重庆市第十八中学2024-2025学年高一下学期5月月考英语试题
展开
这是一份重庆市第十八中学2024-2025学年高一下学期5月月考英语试题,共16页。试卷主要包含了 考试时间120分钟 2, C等内容,欢迎下载使用。
考试说明:1. 考试时间120分钟 2. 试卷总分150分 3. 试卷页数6页
第一卷
第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
第一节(共5小题,每小题1. 5分,满分7. 5分)
听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一道小题,从每题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你将有10秒中的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题,每段对话你将听一遍。
1. What des the man suggest the wman d?
A. Walk t the bank. B. Be mre patient. C. Cme back anther day.
2. Where will the man prbably g n hliday this year?
A. In the U. S. B. In Spain. C. In France.
3. Hw many bedrms d the speakers have nw?
A. Tw. B. Three. C. Fur.
4. Hw des the wman prbably feel nw?
A. Cnfident. B. Regretful. C. Calm.
5. What des the man say abut Vin Daniel?
A. He culd be an excellent actin actr.
B. He will film his first mvie.
C. He helped direct a mvie.
第二节(共15小题;每小题1. 5分,满分22. 5分)
听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。
6. What is the main tpic f the cnversatin?
A. Why English-speaking cuntries have different accents.
B. Whether accents matter when speaking English.
C. Hw students can imprve their English accent.
7. What is the man’s last suggestin?
A. Being cnfident.
B. Learning t understand different accents.
C. Fcusing n prnunciatin when speaking.
听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。
8. Where des the cnversatin prbably take place?
A. At a pet shp. B. At a supermarket. C. At an animal shelter.
9. Why des the man talk t the wman?
A. T encurage her t take part in an activity.
B. T knw mre abut the wman’s dgs.
C. T invite her t dnate sme fd.
10. What is the main benefit f pet adptin accrding t the man?
A. Peple can get free pets.
B. The shelters ffer advice and supprt.
C. Hmeless animals becme belved pets.
听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。
11. What is the prbable relatinship between the speakers?
A. Teacher and student. B. C-wrkers. C. Brther and sister.
12. What des the wman need t change?
A. The wrking hurs. B. The curse. C. The badmintn time.
13 When will the speakers attend the class?
A. On Mndays and Wednesdays. B. On Tuesdays and Thursdays. C. On Saturdays and Sundays.
听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。
14. Which item is the man trying t buy?
A. Fd. B. Clthes. C. Electrnics.
15. What issue des the wman find?
A. The website is stuck. B. The items are n lnger available. C. The man desn’t have an accunt.
16. What will the man prbably d next?
A. Send the gifts ff. B. cllect cupns(优惠券). C. pay the bill.
17. What is the wman like?
A. Wrried. B. Supprtive. C. Impatient.
听下面一段独白,回答以下小题。
18. Why des the speaker give the speech?
A. T sell his business.
B. T say gdbye t his jb.
C. T celebrate the cmpany’s anniversary.
19. What has remained unchanged abut the speaker?
A. His persnality. B. His wrk style. C. His beliefs.
20. What des the speaker plan t fcus n next?
A. Helping teenagers cmplete their educatin.
B. Helping students apply t tp universities.
C. Helping graduates lk fr jbs.
第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分)
第一节(共15小题;每小题2. 5分,满分37. 5分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
At the 2025 year’s CES shw in Las Vegas, Nevada, crwds frm arund the wrld came t see the latest prducts built with artificial intelligence(Al) frm mre than 4,000 cmpanies.
Smarter TVs
Samsung intrduced a system called Samsung Visin Al fr its line f OLED and QLED TV mdels. The cmpany said the AI tls are meant t tur the TVs int mre “intelligent” assistive devices and t help “simplify and enrich everyday living” fr its users. One example is a feature that permits users t click n different screen elements t receive immediate infrmatin abut what they see. The cmpany said anther tl makes it pssible t activate live language translatins n screens.
Aircraft carrier vehicle
Chinese autmaker XPENG launched a system called a Land Aircraft Carrier. It includes a large transprt vehicle with enugh space t transprt a flying car inside. The idea is fr users t be able t launch the flying car frm any where the vehicle can g. The flying car, planned t sell at a price f abut $300,000, is fully autnmus and can carry tw peple at a time. XPENG said it will aim t increase prductin fr all its vehicles in the cming year.
Salt increasing spn
Japanese drink prducer Kirin Hldings intrduced a new prduct that aims t strengthen the taste f salt in fd prducts withut increasing the amunt f salt. The spn-shaped device uses electricity t increase saltiness. The cmpany says the tl-which can be taken anywhere-sends a weak electric current thrugh the tp f the device t fd.
1. What is a feature f Samsung Visin AI?
A. It cnnects the TV t ther smart hme devices.
B. It prvides live language translatins n-screen.
C. It allws users t cntrl their TV with vice rders.
D. It adjusts the TV’s brightness based n rm lighting.
2 What did Chinese autmaker present at the 2025 CES shw?
A. A new gaming device.
B. A nvel mdel f aircraft.
C. A new line f smart phnes.
D. A transprt vehicle with its flying car.
3. Why did Kirin Hldings create the spn?
A. T reduce the cst f salt prductin.
B. T increase the amunt f salt in fd.
C. T replace traditinal spns by adding salt.
D. T make the dish mre tasty withut adding salt.
B
Being the strng wife and mther that she is, Diana Register ften hid her deep pain and suffering frm thse arund her. In the weeks and mnths fllwing her husband’s cancer diagnsis, Diana wuld search fr “hiding” places where she culd let the uncntrllable waterfalls f tears flw frm her eyes.
“The strage rm was a favrite. Then was the shwer. But when I wasn’t hme, it was the parking lts that served as my hiding places,” she said. After her husband passed away, parking lts were Diana’s safe haven (避风港) fr pain and srrw.
One day, as she was abut t place her rder in the Dutch Brthers cffee drive-thru (汽车餐厅), the wave f sadness hit her like a tidal wave in the middle f her cnversatin with a friend.
“I culd hardly catch my breath and the ugly crying started,” said Diana. “The prblem was, I was stuck in the cffee line at Dutch Brthers, ne place where all the wrkers are yung, happy and jamming ut t music. And there was n way ut. I was literally blcked in, s unless I wanted t back right up int the SUV behind me, I was abut t be seen fr the mess I really was.”
The barista, wh was making and serving cffee at the windw, handed Diana an iced cffee with a sweet and simple nte n the tp. “When I lked dwn in the cup hlder, I saw it. A pink straw, and the wrds ‘We lve yu’ written arund it.”
The girl didn’t knw Diana’s pain r her stry, but she knew she was hurting and culdn’t fix it. “She wanted me t knw I wasn’t alne and that whatever trial I was ging thrugh, there were peple ut there wh cared abut me.”
4. What wuld Diana d when she wanted t cry?
A. G ut fr a ride.B. Cry her eyes ut ttally alne.
C. Have a cnversatin with her friend.D. Play hide-and-seek in the strage rm.
5. What d the underlined wrds “the mess” in paragraph 4 refer t?
A. Causing a car crash.B. Getting stuck in a lng line.
C. Having an emtinal explsin.D. Having a quarrel with a wrker.
6. Which f the fllwing best describe the barista?
A. Generus and passinate.B. Intelligent and pen-minded.
C. Caring and determined.D. Observant and warm-hearted.
7. What can we learn frm Diana’s stry?
A. Dn’t judge a bk by its cver.B. A friend in need is a friend indeed.
C. Gd helps thse wh help themselves.D. Small acts f kindness make a difference.
C
We take ur speech abilities fr granted. Mst peple d nt stp t think f hw ther animals and insects cmmunicate with each ther. Ants are amazing creatures that have a tireless wrk pattern and cmplex scial structure. T achieve this, they must have sme ways f cmmunicating with each ther. Obviusly, ants d nt speak as we d, s hw d they cmmunicate?
Ants cmmunicate by releasing phermnes (信息素) that functin utside f the bdy t send chemical messages t the ant that receives it and by tuching their antennae (触角) t feel and smell each ther. The best example that we can see very clearly is that ants find fd surces and drp phermnes n their ways. By using their antennae t detect phermne trails and fllwing a sweeping pattern, they encunter a trail. Once the phermne trail is fund, they fllw it with ne antenna n either side f the path, ensuring they keep n track. This allws ther ants t fllw the phermnes. The result f these phermne paths is lng lines f ants, marching ne behind each ther t cllect fd.
The queen ant uses phermnes t signal. As the queen ages, she gives ff phermnes that tell the ant clny that she is dying. They begin feeding and preparing a pupa (蛹) t be the new queen. When ants greet each ther with their antennae, they can tell if they are friends r fes and what functin each ant fulfills in the nest.
Scientists knw that this is pssible, but they are still trying t identify which phermnes share this infrmatin. Ants als give ff phermnes that identify the nest they belng t, their scial status, and their maturity. The mre researchers study ants, the mre they discver abut their ability t translate infrmatin t ne anther, learn, frm cllective memries and sund alarms. Ants are truly amazing cmmunicatrs.
8. Hw culd ants cmmunicate accrding t the text?
A. By attracting cmpanins via sunds.B. By sending alarm signals t the queen.
C. By identifying phermnes with antennae.D. By keeping n the same track.
9. What is the functin f the phermne trail?
A. T spt enemies in the ant clny.
B. T help cmpanins find fd surces.
C. T keep the rders f the ant cmmunity.
D. T enable ants t cmmunicate with humans.
10. What can be inferred frm the last paragraph?
A. Ants have n cllective memries.
B. Ants’ alarm-sunding ability is unique.
C. Researchers have identified the types f phermnes.
D. Mre secrets n ants’ cmmunicatin remain unknwn.
11. Which can be the best title fr the text?
A. The Insight int Ants’ Cmmunicatin.B. The Secret f Tuching Antennae.
C. The Research n Ants’ Memries.D. The Amazing Wrld f Ants.
D
When Philip Sntag first visited Antarctica as a Ph. D. student, he brught back an unusual suvenir: a huge bag f penguin feathers. And after a decade-lng analysis, he and his clleagues have figured ut hw t use such feathers t create a living map f the mercury (汞) pllutin that increasingly threatens Suthern Hemisphere wildlife.
Mercury accumulates as it mves up the fd chain. Tracking mercury expsure is crucial fr mnitring an ecsystem — but nly sampling rcks, ice r sil fr its presence tells little abut hw much is actually entering the fd web.
Many predatrs (捕食性动物), including penguins, have evlved ways t get rid f mercury, which builds up in feathers that they regularly mlt. Sntag hped t use thse feathers t determine where penguins picked up the txic substance. They were surprised t find a crrelatin between the feathers’ levels f mercury and f a carbn istpe (同位素) called carbn-13; the latter varies based n gegraphic lcatin and thus acts as an indicatr f where the penguins are feeding r where their breeding grunds are.
These findings suggest that penguins culd serve as biindicatrs: living trackers f envirnmental pllutants. Rather than measuring the chemical itself at a specific time and lcatin, measuring penguin feathers’ mercury levels tracks its mvement thrugh the fd web. Fr instance, penguin species knwn t live near ne anther had varying mercury and carbn-13 levels because f their different migratin and feeding patterns. These data culd be mdeled int a map-like database t help guide future prjects n cnservatin and plar science research.
And hw are the penguins ding with their current mercury levels? “We dn’t believe penguins have been expsed t txic levels as f yet” Sntag says. “Yes, the penguins will be kay.”
12. What is the purpse f Sntag’s study?
A. T track penguins’ migratin rutes.
B. T explre the fd chain in Antarctica.
C. T cmpare carbn-13 levels acrss species.
D. T analyze mercury pllutin in ecsystems.
13. What des the underlined wrd “mlt” mean in paragraph 3?
A. Give ut.B. Gather up.C. Drp ff.D. Pick up.
14. What rle des carbn-13 play in the study?
A. It indicates penguins’ grwth stages.
B. It helps lcate penguins’ feeding sites.
C. It predicts penguins’ ppulatin changes.
D. It shws the amunt f mercury in penguins.
15. What des paragraph 4 mainly talk abut?
A. The prcess f creating a map-like database.
B. The significance f penguins as biindicatrs.
C. The features f penguins’ migratin and feeding patterns.
D. The methds f measuring mercury levels in penguin feathers.
第二节(共5小题;每小题2. 5分,满分12. 5分)
根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
Reading nnfictin bks can help build determinatin and establish rutines fr many peple. And this imprved lifestyle will reduce their anxiety. When it cmes t fictin, n the ther hand, peple ften refuse t accept the idea. ____16____
The imprtant benefit f reading fictin is that it will help change yur angles. When yu read a self-help bk, yu ften cnsume a series f lessns with examples and practical advice. ____17____ Fictin, in cntrast, gives yu access t the struggles, and ideas f varius characters. The exchange f infrmatin is multi-sided. When cnsidering different angles n an event, yu’ll realize yu can’t cntrl everything.
____18____ When we’re dealing with daily stress factrs, we feel like the wrld is falling upn us. Characters in nvels face challenges, but we as readers are separate frm their experiences. As such, we have a bird’s eye view ver what’s happening in the stry. And this view is what we need t reduce ur anxiety in the real wrld.
Fictin stries help us understand the pwer f change in bth stries and real life. Thrugh stries, yu are beginning a jurney and witnessing prgress in a fictinal wrld. These changes are imaginary. ____19____ The Alchemist, fr example, the main character is traveling fr mnths t find a treasure. He believes that finding the prize will give him jy. Thrughut his vyage, he experiences many setbacks, and his visin f the treasure changes. The by’s evlutin in The Alchemist reflects life. ____20____ But after many attempts, we realize that ur heart wasn’t in it.
A. We want smething and we spend years chasing it.
B. But they ften mirrr events that culd happen in real life.
C. We als experience many failures when pursuing ur dreams.
D. Cnsequently, mst f the knwledge is passed n ne-sidedly.
E. Reading nnfictin is a well-established weapn against anxiety.
F. Fictin gives us a precius chance t see the entire wrld frm distance.
G. In actual fact reading fictin can als help yu vercme yur anxiety.
第三部分 语言知识运用(共两节,满分30分)
第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
As wildfires cntinued t rage acrss Suthern Califrnia, rescuers were wrking ___21___ t save nt just ___22___ but als the inncent animals caught in the disaster.
Kalyna Fedrwycz, a 16-year-ld equestrian (马术骑手), turned up t rescue a hrse named Svereignty, which was ___23___ by its wner because it was t scared t get abard the transprt truck.
After finding the hrse still at the farm, Kalyna became ___24___ abut it. “We’ve gt t get him ut f here,” she said. She culd nly think f ne slutin: ___25___ the hrse and leading it t safety.
In the nw-viral vide taken by her father, Fedrwycz was trying t ___26___ the hrse away frm the area — smetimes ___27___, ther times walking r jgging beside it, while ___28___ strking the hrse’s neck. She remained ___29___ and patiently led Svereignty thrugh high winds, cluds f smke, fallen trees, and mre n the14-mile jurney.
One TikTk user ____30____, “I dn’ t think mst peple realize hw ____31____ smething like this is. This was s brave, and I have much ____32____ fr yu.”
Hrses and ther animals are always in danger when wildfires tear thrugh their habitats. Thugh many peple d their best t save them, the creatures might get s scared that they run away, making ____33____ attempts difficult. And even if when they survive wildfires, the smke frm these fires can ____34____ affect their health.
Thankfully, Fedrwycz’s ____35____ and care saved Svereignty.
21. A. hpelesslyB. tirelesslyC. randmlyD. secretly
22. A. residentsB. freignersC. athletesD. vlunteers
23. A. left behindB. picked utC. taken awayD. dressed up
24. A. angryB. crazyC. curiusD. cncerned
25. A. bservingB. sellingC. muntingD. raising
26. A. alarmB. pushC. frceD. guide
27. A. lyingB. climbingC. ridingD. flying
28. A. rughlyB. gentlyC. rapidlyD. suddenly
29. A. calmB. cmfrtedC. anxiusD. upset
30. A. suggestedB. predictedC. cmmentedD. warned
31. A. challengingB. interestingC. cnfusingD. prfitable
32. A. pityB. respectC. careD. curisity
33. A. explratinB. rebuildingC. trainingD. rescue
34. A. regularlyB. psitivelyC. hardlyD. seriusly
35. A. genersityB. prideC. determinatinD. admiratin
第二节(共10小题;每小题1. 5分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
A future generatin f flying cars culd change the idea that all flying ____36____ (be) bad fr the climate.
Firms ____37____ as Rlls-Ryce, Lilium and Vertical Aerspace have argued that flying cars culd be a green frm f transprt, despite the large amunts f energy they need ____38____ (get) ff the grund. One f the first ____39____ (study) int the envirnmental effect f such vertical take-ff and landing (VTOL) vehicles suggests ____40____ their backers culd be right — ____41____ least in sme circumstances. Gregry Keleian at the University f Michigan and his clleagues fund that VTOL aircraft, if they ever take t the skies, wuld prduce 6 percent ____42____ (few) emissins (排放物) than an electric car ver a100-kilmetre jurney.
Dn’t jump int a VTOL just yet, thugh. The ____43____ (differ) was nly very small and there are several big catches. Number ne is that flying cars dn’t ____44____ (present) exist yet. Mrever, jurneys shrter than 35 kilmetres in the air wuld prduce mre emissins than electric cars, because f the energy _____45_____ (require) at take-ff.
第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分)
第一节 单词填空(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
46. Our cuntry hlds special __________(仪式) in hnr f thse utstanding scientists every year. (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
47. On the way hme frm schl, I saw sme peple __________(聚集) in frnt f a restaurant. (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
48. She tries t create an __________(氛围) f calm and security fr her children. (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
49. He ________ (拍手) his hands fr the girl’s perfect speech. (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
50. Never in all my life have I seen such a ________ (恐怖的) thing. (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
51. On arriving there, we ffered ur ________ (cngratulate) t him n his success in the prject. (所给词的适当形式填空)
52. ________ (ccasin), I wuld read a nvel that was assigned, but I didn’t enjy this type f reading. (所给词的适当形式填空)
53. Our ______ (represent) are ready t help yu at all times. (所给词适当形式填空)
54. I'm srry t hear that yu are ging t return t yur cuntry very sn and I'm writing this email t express my ________ (grateful) fr yur help. (所给词的适当形式填空)
55. The pera has a large audience, ________ (range) frm children t grandparents. (所给词的适当形式填空)
56. Besides, it is als very imprtant that friends shuld be ________ (faith) t each ther. (所给词的适当形式填空)
57. The students are wrking ________ (energy) n their grup prject t meet the deadline. (所给词的适当形式填空)
58. The gld medal will ________ (award) t whever wins the first place in the bicycle race. (所给词的适当形式填空)
59. ________ (absrb) in every mve f mine, the freign students were nce again amazed by this unique culture. (所给词的适当形式填空)
60. The nise frm the __________ (surrund) buildings disturbed his sleep. (所给词的适当形式填空)
第二节 书面表达(满分25分)
61. 假设你是李华,你的英国笔友 Paul对中国的传统节日春节很感兴趣。请你写一篇英文回信,字数100字左右。内容包括:
1. 节日简介;2. 风俗习惯;3. 邀请他一起过节。
参考词汇:paste red cuplets 贴春联 watch the Spring Festival Gala 看春晚
Dear Paul,
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Best wishes
Li Hua
重庆市第十八中学2024—2025学年(下)5月学习能力摸底
高一英语试题
考试说明:1. 考试时间120分钟 2. 试卷总分150分 3. 试卷页数6页
第一卷
第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
第一节(共5小题,每小题1. 5分,满分7. 5分)
听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一道小题,从每题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你将有10秒中的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题,每段对话你将听一遍。
1. What des the man suggest the wman d?
A. Walk t the bank. B. Be mre patient. C. Cme back anther day.
2. Where will the man prbably g n hliday this year?
A. In the U. S. B. In Spain. C. In France.
3. Hw many bedrms d the speakers have nw?
A. Tw. B. Three. C. Fur.
4. Hw des the wman prbably feel nw?
A. Cnfident. B. Regretful. C. Calm.
5. What des the man say abut Vin Daniel?
A. He culd be an excellent actin actr.
B. He will film his first mvie.
C. He helped direct a mvie.
第二节(共15小题;每小题1. 5分,满分22. 5分)
听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。
6. What is the main tpic f the cnversatin?
A. Why English-speaking cuntries have different accents.
B. Whether accents matter when speaking English.
C. Hw students can imprve their English accent.
7. What is the man’s last suggestin?
A. Being cnfident.
B. Learning t understand different accents.
C. Fcusing n prnunciatin when speaking.
听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。
8. Where des the cnversatin prbably take place?
A. At a pet shp. B. At a supermarket. C. At an animal shelter.
9 Why des the man talk t the wman?
A. T encurage her t take part in an activity.
B. T knw mre abut the wman’s dgs.
C. T invite her t dnate sme fd.
10. What is the main benefit f pet adptin accrding t the man?
A. Peple can get free pets.
B. The shelters ffer advice and supprt.
C. Hmeless animals becme belved pets.
听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。
11. What is the prbable relatinship between the speakers?
A. Teacher and student. B. C-wrkers. C. Brther and sister.
12. What des the wman need t change?
A. The wrking hurs. B. The curse. C. The badmintn time.
13 When will the speakers attend the class?
A. On Mndays and Wednesdays. B. On Tuesdays and Thursdays. C. On Saturdays and Sundays.
听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。
14. Which item is the man trying t buy?
A. Fd. B. Clthes. C. Electrnics.
15. What issue des the wman find?
A. The website is stuck. B. The items are n lnger available. C. The man desn’t have an accunt.
16. What will the man prbably d next?
A. Send the gifts ff. B. cllect cupns(优惠券). C. pay the bill.
17. What is the wman like?
A. Wrried. B. Supprtive. C. Impatient.
听下面一段独白,回答以下小题。
18. Why des the speaker give the speech?
A. T sell his business.
B. T say gdbye t his jb.
C. T celebrate the cmpany’s anniversary.
19. What has remained unchanged abut the speaker?
A. His persnality. B. His wrk style. C. His beliefs.
20. What des the speaker plan t fcus n next?
A. Helping teenagers cmplete their educatin.
B. Helping students apply t tp universities.
C. Helping graduates lk fr jbs.
第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分)
第一节(共15小题;每小题2. 5分,满分37. 5分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
【1~3题答案】
【答案】1. B 2. D 3. D
B
【4~7题答案】
【答案】4. B 5. C 6. D 7. D
C
【8~11题答案】
【答案】8. C 9. B 10. D 11. A
D
【12~15题答案】
【答案】12. D 13. C 14. B 15. B
第二节(共5小题;每小题2. 5分,满分12. 5分)
根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
【16~20题答案】
【答案】16. G 17. D 18. F 19. B 20. A
第三部分 语言知识运用(共两节,满分30分)
第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
【21~35题答案】
【答案】21. B 22. A 23. A 24. D 25. C 26. D 27. C 28. B 29. A 30. C 31. A 32. B 33. D 34. D 35. C
第二节(共10小题;每小题1. 5分,满分15分)
【36~45题答案】
【答案】36. is 37. such
38. t get 39. studies
40. that 41. at
42. fewer 43. difference
44. presently
45. required
第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分)
第一节 单词填空(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
【46题答案】
【答案】ceremnies
【47题答案】
【答案】gathering
【48题答案】
【答案】atmsphere
【49题答案】
【答案】clapped
【50题答案】
【答案】hrrible
【51题答案】
【答案】cngratulatins
【52题答案】
【答案】Occasinally
【53题答案】
【答案】representatives
【54题答案】
【答案】gratitude
【55题答案】
【答案】ranging
【56题答案】
【答案】faithful
【57题答案】
【答案】energetically
【58题答案】
【答案】be awarded
【59题答案】
【答案】Absrbed
【60题答案】
【答案】surrunding
第二节 书面表达(满分25分)
【61题答案】
【答案】One pssible versin:
Dear Paul,
I’m really happy t knw that yu’re interested in the Spring Festival — it’s the mst imprtant and traditinal festival in China, just like Christmas in the UK. It usually cmes in January r February, and marks the beginning f the new lunar year.
Befre the festival, families clean their huses thrughly t sweep away bad luck, which is a traditin passed dwn fr generatins. We als paste red cuplets n the drs and hang up beautiful paper cuttings fr gd wishes. On New Year’s Eve, we get tgether with ur family, enjy a big dinner with traditinal fd like dumplings, and watch the Spring Festival Gala n TV. At midnight, firewrks light up the sky t welcme the new year!
If yu’d like, yu’re mre than welcme t jin us this year! I’m sure yu’ll have a wnderful time experiencing this special hliday with my family.
Best wishes,
Li Hua
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利