搜索
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      贵州省铜仁市2025年九年级上学期月考英语试卷附答案

      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      贵州省铜仁市2025年九年级上学期月考英语试卷附答案第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/9
      贵州省铜仁市2025年九年级上学期月考英语试卷附答案第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/9
      贵州省铜仁市2025年九年级上学期月考英语试卷附答案第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/9
      还剩6页未读, 继续阅读

      贵州省铜仁市2025年九年级上学期月考英语试卷附答案

      展开

      这是一份贵州省铜仁市2025年九年级上学期月考英语试卷附答案,共9页。试卷主要包含了第一部分完形填空第一节,第一部分完形填空第二节,第二部分阅读理解,第三部分语言运用第二节,第四部分写作等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      阅读下面短文,从短文的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有一个为多余选项。
      "Thanks fr ur gvernment. Thanks fr 1. us with such a gd training prgram. The training prgram will help us live well. I will study hard and learn different skills. After that I can slve my family difficulties and d gd t thers. "A learner n the jb training prgram said,feeling 2. .
      The learners father is disabled, 3. his mther is ill in bed. The family is very pr. S he has t find a jb t make mney. The learner graduated 4. high schl and did nt have the chance t g t the cllege. The jb training prgram can help him t learn the skills that hell need in the wrk place.
      Nw,there are still many pr peple in the wrld. But it's nt gd 5. we give nly fd t them. Instead,we shuld give them a chance t learn new skills. Therefre,technical training(技术训练) is very imprtant t peple wh need it and they will learn the skills t make mney. Peple can learn lts f useful things in the training prgram and what they learn can help them find jbs.
      二、第一部分完形填空第二节
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。
      Sngkran Festival is the traditinal Thai New Year.Thai peple 6. it in April.Fr Thai peple,it is an imprtant 7. .
      Sngkran is a time t visit families,clean away the ld year and bring in a fresh ne.Many Thais clean away the ld year 8. washing their hmes and Buddhas(佛像) arund the huse.They will 9. the water that runs ver the Buddhas and pur it nt the shulders(肩膀) f family members fr gd luck.
      In many parts f Thailand,peple 10. have a big water fight in the streets during Sngkran Festival.Yu can thrw 11. n anyne walking by,and they can d the same t yu!Everyne takes part in this 12. .It is a way t express wishes fr gd luck. 13. children and adults have great fun in the water fight.
      Peple in ther Asian cuntries like Cambdia and Las als celebrate Sngkran Festival, 14. the celebratin in Thailand is the mst exciting.
      Every year,a large number f 15. g t Thailand t welcme the arrival f Sngkran.If yu plan t visit Thailand,the days f Sngkran are a great time t get t knw Thai traditins.
      6.A. findB. reprtC. celebrate
      7.A. persnB. hlidayC. exam
      8.A. byB. inC. n
      9.A. drinkB. prtectC. cllect
      10.A. neverB. alsC. already
      11.A. fdB. mneyC. water
      12.A. activityB. lessnC. sprt
      13.A. EitherB. BthC. Neither
      14.A. andB. rC. but
      15.A. artistsB. dentistsC. turists
      三、第二部分阅读理解。第一节阅读下面三个语篇, 从每题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。
      阅读下面语篇, 从每题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。
      16.If Mary wants t have tw dance classes,she shuld pay ____.
      A.5 dllarsB.15 dllarsC.30 dllars
      17.What can peple d at Fxdale Park every Saturday mrning?
      A.B.C.
      18.What time can peple learn t make cakes?
      A.2 p. m. Tuesday.
      B.10 a. m. Saturday.
      C.4 p. m. Sunday.
      19.The reading material is mst prbably taken frm a ____.
      A.stry bkB.ntice bardC.travel magazine
      阅读下面语篇, 从每题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。
      Have yu watched the mvie Chinese Dctrs?It's nt nly a mvie,but a real stry.
      Zhang Dingyu,the directr f Wuhan Jinyintan Hspital,leads ver 600 dctrs and nurses fighting against the Nvel crnavirus pneumnia(新型冠状病毒肺炎),which has caused hundreds f deaths in central China's Hubei Prvince. As Zhang led ver 600 dctrs and nurses fighting the disease,his strange way f walking shcked his wrkmates. He finally admitted that he had fallen ill with ALS(渐冻症)since Octber 2018 after cnstant researches. While wrking with handicapped(腐的) legs,his wife was cnfirmed t get infected with the virus after wrking in anther hspital. The bad news brught him t his knees,and he cried fr the first time after the virus brke ut. Zhang culd nly find time t visit his wife until three days after she gt admitted t the hspital. Even then he culd nly stay fr 30 minutes. Frtunately,the gd news came that his wife had recvered ten days after treatment.
      Zhang,57,has ffered medical services alng with Chinese medical teams t Algeria and Pakistan. Three days after the earthquake hit central Sichuan Prvince in 2008,Zhang entered the city with his medical team members t ffer help. "Life is always shrt. I need t d mre t finish the things that I might leave behind,then I wuld leave withut t many regrets,"Zhang said. "We are at the center f a strm,s we need t give all we have t prtect ur city,and ur Wuhan peple,"Zhang said.
      20.Zhang Dingyu wrks with ____ dctrs and nurses fighting against virus.
      A.less than 600B.mre than 600C.just 600
      21.What is TRUE abut Zhang Dingyu?
      A.His wrkmates had knwn his health cnditin befre.
      B.His wife wrked in the same hspital as him.
      C.He treated peple injured in earthquakes in Sichuan.
      22.We can learn frm the passage that Zhang Dingyu is a ____ man.
      A.respnsibleB.seriusC.thughtful
      23.What des Zhang Dingyu mean in the last paragraph?
      A.He wants t realize his dream.
      B.He is determined t fight the disease.
      C.He regrets nt being able t d mre fr his patients.
      阅读下面语篇, 从每题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。
      Hw many calries(卡路里) are there in every meal yu eat?That seems like a difficult questin t answer. But students at Aitkin High Schl in the United States can easily answer it nw. They put what they eat int an nline calrie cunter(计算器). It quickly measures the amunt f calries in their meals.
      In fact,this is part f the schl's health class. It includes heart health,nutritin(营养),and fitness. Students can learn basic knwledge abut fats,prteins(蛋白质),calries and sugar.
      Students learn hw t balance calries in and ut. They will knw what happens when the balance isn't there. "The nline calrie cunter has turned ut t be a cl tl t help yu make healthy chices. Making ne healthy eating decisin can really make a difference,"Adam Carlsn,the teacher in charge,tld lcal newspaper Aitkin Independent Age.
      They als discuss gd ways t burn calries in the gym(健身房). Accrding t Carlsn,the gym is a great place t burn calries and get strnger. But it desn't wrk fr everyne. S they try t find different wrkut tips. "I'm trying hard t teach the students that wrking ut can be fun,challenging and desn't need t take hurs ut f the day,"she said.
      The class has indeed changed students. "I am nw watching what I am eating and pay attentin t the fd labels(标签),"said seventh﹣grader Karena Burgstaler. Anther student James Ericksn began t cntrl(控制) his sugar input(摄入量) because it almst went ver his daily calrie intake gal.
      24.What d we knw abut the students frm the first tw paragraphs?
      A.They created a ppular nline calrie cunter.
      B.They have a health class,where they learn abut health and nutritin.
      C.They learn t ck healthy fd that has fewer calries.
      25.What des Adam Carlsn think f wrking ut in the gym?
      A.It's a gd way t burn calries.
      B.It's suitable fr all students.
      C.It's t hard fr mst students.
      26.After taking the health class,the students ____.
      A.pay mre attentin t fd prices
      B.eat mre fd with labels
      C.try t keep a balanced diet
      27.Which f the fllwing sentences is NOT true frm the passage?
      A.The nline calrie cunter can quickly measures the amunt f calries in their meals.
      B.Students can learn basic knwledge abut fats,prteins,calries and energy.
      C.Burning calries in the gym is nt suitable fr all students.
      四、第二部分阅读理解。第二节
      阅读下面一篇短文,从短文的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有一项为多余选项。
      A. Bates realized that it was nt easy.
      B. I als want t knw many different things.
      C. But Bates did nt have the same dream as the ther kids.
      D. Bates made her dream cme true by asking fr ther peple's help.
      E. With clear gals and plans,Bates realized her dreams in the end.
      F. Hwever,as sn as Bates returned hme,she still wanted t visit space.
      When Bates was a little girl,she tk dance classes. Many f her classmates enjyed dancing and hped t be dancers. 28. She wanted t be a scientist. In the 1960s,few wmen had jbs as scientists. But Bates did nt let herself be trubled.
      She had her wn dream and she knew that smeday,she wuld be an astrnaut. She nce talked t her father,"That is nt my nly dream. 29. "Her father replied,"Dear,g t fllw yur heart and I will supprt yu behind all the time.
      When Bates grew up,she studied science and African histry in cllege. After she gt her degree,she became a dctr and wrked in Africa.
      30. She applied twice and was finally picked t fly int space. Bates and ther six peple barded the space shuttle(航天飞机). It tk ff,and sn they were in space. After a week,the shuttle returned safely. 31. And they all had t exercise t keep their bdies strng fr anther visit t space. Bates was nw the first African﹣American wman astrnaut.
      32. She has set a gd example fr all f us.
      五、第二部分阅读理解。第三节任务型阅读
      阅读下面短文,根据其内容填空或回答问题。
      On July 24,2021,an imprtant dcument(文件) called"Duble Reductin"plicy("双减"政策) was carried ut by the Chinese gvernment. It refers t a reductin in the amunt and time required by schl hmewrk and after﹣schl training prgrams abut subjects.
      Sme parents wrry that the plicy will lead t wrse grades because students will have less time t study and get less help frm after﹣schl training classes. And they can n lnger see the rankings(排名) after each exam. It makes them guess and wrry abut what level their children are at.
      Mst students and their parents supprt the plicy because it can lwer students,learning stress. Hwever,parents shuld help with the students t deal with the new challenge f making the best use f their time after schl when they get hme.
      Here are sme ways t help students get used t this big change. T start with,students had better make full use f the time at schl. They shuld cncentrate(集中精神) n their lessns and slve all the prblems just in time. What's mre,making a gd plan at the start f the day can help students better manage their time. In this way,they will be able t finish ding their hmewrk faster and better. Thirdly,they shuld take up sme hbbies,but remember t make sure they wn't influence their study and health. Finally,it's a gd idea t ffer help arund the huse r in the cmmunity. Because ding chres and vlunteer wrk can als help imprve their life skills,respnsibilities as well as cnfidence.
      33.The plicy is abut reducing f schl hmewrk and after﹣schl training.
      34.Accrding t Paragraph 2 and Paragraph 3,we can knw peple have abut the plicy.
      35.If yu want t finish yur hmewrk quickly and effectively,yu'd better .
      36.There are ttal methds fr students t get used t the new plicy.
      37.Why d we ffer help arund the huse r in the cmmunity?
      六、第三部分语言运用第一节根据中文意思, 补全英语译文。(每空限填一词, 缩写算一词
      38. 我们班三分之二的学生是女生。
      f students in ur class are girls.
      39.在团体比赛中,鼓励队友是很重要的。
      It is imprtant ur teammates in any team game.
      40. 中国在2021年成功地执行了三孩政策。
      China carrying ut the three﹣child plicy in 2021.
      41. Tm已经在英语方面取得了进步。
      Tm has already in English.
      42. 这本字典我已经买了三年,我仍然在用它。
      I have already this dictinary three years and I still use it nw.
      七、第三部分语言运用第二节
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      Zheng He,a famus Chinese explrer,set ff frm China n the first f seven great vyages in 1405. This was nearly a century befre Christpher Clumbus' jurney t discver America. His travels were s imprtant that they are still 43. (study) tday.
      Zheng He was brn 44. Yunnan. He rse t becme a trusted fficial f the Yngle Emperr f the Ming Dynasty. 45. emperr rdered Zheng He t visit and explre the lands utside China. His task was t develp relatins 46. set up trade rutes with freign cuntries. In a few years,he 47. (build) a great fleet f ships,the biggest in the wrld at that time. The ships were knwn as treasure ships. They were big enugh 48. (carry) 25,000 peple as well as very large number f gds. Frm 1405 t 1433,Zheng He visited Suth﹣East Asia,the Middle East and even the east cast f Africa. It seemed that nwhere was t far fr 49. (he) t visit. These vyages allwed China t trade 50. (value)gds like gld,silver and silk. At the end f each vyage,Zheng He returned with many things 51. were seen in China fr the first time,such as a giraffe frm Africa.
      Besides develping trade,the vyages als encuraged the exchange f cultures and 52. (technlgy),and imprve the develpment f thse cuntries. Zheng He died during his last vyage. Hwever,his vyages were a huge achievement that peple still remember him.
      八、第四部分写作
      53.假设你是李华,你学校组织了一次主题为"家乡在发展"的英语演讲比赛。请根据以下表格信息,以"Great Changes in My Hmetwn"为题,写一篇不少于80词的演讲稿。全文可适当发挥。
      要求:(1)下列表格中提供的信息不少于三项。
      (2)文中不能出现真实的姓名和校名。
      答案
      【答案】1.C;2.D;3.A;4.E;5.F
      【答案】6.C;7.B;8.A;9.C;10.B;11.C;12.A;13.B;14.C;15.C
      【答案】16.C
      17.B
      18.C
      19.B
      【答案】20.B
      21.C
      22.A
      23.B
      【答案】24.B
      25.A
      26.C
      27.B
      【答案】28.C;29.B;30.F;31.A;32.E
      【答案】33.the amunt and time
      34.different ideas
      35.make a plan
      36.fur
      37.Because ding chres and vlunteer wrk can help imprve life skills,respnsibilities as well as cnfidence.
      38.【答案】Tw thirds
      39.【答案】t encurage
      40.【答案】succeeded in
      41.【答案】made prgress
      42.【答案】had;fr
      【答案】43.studied;44.in;45.The;46.and;47.built;48.t carry;49.him;50.valuable;51.that;52.technlgies
      53.【答案】One pssible versin:
      Over the past twenty years,great changes have taken place in my hmetwn. In the past,the families were crwded int small huses. The rads were narrw and it was nt cnvenient t g ut. There were few leisure activities. Peple usually kept in tuch with thers by letter r fax machine. My hmetwn has develped rapidly in recent years. Mre and mre wide rads and tall buildings have appeared. Peple can enjy gd medical care and spend mre time n varius kinds f leisure. What's mre,activities,cmmunicatins are becming easier and quicker. Peple can use cellphnes and the Internet.
      I lve my hmetwn. I think it is imprtant t remember the past,live in the present and dream abut the future. | A. and B. what C. prviding D. excited E. frm F. if
      Twenty years ag
      Nw
      small huses
      tall buildings
      pr medical care
      gd medical care
      letter,fax machine
      cellphne,Internet
      few leisure activities
      varius kinds f leisure activities

      相关试卷

      贵州省铜仁市2025年九年级上学期月考英语试卷附答案:

      这是一份贵州省铜仁市2025年九年级上学期月考英语试卷附答案,共9页。试卷主要包含了第一部分完形填空第一节,第一部分完形填空第二节,第二部分阅读理解,第三部分语言运用第二节,第四部分写作等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      贵州省贵阳市2025年九年级上学期英语期末考试卷附答案:

      这是一份贵州省贵阳市2025年九年级上学期英语期末考试卷附答案,共9页。试卷主要包含了第一节,第二节,根据中文意思,补全英语译文,第四部分 写作等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      2025年春季学期铜仁市第三中学九年级仁爱版英语第一次月考试卷+答题卡+答案:

      这是一份2025年春季学期铜仁市第三中学九年级仁爱版英语第一次月考试卷+答题卡+答案,共13页。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码获取验证码获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map