搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      湖南省株洲市南方中学2025-2026学年高一上学期第一次月考英语试卷(Word版附解析)

      • 7.83 MB
      • 2025-10-14 18:16:18
      • 33
      • 0
      • 教习网3275309
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      查看完整配套(共2份)
      包含资料(2份) 收起列表
      原卷
      湖南省株洲市南方中学2025-2026学年上学期第一次月考英语试题(原卷版).docx
      预览
      解析
      湖南省株洲市南方中学2025-2026学年上学期第一次月考英语试题 Word版含解析.docx
      预览
      正在预览:湖南省株洲市南方中学2025-2026学年上学期第一次月考英语试题(原卷版).docx
      湖南省株洲市南方中学2025-2026学年上学期第一次月考英语试题(原卷版)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/15
      湖南省株洲市南方中学2025-2026学年上学期第一次月考英语试题(原卷版)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/15
      湖南省株洲市南方中学2025-2026学年上学期第一次月考英语试题(原卷版)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/15
      湖南省株洲市南方中学2025-2026学年上学期第一次月考英语试题 Word版含解析第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/27
      湖南省株洲市南方中学2025-2026学年上学期第一次月考英语试题 Word版含解析第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/27
      湖南省株洲市南方中学2025-2026学年上学期第一次月考英语试题 Word版含解析第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/27
      还剩12页未读, 继续阅读

      湖南省株洲市南方中学2025-2026学年高一上学期第一次月考英语试卷(Word版附解析)

      展开

      这是一份湖南省株洲市南方中学2025-2026学年高一上学期第一次月考英语试卷(Word版附解析),文件包含湖南省株洲市南方中学2025-2026学年上学期第一次月考英语试题原卷版docx、湖南省株洲市南方中学2025-2026学年上学期第一次月考英语试题Word版含解析docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共42页, 欢迎下载使用。
      一、听力。(每小题 1.5 分, 共 20 小题, 共 30 分)
      第一节
      听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题, 从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。
      听完每段对话后, 你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
      1. Which flavr ffice cream will the by have?
      A. Blueberry. B. Strawberry. C. Chclate.
      2. What is the wman ging t d this afternn?
      A Brrw a bk. B. Visit Mr. Smith. C. Attend a meeting.
      3. What des the wman ffer t d fr the by?
      A. Fix his phne. B. Treat him t dinner. C. Give him a ride.
      4. What des Hannah ask the man t d?
      A. Bk a ticket. B. Water the flwers. C. Attend the medical meeting.
      5. What are the speakers ging t d next?
      A. Buy tickets. B. Make a drink. C. See a film.
      第二节
      听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题, 从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中
      选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前, 你将有时间阅读各个小题, 每小题 5 秒钟: 听完后, 各
      小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听第 6 段材料, 回答第 6、7 题。
      6. What are the speakers mainly talking abut?
      A. The weather. B. The muntain. C. The clthes.
      7. What des the wman decide t d during the day?
      A. G n a rad trip. B. Appreciate the sunrise. C. G hiking.
      听第 7 段材料, 回答第 8、9 题。
      8. Hw des the wman sund at first?
      A. Regretful. B. Excited. C. Relieved.
      9. What d we knw abut the wman
      第 1页/共 27页
      A. She is a member f the city team.
      B. She likes t have snacks with beer.
      C. She watched the game n the scene.
      听第 8 段材料, 回答第 10 至 12 题。
      10. What des the wman like mst abut slving the puzzle?
      A. It helps braden her knwledge.
      B. It gives her a sense f achievement.
      C. It mtivates her t think hard.
      11. What was zip lining used as befre in the Alps?
      A. A frm f entertainment.
      B A means f transprt.
      C. A way t explre the nature.
      12. Which wrd best describes the man?
      A. Quiet. B. Humrus. C. Cautius.
      听第 9 段材料, 回答第 13 至 16 题。
      13. Where did Nancy attend middle schl?
      A. In Beijing. B. In Shanghai. C. In Shenzhen.
      14. When did Nancy earn a master's degree?
      A. In 2012. B. In 2016. C. In 2019.
      15. What did Nancy d in the first cmpany?
      A. She traveled abrad fr wrk.
      B. She ffered help t students.
      C. She passed many examinatins.
      16. Why did Nancy quit her secnd jb?
      A. She didn't get a fairly gd salary.
      B. She std little chance f being prmted.
      C. She culdn't get alng with her clleagues.
      听第 10 段材料, 回答第 17 至 20 题。
      17. What is the speaker ding?
      第 2页/共 27页
      A. Hsting a prgram. B. Giving a lessn. C. Hlding a cnference.
      18. When did the Bermuda Triangle gain fame?
      A. In 1945. B. In 1950. C. In 1975.
      19. Wh prved the stries abut the Bermuda Triangle false?
      A. Vincent Gaddis. B. Edward Jnes. C. Larry Kusche.
      20. What des the speaker mean in the end?
      A. The Bermuda Triangle isn't that dangerus.
      B. The list isn't crrect.
      C. Fewer ships travel thrugh the Bermuda Triangle nw.
      第二部分 阅读(共两节, 满分 50 分)
      第一节(共 15 小题; 每小题 2.5 分, 满分 37.5 分)
      阅读下列短文, 从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      Welcme t Our Festival
      Stry Shw in Ohern
      Adults
      8:00 pm-10:00 pm
      Jin us fr an evening f true, persnal stries abut science. Cme t the nly shw where yu can hear
      peple—scientists, nt-scientists, and half-scientists—tell funny and tuching stries abut the rle f science in
      their lives.
      Cst: $10
      Make Yur Own iPhne Case thrugh Tysinbx 3D Printing
      Families & Teens & Adults
      10:00 am-12:30 pm
      In this wrkshp, yu will learn t design and make yur wn iPhne case by 3D printing. First, yu will learn
      hw t use a 3D printer. Next, yu will design a 3D mdel fr yur iPhne case that will have a lvely pattern and
      yur name. Once yu create the mdel, yu will print it ut n ur 3D printers. A 3D-printing wrker will guide
      yu thrugh this prcess step by step. Cme and enjy this fun and unique learning experience!
      Cst: $35
      DIY Underwater Vehicle Design in MIT Museum
      第 3页/共 27页
      Teens
      2:00 pm-5:00 pm
      Dive int the wrld f cean engineering by designing and building an underwater vehicle! Test yur vehicle
      in large tanks n the Museum’s flr. Shw ff yur engineering creatins and share yur design prcess with
      Museum visitrs.
      Cst: $15, Ages 12
      Animal Kingdm fr Yung Ones in Museum f Science, Bstn
      Families
      9:30 am-2:00 pm
      Jin us fr a day f hands-n science fun designed especially fr pre-schlers!
      Activities include the Museum’s ppular “Live Animal Stry Time” shws and a talk abut baby animals and
      bk-signing by children’s bk authrs. Take part in special live animal visits and activities in the exhibitin halls,
      as well as design challenges and lab activities—all created with yur yung scientist in mind!
      Cst: free, frm Ages Pre-kindergarten t Ages 8
      1. What can peple d in Stry Shw?
      A. D rle-play games.
      B. Put n science shws.
      C. Hear tuching stries.
      D. Meet authrs f the bks.
      2. If yu are interested in cean engineering, yu will prbably attend ________ .
      A. Stry Shw
      B. DIY Underwater Vehicle Design
      C. Make Yur Own iPhne Case
      D. Animal Kingdm fr Yung Ones
      3. Animal Kingdm fr Yung Ones is designed fr________.
      A. adults
      B. children f all ages
      C. kids under 8 years ld
      D. children aged twelve and lder
      【答案】1. C 2. B 3. C
      第 4页/共 27页
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章介绍了四个科学主题活动,包括科学故事秀、用 3D 打印技术自己设计手
      机壳、自制水下汽车的设计以及为 8 岁以下的小朋友设计的动物王国活动。
      【1 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“yu can hear peple…tell funny and tuching stries”(你可以听到人们讲述有趣而感人的
      故事)可知人们在故事秀上可以听到感人的故事,故选 C 项。
      【2 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据小标题 DIY Underwater Vehicle Design in MIT Museum 下的句子“Dive int the wrld f
      cean engineering by designing and building an underwater vehicle!”(通过设计和建造水下运载工具,潜入海洋
      工程的世界!)可知若对海洋工程感兴趣,可以参加 DIY Underwater Vehicle Design in MIT Museum,故选 B
      项。
      【3 题详解】
      细节理解题。题干问的是参加 Animal Kingdm fr Yung Ones 的年龄,根据“frm Ages Pre-kindergarten t
      Ages 8”可知参加 Animal Kingdm fr Yung Ones 的人群为 8 岁以下的儿童,故选 C 项。
      B
      Max reads mre than anyne he knws. He lves t read during all f his free time. His friends laugh at him
      because he wuld rather read than play vide games, but his parents and his teachers are prud f him. They say
      reading is imprtant, and it will help him learn abut the wrld arund him. They als tell him it is a gd habit.
      One day Max was reading a magazine article abut vlcanes (火山). He tld his friends all abut vlcanes
      and what causes them t erupt. The very next week, the teacher started a science prject abut vlcanes. Guess
      wh everyne wanted in their prject grup! Max’s friends weren’t laughing at him anymre.
      Max ended up being in a grup with Liz, Anna and Jsh. The wrk was t create a pster bard with
      infrmatin abut vlcanes and t build a vlcan mdel. Max made cpies f the magazine article abut
      vlcanes s his prject partners culd read abut them t. They als went t the library t lk fr mre
      infrmatin abut vlcanes.
      The grup met at Anna’s huse that night t rganize the infrmatin and decide what they wanted t put n
      the pster bard. They all asked Max what he thught was mst imprtant. Then they decided tgether t d what
      Max said. The next night they met at Jsh’s huse t build their vlcan. They used cardbard and mdeling clay.
      First they made a vlcan shape with the cardbard, and then they cvered the shape in brwn and red clay.
      The vlcan lked great. Max, Liz, Anna and Jsh were very prud f their hard wrk. When they turned in
      第 5页/共 27页
      their prject, their teacher was prud t. Thanks t Max’s gd habit they came an A+ n bth parts f the prject.
      4. Why did everyne want Max in their grup?
      A. Because f his speaking skills. B. Because f his knwledge f vlcanes.
      C. Because f his gd marks. D. Because f his friendliness.
      5. Which is NOT true accrding t the text?
      A. Max’s parents supprt him in reading.
      B. There are five members in Max’s grup.
      C. Max’s grup built a brwn and red vlcan mdel.
      D. The science prject abut vlcanes cnsists f tw parts.
      6. Which wrd can be used t describe Max best accrding t the text?
      A. Studius. B. Greedy. C. Hnest. D. Ambitius.
      7. What can be a suitable title fr the text?
      A. A Science Prject B. Max’s Gd Habit
      C. A Vlcan Mdel D. Teamwrk in Class
      【答案】4. B 5. B 6. A 7. B
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了 Max 因为喜欢阅读而不喜欢玩电子游戏被朋友们嘲笑,但他在
      一直坚持这个好习惯。结果 Max 因为阅读了火山知识,大家都想和他一个小组,最后他们的小组作业取得
      了优异的成绩。
      【4 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第二段“One day Max was reading a magazine article abut vlcanes. He tld his friends all
      abut vlcanes and what causes them t erupt. The very next week, the teacher started a science prject abut
      vlcanes.(一天,Max 正在杂志上读一篇关于火山的文章。他告诉他的朋友关于火山的一切以及火山爆发的
      原因。就在第二周,老师开始了一个关于火山的科学项目。)”可知,Max 读了关于火山的文章,了解了火
      山的知识,并告诉了他的朋友,而老师安排的科学项目是关于火山的,因此可推知,大家想要 Max 进组是
      因为他的火山知识。故选 B 项。
      【5 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第三段第一句“Max ended up being in a grup with Liz, Anna and Jsh.(Max 最终和 Liz,
      Anna 以及 Jsh 组成团队。)”可知,整个团队有 4 名成员,分别为 Max,Liz,Anna 和 Jsh。B 选项“There
      are five members in Max’s grup.(Max 的团队有 5 名成员。)”不正确。故选 B 项。
      第 6页/共 27页
      【6 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第一段第一、二句“Max reads mre than anyne he knws. He lves t read during all f his
      free time.(Max 读的书比他认识的任何人都多。他空闲时间喜欢阅读。)”可知,Max 是一个爱读书的人,由
      此可推知,他是一个好学的人,用 A 项“Studius.(勤奋的,好学的。)”描述。故选 A 项。
      【7 题详解】
      主旨大意题。根据第一段内容“Max reads mre than anyne he knws. He lves t read during all f his free
      time.(Max 比他认识的任何人都爱读书。他喜欢在所有的空闲时间里读书。)”,同时结合最后一段最后一句
      “Thanks t Max’s gd habit they came an A+ n bth parts f the prject.(正是由于 Max 的好习惯,他们在科
      学项目中两个部分都获得 A+。)”可知,文章主要讲述了 Max 喜欢阅读的好习惯使他获得了火山知识,最
      后他们的小组也因为他的好习惯而在科学项目中取得了优异的成绩。B 选项“Max’s Gd Habit(马克斯的好
      习惯)”最符合文章标题。故选 B 项。
      C
      Teenagers wh spend mre time n after-schl activities and less than tw hurs f screen time after schl
      are mre mentally healthy, accrding t a study published in the jurnal Preventive Medicine.
      The study used infrmatin cllected frm mre than 28,000 seventh-grade Canadian students between 2014
      and 2018. The students first answered questins abut their usage f screen time after schl, including hw much
      time they spent watching TV r smething else. Then, students reprted hw many days they had taken part in
      after-schl activities such as sprts r arts prgrammes. After that, researchers asked students t describe their
      state f mind. Fr example, when given a statement such as “I start mst days thinking that I will have a gd day”,
      they culd chse t what level they agreed with it n a scale (等级).
      Researchers said in the study sme f the results were expected. Students with n after-schl activities
      usually had high levels f screen time, fr example. And they expected girls wuld scre higher n negative
      indicatrs (消极指标)f mental health. as earlier research had fund that they tended t have higher levels f
      anxiety cmpared t bys.
      What was ntewrthy, researchers say, is that even amng students wh tk part in after-schl activities, 46%
      still went beynd the recmmended screen time f tw hurs. At the same time, 67% f students wh didn’t take
      part in after-schl activities als had mre than tw hurs f screen time. Tgether, this suggests high screen time
      amng teenagers generally.
      “The findings suggest that after-schl activities are valuable fr the happy grwing f teenagers,” the study
      said. “While past studies have prved the imprtance f after-schl activities fr scial and academic develpment,
      第 7页/共 27页
      the present study shws their imprtance fr gd mental health results.”
      8 Which f the fllwing came last when students tk part in the new study?
      A. Talking abut their lifestyles.
      B. Intrducing their after-schl activities.
      C. Reprting their mental states n a scale.
      D. Answering questins abut screen time use.
      9. What d the researchers find abut teenage girls?
      A. They ften have higher levels f satisfactin.
      B. Few f them take part in after-schl activities.
      C. Anxiety has becme a serius prblem amng them.
      D. T much screen time may be mre harmful t them.
      10. What des the authr want t shw by using the numbers in paragraph 4?
      A. Earlier findings abut screen time are wrng.
      B. High screen time is cmmn amng teenagers.
      C. N after-schl activities mean n screen time.
      D. Screens attract teenagers mre than after-schl activities d.
      11. Why are after-schl activities s imprtant accrding t the new study?
      A. They are gd fr teenagers’ physical health.
      B. They help t imprve teenagers’ mental health.
      C. They encurage teenagers’ scial develpment.
      D. They allw teenagers t becme better learners.
      【答案】8. C 9. D 10. B 11. B
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是说明文。文章主要讲述一项研究结果:放学后花更多的时间在课外活动上并且看电子屏幕
      的时间少于 2 个小时的学生的心理更加健康。
      【8 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第二段中“After that, researchers asked students t describe their state f mind. Fr example,
      when given a statement such as “I start mst days thinking that I will have a gd day”, they culd chse t what
      level they agreed with it n a scale.(之后,研究人员让学生描述自己的心理状态。例如,当看到 “我开始新
      第 8页/共 27页
      的一天时,大多会觉得这会是愉快的一天”这类表述时,学生可以在一个等级量表上选择自己对该表述的
      认同程度)”可知,学生们用量表报告他们的精神状态是最后一步。故选 C。
      【9 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第三段中“Students with n after-schl activities usually had high levels f screen time, fr
      example. And they expected girls wuld scre higher n negative indicatrs f mental health. as earlier research
      had fund that they tended t have higher levels f anxiety cmpared t bys.(比如,没有课后活动的学生们经常
      会有更长的时间面对屏幕。并且他们预料到女孩子们在心理健康的消极指标上得分更高,正如以前的研究
      发现的那样,相对比男孩来说,她们趋向于更加的焦虑)”可知,长时间面对屏幕对女孩子们的心理健康有
      更大的影响。故选 D。
      【10 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第四段中“Tgether, this suggests high screen time amng teenagers generally.(总之,这表明
      长时间面对屏幕在青少年之间是很常见的)”可知,在第四段作者用那些数字是为了表明长时间面对电子屏
      幕的情况在青少年之间是很常见的。故选 B。
      【11 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据最后一段中“While past studies have prved the imprtance f after-schl activities fr scial
      and academic develpment, the present study shws their imprtance fr gd mental health results.(尽管以前的
      研究已经证明课后活动对社会和学术发展的重要性,而现在的研究强调了它们对于好的心理健康结果的重
      要性)”可知,新的研究表明,课后活动对提高青少年的心理健康很重要。故选 B。
      D
      The imprtance f wrking twards sustainable (可持续的)develpment makes scientists face a challenge in
      terms f determining the mst effective ways t achieve desired utcmes acrss health, educatin, pverty, energy,
      the envirnment, and many ther aspects f well-being, as well as hw wrking twards sme f these gals might
      affect the achievement f thers. A study published in the jurnal Nature Sustainability recently brings tgether
      several different cnnectins particularly between educatin and climate change and evaluates them tgether.
      “We examined hw changes in educatinal attainment affect ppulatin grwth, ecnmic grwth, greenhuse
      gas emissins (排放)and vulnerability (脆弱性)t climate change impacts — at the same time. Previus studies
      have lked at the rle f educatin in vulnerability t climate change impacts and its relatinship t ppulatin
      increase, and als separately t ecnmic grwth. Our study, hwever, brings these different effects tgether in a
      single analysis,” explains Shnali Pachauri, a study c-authr.
      The team wanted t address tw main questins thrugh their research: Firstly, they wanted t determine the
      第 9页/共 27页
      net effect f increased educatinal attainment n the emissins that drive glbal warming greatly. Secndly, they
      asked hw much less vulnerable peple in less develped cuntries might be if educatinal attainment is imprved.
      The findings indicate that increasing the level f educatinal attainment f a ppulatin induces an
      imprvement in vulnerability—in ther wrds, ppulatins are significantly less vulnerable t climate change if
      effrts are made t imprve their level f educatin.
      Accrding t the researchers, ne f the mst surprising results f the study is that increasing educatinal
      attainment tends t lead t a small increase in emissins. A secnd unexpected finding is the size f the psitive
      effect f educatin n vulnerability. If ptimistic increases in educatinal attainment can be achieved in develping
      cuntries in the future, the reductin in vulnerability, as measured by the Human Develpment Index, can be quite
      large.
      12. What is special abut the recent study cmpared t previus nes?
      A. It stresses the effect f climate change.
      B. It fcuses n ecnmic develpment.
      C. It analyzes the rle f educatin separately.
      D. It studies brad effects f educatin at nce.
      13. What des the underlined wrd “induces” in Paragraph 4 mean?
      A. Prves. B. Discurages. C. Results frm. D. Leads t.
      14. What can we expect as educatin levels rise accrding t the recent study?
      A. Smaller pr ppulatins. B. An increase in glbal warming.
      C. Faster ecnmic develpment. D. A slwdwn in ppulatin grwth.
      15. Why des the authr write the text?
      A. T shw the imprtance f educatin. B. T discuss ways t imprve educatin levels.
      C. T intrduce a study n effects f educatin. D. T call n peple t prtect the envirnment.
      【答案】12. D 13. D 14. B 15. C
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇说明文。本文介绍了一项发表在《自然·可持续性》期刊上 研究,该研究聚焦教育与
      气候变化的关联,同时分析教育水平提升对人口增长、经济增长、温室气体排放及气候变化影响脆弱性的
      多方面作用,并呈现了相关研究发现。
      【12 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第二段中“We examined hw changes in educatinal attainment affect ppulatin grwth,
      第 10页/共 27页
      ecnmic grwth, greenhuse gas emissins (排放) and vulnerability (脆弱性) t climate change impacts — at
      the same time. Previus studies have lked at the rle f educatin in vulnerability t climate change impacts and
      its relatinship t ppulatin increase, and als separately t ecnmic grwth. Our study, hwever, brings these
      different effects tgether in a single analysis(我们同时研究了教育水平的变化如何影响人口增长、经济增长、
      温室气体排放以及对气候变化影响的脆弱性。以往的研究分别探讨了教育在对气候变化影响的脆弱性方面
      的作用、教育与人口增长的关系,也单独研究了教育与经济增长的关系。然而,我们的研究将这些不同的
      影响整合到了一项单一的分析中)”可知,该研究的特别之处在于同时研究教育的广泛影响,而以往研究是
      分开探讨的。故选 D。
      【13 题详解】
      词句猜测题。根据第四段中“The findings indicate that increasing the level f educatinal attainment f a
      ppulatin induces an imprvement in vulnerability—in ther wrds, ppulatins are significantly less vulnerable
      t climate change if effrts are made t imprve their level f educatin”(研究结果表明,提高人口的教育水平会
      induces 脆弱性的改善 —— 换句话说,如果努力提高人口的教育水平,他们对气候变化的脆弱性会显著降
      低)”可知,in ther wrds 后的内容是对前文的解释,即教育水平提高会“导致”脆弱性的改善。故猜测划
      线词与 lead t“导致”意思相符。故选 D。
      【14 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第五段中“Accrding t the researchers, ne f the mst surprising results f the study is that
      increasing educatinal attainment tends t lead t a small increase in emissins(研究人员表示,该研究最令人惊
      讶的结果之一是:教育水平的提高往往会导致排放量的小幅增加)”并结合常识可知,排放量增加会加剧全
      球变暖。由此可知,教育水平提高可能会导致全球变暖加剧。故选 B。
      【15 题详解】
      推理判断题。通读全文可知,第一段引出一项发表在《自然·可持续性》期刊上、聚焦教育与气候变化关
      联的研究;第二段介绍该研究与以往研究的区别;第三段说明研究旨在解决的两个问题;第四、五段呈现
      研究发现。整体围绕“一项关于教育影响的研究”展开,目的是介绍该研究。故选 C。
      第二节(共 5 小题; 每小题 2.5 分, 满分 12.5 分)
      阅读下面短文, 从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      Hw t Use AI Tls t Imprve Time Management fr Students
      Time management is super imprtant fr students, but juggling schlwrk, activities, and persnal life can be
      tugh. With s many distractins arund, it’s easy t put things ff and miss deadlines.____16____Here are sme
      tips n using AI t manage yur time better.
      第 11页/共 27页
      Use Smart Scheduling Tls. Pick tls like Calendly r Ggle Calendar. These can help yu rganize yur
      schedule by sharing class times, reserving study perids, and adding breaks between study sessins.____17____AI
      can even suggest the best time t study based n yur wn schedule. It can tell yu when yu’re mst prductive
      and help yu plan yur study sessins.
      Autmate Simple Tasks. Let AI handle repetitive tasks like srting emails r entering data. Apps like Zapier
      can link yur emails t task lists, keeping everything rganized withut extra effrt, which frees up yur mind fr
      mre imprtant things and reduces mental stress.____18____
      ____19____Give yur t-d list t an AI assistant like ChatGPT t srt ut which tasks are mst imprtant
      and help yu avid feeling verwhelmed. By fcusing n what truly matters, yu can stay prductive and get mre
      dne. AI can als break dwn big tasks int smaller steps, making them easier t tackle.
      Stay Fcused with AI. Set timers and reminders t stay n track and avid distractins. AI can track yur
      screen time and suggest the best time t take a break.____20____This helps yu stay fcused and recharge withut
      lsing drive.
      A. Priritize Yur Tasks.
      B. Manage Yur Wrklad.
      C. The gd news is that AI tls can help.
      D. It’s imprtant t stay fcused and avid distractins.
      E. By autmating these tasks, yu can save time and stay fcused.
      F. This way, yu can fcus mre n studying and less n planning.
      G. Fr instance, it can remind yu t d sme stretches after a lng study sessin.
      【答案】16. C 17. F 18. E 19. A 20. G
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍学生可利用智能日程工具、自动化任务、AI 助理等 AI 工具改善
      时间管理。
      【16 题详解】
      上文“Time management is super imprtant fr students, but juggling schlwrk, activities, and persnal life can
      be tugh. With s many distractins arund, it’s easy t put things ff and miss deadlines.(时间管理对学生来说非
      常重要,但兼顾学业、活动和个人生活可能很困难。周围有这么多干扰,很容易拖延事情,错过截止日期)”
      说明了学生在时间管理上面临的困难。空处和前文为顺接关系,既承认问题存在,又给出解决方案。所以 C
      项“好消息是人工智能工具可以提供帮助。”符合语境,该选项以“好消息”衔接前文的困境,引出后文利
      第 12页/共 27页
      用 AI 改善时间管理的建议。故选 C。
      【17 题详解】
      上文“These can help yu rganize yur schedule by sharing class times, reserving study perids, and adding
      breaks between study sessins.(这些工具可以通过共享上课时间、预留学习时间和在学习间隔中添加休息时间
      来帮助你安排日程)”说明了智能日程安排工具如何帮助学生安排日程。空处需要进一步说明使用这些工具
      的好处,与前文为顺承关系,强调工具对学习和规划的影响。所以 F 项“这样,你就可以把更多的精力放
      在学习上,而少花些时间在计划上。”符合语境。“This way”指代前文使用工具规划日程的行为,“fcus
      mre n studying”体现了工具的价值。故选 F。
      【18 题详解】
      上文“Let AI handle repetitive tasks like srting emails r entering data. Apps like Zapier can link yur emails t
      task lists, keeping everything rganized withut extra effrt, which frees up yur mind fr mre imprtant things
      and reduces mental stress.(让人工智能来处理一些重复性的任务,比如整理电子邮件或输入数据。像 Zapier
      这样的应用程序可以将你的电子邮件与任务列表链接起来,让一切井井有条,而无需额外努力,这可以让
      你腾出精力去做更重要的事情,减轻精神压力)”说明了自动化简单任务的好处。空处需要总结自动化任务
      的整体益处,与前文为因果总结关系。所以 E 项“通过自动化这些任务,你可以节省时间并保持专注。”符
      合语境,“autmating these tasks”呼应前文 AI 处理重复任务的内容,“save time and stay fcused”概括了
      自动化的核心优势。故选 E。
      【19 题详解】
      下文“Give yur t-d list t an AI assistant like ChatGPT t srt ut which tasks are mst imprtant and help yu
      avid feeling verwhelmed. By fcusing n what truly matters, yu can stay prductive and get mre dne.(把你的
      待办事项清单交给像 ChatGPT 这样的人工智能助手,让它帮你找出哪些任务是最重要的,并帮助你避免感
      到不知所措。通过专注于真正重要的事情,你可以保持高效并完成更多工作)”说明了让人工智能助手帮助
      你找出最重要的任务,即给任务排序,优先处理重要任务。空处为小标题,需要概括本段的主要内容。所
      以 A 项“优先处理你的任务。”符合语境。“Priritize”直接对应后文“srt ut which tasks are mst
      imprtant”的优先级排序行为。故选 A。
      【20 题详解】
      上文“Set timers and reminders t stay n track and avid distractins. AI can track yur screen time and suggest
      the best time t take a break.(设置计时器和提醒,以保持正轨并避免分心。人工智能可以跟踪你的屏幕使用时
      间,并建议最佳的休息时间)”说明了使用人工智能来帮助保持专注和避免分心的方法。空处需要举例说明
      AI 具体如何提醒休息,与前文为举例论证关系,通过具体场景强化 AI 在保持专注方面的作用。所以 G 项
      第 13页/共 27页
      “例如,它可以提醒你在长时间的学习后做一些伸展运动。”符合语境。“Fr instance”引出具体例子,
      “remind yu t d sme stretches”是对“建议休息”的细节化说明,且“lng study sessin”与前文“screen
      time”形成场景呼应。故选 G。
      第三部分 语言运用(共两节, 满分 30 分)
      第一节(共 15 小题; 每小题 1 分, 满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文, 从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      When Sam Fisher tk his tw yung sns, Jessin, 10, and Liam, 7, and their 9-year-ld cusin Kaiden n a
      hike in the Badlands f Nrth Dakta, he was prbably planning a day f sightseeing and light exercise. What he
      did nt ___21___, hwever, was the grup’s ___22___ the remains f a yung Tyrannsaurus rex that lived
      millins f years ag. Their find was cnsidered as an “unbelievable ___23___” by the Denver Museum f Nature
      & Science and will be ___24___ at the museum.
      Fisher and the bys were surely ___25___. They ___26___ the fssil (化石) with all the respect it deserved.
      Fisher sent a pht f the find t his ld high schl classmate, Dr. Tyler Lysn, a palentlgist (古生物学家) in
      the Denver Museum f Nature & Science and asked fr advice. Then, Dr. Lysn ___27___ n the site with the
      family as well as a skilled team t ___28___ up the fssil. ___29___ they unearthed the remains f the teenage
      Tyrannsaurus rex.
      The fssil has since been called “Teen Rex”. Accrding t the size f the bne, experts judged the dinsaur
      was between 12 and 14 years ld at the time f its ____30____ and weighed arund 3,500 punds, abut half the
      size f a ____31____ Tyrannsaurus rex, ____32____ there wuld have been still much rm fr grwth. “It is
      ____33____ t find cmplete Tyrannsaurus rex fssils, and even mre unusual t find the yung ne. These bys
      have made a discvery that ____34____ science and deepens ur understanding f the natural wrld,” says Dr.
      Lysn.
      In additin t the display, the museum will als be ____35____ a new 40-minute film T.REX, which tells this
      astnishing stry.
      21. A. find B. expect C. ntice D. acquire
      22. A. clearing away B. lking fr C. passing dwn D. cming acrss
      23. A. figure B. imprvement C. emergency D. discvery
      24. A. at present B. n shw C. in detail D. under cntrl
      25. A. disappinted B. anxius C. excited D. cnfident
      26. A. wndered at B. learned abut C. dealt with D. stuck t
      第 14页/共 27页
      27. A. arrived B. stayed C. brushed D. pushed
      28. A. turn B. dig C. put D. give
      29. A. Mrever B. Otherwise C. Tgether D. Besides
      30. A. death B. leaving C. meeting D. recvery
      31. A. like-minded B. shrt-sighted C. well-runded D. fully-develped
      32. A. ensuring B. requiring C. implying D. allwing
      33. A. risky B. difficult C. bring D. unusual
      34. A. advances B. challenges C. intrduces D. explains
      35. A. screening B. inventing C. admiring D. checking
      【答案】21. B 22. D 23. D 24. B 25. C 26. C 27. A 28. B 29. C 30. A
      31. D 32. C 33. D 34. A 35. A
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇新闻报道。短文介绍了一次徒步旅行,无意中发现了恐龙化石的故事。
      【21 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:然而,他没有预料到的是,这群人发现了一只生活在数百万年前的年轻霸王龙
      的遗骸。A. find 发现;B. expect 预料;C. ntice 注意;D. acquire 获得。根据上文“When Sam Fisher tk his
      tw yung sns, Jessin, 10, and Liam, 7, and their 9-year-ld cusin Kaiden n a hike in the Badlands f Nrth
      Dakta, he was prbably planning a day f sightseeing and light exercise.(当 Sam Fisher 带着他的两个年幼的儿
      子,10 岁的 Jessin 和 7 岁的 Liam,以及他们 9 岁的堂兄 Kaiden 在北达科他州的荒地徒步旅行时,他可能正
      在计划一天的观光和轻度运动)”可知,这本是一次普通的旅行,但没有预料到的是,这群人发现了一只生
      活在数百万年前的年轻霸王龙的遗骸。故选 B 项。
      【22 题详解】
      考查动词短语词义辨析。句意:然而,他没有预料到的是,这群人偶然发现了一只生活在数百万年前的年
      轻霸王龙的遗骸。A. clearing away 清除;B. lking fr 寻找;C. passing dwn 传递;D. cming acrss 发现,
      遇到。根据下“Their find”可知,这群人偶然发现了一只生活在数百万年前的年轻霸王龙的遗骸。故选 D
      项。
      【23 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:他们的发现被丹佛自然与科学博物馆认为是一个“令人难以置信的发现”,并
      将在博物馆展出。A. figure 人物;B. imprvement 提高;C. emergency 紧急情况;D. discvery 发现。根据下
      文“made a discvery”可知,这是令人难以置信的发现。故选 D 项。
      第 15页/共 27页
      【24 题详解】
      考查介词短语词义辨析。句意:他们的发现被丹佛自然与科学博物馆认为是一个“令人难以置信的发现”,
      并将在博物馆展出。A. at present 目前;B. n shw 展览;C. in detail 详细地;D. under cntrl 在控制中。根
      据下文“at the museum”可知,化石会在博物馆展出。故选 B 项。
      【25 题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:Fisher 和孩子们很兴奋。A. disappinted 失望的;B. anxius 焦虑的;C. excited
      兴奋的;D. cnfident 自信的。根据常识可知,发现化石之后,合理的感情是兴奋的。故选 C 项。
      【26 题详解】
      考查动词短语词义辨析。句意:他们对处理化石给予了应有的尊重。A. wndered at 对……惊讶;B. learned
      abut 获知;C. dealt with 处理;D. stuck t 坚持。根据下文“Fisher sent a pht f the find t his ld high schl
      classmate, Dr. Tyler Lysn, a palentlgist (古生物学家) in the Denver Museum f Nature & Science and asked
      fr advice.(Fisher 将这一发现的照片发给了他的高中老同学、丹佛自然科学博物馆的古生物学家泰勒·莱森
      博士,并寻求建议)”可知,这是处理化石的方式。故选 C 项。
      【27 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:然后,Lysn 博士和他的家人以及一个熟练的团队来到现场挖掘化石。A. arrived
      到达;B. stayed 待着;C. brushed 刷,拂拭;D. pushed 推。根据下文“n the site”可知,指到达了现场。
      故选 A 项。
      【28 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:然后,Lysn 博士和他的家人以及一个熟练的团队来到现场挖掘化石。A. turn 转
      向;B. dig 挖;C. put 放置;D. give 给。根据下文“unearthed”可知,他们一起挖掘了幼年霸王龙的遗骸。
      故选 B 项。
      【29 题详解】
      考查副词词义辨析。句意:他们一起挖掘了幼年霸王龙的遗骸。A. Mrever 然而;B. Otherwise 否则;C.
      Tgether 一起;D. Besides 此外。根据下文“they unearthed the remains f the teenage Tyrannsaurus rex.”可
      知,他们一起挖掘了幼年霸王龙的遗。故选 C 项。
      【30 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:根据骨头的大小,专家们判断这只恐龙在死亡时年龄在 12 到 14 岁之间,体重
      约为 3500 磅,大约是一头发育完全的霸王龙的一半,这意味着它还有很大的成长空间。A. death 死亡;B.
      leaving 离开;C. meeting 会议;D. recvery 恢复。根据上文“between 12 and 14 years ld”可知,12 到 14
      岁之间是死亡的时间。故选 A 项。
      第 16页/共 27页
      【31 题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:根据骨头的大小,专家们判断这只恐龙在死亡时年龄在 12 到 14 岁之间,体
      重约为 3500 磅,大约是一头发育完全的霸王龙的一半,这意味着它还有很大的成长空间。A. like-minded
      志趣相投的;B. shrt-sighted 近视的;C. well-runded 面面俱到的;D. fully-develped 发育成熟的。根据上
      文“between 12 and 14 years ld”可知,指与幼年的霸王龙相对的是成年的霸王龙。故选 D 项。
      【32 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:根据骨头的大小,专家们判断这只恐龙在死亡时年龄在 12 到 14 岁之间,体重
      约为 3500 磅,大约是一头发育完全的霸王龙的一半,这暗示着它还有很大的成长空间。A. ensuring 确保;
      B. requiring 要求;C. implying 暗示;D. allwing 允许。根据下文“there wuld have been still much rm fr
      grwth”可知,这暗示着它还有很大的成长空间。故选 C 项。
      【33 题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:找到完整的雷克斯霸王龙化石是不寻常的,更不寻常的是找到年轻的霸王龙。
      A. risky 冒险的;B. difficult 困难的;C. bring 令人厌烦的;D. unusual 不寻常的。根据下文“even mre unusual
      t find the yung ne”可知,找到完整的雷克斯霸王龙化石是不寻常的。故选 D 项。
      【34 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:这些男孩的发现推动了科学的发展,加深了我们对自然世界的理解,”Lysn 博
      士说。A. advances 推动;B. challenges 挑战;C. intrduces 介绍;D. explains 解释。根据下文“deepens ur
      understanding f the natural wrld”可知,这些男孩的发现推动了科学的发展。故选 A 项。
      【35 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:除了展览,博物馆还将放映一部 40 分钟的新影片《霸王龙》,该片讲述了这个
      惊人的故事。A. screening 播放(电视节目);B. inventing 发明;C. admiring 羡慕;D. checking 核对。根据
      下文“a new 40-minute film T.REX, which tells this astnishing stry”可知,博物馆还将放映一部 40 分钟的新
      电影。故选 A 项。
      第二节(共 10 小题; 每小题 1.5 分, 满分 15 分)
      阅读下面材料,在空白处填入适当的内容(1 个单词)或括号内单词的正确形式。
      The change frm middle schl ____36____ high schl can be stressful (有压力的) fr all teens. Academic
      expectatins increase, and scializing and after-schl activities becme mre imprtant. Sme f these
      expectatins can create special difficulties fr ____37____(kid) with learning and thinking differences.
      Staying rganized enugh t get everything ____38____(d) can be a struggle in high schl. Learning and
      thinking differences can cause truble with time management. But teachers and parents can help teens learn hw
      第 17页/共 27页
      ____39____ (manage) tasks t keep themselves n track.
      With mre wrk and tests, students als need t have strng study skills. They may have assignments (任务)
      in different classes with the same deadline (最后期限). But teachers can help them break lng-term assignments
      dwn int ____40____(small), mre manageable pieces. It may be ____41____(help) fr them t learn strategies t
      study fr tests and try studying with methds ____42____ can imprve their learning strengths.
      After-schl activities can make staying n tp f things even mre cmplicated. They are great ways fr
      teens t make friends and explre their interests. But because they take up time, activities can make ____43____
      hard fr teens t d everything else. Teachers shuld talk t students abut ways t balance an activity and schl.
      High schl can be ____44____(equal) exciting and challenging, but ur teens can vercme challenges and
      find success by ____45____(stay) in tuch with teachers and parents.
      【答案】36. t 37. kids
      38. dne 39. t manage
      40. smaller
      41. helpful
      42. that##which
      43. it 44. equally
      45. staying
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是说明文。介绍了刚入高中的高中生会面临的挑战以及解决办法。
      【36 题详解】
      考查介词。句意:从初中到高中的转变对所有青少年来说都是压力很大的。此处是固定搭配:意
      为“从……到……”。故填 t。
      【37 题详解】
      考查名词。句意:其中一些期望会给有学习和思维差异的孩子带来特殊的困难。分析句子结构可知,空前
      是介词,所以空处应填名词作宾语,kid 意为“孩子”为可数名词,根据句意可知,用复数形式。故填 kids。
      【38 题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:在高中,保持足够的条理性来完成每件事可能是一件很困难的事情。此处是固定
      搭配:get sth. dne 意为“完成某事、让某事被做”,用过去分词 dne 表被动。故填 dne。
      【39 题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:但老师和家长可以帮助青少年学习如何管理任务,让自己走上正轨。此处是“特
      第 18页/共 27页
      殊疑问词+不定式”结构作宾语。故填 t manage。
      【40 题详解】
      考查形容词。句意:但老师可以帮助他们将长期作业分解成更小、更容易管理的部分。分析句子结构可知,
      空处和后文的形容词比较级 mre manageable 一起作定语,修饰名词 pieces,所以应该用形容词比较级 smaller。
      故填 smaller。
      【41 题详解】
      考查形容词。句意:这可能有助于他们学习策略,为考试而学习,并尝试学习的方法,可以提高他们的学
      习优势。分析句子结构可知,空前是系动词,所以空处填形容词作表语,根据句意,此处用 help 的形容词
      helpful 形式。故填 helpful。
      【42 题详解】
      考查定语从句。句意:这可能有助于他们学习策略,为考试而学习,并尝试学习的方法,可以提高他们的
      学习优势。分析句子结构可知,空处引导限制性定语从句,先行词是 methds,指物,关系词替代先行词在
      从句中作主语,用关系代词 that/which 引导。故填 that/which。
      【43 题详解】
      考查代词。句意:但是由于活动占用时间,青少年很难做其他事情。此处是固定结构:make+it+adj.+(fr sb.)
      +t d sth.,所以此处用 it 作形式宾语。故填 it。
      【44 题详解】
      考查副词。句意:高中生活同样令人兴奋和充满挑战,但我们的青少年可以通过与老师和父母保持联系来
      克服挑战并取得成功。分析句子结构可知,空处修饰空后的形容词短语 exciting and challenging,应该用副
      词 equally 作状语。故填 equally。
      45 题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:高中生活同样令人兴奋和充满挑战,但我们的青少年可以通过与老师和父母保持
      联系来克服挑战并取得成功。分析句子结构可知,空前是介词,所以空处应填动名词作宾语,by ding sth. (通
      过做某事)。故填 staying。
      第四部分 写作(共三节, 满分 40 分)
      第一节(满分 15 分)
      46. 假定你是李华,高中开学已三周。请给英国笔友 Alex 写一封邮件,内容包括:
      1. 你对新校园的印象;
      2. 你最喜欢的一门课及原因;
      3. 目前遇到的一项挑战。
      第 19页/共 27页
      注意:词数 80-100; 开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数。
      Dear Alex,
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ___________
      Best regards,
      Li Hua
      【答案】Dear Alex,
      Time flies! It’s already three weeks since I started senir high. Our new campus is really impressive — there’
      s a big playgrund where we play basketball after class, and the classrms are bright with new desks. I feel
      excited every time I walk arund.
      My favrite subject is English. The teacher ften shares interesting stries frm English-speaking cuntries,
      and we d grup discussins which make the class lively. I’ve learned a lt f new wrds t.
      But I’m having a challenge with physics. Sme cncepts are hard t understand, and I’m still trying t keep up
      with the lessns. I plan t ask the teacher fr help this week.
      Hw abut yur schl life? I’m lking frward t yur reply.
      Best regards,
      Li Hua
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇应用文。要求考生以李华的名义给笔友 Alex 写一封邮件,介绍自己对新校园的印象、喜
      欢的一门课以及遇到的一项挑战。
      【详解】1.词汇积累
      第 20页/共 27页
      兴奋的:excited→thrilled
      充满活力的:vivid→lively
      向某人求助:ask sb. fr help→turn t sb. fr help
      回复:reply→respnse
      2.句型拓展
      句型转换
      原句:The teacher ften shares interesting stries frm English-speaking cuntries, and we d grup discussins
      which make the class lively.
      拓展句:Nt nly des the teacher share interesting stries frm English-speaking cuntries, but we als d grup
      discussins which make the class lively.
      【点睛】【高分句型 1】It’s already three weeks since I started senir high.(运用了 since 引导的时间状语从句)
      【高分句型 2】Our new campus is really impressive — there’s a big playgrund where we play basketball after
      class, and the classrms are bright with new desks.(运用了 where 引导的定语从句)
      第二节(共 6 小题; 每小题 2.5 分, 满分 15 分。)
      47. 读后续写
      It was the last day f schl, and the lng year spent in 4th grade finally came t the end. It had rained heavily
      all day, and by the afternn it was cld. The sun had dipped belw the hrizn (地平线)by the time I gt hme,
      nw ttally wet and cld. I hurriedly rushed int my rm and slipped int sme dry clthes. Once I was changed, I
      jined my mther in the kitchen. She had already lit the fire t prepare supper.
      The wd sn caught fire, and the warmth spread arund the rm. I tried t get clser t the fire as my bdy
      was shivering frm the intense cld. My mther gently rubbed my back and said, “I am prud f yu, my little
      her,” as I tld her hw my schlwrk perfrmance had imprved, I remember her bright smile and the jy in her
      eyes.
      My mther started humming the lyrics t ne f my favrite sngs, “Heal the Wrld” by Michael Jacksn. I
      immediately began t sing the wrds in time with my mther. We wuld always sing sngs like this tgether. My
      mther knew I lved singing. She always felt srry that she culdn't affrd t pay fr music classes.
      Life was nt easy fr us during that perid. I was living with my mther after she separated frm my dad,
      which had happened the year befre when I was in 3rd grade. Smetimes the nights were bring and tiresme as we
      did nt have any televisin and ur ld radi wuld ften run ut f batteries. Hwever, I enjyed the sngs that
      my mther and I sang tgether. As my mther hummed the wrds and I sang alng, I dreamt f a wrld where
      第 21页/共 27页
      perfrming n stage was the pillar (支柱)f my life. The turning pint f my childhd came after the end f my
      4th grade. Our neighbr mved away and left his ld pian t us.
      My mther was s happy that she culd teach me singing at hme with this pian.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      __
      The next term, I became the lead singer f the schl chrus, which was ne step clser t my dream f
      becming a singer and inspiring peple with my vice.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      __
      【答案】 My mther was s happy that she culd teach me singing at hme with this pian. She hugged me
      tightly and tld me the pian was a gift frm heaven, giving me a chance t pursue my dream f singing. Thugh
      we did nt have mney fr lessns, my mther said she wuld teach me all she culd remember frm her wn
      music lessns as a girl. Every evening after supper, we wuld sit tgether at the pian as my mther shwed me
      simple scales and meldies. I practised the sngs we had always sung tgether, this time with the pian
      accmpaniment. Making music with my mther quickly became the highlight f my days, filling ur small hme
      with jy and hpe.
      The next term, I became the lead singer f the schl chrus, which was ne step clser t my dream f
      becming a singer and inspiring peple with my vice. I was thrilled t have the pprtunity t perfrm in frnt f
      第 22页/共 27页
      thers and t share my lve f music. My mther’s unwavering supprt and encuragement gave me the
      cnfidence t pursue my dreams despite any bstacles that might cme my way. As I std n stage, singing my
      heart ut, I knew that my mther was there with me in spirit, cheering me n every step f the way. It was a
      mment I wuld never frget, and it inspired me t wrk even harder tward my gal f becming a prfessinal
      singer.
      【解析】
      【导语】故事以人物为线索展开,讲述四年级最后一天,作者冒雨回家又冷又湿,到厨房找妈妈。妈妈生
      火做饭,夸作者功课进步,还和她一起唱喜欢的歌。那时作者和妈妈生活不易,而邻居留下的旧钢琴成了
      她童年的转折点。
      【详解】1.段落续写:
      ①由第一段首句内容“我妈妈很高兴,她可以在家里用这架钢琴教我唱歌。”可知,第一段可描写作者母亲
      教作者弹钢琴的经过。
      ②由第二段首句内容“下学期,我成为了学校合唱团的主唱,这离我成为歌手用我的声音激励人们的梦想
      又近了一步。”可知,第二段可描写作者在台上表演以及母亲坚定不移的支持和鼓励给了作者追求梦想的信
      心。
      2.续写线索:妈妈很高兴——教作者弹钢琴——和母亲一起创作音乐——作者成了学校合唱团的主唱——
      作者在舞台上表演——感悟
      3.词汇激活
      行为类
      ①拥抱:hugged/embraced
      ②追求:pursue/g after
      ③激励:inspire/mtivate
      情绪类
      ①快乐:jy/delight/pleasure
      ②激动的:thrilled/excited
      【点睛】[高分句型 1] She hugged me tightly and tld me the pian was a gift frm heaven, giving me a chance t
      pursue my dream f singing.(运用了现在分词作状语)
      [高分句型 2]Thugh we did nt have mney fr lessns, my mther said she wuld teach me all she culd
      remember frm her wn music lessns as a girl.(运用了连词 Thugh 引导的让步状语从句)
      阅读短文,完成短文情节线和人物情感线分析和预测,填入表格中。
      第 23页/共 27页
      It was the last day f schl, and the lng year spent in 4th grade finally came t the end. It had rained heavily
      all day, and by the afternn it was cld. The sun had dipped belw the hrizn (地平线)by the time I gt hme,
      nw ttally wet and cld. I hurriedly rushed int my rm and slipped int sme dry clthes. Once I was changed, I
      jined my mther in the kitchen. She had already lit the fire t prepare supper.
      The wd sn caught fire, and the warmth spread arund the rm. I tried t get clser t the fire as my bdy
      was shivering frm the intense cld. My mther gently rubbed my back and said, “I am prud f yu, my little
      her,” as I tld her hw my schlwrk perfrmance had imprved, I remember her bright smile and the jy in her
      eyes.
      My mther started humming the lyrics t ne f my favrite sngs, “Heal the Wrld” by Michael Jacksn. I
      immediately began t sing the wrds in time with my mther. We wuld always sing sngs like this tgether. My
      mther knew I lved singing. She always felt srry that she culdn’t affrd t pay fr music classes.
      Life was nt easy fr us during that perid. I was living with my mther after she separated frm my dad,
      which had happened the year befre when I was in 3rd grade. Smetimes the nights were bring and tiresme as we
      did nt have any televisin and ur ld radi wuld ften run ut f batteries. Hwever, I enjyed the sngs that
      my mther and I sang tgether. As my mther hummed the wrds and I sang alng, I dreamt f a wrld where
      perfrming n stage was the pillar (支柱)f my life. The turning pint f my childhd came after the end f my
      4th grade. Our neighbr mved away and left his ld pian t us.
      My mther was s happy that she culd teach me singing at hme with this pian.
      ________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      __
      The next term, I became the lead singer f the schl chrus, which was ne step clser t my dream f
      becming a singer and inspiring peple with my vice.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ______
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      __
      (注意: 请将各题答案填涂到答题卡相应题号位置)
      Stryline(情节线) Emtins(情感线)f the by
      第 24页/共 27页
      ①On a cld day, I came hme wet and cld. a little anxius
      ②I tried t get clser t the fire and talked
      with my mm.
      ___48___ ③Mm started humming the lyrics f my
      favrite sng and I jined her.
      ④ ___49___ ___50___
      ⑤ ___51___
      ⑥I became the lead singer f the schl happy and energetic
      chrus.
      ⑦ ___52___ ___53___
      A. My mm and I spent every evening tgether, with her teaching me t play the pian and sing.
      B. One day, ur neighbr mved away and left his ld pian t us.
      C. With the pian, my dream f inspiring peple with my vice and music came true.
      D. excited and cheerful
      E. inspired and hpeful
      F. calm and delighted
      【答案】48. F 49. B 50. D 51. A 52. C 53. E
      【解析】
      【导语】故事以人物为线索展开,讲述四年级最后一天,作者冒雨回家又冷又湿,到厨房找妈妈。妈妈生
      火做饭,夸作者功课进步,还和她一起唱喜欢的歌。那时作者和妈妈生活不易,而邻居留下的旧钢琴成了
      她童年的转折点。
      【48 题详解】
      考查推理判断。根据“Mm started humming the lyrics f my favrite sng and I jined her.(妈妈开始哼唱我最
      喜欢的那首歌的歌词,我也跟着哼唱起来)”推测,作者的情绪由之前的紧张变为平静且愉快(calm and
      delighted)。故选 F。
      【49 题详解】
      考查推理判断。根据原文第四段“Our neighbr mved away and left his ld pian t us.(我们的邻居搬走了,
      第 25页/共 27页
      把他的旧钢琴留给我们)”可知,情节线应是邻居留下旧钢琴。B 项“One day, ur neighbr mved away and
      left his ld pian t us.(一天,我们的邻居搬走了,把他的旧钢琴留给了我们)”符合故事发展顺序。故选 B。
      【50 题详解】
      考查推理判断。有了钢琴,作者可以用钢琴练习,因此感到开心和兴奋(excited and cheerful)。故选 D。
      【51 题详解】
      考查推理判断。结合下文提到成为学校合唱团的领唱(I became the lead singer f the schl chrus.)可知,
      作者在歌唱这方面有了很大进步。由此推测,妈妈教作者弹钢琴和唱歌。A 项“My mm and I spent every
      evening tgether, with her teaching me t play the pian and sing.(我和妈妈每天晚上都在一起,她教我弹钢琴和
      唱歌)”符合故事发展顺序。故选 A。
      【52 题详解】
      考查推理判断。此处为故事的结束,应对整个故事进行升华,例如可能提到梦想实现。C 项“With the pian,
      my dream f inspiring peple with my vice and music came true.(有了钢琴,我用我的声音和音乐激励人们的梦
      想实现了)”符合故事发展顺序。故选 C。
      【53 题详解】
      考查推理判断。作者实现了自己用音乐帮助他人的梦想,应是受到鼓舞且充满希望(inspired and hpeful)。
      故选 E。
      第三节每小题 2 分, 满分 10 分。
      请将下列句子翻译成英文。
      54. 同样重要的是良好的学习习惯、有用的技能和积极的态度。(汉译英)
      _________________________________________________________
      【答案】Equally imprtant are gd study habits, useful skills, and a psitive attitude.
      【解析】
      【详解】考查短语和时态。陈述事实用一般现在时,表示“同样重要的是”用“Equally imprtant are...”这
      一全部倒装结构,符合英文表达习惯,强调主语的重要性;“良好的学习习惯”对应“gd study habits”,
      “有用的技能”是“useful skills”,“积极的态度”为“a psitive attitude”。故翻译为 Equally imprtant are
      gd study habits, useful skills, and a psitive attitude.
      55. 设定目标能让你 生活中有一个重心。(汉译英)
      _________________________________________________________
      【答案】Setting gals can give yu a fcus in life.
      【解析】
      第 26页/共 27页
      【详解】考查非谓语动词。“设定目标”表达为 set gals,此处用其动名词形式作主语,“给某人某物”表达
      为 give sb. sth.,表示“能够”用情态动词 can,can 后跟 give 的原因,宾语“生活的重心”表达为 a fcus a life。
      故翻译为 Setting gals can give yu a fcus in life.
      56. 在你设定目标后,坚持目标并为之努力是很重要的。(汉译英)
      _________________________________________________________
      【答案】After yu set a gal, it is very imprtant t stick t it and wrk hard fr it.
      【解析】
      【详解】考查从句和固定句型。本句可处理为主从复合句;表示“在……之后”用 after 引导时间状语从句,
      从句主语是 yu,谓语动词“设定”是 set,宾语“目标”是 a gal;主句中“做某事是……的”用固定句型
      it be+adj.+t d,“坚持”表达为 stick t,用其不定式作主语,“为之努力”表达为 wrk hard fr it。句子陈
      述客观事实,用一般现在时。故翻译为 After yu set a gal, it is very imprtant t stick t it and wrk hard fr it.
      57. 我所有的努力都会有回报!(汉译英)
      _________________________________________________________
      【答案】All my effrts will pay ff!
      【解析】
      【详解】考查短语和时态。“努力有回报”常用固定搭配“effrts pay ff”,“pay ff”在此处为不及物动词
      短语,意为“取得成功、得到回报”,符合“付出终将有收获”的语义;“所有的” 用 all 修饰“my effrts”,
      简洁准确;时态用一般将来时,体现对未来结果的信心。故翻译为 All my effrts will pay ff!
      58. 最终你会发现自己成长为一个全面发展的人。 (汉译英)
      _________________________________________________________
      【答案】Ultimately, yu will find yurself grwing int a well-runded persn.
      【解析】
      【详解】考查时态、非谓语动词和短语。句子陈述将来发生的事情,应用一般将来时 will d,谓语动词“发
      现”表达为 find,宾语“你自己”表达为 yurself,“长成一个全面发展的人”表达为 grwing int a
      well-runded persn,grw 和宾语 yurself 之间为主动关系,应用现在分词作宾补。结合其他汉语提示,故
      翻译为 Ultimately, yu will find yurself grwing int a well-runded persn.
      第 27页/共 27页

      相关试卷

      湖南省株洲市南方中学2025-2026学年高一上学期第一次月考英语试卷(Word版附解析):

      这是一份湖南省株洲市南方中学2025-2026学年高一上学期第一次月考英语试卷(Word版附解析),文件包含湖南省株洲市南方中学2025-2026学年上学期第一次月考英语试题原卷版docx、湖南省株洲市南方中学2025-2026学年上学期第一次月考英语试题Word版含解析docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共42页, 欢迎下载使用。

      湖南省株洲市部分学校2025-2026学年高一上学期第一次月考英语试卷(学生版):

      这是一份湖南省株洲市部分学校2025-2026学年高一上学期第一次月考英语试卷(学生版),共10页。试卷主要包含了5分,满分7等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      湖南省长沙市周南中学2025-2026学年高一上学期第一次月考英语试卷:

      这是一份湖南省长沙市周南中学2025-2026学年高一上学期第一次月考英语试卷,共9页。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map