搜索
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      2024-2025学年广东省广州市西关广雅七年级上学期月考试题(含答案)

      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      2024-2025学年广东省广州市西关广雅七年级上学期月考试题(含答案)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/21
      2024-2025学年广东省广州市西关广雅七年级上学期月考试题(含答案)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/21
      2024-2025学年广东省广州市西关广雅七年级上学期月考试题(含答案)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/21
      还剩18页未读, 继续阅读

      2024-2025学年广东省广州市西关广雅七年级上学期月考试题(含答案)

      展开

      这是一份2024-2025学年广东省广州市西关广雅七年级上学期月考试题(含答案),共21页。试卷主要包含了单词辨音,语法选择,完形填空,阅读理解,首字母填空,完成句子,翻译句子等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      一、单词辨音(共 5 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 5 分)
      请选出划线部分发音不同的一项,并将其标号填在答题上的相应位置。
      二、单项选择(共 10 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 10 分) 选出最佳答案,并将其标号填在答题卡的相应位置。
      --can we find yur brther at weekends?
      --On the ftball field.
      WhereB. WhatC. WhyD. Hw
      --Whereyu?
      --England.
      are; cme frmB. d; cme frm C. d; frmD. are; cme
      --d yu d sprt?
      --Abut three times a week.
      Hw lngB. Hw ftenC. Hw farD. Hw much
      --Whatyur English teacher?
      --She is friendly and supprtive.
      des; lk likeB. des; likeC. is; likeD. is; lk like
      When I meet, I ften tell my friends.
      sad anythingB. anything sadC. sad smethingD. smething sad
      When Iin the mrning, I like t listen t music.
      wake upB. cry utC. rise intD. watch ver
      is dangerus fr childrenin the street.
      It; t playB. It; playingC. This; t playD. This; playing
      --It is time t begin ur games. Where is Gary?
      --Janet, please dn’t wrry. He willn time.
      1. A. apple
      B. many
      C. maths
      D. admiratin
      2. A. cmputer
      B. pht
      C. plice
      D. paint
      3. A. end
      B. hwever
      C. pretty
      D. every
      4. A. sit
      B. she
      C. seasn
      D. see
      5. A. teacher
      B. curage
      C. hnest
      D. quality
      cme and gB. cme alngC. cme up withD. cme acrss
      Gd friends are hnesteach ther and never lie.
      nB. frC. withD. t
      Rse and I ften play thetgether after schl.
      badmintnB. chessC. ftballD. guitar
      三、语法选择(共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面的短文,选出最佳选项,并将其编号填在答题卡的相应位置。
      My father is a driver. He ften wears a pair f glasses. He likes 1 sprts very much. Every afternn, he ges fr a walk 2 the park. He als plays 3 basketball. He is a very 4 man. He always tells me, “Sprts can make us healthy,” There are lts f bks in 5 father’s ffice. 6 he is free, he writes sme articles. His dream is t be a writer. I hpe his dream can 7 true ne day. My father lves me s much. He always sends me t schl 8 car. I d well in 9 kites. Every weekend, I fly kites 10 him happily.
      I hpe my father can keep healthy frever.
      四、完形填空(共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)
      通读短文掌握其大意,然后选出最佳答案,并将其标号填在答题卡的相应位置。
      Fina is a ppular girl at schl. She is kind t everyne s she has made many 1. She is happy because n ther girl has s many friends at schl.
      But she feels 2 n Friendship Day. It’s a 3 fr gd friends. Everyne makes three gifts and
      gives them t their three gd friends. N ne gives gifts t Fina! She 4.
      A. ding
      A. at
      A. a
      A. strnger
      B. des
      B. in
      B. an
      B. strngly
      C. d
      C. n
      C. the
      C. strng
      D. did
      D. f
      D. /
      D. strngest
      5. A. I
      B. mine
      C. me
      D. my
      6. A. When
      B. Befre
      C. And
      D. Since
      7. A. cming
      B. cmes
      C. cme
      D. came
      8. A. in
      B. by
      C. at
      D. n
      9. A. fly
      B. t fly
      C. flying
      D. flies
      10. A. t
      B. f
      C. fr
      D. with
      Everyne cmes t her. But they nly stay fr a 5 time and then leaves. That’s what Fina ften des.
      Nw she 6 these are nt enugh t make a gd friend.
      “Mm, 7 can I find gd friends?” Fina asks her mther at night.
      “Oh, my dear, it’s nt 8 ,” answers her mther. “Yu can’t make gd friends with just a smile r sme gd wrds. Yu shuld give them 9 and lve. Yu must always be there with them, in gd times and bad times.” says her mther. “But yu can’t be a gd friend t 10 . It’s enugh t have tw r three gd friends.”
      After listening t her mther’s wrds, Fina finally understands hw t make a gd friend.
      五、阅读理解(共 10 小题;每小题 2 分,满分 20 分)
      阅读下列短文,从各题所给的 A、B、C 和 D 项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
      (A)
      Shuld friends be different r the same? Different peple have different ideas. The fllwing is what fur f my classmates talk abut their friends.
      Susan
      I like t have friends wh are similar t me. Bth my best friend Linda and I like travelling. We went t Italy with ur families last summer hliday. We stayed there fr tw weeks. Next year, we want t g t Paris.
      Mary
      1. A. classmates
      B. teachers
      C. friends
      D. neighbrs
      2. A. sad
      B. bred
      C. excited
      D. tired
      3. A. subject
      B. place
      C. dinner
      D. festival
      4. A. sleeps
      B. listens
      C. finishes
      D. cries
      5. A. late
      B. wrng
      C. gd
      D. shrt
      6. A. imprves
      B. knws
      C. hpes
      D. frgets
      7. A. hw
      B. what
      C. why
      D. wh
      8. A. different
      B. easy
      C. interesting
      D. imprtant
      9. A. time
      B. fd
      C. mney
      D. clthes
      10. A. smene
      B. smething
      C. everyne
      D. everything
      I like t have friends wh are different frm me. My best friend Betty is shrter and mre utging than me. I am quiet and I like reading very much. Betty likes sprts and she plays ping- png very well.
      Peter
      I like t have friends wh are like me. It can be very helpful. I’m a little quiet and my gd friend Rick is quiet t. Smetimes I dn’t knw what t d with my prblems, but he can tell me what I shuld d, because he knws abut me better than peple wh are different frm me.
      Bill
      I have bth kinds f friends. I think it is imprtant. That makes my life mre interesting.
      Hw lng did Susan stay in Italy last summer hliday?
      Fr a week.B. Fr tw weeks.C. Fr three weeks.D. Fr a mnth.
      What sprt can Betty play well?
      Basketball.B. Ftball.C. Ping-png.D. Tennis.
      Wh is Peter’s gd friend?
      Linda.B. Betty.C. Rick.D. Bill.
      Why des Bill think it’s imprtant t have bth kinds f friends?
      Because that makes his life mre interesting.
      Because he likes making friends with thers.
      Because mre friends can give him mre help.
      Because he likes playing different kinds f sprts.
      Hw many students f the fur like t have friends wh are similar?
      A. 1B. 2C. 3D. 4 (B)
      It was ne week befre Teachers’ day. Tm’s mther was very busy. But she didn’t frget t buy cards fr her sn’s teachers. She drve t a gift stre n her way hme frm wrk. When she came back, she put the cards n the table in the living rm.
      When Tm came hme frm schl, she said t him, “Here are the cards fr yur teachers, and here are sme stamps, a pen and ur bk f addresses. Can yu write the cards when I am cking the dinner?” Tm did nt say anything. Tm’s mther was a little unhappy, but she did nt
      say anything. She knew that her sn always talked little. She was just thinking hw t teach Tm
      t be thankful and make him write the cards.
      A few minutes later, Tm came back with a bx full f cards. Tm’s mther was very surprised and asked, “Oh, what are these?” “Mum,” Tm answered, “I bught the cards and wrte all f them a few days ag.” Hearing this, his mther was very mved and said, “▲”
      When did Tm’s mther buy the cards?
      On Teacher’s Day.B. One week befre Teacher’s Day.
      C. One week after Teacher’s Day.D. A few days after Teacher’s Day.
      Hw did Tm’s mther g t the gift stre?
      By bike.B. By car.C. By bus.D. By undergrund.
      What did Tm’s mther want Tm t d?
      T ck the dinner.B. T buy sme stamps.
      C. T write the cards.D. T clean the living rm.
      Hw did Tm’s mther feel when Tm came back with a bx full f cards?
      Surprised.B. Unhappy.C. ExcitedD. Angry.
      Which f the fllwing can be the best fr “▲”?
      Dn’t be afraid, dear.B. Yu did smething terrible, dear.
      C. I dn’t like these cards.D. Yu’re really great, dear.
      六、首字母填空(共 5 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 5 分)
      请根据下列句子及所给单词的首字母写出所缺单词,并把答案写在答卷上。(每空限填一词)
      I am gt hear that my best friend is cming t visit me.
      I study abrad t imy spken English. Nw I can speak English quite well.
      After learning hard, she is cthat she will pass the exam.
      I can always tmy friend because he never tells lies.
      My friends are very pwith me, because they always listen t my stries withut getting bred.
      七、完成句子(共 16 空;每空 1 分,满分 16 分)
      请根据所给的汉语内容,用英语完成句子,并把答案写在答卷上。(每空限填一词)
      Mary 是一个乐于助人的人。当我遇到了困难的数学问题时,我会向她求助。
      Mary is a helpful persn. When I meet difficult maths prblems, I
      .
      我不在家的时候,Mary 经常照顾我的宠物。
      Mary ftenmy pets when I am nt at hme.
      Mary 擅长跳舞。
      Mary.
      多亏了 Mary,我现在跳舞跳得很好。
      Mary, I can dance very well nw.
      我和 Mary 之间的友谊教会我,朋友之间依靠彼此的爱和支持。
      My friendship with Mary teaches me that friendseach ther fr lve and supprt.
      八、翻译句子(共 2 题;每题 2 分,满分 4 分)
      请根据所给的汉语内容,用英语翻译句子,并把答案写在答卷上。
      在我们的生活中,亲密的朋友真的能够帮助我们!
      我比以前更加开朗,且更愿意帮助他人。
      【选做】阅读填空(共 5 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 5 分)
      阅读短文及文后 A-E 选项,选出可以填入各题空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
      My name is Cindy Green. I want t make sme e-friends here. 1
      I’m a middle schl student. I study many subjects at schl. 2 I like reading very much.
      I have a big family. There are five peple in my family. My father is a pliceman. 3 He walks his dg every day after dinner fr an hur. My mther is a teacher in a schl. Her students are yung and naughty. She ften plays tennis with them after schl. Tm is my elder brther. He is sixteen years ld. 4 Linda is my sister. She is nly eight years ld. She desn’t have s much hmewrk as Tm. She ften plays the pian at hme. 5 We ften have a family party n weekends. At the party, we usually play the music and dance tgether.
      But my favurite subject is Maths.
      He wrks very hard frm Mnday t Saturday.
      We all like dancing very much.
      Nw let me tell yu smething abut me first.
      After finishing his hmewrk, he ften plays basketball with his friends.
      2024 学年第一学期七年级英语九月月考
      一、单词辨音(共 5 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 5 分)
      请选出划线部分发音不同的一项,并将其标号填在答题上的相应位置。
      A. apple B. many C. maths D. admiratin
      A. cmputer B. pht C. plice D. paint
      A. end B. hwever C. pretty D. every
      A. sit B. she C. seasn D. see
      A. teacher B. curage C. hnest D. quality
      【答案】BBCAA
      【解析】
      A. apple /ˈæpl/; B. many /ˈmeni/; C. maths /mæθs/; D. admiratin /ˌædməˈreɪʃn/;答案:B。
      A. cmputer /kəmˈpjuːtə(r)/; B. pht /ˈfəʊtəʊ/; C. plice /pəˈliːs/; D. paint /peɪnt/;答案:B。
      A. end /end/; B. hwever /haʊˈevə(r)/; C. pretty /ˈprɪti/; D. every /ˈevri/;答案:C。
      A. sit /sɪt/; B. she /ʃiː/; C. seasn /ˈsiːzn/; D. see /siː/;答案:A。
      A. teacher /ˈtiːtʃə(r)/; B. curage /ˈkʌrɪdʒ/; C. hnest /ˈɒnɪst/; D. quality /ˈkwɒləti/;答案:A。二、单项选择(共 10 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 10 分)
      选出最佳答案,并将其标号填在答题卡的相应位置。
      --can we find yur brther at weekends?
      --On the ftball field.
      A. Where B. What C. Why D. Hw
      【答案】A
      【解析】本题考查特殊疑问词解题步骤:
      确定句意。周末我们在哪里可以找到你的哥哥?在足球场上。根据回答“在足球场”可知, 题干为对地点的提问。where 在哪里。
      确定答案。故答案选 A。
      --Whereyu?
      --England.
      A. are; cme frm B. d; cme frm C. d; frm D. are; cme
      【答案】B
      【解析】本题考查动词短语和动词时态解题步骤:
      确定句意。你来自哪里?英国。be frm/ cme frm 来自。根据句意可知,本句时态为一般现在时,主语为 yu,故使用助动词 d。
      确定答案。故答案选 B。
      --d yu d sprt?
      --Abut three times a week.
      A. Hw lng B. Hw ften C. Hw far D. Hw much
      【答案】B
      【解析】本题考查特殊疑问词解题步骤:
      确定句意。你多久做一次运动?大约每周 3 次。根据答语 Abut three times a week 可知, 此处在询问频率。hw ften 多久一次。
      确定答案。故答案选 B。
      --Whatyur English teacher?
      --She is friendly and supprtive.
      A. des; lk like B. des; like C. is; like D. is; lk like
      【答案】C
      【解析】本题考查固定句式和动词时态解题步骤:
      确定句意。你的英语老师是什么样的?她很友好,也很支持。根据答语 She is friendly and supprtive.可知,此处在询问性格。What is sb. like?一般用于询问某人的性格特征。根据 is 以及句意可知,本句时态为一般现在时,yur English teacher 为第三人称单数,谓语动词使用第三人称单数形式,故 be 动词使用 is。
      确定答案。故答案选 C。
      When I meet, I ften tell my friends.
      A. sad anything B. anything sad C. sad smething D. smething sad
      【答案】D
      【解析】本题考查不定代词和形容词解题步骤:
      确定句意。当我遇到悲伤的事情时,我经常告诉我的朋友。smething 某事,不定代词, 一般用于肯定句中。在英语中,形容词修饰不定代词时,通常放在不定代词之后。
      确定答案。故答案选 D。
      When Iin the mrning, I like t listen t music.
      A. wake up B. cry ut C. rise int D. watch ver
      【答案】A
      【解析】本题考查动词短语解题步骤:
      确定句意。早上醒来时,我喜欢听音乐。根据 in the mrning 可知,此处指醒来。wake up 醒来。
      确定答案。故答案选 A。
      is dangerus fr childrenin the street.
      A. It; t play B. It; playing C. This; t play D. This; playing
      【答案】A
      【解析】本题考查固定句式解题步骤:
      确定句意。儿童在街上玩耍很危险。It is adj. (fr sb.) t d sth.对某人而言做某事是……
      的。
      确定答案。故答案选 A。
      --It is time t begin ur games. Where is Gary?
      --Janet, please dn’t wrry. He willn time.
      A. cme and g B. cme alng C. cme up with D. cme acrss
      【答案】B
      【解析】本题考查动词短语解题步骤:
      确定句意。现在是开始我们的游戏的时候了。加里在哪里?珍妮特,请不要担心。他会准时来的。根据“Janet, please dn’t wrry. He will…n time.”可知,此处指出现、来。cme alng 出现、来。
      确定答案。故答案选 B。
      Gd friends are hnesteach ther and never lie.
      A. n B. fr C. with D. t
      【答案】C
      【解析】本题考查固定搭配解题步骤:
      确定句意。好朋友彼此坦诚相待,从不撒谎。be hnest with sb.对某人诚实。
      确定答案。故答案选 C。
      Rse and I ften play thetgether after schl.
      A. badmintn B. chess C. ftball D. guitar
      【答案】D
      【解析】本题考查冠词解题步骤:
      确定句意。Rse 和我经常在放学后一起弹吉他。play 后加球类运动时,中间不需要加定
      冠词;play 后加乐器时,中间要加定冠词 the。play the guitar 弹吉他。
      确定答案。故答案选 D。
      三、语法选择(共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面的短文,选出最佳选项,并将其编号填在答题卡的相应位置。
      My father is a driver. He ften wears a pair f glasses. He likes 1 sprts very much. Every afternn, he ges fr a walk 2 the park. He als plays 3 basketball. He is a very 4 man. He always tells me, “Sprts can make us healthy,” There are lts f bks in 5 father’s ffice. 6 he is free, he writes sme articles. His dream is t be a writer. I hpe his dream can 7 true ne day. My father lves me s much. He always sends me t schl 8 car. I d well in 9 kites. Every weekend, I fly kites 10 him happily.
      I hpe my father can keep healthy frever.
      A. ding B. des C. d D. did
      A. at B. in C. n D. f
      A. a B. an C. the D. /
      A. strnger B. strngly C. strng D. strngest
      A. I B. mine C. me D. my
      A. When B. Befre C. And D. Since
      A. cming B. cmes C. cme D. came
      A. in B. by C. at D. n
      A. fly B. t fly C. flying D. flies
      A. t B. f C. fr D. with
      【答案】A
      【解析】本题考查固定搭配。句意:他非常喜欢运动。like ding sth.喜欢做某事。故答案为A。
      【答案】B
      【解析】本题考查介词。句意:每天下午,他都去公园散步。表示在公园,使用介词 in。故答案为 B。
      【答案】D
      【解析】本题考查冠词。句意:他还打篮球。play 后接球类运动时,中间不需要加冠词。故答案为 D。
      【答案】C
      【解析】本题考查形容词原级。句意:他是个非常强壮的人。此处使用形容词作定语修饰
      名词 man,且不存在比较。故答案为 C。
      【答案】D
      【解析】本题考查形容词性物主代词。句意:我爸爸的办公室里有很多书。此处使用形容词性物主代词来修饰名词 father。my 我的,形容词性物主代词。故答案为 D。
      【答案】A
      【解析】本题考查连词。句意:当他有空时,他写一些文章。根据语境可知,此处指当他有空时。when 当……时。故答案为 A。
      【答案】C
      【解析】本题考查动词时态。句意:我希望有一天他的梦想能成真。情态动词 can 后面加动词原形。故答案为 C。
      【答案】B
      【解析】本题考查固定搭配。句意:他总是开车送我上学。by+交通工具,表示交通方式。 故答案为 B。
      【答案】C
      【解析】本题考查动名词。句意:我擅长放风筝。d well in 擅长,介词 in 后面使用动名词形式。故答案为 C。
      【答案】D
      【解析】本题考查介词。句意:每个周末,我都和他快乐地放风筝。此处使用介词 with 表示“和……一起”。故答案为 D。
      四、完形填空(共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)
      通读短文掌握其大意,然后选出最佳答案,并将其标号填在答题卡的相应位置。
      Fina is a ppular girl at schl. She is kind t everyne s she has made many 1. She is happy because n ther girl has s many friends at schl.
      But she feels 2 n Friendship Day. It’s a 3 fr gd friends. Everyne makes three gifts and gives them t their three gd friends. N ne gives gifts t Fina! She 4.
      Everyne cmes t her. But they nly stay fr a 5 time and then leaves. That’s what Fina ften des.
      Nw she 6 these are nt enugh t make a gd friend.
      “Mm, 7 can I find gd friends?” Fina asks her mther at night.
      “Oh, my dear, it’s nt 8 ,” answers her mther. “Yu can’t make gd friends with just a smile r sme gd wrds. Yu shuld give them 9 and lve. Yu must always be there with them, in gd times and bad times.” says her mther. “But yu can’t be a gd friend t 10 . It’s enugh t have tw r three gd friends.”
      After listening t her mther’s wrds, Fina finally understands hw t make a gd friend.
      A. classmates B. teachers C. friends D. neighbrs
      A. sad B. bred C. excited D. tired
      A. subject B. place C. dinner D. festival
      A. sleeps B. listens C. finishes D. cries
      A. late B. wrng C. gd D. shrt
      A. imprves B. knws C. hpes D. frgets
      A. hw B. what C. why D. wh
      A. different B. easy C. interesting D. imprtant
      A. time B. fd C. mney D. clthes
      A. smene B. smething C. everyne D. everything
      【文章大意】文章主要讲述了 Fina 发现自己没有真正的好朋友。她的妈妈告诉她,真正的友谊需要时间和爱,要在好时坏时都陪伴在对方身边,并且她不可能成为每个人的好朋友,拥有几个好朋友就足够了。
      【答案】C
      【解析】本题考察语境判断之对应原文。句意:她对每个人都很好,所以交了很多朋友。classmates 同学;teachers 老师;friends 朋友;neighbrs 邻居。根据“she is happy because n ther girl has s many friends at schl.”可知,此处指朋友。故选 C。
      【答案】A
      【解析】本题考察语境判断之其他线索。句意:但她在友谊日感到难过。sad 难过的; bred 厌烦的;excited 兴奋的;tired 累的。根据“N ne gives gifts t Fina!”可知,此处指她很难过。故选 A。
      【答案】D
      【解析】本题考察语境判断之对应原文。句意:这是好朋友的节日。subject 学科、科目;
      place 地方;dinner 晚餐;festival 节日。根据 Friendship Day 可知,此处表示节日。故选 D。
      【答案】D
      【解析】本题考察语境判断之逻辑关系。句意:她哭了。sleeps 睡觉;listens 听;finishes 完成;cries 哭。根据“N ne gives gifts t Fina!”可知,没有人送礼物给她,所以她哭了。故选 D。
      【答案】D
      【解析】本题考察语境判断之其他线索。句意:但他们只呆了很短的时间,然后就离开了。late 晚的、迟的;wrng 错误的;gd 好的;shrt 短的。根据“Everyne cmes t her. But they nly stay fr a…time and then leaves.”可知,此处指很短的时间。故选 D。
      【答案】B
      【解析】本题考察语境判断之其他线索。句意:现在她知道这些还不足以交到好朋友。imprves 提高;knws 知道;hpes 希望;frgets 忘记。根据“Nw she…these are nt enugh t make a gd friend”可知,此处指知道。故选 B。
      【答案】A
      【解析】本题考察语境判断之对应原文。句意:妈妈,我怎样才能找到好朋友?hw 怎样; what 什么;why 为什么;wh 谁。根据“Mm…can I find gd friends?”以及“After listening t her mther’s wrds, Fina finally understands hw t make a gd friend.”可知,此处指Fina 问妈妈怎样才能找到好朋友。故选 A。
      【答案】B
      【解析】本题考察语境判断之其他线索。句意:哦,亲爱的,这不容易。different 不同的; easy 容易的;interesting 有趣的;imprtant 重要的。根据“Yu can’t make gd friends with just a smile r sme gd wrds. Yu shuld give them…and lve. Yu must always be there with them, in gd times and bad times.”可知,此处指不容易。故选 B。
      【答案】A
      【解析】本题考察语境判断之其他线索。句意:你应该给他们时间和爱。time 时间;fd 食物;mney 钱;clthes 衣服。根据“Yu shuld give them…and lve. Yu must always be there with them, in gd times and bad times.”可知,此处指时间。故选 A。
      【答案】C
      【解析】本题考察语境判断之其他线索。句意: 但你不可能成为每个人的好朋友。smene 某人;smething 某物;everyne 每个人;everything 每件事物。根据“But yu can’t be a gd friend t... It’s enugh t have tw r three gd friends.”可知,此处指每个人。故选C。
      五、阅读理解(共 10 小题;每小题 2 分,满分 20 分)
      阅读下列短文,从各题所给的 A、B、C 和 D 项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项
      涂黑。
      (A)
      Shuld friends be different r the same? Different peple have different ideas. The fllwing is what fur f my classmates talk abut their friends.
      Susan
      I like t have friends wh are similar t me. Bth my best friend Linda and I like travelling. We went t Italy with ur families last summer hliday. We stayed there fr tw weeks. Next year, we want t g t Paris.
      Mary
      I like t have friends wh are different frm me. My best friend Betty is shrter and mre utging than me. I am quiet and I like reading very much. Betty likes sprts and she plays ping- png very well.
      Peter
      I like t have friends wh are like me. It can be very helpful. I’m a little quiet and my gd friend Rick is quiet t. Smetimes I dn’t knw what t d with my prblems, but he can tell me
      what I shuld d, because he knws abut me better than peple wh are different frm me.
      Bill
      I have bth kinds f friends. I think it is imprtant. That makes my life mre interesting.
      Hw lng did Susan stay in Italy last summer hliday?
      Fr a week. B. Fr tw weeks. C. Fr three weeks. D. Fr a mnth.
      What sprt can Betty play well?
      Basketball. B. Ftball. C. Ping-png. D. Tennis.
      Wh is Peter’s gd friend?
      Linda. B. Betty. C. Rick. D. Bill.
      Why des Bill think it’s imprtant t have bth kinds f friends?
      Because that makes his life mre interesting.
      Because he likes making friends with thers.
      Because mre friends can give him mre help.
      Because he likes playing different kinds f sprts.
      Hw many students f the fur like t have friends wh are similar?
      A. 1 B. 2 C. 3 D. 4
      【文章大意】本文主要介绍了四个同学针对朋友应该相同还是不同这个问题谈论各自的看法。
      【答案】B
      【解析】本题属于细节题之单细节题。根据表格中 Susan 部分倒数第二句“We stayed there fr tw weeks.”可知,苏珊上个暑假待在意大利两周。故答案为 B。
      【答案】C
      【解析】本题属于细节题之单细节题。根据表格中 Mary 部分最后一句“Betty likes sprts and she plays ping-png very well.”可知,贝蒂擅长打乒乓球。故答案为 C。
      【答案】C
      【解析】本题属于细节题之单细节题。根据表格中 Peter 部分第三句“I’m a little quiet and my gd friend Rick is quiet t.”可知,Rick 是皮特的好朋友。故答案为 C。
      【答案】A
      【解析】本题属于细节题之单细节题。根据表格中 Bill 部分最后一句“That makes my life mre interesting.”可知,拥有两种类型的朋友,会让自己的生活更有趣。故答案为 A。
      【答案】C
      【解析】本题属于细节题之单细节题。根据表格中 Susan 部分第一句“I like t have friends wh are similar t me.”和 Peter 部分第一句“I like t have friends wh are like me.”以及 Bill 部分第一、二句“I have bth kinds f friends. I think it is imprtant.”可知,Peter 和 Susan 以及Bill 喜欢和自己性格相近的人交朋友。故答案为 C。
      (B)
      It was ne week befre Teachers’ day. Tm’s mther was very busy. But she didn’t frget t buy cards fr her sn’s teachers. She drve t a gift stre n her way hme frm wrk. When she came back, she put the cards n the table in the living rm.
      When Tm came hme frm schl, she said t him, “Here are the cards fr yur teachers, and here are sme stamps, a pen and ur bk f addresses. Can yu write the cards when I am cking the dinner?” Tm did nt say anything. Tm’s mther was a little unhappy, but she did nt say anything. She knew that her sn always talked little. She was just thinking hw t teach Tm t be thankful and make him write the cards.
      A few minutes later, Tm came back with a bx full f cards. Tm’s mther was very surprised and asked, “Oh, what are these?” “Mum,” Tm answered, “I bught the cards and wrte all f them a few days ag.” Hearing this, his mther was very mved and said, “▲”
      When did Tm’s mther buy the cards?
      On Teacher’s Day. B. One week befre Teacher’s Day.
      C. One week after Teacher’s Day. D. A few days after Teacher’s Day.
      Hw did Tm’s mther g t the gift stre?
      By bike. B. By car. C. By bus. D. By undergrund.
      What did Tm’s mther want Tm t d?
      T ck the dinner. B. T buy sme stamps.
      C. T write the cards. D. T clean the living rm.
      Hw did Tm’s mther feel when Tm came back with a bx full f cards?
      Surprised. B. Unhappy.
      C. Excited D. Angry.
      Which f the fllwing can be the best fr “▲”?
      Dn’t be afraid, dear. B. Yu did smething terrible, dear.
      C. I dn’t like these cards. D. Yu’re really great, dear.
      【文章大意】本文主要讲述了汤姆的母亲本想让汤姆给老师写感谢卡片,教他学会感恩。
      但是汤姆说他在教师节之前的几天就买好了卡片,并且已经写好了。这让她非常感动。
      【答案】B
      【解析】本题属于细节题之单细节题。根据文章第一段第一、二、三句“It was ne week befre Teachers’ day. Tm’s mther was very busy. But she didn’t frget t buy cards fr her sn’s teachers.”可知,汤姆的妈妈在教师节前一周就买了这些卡片。故答案为 B。
      【答案】B
      【解析】本题属于细节题之单细节题。根据文章第一段第四句“She drve t a gift stre n her way hme frm wrk.”可知,汤姆的母亲开车去礼品店。故答案为 B。
      【答案】C
      【解析】本题属于细节题之单细节题。根据文章第二段第二句“Can yu write the cards when I am cking the dinner?”可知,汤姆的妈妈想要汤姆写卡片。故答案为 C。
      【答案】A
      【解析】本题属于细节题之单细节题。根据文章第三段第二句中“Tm’s mther was very surprised”可知,汤姆的妈妈感到非常惊讶。故答案为 A。
      【答案】D
      【解析】本题属于推断题之细节推断。根据文章最后一段最后两句“Mum,” Tm answered, “I bught the cards and wrte all f them a few days ag.” Hearing this, his mther was very mved 可知,汤姆几天前就买了那些卡片,并且写好了它们,他妈妈非常感动,因此会称赞他非常棒。故答案为 D。
      六、首字母填空(共 5 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 5 分)
      请根据下列句子及所给单词的首字母写出所缺单词,并把答案写在答卷上。(每空限填一词)
      I am g
      【答案】(g)lad
      t hear that my best friend is cming t visit me.
      【解析】本题考查首字母填空之形容词。
      句意:我很高兴听到我最好的朋友来看我。根据“I am…t hear that my best friend is cming t visit me.”以及首字母可知,此处指很高兴,形容词作表语。glad 高兴的、开心的,形容词;be glad t d sth.很高兴做某事。故答案为(g)lad。
      I study abrad t imy spken English. Nw I can speak English quite well.
      【答案】(i)mprve
      【解析】本题考查首字母填空之动词。
      句意:我出国留学是为了提高我的英语口语。现在我的英语说得很好。根据“I study abrad t…my spken English. Nw I can speak English quite well.”以及首字母可知,此处指提高。imprve 提高,动词;此处使用动词不定式表目的。故答案为(i)mprve。
      After learning hard, she is cthat she will pass the exam.
      【答案】(c)ertain
      【解析】本题考查首字母填空之形容词。
      句意:努力学习后,她确信自己会通过考试。根据“After learning hard, she is…that she will pass the exam.”以及首字母可知,此处指确信、确定的,形容词作表语。certain 确定的,形容词。故答案为(c)ertain。
      I can always tmy friend because he never tells lies.
      【答案】(t)rust
      【解析】本题考查首字母填空之动词。
      句意:我总是可以信任我的朋友,因为他从不说谎。根据“I can always…my friend because he never tells lies.”以及首字母可知,此处指相信。trust 相信、信任,动词;情态动词 can 后面动词使用原形。故答案为(t)rust。
      My friends are very pwith me, because they always listen t my stries withut getting bred.
      【答案】(p)atient
      【解析】本题考查首字母填空之形容词。
      句意:我的朋友对我非常有耐心,因为他们总是听我的故事而不会感到无聊。根据“Alice is such an…girl, and I hpe we will always remain friends.”以及首字母可知,此处指有耐心的, 形容词作表语。patient 有耐心的;be patient with sb.对某人有耐心。故答案为(p)atient。
      七、完成句子(共 16 空;每空 1 分,满分 16 分)
      请根据所给的汉语内容,用英语完成句子,并把答案写在答卷上。(每空限填一词)
      Mary 是一个乐于助人的人。当我遇到了困难的数学问题时,我会向她求助。
      Mary is a helpful persn. When I meet difficult maths prblems, I
      .
      【答案】will ask her fr help
      【解析】对照中英文,横线部分缺少的内容为“会向她求助”。ask sb. fr help 向某人求助; her 她;此句是 when 引导的时间状语从句,遵循“主将从现”的原则,即主句用一般将来时, 从句用一般现在时表示将来。一般将来时的结构为 will d。故答案为 will ask her fr help。
      我不在家的时候,Mary 经常照顾我的宠物。
      Mary ftenmy pets when I am nt at hme.
      【答案】takes care f
      【解析】对照中英文,横线部分缺少的内容为“照顾”。take care f 照顾。根据 am 可知,该句使用一般现在时,主语 Mary 为第三人称单数,谓语动词使用第三人称单数形式,take 的三单形式为 takes。故答案为 takes care f。
      Mary 擅长跳舞。
      Mary.
      【答案】is gd at dancing
      【解析】对照中英文,横线部分缺少的内容为“擅长跳舞”。be gd at 擅长,介词 at 后面动词需要使用动名词形式;dance 跳舞,动词,其动名词形式为 dancing。根据句意可知,该句使用一般现在时,主语 Mary 为第三人称单数,谓语动词使用第三人称单数形式,故 be 动词使用 is。故答案为 is gd at dancing。
      多亏了 Mary,我现在跳舞跳得很好。
      Mary, I can dance very well nw.
      【答案】Thanks t
      【解析】对照中英文,横线部分缺少的内容为“多亏了”。thanks t 多亏了……。故答案为
      Thanks t。
      我和 Mary 之间的友谊教会我,朋友之间依靠彼此的爱和支持。
      My friendship with Mary teaches me that friendseach ther fr lve and supprt.
      【答案】depend n
      【解析】对照中英文,横线部分缺少的内容为“依靠”。depend n 依靠。根据 teaches 以及句意可知,该句使用一般现在时,主语 friends 为可数名词复数,谓语动词使用原形。故答案为 depend n。
      八、翻译句子(共 2 题;每题 2 分,满分 4 分)
      请根据所给的汉语内容,用英语翻译句子,并把答案写在答卷上。
      在我们的生活中,亲密的朋友真的能够帮助我们!
      In ur lives, clse friends can really help us!
      我比以前更加开朗,且更愿意帮助他人。
      I am mre expansive and mre willing t help thers than befre.
      【选做】阅读填空(共 5 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 5 分)
      阅读短文及文后 A-E 选项,选出可以填入各题空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
      My name is Cindy Green. I want t make sme e-friends here. 1
      I’m a middle schl student. I study many subjects at schl. 2 I like reading very much.
      I have a big family. There are five peple in my family. My father is a pliceman. 3 He walks his dg every day after dinner fr an hur. My mther is a teacher in a schl. Her students are yung and naughty. She ften plays tennis with them after schl. Tm is my elder brther. He is sixteen years ld. 4 Linda is my sister. She is nly eight years ld. She desn’t have s much hmewrk as Tm. She ften plays the pian at hme. 5 We ften have a family party n weekends. At the party, we usually play the music and dance tgether.
      But my favurite subject is Maths.
      He wrks very hard frm Mnday t Saturday.
      We all like dancing very much.
      Nw let me tell yu smething abut me first.
      After finishing his hmewrk, he ften plays basketball with his friends.
      【答案】DABEC
      【解析】本题设空位置在段末,需要重点关注空格前后句子。前一句说到我想在这里结交一些电子朋友;下文开始介绍自己。此处应该在引出下文介绍自己的内容。D 选项意为现在让我先告诉你一些关于我的事情。符合语境。故答案为 D。
      【解析】本题设空位置在段中,需要重点关注空格前后句子。前一句说我在学校学习了很多科目;后一句说我非常喜欢阅读;中间一句应该与科目相关。A 选项意为但我最喜欢的科目是数学。符合语境。故答案为 A。
      【解析】本题设空位置在段中,需要重点关注空格前后句子。前一句说我爸爸是个警察;
      后一句说他每天晚饭后遛狗一个小时;中间一句应该在介绍爸爸。B 选项意为他从周一到周六都非常努力地工作。符合语境。故答案为 B。
      【解析】本题设空位置在段中,需要重点关注空格前后句子。前一句说他十六岁;后一句说 Linda 是我的妹妹;中间一句应该继续介绍哥哥。E 选项意为完成家庭作业后,他经常和朋友一起打篮球。符合语境。故答案为 E。
      【解析】本题设空位置在段中,需要重点关注空格前后句子。前一句说她经常在家里弹 钢琴;后两句说我们经常在周末举办家庭聚会。在聚会上,我们通常会一起演奏音乐和跳 舞;中间一句应该与爱好相关。C 选项意为我们都非常喜欢跳舞。符合语境。故答案为 C。

      相关试卷 更多

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码获取验证码获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map