursday
41. A. smethingB. anythingC. nthing
42. A. butB. rC. and
43. A. wrkingB. dingC. turning
44. A. firstlyB. finallyC. really
45. A. excitedB. tiredC. surprised
【语篇解读】本文是一篇记叙文。主要讲述了Jack Wilsn在非工作日去上班,回家时被困电梯,62小时后才被解救出来的故事。
【答案】36. C 37. B 38. B 39. C 40. A 41. C 42. B 43. A 44. B 45. B
36.【解析】句意:一个男人认为在周末工作会是危险的。
interesting有趣的;meaningless无意义的;dangerus危险的。根据“He had been in danger fr sixty-tw hurs!” 可知,周末工作是危险的。故选C。
37.【解析】句意:一个星期六,他去办公室做一些工作。
schl学校;ffice办公室;shp商店。根据“he went t the…t d sme wrk.”可知,他是去办公室做一些工作。故选B。
38.【解析】句意:当他进入电梯回家的时候,它停在了两个楼层之间。
went去;stpped停止;mved移动。根据“Mr. Wilsn culd nt get ut f the lift.”可知,Mr. Wilsn不能走出电梯,可见电梯坏了,停在了两个楼层间。故选B。
39.【解析】句意:他没有带手机,所以他开始大喊。
because因为;althugh尽管;s所以。根据“He did nt have a cell phne, …he started t shut.”可知,前后句表示因果关系,而且后一句为结果。故选C。
40.【解析】句意:直到星期二才有人上班。Tuesday星期二;
Wednesday星期三;Thursday星期四。根据“Then Mr. Wilsn remembered that Mnday was a hliday.”可知,周一不上班,周二才会有人来。故选A。
41.【解析】句意:Mr. Wilsn没有事情可做。
smething一些;anything任何;nthing没有任何东西。根据“He had t wait until ne f his wrkmates came t wrk and fund him.”可知,他无事可做,只能耐心等待。故选C。
42.【解析】句意:没有吃的东西或者喝的东西,Mr. Wilsn大部分时间都在睡觉。
but但是;r或者;and和。根据“With nthing t eat…drink, Mr. Wilsn ended up sleeping fr mst f the time.”可知,没有吃的或者喝的,因此用r。故选B。
43.【解析】句意:星期二早上,公司董事长来上班,发现电梯不能运行了。
wrking运行;ding做;turning转。根据“When he gt in the lift t g hme, it…between flrs.”可知,电梯卡住了,这里应是董事长发现电梯不运行了。故选A。
44.【解析】句意:当有人最终把电梯门打开的时候,Mr. Wilsn走出来了,他感觉很冷,又累又虚弱。
firstly首先;finally最终;really真正地。根据“Mr. Wilsn came ut”可知,电梯应该最终被打开后, Mr. Wilsn从中走出来。故选B。
45.【解析】句意:当有人最终把电梯门打开的时候,Mr. Wilsn走出来了,他感觉很冷,又累又虚弱。
excited感到兴奋的;tired累的;surprised惊讶的。根据“He had been in danger fr sixty-tw hurs!”可知,被困电梯62小时,他应该会又累又饿。故选B。
第三部分 阅读(共三节,满分50分)
第一节(共12小题,每小题2.5分,共计30分)
阅读下面三个语篇,从每题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出最佳选项。
A
Shpping in Tianmei Shanshan Outlet Shpping Mall is cheaper and mre fun n Nvember 11.
46. If yu spend 238 yuan in the mall, yu can get ________.
A. sme film ticketsB. 4 hurs’ free parkingC. a VIP card
47. If yu rder a meal fr 80 yuan, yu can get a ticket fr The Vlunteers at the price f ________ yuan.
A. 19B. 20C. 40
48. Which f the fllwing is TRUE accrding t the passage?
A. Peple can enjy the parking service f the mall at any time.
B. Yu can save ¥40 fr the tw tickets t the film with ¥60 at Market Cafe.
C. If yu have a VIP card and chse clthes fr ¥400, yu can pay ¥200.
49. Where can yu mst prbably find the passage?
A. In a guidebk.B. In a strybk.C. In a science bk.
【语篇解读】本文是一篇应用文,主要介绍了天美杉杉奥特莱斯购物中心在11月11日的促销活动。
【答案】46. B 47. A 48. C 49. A
46.【解析】细节理解题。根据“If yu spend mre than 200 yuan in the mall, yu can get 4 hurs’ free parking.”可知,如果在商场消费超过200元,可享受4小时免费停车。因此,消费238元可享受4小时免费停车。故选B。
47.【解析】推理判断题。根据“Order a meal fr at least 60 yuan at Market Cafe, and yu can get a half-price film full price f each ticket is 38 yuan.”可知,在Market Cafe点餐满60元,可获半价电影票,每张电影票原价为38元。因此,80元的餐费可享受半价票:38×50%=19元。故选A。
48.【解析】推理判断题。根据“If yu have a VIP card, yu can get 50% discunt n any clthes yu buy.”可知,持VIP卡可享服装5折。因此,400元的衣服折后价为200元。故选C。
49.【解析】推理判断题。通读全文可知,本文主要介绍了商场的促销信息,因此本文最可能出现在指南类读物中。故选A。
B
If yu d nt use yur arm r yur legs fr sme time, they becme weak; when yu start using them again, they slwly becme strng again. Everybdy knws that. Yet many peple d nt seem t knw that memry(记忆力) wrks in the same way.
When smene says that he has a gd memry, he really means that he keeps his memry in practice by using it. When smene else says that his memry is pr, he really means that he des nt give it enugh chance t becme strng. If a friend says that his arms and legs are weak, we knw that it is his wn fault(错误). But if he tells us that he has a pr memry, many f us think that his parents are t blame(责备), and few f us knw that it is just his wn fault. Have yu ever fund that sme peple can’t read r write but usually they have better memries? This is because they cannt read r write and they have t remember things; they cannt write dwn in a little ntebk. They have t remember days, names, sngs and stries; s their memry is being exercised all the time.
S if yu want t have a gd memry, learn frm the peple: Practice remembering.
50. The main reasn fr ne’s pr memry is that ________.
A. his father r mther may have a pr memry
B. he des nt use his arms r legs fr sme time
C. his memry is nt ften used
51. If yu d nt use yur arms r legs fr sme time ________.
A. yu can’t use them any mre
B. they will becme strnger
C. they becme weak and wn’t becme strng until yu use them again
52. Sme peple can’t read r write, but they usually have better memries, because ________.
A. they have saved much truble
B. they have saved much time t remember things
C. they have t use their memries all the time
53. Which is the best title fr this passage?
A. Dn’t Stp Using Yur Arms Or Legs
B. Hw T Have a Gd Memry
C. Strng Arms And Gd Memries
【语篇解读】本文是一篇说明文,通过类比手臂和腿部的锻炼与记忆力的关系,说明记忆力需要通过持续练习才能保持良好。
【答案】50. C 51. C 52. C 53. B
50.【解析】细节理解题。根据文章“When smene else says that his memry is pr, he really means that he des nt give it enugh chance t becme strng.(当有人说自己记忆力差时,实际上是因为他没有给记忆力足够的机会变得强大)”可知,记忆力差的主要原因是缺乏使用。故选C。
51.【解析】细节理解题。根据文章“If yu d nt use yur arm r yur legs fr sme time, they becme weak; when yu start using them again, they slwly becme strng again.(如果你一段时间不使用手臂或腿,它们会变弱;当你重新开始使用它们时,它们会慢慢恢复强壮)”可知,长时间不使用的肢体会变弱,但重新使用后会恢复。故选C。
52.【解析】推理判断题。根据文章“sme peple can’t read r write but usually they have better memries... they have t remember things... s their memry is being exercised all the time.(有些人不会读写但通常记忆力更好……因为他们必须记住事物……所以他们的记忆力一直在锻炼)”可知,这些人记忆力更好是因为他们不得不持续使用记忆功能。故选C。
53.【解析】最佳标题题。全文围绕“记忆力需要通过练习才能保持良好”展开,并通过类比肢体锻炼强调这一观点。选项B“如何拥有好记忆力”最能概括文章主旨。故选B。
C
On July 24, a new guideline (指导方针), the “duble reductin” plicy was intrduced. It says that children belw the third grade will nt have hmewrk. It means that the children f the first and secnd grade in primary schls will nt have any hmewrk. Junir high schl students shuld spend n mre than ninety minutes n their hmewrk. Mre students are ging t g hme with their parents instead f their grandparents. This is because primary and junir high schls nw need t ffer an after-class service. It’s called the “5+2” service. Schls will ffer the service at least five days a week fr tw hurs a day. Students can stay at schl until their parents get ff wrk.
“The best thing abut the “duble reductin” is the increased time in after-schl activities such as dancing, vlleyball and drama,” said Zhang Hangming, a 13-year-ld by frm Tianjin. “I have jined a grup called leadership develpment, learning all kinds f useful skills. Teachers are als giving us mre chances t learn frm real life.”
As fr Cui Ruqi frm Lianing, she has gt mre time t read extracurricular (课外的) bks and play sprts. But she als says, “We can’t see the rankings after each exam. It makes me wrry abut what place I am at.”
Because f the “duble reductin”, the students really have less hmewrk than befre. But it desn’t mean that they can just relax fr mst f their free time. Or they might fall behind.
54. The passage may be frm a piece f a(n) ________ newspaper.
A. educatinalB. sprtsC. travel
55. What des the underlined wrd “ranking” mean in Chinese?
A. 成绩B. 排名C. 分数
56. Which is the right structure f the passage? (P1= Paragraph 1)
A. B. C.
57. Which statement is TRUE accrding t the passage?
A. The children f the third grade in primary schls will nt have hmewrk.
B. The students will stay in the schl at least five days a week fr tw hurs a day.
C. Zhang Hangming’s teachers are giving them fewer chances t learn frm real life.
【语篇解读】本文主要介绍“双减”政策的内容及实施后学生的课外活动的变化。
【答案】54. A 55. B 56. C 57. B
54.【解析】推理判断题。本文主要讲“双减”政策的内容,与学生相关,应出现在教育报纸上,故选A。
55.【解析】词义猜测题。根据“It makes me wrry abut what place I am at.”可知,是担心自己的位置排名,由此推出是考试后看不到排名,rankings意为“排名”。故选B。
56.【解析】篇章结构题。文章第一段介绍了“双减政策”出台,具体是什么内容;第二、三段是学生对“双减政策”的看法;第四段介绍“双减政策”可能带来一定的弊端。因此C选项所示结构符合题意。故选C。
57.【解析】细节理解题。根据“It’s called the ‘5 +2’ service. Schls will ffer the service at least five days a week fr tw hurs a day.”可知,课后服务是一周5天,每天2小时。故B选项正确。故选B。
第二节(共5小题,每小题2分,共计10分)
D
根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,选项中有一项为多余选项。
What d we d when we g camping?
____58____ We take fd, clthing, a knife, and things fr cking and eating. We take things t keep us away frm insects (昆虫) and the sun.
Next, we put everything int the car and we drive t the wds (森林). ____59____ The place shuld have a lt f mving air. This will keep sme insects away. High land (陆地) with water n bth sides f it is gd.
____60____ We put everything int the tent, and we are ready fr fun. We can swim in the lake, walk in the wds, climb a muntain, rw a bat, r g fishing.
In the evening we cme back t the tent, and we build a big fire because it can keep the insects away. ____61____ We may tell interesting stries r we may sing sngs.
At night, we lie dwn n the grass. ____62____It is a busy day, s we try t g t sleep early.
Everything is dark. Everything is quiet. We hpe we wn’t hear music frm the radi in the next tent. We hpe it wn’t rain.
A. We lk fr a place fr campers and we lk fr a gd place fr ur tents.
B. We sit arund the fire and talk.
C. First, we wrk ut a plan.
D. Safety (安全) is the mst imprtant thing.
E. Then, we put up ur tent.
F. We can lk up at the stars.
【语篇解读】本文主要讲述了出去露营时的行程安排。
【答案】58. C 59. A 60. E 61. B 62. F
58.【解析】根据“We take fd, clthing, a knife, and things fr cking and eating.”可知,此处介绍的是露营的准备工作,选项C“首先,我们制定一个计划”符合语境。故选C。
59.【解析】根据“The place shuld have a lt f mving air. ”可知,此处介绍寻找露营的地方,选项A“我们在寻找露营者的位置,也在寻找适合搭帐篷的好地方”符合语境。故选A。
60.【解析】根据“We put everything int the tent, and we are ready fr fun.”可知,此处应该介绍搭帐篷,然后把东西放进帐篷里,选项E“接下来我们搭上帐篷”符合语境。故选E。
61.【解析】根据“In the evening we cme back t the tent, and we build a big fire because it can keep the insects away. ”可知,此处介绍生火后具体做的事情,选项B“我们围坐在火堆旁聊天”符合语境。故选B。
62.【解析】 根据“At night, we lie dwn n the grass.”可知,躺在草地上仰望天空,选项F“我们可以仰望星空”符合语境。故选F。
第三节(共5小题,每小题2分,共计10分)
E
第三节阅读下面短文,根据其内容填空或回答问题,第1-4题每空不超过3个词,第5题回答问题。
“May we all be blessed with lngevity. Thugh miles apart, we are still able t share the beauty f the mn tgether.” wrte by Su Shi, a pet(诗人)during the Sng Dynasty, in his well-knwn pem t his yunger brther Su Zhe.
The mn is the brightest n the 15th day f the eighth mnth f the lunar calendar. On this day, peple celebrate the Mid-Autumn Festival. It has been enjying great ppularity all ver the cuntry.
In ancient China, that day was a harvest(丰收)festival because crps were harvested during that perid. It was a time t relax and celebrate(庆祝).
Just like Thanksgiving in Western cuntries, families als try t see each ther n the Mid-Autumn Festival in China. S n matter(无论)hw far away, Chinese peple will g back hme.
The Mid-Autumn Festival has its wn special fd, just as ther traditinal Chinese hlidays. Peple eat mncakes with fillings such as sugar and eggs. The rund shape f the cake makes it lk like the full mn. The full mn and mncakes mean family reunin(团聚).
With the beautiful mn up in the sky that night, family sit tgether t enjy the mn tgether. Als, they express the best wishes fr the family members wh live far.
63. Frm the passage, we knw Su Shi is _____ than Su Zhe.
64. In ancient China, the Mid-Autumn Festival was a harvest festival fr peple t _____.
65. Frm the furth paragraph, we knw that bth Western peple and _____ will try t g back hme n their imprtant days.
66. Fr Chinese peple, the full mn and mn cakes are symbls f _____.
67. D yu like the Mid-Autumn Festival? Why r why nt? _______________________________________________________.
【语篇解读】本文主要介绍了中国的传统节日——中秋节的来历和意义。
【答案】63. lder 64. relax and celebrate 65. Chinese peple 66. family reunin 67. Yes, I d. Because my family can sit tgether t enjy the mn and express ur lve t each ther.
63.【解析】根据第一段“in his well-knwn pem t his yunger brther Su Zhe.”可知,苏轼是给他弟弟苏辙写的这首出名的诗,那么苏轼比苏辙年长。故填lder。
64.【解析】根据第三段“It was a time t relax and celebrate(庆祝).”可知,中秋节用来放松和庆祝。故填relax and celebrate。
65.【解析】根据第四段“Just like Thanksgiving in Western cuntries, families als try t see each ther n the Mid-Autumn Festival in China. ”可知,跟西方国家过感恩节一样,中国人在中秋节也会回家见面。故填Chinese peple。
66.【解析】根据第五段“The full mn and mncakes mean family reunin(团聚).”可知,满月和月饼意味着家人团聚。所以,它们是家人团聚的象征。故填family reunin。
67.【解析】开放性作答,言之有理即可。根据全文内容,主要讲了中国的传统节日——中秋节的来历和意义。就我个人而言,我喜欢中秋节,因为一家人能够聚在一起欣赏圆月,互相表达家人间的爱意。故填Yes, I d. Because my family can sit tgether t enjy the mn and express ur lve t each ther.
第四部分 语言运用(共两节,满分25分)
第一节(共5小题,每小题2分,共计10分)
根据中文意思,补全英语译文。(每空限填一词,缩写算一词)
68. 他们似乎不知道他们在干什么。
________ ________ that they dn’t knw what they are ding.
【答案】 ①. It ②. seems
【解析】根据中英文对照可知,此处缺少“似乎”。空格后为that引导的从句,“It seems that...”是固定句型,意为“似乎……”。故填It; seems。
69. 你越努力,你就会越好。
The ________ yu wrk, the ________ yu’ll be.
【答案】 ①. harder ②. better
【解析】根据中英文对照可知,英文句子应用“the+比较级..., the+比较级...”结构表示“越……就越……”。hard“努力地”,其比较级是harder;gd“好的”,其比较级是better。故填harder;better。
70. 你期待从情景剧中学到什么?
What can yu ________ ________ learn frm sitcms?
【答案】 ①. expect ②. t
【解析】expect t d sth“期待做某事”,can是情态动词,后跟动词原形。故填expect;t。
71. 我的好朋友Tm在音乐方面有天赋。
My gd friend Tm is ________________ music.
【答案】 ①. talented##gifted ②. in
【解析】根据中英文对照可知,此处缺少“在……方面有天赋”。be talented in/be gifted in“在……方面有天赋”,形容词短语。故填talented/gifted;in。
72. 没有人可以改变你的想法。由你决定是否加入这个俱乐部。
Nbdy can change yur mind. It is ________ ________ yu t jin this club r nt.
【答案】 ①. up ②. t
【解析】根据中英文对照可知,英文句子应用be up t sb.表示“由某人决定”。故填up;t。
第二节(共10小题,每小题1.5分,共计15分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的词或括号内单词的正确形式。
D yu like watching mvies? D yu watch mvies n televisin ____73____ in the cinema? Watching mvies is a gd way ____74____ (relax) after a day’s hard wrk r study.
There are many kinds f ____75____ (mvie), such as cmedies, scary mvies and actin mvies. Sme peple like watching cmedies because they are very ____76____ (fun). Sme peple enjy watching scary mvies. I dn’t mind ____77____ (watch) cmedies, but I can’t stand scary mvies. I’m afraid t watch them. My favrite mvies are actin mvies. I think they are very ____78____ (excite). My favrite actin star is Jackie Chan. He is famus ___79___ a kungfu superstar. I watched his mvie CZ12 (《十二生肖》). In the mvie, he ____80____ (act) the rle f a treasure hunter (寻宝者). He tried ____81____ (find) ut fur brnze (青铜) heads f the animals frm the Chinese zdiac (属相), which were taken frm Beijing during the Opium War (鸦片战争). I thught the mvie was very interesting and Jackie Chan played very well in it. I liked it very much. Nw, I’m sure that it’s ne f ____82____ (ppular) in mst kids’ heart.
【语篇解读】本文主要讲述了看电影是一种放松的好方式,介绍了电影的种类,还分享了作者对不同类型电影的喜好以及最喜欢的动作明星成龙和他的电影《十二生肖》。
【答案】73. r 74. t relax 75. mvies 76. funny 77. watching 78. exciting 79. as 80. acted 81. t find 82. the mst ppular
73.【解析】句意:你是在电视上还是在电影院看电影? 根据“n the cinema”可知是选择关系,结合语境,这里用“r”。 故填r。
74.【解析】句意:看电影是一天辛苦工作或学习后放松的好方式。 “a way t d sth.”是固定用法,意为“做某事的方式”,所以用不定式“t relax”。 故填t relax。
75.【解析】句意:有很多种类的电影,比如喜剧片、恐怖片和动作片。 “many kinds f”后接可数名词复数,“mvie”的复数是“mvies”。 故填mvies。
76.【解析】句意:有些人喜欢看喜剧片,因为它们很有趣。 “are”后接形容词作表语,“fun”的形容词形式是“funny”。故填funny。
77.【解析】句意:我不介意看喜剧片,但我受不了恐怖片。 “mind ding sth.”是固定搭配,意为“介意做某事”,“watch”的动名词是“watching”。 故填watching。
78.【解析】句意:我认为它们非常令人兴奋。 “are”后接形容词,“excite”的形容词是exciting/excited,修饰物“actin mvies”用“exciting”。 故填exciting。
79.【解析】句意:他作为一位功夫超级明星而出名。 “be famus as”是固定短语,意为“作为……而出名”。 故填as。
80.【解析】句意:在电影中,他扮演一个寻宝者的角色。 文章整体是一般过去时,“act”的过去式是“acted”。 故填acted。
81.【解析】句意:他试图找出在鸦片战争期间从北京被夺走的中国十二生肖的四个青铜兽首。 “try t d sth.”是固定搭配,意为“试图做某事”,所以用不定式“t find”。 故填t find。
82.【解析】句意:现在,我确信它是大多数孩子心中最受欢迎的(电影)之一。 “ne f + the + 形容词最高级 + 可数名词复数”是固定结构,“ppular”的最高级是“the mst ppular”。 故填the mst ppular。
第五部分 写作(满分25分)
83. 进入八年级英语学习,课本上的知识愈发丰富,尤其是Unit3谈及朋友这个话题,同学们是最感兴趣的,上个月,我们整个年级的同学就“What shuld a gd friend be like?”这个话题进行了热烈讨论,请根据下表讨论的结果写一篇调查报告,同时发表你的个人观点。
要求:
(1)审题得当,语句通顺,段落分明,连接词使用合理;
(2)信息点全面,可适当增加内容,80词以上。
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】例文:
What Shuld a Gd Friend Be Like?
Last mnth, ur grade held a discussin abut what a gd friend shuld be like. Here are the results.
40% f the students believe that a gd friend shuld d well in schl, wrk hard at studying, be friendly t thers, and be ppular at schl. They think gd grades and a psitive image are imprtant. Hwever, 60% f the students have different pinins. They think a gd friend shuld be helpful, care abut thers, be a gd listener, and be willing t share feelings. They feel that kindness and understanding matter mre than grades.
In my pinin, a gd friend shuld be hnest and supprtive. They shuld stand by yu in gd and bad times. Als, it’s imprtant t have similar interests s that yu can have fun tgether.
Name
Dennis Hayes
Dream
T be a ____25____ ck
Experiences
* went t Shanghai t study ____26____ at age 23
* travelled t ____27____ Chinese cities, including Beijing, Chngqing and Xi’an
*____28____ t understand Chinese culture and was influenced by it
* gt a jb ffer frm a famus ____29____ in Paris last mnth
Decisin(决定)
T accept(接受) the jb and ____30____ Chinese dishes t mre French peple
A. abut B. where C. prgram D. ther E. in F. smething
4-hur free parking
If yu spend mre than 200 yuan in the mall, yu can get 4 hurs’ free parking. Shwing yur shpping tickets t the service desk is OK.
50% discunt (折扣)
If yu have a VIP card, yu can get 50% discunt n any clthes yu buy. They are all in the latest style. Yu are sure t find smething yu like.
Half-price film tickets
Order a meal fr at least 60 yuan at Market Cafe, and yu can get a half-price film ticket fr the film The Vlunteers. The full price f each ticket is 38 yuan. Order a meal fr mre than 100 yuan, and yu can get tw half-price tickets fr the film The Vlunteers. Yu can save 40 yuan n the tw tickets.
Buy tw, get ne free
Buy tw bttles f range juice r apple juice at the supermarket, and yu can get anther bttle f the same value (价值) fr free.
What shuld a gd friend be like?
40% students think
好朋友应该学习成绩好,学习刻苦
好朋友需待人友好,在校受欢迎
60% students think
好朋友应该乐于助人,关心朋友
好朋友是良好的倾听者,愿意分享
I
观点至少两条
相关试卷
这是一份贵州省部分校2024-2025学年八年级上学期期中联考 (解析版)英语试题,共3页。
这是一份贵州省部分校2024-2025学年八年级上学期期中联考英语试题,文件包含8英语试题doc、8英语人教版听力+答案pdf、8年级秋季学期半期质量监测人教版mp3等3份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共11页, 欢迎下载使用。
这是一份贵州省2024-2025学年八年级上学期期中 (解析版)英语试题,共3页。试卷主要包含了 C 2,5℃, A等内容,欢迎下载使用。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利 



(1).png)



