


2025届福建省福州市鼓楼区福州第三中学高三第十八次模拟预测英语试题(高考模拟)
展开 这是一份2025届福建省福州市鼓楼区福州第三中学高三第十八次模拟预测英语试题(高考模拟),共17页。试卷主要包含了5分,满分7,15, B等内容,欢迎下载使用。
试卷满分:150分 考试时间:120分钟
第一部分 听力 (共两节,满分30分)
第一节 (共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
听下面5段对话,每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。每段对话仅读一遍。
例:Hw much is the shirt?
A. £ 19.15. B. £ 9.18. C. £ 9.15.
答案是C。
1. Where des the cnversatin prbably take place?
A. In the bedrm. B. In the living rm. C. In the kitchen.
2. What des the man ffer t d fr the wman?
A. Drive her t the airprt. B. Take a message fr her. C. Intrduce a client t her.
3. What is the prbable relatinship between the speakers?
A. Husband and wife. B. Classmates. C. Teacher and parent.
4. Hw much shuld the man pay?
A. $6. B. $10. C. $16
5. What are the speakers mainly talking abut?
A. A speech. B. A vide. C. A persn.
第二节 (共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三 个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。
6. What time is it nw?
A.9: 50 p. m. B.10: 00 p. m. C.11: 00 p. m.
7. Why des the wman want t stay up late?
A. T deal with wrk. B. T fllw a TV series. C. T check her phne.
听第7段材料,回答第8至10题。
8. What day is it tday?
A. Friday. B. Saturday. C. Sunday.
9. What did the speakers miss last mnth?
A. A cncert. B. An exhibitin. C. A talk shw.
10. What will the speakers d this evening?
A. G t a party. B. See a mvie. C. Dine ut.
听第8段材料,回答第11至13题。
11. What did the man d just nw?
A. He read a message. B. He called Nancy. C. He went t the parking lt.
12. Where did Nancy start her educatin?
A. In the suburb. B. In the cuntryside. C. In the city center.
13. What did Nancy majr in?
A. Ecnmics. B. Histry. C. Music.
听第9段材料,回答第14至17题。
14. When did the man jin the cmpany?
A. Six years ag. B. A year ag. C. Half a year ag.
15. What des the man ask the wman abut?
A. The pay rise. B. The vertime. C. The wrk atmsphere.
16. What des the man think f his jb?
A. Bring. B. Wrrying. C. Satisfying.
17. Wh will g t the USA with the man?
A. Dylan. B. Linda. C. Mna.
听第10段材料,回答第18至20题。
18. In which aspect d peple feel threatened by Spt?
A. Prperty safety. B. Privacy. C. Jb-hunting.
19 What did the New Yrk Plice Department d t Spt?
A. They painted it green. B. They gt it charged. C. They changed its name.
20. What is Jngwk Kim’s attitude twards plice rbts wrking with the public?
A. Supprtive. B. Indifferent. C. Disapprving.
第二部分 阅读 (共两节,满分50分)
第一节 (共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
Harvard undergraduates have the pprtunity t study and practice the perfrming arts thrugh the recently launched Theater, Dance &. Media cncentratin; t benefit frm the wrk f the American Repertry Theater — a wrld-class prfessinal cmpany in residence; and t create theater utside f the curriculum thrugh mre than a dzen student theatre rganizatins as well as prjects initiated by individual students.
Outside f prductins presented by TDM and A. R. T., the majrity f the many prductins staged each year are prduced, directed, designed, acted and run by students with supprt frm the Office fr the Arts and a variety f student-led theater grups.
Welcme, Harvard Class f 2026!
The First-Year Arts Prgram, prduced by the Office fr the Arts with the dean f Students Office, cvers seven artistic disciplines, cnsisting f Creative Writing, Dance, Drama, Film, Music, Studi Arts, and Theater Design. This year’s prgram takes place between August 19-25 and we culdn’t be mre excited abut the line-up.
Visit the First-Year Arts Prgram website
Learning Opprtunities
Masterclasses: 90-minute classes with ur prfessinally wrking alumni (校友) Resident Artists
Keynte Dialgues: several 90-minute mderate discussins and Q& As with natinally renwned (有声望的) artists
Wrkshps: smaller frm classes that fcus n specialty hands-n art making taught by faculty, staff, and alumni
Getting t knw Harvard
Invlvement Opprtunities: hw t get engaged with curricular and extracurricular artmaking pprtunities n campus
The First-Year Musical: a 60-minute inf sessin with last year’s creative team abut what the First-Year Musical is, hw t get invlved, hw they created their shw and hw they adapted the shw fr the transitin t an nline frmat.
1. What benefit is available t undergraduates in perfrming arts?
A. Residential theater curses.
B. Full perfrmance schlarships.
C. Internatinal exchange prgrams.
D. Theater, Dance & Media prgram.
2. What des the First-Year Arts Prgram 2026 ffer t participants?
A. Discussins led by faculty members.
B. Classes taught by celebrated artists.
C. Wrkshps featuring hands-n learning.
D. Q&As hsted by renwned alumni.
3. Where is the infrmatin prbably surced frm?
A. A brchure fr ptential students.
B. An fficial web page fr incming students.
C. A scial media pst by a Harvard student.
D. A news article abut perfrming arts prgrams.
B
Charltte Brntë’s father was a rural clergyman. She lst her mther when she was five. Brntë’s tw lder sisters died f an illness. Brntë had an active imaginative life, writing stries f a fantastic wrld called Angria. Her first nvel — Jane Eyre — was immediately and widely ppular, and brught her int Lndn literary circles. After lsing all f her siblings (兄弟姐妹) t illness, Brntëmarried a clergyman she respected, but did nt lve. She died at 38 f cmplicatins (并发症) f her pregnancy.
The Victrian perid brught sweeping changes acrss British sciety, and writers like Brntë explred its crises and prgress. Abrad, the British expanded int a glbal empire that brught wealth frm clnies. With the Industrial Revlutin at hme, manufacturing became Britain’s ecnmic backbne. As the middle class fund prfitable pprtunities, a new labring class struggled fr wages, jb security, and adequate wrking and living cnditins. Jane Eyre includes themes f refrms that emerged frm the crisis: better plitical representatin, wrking cnditins, and educatin. Few f these refrms came immediately fr wmen, wh had limited status in Vietrian sciety. As Jane strives fr ecnmic and persnal independence, she tuches n the issues f class, ecnmics, and gender rles that affected Victrian Britain at large.
The mst ppular literary frm in the Victrian perid was the nvel, and Jane Eyre illustrates many f its defining characteristics: scial relevance, plain style, and the narrative f an individual’s inner thughts. Jane Eyre bears earlier Gthic features, with its mysteries, supernatural events, and picturesque scenery. Jane Eyre is a cming-f-age stry, in which the prtagnist’s (主角的) ambitins are set against the pressures and expectatins f sciety. Victrian nvels with similar styles and gals include Charles Dickens’ semi-autbigraphical stry, David Cpperfeld (1849-1850), and Elizabeth Gaskell’s Mary Bartn (1848) and Nrth and Suth (1855).
The Brntës became a literary pwerhuse when Charltte, Emily, and Anne all wrte successful first nvels. Each sister published under a masculine-sunding pseudnym (假名) based n their initials. Charltte Brntë became “Currer Bell”; Emily Brntë wrte Wuthering Height (1845-1846) as “Ellis Bell”, and Anne Brntë published Agnes Gray (1847) as “Actn Bell”.
4. What can we learn abut Charltte Brntë based n Paragraph 1?
A. She created a fantasy wrld named Angria after writing Jane Eyre.
B. She entered Lndn literary circles due t the success f her bk.
C. She was survived by her siblings wh carried n with her career.
D. She passed away peacefully in her ld age surrunded by family.
5. Why was Charltte Brntë’s nvel Jane Eyre widely ppular?
A. It was her first attempt at writing.
B. It was supprted by famus literary figures.
C. It was written based n her wn life.
D. It was abut imprtant scial issues f her time.
6. Which literary characteristic f Jane Eyre fits with the Victrian nvel traditin?
A. A fcus n the prtagnist’s inner thughts and scial relevance.
B. A narrative style that avids addressing class and gender issues.
C. A rejectin f Gthic elements and mysterius stries.
D. An emphasis n fantastic wrlds unrelated t reality.
7. What des the underlined wrd in Paragraph 4 mst nearly mean?
A A grup f peple with minimal influence.
B. A pwerful and influential frce in literature.
C. A single writer wh gained fame and strength.
D. A grup f writers nly fcusing n scial issues.
C
In my last recent jb, I taught academic writing t dctral students at a technical cllege. My graduate students, many f whm were cmputer scientists, understd the mechanisms f generative AI better than I d. They recgnized large language mdels (LLMs) like ChatGPT as unreliable research tls. They knew that mdels are trained n existing data and therefre cannt prduce nvel research. Hwever, that knwledge did nt stp my students frm relying heavily n generative AI. Several students admitted t drafting their research in nte frm and asking ChatGPT t write their articles.
As an experienced teacher, I reminded students that ChatGPT may change the meaning f a text when asked t revise, that it can prduce biased and inaccurate infrmatin, that it des nt generate stylistically strng writing and, fr thse grade-riented students, that it des nt result in A-level wrk. It did nt matter. The students still used it.
Students wh utsurce their writing t AI lse an pprtunity t think mre deeply abut their research. Using ChatGPT t cmplete assignments is bringing a frklift (叉车) int the weight rm.
Generative AI is, in sme ways, a demcratizing (民主化的) tl. Many f my students were nn-native speakers f English. Their writing frequently cntained grammatical errrs. Generative AI is effective at crrecting grammar. Hwever, the technlgy ften changes vcabulary and changes meaning even when the nly prmpt is “fix the grammar.” As a result, I fund myself spending many hurs grading writing that I knew was generated by AI. That is, I fund myself spending mre time giving feedback t AI than t my students. S I quit.
The best educatrs will adapt t AI. Teachers will find ways t encurage students t think critically and knw what is writing. Hwever, thse lessns require that students be willing t leave their cmfrt zne. Students must learn t mve frward with faith in their wn cgnitive abilities as they write and revise their way int clarity. With few exceptins, my students were nt willing t enter thse uncmfrtable spaces r remain there lng enugh t discver the pwer f writing.
8. What’s the prblem with the writer’s students?
A. Unfamiliarity with LLMs.
B. Heavy dependence n ChatGPT.
C. Failure t use existing nvel research.
D. Unawareness f the technlgy drawbacks.
9. What des the underlined sentence mean?
A. The students shuld refuse t use ChatGPT.
B. The students can use a frklift t imprve their writing.
C. The students balance the develpment f bdy and mind.
D. The students will never imprve their cgnitive fitness that way.
10. What d we knw abut the authr’s experience with grading AI-generated writing?
A. The authr enjyed it as it was errr-free.
B. The authr fund it a quick and easy task.
C. The authr spent mre time respnding t AI.
D. The authr preferred it ver students’ riginal wrk.
11. What is a best slutin accrding t the writer?
A. Students learn t push thrugh the discmfrt.
B. Educatrs find ways t adapt t the technlgy.
C. Teachers mve away frm mechanical activities.
D. Students regain their faith in the technlgy change.
D
Seed libraries emerged as a revlutinary cncept nearly a generatin ag. The earliest example is BASIL, the Bay Area Seed Interchange Library. In 2000, University f CalifrniaBerkeley clsed its campus farm t make rm fr research int genetically mdified crn.This left the farm's cllectin f seeds hmeless. Activists persuaded the Berkeley EclgyCenter t spnsr a lending library that wuld make the seeds available t lcal gardeners, wh in turn wuld harvest and return seeds frm the crps they grew t make pssible the next year’s distributin.
Frm there, the seed library cncept tk ff, spreading thrughut all 50 states. Nt nly d seed libraries ffer custmers a free start in gardening, they can als make available seeds adapted t lcal grwing cnditins. Garden retailers (零售商) tend t stck natinally distributed lines f best-selling seeds that are chsen fr their ability t grw ver a brad area. A seed library, which isn’t driven by the need fr prfit, can fcus n what perfrms best in the lcal sils and climate.
Besides distributing seeds, seed libraries als encurage seed saving amng their custmers, s that the lans can be repaid at the end f the grwing seasn. This is why the vegetable, fruit and flwer varieties that seed libraries distribute are typically pen pllinated(授粉). That is, when pllinated naturally by insects, birds, r wind, the plants bear seeds that prduce a new generatin clsely resembling the parents. Hybrids, the mainstay f cnventinal seed prducers, d nt “cme true” in this fashin, and s they’re avided by mst seed libraries.
This has a cuple f significant impacts. First, seed libraries tend t emphasize ld-fashined, heirlm (原种) plant varieties that riginated befre the mdern emphasis n hybrid fruits and vegetables. In this way, seed libraries play a significant part in helping t keep such heirlms available t gardeners. Then, because gardeners typically save seed frm the strnger and mre fruitful samples, they tend t preserve and reprduce the best adapted individuals. This practice encurages the gradual evlutin f an ever-mre lcally adapted species. In this way, seed libraries are becming ever mre relevant t the needs f gardeners.
12. What distinguishes seed libraries frm garden retailers?
A. They fcus n lcally adapted seeds.B. They ffer seeds at a lwer price.
C. They priritize prfit ver sustainability.D. They distribute best-selling seeds.
13. What is stressed abut pen-pllinated plants in paragraph 3?
A. Their high utput.B. Their distinct appearance.
C. Their rich varieties.D. Their bilgical advantages.
14. What is ne imprtant rle f seed libraries?
A. Prmting the study f hybrid fruits and vegetables.
B Ensuring the availability f heirlm plant varieties.
C. Making effrts t develp entirely new plant species.
D. Encuraging gardeners t change traditinal methds.
15. Which f the fllwing can be the best title fr the text?
A. Gardeners Starve fr Best SeedsB. The Rise and Fall f Seed Libraries
C. Seed Libraries Help Gardening GrwD. The Future f Hybrid-plant Gardening
第二节 (共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
Many adults are prud t share their fascinatins with what thers wuld label as kids’ tys. Mini Brand mystery packs r ther blind bxes have becme a phenmenn as cllectibles fr sme adults. ____16____ Fr thers, Legs are n their wishlist encuraged by the brand’s grwing number f grwn-up sets.
____17____ Seeking and sparking child-like jy may be part f the appeal, said behaviral therapist Maddy Ellberger. “When smething reminds us f a psitive memry, we are likely t engage with it because the assciatin relives memries.”
____18____ Clthing brands are als cashing in n nstalgia (怀旧情怀) frm Crcs creating a Lizzie McGure clg t Lululemn’s Disney cllectin making a full cmeback that includes adults. Barbie isn’t just fr kids’ clthes nw either, thanks t the recent film and “Barbie-cre” fashin trend.
In additin t the trendy appeal, the new-fund lve fr these items als speaks t a desire fr cnnectin in an increasingly divided wrld. But whether that desire fr cnnectin is satisfied depends n if yu can translate the excitement int real, in-persn cnnectin. ____19____ But having r wearing the same thing is nt the actual steps f frming shared identity. “And I feel like it’s nt ne that’s ging t last,” Ellberger said.
Ellberger has a great idea fr this. “Yu are int a certain trend, like tys. There’s a gd chance yu’ll find thers wh are int the same trend. ____20____ If it was part f a persn’s screen saver, Santa r white elephant, that’s a really cute way f cnnecting ver this,” she said.
A. The craze ges beynd tys.
B. S, what’s with the fascinatin?
C. It’s a great way t frm cmmunity.
D. Then give these tys t them as hliday gifts.
E. Scial media fuels the trend by creating shared experiences.
F. Even stuffed animals are making their way int adults’ cllectins.
G. Childhd favrites have instead becme relevant t adults again.
第三部分 语言运用 (共两节,满分30分)
第一节 (共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
I remember pening my iPad ne day in fifth grade, inspired by a lighthearted cnversatin with my cusin abut scary stries. Hurs later, I had ____21____ my first shrt stry. Writing ____22____ became a belved hbby, but as I grew lder, the ____23____ began t fade. I started reading mre bks, encuntering critiques nline, and cmparing my wrk t thers. Self-dubt crept in, and what nce felt like a creative utlet became a surce f ____24____. I felt I had t be “gd” at writing t share it.
This____25____ happens ften. Hbbies start as a frm f____26____, a way t relax urselves. Yet, ver time, scietal pressures t ____27____ can change hw we view them. Whether it’s painting, playing an instrument, r any ther____28____, there’s an expectatin t perfrm at a high level. When we dn’t meet that standard, the jy fades, replaced by feelings f inadequacy.
Fr me, writing has been the ne hbby I’ve regularly returned t,____29____ mments f self-dubt. I’ve taken creative writing classes and seen significant imprvement, but the cnstant____30____ fr perfectin turns writing frm a ____31____ int a chre. I’ve cme t realize that this mindset____32____ me f the jy I nce fund in it.
We need t recgnize that it’s ____33____ nt t be great at smething. Perfectin is ften____34____, and mre ften than nt, we are ur tughest critics. The challenge, then, is finding balance between enjyment and ____35____. Embrace imperfectin, and enjy the prcess, even if yu’re nt “great” at it.
21. A. shwed ffB. pulled verC. cut ffD. wrapped up
22. A. slwlyB. penlyC. quicklyD. carefully
23. A. hpeB. surpriseC. curisityD. excitement
24. A. reliefB. truthC. inspiratinD. stress
25. A. shiftB. accidentC. blessingD. adjustment
26. A. grwthB. escapeC. fcusD. cmmitment
27. A. liveB. struggleC. excelD. cntribute
28. A. ideasB. pursuitsC. distractinD. ambitin
29. A. by means fB. with respect tC. in spite fD. in search f
30. A. driveB. dubtC. supplyD. imaginatin
31. A. stryB. passinC. challengeD. pssibility
32. A. rbsB. remindsC. warnsD. infrms
33. A. sadB. kayC. intlerableD. awesme
34. A. randmB. tempraryC. subjectiveD. magical
35. A. jyB. verwrkC. enthusiasmD. expectatin
第二节 (共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
An ancient Chinese legend states that there is nly ne true path up Munt Hua — the 12 km track rising 1,800 m that tk 3,000 years t build. I still remember ____36____ (amaze) by phts f peple standing n the Changkng Plank Trail (长空栈道), ____37____ wden path nly ver 30 centimetres in ____38____ (wide), with part f their bdies hanging ver the cliff. Years later, I fund myself ____39____ (enthusiastic) pursuing the same ambitin.
This is where I began — a trail initially pleasant and easy. While many chse t take the cable car ____40____ (mean) t minimize effrt, I avided the shrtcut t the Suth Peak. I fllwed the river past sme Taist temples and climbed higher up steep stairs that ____41____ (carve) expertly int the stne. It tk hurs ____42____ I reached higher altitude where view expanded. ____43____ all directins, equally impressive summits stretched ut befre me.
Vertical (垂直的) ladders made higher pints accessible, ften with nly chains t arrest yur fall. By afternn, I had reached the very spt ____44____ had captured my imaginatin abut China. I just std still, muth pen, leaning right ut ver the edge, ____45____ stared dwn int the vacant space belw. Eventually, gathering my curage, I tk a few phts. Wh wuld have thught this girl wuld cmplete the wrld’s mst dangerus hike? !
第四部分:写作 (共两节,满分40分)
第一节 应用文写作 (满分15分)
46. 你校英文报Yuth举办以“高三年级是否应该开设音乐课”为主题的征文比赛,请你写一篇短文投稿。内容包括:
(1) 陈述观点;
(2) 说明理由。
注意:
(1)写作词数应为80个左右;
(2)请按如下格式在答题纸的相应位置作答。
Shuld Music Classes Be Offered t Senir 3 Students?
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
第二节 (满分25分)
47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
The crwd rared as I tk ff frm the starting line in The Big Race. Thrugh the cheers, I heard Mm shuting, “Run, Sammy, run!” I knew withut lking that she was smiling frm ear t ear and clapping her hands fr me.
I kept my eyes straight ahead running as fast as I culd. “Run, run, run,” I chanted t myself in my mind as I passed my friend Justin. I saw Justin’s red face ut f the crner f my eye and wndered if my wn face was that red t?
“Run, run, run.” I was n fire, passing Sarah, leaving her in my dust.
The cach was waiting fr me at the finish line.hlding the medal,fr the fastest runner in kindergarten. I wuld wear that blue and white ribbn arund my neck when we g ut fr ice cream t celebrate and then hang it in my rm. Last night I tk the cllectin f caps ff the hk n my wall leaving it ready fr my shiny new medal .I culdn’t wait t see it every day when I wke up.
Dad was there in the crwd als and wuld pick me up and put me n his shulders t carry arund. “My sn!” He wuld tell the ther fathers, “My sn wn the race!”
I was ging t win! Faster than Sarah, I came up behind Mikey, giving my legs that extra burst f energy t pass him by. The winner, Sammy! All that running in the park was wrth it!
Just as I heard the rar f the crwd welcming me t the finish line,I saw a blur ut f the crner f my eye.What?There was Justin with his tmat cheeks running as fast as humanly pssible,huffing and puffing like he was ging t blw the huse dwn.And then he was ir frnt f me.I was behind tmat face Justin.Crssing the finish line,I heard the vice ver the ludspeaker bm,“Cngratulatins t the winner,Justin!"
Cngratulatins t Justin?
Cngratulatins t Justin.
注意:
(1)所续写短文的词数应为150左右;
(2)请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
I std there frzen as Justin was handed his medal.
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Suddenly, strng hands lifted me nt Dad’s shulders.
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
福州三中2024-2025学年高三第十八次质量检测
英语试卷
试卷满分:150分 考试时间:120分钟
第一部分 听力 (共两节,满分30分)
第一节 (共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
听下面5段对话,每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。每段对话仅读一遍。
例:Hw much is the shirt?
A. £ 19.15. B. £ 9.18. C. £ 9.15.
答案是C。
1. Where des the cnversatin prbably take place?
A. In the bedrm. B. In the living rm. C. In the kitchen.
2. What des the man ffer t d fr the wman?
A. Drive her t the airprt. B. Take a message fr her. C. Intrduce a client t her.
3. What is the prbable relatinship between the speakers?
A. Husband and wife. B. Classmates. C. Teacher and parent.
4. Hw much shuld the man pay?
A. $6. B. $10. C. $16
5. What are the speakers mainly talking abut?
A. A speech. B. A vide. C. A persn.
第二节 (共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三 个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。
6. What time is it nw?
A.9: 50 p. m. B.10: 00 p. m. C.11: 00 p. m.
7. Why des the wman want t stay up late?
A T deal with wrk. B. T fllw a TV series. C. T check her phne.
听第7段材料,回答第8至10题。
8. What day is it tday?
A. Friday. B. Saturday. C. Sunday.
9. What did the speakers miss last mnth?
A. A cncert. B. An exhibitin. C. A talk shw.
10. What will the speakers d this evening?
A. G t a party. B. See a mvie. C. Dine ut.
听第8段材料,回答第11至13题。
11. What did the man d just nw?
A. He read a message. B. He called Nancy. C. He went t the parking lt.
12. Where did Nancy start her educatin?
A. In the suburb. B. In the cuntryside. C. In the city center.
13. What did Nancy majr in?
A. Ecnmics. B. Histry. C. Music.
听第9段材料,回答第14至17题。
14. When did the man jin the cmpany?
A. Six years ag. B. A year ag. C. Half a year ag.
15. What des the man ask the wman abut?
A. The pay rise. B. The vertime. C. The wrk atmsphere.
16. What des the man think f his jb?
A. Bring. B. Wrrying. C. Satisfying.
17. Wh will g t the USA with the man?
A. Dylan. B. Linda. C. Mna.
听第10段材料,回答第18至20题。
18. In which aspect d peple feel threatened by Spt?
A. Prperty safety. B. Privacy. C. Jb-hunting.
19. What did the New Yrk Plice Department d t Spt?
A. They painted it green. B. They gt it charged. C. They changed its name.
20. What is Jngwk Kim’s attitude twards plice rbts wrking with the public?
A. Supprtive. B. Indifferent. C. Disapprving.
第二部分 阅读 (共两节,满分50分)
第一节 (共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
【1~3题答案】
【答案】1. D 2. C 3. B
B
【4~7题答案】
【答案】4. B 5. D 6. A 7. B
C
【8~11题答案】
【答案】8. B 9. D 10. C 11. A
D
【12~15题答案】
【答案】12. A 13. D 14. B 15. C
第二节 (共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
【16~20题答案】
【答案】16. F 17. B 18. A 19. C 20. D
第三部分 语言运用 (共两节,满分30分)
第一节 (共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
【21~35题答案】
【答案】21. D 22. C 23. D 24. D 25. A 26. B 27. C 28. B 29. C 30. A 31. B 32. A 33. B 34. C 35. D
第二节 (共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
【36~45题答案】
【答案】36. being amazed
37. a 38. width
39. enthusiastically
40. meant 41. were carved
42. befre 43. In
44. that 45. and
第四部分:写作 (共两节,满分40分)
第一节 应用文写作 (满分15分)
【46题答案】
【答案】Pssible versin 1 (110 wrds):
Shuld Music Classes Be Offered t Senir 3 Students?
As a Senir 3 student, I firmly believe that music classes shuld be ffered t us because they’re nt nly beneficial but als essential, despite the demanding academic wrklad.
Firstly, music classes prvide a much-needed mental break. They help us t relax and recharge, which, in turn, prmtes fcus and prductivity when we return t ur academic assignments. Secndly, music classes fster ur creativity and emtinal well-being, balancing the lgical fcus f subjects like math. This balance cntributes t ur intellectual and emtinal grwth.
In cnclusin, music classes are nt a distractin but a vital part f educatin. They benefit ur mental health, cntributing t an all-rund develpment f educatin.
Pssible versin 2 (120 wrds):
Shuld Music Classes Be Offered t Senir 3 Students?
As a Senir 3 student, I believe that while music classes are enjyable, they’re nt essential during this critical year. Our tp pririty shuld be academic success, as it directly affects ur future.
Firstly Senir 3 is an extremely demanding year when every minute cunts. Time shuld be spent n cre subjects like science and language t maximize learning utcmes. Music classes take up ur valuable time that culd be better spent n revisin r practice tests. Secndly, while music classes can help us relax, ther effective stress-relief methds, like shrt breaks r physical exercise, prvide similar benefits withut cmprmising ur study time.
In cnclusin, I think music classes shuldn’t be ffered t us. Instead, we shuld priritize academic excellence.
第二节 (满分25分)
【47题答案】
【答案】范文
I std there frzen as Justin was handed his medal. My chest tightened, and tears blurred my visin. Mm rushed ver, wrapping her arms arund me. “Yu did an amazing jb, Sammy!” she whispered. Justin glanced at me, his tmat cheeks nw sftened int a shy smile. “Yu were s fast,” he said, ffering a high-five. Hesitating, I slapped his hand weakly. The cach apprached, placing a hand n my shulder. “Secnd place is still a victry,” he said. I stared at the empty hk n my wall, imagining the medal that wuldn’t hang there. Dad std silently nearby, his eyes filled with pride mixed with cncern.
Suddenly, strng hands lifted me nt Dad’s shulders. “Lk arund, champ,” he said. The crwd was cheering wildly — nt just fr Justin, but fr every runner. “Winning isn’t abut medals,” Dad cntinued. “It’s abut pushing yur limits.” Frm that height, I saw Sarah hugging her mm and Mikey laughing with friends. Justin waved at me, his medal glinting. I tk a deep breath and clapped alng with the crwd. Later, as we ate ice cream, Mm said, “Next year, that hk will be ready again.” I ndded, realizing the race had taught me smething brighter than a ribbn.

相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利 
.png)





