山西省临汾市大宁县部分学校2024-2025学年八年级下学期6月期末 (解析版)英语试卷
展开
这是一份山西省临汾市大宁县部分学校2024-2025学年八年级下学期6月期末 (解析版)英语试卷,共24页。试卷主要包含了情景反应,对话理解,语篇理解,听力填空,补全对话,完形填空,阅读理解,词语运用等内容,欢迎下载使用。
英语试题
听力部分(共20分)
一、情景反应(每小题1分,共5分)
本题共有五个小题,每小题你将听到一组对话。请从每小题所给的A、B、C三幅图片中,选出与你所听到的信息相关联的一项。
1.
A. B. C.
【答案】B
【解析】M: Hw lng have yu had the ty bear?
W: Fr 8 years. It was my 5th birthday gift.
2.
A. B. C.
【答案】B
【解析】M: Yu dn’t lk well, Sara. What’s the matter?
W: I didn’t sleep well last night. Nw I have a headache.
3.
A. B. C.
【答案】A
【解析】M: Where will yu g this weekend?
W: I will g t the science museum t see a rbt shw.
4.
A. B. C.
【答案】C
【解析】M: Which character in Chinese stries d yu like best, Shelly?
W: I like the Mnkey King best because he helps weak peple.
5.
A. B. C.
【答案】B
【解析】M: Amy, what can we d t make ur hmetwn better?
W: We can jin in vlunteer activities, such as cleaning the neighbrhd.
二、对话理解(每小题1分,共5分)
本题共有五个小题,每小题你将听到一组对话和一个问题。请从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出一个最佳选项。
6.
A. Betty.B. Bill.C. Bb.
【答案】B
【解析】M: Hi, Betty. D yu like the bk Rbinsn Cruse? Bill said it’s great.
W: Well, I dn’t mind it. Yu can have a try, Bb.
Q: Wh thinks the bk is great?
7.
A. Giving a call.
B. Watching a mvie.
C. Listening t exciting music.
【答案】B
【解析】M: Mary, what were yu ding yesterday evening? I called yu but nbdy answered.
W: Srry. I was watching a mvie. It was s exciting, s I didn’t hear yur call.
Q: What was Mary ding yesterday evening?
8.
A. Visit his uncle.
B. Lk after his pets.
C. Grw sme flwers.
【答案】A
【解析】M: I want t be a farmer. S I plan t visit my uncle’s farm this summer hliday.
W: Sunds great. Yu can learn hw t lk after animals and grw vegetables there.
Q: What will the by d this summer hliday?
9.
A. 100 kils.B. 400 kils.C. 500 kils.
【答案】C
【解析】M: Lk, the panda is arund 100 kils. Hw heavy it is!
W: Yes. But brwn bears can be 400 kils heavier than giant pandas.
Q: Hw much des a brwn bear weigh?
10.
A. Jhn Smith is nt at hme.
B. She will lk fr Jhn Smith.
C. The man has gt the wrng number.
【答案】C
【解析】M: May I speak t Jhn Smith?
W: Jhn Smith? But there is nbdy called Jhn Smith here.
Q: What des the wman mean?
三、语篇理解(每小题1分,共5分)
本题你将听到一个语篇,请根据所听内容和所提出的五个问题,从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出一个最佳选项。
11. Wh d Audrey and her grup help?
A. Children wh live in pr areas.
B. The ld with memry prblems.
C. Students wh have learning truble.
12. What did the peple Audrey helped d at first?
A. They sang ludly.
B. They danced tgether.
C. They played the guitar.
13. Why des Audrey cntinue t share music with thers?
A. Because she wants t be a musician.
B. Because it’s a gd way t make her excited.
C. Because she thinks music is imprtant in peple’s lives.
14. Hw did Audrey help the vlunteer rganizatins?
A. She raised mney.
B. She gave cncerts.
C. She called n mre peple.
15. What des the stry mainly tell us?
A. Peple shuld d vlunteer wrk.
B. Music can bring peple happiness.
C. We shuld try t achieve ur dreams.
【答案】11. B 12. A 13. C 14. A 15. B
【解析】Audrey Zhu is 14. She is frm San Dieg, Califrnia. She uses music t help thers. She is a vlunteer in a grup. This grup sings sngs t help ld peple wh have memry prblems.
Audrey has been interested in music since she was a child. She culd sing and play the guitar. She wanted t be a musician when she grew up. One day, she and her grup went t an ld peple’s center. They chse ppular sngs frm the ld peple’s yung days. At first, the ld peple sang ludly with them. Then they danced while singing. Audrey said, “We culdn’t even hear urselves because they were singing s ludly”. Audrey als played the guitar and ther girls danced while they were singing. She felt very excited that day.
Frm this experience, Audrey realized hw imprtant music is in peple’s lives. That’s why she cntinues t share music with mre peple in need.
Audrey als gave cncerts at ther ld peple’s centers. She even raised mney fr sme vlunteer rganizatins. “Every time I play, I feel prud that I can use my talent t bring jy t thers,” she says.
Audrey’s wrk shws that music is mre than just sund. It can bring back memries and make peple happy.
四、听力填空(每小题1分,共5分)
本题你将听到一个语篇,请根据所听内容,完成下面的表格。每空一词。
【答案】16. seven##7
17. mstly 18. rides
19. magic 20. hlds
【解析】Have yu ever been t Universal Beijing Resrt? It’s ne f the largest Universal theme parks in the wrld.
It has seven different themed lands. While walking n the streets, yu can meet yur favurite mvie characters. They might greet yu and even take phts with yu. The park is a great place fr families and friends t have fun tgether. The visitrs are mstly families with kids.
Parents ften bring their kids here t enjy interesting activities. The park has many exciting rides and shws. They will take yu n a fun jurney thrugh different mvie wrlds. Whether yu’re a fan f actin mvies r cmedies, there’s smething fr everyne here.
The whle park can make yu feel like yu’re in a magic wrld. It can give turists an unbelievable experience. Universal Beijing Resrt isn’t just a park—it’s a place that hlds yur imaginatin and turns it int great memries. S cme and visit it.
笔试部分(共100分)
五、补全对话(每小题2分,共10分)
请根据下面的对话内容,在空白处填上一个适当的句子,使对话的意思连贯、完整。
【语篇解读】本文是两人就DeepSeek展开的一段对话。
【答案】21. Hw is it ging?
22. N, I haven’t./N.
23. What can it d?
24. That’s great./Sunds great.
25. Because it might make us think less./Because we shuld think mre by urselves.
【21题详解】
根据下文“Pretty gd.”可知,空处应询问对方过得怎么样。故填Hw is it ging?
【22题详解】
根据上文“Have yu heard abut DeepSeek?”和下文“What is it?”可知,空处应作否定回答。故填N, I haven’t./N.
【23题详解】
根据下文“It can d a lt f things, like writing and slving math prblems.”可知,空处应询问DeepSeek能做什么。故填What can it d?
【24题详解】
根据上文“It can d a lt f things, like writing and slving math prblems.”可知,空处应对DeepSeek的能力做出评价。故填That’s great./Sunds great.
【25题详解】
根据上文“But we can’t use it t much.”以及“Why?”可知,空处应说明不能过多使用DeepSeek的原因。故填Because it might make us think less./Because we shuld think mre by urselves.
六、完形填空(每小题1分,共8分)
请阅读下面语篇,理解其大意,然后从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出一个能填入空白处的最佳选项。
It has been ver 500 years since the first jurney arund the whle planet ended in 1522. Lng befre the inventin f trains and planes, many peple thught it was ____26____ t travel arund the whle wrld. ____27____ Ferdinand Magellan nearly did that. In 1519, Magellan made a ____28____. He wanted t shw the wrld was rund.
Magellan started his jurney frm Spain with his team. Hwever, they fught strms and lst ships alng the way. And many f his men were ____29____ him. He reached the Philippines. Lcal peple killed him in 1521.
After Magellan’s death, his team ____30____ the jurney in the last ship. Alng the way, they traveled acrss a new cean and ____31____ new ways fr Eurpean trade. After the death f 80 percent f the ____32____ frm the team, they finally shwed that the wrld culd be rund. This changed peple’s understanding f the wrld ____33____. Tday, the Strait f Magellan still reminds us f his great jurney. Even NASA named a space prbe (航天探测器) after him, shwing hw imprtant his discvery was t the wrld.
26. A. strangeB. independentC. impssible
27. A. SB. ButC. Or
28. A. mistakeB. decisinC. prmise
29. A. againstB. withC. frm
30. A. changedB. cntinuedC. began
31. A. gt intB. searched frC. gave up
32. A. membersB. turistsC. vlunteers
33. A. suddenlyB. cmpletelyC. simply
【语篇解读】本文主要讲述了麦哲伦及其团队的环球航行历程,包括航行背景、过程、结果及其对世界认知的重大影响。
【答案】26. C 27. B 28. B 29. A 30. B 31. B 32. A 33. B
【26题详解】
句意:在火车和飞机发明之前很久,很多人认为环游世界是不可能的。
strange奇怪的;independent独立的;impssible不可能的。根据“they finally shwed that the wrld culd be rund”可知,麦哲伦的团队几乎做到了环游世界,可推测之前人们觉得环游世界是不可能的事。故选C。
【27题详解】
句意:但斐迪南·麦哲伦几乎做到了。
S所以;But但是;Or或者。根据“Ferdinand Magellan nearly did that”可知,人们觉得环游世界不可能,但麦哲伦几乎做到了,前后是转折关系,要用But。故选B。
【28题详解】
句意:1519年,麦哲伦做了一个决定。
mistake错误;decisin决定;prmise承诺。根据“He wanted t shw the wrld was rund.”可知,麦哲伦想证明地球是圆的,此处应指他做出环球航行的决定。故选B。
【29题详解】
句意:而且他的很多手下都反对他。
against反对;with和……一起;frm来自。根据“they fught strms and lst ships alng the way”和“Lcal peple killed him in 1521.”可知,团队在航行中遇到风暴和丢船,麦哲伦被当地人杀害,可推测他的手下应该是反对他的。故选A。
【30题详解】
句意:麦哲伦去世后,他的团队乘坐最后一艘船继续了航行。
changed改变;cntinued继续;began开始。根据“Alng the way, they traveled acrss a new cean ...”可知,麦哲伦去世后,他的团队继续航行,穿越了一片新的海洋。故选B。
【31题详解】
句意:一路上,他们穿越了一片新的海洋,为欧洲贸易探寻了新的路线。
gt int进入;searched fr寻找;gave up放弃。根据“they traveled acrss a new cean”可知,他们穿越了一片新的海洋,这是之前没有探索过的地方,此处应指他们为欧洲贸易寻找了新路线。故选B。
【32题详解】
句意:在团队中80%的成员死亡后,他们终于证明了地球可能是圆的。
members成员;turists游客;vlunteers志愿者。根据“80 percent f the ... frm the team”可知,此处应指麦哲伦团队里的成员。故选A。
【33题详解】
句意:这彻底改变了人们对世界的认知。
suddenly突然地;cmpletely彻底地;simply简单地。根据“many peple thught it was ... t travel arund the whle wrld.”和“they finally shwed that the wrld culd be rund”可知,之前人们觉得环游世界是不可能的事,但麦哲伦的团队证明了环游世界是可能的,此处应指这次航行彻底改变了人们对世界的认知。故选B。
七、阅读理解(本题共有五个语篇,每篇后有五个小题,最后一个题4分,其他每小题2分,共52分)
(A)
请阅读下面语篇,根据每段内容,文后所给的选项中选出适当的小标题。
We all knw that cmmunicatin between parents and children is very imprtant. But smetimes, children dn’t knw hw t have a talk with their parents. Here are a few cmmunicatin skills t help yu talk t yur parents.
___34___
Yur parents are always interested in yur schl life. Then yu can say smething abut it. Fr example, yu can talk abut hw yur class did at the sprts meeting. Yu can share smething ne f yur teachers said. Even small talk abut yur favurite subject can keep yu feeling clse.
___35___
G fr a walk. D sprts tgether. Ck, eat, play, make music, help ut, r just hang ut tgether. These things give yu chances t make small talk with yur parents.
___36___
Dn’t cut in when yur parents are talking t yu. Yu may nd (点头) t let them knw that yu are listening t them carefully. Yu can als say “I understand” r “I see” t shw that yu agree with them.
___37___
When yur parents are busy with smething else, yu can find a time t talk with them. Ask, “Can we talk? Is nw a gd time?” Try t find a quiet place. And then, just get started.
___38___
Be pen with yur parents. Say things like “I feel happy when...” r “I’m wrried abut...”. This builds trust and helps them supprt yu better. Write dwn yur thughts first if speaking feels hard!
A. Pick a gd time t talk
B. Share yur true feelings
C. Talk abut yur daily schl life
D. Listen when yur parents speak
E. D things tgether in yur free time
【语篇解读】本文主要讲了 “帮助孩子与父母沟通” 这一核心,给出了谈论日常学校生活、在空闲时一起做事、父母说话时认真倾听、挑选合适的时间交谈、向父母分享真实感受这五项具体沟通技巧。
【答案】34. C 35. E 36. D 37. A 38. B
【34题详解】
根据 “Yur parents are always interested in yur schl life. Then yu can say smething abut it. Fr example, yu can talk abut hw yur class did at the sprts meeting. Yu can share smething ne f yur teachers said. Even small talk abut yur favurite subject can keep yu feeling clse.” 可知,此处是建议和父母谈论学校相关的内容,选项 C “谈论你日常的学校生活” 符合语境。故选 C。
【35题详解】
根据 “G fr a walk. D sprts tgether. Ck, eat, play, make music, help ut, r just hang ut tgether. These things give yu chances t make small talk with yur parents.” 可知,此处是建议和父母一起做些事情,选项 E “在空闲时间一起做事情” 符合语境。故选 E。
【36题详解】
根据 “Dn’t cut in when yur parents are talking t yu. Yu may nd (点头) t let them knw that yu are listening t them carefully. Yu can als say ‘I understand’ r ‘I see’ t shw that yu agree with them.” 可知,此处是建议在父母说话时要认真倾听,不要打断,选项 D “父母说话时要倾听” 符合语境。故选 D。
【37题详解】
根据 “When yur parents are busy with smething else, yu can find a time t talk with them. Ask, ‘Can we talk? Is nw a gd time?’ Try t find a quiet place. And then, just get started.” 可知,此处是建议选择合适的时间和父母交谈,选项 A “挑选一个好的交谈时间” 符合语境。故选 A。
【38题详解】
根据 “Be pen with yur parents. Say things like ‘I feel happy when ...’ r ‘I’m wrried abut ...’. This builds trust and helps them supprt yu better. Write dwn yur thughts first if speaking feels hard!” 可知,此处是建议向父母坦诚地表达自己的真实感受,选项 B “分享你的真实感受” 符合语境。故选 B。
(B)
请阅读下面语篇,从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出一个最佳选项。
Xinjiang is in the nrthwest f China. It attracts turists with its special culture. The best time t visit Xinjiang is frm June t Octber.
39. What’s the highest temperature in Xinjiang in July?
A. B. C.
40. What shuld yu prepare if yu want t visit Xinjiang in Octber?
A. Thicker sweaters.
B. T- shirts and jackets.
C. Sun prtectin clthing.
41. Which activity can turists d in Xinjiang during autumn?
A. Picking cttn in Aksu.
B. Feeding birds in Bayanbulak.
C. Ging bating n Sayram Lake.
42. What can we knw abut Xinjiang?
A. It rains a lt in the muntains.
B. July is a gd time t visit Xinjiang.
C. There are many flwers near Kanas Lake.
43. What is the main purpse f the passage?
A. T shw the culture f Xinjiang.
B. T encurage peple t visit Xinjiang.
C. T intrduce Xinjiang’s famus places.
【语篇解读】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了新疆夏季和秋季的气温、适宜穿着及可开展的活动,指出6-10月是游览新疆的最佳时间。
【答案】39. C 40. A 41. A 42. B 43. B
【39题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Summer in Xinjiang◆Temperature June: 19-29℃, July:21-31℃, August: 19-29℃”可知,新疆七月的最高气温是31℃。故选C。
【40题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Autumn in Xinjiang◆Clthing In September, wear T-shirts and jackets. In Octber, bring thicker sweaters and jackets.”可知,十月去新疆应准备厚毛衣。故选A。
【41题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Autumn in Xinjiang◆Things t d Visit Turpan fr fresh grapes and Hami fr its famus Hami melns. Try cttn (棉花) picking in Aksu.”可知,游客在新疆秋季可以去阿克苏摘棉花。故选A。
【42题详解】
细节理解题。根据“The best time t visit Xinjiang is frm June t Octber.”可知,七月属于推荐游览新疆的时间段,是去新疆的好时候。故选B。
【43题详解】
主旨大意题。根据“The best time t visit Xinjiang is frm June t Octber.”及下文分别介绍新疆夏、秋季的气温、服装和可做的事可知,文章主要目的是鼓励人们去新疆旅游。故选B。
(C)
请阅读下面语篇,从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出一个最佳选项。
Rnny lked like every ther kid in the classrm where I vlunteered as the Reading Mm. Hwever, he had a prblem speaking s he culdn’t read like ther kids in his grade.
I wrked with all the students in Rnny’s class ne by ne t imprve their reading skills. On the days when it was Rnny’s turn, I’d give him a silent smile kindly. That’s why he sat very clse t me and pened the bk as if he was pening a treasure.
I watched hw he tried t read ut. Every time he managed t read a wrd, the biggest smile wuld spread acrss his face and his eyes wuld shine with pride. Seeing this, I was deeply tuched.
A few weeks befre the schl year ended, I sent Rnny a bk written by me. A few days later, I returned t the schl t visit. I nticed Rnny sitting n a chair near the playgrund, with the bk pen n his legs. His head teacher said, “He hasn’t put dwn that bk since yu gave it t him. That’s his first bk he’s ever actually had.”
Deeply mved, I walked twards Rnny and asked sftly, “Will yu read me yur bk, Rnny?” Fr the next few minutes, he read t me mre clearly than I’d ever thught pssible frm him. It seemed that he had read it many times. When he finished reading, Rnny clsed his bk and said with great satisfactin, “What a gd bk!”
At that mment, as a writer, I knew I wuld get serius abut my wn writing—care enugh t write a stry that changes a child’s life, care enugh t make a difference.
44. What was Rnny’s prblem?
A. He culdn’t write well.
B. He culdn’t make friends.
C. He culdn’t read nrmally.
45. Why did Rnny like t stay with the writer?
A. Because f the writer’s kind smile.
B. Because f his wish t find a treasure.
C. Because f his idea f imprving reading skills.
46. Hw did Rnny feel after reading a wrd successfully?
A. He was very prud f himself.
B. He was tuched by his hard wrk.
C. He was relaxed abut bk reading.
47. What can we knw frm Rnny’s stry?
A. Rnny made big prgress in reading.
B. Rnny liked sharing bks with thers.
C. Rnny culd finally write a gd bk.
48. What des the passage mainly shw us?
A. Helping thers can help us grw.
B. Enugh care can make a difference.
C. Writing is very imprtant fr children.
【语篇解读】本文讲述了作为“阅读妈妈”志愿者的作者帮助有语言障碍的男孩Rnny提升阅读能力的故事。
【答案】44. C 45. A 46. A 47. A 48. B
【44题详解】
细节理解题。根据第一段“he had a prblem speaking s he culdn’t read like ther kids in his grade.”可知,Rnny的问题是阅读困难。故选C。
【45题详解】
细节理解题。根据第二段“I’d give him a silent smile kindly. That’s why he sat very clse t me.”可知,Rnny因作者的友善微笑而愿意与她相处。故选A。
【46题详解】
细节理解题。根据第三段“Every time he managed t read a wrd, the biggest smile wuld spread acrss his face and his eyes wuld shine with pride.”可知,Rnny成功读出单词后感到自豪。故选A。
【47题详解】
推理判断题。根据第五段“he read t me mre clearly than I’d ever thught pssible frm him. It seemed that he had read it many times.”可推知,Rnny的阅读能力显著提升。故选A。
【48题详解】
主旨大意题。根据最后一段“care enugh t write a stry that changes a child’s life, care enugh t make a difference.”可知,这篇文章主要向我们展示了“足够的关怀能带来改变”。故选B。
(D)
请阅读下面语篇,根据其内容,从文后所给的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,使其意思通顺。选项中有一项为多余项。
When the sky suddenly turns dark and the wind is strng, be careful. This may mean a dangerus strm is cming. The black cluds and the strng winds are nature’s warnings (警告). ___49___
When yu see a flash f lightning (闪电), quickly get int a building. Even after yu are indrs, it is nt smart t g near drs and windws. ___50___ A rm with n windws is the safest place t be. D nt wash yur hands during a strm. D nt take risks using anything that runs n electricity (电), either. Althugh yu really want t play cmputer games, dn’t d that. It is better t be bred than t get hurt. ___51___ It is mre fun than playing cmputer games.
If yu are utside at that time, yu may feel safe under a tree. ___52___ Instead, find an pen place. Als, remember t cver yur ears. If yu dn’t, sme lud nises may hurt yur hearing. Lightning des nt strike (攻击) peple very ften. Yu will hardly ever see that happen. ___53___ Only trained wrkers can care fr yu.
If yu fllw these rules, yu culd stay safe during a strm.
A. They can be brken easily.
B. Try reading a bk instead.
C. But if an accident happens, call 120.
D. Hwever, it is nt a gd place t be.
E. Tuching water can bring yu danger.
F. S yu shuld act right away t keep safe.
【语篇解读】本文主要介绍了在暴风雨来临时如何保证自身安全的一些方法。
【答案】49. F 50. A 51. B 52. D 53. C
【49题详解】
根据“The black cluds and the strng winds are nature’s warnings (警告).”可知,此处应是说要根据这些警告马上采取行动保证安全,选项F“所以你应该马上采取行动保证安全。”符合语境。故选F。
【50题详解】
根据“Even after yu are indrs, it is nt smart t g near drs and windws.”可知,此处应是说靠近门窗不安全的原因,选项A“它们很容易被打破。”符合语境。故选A。
【51题详解】
根据“It is better t be bred than t get hurt.”以及“It is mre fun than playing cmputer games.”可知,此处应是提出一个比玩电脑游戏更好且不会受伤的活动建议,选项B“试着读一本书代替。”符合语境。故选B。
【52题详解】
根据“If yu are utside at that time, yu may feel safe under a tree.”以及“Instead, find an pen place.”可知,此处应是说在树下并不安全,选项D“然而,那不是一个安全的地方。”符合语境。故选D。
【53题详解】
根据“Lightning des nt strike (攻击) peple very ften. Yu will hardly ever see that happen.”以及“Only trained wrkers can care fr yu.”可知,此处应是假设如果发生意外情况该怎么做,选项C“但是如果发生意外,拨打120。”符合语境。故选C。
(E)
请阅读下面语篇,根据其内容回答问题。
If yu are interested in histry and culture, the Shanxi Museum is a great place t visit. It is in Taiyuan, the capital city f Shanxi Prvince. This museum is like a big time machine that takes yu back t the past.
Chart I
The Shanxi Museum has lts f amazing things t see. It has many ld treasures frm different times in histry. There are beautiful brnze things with a lng histry. They are really special because they shw hw smart and skillful peple were in ld times. There are als lts f pttery (陶器) pieces. Sme f them are very clrful and have interesting shapes. Yu can even see ancient jade. It is a kind f stne that peple used t make beautiful bjects.
Visiting the Shanxi Museum is a fun and easy way t learn abut histry. Yu dn’t need t knw a lt f difficult wrds r ideas. The museum has lts f pictures, mdels, and even sme things yu can tuch t help yu understand better. It’s a place where yu can see histry with yur wn eyes and feel like yu are part f it. It’s a great place t g with yur family r friends and discver smething new tgether.
Chart II
54. What is the Shanxi Museum like?
_____________________________________________
55. Hw many kinds f ld treasures des the writer intrduce in Paragraph 2?
_____________________________________________
56. Why is the Bird-Shaped Zun mentined (提及)?
_____________________________________________
57. Accrding t Chart II, what feeling d the tw students have in cmmn abut the museum?
_____________________________________________
58. What museum d yu want t visit? Why?
_____________________________________________
【语篇解读】本文主要讲述了山西博物馆是一个帮助人们了解历史和文化的好去处。
【答案】54. It is like a big time machine that takes yu back t the past.
55. Three./3.
56. Because it’s an unusual treasure in the Shanxi Museum.
57. They bth learned a lt in the museum.
58. I really want t visit the British Museum in Lndn. Because it wuld be very interesting t learn abut different cultures.
【54题详解】
根据“This museum is like a big time machine that takes yu back t the past.”可知,山西博物馆就像一个巨大的时光机,能带人回到过去。故填It is like a big time machine that takes yu back t the past.
【55题详解】
根据“There are beautiful brnze things with a lng are als lts f pttery (陶器) can even see ancient jade.”可知,第二段提到三种古代珍宝:青铜器、陶器和玉器。故填Three./3.
【56题详解】
根据“The Bird-Shaped Zun in the Shanxi Museum is an unusual treasure.”可知,文中提到鸟形尊是因为它是山西博物馆中的一件稀世珍宝。故填Because it’s an unusual treasure in the Shanxi Museum.
【57题详解】
根据“I really enjyed myself there and learned a lt.”和“I gt t knw mre abut the histry f Shanxi.”可知,这两位学生都在博物馆中学到了很多。故填They bth learned a lt in the museum.
【58题详解】
开放性作答,言之成理即可。参考答案为I really want t visit the British Museum in Lndn. Because it wuld be very interesting t learn abut different cultures.
八、词语运用(本题共有两个语篇,A篇有五个小题,B篇有十个小题,每小题1分,共15分)
(A)
请阅读下面语篇,根据其内容,在空白处填入适当的单词,使其通顺、连贯。每空一词。
During the Warring States Perid (475–221 BC), King Zha f the State f Yan (燕昭王) wanted t get talented peple t wrk fr him. ___59___ he asked Gu Wei fr advice, Gu tld him the stry f buying hrse bnes (骨头) with 500 pieces f gld.
There was nce a king. He wanted an unusual hrse that culd run 1,000 li a day. It was called qianlima. The king sent many peple t find the ___60___ and buy it fr him. After three years, nbdy fund him such a hrse.
One day, smene vlunteered t help. He heard abut a qianlima and hurried t find it, but the hrse was dead and turned ___61___ bnes. Still, he bught the bnes f the hrse with 500 pieces f gld.
The king was very angry. But the man said, “This shws peple that yu truly wish t buy the hrse. Just wait, and things will wrk ___62___. The hrse yu want will cme up very sn.” That was true. Within a year, many qianlima wners brught their hrses t the king.
Gu tld the king, “Yu can ___63___ me as the bnes f the hrse. If yu give me an imprtant jb, mre talents will cme t serve the state.” Sn, mre talented peple came t help the king and made the state strng.
【语篇解读】本文讲述了战国时期燕昭王求贤的故事,通过“千金买骨”的典故说明真诚招揽人才的重要性。
【答案】59. When
60. hrse 61. int
62. ut 63. regard##see##cnsider
【59题详解】
句意:当他向郭隗求教时,郭隗给他讲了用五百金买马骨的故事。根据“ asked Gu Wei fr advice, Gu tld him the stry f buying hrse bnes (骨头) with 500 pieces f gld.”可知,当燕昭王向郭隗请教时,郭隗给他讲了一个故事。空处应用when“当……时”引导时间状语从句,句首首字母大写。故填When。
【60题详解】
句意:国王派了许多人去找那种马并给他买下来。根据上文“He wanted an unusual hrse”可知,国王想要一匹不寻常的马,所以他派了许多人去找那种马。名词hrse“马”符合语境。故填hrse。
【61题详解】
句意:他听说有一匹千里马,急忙去找,但那匹马已经死了,变成了骨头。根据“the hrse was dead and ”可知,那匹马死了,变成了骨头。turn int“变成”。故填int。
【62题详解】
句意:只需等待,事情会解决的。根据下文“The hrse yu want will cme up very sn.”可知,此处指国王想要得到千里马这件事会解决。wrk ut“解决”。故填ut。
【63题详解】
句意:你可以把我当成马的骨头。根据“Yu as the bnes f the hrse.”可知,此处应用动词短语表示“把……当成……”,can后接动词原形。故填regard/see/cnsider。
(B)
请阅读下面语篇,根据其内容,用方框中所给词的正确形式填空,使其通顺、连贯。方框中有两个词为多余项。
Tm still remembers his childhd in the small village during the 1990s. Life was simple then. Every mrning, he wke up t the sund f birds singing and enjyed the ___64___ cuntryside life.
There were n smartphnes r cmputers in his hme. Instead, children played utside until sunset, creating wnderful ___65___.
Everything began t change in 2005. One day, his father brught the family a cmputer frm the big city. Tm was s ___66___ that he culd hardly believe his eyes. This amazing ___67___ pened a whle new wrld fr him. At first, he nly used it ___68___ with his cusin in anther city thrugh emails. But sn he ___69___ hw much he culd learn nline.
As years have passed, technlgy ___70___ an imprtant part f daily life. Nw Tm wrks as a cmputer engineer in the city. While he enjys the mdern life, he smetimes misses ___71___ childhd. Vide calls are everywhere, but he knws the ___72___—sme things frm the past can never cme back.
The wrld is always changing ____73____. Hwever, we shuld knw that smething will be the same in ur hearts frever.
【语篇解读】本文讲述了Tm对90年代乡村童年生活的回忆,以及科技发展对其生活带来的变化,表达了对过去简单生活的怀念。
【答案】64. peaceful
65. memries
66. excited
67. inventin
68. t cmmunicate
69. realized
70. has becme
71. his 72. truth
73. quietly
【64题详解】
句意:每天早上,他在鸟鸣声中醒来,享受宁静的乡村生活。根据“enjyed life”和所给单词可知,空处应填peace的形容词形式peaceful“宁静的”,用于修饰名词短语cuntryside life。故填peaceful。
【65题详解】
句意:相反,孩子们在外面玩到日落,创造美好的回忆。空前的wnderful是形容词,其后修饰名词,结合所给单词可知,名词memry“回忆”符合语境,此处表示泛指,所以空处应填memry的复数形式memries。故填memries。
【66题详解】
句意:Tm非常激动,几乎不敢相信自己的眼睛。根据“Tm was he culd hardly believe his eyes.”可知,空处缺少形容词修饰主语Tm,结合所给单词可知,excite的形容词形式excited“激动的”符合语境。故填excited。
【67题详解】
句意:这项惊人的发明为他打开了一个全新的世界。根据上文“his father brught the family a cmputer”和所给单词可知,电脑这项惊人的发明为他打开了一个全新的世界,所以空处应填invent的名词形式inventin“发明”。故填inventin。
【68题详解】
句意:起初,他只是用它通过电子邮件与另一个城市的表弟交流。根据“he nly used his cusin in anther city thrugh emails”可知,此处指通过电子邮件和表弟交流,cmmunicate with sb.意为“和某人交流”;结合短语use sth. t d sth.“用某物做某事”可知,空处应填t cmmunicate。故填t cmmunicate。
【69题详解】
句意:但是很快他意识到他可以在网上学到很多东西。根据“But sn much he culd learn nline.”可知,空处缺少动词,结合所给单词可知,动词realize“意识到”符合语境,此处表示过去发生的动作,应用一般过去时,所以空处应填realize的过去式realized。故填realized。
【70题详解】
句意:随着时间的推移,技术已经成为日常生活的重要组成部分。根据“As years have passed, imprtant part f daily life.”可知,空处缺少动词,结合所给单词可知,动词becme“成为”符合语境,此处表示对现在造成的影响,应用现在完成时,其结构是:have/has+动词过去分词,主语technlgy表示单数,所以应用助动词has,becme的过去分词是becme。故填has becme。
【71题详解】
句意:虽然他喜欢现代生活,但他有时怀念童年。根据“he smetimes ”可知,他有时怀念他的童年,所以空处应填he的形容词性物主代词his“他的”。故填his。
【72题详解】
句意:视频通话无处不在,但他知道事实——有些往事再也回不来了。根据“sme things frm the past can never cme back”可知,这是一个事实,所以空处应填true的名词形式truth“事实,真相”。故填truth。
【73题详解】
句意:世界总是在悄悄地变化。根据“The wrld is always changing...”可知,空处缺少副词修饰动词changing,结合所给单词可知,quiet的副词形式quietly“安静地,轻声地”符合语境。故填quietly。
九、书面表达(共15分)
74. 成长就是一棵渺小的芽,经过风吹雨打、阳光滋润,长成一枝花,又结为一颗果实。成长意味着我们走过更多的地方,学会更多的知识,掌握更多的技能。但这还不是全部,成长包括什么呢?是关心、帮助同学?是体贴、理解父母?是感恩、回报亲朋好友?还是……请你结合自身经历写一篇短文,谈谈你对成长的认识。
内容包括:
★yur pinin abut grwth
★an experience that shws yu’ve grwn up
★what yu have learned frm it
要求:
1.词数不少于80;
2.文中不得出现真实的人名、校名。
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】
Grwth is nt just abut getting taller r learning mre—it’s abut becming a better persn. T me, it means develping lve and kindness.
One experience that made me realize I had grwn up was helping my grandmther after her surgery. Befre, I nly cared abut playing, but this time, I stayed with her, brught her water, and even read t her. Seeing her smile, I understd that true grwth means caring fr thers.
Frm this, I learned that grwing up isn’t just abut skills r knwledge, but als abut lve and respnsibility. Nw, I try t help mre, whether at hme r at schl, because real grwth happens when we think f thers.
Universal Beijing Resrt (北京环球度假区)
Intrductin
It has ____16____ different themed lands.
The visitrs are ____17____ families with kids.
Activities
The park has many exciting ____18____ and shws.
Feelings
The whle park can make yu feel like yu’re in a ____19____ wrld.
It is a place that ____20____ yur imaginatin and turns it int great memries.
Hell, Amy. ___21___
Pretty gd.
Have yu heard abut DeepSeek?
___22___ What is it?
It’s a smart AI app.
____23____
It can d a lt f things, like writing and slving math prblems.
____24____ We can use it t help with ur study, right?
Yes. But we can’t use it t much.
Why?
___25___
I agree with yu. We shuld use it prperly.
Summer in Xinjiang
◆Temperature
June: 19-29℃, July:21-31℃,
August: 19-29℃
◆Clthing (服装)
It is ht during the day, but cl in the evening. Yu can wear shirts and ther sun prtectin clthing. Als, bring warm clthes if yu want t visit the muntains.
◆Things t d
Enjy the green grassland in Ili.
Visit Sayram Lake fr bating and picnics.
Wild flwers cver the grassland by the lake in summer.
Try camel (骆驼) riding.
Autumn in Xinjiang
◆Temperature
September: 13-23℃, Octber: 5-14℃
◆Clthing
In September, wear T-shirts and jackets.
In Octber, bring thicker sweaters and jackets.
◆Things t d
Visit Turpan fr fresh grapes and Hami fr its famus Hami melns.
Try cttn (棉花) picking in Aksu.
Walk in the clrful frests arund Kanas Lake.
Visit the bird watching terraces (观鸟台) in Bayanbulak.
The Bird-Shaped Zun in the Shanxi Museum is an unusual treasure. It’s an ancient brnze wine vessel (青铜酒器) frm the Western Zhu Dynasty. It is 39 cm tall, 30.5 cm lng, and 17.5 cm wide. It lks like a beautiful bird standing and lking back.
The museum is a very nice place t visit. Inside, there are big hills where yu can walk arund and lk at a number f ancient things. I really enjyed myself there and learned a lt.
—Jia Shang, a student frm Shandng
One f the best parts f the museum is that it tells the stry f Shanxi. It shws hw peple lived in the past, what they wre, what they ate, and hw they built their hmes. I gt t knw mre abut the histry f Shanxi.
—Li Yi, a student frm Hebei
true peace excite invent cmmunicate perfect
he quiet realize memry becme succeed
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利