搜索
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      河南省南阳市某校2025-2026学年高一上学期入学测试英语试卷(含答案)

      • 22.92 KB
      • 2025-09-16 16:47:23
      • 54
      • 0
      • 教习网5623548
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      河南省南阳市某校2025-2026学年高一上学期入学测试英语试卷(含答案)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/8
      河南省南阳市某校2025-2026学年高一上学期入学测试英语试卷(含答案)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/8
      河南省南阳市某校2025-2026学年高一上学期入学测试英语试卷(含答案)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/8
      还剩5页未读, 继续阅读

      河南省南阳市某校2025-2026学年高一上学期入学测试英语试卷(含答案)

      展开

      这是一份河南省南阳市某校2025-2026学年高一上学期入学测试英语试卷(含答案),共8页。试卷主要包含了单句填空,语法填空,写作等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      (时间:60分钟总分100分)
      一、单句填空。在空白处填入一个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。(每空1.5分)
      1. After having an ______(argue) with her best friend, the little girl was fund crying in her bedrm. (所给词的适当形式填空)
      2. Mved by the stry, she felt a strng desire ______ (help) and care fr thers. (所给词的适当形式填空)
      3. With the exam appraching, I find myself ______(wrk) harder than befre. (所给词适当形式填空)
      4. ________(frighten) and angry, she pulled ut f the campaign. (所给词的适当形式填空)
      5. Living in the village was mre ______ (challenge) than he had thught. (所给词的适当形式填空)
      6. He has a strng sense f ________ (respnsible); that’s why he is chsen t take cntrl f this prject. (所给词的适当形式填空)
      7. He is always learning frm thers’ ______(strength) and thinking ver the reasn which helps him a lt in his career. (所给词的适当形式填空)
      8. What is wrse, she gt a serius head ______(injure) in the accident. (所给词的适当形式填空)
      9. Never lsing heart ______ (be) ne f the qualities t becme a great prfessinal athlete. (所给词的适当形式填空)
      10. It was the ld man’s ________(wise) that helped slve the prblem. (所给词的适当形式填空)
      11. Peking duck, ______ (regard) as ne f the mst delicius dishes in China, has earned a hme and abrad. (所给词的适当形式填空)
      12. I dn’t knw the reasn _______yu were absent frm the meeting , but I’m sure that smene will tell me the reasn ________ yu haven’t tld me.(用适当的词填空)
      13. In my daily life, I always want things t be dne quickly. Hwever, the results tend ______(turn) ut just the ppsite f what I wish. (所给词的适当形式填空)
      14. Music can make yu laugh, cry r shut. What’s mre, it is a great surce f ______ (inspire). (所给词的适当形式填空)
      二、句子是表达一个完整思想的基本单位,主要的句子成分有主语、谓语、表语、宾语、定语、状语、补语、同位语等。写出画线部分在句中所作的成分。(每空0.5分)
      写出画线部分在句中所作的成分
      15. ①She ②has ③a beautiful name.
      16. ① The flwer ②smells ③sweet.
      17. ① He ②passed ③me ④the ball.
      18. ①An accident②happened ③yesterday.
      19. ①The yung man ②kept ③the little by ④playing utside ⑤all the afternn.
      20. ① The system ②can cllect③the latest data ④and ⑤prvide ⑥suggestins.
      21. ① I ②nticed③ a little girl④ crying⑤ in frnt f a supermarket.
      22. ① She ②made ③it ④her duty ⑤t take care f every patient in the hspital.
      23. ①Hwever, ②the next King f Prussia, ③ Frederick William I, ④t whm the ⑤Amber Rm belnged, decided ⑥nt t keep it.
      三、七选五阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项是多余选项。(每空2.5分)
      Yu can picture it already: relaxing with yur clsest friends and explring new exciting destinatins. All the while yu’re enjying great fd and making fantastic memries (回忆). ___24___ Use ur tips t plan a trip with friends where yu’ll cme hme nt nly relaxed but clser than ever.
      ___25___ Slw dwn and hnestly discuss what everyne hpes t get ut f the vacatin befre bking anything. Talk abut where yu’d like t and hw lng a vacatin is OK fr all. Will yu be tgether all f the time? ___26___ Will there be ne r tw main planning leaders? Make sure everyne plays a part in planning the vacatin.
      Have the mney talk. N ne likes the uncmfrtable talk abut hw the mney is ging t wrk, but it is a necessary part f planning. ___27___ S it’s best t have hnest cnversatins abut mney. Try t find sme cmmn grund when planning a budget (预算) fr accmmdatins, visiting attractins, meals ut, and activities.
      Stay safe. While yu dn’t have t be with the grup every minute f yur trip, agree t stay accuntable (负有责任的) t each ther fr everyne’s safety. That means n leaving withut telling the grup where yu’re ging. ___28___ Lk ut fr ne anther and use cmmn sense s everyne stays safe.
      A. Have a full discussin.
      B. Chse a tur leader f yur grup.
      C. Will there be days t explre separately?
      D. Peple ften have different ideas when it cmes t mney.
      E. Be sure that everyne has each ther’s cntact infrmatin n their phne.
      F. Having a travel adviser wuld be easier than ding all the bking yurself.
      G. Hwever, travelling with yur clsest friends smetimes can be a terrible experience.
      四、完形填空阅读短文,从每题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。(每小题1.5分)
      I was raised in a village where peple lived in harmny with the natural envirnment. Thrughut the year we wuld have numerus ___29___where all the villagers wuld ___30___and celebrate. The entire village was like ne big___31___.
      Hwever, within less than a decade my village was n lnger the___32___village that I grew up in. Due t rapid mdernizatin, everything___33___. The rich cultural traditins that nce held the village tgether were ___34___. Everyne in the village was___35___in making mney and had n time t participate in traditinal celebratins. N ne favred such a change, but they smehw___36___it as they felt that it was unavidable.
      It made me feel___37___that sme ancient traditins had nt existed, s I___38___I had t d smething. I ___39___the Cultural Heritage Studies Prgram, which enabled me t gain a better understanding f cultural heritage___40___.
      Then I invlved myself in prtecting cultural heritage sites in my hmetwn. With the knwledge I___41___in the Cultural Heritage Studies Prgram, I was trying my best t help make the prcess f mdernizatin run mre___42___ fr cultural heritage sites with heritage prtectin as a fcus pint.
      I wuld say the success f the preservatin wrk is the mst___43___aspect f my jb.
      29. A. cmpetitinsB. festivalsC. challengesD. chices
      30. A. vlunteerB. travelC. returnD. gather
      31. A. familyB. cityC. museumD. theater
      32. A. realB. typicalC. sameD. independent
      33. A. matteredB. changedC. imprvedD. cntinued
      34. A. grwingB. spreadingC. disappearingD. wrking
      35. A. frtunateB. successfulC. expertD. ccupied
      36. A. acceptedB. enjyedC. believedD. nticed
      37. A. cnfidentB. excitedC. guiltyD. bad
      38. A. pretendedB. reslvedC. frgtD. dubted
      39. A. lked back nB. gt rid fC. signed up frD. put up with
      40 A. dnatinB. educatinC. preservatinD. bservatin
      41. A. acquiredB. appliedC. fferedD. shwed
      42. A. privatelyB. smthlyC. rapidlyD. nrmally
      43. A. interestingB. bringC. demandingD. rewarding
      五、语法填空(每小题1.5分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个恰当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      Mr Brwn was tired f living in the big city ___44___ he wrked. He wanted t mve t the cuntry and live in a huse frm which he culd get t his ffice in the city early every day. He was lking fr a huse ___45___ he saw an advertisement in a newspaper ne day. The advertisement said ___46___a suitable huse in a quiet area was up fr sale at a reasnable price, and the huse was within a stne’s thrw f a railway statin frm ___47___ there were frequent trains t the big city.
      “That’s exactly ___48___I need,” Mr Brwn said t himself. S he called the huse agency and arranged t g by train the next day t have a lk at the huse.
      The huse agency met him at the statin ___49___ they started walking. It tk them at least 15 minutes t get t the huse,___50___ made Mr Brwn quite upset___51___ they finally arrived, Mr Brwn said angrily, “I am very interested t meet the man ___52___ threw the stne ___53___ yu mentined in the newspaper.”
      六、写作(满分15分)
      54. 假定你是校学生会主席李华,你校迎来了一批外国交换生。为帮助他们快速适应中国的高中生活,请你用英语写一篇演讲稿,在迎新晚会上致辞,内容包括:
      1. 欢迎他们的到来;
      2. 提出对高中生活建议;
      3. 表达祝愿。
      注意:
      1. 写作词数应80左右;
      2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      Dear everyne,
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      Thank yu.
      2025年秋期高一入学测试
      英语试题
      (时间:60分钟总分100分)
      一、单句填空。在空白处填入一个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。(每空1.5分)
      【1题答案】
      【答案】argument
      【2题答案】
      【答案】t help
      【3题答案】
      【答案】wrking
      【4题答案】
      【答案】Frightened
      【5题答案】
      【答案】challenging
      【6题答案】
      【答案】respnsibility
      【7题答案】
      【答案】strengths
      【8题答案】
      【答案】injury
      【9题答案】
      【答案】is
      【10题答案】
      【答案】wisdm
      【11题答案】
      【答案】regarded
      【12题答案】
      【答案】 ①. why ②. that##which
      【13题答案】
      【答案】t turn
      【14题答案】
      【答案】inspiratin
      二、句子是表达一个完整思想的基本单位,主要的句子成分有主语、谓语、表语、宾语、定语、状语、补语、同位语等。写出画线部分在句中所作的成分。(每空0.5分)
      【15~23题答案】
      【答案】15. ①主语 ②谓语动词 ③定语
      16. ①主语 ②谓语动词 ③表语
      17. ①主语 ②谓语动词 ③间接宾语 ④直接宾语
      18. ①主语 ②谓语动词 ③状语
      19. ①主语 ②谓语动词 ③宾语 ④宾语补足语 ⑤状语
      20. ①主语 ②谓语动词 ③宾语 ④连词 ⑤谓语动词 ⑥宾语
      21. ①主语 ②谓语动词 ③宾语 ④宾语补足语 ⑤状语
      22. ①主语 ②谓语动词 ③形式宾语 ④宾语补足语 ⑤真正宾语
      23. ①状语 ②主语 ③同位语 ④定语 ⑤定语 ⑥谓语动词 ⑦宾语
      三、七选五阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项是多余选项。(每空2.5分)
      【24~28题答案】
      【答案】24. G 25. A 26. C 27. D 28. E
      四、完形填空阅读短文,从每题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。(每小题1.5分)
      【29~43题答案】
      【答案】29. B 30. D 31. A 32. C 33. B 34. C 35. D 36. A 37. D 38. B 39. C 40. C 41. A 42. B 43. D
      五、语法填空(每小题1.5分)
      【44~53题答案】
      【答案】44. where
      45. when 46. that
      47. which 48. what
      49. and 50. which
      51. When 52. wh##that
      53 that##which
      六、写作(满分15分)
      【54题答案】
      【答案】参考范文:
      Dear everyne,
      On behalf f ur schl, I warmly welcme yu t ur schl. As yu will pen this exciting chapter in yur educatinal jurney, I encurage yu t fully immerse yurself in the rich culture and distinctive traditins f China.
      High schl can be bth challenging and fulfilling. I urge yu t seize this glden pprtunity t learn and grw, bth academically and persnally. Remember, d nt hesitate t reach ut fr help and we are all here t supprt yu.
      Let us wrk hand in hand t create unfrgettable memries tgether. Best wishes t each ne f yu.
      Thank yu.

      相关试卷

      河南省南阳市某校2025-2026学年高一上学期入学测试英语试卷(含答案):

      这是一份河南省南阳市某校2025-2026学年高一上学期入学测试英语试卷(含答案),共8页。试卷主要包含了单句填空,语法填空,写作等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      河南省南阳市第一中学2025-2026学年高一上学期开学考试英语试卷(Word版附答案):

      这是一份河南省南阳市第一中学2025-2026学年高一上学期开学考试英语试卷(Word版附答案),共10页。试卷主要包含了5分,满分37等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      河南省南阳市2024-2025学年高一上学期1月期末考试英语试卷(无答案):

      这是一份河南省南阳市2024-2025学年高一上学期1月期末考试英语试卷(无答案),共4页。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码获取验证码获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map