搜索
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      2025届江西省新余市实验中学高三下学期押题卷(一)英语试题(高考模拟)

      • 36.8 KB
      • 2025-05-24 21:46:36
      • 60
      • 0
      • 首发最新试卷真题
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      2025届江西省新余市实验中学高三下学期押题卷(一)英语试题(高考模拟)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/17
      2025届江西省新余市实验中学高三下学期押题卷(一)英语试题(高考模拟)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/17
      2025届江西省新余市实验中学高三下学期押题卷(一)英语试题(高考模拟)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/17
      还剩14页未读, 继续阅读

      2025届江西省新余市实验中学高三下学期押题卷(一)英语试题(高考模拟)

      展开

      这是一份2025届江西省新余市实验中学高三下学期押题卷(一)英语试题(高考模拟),共17页。试卷主要包含了5分,满分7等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
      做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。
      第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
      听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
      1. What will Linda d tnight?
      A. G t a street party.
      B. Watch a chess match.
      C. Play chess with her cusin.
      2 What did Mark d with his ld phne?
      A. He used it regularly.
      B. He lent it t Karen.
      C. He gave it t Kelly.
      3. Wh is mst prbably Tny?
      A Mary’s husband. B. Mary’s cach. C. Mary’s sn.
      4. What is Mike ding?
      A. Seeing a dctr.
      B. Ging shpping.
      C. Celebrating Thanksgiving.
      5. What are the speakers mainly talking abut?
      A. Where t eat tnight.
      B. What t eat fr dinner.
      C. Hw t get t a restaurant.
      第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
      听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。
      6. What des Susan think f the bk?
      A. It’s t funny. B. It’s unfinished. C. It’s exciting.
      7. Why des Mike fail t brrw the bk?
      A. It has been lent ut.
      B. It’s nt a summer reading.
      C. Susan hasn’t finished it.
      听第7段材料,回答第8至10题。
      8. What inspired Jasn t becme an artist?
      A. An art dealer’s persuasin.
      B. The stry f a great artist.
      C. The wrks at an art shw.
      9. When did Jasn’s father learn abut Jasn’s dream?
      A. When Jasn’s mther tld him abut it.
      B. When Jasn needed painting supplies.
      C. When they returned frm the art shw.
      10. What was the attitude f Jasn’s mther tward his dream?
      A. Indifferent. B. Supprtive. C. Disapprving.
      听第8段材料,回答第11至13题。
      11. Where did Mark learn abut the news f Hawaii’s earthquake?
      A. Frm the TV news.
      B. Frm a newspaper.
      C. Frm the Internet.
      12. What d we knw abut the earthquake?
      A. It happened in daylight.
      B. It caused little damage.
      C. It struck the center f Kailua-Kna.
      13. Why d the speakers decide t stick t their plan?
      A. They’ve n chice.
      B. They are very brave.
      C. They’ve made preparatins
      听第9段材料,回答第14至17题。
      14. Why des Laura prbably want t attend the camp?
      A. She enjys creative writing.
      B. She can perfrm n its main stage.
      C. She lves making friends with thers.
      15. What is the requirement fr participants?
      A. Wishing t learn independently.
      B. Earning gd grades at schl.
      C. Being imaginative and creative.
      16. On which day will the speakers’ sessin begin?
      A. July 15th. B. July 23rd. C. July 31st.
      17. What des Henry think f the cst?
      A. Expensive. B. Acceptable. C. Unreasnable.
      听第10段材料,回答第18至20题。
      18. Why was the speaker starting t feel anxius?
      A. She didn’t like taking air.
      B. She was wrried abut her wrk.
      C. She was flying at night fr the first time.
      19. Where did the speaker sit n the plane?
      A. By the windw. B. By the passage. C. Between tw seats.
      20. Hw did the speaker feel when the plane was taking ff?
      A. Curius. B. Excited. C. Nervus.
      第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      The Genre f Math: Building Math and Literacy (读写的) Cnnectins
      Jin this t explre mathematics as a genre and build cnnectins t reading and writing! The time is frm January 9, 2025, 9:30 p. m. t January 10, 00:30. Its frm is nline.
      Abut this event
      Have yu ever cnsidered the genre f mathematics? Mathematics is a unique genre, but is still full f specific literacy structures. Number sentences, peratin symbls, numbers, and the language we use in mathematics are cnnected t what we teach in literacy. This wrkshp is designed t help us think differently abut mathematics.
      By identifying and using these literacy and math cnnectins, we can create a mre unifrm learning experience fr ur students as they learn. Rather than learning a whle new mathematics language, let’s wrk tgether t cnsider hw mathematics is related t what students already knw, r are learning, in their literacy classrms. This way has the ptential t change classrms int strengths-based mathematics classrms as we explre what students knw in literacy and hw that learning is cnnected t mathematics.
      Wh Shuld Attend
      “The Genre f Mathematics” is designed fr classrm teachers, special educatin teachers, team leads, math specialists, and math teaching assistants. If yu supprt student learning literacy and mathematics, this is fr yu!
      What t Expect
      This wrkshp will include rich cntent and pprtunities fr participants t participate in the wrk f math calculatin.
      Cancellatin (取消) Rules
      Cancellatins made befre the payment settles (usually within 24 hurs) will be 100% refunded (退款). Cancellatins made 7 calendar days r mre in advance f the event date, will receive a 90% refund. Cancellatins made less than 7 days f the event will receive a 75% refund.
      1. What can we knw abut the activity arrangements?
      A. It’ll run until midnight.B. It needs n entry fee.
      C. It ffers ffline teaching.D. It imprves writing skills.
      2. What is the aim f the sessin in the text?
      A. T develp participants’ literacy abilities.B. T prvide a unique view n mathematics.
      C. T slve hard mathematical prblems.D. T call n a teaching transfrmatin.
      3. Hw much refund can yu get if yu regret it n New Year’s Day in 2025?
      A. 100%.B. 90%.C. 75%.D. 0%.
      B
      In the heart f Pensacla, a tale f warmth, service, and cmmunity has unflded at the Scenic 90 Cafe, invlved in a belved Navy veteran (老兵) knwn as Mr. Lee.
      Having devted ver three decades t the Navy, Mr. Lee, nw in his late 80s, ges t the lcal diner fr breakfast each day. Kelli Gmez, a server at the cafë, has been attending t Mr. Lee fr at least a year. And his presence at the cunter, sharing tales f his life and family, has becme a part f the staff’s rutine.
      A pst featuring a pht f Mr. Lee shed light n his generus spirit. The image captured him separating cffee filters (分离咖啡过滤器), a task he undertk t help staff when he was visiting every mrning. The café’s pst celebrated Mr. Lee, stating, “He lves ur cmpany, but we lve him even mre.”
      The nline cmmunity respnded with a puring f thusands f psitive cmments, turning the sptlight n this heartwarming stry abut the cafe’s daily custmer. The staff then shared the respnses with Mr. Lee. As they shared cmment after cmment, tears were filled with the eyes f staff and Mr. Lee.
      Because f the utpuring frm strangers, friends, and acquaintances (熟人), the cafe decided t d smething special fr Mr. Lee and their custmers — a 90th birthday celebratin fr Mr. Lee. We can’t decide wh’s mre excited, the cmmunity r Mr. Lee. This planned birthday celebratin reflects the cmmunity’s appreciatin fr a man whse daily presence ges beynd being a custmer. He’s als a symbl f friendship, a reminder that the simplest acts f service can create a prfund sense f belnging.
      Mr. Lee’s stry serves as a strng reminder that genuine care, genuine cnnectins, and small acts f kindness can create warmth that uplifts and unites us all. His presence at the Scenic 90 Cafe is a clear evidence t the great pwer f cmmunity bnds.
      4. What des Mr. Lee d at the cafe every day?
      A. Making sme mney.B. Enjying his dinner.
      C. Attending t a server.D. Sharing stries f him.
      5. What we can learn abut Mr. Lee frm the pht n a pst?
      A. He is a kind and helpful man.B. He lves separating cffee filters.
      C. He’s given tasks every mrning.D. He is devted t his cmpany.
      6. Why were the staff and Mr. Lee in tears?
      A. Because the pht gt a lt f attentin.B. Because they heard a heartwarming stry.
      C. Because they were mved by the cmments.D. Because Mr. Lee was an hnrable man.
      7. What is the main idea f the text?
      A. Having breakfast in cafe is a gd habit.B. Navy veterans are hnrable and admirable.
      C. Living in a cmmunity makes ne feel warm.D. Small acts f kindness can bind peple tgether.
      C
      Italian cuisine, deeply linked with ancient cultures like the Greeks, Arabs, and Rmans, reflects a rich culinary (烹饪的) heritage. It has been influenced by histrical events, reginal climates, and cultural exchanges. Many Italians see traditinal Italian dishes as the mst significant aspect f their natinal identity. This deep cnnectin t culinary traditin highlights the significant rle f fd in shaping Italian culture and identity.
      During the 14th century and beynd, new ingredients intrduced frm the newly fund wrld. Tmates, ptates and s n affected Italian cking a lt. This perid saw the imprvement f cking techniques and the intrductin f different flavrs. Influences frm ther Eurpean cuntries als began t shape Italian dishes, leading t the rich variety f flavrs and styles. These set the fundatin fr mdern Italy’s diverse and fancy culinary landscape. In the 16th century, French cuisine influenced the frmal dining scene with cmplex dishes and culinary techniques that emphasized appearance and presentatin. All dishes were laid ut at the same time, giving guests the freedm t serve themselves.
      Fllwing Italy’s unificatin (统一), Pellegrin Artusi, nted that there was a need t build a whle Italian identity where culinary traditin played an imprtant rle. His Italian ckbk “Science in the Kitchen and the Art f Eating Well” increased the cultural unificatin. Histrian Pier Campresi even said that Artusi’s ckbk cntributed mre t natinal unificatin than sme f Italy’s mst influential literary wrks.
      The 19th century saw a huge change in dining styles, shifting frm French t Russian service. Russian service was characterized by serving ne curse at a time, each freshly cked and ht. After a perid where bth styles c-existed, Russian service was remained t this day. It keeps fine dining experience while reducing ver waste.
      Italian cuisine, a key part f Italy’s identity, shws hw the cuntry absrbs different traditins int its wn unique style. Its beauty lies in its diversity, with n single dish shining than thers. This fd culture, cmmn t all regins and scial classes, represents the whle f Italy.
      8. Why are Italian dishes richer in the riginal material after the 14th century?
      A. Because f the intrductin f farming techs.
      B. Because f the great gegraphical discveries.
      C. Because f the exchange with nearby cuntries.
      D. Because f the influences frm French dishes.
      9. Why des the authr mentin what Pier Campresi say?
      A. T prve Artusi’s pint f view.
      B. T praise Artusi’s cntributin.
      C. T shw literature’s imprtance.
      D. T advcate recipes in Italian.
      10. What’s ne f the features f Russian service?
      A. Cmplex skills.B. Fresh ingredients.
      C. Right amunt.D. Nice presentatin.
      11. Which f the fllwings is the best title fr the text?
      A. Italian Fd Histry and Cultural Influences
      B. Factrs Shaping the Italian Natinal Identify
      C. Italian Cuisine and the Birth f a Unified Italy
      D. Features Making the Italian Dishes Unique
      D
      Fr many individuals, sprts have lng served as a surce f enjyment and relaxatin. Watching sprts ges beynd entertainment. It fsters a sense f cmmunity and belnging amng audiences. This sense f cnnectin nt nly makes individuals feel gd but als benefits sciety. Althugh it is ppularly recgnized fr its psitive effects, existing studies n the relatinship between watching sprts and well-being ffer nly limited evidence.
      Recgnizing this gap, a team f researchers frm Waseda University, Japan, tk n a grundbreaking study. “A significant challenge in well-being research is the subjective nature f measurement prcedures, ptentially leading t incmplete findings. Therefre, ur studies fcused n bth subjective and bjective measures f well-being,” explains Prf. Sat, ne f the leaders.
      In the first study, the researchers analyzed publicly available data n the influence f watching sprts n 20,000 Japanese residents. They discvered the cnsistent imprvement f well-being was assciated with regular sprts viewing, which cnfirmed the widely cnsidered pinin. Hwever, this study wasn’t able t prvide deeper insight. The secnd study, an nline survey aimed at investigating whether the cnnectin between sprts viewing and well-being varied depending n the type f sprt bserved. The experiment expsed them t varius sprts vides, assessing their well-being bth befre and after viewing. The findings underlined that widely welcmed sprts such as baseball had a mre significant impact n increasing well-being.
      Hwever, the mst nticeable part f this research is the third study. Here, the team emplyed neurimaging(神经影像) techniques t track changes in brain activity fllwing sprts viewing. The investigatin shwed that sprts viewing activated the brain’s reward circuits, indicating feelings f happiness r pleasure.
      “Bth subjective and bjective measures f well-being were fund t be psitively influenced by engaging in sprts viewing. Fr thse seeking t increase their verall well-being, regularly watching sprts, can serve as an effective way. And this research can cntribute significantly t sprts management practices and plicy-making fr public health.” Cmments Sat.
      12. What des the underlined wrd “fsters” in Paragraph 1 mean?
      A. Uses.B. Develps.C. Bradcasts.D. Presents.
      13. Why did the team cnduct the study?
      A. Relevant study was lacking.B. This tpic was meaningful.
      C. They care abut the sciety.D. They accepted fficial assignments.
      14. What views d mst peple agree with?
      A. The use f multiple study means matters.
      B. Well-being is affected by lts f factrs.
      C. Watching sprts can bst happiness.
      D. Baseball has psitive effects n health.
      15. What des the Sat imply in the last paragraph?
      A. Watching sprts is a necessity t live well.
      B. Future plicies might supprt watching sprts.
      C. Further study will find the mst effective sprts.
      D. Everyne has a different definitin f well-being.
      第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
      Ways t Imprve Cnfidence
      Althugh self-cnfidence means different things t different peple, it simply means having faith in yurself. The fllwing list has lts f ideas n hw t achieve this.
      ●Making full planning and preparatins.
      Peple ften feel less cnfident abut new r difficult situatins. Perhaps the mst imprtant factr is planning and preparing fr the unknwn. ___16___ Being able t react calmly t the unexpected is a sign f cnfidence.
      ●Learning and training are necessary.
      Learning and research can help us feel mre cnfident. ___17___ By ding smething we have learned a lt abut, we put thery t practice, which develps cnfidence and adds t the learning and cmprehensin.
      ●____18____
      Psitive thught can be very helpful. If yu believe that yu can d smething, then yu are likely t wrk hard t make sure yu d if. The trick is cnvincing yurself that yu can d it with the right help and supprt.
      ●Building n experience helps yu make prgress.
      As we successfully cmplete tasks, ur cnfidence that we can cmplete the similar tasks again increases. Break rles and tasks dwn int small achievable gals. Whatever yu d, aim t becme as gd as yu can. ____19____
      ●Selecting smene t fllw makes a difference.
      Find yurself a rle mdel ____20____ Observe them and ntice hw they behave. Speaking t and being arund peple wh are cnfident will help yu t feel mre cnfident. Learn frm thers wh are successful in the gals that yu wish t achieve.
      A. Maintaining psitivity is significant.
      B. Seeking fr help and supprt benefits a lt.
      C. Ideally this will be smene that yu see regularly.
      D Yu’re suppsed t d smething that is meaningful.
      E. Smetimes it is necessary t plan fr pssible accidents.
      F. Additinally, we need t cmbine ur knwledge with experience.
      G. The better yu are at ding smething the mre cnfident yu becme.
      第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      When I was a little by, I lved drawing. I ____21____ a new picture t my mther a few times a day at least ____22____. She wuld hang them up n the refrigeratr as I’m sure all parents d, but she ____23____ had n place. When that happened, she wuld ask me t ____24____ which picture we wuld remve t make ____25____ fr the new ne. She wuld then take the remved picture and prmise me she wuld put it smewhere ____26____ — a great lie t tell a little kid s he didn’t ____27____ his drawing was destined fr the trash heap (垃圾堆).
      ____28____ later, my mther passed away frm cancer, and I was respnsible t ____29____ thrugh her hme t prepare it t be sld. As I went thrugh the things in her rm, I fund a bx stuffed full f ____30____. It cntained every ne f the pictures I’d drawn as a kid, separated int flders ____31____ the age I was when I drew it. It was lcated near her nightstand (床头柜) and had every indicatin f being ____32____ fr its cnditin n a semi-regular basis. She ____33____ had saved — and enjyed — my terrible drawings all these years.
      I’m a fully-grwn, strng military man wh never shws ____34____. Yet I ended up crying ludly in my mther’s rm while ____35____ my wn terrible six-year-ld scribblings (涂鸦) in my hands.
      21. A. presentedB. exchangedC. disturbedD. ccupied
      22. A. carefullyB. quietlyC. secretlyD. prudly
      23. A. impatientlyB. regretfullyC. quicklyD. firmly
      24. A. cllectB. pickC. makeD. create
      25. A. rmB. areaC. timeD. change
      26. A. cmplicatedB. safeC. necessaryD. distant
      27. A. regrettedB. cmplainedC. expectedD. suspected
      28. A. WeeksB. MnthsC. FrtnightsD. Decades
      29. A. gatheredB. wentC. srtedD. walked
      30. A. magazinesB. bksC. nteD. paper
      31. A. cnnected withB. based nC. cmmitted tD. cmbined with
      32. A. rderedB. testedC. checkedD. searched
      33. A. recentlyB. reallyC. rarelyD. falsely
      34. A. weaknessB. sicknessC. carelessnessD. advantages
      35. A. hldingB. measuringC. appreciatingD. prtecting
      第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      Lngjing Shrimp
      In China, Lngjing tea is made with leaves ____36____ (fresh) picked befre Qingming. It’s a luxury fr tea ____37____ (lve). Cked with river shrimps, it is ____38____ essential ingredient f the Hangzhu well-knwn dish Lngjing Shrimp (龙井虾仁).
      Lngjing tea riginates in the West Lake in Hangzhu and is famus fr its jade-green clr, fragrance (香味), delicius flavr, and delicate shape: It is said that the tea gained its reputatin during the Tang and Sng dynasties, and its prductin techniques ____39____ (imprve) ver the generatins.
      Lngjing Shrimp ____40____ (be) clsely cnnected t Qing Emperr Qianlng. On his trip t-the suth, he dressed as a civilian and traveled arund the West Lake. ____41____ (Stp) at a Lngjing Village farmhuse, he was ffered a cup f tea made frm fresh tea leaves. It was s ____42____ (taste) that he asked a handful f tea leaves as he left and hid them in his disguised imperial gwn (御袍). Later, while eating at a restaurant, he asked the waiter t make the tea. Catching a glimpse f his imperial gwn, the waiter rushed t tell the wner, ____43____ was cking shrimps. Shcked, the wner mistk the tea leaves fr pieces f green nin and put them int the pan. The pink shrimps dtted ____44____ green tea leaves prduced attractive fragrance that immediately caught the Emperr’s heart. Sn, chefs at the famus restaurant in Hangzhu were making bld steps, innvating cking techniques ______45______ (make) the dish a specialty.
      第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分)
      第一节(满分15分)
      46. 假设你是李华。你的英国网友Jhnsn的国际象棋水平非常高,但是在上周一场非常重要的比赛中他却败给了对手,这几天他一直很不开心。请你写一封邮件对他进行安慰。内容包括:
      1. 分析原因并正确对待:
      2. 给出建议和鼓励。
      注意:1. 写作词数应为80个左右:
      2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      Dear Jhnsn,
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      第二节(满分25分)
      47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
      “Please! Please help my mther!” a little girl cried when she jumped n Jnathan’s bus. Jnathan had arrived at a bus stp n his rute.
      Jnathan was surprised and frwned at the girl. “My mm needs help! Please help me!” the little girl said, and Jnathan lked arund his bus. Sme passengers were lking at Jnathan, smewhat wrried, because they were ging t wrk hurriedly.
      “Is it very urgent? Call 911,” he said t the kid kindly and explained that he really culdn’t spare much time t help her at that time. “I’m srry but I need t keep my bus ging! It’s my wrk and duty. I can dial 911 fr yu r yu can ask anyne n the rad t call fr help if nt urgent.” The girl said it didn’t matter and she wuld turn t thers fr help, getting ff the bus and Jnathan cntinued driving his bus.
      That night, he arrived hme and greeted his wife, Carline, as he walked thrugh the dr. “Oh, hney! We’ve had the craziest day! I wanted t call yu, but I didn’t want t interrupt yur wrk,” she tld him. But then Jnathan frze. The little girl frm tday’s earlier bus was sitting n his living rm cuch and staring at him with big eyes.
      “Wh is that? What is she ding here?” he demanded frm his wife, but Carline didn’t recgnize her husband’s shck.
      “That’s what I have t tell yu. I was walking back hme when I saw this beautiful girl, Susie, crying fr help. I had t d smething. She wanted t brrw my phne t call 911, then she tk me with her a few steps away, and there was her mm n the side f the rad cmpletely uncnscius! Can yu believe it? I called 911 myself,” Carline explained. “Susie was s brave t ask arund fr help!”
      Jnathan felt hrrible, realizing that the little girl had asked him fr help fr her mther, and he had turned her away s easily. He culdn’t believe hw awful he had been.
      注意:1.续写词数应为150左右;
      2.请按如下格式在相应位置作答。
      Jnathan asked Carline and the girl what had happened.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      Jnathan explained t his wife what had happened n the bus.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      2025届押题01英语 新
      测试范围:学科内综合,共150分,考试时间120分钟。
      第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
      做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。
      第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
      听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
      1. What will Linda d tnight?
      A. G t a street party.
      B. Watch a chess match.
      C. Play chess with her cusin.
      2. What did Mark d with his ld phne?
      A. He used it regularly.
      B. He lent it t Karen.
      C. He gave it t Kelly.
      3. Wh is mst prbably Tny?
      A. Mary’s husband. B. Mary’s cach. C. Mary’s sn.
      4. What is Mike ding?
      A. Seeing a dctr.
      B. Ging shpping.
      C. Celebrating Thanksgiving.
      5. What are the speakers mainly talking abut?
      A. Where t eat tnight.
      B. What t eat fr dinner.
      C Hw t get t a restaurant.
      第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
      听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。
      6. What des Susan think f the bk?
      A. It’s t funny. B. It’s unfinished. C. It’s exciting.
      7. Why des Mike fail t brrw the bk?
      A. It has been lent ut.
      B. It’s nt a summer reading.
      C. Susan hasn’t finished it.
      听第7段材料,回答第8至10题。
      8. What inspired Jasn t becme an artist?
      A. An art dealer’s persuasin.
      B. The stry f a great artist.
      C. The wrks at an art shw.
      9. When did Jasn’s father learn abut Jasn’s dream?
      A. When Jasn’s mther tld him abut it.
      B. When Jasn needed painting supplies.
      C. When they returned frm the art shw.
      10. What was the attitude f Jasn’s mther tward his dream?
      A. Indifferent. B. Supprtive. C. Disapprving.
      听第8段材料,回答第11至13题。
      11. Where did Mark learn abut the news f Hawaii’s earthquake?
      A. Frm the TV news.
      B. Frm a newspaper.
      C. Frm the Internet.
      12. What d we knw abut the earthquake?
      A. It happened in daylight.
      B. It caused little damage.
      C. It struck the center f Kailua-Kna.
      13. Why d the speakers decide t stick t their plan?
      A. They’ve n chice.
      B. They are very brave.
      C. They’ve made preparatins
      听第9段材料,回答第14至17题。
      14. Why des Laura prbably want t attend the camp?
      A. She enjys creative writing.
      B. She can perfrm n its main stage.
      C. She lves making friends with thers.
      15. What is the requirement fr participants?
      A. Wishing t learn independently.
      B. Earning gd grades at schl.
      C. Being imaginative and creative.
      16. On which day will the speakers’ sessin begin?
      A. July 15th. B. July 23rd. C. July 31st.
      17. What des Henry think f the cst?
      A. Expensive. B. Acceptable. C. Unreasnable.
      听第10段材料,回答第18至20题。
      18. Why was the speaker starting t feel anxius?
      A. She didn’t like taking air.
      B. She was wrried abut her wrk.
      C. She was flying at night fr the first time.
      19. Where did the speaker sit n the plane?
      A. By the windw. B. By the passage. C. Between tw seats.
      20. Hw did the speaker feel when the plane was taking ff?
      A. Curius. B. Excited. C. Nervus.
      第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      【1~3题答案】
      【答案】1. A 2. B 3. B
      B
      【4~7题答案】
      【答案】4. D 5. A 6. C 7. D
      C
      【8~11题答案】
      【答案】8. B 9. B 10. C 11. A
      D
      【12~15题答案】
      【答案】12. B 13. A 14. C 15. B
      第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
      【16~20题答案】
      【答案】16. E 17. F 18. A 19. G 20. C
      第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      【21~35题答案】
      【答案】21. A 22. D 23. C 24. B 25. A 26. B 27. D 28. D 29. C 30. D 31. B 32. C 33. B 34. A 35. A
      第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
      【36~45题答案】
      【答案】36. freshly
      37. lvers 38. an
      39. were imprved/ have been imprved
      40. is 41. Stpping
      42. tasty 43. wh
      44. with 45. t make
      第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分)
      第一节(满分15分)
      【46题答案】
      【答案】Dear Jhnsn,
      I learned that yu lst an imprtant game last week, and yu have been very unhappy even since, I am writing t yu specifically.
      Yu’re a gd chess player. It’s nrmal t lse ccasinally. Therefre, yu shuld nt feel frustrated and lse cnfidence, but shuld sum up the reasns fr the failure, cntinue t train hard, and get ready fr the next victry ver yur ppnent. Yu shuld believe in yurself.
      I sincerely hpe that yu can keep a gd md.
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      第二节(满分25分)
      【47题答案】
      【答案】
      Jnathan asked Carline and the girl what had happened. Carline said she and Susie rde the ambulance t the hspital. Susie’s mm suffered a strke and was taken t surgery immediately. The dctr thanked them fr acting s quickly. Carline lked at the girl with a warm smile, hugging her. “Yu did amazingly. Susie. Yu saved yur mm. She’s ging t be just fine.” Carline als explained the visiting hurs in the hspital were strictly limited, s she tk Susie hme. She didn’t want her t be alne.
      Jnathan explained t his wife what had happened n the bus. Carline insisted Jnathan aplgize t Susie. It was the right thing t d, s he fllwed her demands. Jnathan said he was extremely srry fr his actins earlier that day. He shuld have gtten ut f the bus and helped her immediately. He begged Susie t frgive him. Susie smiled slwly and said she culd understand his wrk. The tw families eventually became gd friends. Frm then n, Jnathan made a pint f helping peple whenever he culd. He wuld never make that giant mistake again.

      相关试卷 更多

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码获取验证码获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map