


贵州省贵阳市2025年七年级下学期质量监测英语试卷及答案
展开 这是一份贵州省贵阳市2025年七年级下学期质量监测英语试卷及答案,共11页。试卷主要包含了第二部分,完形,第一节,第二部分,完形,第二节,第三部分,阅读,第二节,第三部分,阅读,第三节等内容,欢迎下载使用。
听对话,选择相应的图片。
1.
A.B.C.
2.
A.B.C.
3.
A.B.C.
4.
A.B.C.
5.
A.B.C.
6.
A.B.C.
二、第一部分,听力,第二节,听句子,选择最佳应答。(每小题1分)
听句子,选择最佳应答。
7.
A.Yes, she is.
B.N, she desn't have curly hair.
C.Yes, her hair is straight.
8.
A.He is nice and friendly.
B.She is tall and thin.
C.He likes reading.
9.
A.Muttn dumplings.B.Beef ndles.C.A large bwl.
10.
A.Yes, I'd like sme tmates, please.
B.Thank yu.
C.Yes, I can.
11.A
A.Thank yu.B.I'm sure.C.I think s.
12.
A.Yes, there is.B.Turn left.C.The park.
三、第一部分,听力,第三节,听对话,选择最佳选项完成句子。(每小题1分)
13.The schl trip is ____.
A.relaxingB.interestingC.bring
14.____ likes kalas.
A.LisaB.AliceC.Nancy
15.Alan ges t wrk ____.
A.by carB.by busC.n ft
16.They have ____ fr dinner.
A.muttnB.beefC.chicken
17.Bb wants t jin ____.
A.the chess clubB.the art clubC.the music club
18.The weather is ____ in Jim's hmetwn in spring.
A.sunnyB.snwyC.rainy
四、第一部分,听力,第四节,听对话,根据对话内容及问题,选择最佳选项。(每小题1分)
听下面一段对话,回答问题。
19.When did the man arrive at the restaurant?
A.At 7:25.B.At 7:35.C.At 7:45.
20.Hw lng did it take the wman t get t the restaurant?
A.Abut 20 minutes.B.Over 35 minutes.C.Over 30 minutes.
听下面一段对话,回答问题。
21.What is in the beef sup?
A.Sme tmates.B.Sme ptates.C.Sme carrts.
22.What size wuld the yung man like?
A.Small ne.B.Medium ne.C.Large ne.
听下面一段对话,回答问题。
23.Wh did the wman g camping with?
A.Sme friends.B.Her classmates.C.Her family.
24.What did the wman see at night?
A.Sme stars.B.Sme flwers.C.Sme butterflies.
五、第一部分,听力,第五节,听短文,完成表中所缺信息,每空仅填一词。(每小题1分)
听短文,完成表中所缺信息,每空仅填一词。
六、第二部分,完形,第一节(共5个小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
阅读下面短文,从框内6个选项中选出能分别填入5个小题空白处的最佳选项。
A.nisy B.ften C.right D.But E.n F.climbing
七、第二部分,完形,第二节 (共10个小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出可以填入各题空白处的最佳选项。
Last Sunday was fine,and Mike 36. stay at hme.He was n a 37. t the z.
A wman with a baby gt n the bus.Mike std up and 38. t her,"Cme and sit here,please." He helped the wman 39. ."Thanks 40. ,gd by," the wman said."Yu're welcme," said Mike.
The bus went n.Thirty minutes later,it 41. at the z.Mike gt ff the bus and said 42. t the wman.The wman smiled(微笑) at him in a friendly way.
Mike went int the z. 43. f the peple there were students.He 44. a lt f animals.And he als tk many phts.He spent a happy weekend 45. he helped thers and had a gd time in the z.
36.A.wasn'tB.isn'tC.didn't
37.A.wayB.zC.bus
38.A.spkeB.saidC.tld
39.A.g frB.get nC.sit dwn
40.A.a littleB.a ltC.a bit
41.A.stpB.stpsC.stpped
42.A.hellB.gdbyeC.yes
43.A.MstB.EachC.Every
44.A.metB.lkedC.saw
45.A.andB.butC.because
八、第三部分,阅读,第一节,阅读下面三个语篇,从每题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出各题的最佳选项。(共12个小题;每小题2.5分,满分30分)
阅读理解
46.Central Park Tur begins at ____ 'clck in the mrning every day.
A.sixB.sevenC.eight
47.Hw much shuld we pay fr an adult bike fr tw hurs?
A.$11.95.B.$16.95.C.$19.95.
48.A cuple will need a ____ if they take their eight-mnth-ld baby.
A.B.C.
49.What is the text type f the reading material?
A.An ad.B.A stry.C.A speech.
阅读理解
Many cities in the wrld have undergrund,such as Lndn,Paris,New Yrk and s n.
The Lndn undergrund pened in 1863 and it is the ldest undergrund railway system in the wrld.Beijing subway pened in 1969.On the wall f sme statins in Beijing,there are sme pictures f blue and white prcelain.The undergrund in Athens pened in 2000 and sme f the statins are like little museums.Yu can make a special trip just t lk at them because they shw their cultures.Paris and Mscw are famus fr their beautiful statins,but they dn't run fr 24 hurs.While New Yrk subway never clses,s yu can take it at any time f the day r night.
Nw peple like t use this transprt because they can avid the heavy traffic and mve between different places f a city quickly.
50.The first undergrund in the wrld is in ____.
A.LndnB.BeijingC.New Yrk
51.When did Beijing subway pen?
A.In 1863.B.In 1969.C.In 2000.
52.What's the meaning f the underlined wrd "transprt" in Chinese?
A.地铁B.人行道C.交通工具
53.Which f the fllwing is TRUE accrding t the passage?
A.The undergrund in Mscw never clses.
B.Peple like t take the subway because it is fast.
C.Athens undergrund pened earlier than Beijing subway.
阅读理解
There were sme mice at Jack's huse.They ran int the kitchen and ate fd at night.In the day,they went back t their hme.S it was difficult fr Jack t get them.
"I need a gd cat,"Jack thught.He knew Mr.Brwn had a shp and there were many cats and dgs.
"I need a cat,Mr.Brwn,"Jack said."The cat must be gd fr the mice."
"Well,I have such a cat,"answered Mr.Brwn.
"I'll take it,"said Jack.He paid fr the cat and went back.
A week later,Jack went back t Mr.Brwn's shp with the cat."There are mre mice at my huse,"Jack said.He was very angry."Yur cat desn't want t catch them at all.But yu said it was gd fr the mice."
"That's right,"said Mr.Brwn."It's gd fr the mice.Cme t think abut it—it is gd fr the mice!"
54.Jack culdn't get the mice because ____.
A.they were very small
B.they ran very fast
C.they nly came ut at night
55.Jack gt a cat frm ____.
A.a cat lver
B.a shp
C.ne f his friends
56.The underlined wrd "catch" means "____" in Chinese.
A.丢掉B.破坏C.抓住
57.What did Mr.Brwn mean by saying "It's gd fr the mice."?
A.It's friendly t the mice.
B.It's interested in the mice.
C.It's gd at catching the mice.
九、第三部分,阅读,第二节 (共5个小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
根据短文内容,从框内6个选项中选出能分别填入5个小题空白处的最佳选项。
It was June 15,and tw days later I wuld be 30 years ld. 58. S I asked my grandpa Nichlas,a 79-year-ld man,"Grandpa,what was the best time f yur life?"
He didn't think t much,"Well,Je!When I was a child in Austria,my parents lked after me very well,and everything was OK. 59. "
"When I was ging t schl and learning the things I knw tday,that was the best time f my life."
"When I gt my first jb,that was the best time f my life."
" 60. that was the best time f my life."
"When Wrld War Ⅱ(二战) came,yur grandma and I had t leave Austria t save ur lives.When we were tgether(一起) and safe n a ship t Nrth America,that was the best time f my life."
" 61. that was the best time f my life."
"When I was a yung father,watching my children grw up,that was the best time f my life."
"And nw,Je,I am 79 years ld. 62. This is the best time f my life."
A.That was the best time f my life.
B.When I met yur grandma and fell in lve,
C.When we came t Canada and started a family,
D.I was wrried that my best years were nw behind me.
E.It was s sad fr yu t wrry abut yur best time f yur life.
F.I'm healthy.I feel gd and I am in lve with yur grandma just as I was when we first met.
十、第三部分,阅读,第三节 (共5个小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
阅读下面短文,根据其内容填空和回答问题。(63至66题每题答案不超过3个单词,67题须用完整句子回答)
Mary is a furteen-year-ld girl.She is a student in N.2 Middle Schl.She desn't have gd lks and she is shrt and heavy.Because f that,she was nt happy.
But after ging t a place,she nw desn't feel that way.Where did she g?
Last Saturday,Mary went t an ld peple's hme with her mther.She had fun there.An ld wman sat in a chair in the hallway.Her slipper(拖鞋)drpped(掉了).
Mary picked it up and said,"Grandma,let me help yu put it back n yur ft." "Thank yu,my girl.Yu are s beautiful." The ld wman said t her.
Then Mary met an ld man with n legs,and he said hi t Mary.Mary stpped t talk with him.He tld her his stries.And she listened t him.The stries were nt funny,but Mary smiled(微笑)all the time."Thanks fr yur listening,my girl.Yu are s beautiful." He said t Mary.
They said Mary was beautiful.This made Mary happy.She didn't d any special things in that ld peple's hme,but she gt smething special.
Give yur lve t ther peple,and yu will feel yu are brn t sparkle(闪闪发光).
63.Mary was nt happy because she desn't have gd lks and she is .
64.Mary went t an with her mther.
65.Mary stpped t talk with an ld man with .
66.The ld man's stries were nt .
67.What made Mary happy?
十一、第四部分,语言运用,第一节,根据中文意思,补全英语译文。(每空限填一词,缩写算一词) (共5个小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
68.我相信有一天我的梦想会实现。
I believe my dream will ne day.
69.仔细听,你能听到汤姆正在教室里唱歌吗?
Listen carefully,can yu Tm in the classrm?
70.这本书太有趣了以至于莉莎对它爱不释手。
The bk is interesting Lisa can't put it dwn.
71.蒂米的父亲晚饭后通常喝茶。
Timmy's father usually after dinner.
72.沿着中心街走,在第二个路口向左拐。
G alng Center Street and at the secnd crssing.
十二、第四部分,语言运用,第二节 (共10个小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
73. 阅读下面短文,在各题空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
I'm Mr.White.I was brn in small village in England sixty years ag.There were fur (child) in my family, I had a big family.My brther Jack and my sister Mary (leave) schl at the age f thirteen because my family was s pr.They (wrk) in a she shp.My little brther David and I (g) t schl at the age f eight.I liked Shakespeare's (play) like Hamlet and Rme and Juliet.My parents wrked very (hard).They went t the shp early but came very late at night.S I (have) t ck dinner fr the family.The life 82. that time was very hard,but we were very happy.
十三、第五部分,写作(满分25分)
74. 请结合下图内容及提示,以"An Activity t Remember"为题,根据写作要求,写一篇不少于60词的短文。
写作要求:1.短文须包含图中所有信息,并适当拓展;2.文中不能出现真实的人名和校名。
An Activity t Remember
答案
【答案】1.C
2.C
3.B
4.C
5.B
6.A
【答案】7.A
8.B
9.A
10.A
11.A
12.C
13.【答案】A
14.【答案】B
15.【答案】C
16.【答案】C
17.【答案】B
18.【答案】C
【答案】19.A
20.C
【答案】21.A
22.B
【答案】23.C
24.A
【答案】25.thirty/30;26.black;27.histry;28.bike;29.guitar;30.muntains
【答案】31.F;32.C;33.B;34.A;35.D
【答案】36.C;37.C;38.B;39.C;40.B;41.C;42.B;43.A;44.C;45.C
【答案】46.C
47.A
48.C
49.A
【答案】50.A
51.B
52.C
53.B
【答案】54.C
55.B
56.C
57.A
【答案】58.D;59.A;60.B;61.C;62.F
【答案】63.shrt and heavy
64.ld peple's hme
65.n legs
66.funny
67.An ld wman and an ld man said Mary was beautiful.
68.【答案】cme;true
69.【答案】hear;singing
70.【答案】s;that
71.【答案】drinks;tea
72.【答案】turn;left
73.【答案】a;children;s;left;wrked;went;plays;hard;had;at
74.【答案】An Activity t Remember
Hw time flies! I will be a student in Grade Eight sn.During the past year,we had many interesting schl activities.I still remember the schl trip very clearly.
Our class visited Guizhu Museum in December,2022.We went there by schl bus.At the museum,we saw many ld paintings.The guide tld us the histry f Guizhu.There was a rbt shw that day.I didn't knw rbts culd play chess and dance.It was s cl.And we tk a lt f great phts.
The trip was really exciting and we learned a lt frm it.Ms.Li's Infrmatin(信息) Card
Age
Abut 25. years ld.
Appearance
(外貌)
Of medium height with lng 26. hair.
Jb
A(n) 27. teacher.
Transprtatin
By 28. r by bus.
Hbby(爱好)
Often plays the 29. .
Past events
Went t the 30. in the cuntryside.
Anna
There is a z in my neighbrhd.I like t spend time there n weekends.I lve t watch the mnkeys 31. arund.The mnkeys smetimes fight.They lk like my friends and me when we fight!
T get there,I usually walk ut and turn 32. n Bridge Rad.Then I walk alng Bridge Rad.The z is n the right.
Jhn
I live near a supermarket.My parents usually shp there.There is a big park acrss frm the supermarket.I 33. exercise at the park because I lve the clean air and sunshine.The best things in life are free!
T get t the park,yu just have t crss Center Street.
Lisa
I live in a 34. neighbrhd.There is a pst ffice between my huse and a clthes stre.
35. my favrite place is the library.It is very quiet and I enjy reading there.When I read bks,time ges quickly!
Yu can get t the library easily.Just g dwn Nrth Rad and turn left.It is acrss frm the park.
相关试卷
这是一份贵州省贵阳市2025年七年级下学期质量监测英语试卷及答案,共11页。试卷主要包含了第二部分,完形,第一节,第二部分,完形,第二节,第三部分,阅读,第二节,第三部分,阅读,第三节等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份贵州省铜仁市2022-2023学年七年级下学期质量监测英语试卷(含答案),共28页。试卷主要包含了A.It's great.等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份贵州省铜仁市2022-2023学年七年级下学期质量监测英语试卷,共8页。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利 




![[英语]2023~2024学年度贵州省贵阳市花溪区久安中学七年级下学期6月质量监测英语试卷(有答案)](https://jx-previews-01.oss-cn-hangzhou.aliyuncs.com/2/4/16065755/0-1723607012817/0.jpg?x-oss-process=image/resize,w_202)
.png)




