搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      2025届甘肃省白银市第十中学高三下学期第三次模拟考试英语试题(高考模拟)

      • 38.34 KB
      • 2025-06-09 11:20:13
      • 65
      • 1
      • 首发最新试卷真题
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      2025届甘肃省白银市第十中学高三下学期第三次模拟考试英语试题(高考模拟)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/18
      2025届甘肃省白银市第十中学高三下学期第三次模拟考试英语试题(高考模拟)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/18
      2025届甘肃省白银市第十中学高三下学期第三次模拟考试英语试题(高考模拟)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/18
      还剩15页未读, 继续阅读

      2025届甘肃省白银市第十中学高三下学期第三次模拟考试英语试题(高考模拟)

      展开

      这是一份2025届甘肃省白银市第十中学高三下学期第三次模拟考试英语试题(高考模拟),共18页。试卷主要包含了 B等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      本试卷满分150分,考试用时120分钟。
      注意事项:
      1.答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。
      2.回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其它答案标号。回答非选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上,写在本试卷上无效。
      3.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
      第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
      做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。
      第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
      听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
      1. What des the man mean?
      A. He isn't invited t Judy's birthday party.
      B. He has a difficult decisin t make.
      C. He will nt get prmted.
      2. Where are the speakers prbably?
      A. In a shp. B. In a library. C. In a pst ffice.
      3. What is Sarah ding currently?
      A. Filming a mvie. B. Traveling abrad. C. Carrying ut a prject.
      4. When will the next train arrive?
      A. At 10:15. B. At 10:25. C. At 10:35.
      5. What will the man d first?
      A. Cllect his children. B. G shpping. C. Answer a few questins.
      第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
      听下面5段对话或独白,每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。
      6. What makes the wman surprised?
      A. Carl's humr. B. Carl's bravery. C. Carl's talent.
      7. What des Carl suggest the wman d?
      A. Enter a speech cntest.
      B. Share her fears with strangers.
      C Challenge herself t get ver her fears.
      听第7段材料,回答第8至10题。
      8. Where did the man plan t g at the very beginning?
      A. The park. B. The beach. C. The ffice.
      9. What des the man d?
      A. He's a tur guide. B. He's a sailr. C. He's a teacher.
      10. What will the wman d next?
      A. Cntinue her wrk. B. Jin the man. C. Take a bat trip.
      听第8段材料,回答第11至13题。
      11. Hw des Katy sund?
      A. Uncnfident. B. Prud. C. Hnest.
      12. Why is Katy wearing the T-shirt?
      A. T d prmtin. B. T bring gd luck. C. T fllw the fashin.
      13. What are the speakers ging t d?
      A. Cmment n a match.
      B. Design a shirt fr a cmpetitin.
      C. Play a game against each ther.
      听第9段材料,回答第14至16题。
      14. What was James Lawsn like when he was yung?
      A. Creative. B. Shy. C. Adventurus.
      15. What did James Lawsn's mther d?
      A. She was an artist. B. She was a musician. C. She was an authr.
      16. What made the first majr breakthrugh in James Lawsn's career?
      A. Winning a lcal art cmpetitin.
      B. Getting recgnized at a lcal exhibitin.
      C. Taking classes frm a celebrated artist.
      听第10段材料,回答第17至20题。
      17. What is the tall mainly abut?
      A. The timetable f a bus.
      B. The arrangements f a tur.
      C. The attractins f the Evergreen Valley.
      18. Wh is Lisa talking t?
      A. Phtgraphers. B. Bus drivers. C. Turists.
      19. What is Crystal Lake well knwn fr?
      A. Its clean water. B. Its beautiful crystal. C. Its varius animals.
      20. What will Lisa d n the way t Crystal Lake?
      A. Talk abut interesting facts. B. Intrduce lcal wildlife. C. Take scenery phts.
      第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      Each GREEN LIFE festival is a special annual event that fcuses n envirnmental prtectin and sustainable living. We welcme yu t take part in the cming GREEN LIFE. Thrugh varius activities like envirnmental exhibitins, green prduct shwcases, and ec-friendly wrkshps, we aim t spread the cncept f green living. The festival is pen t the public, including peple f all ages and backgrunds.
      Sustainable Gardening
      Learn abut rganic gardening methds with experts frm the lcal Agricultural Research Center. They will share tips n hw t grw yur wn vegetables withut using harmful pesticides and fertilizers. Try yur hand at making yur wn cmpst(堆肥)and see hw t create a small-scale, sustainable garden in yur backyard.
      Recycling Art Creatin
      Discver hw t turn waste materials int wrks f art. Jin lcal artists wh will guide yu thrugh the prcess f making beautiful handicrafts frm ld bttles, cans, and cardbard. Yu can als bring yur wn recyclable materials and let yur creativity flw.
      Renewable Energy Explratin
      Get an intrductin t different types f renewable energy surces, such as slar, wind, and hydr pwer. Engineers frm the lcal energy cmpany will explain hw these energy surces wrk and their benefits fr the envirnment. There will als be hands-n experiments t demnstrate the principles f renewable energy.
      1. What creative skill will participants develp in the Recycling Art Creatin activity?
      A. Appraches t writing envirnmental petry.
      B. Skills fr phtgraphing natural envirnments.
      C. Techniques fr cmpsing landscape paintings.
      D. Methds fr transfrming recyclables int artwrks.
      2. What is the gal f the hands-n experiments in Renewable Energy Explratin?
      A. T qualify participants fr engineering degrees.
      B. T shwcase cmmercial renewable energy prducts.
      C. T help understand sustainable energy cncepts.
      D. T train prfessinals fr energy sectr jbs.
      3. Wh wuld find the GREEN LIFE festival mst beneficial and engaging?
      A. University bilgy researchers.
      B. High schl physics students nly.
      C. Prfessinal envirnmental cnsultants.
      D. Families and cmmunity members interested in sustainability.
      B
      In her new children’s bk N Mre Mimi. Meg Medina recalled her belved babysitter Mimi. She was a wnderful babysitter but kind f a pain in the neck, as well — Medina says yu culd lk at the things n her cffee table, but yu definitely culdn’t tuch them. “She felt this was a very imprtant skill,” she says. “We used t stand at that table and she’d have us practice, like putting ur hands behind ur back, and yu culd lean (倾斜) frward and lk at all the pretty things.”
      When Medina was five years ld, her grandmther came t take care f her. She started ut super excited that her grandmther was cming. “I bet grandma will let me play whenever I want,” Medina tld Mimi excitedly and she shared this news with her teacher until she realized that a new babysitter meant n mre Mimi. Brittany Cicchese, the illustratr f the bk, painted this mment with her sft style — Medina sat under the table and curled up with a blanket, whispering sadly t her dg, “N mre Mimi.”
      Luckily, Mimi went exactly nwhere. She became friends with Medina’s grandmther, and they’d ften drink cffee tgether. “She lved us,” says Medina. Mimi stayed a part f her life frever. “I hld a space fr her in my heart,” she says. “Mimi is nt buried very far frm my real grandmther in Flushing, Queens”. She wrte this children’s bk in her hnr.
      S many peple raise kids. There are ur parents, f curse, but als elder brthers and sisters, teachers, cusins, librarians, and neighbrs. It’s easy t frget just hw many peple have a rle in helping raise us.
      “It feels gd t knw that there’s this stry fr kids right nw, but that there’s a piece f this stry that’s als abut remembering these wnderful wmen wh helped raise us,” says Medina. “It feels like we’re paying them hnr. Yu knw, we’re just hnring their memry.”
      4. What des the underlined part “a pain in the neck” in paragraph 1 mean?
      A. Surprising.B. Annying.C. Ignrant.D. Impatient.
      5. What can we learn frm Brittany Cicchese’s descriptin?
      A. Medina was deeply attached t Mimi.B. Mimi finally finished her jb and left.
      C Mimi regretted taking care f Medina.D. Medina came dwn with a severe cld.
      6. The grave scene primarily serves t emphasize ________.
      A. The cultural traditin f hnring the dead
      B. The inevitability f generatinal replacement
      C. The cntrast between adult and childhd perspectives
      D. The lasting psychlgical impact f childhd caregivers
      7. What is the primary purpse f Meg Medina’s bk N Mre Mimi?
      A. T entertain children with humrus babysitting stries.
      B. T criticize the strictness f caregivers like Mimi.
      C. T express gratitude t thse wh helped raise her.
      D. T advcate fr mre flexible parenting methds.
      C
      A bitter argument arse after it was reprted that the Oregn Shakespeare Festival (OSF) — suthern Oregn’s 80-year-ld annual theatrical festival — wuld be authrizing playwrights (剧作家) t “translate” all f Shakespeare’s plays int mdern English.
      The prject drew anger frm Shakespearean prfessrs, artists and thers wh believe firmly in the pwer f Shakespeare’s riginal texts and are against any attempt t simplify their language.
      As an educatr and lver f Shakespearean drama, I believe in the value f presenting Shakespeare’s plays in their riginal language. I require my students t read Shakespeare’s plays in their riginal frm, and thrugh my wrk n the Wrld Shakespeare Prject, I’ve witnessed undergraduates (本科生) in places such as India, Uganda and Argentina enthusiastically respnd t the challenge.
      Yet the anger ver the OSF’s new mdernizatin prject is misguided. The rganizatin — which is knwn fr experimentatin — is simply taking part in a centuries-lng traditin f adapting Shakespeare’s riginal texts.
      Amng thse criticizing the new prject is Clumbia University Prfessr James Shapir, a well-knwn Shakespearean schlar wh maintains that “with the language changed in this mdernizing way the wrk just desn’t have the excitement and the quality f the riginal language.” Earlier this mnth, befre an audience at Shakespeare’s Glbe, he added, “It’s a really bad idea.” Nticeably, hwever, Shapir, alng with many thers, respnded quite differently t the translatin f a different classic text. On Nbel Prize winner Seamus Heaney’s ften-praised 1999 rewriting f Bewulf, Shapir wrte in The New Yrk Times: “Examples like this add up t a translatin that manages t achieve what befre seemed impssible: a faithful translatin that is meanwhile an riginal and fascinating pem in its wn right.” In this example, at least, Heaney’s talent apparently vercame Shapir’s ppsitin t the cncept.
      The playwrights the cmpany has authrized t “mdernize” the language f Shakespeare’s wrks may r may nt achieve the same success as Seamus Heaney’s Bewulf did. But fr whatever reasn, changing the language f Shakespeare remains t be unacceptable, while the setting, cstuming and theretical cnceptualizatin f his plays are fair game fr innvatin.
      8. Why des the authr mentin sme undergraduates?
      A. T clear up their misunderstanding abut Shakespeare.
      B. T shw their interest in Shakespeare’s riginal wrks.
      C. T stress their key rle in the Wrld Shakespeare Prject.
      D. T shw their anger ver the OSF’s mdernizatin prject.
      9. What can we say abut James Shapir?
      A He always keeps his wrd.B. He thinks little f Bewulf.
      C. He remains true t his wrk.D. He has cntradictry views.
      10. What des the authr say abut Shakespeare’s wrks?
      A. Innvatins in them in sme aspects are acceptable.
      B. The language mdernizatin f them wn’t be successful.
      C. They have a greater influence n playwrights than Bewulf.
      D. Their setting and cstuming are as imprtant as the language.
      11. What is the main purpse f the text?
      A. T reprt a breakthrugh in Shakespeare’s plays.
      B. T discuss a prject that is linked t Shakespeare.
      C. T advise Shakespeare lvers t stand up in prtest.
      D. T awaken peple’s interest in Shakespeare’s wrks.
      D
      Until nw it has been impssible t peer int the human mind, but new bimetric (生物计量的) and machine learning tls are changing this. Assuming peple apprve f these technlgies mnitring them, researchers can cllect real-time facial analysis and eye-mvement data using webcams, and therefre recgnize subcnscius facial-expressins when peple are engaged with different urban scenes.
      Our research grup at Tufts University has cnducted a number f facial analysis and eye-tracking studies, using iMtins Online AFFDEX facial cding sftware t track 51 participants’ real-time visual attentin and facial expressins in respnse t images and vides f Memrial Drive in Cambridge. We captured similar images f the same stretch f rad with and withut cars and cmpared ur participants’ emtinal reactins t bth types f images. The system recrds a persn’s eye mvements and facial expressins with a camera. Then the sftware uses an algrithm (算法) t scre whether a participant displayed psitive, negative r neutral emtins during each millisecnd f the study based n subtle mvements in their facial muscles.
      In its results, althugh ur participants expressed neutral emtins in respnse t the images 85 percent f the time, participants spent n average 0.4 percent mre time expressing psitive emtins in respnse t vehicleless images and vides. While seemingly a small difference, any measurable effect frm a still image can signal smething wrth cnsidering. And after several fllw-up researches, we did find that cars absrbed peple naturally, whereas peple’s emtinal respnses are mre negative while lking at them.
      Scientists and urban planners glbally are beginning t plish bimetric tls t understand these kinds f behaviral respnses t urban and architectural elements. Natural elements like trees are less freign t ur brain than car-related infrastructure like traffic lights, and accrd better with ur in-brn preferences. Furthermre, natural design elements make it easier fr humans t relax and enjy their surrundings as they reflect the natural surrundings f ur envirnment. Car-free spaces are imprtant in cmmunity building. Sme studies have taken these bimetric tls ut f the lab, but mre wrk is still needed t test these human behaviral respnses in real-wrld cnditins.
      12. Hw did the researchers reach the cnclusin?
      A. By making an assumptin.B. By using webcams.
      C. By analyzing cllected data.D. By using a cding sftware.
      13. Accrding t the research cnducted by Tults University, ________.
      A. a still image is wrth mre cnsideratin
      B. images withut vehicles culd thrill participants
      C. mst participants were neutral abut the research
      D. images with vehicles might well capture participants
      14. What can be inferred frm this passage?
      A. Bimetric tls can imprve peple’s emtinal states.
      B. The research findings might help guide urban planning.
      C. Happiness and the number f cars are psitively related.
      D. Human cnsciusness can be transfrmed by bimetric tls.
      15. What is the main idea f this passage?
      A. Bimetrictls help decde human perceptin.
      B. Bimetrics suggests car-free cities in the future.
      C. Bimetrictls make fr a better envirnment.
      D. Bimetrics prmtes urban planning and building.
      第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
      Prblem slving skills are increasingly valuable in the wrkplace — and culd help yu achieve mre in yur persnal life t. Here’s hw t enhance yur strategy.
      • Develp analytical thinking
      The key t effective prblem-slving is the ability t break dwn cmplex issues int smaller, mre manageable cmpnents. ____16____. This invlves systematically decnstructing a prblem, understanding its differences and identifying the relatinships between its varius elements. Begin by clearly defining the prblem at hand, identifying its key cmpnents and recgnizing the intercnnectins between them.
      • Prmte creativity
      ____17____. T develp creativity, yu must engage in activities that can stimulate yur imaginatin and frm new ideas. Additinally, expsing yurself t different fields, experiences and cultures can serve as a surce f creative prblem-slving.
      • Strengthen cmmunicatin skills
      Clear and brief cmmunicatin is the key t effective prblem-slving, acting as the bridge that cnnects diverse perspectives and adjusts individuals tward a cmmn gal. Gd cmmunicatin begins with the art f expressin. This needs chsing the right wrds and structuring infrmatin lgically. Active listening, n the ther hand, is the skill f receiving infrmatin with fcus. ____18____
      • Learn frm mistakes
      Mistakes are nt failures but a gd way t success. Each mistake will give yu a chance t think and learn. ____19____. Use this knwledge t infrm yur future prblem-slving effrts. It nt nly accelerates the learning prcess but als encurages cllective prblem-slving skills.
      • ____20____
      The jurney t becming an expert prblem slver is an nging prcess f grwth and imprvement. Seeking cntinuus learning pprtunities ensures that yu stay ahead f changing challenges and acquire the necessary skills. Furthermre, netwrking with prfessinals in yur field prvides a gd way f shared learning.
      A. Stay well infrmed
      B. Seek cntinuus learning
      C. Imprving it requires a structured apprach
      D. Out-f-the-bx thinking is essential fr prblem-slving
      E. These will make sure yur message is easy t understand
      F. Analyze what ges wrng and identify areas fr imprvement
      G. It invlves nt just hearing wrds but understanding the differences
      第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      One f my friends Bb was a research and develpment directr in a large cmpany. One day, he arrived at ur caching sessin feeling ____21____. It turned ut that Bb had spent hurs preparing fr an imprtant meeting with clleagues acrss the glbe. He ____22____ his talking pints, and gt the cnference sftware ready t ____23____.
      Hwever, things didn’t g smthly as planned. At first, Bb ____24____ t be heard abve thse seemingly mre distinguished clleagues. When he did get an pprtunity t give his speech, he felt nervus and frgt his wrds. Afterwards, Bb was ____25____ by the incident. What’s wrse, he culdn’t stp beating himself up.
      Bb is what I call a sensitive striver — a high achiever wh is als highly sensitive. He demands ____26____ frm himself at all times. But when he fails t ____27____ thse impssibly high expectatins, his innate sensitivity and thughtfulness will cause him t get int ____28____. If yu als share Bb’s reactin, then yu are als t ____29____ yurself. And yu may have these _____30_____: making harsh persnal judgments, ver analyzing yur shrt-cmings and reflecting n yur minr faults.
      Perhaps many peple argue that self-criticism can keep us _____31_____. Sensitive strivers like Bb ften use it as a kind f _____32_____, hping that it’ll frce them t perfrm better. But research shws that self criticism is a pr strategy when it’s used _____33_____. It’ll _____34_____ affect yu, fr example, yu’ll have less mtivatin, wrse self-cntrl, and greater prcrastinatin. In fact, self-criticism shifts the brain int a state f inhibitin (拘谨), which prevents yu frm taking actin t reach yur gals.
      As a sensitive striver, yur desire t be the best is yur wealth. As lng as yu succeed in _____35_____ the pattern f pushing yurself t hard, yu’ll definitely benefit frm bth yur sensitivity and yur ambitin.
      21. A. shckedB. delightedC. upsetD. embarrassed
      22. A. adptedB. draftedC. transfrmedD. strengthened
      23. A. cntributeB. distributeC. distractD. decrate
      24. A. pretendedB. prmisedC. refusedD. struggled
      25. A. deceivedB. cntrlledC. preccupiedD. prevented
      26. A. frgivenessB. excellenceC. cnsideratinD. expectatin
      27. A. get rid fB. give way tC. live up tD. g back t
      28. A. self-imprvementB. self-cnfidenceC. self-disciplineD. self-criticism
      29. A. hard nB. cnfident fC. surprised byD. prud f
      30. A. restrictinsB. behavirsC. ambitinsD. explanatins
      31. A. vercautiusB. awkwardC. cnservativeD. sharp
      32. A. campaignB. challengeC. mtivatinD. flexibility
      33. A. apprpriatelyB. excessivelyC. efficientlyD. wisely
      34. A. temprarilyB. negativelyC. permanentlyD. regularly
      35. A. frmingB. fllwingC. breakingD. preserving
      第二节 (共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      Self-driving cars, cmmnly called rbtaxis, are being ppularized at cutthrat prices in Wuhan, which has ambitins t becme the wrld’s first driverless city. The fleet(舰队)f 500 vehicles ___36___ (perate) in the city belngs t Apll G, a unit f Chinese tech giant Baidu. They serve an area which cvers ___37___ (rugh)half f Wuhan’s ppulatin. The cmpany aims t duble its fleet t 1000 cars ___38___the end f 2024.
      But the rapid adptin f the driverless taxis ___39___ (cncern)China’s gig-ecnmy wrkfrce, which has suffered frm stagnant (停滞的) wages because f the struggling ecnmy and is nw likely much ___40___ (fearful) f lsing their jbs. There have als been cmplaints frm residents in Wuhan abut traffic jams, as driverless cars fail ___41___ (respnd) t traffic lights.
      A majr selling pint f the service is the price, hwever, ___42___ surce at the cmpany tld CNN that ___43___ (discunt)frm cmpanies are cmmnly used during the initial launch perid t get peple t try new services, and the “extremely lw” pricing culd be a temprary strategy.
      Autnmus taxis currently perate n a relatively small scale in several cities arund the wrld, mstly in the United States and China, ___44___ the United Arab Emirates is als welcming cmpanies wrldwide t run driverless vehicle trials.
      Several US cmpanies, ____45____ Waym and Cruise, are wrking n autnmus ride-sharing services but have recently faced setbacks.
      第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分)
      第一节(满分15分)
      46. 假定你是李华,你校近期开展了各种生态保护宣传活动,请给你的新西兰笔友Carline写一封电子邮件,内容包括:
      1. 简述活动情况;
      2. 询问对方学校生态保护情况。
      注意:
      1. 写作词数应为80个左右;
      2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      参考词汇:生态保护eclgical prtectin
      Dear Carline,
      ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      Yurs sincerely,
      Li Hua
      第二节(满分25分)
      47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
      My wife and I are raising my ten-year-ld sn, my eight-year-ld niece, and my seven-year-ld daughter. We adpted my niece mre than a year ag. My sister was a single mther, and my niece, sister, and her byfriend were in a car accident caused by a drunk driver. My sister and her byfriend bth died.
      My niece survived but was paralyzed (瘫痪的) frm the waist dwn, and she had t cme t terms with her mm’s death, adjust t living in ur family, and learn hw t live her new life in a wheelchair.
      At first, we were wrried abut hw ur kids wuld react t their cusin living with us. She wasn’t clse t us befre; the reasn why we were adpting her was that she didn’t have anywhere else t g. Our kids had met her a few times befre. Due t the hspital’s health regulatins, the nly visitrs allwed in the hspital she was staying at were adults. We tried t have the kids talk n the phne, but they never really cnnected. My sn in particular can be very resistant t any changes at hme and was pretty upset already abut the ways we were changing ur huse t make it mre accessible.
      We brught my niece hme after a few mnths in the hspital, and as expected, my sn wasn’t incredibly happy abut this. He didn’t say anything t her face abut it, but she culd tell he wasn’t happy abut her being there.
      After three mnths, the situatin seemed t get changed. One Sunday mrning, I wke up at seven, and as I went int the kitchen t start making breakfast, I saw my niece’s wheelchair. . . but n niece in it. I heard strange nises cming frm the living rm, and I walked in t see my sn with my niece sitting n his shulders, my niece being very small fr her age. They were bth laughing and searching fr smething n the mantle (壁炉架) abve the fireplace.
      注意:1. 续写词数应为150左右;
      2. 请按如下格式在答题卡相应位置作答。
      I gt my niece back int her wheelchair and asked what happened.
      ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      Thugh wrried abut their safety, I felt relieved that my sn helped my niece lk fr her paper plane.
      ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      普通高等学校招生全国统一考试临考猜题
      英语
      本试卷满分150分,考试用时120分钟。
      注意事项:
      1.答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。
      2.回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其它答案标号。回答非选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上,写在本试卷上无效。
      3.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
      第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
      做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。
      第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
      听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
      1. What des the man mean?
      A. He isn't invited t Judy's birthday party.
      B. He has a difficult decisin t make.
      C. He will nt get prmted.
      2. Where are the speakers prbably?
      A. In a shp. B. In a library. C. In a pst ffice.
      3. What is Sarah ding currently?
      A. Filming a mvie. B. Traveling abrad. C. Carrying ut a prject.
      4. When will the next train arrive?
      A. At 10:15. B. At 10:25. C. At 10:35.
      5. What will the man d first?
      A. Cllect his children. B. G shpping. C. Answer a few questins.
      第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
      听下面5段对话或独白,每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。
      6. What makes the wman surprised?
      A. Carl's humr. B. Carl's bravery. C. Carl's talent.
      7. What des Carl suggest the wman d?
      A. Enter a speech cntest.
      B. Share her fears with strangers.
      C. Challenge herself t get ver her fears.
      听第7段材料,回答第8至10题。
      8. Where did the man plan t g at the very beginning?
      A. The park. B. The beach. C. The ffice.
      9. What des the man d?
      A. He's a tur guide. B. He's a sailr. C. He's a teacher.
      10. What will the wman d next?
      A. Cntinue her wrk. B. Jin the man. C. Take a bat trip.
      听第8段材料,回答第11至13题。
      11. Hw des Katy sund?
      A. Uncnfident. B. Prud. C. Hnest.
      12. Why is Katy wearing the T-shirt?
      A. T d prmtin. B. T bring gd luck. C. T fllw the fashin.
      13. What are the speakers ging t d?
      A. Cmment n a match.
      B. Design a shirt fr a cmpetitin.
      C. Play a game against each ther.
      听第9段材料,回答第14至16题。
      14. What was James Lawsn like when he was yung?
      A. Creative. B. Shy. C. Adventurus.
      15. What did James Lawsn's mther d?
      A. She was an artist. B. She was a musician. C. She was an authr.
      16. What made the first majr breakthrugh in James Lawsn's career?
      A Winning a lcal art cmpetitin.
      B. Getting recgnized at a lcal exhibitin.
      C. Taking classes frm a celebrated artist.
      听第10段材料,回答第17至20题。
      17. What is the tall mainly abut?
      A. The timetable f a bus.
      B. The arrangements f a tur.
      C. The attractins f the Evergreen Valley.
      18. Wh is Lisa talking t?
      A. Phtgraphers. B. Bus drivers. C. Turists.
      19. What is Crystal Lake well knwn fr?
      A. Its clean water. B. Its beautiful crystal. C. Its varius animals.
      20. What will Lisa d n the way t Crystal Lake?
      A. Talk abut interesting facts. B. Intrduce lcal wildlife. C. Take scenery phts.
      第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      【1~3题答案】
      【答案】1. D 2. C 3. D
      B
      【4~7题答案】
      【答案】4. B 5. A 6. D 7. C
      C
      【8~11题答案】
      【答案】8. B 9. D 10. A 11. B
      D
      【12~15题答案】
      【答案】12. C 13. D 14. B 15. A
      第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
      【16~20题答案】
      【答案】16. C 17. D 18. G 19. F 20. B
      第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      【21~35题答案】
      【答案】21. C 22. B 23. A 24. D 25. C 26. B 27. C 28. D 29. A 30. B 31. D 32. C 33. B 34. B 35. C
      第二节 (共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
      【36~45题答案】
      【答案】36. perating
      37. rughly
      38. by 39. has cncerned
      40. mre fearful
      41. t respnd
      42. a 43. discunts
      44. and 45. like
      第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分)
      第一节(满分15分)
      【46题答案】
      【答案】Dear Carline,
      I’m writing t share with yu the recent activities taking place in ur schl regarding eclgical prtectin.
      As part f ur cmmitment t prmting a green lifestyle, ur schl has rganized varius activities n tpics ranging frm waste reductin t sustainable living. We have been actively invlved in cmmunity clean-up prjects and tree planting effrts. In additin, a series f lectures n recycling paper and water as well as cutting dwn greenhuse gas emissins have been arranged.
      I’m interested in learning abut such activities in yur schl. I’m lking frward t hearing frm yu sn.
      Yurs sincerely,
      Li Hua
      第二节(满分25分)
      【47题答案】
      【答案】 I gt my niece back int her wheelchair and asked what happened. My sn explained that they were lking fr a paper plane that she had made with his help the day befre. They had been searching fr it all the mrning, and he had decided t lift her up n his shulders s she culd reach higher. Despite their initial difficulties adjusting t each ther, they had fund cmmn grund in their shared lve f crafting and playing with paper planes.
      Thugh wrried abut their safety, I felt relieved that my sn helped my niece lk fr her paper plane. It was heartwarming t see them finally bnding ver smething they bth enjyed. This incident marked a turning pint in their relatinship, as they started spending mre time tgether and finding ways t include my niece in their activities, despite her physical limitatins. Gradually, ur family began t feel cmplete again, and we all learned t cherish the mments f jy and cnnectin that came with having my niece as part f ur lives.

      相关试卷

      2025届甘肃省白银市第十中学高三下学期第三次模拟考试英语试题(高考模拟):

      这是一份2025届甘肃省白银市第十中学高三下学期第三次模拟考试英语试题(高考模拟),共18页。试卷主要包含了 B等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      2025届甘肃省白银市高三下学期三模英语试题(高考模拟):

      这是一份2025届甘肃省白银市高三下学期三模英语试题(高考模拟),共10页。

      甘肃省白银市2024-2025学年高三上册10月期中考试英语检测试题(附答案):

      这是一份甘肃省白银市2024-2025学年高三上册10月期中考试英语检测试题(附答案),共15页。试卷主要包含了5分,满分7,15 B等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map