贵州省黔西南州2025-2026学年八年级上学期9月四校联考 (解析版)英语试卷
展开
这是一份贵州省黔西南州2025-2026学年八年级上学期9月四校联考 (解析版)英语试卷,共22页。
第一部分 听力(共五节,30小题;每小题1分,满分30分)
第一节 听下面6段对话,选择与每段对话内容相符的图片。每段对话读一遍。
1.
A. B. C.
【答案】B
【解析】A: What is the yung wman’s jb?
B: Her jb is a lawyer.
2.
A. B. C.
【答案】A
【解析】W: What are yu ging t d?
M: I’m ging t paint the wall pink.
3.
A. B. C.
【答案】B
【解析】W: What are yu ding?
M: I’m playing the pian.
4.
A. B. C.
【答案】C
【解析】M: What d yu like ding, Lily?
W: I like singing and I want t be a singer.
5.
A. B. C.
【答案】A
【解析】M: Wh is he, Linda?
W: He is my dentist and wrks in a hspital.
6.
A. B. C.
【答案】A
【解析】M: Are yu ging t be a pilt?
W: Yes, I will wrk hard fr my dream jb.
第二节 听下面6个句子,选择与每个句子匹配的最佳应答。每个句子读一遍。
7.
A. Yes, he des.B. Yes, he is.C. Yes, he did.
【答案】B
【解析】Jack, is yur father a teacher?
8.
A. She is dancing.B. She is 11 years ld.C. She is a dancer.
【答案】A
【解析】What is the girl ding?
9.
A. I want t be an artist.
B. That’s great.
C. I’m frm America.
【答案】A
【解析】What’s yur dream jb?
10.
A. It lks cute.
B. It’s black.
C. It gt sick yesterday.
【答案】C
【解析】What happened t yur cat?
11.
A. I’m ging t be a reprter.B. I’m ging t visit China.C. Yes, they are.
【答案】A
【解析】What are yu ging t be?
12.
A. Sunds wnderful!B. N, I wn’t.C. Nt bad.
【答案】B
【解析】Will yu chse t be a librarian?
第三节 听下面6段对话,每段对话后有一个小题,根据对话内容及问题,选择最佳选项。每段对话读两遍。
13. Where des Lisa want t wrk in the future?
A. At a schl.B. At the space statin.C. At a hspital.
【答案】B
【解析】M: Where d yu want t wrk when yu grw up, Lisa?
W: I’d like t wrk at the space statin.
14. Wh dreams t be an actr?
A. Julie.B. Ben.C. Bb.
【答案】C
【解析】W: Bb, yu and yur brther Ben bth want t be teachers, right?
M: N, I want t be an actr, Julie.
15. Hw des Sally feel?
A. Wrried.B. Excited.C. Curius.
【答案】A
【解析】W: Tm, driving is s hard fr me.
M: Dn’t wrry, Sally. Driverless cars are imprving. In the future, yu wn’t need t drive yurself.
16. What des Stephanie want t be nw?
A. A painter.B. A guide.C. A musician.
【答案】B
【解析】M: Stephanie, what’s yur plan fr the future?
W: I used t want t be a painter, but nw I’d like t be a guide.
17. What will Peter d first?
A. Have dinner.B. Meet a scientist.C. D his hmewrk.
【答案】C
【解析】M: Mlly, I want t be a scientist, but I dn’t knw what t d.
W: What abut ding yur science hmewrk first, Peter?
M: Okay, I’ll d it befre dinner.
18. What des Sam want t be?
A. A pstman.B. An artist.C. A guide.
【答案】C
【解析】W: D yu want t be a pstman r an artist, Sam?
M: I will be a guide and travel all ver the wrld.
第四节 听下面3段对话,每段对话后有两个小题,根据对话内容及问题,选择最佳选项。每段对话读两遍。
听下面一段对话,回答两个小题。
19. Where is Victr ging t study?
A. In New Yrk.B. In Lndn.C. In Beijing.
20. When is Victr ging t leave?
A. On June 12th.B. On June 13th.C. On June 15th.
【答案】19. B 20. C
【解析】W: Victr, where are yu ging t study next schl year?
M: In Lndn, my father fund a jb there.
W: What are yu ging t study?
M: Music. I want t be a musician.
W: When are yu ging t leave fr Lndn then?
M: Tday is June 12th. We are ging t leave in three days.
听下面一段对话,回答两个小题。
21. What is Tm ding?
A. Watching a sprts game.
B. Reading a bk.
C. Playing basketball.
22. Wh is Mike?
A. Tm’s brther.B. Tm’s classmate.C. Tm’s teacher.
【答案】21. B 22. A
【解析】W: Hell, Tm, what are yu ding?
M: I’m reading a bk abut sprts.
W: D yu like sprts?
M: Yes, I d. I want t be a basketball player when I grw up.
W: That sunds great. What abut yur brther Mike?
M: He wants t be a lawyer, s he studies hard.
W: I hpe bth f yur dreams cme true.
听下面一段对话,回答两个小题。
23. What is Maria ging t d next year?
A. Exercise every day.B. Write a bk.C. Study hard.
24. Why des Jhn want t learn Chinese?
A. T wrk in China.
B. T get a better grade.
C. T find a Chinese friend.
【答案】23. C 24. A
【解析】M: Hell, Maria, what are yu ding?
W: Hell, Jhn. I’m writing my New Year’s plan nw.
M: Well, what are yu ging t d next year?
W: I’m ging t d my best in my lessns. I didn’t d very well last year. What abut yu, Jhn?
M: I want t learn Chinese. My father wrks in China, and I’m ging t wrk there next year.
W: Wh is ging t teach yu?
M: My aunt, f curse. She is a Chinese teacher.
W: That’s great.
第五节
听下面一段独白,根据独白内容,完成图表所缺信息,每空仅填一词。读三遍。
【答案】25. guide
26. librarian
27. famus 28. build
29. reprter
30. musician
【解析】It’s time fr the class meeting. The students are talking abut their dream jbs. Tina wants t be a guide.
She is ging t travel arund the wrld. Amy dreams f being a librarian because she likes reading. she is ging t read mre famus bks. William wants t help his uncle build a big mdern farm.
Peter is frm New Yrk. He wants t g back t America and wrk as a reprter. Danny’s dream jb is t be a musician and give shws in theaters. What abut yu?
第二部分 完形(共两节,满分20分)
第一节(共5小题;每一小题1分,满分5分)
阅读下面短文,从框内六个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有一项为多余选项。
D yu knw Big Fish? Zhu Shen sings the sng. Zhu was brn n September 29, 1992, in Hunan and grew ____31____ in Guiyang, Guizhu. He’s a famus singer with a clear and beautiful vice. This makes his music special ____32____ enjyable. Nw, Big Fish and Zhu’s three ther sngs are in schl textbks.
Big Fish talks abut dreams and freedm (自由). With Me is abut yuth and hpe. In China in the Lights, Zhu sings abut lve ____33____ ur cuntry. The Starry Sky shws respect fr heres. “The sngs are fun t listen t and have gd values,” said ____34____ music teacher.
Thrugh his sngs, Zhu always shares the special beauty f music and Chinese culture with the wrld ____35____ he hpes t inspire (激发) listeners t feel the same deep lve fr China. . He has wn hearts far and wide with his unique vice and amazing sngs.
【语篇解读】本文是记叙文,主要介绍歌手周深的个人情况(出生地、成长地、嗓音特点等),以及他的歌曲入选教材的情况,还讲述歌曲的主题和他通过歌曲传递音乐美、中国文化以及激发听众爱国情感等内容
【答案】31. D 32. A 33. B 34. C 35. E
【31题详解】
句意:周深1992年9月29日出生于湖南,在贵州贵阳长大。“grw up”是固定短语,意为“长大;成长”,这里需要用“up”构成该短语,故选D。
【32题详解】
句意:这使得他的音乐特别又令人愉悦。“special”和“enjyable”是并列关系,用“and”连接并列的形容词。故选A。
【33题详解】
句意:在《灯火里的中国》中,周深歌唱对我们国家的爱。“lve fr...”是固定表达,意为“对……的爱”,故选B。
【34题详解】
句意:一位音乐老师说:“这些歌曲听起来有趣,并且有很好的价值观。” “music teacher”是可数名词单数,前面需要用不定冠词“a”修饰,故选
C。
【35题详解】
句意:通过他的歌曲,周深总是与世界分享音乐和中国文化的独特之美,因为他希望激发听众感受到对中国同样深厚的爱。根据前后句逻辑关系,后句是前句的原因,“because”用于引导原因状语从句,故选E。
第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
What shuld we d t keep healthy? One imprtant rule is t exercise ____36____. The Fang family try t exercise every day. Mr Fang is an English teacher. He ____37____ exercise in the mrning because he must g t wrk at seven ’clck. But he runs every night. He walks a lt, ____38____. He walks t schl every day, and after schl he ____39____ different sprts with his friends. Mrs Fang ges t a yga ____40____ three times a week.
But it wasn’t ____41____ this way. Mr and Mrs Fang used t ____42____ everywhere, even t the shp tw blcks (街区) away. They thught they had t ____43____ the car all the time. They didn’t want t walk. But they had unhealthy bdies s they changed their habits.
The Fangs all feel better nw. They believe they shuldn’t be lazy. They ____44____ exercise every day, but they shuld ____45____ t exercise as ften as pssible.
36. A. alneB. earlyC. ften
37. A. mustn’tB. can’tC. culd
38. A. tB. eitherC. als
39. A. likesB. watchesC. plays
40. A. bkB. shpC. class
41. A. ftenB. alwaysC. never
42. A. driveB. walkC. ride
43. A. stpB. washC. use
44. A. have tB. needC. dn’t have t
45. A. tryB. frgetC. start
【语篇解读】本文通过Fang一家生活习惯的改变,说明坚持锻炼对健康的重要性。
【答案】36. C 37. B 38. A 39. C 40. C 41. B 42. A 43. C 44. C 45. A
【36题详解】
句意:保持健康的重要规则之一是经常锻炼。
alne独自;early早;ften经常。根据“The Fang family try t exercise every day.”可知此处强调经常锻炼。故选C。
【37题详解】
句意:他早晨不能去锻炼,因为他必须7点上班。
mustn’t禁止;can’t不能;culd可以。根据“because he must g t wrk at seven ’clck”可知上班时间冲突导致无法锻炼,故选B。
【38题详解】
句意:他也走路很多。
t也(用于肯定句);either也(用于否定句);als也(用于句中)。根据“he runs every night. He walks a lt...”可知此处表示“也”,位于句末,肯定句。故选A。
【39题详解】
句意:他每天走路去上学,放学后他和朋友做不同的运动。
likes喜欢;watches观看;plays玩。根据“after schl sprts with his friends”可知此处表示“play sprts做运动”。故选C。
【40题详解】
句意:Mrs Fang每周三次参加瑜伽课。
bk书;shp商店;class课程。根据“ges t a yga...”可知此处表示“yga class瑜伽课”。故选C。
【41题详解】
句意:但过去不总是这样的。
ften经常;always总是;never从不。根据“Mr and Mrs Fang used , even t the shp tw blcks”可知此处表示过去不总是这样的,“nt always”表示“不总是”,符合转折语境。故选B。
【42题详解】
句意:Fang夫妇过去去任何地方都开车。
drive驾驶;walk步行;ride骑。根据“They thught they had car all the time”可知他们“不愿走路”且依赖汽车,故选A。
【43题详解】
句意:他们认为必须一直用车。
stp停止;wash洗;use使用。根据“They didn’t want t walk.”可知他们不想走路,而是一直用车。故选C。
【44题详解】
句意:他们不需要每天锻炼。
have t必须;need需要;dn’t have t不必。根据“but they exercise as ften as pssible.”可知此处表示不需要每天锻炼。故选C。
【45题详解】
句意:但应该尝试多锻炼。
try尝试;frget忘记;start开始。根据“ exercise as ften as pssible.”可知“try t”体现努力改变,呼应前文习惯调整。故选A。
第三部分 阅读(共三节,满分50分)
第一节(共12个小题;每题2.5分,满分30分)
阅读下面三个语篇,从每题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出最佳选项。
A
____▲____ Here’s what sme kids say.
46. Which f the fllwing can be the best t fill in “____▲____” at the beginning f the text?
A. What d yu d?
B. What’s yur favrite subject?
C. What is yur dream jb?
47. What may be Carla ging t be when she grws up?
A. B. C.
48. What is Melissa like?
A. Brave and helpful.
B. Outging and patient.
C. Patient and helpful.
49. What d Dieg and Mark have in cmmn (共同的)?
A. They are at the same age.
B. They dn’t want an rdinary jb.
C. Bth f them enjy traveling arund.
【语篇解读】本文是一篇记叙文,四个孩子分别谈论自己理想的职业、个人特点及喜欢的学科。
【答案】46. C 47. A 48. C 49. B
【46题详解】
推理判断题。根据第一个框中的“When I leave schl, I want an interesting and enjyable jb.”、第二个框中的“I’d like t wrk with kids r teenagers”、第三个框中的“I dn’t want an rdinary (普通的) jb. I want t have an exciting jb.”以及第四个框中的“I dn’t want an rdinary jb, either.”可知,他们在谈论自己的未来职业。由此可推测,此处应填入“What is yur dream jb?”。故选C。
【47题详解】
推理判断题。根据Carla, 12下“In a hspital, f curse, but nt as a nurse.”可知,Carla想在医院工作,但是不是一名护士。可推知,Carla想当一名医生。故选A。
【48题详解】
细节理解题。根据Melissa, 13下“I’m very patient and I’m gd at listening t peple. I’m als gd at helping my classmates with the hmewrk.”可知,Melissa有耐心并且乐于助人。故选C。
【49题详解】
细节理解题。根据Dieg, 13下“I dn’t want an rdinary (普通的) jb. I want t have an exciting jb.”以及Mark, 14下“I dn’t want an rdinary jb, either.”可知,他们不想要一份普通的工作。故选B。
B
Ptates are cmmn in ur daily lives. But they have an interesting histry in China.
Ptates came t China frm Suth America in the late Ming Dynasty (朝代). At that time, nt many peple bught them. They were s special and peple didn’t knw hw t make them int dishes. But as time went by, peple fund it was easy t grw ptates. This was because ptates can bear hard grwing cnditins (状况). S mre farmers started grwing ptates. And peple knew mre and mre ways f cking ptates. At first, they fund rasted ptates tasted quite gd with a little salt. Then they created (创造) mre dishes like Stewed Beef with Ptates and Ht and Sur Shredded Ptates. But peple didn’t just grw ptates fr their taste. Ptates culd give them much energy, s they wuldn’t feel hungry t early after eating them.
And here is anther stry abut ptates. In the Qing Dynasty, sme villagers thught ptates were unhealthy. S an fficial (官员) cked and ate ptates in frnt f them. Then many villagers tried ptates t. In this way, he encuraged mre peple t grw ptates.
Tday, ptates are welcme all ver China. And yu can find them in many different dishes.
50. Why did few peple buy ptates at first?
A. Because they thught ptates taste bad.
B. Because they didn’t knw hw t ck ptates.
C. Because they still felt hungry after eating ptates.
51. What d peple knw abut ptates in Paragraph 2?
① Ptates gave much energy.
② Ptates culd grw in difficult cnditins.
③ Ptates weren’t healthy if peple added (添加) salt.
A. ①②B. ②③C. ①③
52. Why did the fficial eat ptates in frnt f the villagers?
A. T share ptates with them.
B. T shw them ptates taste gd.
C. T let them knw ptates aren’t bad fr the bdy.
53. What des the writer want t tell us?
A. The histry f ptates in China.
B. Changes in hw peple ck ptates.
C. Ptates’ spirit f grwing in hard cnditins.
【语篇解读】本文讲述了土豆在中国的发展历史。
【答案】50. B 51. A 52. C 53. A
【50题详解】
细节理解题。根据“They were s special and peple didn’t knw hw t make them int dishes.”可知,起初很少有人买土豆是因为人们不知道如何烹饪土豆。故选B。
【51题详解】
细节理解题。根据“This was because ptates can bear hard grwing cnditins (状况).”和“Ptates culd give them much energy,”可知,第二段中人们知道土豆能在恶劣条件下生长且能提供很多能量,即①②正确。故选A。
【52题详解】
细节理解题。根据“In the Qing Dynasty, sme villagers thught ptates were unhealthy. S an fficial (官员) cked and ate ptates in frnt f them. ”可知,官员在村民面前吃土豆是为了让他们知道土豆对身体没有坏处。故选C。
【53题详解】
主旨大意题。根据文章开头“But they have an interesting histry in China.”及全文对土豆明末传入中国、清朝推广及如今普及的相关讲述可知,作者想告诉我们土豆在中国的历史。故选A。
C
Ya Xin, 23, is a panda keeper at the Xining Wildlife Park. “Peple may think the jb is easy, but I wrk lng hurs and smetimes even at night,” she said. “Hwever, it isn’t tiring at all when I see the cute animals.”
Fr Ya, becming a panda keeper was unexpected (出乎意料的). After leaving cllege in 2017, Ya wrked at a health centre at first. In 2018, she saw an advertisement (广告) fr a panda keeper nline and she wanted t have a try. Althugh she didn’t have any training in animal science, her wrk experience (经验) at the health centre helped her get the jb.
Ya went t the Chengdu Research Base f Giant Panda Breeding t train fr half a year befre starting her jb. She learned hw t lk after baby pandas and gt t knw different kinds f bamb there.
Every time Ya finishes her wrk, she stands by the windw and watches the pandas fr a while. When she has a day ff, she ften asks her clleagues (同事) t make sme shrt vides f the pandas and watches them at hme.
Ya als keeps a diary every day. She has gt a ntebk with 400 pages f “sweet memries (回忆)” with the cute animals. “The mre we d, the mre cmfrtable the pandas will be,” she said.
54. Where did Ya wrk first after leaving cllege?
A. At a big z.B. At a wildlife park.C. At a health centre.
55. Hw lng did Ya take the training in Chengdu?
A. Fr 3 mnths.B. Fr 6 mnths.C. Fr 9 mnths.
56. What did Ya write abut in her ntebk?
A. Her wrk plans.
B. Her training in Chengdu.
C. Her sweet time with pandas.
57. Frm the passage we knw Ya Xin ________.
A. learned t grw bamb in Chengdu
B. gt the jb because she lves pandas
C. saw the advertisement fr the jb n the Internet
【语篇解读】本文介绍了23岁的姚欣成为西宁野生动物园的熊猫饲养员的经历。
【答案】54. C 55. B 56. C 57. C
【54题详解】
细节理解题。根据“After leaving cllege in 2017, Ya wrked at a health centre at first.”可知,姚欣大学毕业后首先在健康中心工作。故选C。
【55题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Ya went t the Chengdu Research Base f Giant Panda Breeding t train fr half a year befre starting her jb.”可知,姚欣在成都培训了半年,即六个月。故选B。
【56题详解】
细节理解题。根据“She has gt a ntebk with 400 pages f ‘sweet memries’ with the cute animals.”可知,姚欣在笔记本上记录了她和大熊猫的甜蜜时光。故选C。
【57题详解】
细节理解题。根据“In 2018, she saw an advertisement fr a panda keeper nline and she wanted t have a try.”可知,姚欣是在网上看到招聘广告的。故选C。
第二节(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有一项为多余选项。
Planning a perfect weekend trip can be easy if yu fllw these simple steps.
____58____ First, think abut what yu want t d. D yu want t relax n the beach, g hiking in the muntains r visit a new city? Yur interests will help yu chse the right place.
____59____ Once yu have chsen a place, yu need t decide hw t get there. If it’s a shrt distance, yu can drive yur car. If it’s far, yu can take a train r a bus. Remember t bk yur tickets early t avid last-minute prblems.
____60____ Next, plan yur activities. Make a list f the things yu want t d and see. Fr example, if yu are ging t a city, yu can visit museums, parks r famus landmarks. If yu are ging t the muntains, yu can plan a hiking rute. But dn’t plan t many activities. Yu need time t relax t.
____61____ Then, pack y ur bags. Check the weather f the place yu are ging t and pack apprpriate clthes. Dn’t frget t take imprtant things like yur ID card, phne, charger and sme cash. If yu are ging hiking, take a map, water and snacks.
____62____ Finally, enjy yur trip! Dn’t wrry t much abut small prblems. The mst imprtant thing is t have fun and make gd memries.
A. Chse a place that matches yur interests.
B. Bk yur transprtatin in advance.
C. Pack yur bags carefully.
D. Ask yur friends t g with yu.
E. Plan yur activities but leave sme free time.
F. Fllw these steps and yu will have a great weekend trip.
【语篇解读】本文围绕如何规划一次完美的周末旅行展开,给出了从选择目的地到享受旅行的多个简单步骤。
【答案】58. A 59. B 60. E 61. C 62. F
【58题详解】
根据“First, think yu chse the right place.”可知,此处是说选择符合兴趣的地方。选项A“选择一个符合你兴趣的地方”符合语境,引出下文关于根据兴趣选地方的内容。故选A。
【59题详解】
根据“Once yu have chsen a place, yu need t decide hw t get tickets early t avid last-minute prblems.”可知,此处强调提前预订交通票。选项B“提前预订你的交通票”符合语境,与文中“bk yur tickets early”相呼应。故选B。
【60题详解】
根据“Next, plan yur need time t relax t.”可知,此处是说规划活动但要留一些空闲时间。选项E“规划你的活动但留一些空闲时间”符合语境,体现了既规划活动又不安排太满的意思。故选E。
【61题详解】
根据“Then, pack yur bags. Check the a map, water and snacks.”可知,此处是说仔细打包行李。选项C“仔细打包你的行李”符合语境,对应文中打包行李的相关内容。故选C。
【62题详解】
根据“Finally, enjy yur gd memries.”以及前文介绍的步骤可知,此处是总结遵循这些步骤会有很棒的周末旅行。选项F“遵循这些步骤,你会有一次很棒的周末旅行”符合语境,对整个旅行规划步骤进行总结。故选F。
第三节(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
阅读下面短文,根据其内容填空和回答问题。(1至4题每空不超过3个词,5题回答问题。)
Campbell Remess is a teenager frm Australia. He has made teddy bears fr sick children fr several years.
The stry began in 2013 when Campbell was nine years ld. He wanted t give gifts t children in hspitals. But he didn’t have enugh mney. The little by didn’t give up. He decided t make their presents by himself.
Campbell made his first teddy bear in his bedrm. It was hard fr him. He learned frm the Internet by watching vides. It tk him five hurs t finish his first teddy bear. He can nw make a teddy bear in an hur. He als started a prject called “Prject 365 by Campbell”. He tried t make a teddy bear every day.
Yung Campbell uses his wn mney t buy things fr making teddy bears. T make mre mney, he helps his parents with husewrk. Smetimes, he als sells his teddy bears nline t raise mney fr sick children. Many peple give free materials (材料) t him.
Campbell gave away abut 1,300 teddy bears. He is nw busy making this year’s teddy bears. He never thinks f stpping and he will keep putting smiles n peple’s faces.
63. In 2022, Campbell is ________ years ld.
64. It tk Campbell ________ hurs t finish the first teddy bear.
65. Campbell learned frm the Internet by ________.
66. He als sells his teddy bears nline t ________ fr sick children.
67. What d yu think f Campbell Remess?
_________________________________________________________
【语篇解读】本文主要讲述了澳大利亚青少年坎贝尔・雷默斯多年来为生病的孩子制作泰迪熊的故事,介绍了他制作泰迪熊的缘由、学习过程、相关项目以及为筹钱所做的努力等,他的行为给很多人带来了欢乐。
【答案】63. eighteen##18
64. five##5
65. watching vides
66. raise mney
67. He is kind and caring.(答案不唯一,合理即可)
【63题详解】
根据“The stry began in 2013 when Campbell was nine years ld.”可知,2013年坎贝尔9岁,所以2022年他18岁。故填eighteen或18。
【64题详解】
根据“It tk him five hurs t finish his first teddy bear.”可知,他花了5个小时完成第一个泰迪熊。故填five或5。
【65题详解】
根据“He learned frm the Internet by watching vides.”可知,他通过看视频从网上学习。故填watching vides。
【66题详解】
根据“Smetimes, he als sells his teddy bears nline t raise mney fr sick children.”可知,他在网上卖泰迪熊是为生病的孩子筹钱。故填raise mney。
【67题详解】
通读全文,从坎贝尔为生病孩子制作泰迪熊,努力筹钱,给人们带去欢乐等行为,可以看出他是善良且有爱心的。故填He is kind and caring.(答案不唯一,合理即可)
第四部分 语言运用(共两节,满分25分)
第一节(共5题;每小题2分,满分10分)
根据中文意思,补全英语译文。(每空限填一词,缩写算一词)
68. 依我看,信任我们自己是最重要的。
In my pinin, it’s the mst imprtant t ________ ________ urselves.
【答案】 ①. believe ②. in
【解析】对比中英文可知,空处缺少“信任”。believe in neself“信任自己”,动词短语。不定式“t”后接动词原形。故填believe;in。
69. 我对一个关于我的梦想工作的英语演讲比赛感兴趣。
I am ________ ________ an English speech cmpetitin abut my dream jb.
【答案】 ①. interested ②. in
【解析】根据句意可知,此处表示“对……感兴趣”,用形容词短语“be interested in”,且前面已有be动词am。故填interested;in。
70. 他很小就开始梦想成为一名科学家。
He started ________ ________ being a scientist when he was very yung.
【答案】 ①. dreaming ②. abut##f
【解析】dream abut/f ding sth“梦想做某事”,start ding sth“开始做某事”。故填dreaming;abut/f。
71. 努力学习,我们的梦想总有一天会实现。
Study hard enugh and ur dreams will ________ ________ ne day.
【答案】 ①. cme ②. true
【解析】根据中英文对照可知,空格处缺“实现”的英文翻译。“实现”的英文是“cme true”,will后用动词原形。故填cme;true。
72. 我认为他有足够的勇气成为一名消防员。
I think he is ________ ________ t be a fireman.
【答案】 ①. brave ②. enugh
【解析】根据汉语提示可知,空处所缺内容为“足够的勇气”,可用“brave enugh”来表示,brave表示“勇敢的”,对应“勇气”相关的品质描述,enugh是副词,表示“‘充分地”,修饰形容词brave需后置。故填brave;enugh。
第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
It is a virtue (美德) t care fr the ld peple. And we shuld shw ur lve ___73___ the ld peple arund us.
Last Sunday, I went t visit my grandparents. They were bth happy t see me. I ____74____ (give) them the gifts that I made by___75___ (my) and talked with them. In the afternn, I went shpping with them. I made a few special ____76____ (dish) fr them and then we had dinner tgether. My grandparents and I really enjyed urselves that day.
We shuld care fr nt nly ur wn grandparents ___77___ als the ther ld peple arund us. They may need help and lve t, ____78____ (especial) if their families live far away frm them.
Arund my primary schl, there is a ____79____ (nurse) hme. I ften g t visit the ld peple wh live there. I like t sing sngs t them and tell them jkes. I am their ld friend, and they are always happy ____80____ (see) me.
Dn’t be t shy t shw yur lve fr the ld peple. Yur ____81____ (kind) will make ____82____ big difference t their lives.
【语篇解读】本文是一篇记叙文,主要讲述了作者关爱老人的经历和感悟,强调我们应该向身边的老人表达关爱。
【答案】73. t 74. gave
75. myself 76. dishes
77. but 78. especially 79. nursing
80. t see 81. kindness
82. a
【73题详解】
句意:我们应该向我们身边的老人表达关爱。根据“shw ur ld peple”可知,此处表示“向某人表达爱”,用介词t。故填t。
【74题详解】
句意:我把我亲手做的礼物送给他们,并和他们交谈。根据“Last Sunday”可知,时态是一般过去时,动词用过去式gave。故填gave。
【75题详解】
句意:我把我亲手做的礼物送给他们,并和他们交谈。根据“by...”可知,此处表示“亲自”,用反身代词myself。by neself是固定搭配。故填myself。
【76题详解】
句意:我为他们做了几道特别的菜,然后我们一起吃晚饭。根据“a few”可知,dish需用复数形式dishes。故填dishes。
【77题详解】
句意:我们不仅要关心自己的祖父母,还要关心身边的其他老人。此处是固定搭配nt nly… but als…“不但……而且……”。故填but。
【78题详解】
句意:他们可能也需要帮助和关爱,尤其是如果他们的家人住得离他们很远。根据题干可知,此处需用副词形式especially修饰后面整个句子。故填especially。
【79题详解】
句意:在我的小学附近有一家养老院。根据“nurse”可知,此处需用形容词形式nursing修饰hme。nursing hme是固定表达,表示“养老院”。故填nursing。
【80题详解】
句意:我是他们的老朋友,他们总是很高兴见到我。be happy t d是固定搭配,表示“很高兴做某事”。故填t see。
【81题详解】
句意:你的善意会给他们的生活带来很大的改变。空处作主语,此处需用名词形式kindness。故填kindness。
【82题详解】
句意:你的善意会给他们的生活带来很大的改变。根据“ difference”可知,此处是固定搭配make a big difference。故填a。
第五部分 写作(满分25分)
83. 自《哪吒2》重磅上映,瞬间点燃了观众们的热情。这部电影不仅仅是一个关于神话英雄的故事,更是一部关于成长、梦想和命运的励志之作。影片告诉我们无论面对多大的困难和挑战,只要我们勇敢地追求自己的梦想,坚定地相信自己,就一定能够战胜命运,书写属于自己的精彩人生。请你结合提示和自身实际,以“Fighting fr Dreams”为题写一篇短文。
提示:1. What is yur dream?
2. Why d yu dream f that?
3. Hw will yu make yur dream cme true?
要求:1.参考提示内容,可适当发挥;
2.文中不得出现你的任何真实信息(姓名、校名和地名等);
3.词数:不少于70(标题和开头已给出,但不计入总词数)。
Fighting fr Dreams
Everyne has a dream. My dream is _____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】例文:
Fighting fr Dreams
Everyne has a dream. My dream is t becme a writer. I lve reading strybks. Every time I read, I feel like I’m in a new wrld. This makes me want t write my wn stries and bring jy t ther kids.
T make my dream cme true, I am ging t read lts f bks. After that, I am ging t try t write sme shrt stries. I am ging t share my stries with my friends and listen t their ideas. When I feel like giving up, I will think f Ne Zha. I knw if I keep trying, I can be a gd writer ne day!
The students’ dream jbs
Tina wants t be a(n) ____25____.
Amy dreams f being a ____26____. She is ging t read mre ____27____ bks.
William wants t help his uncle ____28____ a big mdern farm.
Peter wants t g back t America and wrk as a(n) ____29____.
Danny’s dream jb is t be a(n) ____30____ and give shws in theaters.
A. and B. fr C. a D. up E. because F. at
Carla, 12
When I leave schl, I want an interesting and enjyable jb. I dn’t care if I have t wrk really hard. I enjy helping thers. I’m nt afraid f bld (血液). Where wuld I like t wrk? In a hspital, f curse, but nt as a nurse. By the way, my favrite subject is bilgy.
Melissa, 13
I’d like t wrk with kids r teenagers because being with adults (成年人) all day is bring. I’m very patient and I’m gd at listening t peple. I’m als gd at helping my classmates with the hmewrk. My favrite subject is English.
Dieg, 13
I dn’t want an rdinary (普通的) jb. I want t have an exciting jb. I enjy traveling arund the wrld. I’m very brave. I’d like t meet different peple every day. I’m gd at math. And I speak three languages—English, Spanish and German. I’d like t wrk n a plane.
Mark, 14
I dn’t want an rdinary jb, either. I think wrking in an ffice is bring. I’d like t be famus. I lve t be in frnt f peple. I’m really utging. My favrite subject is drama (戏剧). I’m gd at acting. I was in the schl play last year. It was wnderful. I’d like t wrk n the stage (舞台).
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利