2025年陕西省西安市高新区第三初级中学中考四模英语试题(原卷版+解析版)
展开
这是一份2025年陕西省西安市高新区第三初级中学中考四模英语试题(原卷版+解析版),共30页。试卷主要包含了 A等内容,欢迎下载使用。
第一部分(听力 共30分)
I.听选答案(共15小题,计20分)
第一节:听下面10段对话,每段对话后有一个问题,读两遍。请根据每段对话的内容和后面的问题,从所给的三个选项中选出最恰当的一项。(共10小题,计10分)
1. A. Uncle. B. Grandma. C. Aunt.
2. A. Selling the flwer. B. Cutting the flwer. C. Watering the flwer.
3. A. Visited the z. B. Had a happy party. C. Enjyed a big lunch.
4. A. Sme apples. B. Sme vegetables. C. Sme ranges.
5. A. Funny science shws. B. Traditinal custm shws. C. Student’s talent shws.
6. A. Ht. B. Cld. C. Warm.
7. A. In a bank. B. In a bkstre. C. In a park.
8. A. By bike. B. By subway. C. By bus.
9. A. This Sunday. B. This Saturday. C. This Friday.
10. A. He hurt his hand. B. He hurt his arm. C. He hurt his leg.
第二节:听下面两段材料,每段材料后有几道小题。请根据材料的内容,从所给的三个选项中选出问题的正确答案。每段材料读两遍。(共5小题,计10分)
听材料,回答以下各小题。
11. What is the speaker mainly talking abut?
A. Music. B. Basketball. C. Ftball.
12. Hw d peple feel when watching and playing it?
A. Tired. B. Wrried. C. Excited.
听材料,回答以下各小题。
13. What is Jack ding?
A. Ding hmewrk. B. Reading a bk. C. Watching TV.
14. Where will Jack g?
A. T the park. B. T the market. C. T the schl.
15. What meal will Jack’s family have?
A. Breakfast. B. Lunch. C. Supper.
II.听填信息(共5小题,计10分)
本题你将听到一段独白,读两遍。请根据独白内容,用所听到的信息完成下列各题。(每空不超过三个单词。)
16. The students f Class One will help t wrk in the park ______________.
17. They will meet at the schl gate at ______________ ’clck.
18. At first they will clean the ______________ in the park.
19. After lunch they will help t ______________ in the small garden.
20. They are very ______________ and want t d everything well.
第二部分(笔试 共90分)
Ⅲ.完形填空(共20小题,计20分)
第一节:阅读下面短文,按照句子结构的语法性和上下文连贯的要求,从各小题的四个选项中选出一个最佳答案,使短文连贯完整。
The number f peple wh cares mre abut exercise is increasing. Recently a vide f ____1____ eighty-year-ld grandpa’s running has drawn much attentin. The grandpa is Wang Xujin frm Xi’an, Shaanxi.
Grandpa Huang ____2____ fnd f running since a very yung age. When he was 16, he had a ____3____ t take part in the 1st Natinal Yuth Games. Thugh the scres f his lng jump weren’t as ____4____ as expected, he gt mre than the game itself.
In his later years, his jb didn’t stp him frm running. He ____5____ t take part in varius races held in Xi’an. ____6____, the 400m race has been his all-time favrite finally. Living in the Shaanxi Nrmal University, it’s cnvenient fr him t keep the habit f training three times a week except rainy and ht days. He usually ____7____ at nn, a time when mst peple are nt n the track (田径场).
Grandpa Huang is serius abut running. The gal, within 1 minute and 31 secnds ____8____ fr himself. Befre training, he must practice 40 minutes ____9____ up. He carries his ntebk t mark the scres, red clr fr satisfactry nes. After running, he always finds reasns fr the delayed (延迟) 1 r 2 secnds, wndering ____10____ t big, r if he breathes well.
Fr Grandpa Huang, the aim is t exercise and challenge himself. Fr us, we have learnt the perseverance (坚持) and spirit frm him.
1. A. aB. anC. theD. /
2. A. isB. wasC. will beD. has been
3. A. chanceB. chancesC. chiceD. chices
4. A. wellB. gdC. betterD. best
5. A. stppedB. stpsC. cntinuedD. cntinues
6. A. HweverB. AndC. ButD. Or
7. A. runB. ranC. runsD. running
8. A. setB. will setC. is setD. will be set
9. A. cheerB. t cheerC. warmD. t warm
10.
A. whether his step isB. whether was his step
C. hw is his stepD. Hw his step was
阅读下面一篇短文,理解大意,然后从各小题的四个选项中选出一个最佳答案,使短文连贯完整。
Susan was furteen. She had never been t anther cuntry befre. Her father was ging t Suth Krea n ____11____ s he let her g with him. She wuld have t spend sme f the time in the htel, but when her father had time, he wuld take her ut t d things.
It was a lng and tiring flight. But it was ____12____ t land in anther cuntry. While her father was at wrk, Susan rdered rm ____13____ n TV at the htel. She didn’t knw the names f the fds, but they had pictures. She ate smething called kimbap. It ____14____ terrible. Susan didn’t like it at all. After wrk, her father tk her n a tur f a palace. It was like a castle, with walls and gardens. It was like ____15____ she’d ever seen befre. It was s special.
Then the next day, anther businessman’s ____16____, a fifteen-year-ld named Mandi, came t say hell. She was a nice girl, and they ____17____ became friends. Tgether they went t a stre near the htel. Shpping was fun in every cuntry. Then they ____18____ mre with their fathers when they weren’t at wrk. They saw a temple, tk a train, went t a small island and ate lts f different fds.
Three days later, it was time t g hme. Susan was ____19____ t say gdbye t her new friend. They ____20____ each ther’s telephne numbers and said gdbye t each ther, and t the cuntries f their wn.
11. A. businessB. hlidayC. tripD. leave
12. A. strangeB. imprtantC. amazingD. difficult
13. A. priceB. ticketC. serviceD. infrmatin
14. A. sundedB. feltC. heardD. tasted
15. A. smethingB. anythingC. nthingD. everything
16. A. wifeB. daughterC. brtherD. friend
17. A. nearlyB. wiselyC. actuallyD. quickly
18. A. learnedB. turedC. createdD. shwed
19. A. impliteB. sadC. busyD. excited
20. A. tk awayB. tk upC. tk inD. tk dwn
IV. 阅读理解(共15小题,计20分)
第一节:阅读下面A、B、C三篇材料,从所给的四个选项中选出能回答所提问题或完成所给句子的一个最佳答案。(共10小题,计15分)
A
Water is imprtant. Between 55% and 60% f ur bdy is made up f it and every living thing needs it. T encurage peple arund the wrld t learn mre abut water prblems and t take actin t make a difference, Wrld Water Day was brn. It is n March 22.
The first Wrld Water Day was celebrated in 1993 and it has been celebrated every year since then. Each year there is a different theme, lking at things like the rle f clean water in the wrld f wrk, ways t stp wasting water, the relatinship between water and climate (气候) change and s n. The theme fr 2021 is “Valuing Water”. The value f water is much mre than its price—water has great value fr ur living, culture, health, educatin, envirnment, etc.
Wrld Water Day is meant t be a call t actin. Peple arund the wrld hld different activities n that day. Fr example, primary schl children in the Philippines jined a “My Schl Tilet” cntest in 2010. And Michigan State. University held a cntest fr “Best Wrld Water Day Pster” in 2017.
What can we d t help? Learn mre abut the imprtance f water, take part in the Wrld Water Day activities arund us and, f curse, be careful with hw we use water in. ur wn lives.
21. Frm the passage we can learn ________.
A. sme living things can live withut waterB. ver half f ur bdy is made up f water
C. the Wrld Water Day is 20 years ld nwD. we celebrate the Wrld Water Day in May
22. The theme fr 2021 Wrld Water Day means t ________.
A. use little water in lifeB. prtect water land
C. drp the water priceD. realize the value f water
23. Where is the passage prbably frm?
A. Nature and Life.B. Peple and Health.C. Business Wrld.D. Bilgy Science.
B
I have been interested in cking since my childhd thanks t my mm. She is very gd at cking and always surprises me with delicius and creative dishes. Falling under the influence f her, I wanted t have a try at cking all the time. I started t ck when I was 11. I have learned frm bth my mm and the ckbks.
It tk me ne year t try mst f the recipes (食谱) I learned abut. In the beginning, I went thrugh lts f difficulties. The dishes were ften burned r tasted terrible. Practice makes perfect. As time went n, I became mre skillful and was ready fr a bigger challenge. I wanted t create my wn dishes. T my jy, my parents allwed me t build a test kitchen. I spent mst f my free time testing dishes in the kitchen and everything went well. Later, my mm and I set up a dinner club that rganized mnthly events inside ur hme. Nw I have started cking fr mre peple rather than just my family. I als give cking classes in the cmmunity. I am nt ding it fr the mney. I lve t share my hbby with thers.
Ding what yu like truly gives yu a lt f pleasure, and trying yur best t make it better is the happiest thing in the wrld. D yu have a hbby? Hpe yu d a gd jb with it.
24. I have had gd cking skills because f ________.
A. the cking classes in schlB. the help in my mm’s restaurant
C. my mm and sme ckbksD. the hunger I nce experienced
25. I ften spent my spare time ________.
A. tasting nice fd in restaurantsB. reading ckbks at hme
C. watching cking prgrams n TVD. cking and tasting dishes myself
26. What can we learn frm the passage?
A. Keep n trying till yu succeed.B. Learn t depend n yurselves.
C. Nice fd first, hard study secnd.D. Help thers and help yurself.
C
A Braille nature trail (小路) is a trail that uses things like guide rpes and Braille signs t help peple wh are blind r have pr sight enjy nature. Alng the trail, there are places fr visitrs t tuch trees, listen t birds, r small flwers.
When Evan Bernard was a kid, he learned that smene had damaged a Braille nature trail. He helped fix that trail. Then he set ut t create a new ne—Whispering (哨音) Wds.
Whispering Wds is a trail in Bufrd, Gergia, USA. It tk abut tw years t cmplete the trail. Bernard chse the name Whispering Wds because f the sund the wind makes when it ges thrugh the leaves. The mst imprtant part was having members f the blind cmmunity test it. Bernard wanted t include the peple that wuld benefit frm it the mst.
Being utdrs is unfamiliar t many blind peple. Bernard remembers a student n ne f his guided nature walks. He was very nervus t be in an pen area. But nce the walk was ver, he wanted t d it again. It’s a marvelus and pleasant experience fr many f his visitrs. Bernard has wrked with blind peple fr the past few years, and he cnsiders many f them his friends. T help blind peple find available trails clse t where they live, Bernard als created an nline directry (目录).
Any advice fr thse wh als want t makes a difference? “Yu dn’t have t start yur wn rganizatin. Get t knw the peple in yur neighbrhd, find ut what they need, and let them be a part f yur prject,” said Bernard, smiling.
27. A Braille nature trail is just designed fr ________.
A. blind pepleB. the yungC. the ldD. any visitrs
28. It tk Bernard ________ t finish building Whispering Wds.
A. brrwed much mneyB. studied the winds
C. asked the gvernmentD. tk tw years
29. The underlined wrd marvelus means “________” in the passage.
A. wrryingB. wnderfulC. tiringD. difficult
30. The passage is mainly abut ________.
A. Gergia’s fast develpmentB. Braille nature trail
C. Whispering WdsD. Bernard’s life
第二节:(共5小题,计5分)
根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
Have yu ever traveled smewhere withut nticing the rute (路线) yu tk r the peple yu passed? ___31___ If yur answer is yes, it’s time t try mindfulness.
Mindfulness is abut training the mind t be in the present mment. ___32___ It is nt what has already happened r what might happen next. It is abut nticing ur thughts, feelings and things arund us.
Research has shwn that mindfulness can imprve ur cncentratin (专注), relatinships and mental health. Paying mre attentin t the present can help us enjy the wrld arund us. ___33___ Accrding t the Mindfulness Research Centre f Oxfrd -University, mindfulness can als teach us t deal with stress mre easily.
Michael Bready, wh set up the rganizatin Yuth Mindfulness, has taught mindfulness t thusands f yung peple. ___34___
* Be curius abut things. If yu are curius and really pay attentin, yu can enjy what the wrld ffers.
* Be kind t yurself. Mindfulness takes practice. Smetimes it can feel relaxing but ther times it can be difficult and bring.
* ___35___ When yu’re ging t bed at night, pay attentin t smething that helps yu feel peaceful. It can be yur breath r ther sunds.
* Be happy. Yu can add sme happiness by being mind mindful when yu enjy smething. Fr example, if yu are eating a sweet, clse yur eyes and really taste it!
A. Have yu ever finished yur meal nticing its rich tastes nicely?
B. Have yu ever finished yur breakfast fast withut nticing what it tasted like?
C. It encurages us t thank things we think they shuld be.
D. Be peaceful in life.
E. Be active in sprts.
F. Yu shuld pay attentin t what is happening nw.
G. Here are sme f his tp tips t readers.
V.完成句子
根据所给汉语意思,用单词或短语完成下列英文句子(共5小题,计10分)
36. 我出生在西安的二月里。
I was brn in Xi’an ________________.
37. 我的梦想是成为一个对国家有用的人。
My dream is t becme ________ t ur cuntry.
38. 我们家每个人都在关心祖国的发展。
Everyne in my family cares abut the ________ f ur hmeland.
39. 我妈妈告诉我不要在公开场合大声讲话。
My mm tells me nt t ________________ in public.
40. 画画是我的爱好,我能在两分钟内画出一匹马。
Drawing is my hbby and I can ________ in just tw minutes.
VI.短文填空(共10小题,计10分)
用方框中所给单词的适当形式填空,使短文完整正确(每个单词限用一次。每空填一个单词)
What is lve? Lve can be a flwer, a bttle f water, r a bus stp. A few mnths ag, a lving temprary (临时的) bus stp in Changde, Hunan Prvince, ____41____ t the attentin f the public. It’s a bus stp fr ne ____42____. Why? Read mre.
Xuanxuan is a seven-year-ld by. His mther passed away when he was three years ld. Since then, he has ____43____ with his grandmther. When Xuanxuan started schl, his grandmther tk him t schl every day. But shrtly afterwards, she culd nt d that fr health ____44____. S nw, Xuanxuan has t g t schl by ____45____. His hme is a little far frm the bus stp, and the rad is narrw (狭窄的) and busy. It is very dangerus fr Xuanxuan t walk ____46____. Once Xuanxuan even lst his way when ____47____ hme. His grandmther was wrried abut him. Luckily, a grup f warm-hearted peple lent a hand. They wrte t the Changde Public Transprt Cmpany and hped it culd set up a temprary bus stp fr this yung by. After a ____48____ discussin, the cmpany finally set up this temprary bus stp.
“My grandmther des nt have t walk s lng t ____49____ me an umbrella n rainy days. She can wait fr me at ur dr,” said Xuanxuan ____50____ at the bus stp.
It’s just a simple bus stp but it has warmed a heart f the little by. Thank yu, t all the warm-hearted peple.
VII.任务型阅读(共5小题,计10分)
阅读下面短文,根据短文内容,完成下列各题
HELPING DEVELOP TME SPIRIT OF READING
CHARITY PROGRAM
Sending new extracurricular (课外) bks t children in the muntainus areas, allwing them t gain knwledge, see the wrld, and set up ideals (理想)
DONATON
15,000 yuan fr 1,000 series f new extracurricular bks t the primary schl and middle schl students in the muntainus areas.
China Next Generatin Educatin Fundatin
AOD·NO 26, CAOQIAO EAST ROAQ, FENGTAI DISTRCT BEIJING TLE: 010-612S69
51. What kind f writing is it?
It is a (an) _____________________.
52. Why did the writer write it?
T call n mre peple t dnate bks t the students _____________________.
53. Which wrd means “慈善” in the writing?
___________________________________.
54. Hw many bks have they ffered t the students in the muntainus area?
___________________________________
55. Hw can yu cntact them if yu want t get mre infrmatin?
Yu can write a letter r ____________________________.
Ⅷ. 补全对话(共5小题,计5分)
根据下面对话中的情境,在每个空白处填入一个适当的语句,使对话恢复完整。
A: Hi, Jane. Any plan fr this Sunday?
B: Yes. ____56____
A: It’s really a gd idea. Helping clean the cmmunity is easy but tiring. ____57____
B: Yu are surely welcme.
A: Thank yu. ____58____
B: At the east gate f ur cmmunity at 8 am
A: ____59____
B: Nthing but a gd brm (扫帚) t clean with.
A: OK. ____60____
B: Yes. Everyne hpes t live in a clean envirnment in fact.
IX.书面表达(共1题,计15分)
61. 假如你是李华,星期天你和爸爸妈妈回咸阳老家看望了爷爷奶奶,同时体验了农村生活。请根据下表,写一篇日记。
提示:
1.参考提示内容,可适当发挥;
2.语句通顺,意思连贯,书写工整;
3.文中不得出现真实的姓名、校名和地名。(开头已给出,不计入总词数)。
Sunday, Sunny 5, December
Tday I went back t my hmetwn in Xianyang with my parents. ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
I hpe I can ften g back hme t see my grandparents. At the same time, it is fun t help t d sme farm wrk.
2024-2025学年度第四次模拟考试九年级英语试题
(总分120分 用时120分钟)
第一部分(听力 共30分)
I.听选答案(共15小题,计20分)
第一节:听下面10段对话,每段对话后有一个问题,读两遍。请根据每段对话的内容和后面的问题,从所给的三个选项中选出最恰当的一项。(共10小题,计10分)
1. A. Uncle. B. Grandma. C. Aunt.
2. A. Selling the flwer. B. Cutting the flwer. C. Watering the flwer.
3. A. Visited the z. B. Had a happy party. C. Enjyed a big lunch.
4. A. Sme apples. B. Sme vegetables. C. Sme ranges.
5. A. Funny science shws. B. Traditinal custm shws. C. Student’s talent shws.
6. A. Ht. B. Cld. C. Warm.
7. A. In a bank. B. In a bkstre. C. In a park.
8. A. By bike. B. By subway. C. By bus.
9. A. This Sunday. B. This Saturday. C. This Friday.
10. A. He hurt his hand. B. He hurt his arm. C. He hurt his leg.
第二节:听下面两段材料,每段材料后有几道小题。请根据材料的内容,从所给的三个选项中选出问题的正确答案。每段材料读两遍。(共5小题,计10分)
听材料,回答以下各小题
11. What is the speaker mainly talking abut?
A. Music. B. Basketball. C. Ftball.
12. Hw d peple feel when watching and playing it?
A. Tired. B. Wrried. C. Excited.
听材料,回答以下各小题。
13. What is Jack ding?
A. Ding hmewrk. B. Reading a bk. C. Watching TV.
14. Where will Jack g?
A. T the park. B. T the market. C. T the schl.
15. What meal will Jack’s family have?
A. Breakfast. B. Lunch. C. Supper.
II.听填信息(共5小题,计10分)
本题你将听到一段独白,读两遍。请根据独白内容,用所听到的信息完成下列各题。(每空不超过三个单词。)
16. The students f Class One will help t wrk in the park ______________.
17. They will meet at the schl gate at ______________ ’clck.
18. At first they will clean the ______________ in the park.
19. After lunch they will help t ______________ in the small garden.
20 They are very ______________ and want t d everything well.
第二部分(笔试 共90分)
Ⅲ.完形填空(共20小题,计20分)
第一节:阅读下面短文,按照句子结构的语法性和上下文连贯的要求,从各小题的四个选项中选出一个最佳答案,使短文连贯完整。
The number f peple wh cares mre abut exercise is increasing. Recently a vide f ____1____ eighty-year-ld grandpa’s running has drawn much attentin. The grandpa is Wang Xujin frm Xi’an, Shaanxi.
Grandpa Huang ____2____ fnd f running since a very yung age. When he was 16, he had a ____3____ t take part in the 1st Natinal Yuth Games. Thugh the scres f his lng jump weren’t as ____4____ as expected, he gt mre than the game itself.
In his later years, his jb didn’t stp him frm running. He ____5____ t take part in varius races held in Xi’an. ____6____, the 400m race has been his all-time favrite finally. Living in the Shaanxi Nrmal University, it’s cnvenient fr him t keep the habit f training three times a week except rainy and ht days. He usually ____7____ at nn, a time when mst peple are nt n the track (田径场).
Grandpa Huang is serius abut running. The gal, within 1 minute and 31 secnds ____8____ fr himself. Befre training, he must practice 40 minutes ____9____ up. He carries his ntebk t mark the scres, red clr fr satisfactry nes. After running, he always finds reasns fr the delayed (延迟) 1 r 2 secnds, wndering ____10____ t big, r if he breathes well.
Fr Grandpa Huang, the aim is t exercise and challenge himself. Fr us, we have learnt the perseverance (坚持) and spirit frm him.
1. A. aB. anC. theD. /
2. A. isB. wasC. will beD. has been
3. A. chanceB. chancesC. chiceD. chices
4. A. wellB. gdC. betterD. best
5. A. stppedB. stpsC. cntinuedD. cntinues
6. A. HweverB. AndC. ButD. Or
7. A. runB. ranC. runsD. running
8. A. setB. will setC. is setD. will be set
9. A. cheerB. t cheerC. warmD. t warm
10.
A. whether his step isB. whether was his step
C. hw is his stepD. Hw his step was
【答案】1. B 2. D 3. A 4. B 5. C 6. A 7. C 8. C 9. D 10. A
【解析】
【导语】本文讲述西安80岁黄爷爷坚持跑步的故事,展现他对运动的热爱与坚持精神。
【1题详解】
句意:最近,一段八十岁爷爷跑步的视频引起了广泛关注。
a不定冠词,表泛指,用于以辅音音素开头的单词前;an不定冠词,表泛指,用于以元音音素开头的单词前;the定冠词,表特指;/零冠词。根据“Recently a vide f… eighty-year-ld grandpa’s running has drawn much attentin.”的语境可知,此处表示泛指的含义,eighty是以元音音素开头的单词,用an。故选B。
【2题详解】
句意:黄爷爷从小就喜欢跑步。
is是,一般现在时;was是一般过去时;will be将是,一般将来时;has been已经,现在完成时。根据“since a very yung age”可知,此处应用现在完成时。故选D。
【3题详解】
句意:16岁时,他有机会参加第一届全国青年运动会。
chance机会,单数形式;chances机会,复数形式;chice选择,单数形式;chices选择,复数形式。根据空后“t take part in the 1st Natinal Yuth Games”可知,此处表示参加活动的机会,根据空前的“a”可知,此处用单数形式。故选A。
【4题详解】
句意:虽然他的跳远成绩没有预期的那么好,但他得到的不仅仅是比赛本身。
well好;gd好的;better更好;best最好。“as…as”中用原级,分析句子结构可知,此处用形容词,作表语。故选B。
【5题详解】
句意:他继续参加在西安举行的各种比赛。
stpped停止,一般过去时;stps停止,一般现在时;cntinued继续,一般过去时;cntinues继续,一般现在时。根据上文“In his later years, his jb didn’t stp him frm running.”可知,未停止跑步,应是继续参加比赛,此处表示过去的事情,应用一般过去时。故选C。
【6题详解】
句意:然而,400米赛跑最终成为他最喜欢的比赛。
Hwever然而;And和;But但是;Or或者。根据空前“take part in varius races held in Xi’an.”及空后“the 400m race has been his all-time favrite finally”可知,此处句意发生了转折,空后有逗号,A项符合。故选A。
【7题详解】
句意:他通常在中午跑步,那时大多数人都不在赛道上。
run跑,动词原形;ran跑,过去式;runs跑,三单形式;running跑,现在分词。根据“usually”可知,句子时态为一般现在时,主语为“He”,用三单形式。故选C。
【8题详解】
句意:1分31秒内的目标是为自己设定的。
set设置;will set将设置;is set被设置;will be set将被设置。分析句子结构可知,主语“The gal”与空处为逻辑上的动宾关系,用被动语态,此处表示事实情况,用一般现在时。故选C。
【9题详解】
句意:训练前,他必须练习40分钟来热身。
cheer欢呼;t cheer欢呼,不定式;warm温暖;t warm温暖,不定式。根据“Befre training, he must practice 40 minutes … up.”的语境可知,此处指训练前的热身运动,warm up“热身”,此处表示目的,用不定式结构。故选D。
【10题详解】
句意:跑步后,他总是会找出延迟1秒或2秒的原因,想知道自己的步子是否太大,或者呼吸是否顺畅。
whether his step is他的脚步是否,陈述语序;whether was his step他的脚步是否,疑问语序;hw is his step他的步子怎么样,疑问语序; Hw his step was他的步子怎么样,陈述语序。分析句子结构可知,空处引导宾语从句,从句用陈述语序。根据“he always finds reasns fr the delayed (延迟) 1 r 2 secnds, wndering… t big, r if he breathes well.”的语境可知,此处表示找出延迟的原因,指想知道自己的步子是否太大,或者呼吸是否顺畅。故选A。
阅读下面一篇短文,理解大意,然后从各小题的四个选项中选出一个最佳答案,使短文连贯完整。
Susan was furteen. She had never been t anther cuntry befre. Her father was ging t Suth Krea n ____11____, s he let her g with him. She wuld have t spend sme f the time in the htel, but when her father had time, he wuld take her ut t d things.
It was a lng and tiring flight. But it was ____12____ t land in anther cuntry. While her father was at wrk, Susan rdered rm ____13____ n TV at the htel. She didn’t knw the names f the fds, but they had pictures. She ate smething called kimbap. It ____14____ terrible. Susan didn’t like it at all. After wrk, her father tk her n a tur f a palace. It was like a castle, with walls and gardens. It was like ____15____ she’d ever seen befre. It was s special.
Then the next day, anther businessman’s ____16____, a fifteen-year-ld named Mandi, came t say hell. She was a nice girl, and they ____17____ became friends. Tgether they went t a stre near the htel. Shpping was fun in every cuntry. Then they ____18____ mre with their fathers when they weren’t at wrk. They saw a temple, tk a train, went t a small island and ate lts f different fds.
Three days later, it was time t g hme. Susan was ____19____ t say gdbye t her new friend. They ____20____ each ther’s telephne numbers and said gdbye t each ther, and t the cuntries f their wn.
11. A. businessB. hlidayC. tripD. leave
12. A. strangeB. imprtantC. amazingD. difficult
13. A. priceB. ticketC. serviceD. infrmatin
14. A. sundedB. feltC. heardD. tasted
15. A. smethingB. anythingC. nthingD. everything
16. A. wifeB. daughterC. brtherD. friend
17. A. nearlyB. wiselyC. actuallyD. quickly
18. A. learnedB. turedC. createdD. shwed
19. A. impliteB. sadC. busyD. excited
20. A. tk awayB. tk upC. tk inD. tk dwn
【答案】11. A 12. C 13. C 14. D 15. A 16. B 17. D 18. B 19. B 20. D
【解析】
【导语】本文主要讲述了苏珊跟随父亲去韩国旅行的过程中,跟另一个商人的女儿曼迪结为好朋友,并一起旅行的故事。
【11题详解】
句意:她的父亲要去韩国出差,所以他让她和他一起去。
business商业;hliday假日;trip旅行;leavel离开。根据下文“While her father was at wrk, Susan rdered rm ... n TV at the htel.”和“Then the next day, anther businessman’s ..., a fifteen-year-ld named Mandi, came t say hell.”等和选项可知,此处是指出差。n business“出差”。故选A。
【12题详解】
句意:但到达另一个国家是令人惊讶的。
strange奇怪的;imprtant重要的;amazing令人惊叹的;difficult困难的。根据空后的“t land in anther cuntry”和选项可知,此处表示降落到另一个国家是很令人惊叹的。故选C。
【13题详解】
句意:当父亲在工作的时候,苏珊会在酒店点电视上的客房服务。
price价格;ticket票;service服务;infrmatin信息。根据下文“She didn’t knw the names f the fds, but they had pictures. She ate smething called kimbap.”和选项可知,此处是指宾馆的服务。故选C。
【14题详解】
句意:味道很糟糕。
sunded听起来;felt感觉起来;heard听起到;tasted尝起来。根据上一句“She ate smething called kimbap.”和选项可知,此处指她吃的东西尝起来不好吃。故选D。
【15题详解】
句意:感觉像是她从未见过的东西。
smething一些事物;anything任何事物;nthing没有事物;everything每一件事物。根据下一句“It was s special.”和选项可知,此处是指见到了一些以前没有见过的事物。故选A。
【16题详解】
句意:第二天,另一个商人的女儿,一个15岁的名叫曼迪的女孩,来打招呼。
wife妻子;daughter女儿;brther兄弟;friend朋友。根据“a fifteen-year-ld named Mandi”和“She was a nice girl”以及选项可知,她是另一个商人的女儿。故选B。
【17题详解】
句意:她是一个很好的女孩,她们很快成为了朋友。
nearly几乎;wisely聪明地;actually事实上;quickly很快地。根据下一句“Tgether they went t a stre near the htel.”和选项可知,此处表示她们很快就成为了好朋友。故选D。
【18题详解】
句意:然后,在她们的父亲们不工作的时候,和他们一起游览更多的地方。
learned学习;tured旅行;created创造;shwed展示。根据下文“They saw a temple, tk a train, went t a small island and ate lts f different fds.”和选项可知,此处是指游览更多的地方。故选B。
【19题详解】
句意:苏珊对和她的新朋友告别感到难过。
implite不礼貌的;sad难过的;busy忙碌的;excited激动的。根据空后的“t say gdbye t her new friend”和选项可知,此处是指苏珊对和她的新朋友告别感到难过。故选B。
【20题详解】
句意:她们交换了电话号码并告别了对方,回到她们自己的国家。
tk away带走;tk up收留;tk in开始从事;tk dwn写下。根据空后的“t say gdbye t her new friend”和选项可知,此处是指她们相互记下电话号码。故选D。
IV. 阅读理解(共15小题,计20分)
第一节:阅读下面A、B、C三篇材料,从所给的四个选项中选出能回答所提问题或完成所给句子的一个最佳答案。(共10小题,计15分)
A
Water is imprtant. Between 55% and 60% f ur bdy is made up f it and every living thing needs it. T encurage peple arund the wrld t learn mre abut water prblems and t take actin t make a difference, Wrld Water Day was brn. It is n March 22.
The first Wrld Water Day was celebrated in 1993 and it has been celebrated every year since then. Each year there is a different theme, lking at things like the rle f clean water in the wrld f wrk, ways t stp wasting water, the relatinship between water and climate (气候) change and s n. The theme fr 2021 is “Valuing Water”. The value f water is much mre than its price—water has great value fr ur living, culture, health, educatin, envirnment, etc.
Wrld Water Day is meant t be a call t actin. Peple arund the wrld hld different activities n that day. Fr example, primary schl children in the Philippines jined a “My Schl Tilet” cntest in 2010. And Michigan State. University held a cntest fr “Best Wrld Water Day Pster” in 2017.
What can we d t help? Learn mre abut the imprtance f water, take part in the Wrld Water Day activities arund us and, f curse, be careful with hw we use water in. ur wn lives.
21. Frm the passage we can learn ________.
A. sme living things can live withut waterB. ver half f ur bdy is made up f water
C. the Wrld Water Day is 20 years ld nwD. we celebrate the Wrld Water Day in May
22. The theme fr 2021 Wrld Water Day means t ________.
A. use little water in lifeB. prtect water land
C. drp the water priceD. realize the value f water
23. Where is the passage prbably frm?
A. Nature and Life.B. Peple and Health.C. Business Wrld.D. Bilgy Science.
【答案】21. B 22. D 23. A
【解析】
【导语】本文主要介绍了世界水日,号召人们节约用水。
【21题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Water is imprtant. Between 55% and 60% f ur bdy is made up f it and every living thing needs it.”可知,我们身体的55%到60%是由水组成的。故选B。
【22题详解】
推理判断题。根据“The theme fr 2021 is ‘Valuing Water’. The value f water is much mre than its price—water has great value fr ur living, culture, health, educatin, envirnment, etc.”可知,2021年的主题是“珍惜水”,水的价值远大于它的价格——水对我们的生活、文化、健康、教育、环境等都有很大的价值,所以这一主题是让我们意识到水的价值。故选D。
【23题详解】
推理判断题。根据全文可知,本文主要介绍了世界水日,号召人们节约用水。所以文章可能来自“自然和生活”部分。故选A。
B
I have been interested in cking since my childhd, thanks t my mm. She is very gd at cking and always surprises me with delicius and creative dishes. Falling under the influence f her, I wanted t have a try at cking all the time. I started t ck when I was 11. I have learned frm bth my mm and the ckbks.
It tk me ne year t try mst f the recipes (食谱) I learned abut. In the beginning, I went thrugh lts f difficulties. The dishes were ften burned r tasted terrible. Practice makes perfect. As time went n, I became mre skillful and was ready fr a bigger challenge. I wanted t create my wn dishes. T my jy, my parents allwed me t build a test kitchen. I spent mst f my free time testing dishes in the kitchen and everything went well. Later, my mm and I set up a dinner club that rganized mnthly events inside ur hme. Nw I have started cking fr mre peple rather than just my family. I als give cking classes in the cmmunity. I am nt ding it fr the mney. I lve t share my hbby with thers.
Ding what yu like truly gives yu a lt f pleasure, and trying yur best t make it better is the happiest thing in the wrld. D yu have a hbby? Hpe yu d a gd jb with it.
24. I have had gd cking skills because f ________.
A. the cking classes in schlB. the help in my mm’s restaurant
C. my mm and sme ckbksD. the hunger I nce experienced
25. I ften spent my spare time ________.
A. tasting nice fd in restaurantsB. reading ckbks at hme
C. watching cking prgrams n TVD. cking and tasting dishes myself
26. What can we learn frm the passage?
A. Keep n trying till yu succeed.B. Learn t depend n yurselves.
C. Nice fd first, hard study secnd.D. Help thers and help yurself.
【答案】24. C 25. D 26. A
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了作者受母亲影响从小热爱烹饪,通过不断学习和实践提升厨艺,最终与母亲创办晚餐俱乐部并分享烹饪爱好的故事。
【24题详解】
细节理解题。根据“I have learned frm bth my mm and the ckbks.”可知,作者的烹饪技能源于母亲和烹饪书籍。故选C。
【25题详解】
细节理解题。根据“I spent mst f my free time testing dishes in the kitchen and everything went well.”可知,作者业余时间主要用于烹饪和品尝自己的菜品。故选D。
【26题详解】
主旨大意题。根据“Practice makes perfect.”和“Ding what yu like truly gives yu a lt f pleasure, and trying yur best t make it better is the happiest thing in the wrld.”并通读全文可知,文章主要讲述了作者受母亲影响从小热爱烹饪,通过不断学习和实践提升厨艺,最终与母亲创办晚餐俱乐部并分享烹饪爱好的故事,体现出“坚持尝试直至成功”这一主题,A项符合。故选A。
C
A Braille nature trail (小路) is a trail that uses things like guide rpes and Braille signs t help peple wh are blind r have pr sight enjy nature. Alng the trail, there are places fr visitrs t tuch trees, listen t birds, r small flwers.
When Evan Bernard was a kid, he learned that smene had damaged a Braille nature trail. He helped fix that trail. Then he set ut t create a new ne—Whispering (哨音) Wds.
Whispering Wds is a trail in Bufrd, Gergia, USA. It tk abut tw years t cmplete the trail. Bernard chse the name Whispering Wds because f the sund the wind makes when it ges thrugh the leaves. The mst imprtant part was having members f the blind cmmunity test it. Bernard wanted t include the peple that wuld benefit frm it the mst.
Being utdrs is unfamiliar t many blind peple. Bernard remembers a student n ne f his guided nature walks. He was very nervus t be in an pen area. But nce the walk was ver, he wanted t d it again. It’s a marvelus and pleasant experience fr many f his visitrs. Bernard has wrked with blind peple fr the past few years, and he cnsiders many f them his friends. T help blind peple find available trails clse t where they live, Bernard als created an nline directry (目录).
Any advice fr thse wh als want t makes a difference? “Yu dn’t have t start yur wn rganizatin. Get t knw the peple in yur neighbrhd, find ut what they need, and let them be a part f yur prject,” said Bernard, smiling.
27. A Braille nature trail is just designed fr ________.
A. blind pepleB. the yungC. the ldD. any visitrs
28. It tk Bernard ________ t finish building Whispering Wds.
A. brrwed much mneyB. studied the winds
C. asked the gvernmentD. tk tw years
29. The underlined wrd marvelus means “________” in the passage.
A. wrryingB. wnderfulC. tiringD. difficult
30. The passage is mainly abut ________.
A. Gergia’s fast develpmentB. Braille nature trail
C. Whispering WdsD. Bernard’s life
【答案】27. A 28. D 29. B 30. C
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了Evan Bernard为盲人或视力不佳者创建盲文自然步道(Whispering Wds)的故事,并强调了他对盲人群体的关怀和实际帮助。
【27题详解】
细节理解题。根据“A Braille nature trail (小路) is a trail that uses things like guide rpes and Braille signs t help peple wh are blind r have pr sight enjy nature.”可知,盲文自然步道专为盲人或视力不佳者设计。故选A。
【28题详解】
细节理解题。根据“It tk abut tw years t cmplete the trail.”可知,Bernard花费了两年时间完成Whispering Wds的建设。故选D。
【29题详解】
词句猜测题。根据“It’s a marvelus and pleasant experience fr many f his visitrs.”可知,“marvelus”与“pleasant (愉快的)”并列;根据上文“But nce the walk was ver, he wanted t d it again.”可知,人们喜欢这个地方,所以应是积极意向的含义,B项“精彩的”符合。故选B。
【30题详解】
主旨大意题。通读全文可知,全文围绕Bernard创建的Whispering Wds展开,重点描述其设计初衷、建设过程及对盲人群体的意义,C项最符合。故选C。
第二节:(共5小题,计5分)
根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
Have yu ever traveled smewhere withut nticing the rute (路线) yu tk r the peple yu passed? ___31___ If yur answer is yes, it’s time t try mindfulness.
Mindfulness is abut training the mind t be in the present mment. ___32___ It is nt what has already happened r what might happen next. It is abut nticing ur thughts, feelings and things arund us.
Research has shwn that mindfulness can imprve ur cncentratin (专注), relatinships and mental health. Paying mre attentin t the present can help us enjy the wrld arund us. ___33___ Accrding t the Mindfulness Research Centre f Oxfrd -University, mindfulness can als teach us t deal with stress mre easily.
Michael Bready, wh set up the rganizatin Yuth Mindfulness, has taught mindfulness t thusands f yung peple. ___34___
* Be curius abut things. If yu are curius and really pay attentin, yu can enjy what the wrld ffers.
* Be kind t yurself. Mindfulness takes practice. Smetimes it can feel relaxing but ther times it can be difficult and bring.
* ___35___ When yu’re ging t bed at night, pay attentin t smething that helps yu feel peaceful. It can be yur breath r ther sunds.
* Be happy. Yu can add sme happiness by being mind mindful when yu enjy smething. Fr example, if yu are eating a sweet, clse yur eyes and really taste it!
A. Have yu ever finished yur meal nticing its rich tastes nicely?
B. Have yu ever finished yur breakfast fast withut nticing what it tasted like?
C. It encurages us t thank things we think they shuld be.
D. Be peaceful in life.
E. Be active in sprts.
F. Yu shuld pay attentin t what is happening nw.
G. Here are sme f his tp tips t readers.
【答案】31. B 32. F 33. C 34. G 35. D
【解析】
【导语】文章主要讲述了正念的含义和正念对人的好处,并给出了建议。
【31题详解】
根据前一句“Have yu ever traveled smewhere withut nticing the rute yu tk r the peple yu passed?”和后一句“If yur answer is yes, it’s time t try mindfulness.”可知,此处应和上一句一样,在列举问题。B选项“你是否曾经很快地吃完早餐,却没有注意到它的味道?”符合语境。故选B。
【32题详解】
根据下文“It is nt what has already happened r what might happen next. It is abut nticing ur thughts, feelings and things arund us.”可知,是在说注意现在发生的事情。F选项“你应该注意现在发生的事情。”引起下文,符合语境。故选F。
【33题详解】
根据前一句“Paying mre attentin t the present can help us enjy the wrld arund us.”和后一句“Accrding t the Mindfulness Research Centre f Oxfrd -University, mindfulness can als teach us t deal with stress mre easily.”可知,此处应该也是在列举正念对人的好处。C选项“它鼓励我们去感谢我们认为它们应该是的事物。”符合语境。故选C。
【34题详解】
根据下文“Be curius abut things.”、“Be kind t yurself.”和“Be happy.”可知是在给出建议。G选项“以下是他给读者的一些建议。”引起下文,符合语境。故选G。
【35题详解】
根据下文“When yu’re ging t bed at night, pay attentin t smething that helps yu feel peaceful.”可知,是在建议注意一些能让你感到平静的事情。D选项“在生活中保持平静。”统领全段,符合语境。故选D。
V.完成句子
根据所给汉语意思,用单词或短语完成下列英文句子(共5小题,计10分)
36. 我出生在西安的二月里。
I was brn in Xi’an ________________.
【答案】in February
【解析】
【详解】对比所给中英文可知,设空处为“在二月”,in February“在二月”,是固定搭配。故填in February。
37. 我的梦想是成为一个对国家有用的人。
My dream is t becme ________ t ur cuntry.
【答案】a useful persn
【解析】
【详解】根据中英文对照可知,此空意为“一个有用的人”。a useful persn“一个有用的人”,形容词useful作定语修饰persn。故填a useful persn。
38. 我们家每个人都在关心祖国的发展。
Everyne in my family cares abut the ________ f ur hmeland.
【答案】develpment
【解析】
【详解】对比所给中英文可知,设空处为“发展”,develpment“发展”,不可数名词。故填develpment。
39. 我妈妈告诉我不要在公开场合大声讲话。
My mm tells me nt t ________________ in public.
【答案】speak ludly
【解析】
【详解】对比所给中英文可知,设空处为“大声讲话”;speak“讲话”,根据空前的不定式符号“t”可知,此处用动词原形;ludly“大声地”,副词,作状语。故填speak ludly。
40. 画画是我的爱好,我能在两分钟内画出一匹马。
Drawing is my hbby and I can ________ in just tw minutes.
【答案】draw a hrse
【解析】
【详解】根据中英文对照可知,此空意为“画出一匹马”,draw a hrse“画出一匹马”,情态动词can后接动词原形。故填draw a hrse。
VI.短文填空(共10小题,计10分)
用方框中所给单词的适当形式填空,使短文完整正确(每个单词限用一次。每空填一个单词)
What is lve? Lve can be a flwer, a bttle f water, r a bus stp. A few mnths ag, a lving temprary (临时的) bus stp in Changde, Hunan Prvince, ____41____ t the attentin f the public. It’s a bus stp fr ne ____42____. Why? Read mre.
Xuanxuan is a seven-year-ld by. His mther passed away when he was three years ld. Since then, he has ____43____ with his grandmther. When Xuanxuan started schl, his grandmther tk him t schl every day. But shrtly afterwards, she culd nt d that fr health ____44____. S nw, Xuanxuan has t g t schl by ____45____. His hme is a little far frm the bus stp, and the rad is narrw (狭窄的) and busy. It is very dangerus fr Xuanxuan t walk ____46____. Once Xuanxuan even lst his way when ____47____ hme. His grandmther was wrried abut him. Luckily, a grup f warm-hearted peple lent a hand. They wrte t the Changde Public Transprt Cmpany and hped it culd set up a temprary bus stp fr this yung by. After a ____48____ discussin, the cmpany finally set up this temprary bus stp.
“My grandmther des nt have t walk s lng t ____49____ me an umbrella n rainy days. She can wait fr me at ur dr,” said Xuanxuan ____50____ at the bus stp.
It’s just a simple bus stp but it has warmed a heart f the little by. Thank yu, t all the warm-hearted peple.
【答案】41. came
42. child 43. lived
44. reasns
45. himself
46. alne 47. ging
48. careful
49. bring 50. happily
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,讲述了湖南常德一个临时公交站为七岁男孩轩轩设立的故事,展现了社会的温暖。
【41题详解】
句意:几个月前,湖南省常德市一个充满爱心的临时公交站引起了公众的注意。cme t the attentin“引起注意”,根据“A few mnths ag”可知,句子时态为一般过去时。故填came。
【42题详解】
句意:这是一个为一个孩子设立的公交站。根据下文“Xuanxuan is a seven-year-ld by…They wrte t the Changde Public Transprt Cmpany and hped it culd set up a temprary bus stp fr this yung by.”并结合备选词汇可知,这是一个为一个孩子设立的公交站,child“孩子”符合,根据空前的“ne”可知,此处用单数形式。故填child。
【43题详解】
句意:从那时起,他一直和祖母住在一起。根据上文“His mther passed away when he was three years ld.”并结合备选词汇可知,母亲去世了,应是和祖母一起居住,live“句子”,根据“Since then”可知,句子时态为现在完成时。故填lived。
【44题详解】
句意:但不久之后,由于健康原因,她不能这样做。health reasns“健康原因”,是固定搭配。故填reasns。
【45题详解】
句意:现在轩轩不得不独自去上学。根据上文“But shrtly afterwards, she culd nt d that fr health…”并结合备选词汇可知,祖母不能带着他去学校,所以应是独自上学,by neself“独自”,是固定搭配,应填himself。故填himself。
【46题详解】
句意:轩轩独自走路非常危险。根据上文“S nw, Xuanxuan has t g t schl by…”并结合备选词汇可知,他独自上学,应是指独自走路,alne“单独”符合。故填alne。
【47题详解】
句意:有一次轩轩在回家时甚至迷路了。g hme“回家”,此处为when引导的时间状语从句,主语与g是主动关系,用现在分词。故填ging。
【48题详解】
句意:经过仔细讨论后,公司最终设立了这个临时公交站。根据“After a…discussin, the cmpany finally set up this temprary bus stp.”并结合备选词汇可知,决定设立临时公交站,应是需要仔细讨论,careful“仔细的”符合。故填careful。
【49题详解】
句意:我祖母不必走那么远的路在雨天给我送伞。根据“…me an umbrella n rainy days”的语境并结合备选词汇可知,此处指给我送伞,bring“带来”,根据空前的不定式符号“t”可知,此处用动词原形。故填bring。
【50题详解】
句意:轩轩在公交车站高兴地说:“下雨天,我奶奶不必走那么长的路给我带伞。她可以在门口等我。”。根据“My grandmther des nt have t walk s lng t…me an umbrella n rainy days. She can wait fr me at ur dr,”并结合备选词汇可知,此处应是体现出轩轩的喜悦心情,happily“高兴地”,副词,修饰动词“said”。故填happily。
VII.任务型阅读(共5小题,计10分)
阅读下面短文,根据短文内容,完成下列各题。
HELPING DEVELOP TME SPIRIT OF READING
CHARITY PROGRAM
Sending new extracurricular (课外) bks t children in the muntainus areas, allwing them t gain knwledge, see the wrld, and set up ideals (理想)
DONATON
15,000 yuan fr 1,000 series f new extracurricular bks t the primary schl and middle schl students in the muntainus areas.
China Next Generatin Educatin Fundatin
AOD·NO 26, CAOQIAO EAST ROAQ, FENGTAI DISTRCT BEIJING TLE: 010-612S69
51. What kind f writing is it?
It is a (an) _____________________.
52. Why did the writer write it?
T call n mre peple t dnate bks t the students _____________________.
53. Which wrd means “慈善” in the writing?
___________________________________.
54. Hw many bks have they ffered t the students in the muntainus area?
___________________________________.
55. Hw can yu cntact them if yu want t get mre infrmatin?
Yu can write a letter r ____________________________.
【答案】51. advertisement
52. in the muntainus areas
53. charity
54. 1000 series f bks.
55. make a phne call
【解析】
【导语】本文主要介绍了慈善项目的详细信息。
【51题详解】
根据文章内容可知,本文主要介绍了慈善项目的详细信息,目的是为了呼吁人们捐赠书籍给山区的孩子。因此这是一篇广告。advertisement“广告”。故填advertisement。
【52题详解】
根据“Sending new extracurricular bks t children in the muntainus areas, allwing them t gain knwledge, see the wrld, and set up ideals”可知,作者是为了呼吁更多的人们给山区的学生捐赠书籍。故填in themuntainus areas。
【53题详解】
根据“HELPING DEVELOP TME SPIRIT OF READING”和“CHARITY PROGRAM”可知,“慈善”的单词是charity。故填charity。
54题详解】
根据“15,000 yuan fr 1,000 series f new extracurricular bks t the primary schl and middle schl students in the muntainus areas.”可知,他们已经提供给了山区的学生1000系列课外书。故填1000 series f bks。
【55题详解】
根据“AOD·NO 26, CAOQIAO EAST ROAQ, FENGTAI DISTRCT BEIJING TLE: 010-612S69”可知,你可以写信或者打电话给他们。make a phne call“打电话”,情态动词can后接动词原形。故填make a phne call。
Ⅷ. 补全对话(共5小题,计5分)
根据下面对话中的情境,在每个空白处填入一个适当的语句,使对话恢复完整。
A: Hi, Jane. Any plan fr this Sunday?
B: Yes. ____56____
A: It’s really a gd idea. Helping clean the cmmunity is easy but tiring. ____57____
B: Yu are surely welcme.
A: Thank yu. ____58____
B: At the east gate f ur cmmunity at 8 am.
A: ____59____
B: Nthing but a gd brm (扫帚) t clean with.
A: OK. ____60____
B: Yes. Everyne hpes t live in a clean envirnment in fact.
【答案】56. I’m ging t help clean the cmmunity.
57. Can I jin yu?
58. Where and when shall we meet?
59. What shuld I bring?
60. S everyne cares abut this, right?
【解析】
【导语】本文是两人之间的对话,主要谈论星期天计划帮助清洁社区的事。
【56题详解】
根据上一句问句“Any plan fr this Sunday?”和前面的“Yes.”可知,此处应是说明具体计划;再结合下文“Helping clean the cmmunity is easy but tiring.”可知,B的计划与社区清洁有关,需用将来时态说明活动内容。故填I’m ging t help clean the cmmunity.
57题详解】
根据下一句回答“Yu are surely welcme.”可知,此处是在提出加入请求。故填Can I jin yu?
【58题详解】
根据下一句回答“At the east gate f ur cmmunity at 8 am.”可知,此处是在询问集合的时间和地点。故填Where and when shall we meet?
【59题详解】
根据下一句回答“Nthing but a gd brm t clean with.”可知,此处是在询问需要带的工具。故填What shuld I bring?
【60题详解】
根据下一句回答“Yes. Everyne hpes t live in a clean envirnment in fact.”可知,此处是在询问是不是大家都关心这件事。故填S everyne cares abut this, right?
IX.书面表达(共1题,计15分)
61. 假如你是李华,星期天你和爸爸妈妈回咸阳老家看望了爷爷奶奶,同时体验了农村生活。请根据下表,写一篇日记。
提示:
1.参考提示内容,可适当发挥;
2.语句通顺,意思连贯,书写工整;
3.文中不得出现真实姓名、校名和地名。(开头已给出,不计入总词数)。
Sunday, Sunny 5, December
Tday I went back t my hmetwn in Xianyang with my parents. ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
I hpe I can ften g back hme t see my grandparents. At the same time, it is fun t help t d sme farm wrk.
【答案】Sunday, Sunny 5, December
Tday I went back t my hmetwn in Xianyang with my parents. We drve a car there, because it is a little far frm the city. We arrived there sn. When we gt t grandparents’ hme, l saw them wrking in the yard. They were very happy t see us. In the mrning, I helped my grandpa cut grape branches and picked grapes with my grandma. It seemed that it was s easy, but it was very tiring. I als learned that farming wrk was hard. In the afternn, we went t the field t pick cabbages. After that, we helped my grandpa sell cabbages in the market. We went back hme at 9:00 in the evening. It was a lng day but l was s excited.
I hpe I can ften g back hme t see my grandparents. At the same time, it is fun t help with farm wrk.
【解析】
【详解】[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇日记;
②时态:时态以“一般过去时”为主;
③提示:写作要点已给出,考生应根据提示要点进行书面表达,不要遗漏要点,可适当发挥。应能够围绕主题准确使用一定的语法、词汇、短语和句型等,清楚连贯地表达自己的思想,进而完成写作任务。
[写作步骤]
第一步,表明写作意图,引出话题;
第二步,具体阐述写作内容。具体介绍这一天所做的事与感受。
第三步,书写结语。表达自己的愿望。
[亮点词汇]
①see sb ding sth看见某人做某事
②be happy t d sth做某事很高兴
③help sb d sth帮助某人做某事
④at the same time同时
[高分句型]
①When we gt t grandparents’ hme, l saw them wrking in the yard. (When引导的时间状语从句)
②I hpe I can ften g back hme t see my grandparents. (宾语从句)
care child alne bring cme g he reasn happy live
时间
活动
感受
上午
爸爸开车:回家后帮助爷爷修剪葡萄树枝(cut grape branches),……
看起来简单(seem easy),但很累
下午
去地里收白菜(pick cabbages),然后帮助奶奶卖白菜,……
收获的喜悦
晚上
返回,准备早早睡觉
想多回去多陪陪爷爷奶奶……
care child alne bring cme g he reasn happy live
时间
活动
感受
上午
爸爸开车:回家后帮助爷爷修剪葡萄树枝(cut grape branches),……
看起来简单(seem easy),但很累
下午
去地里收白菜(pick cabbages),然后帮助奶奶卖白菜,……
收获的喜悦
晚上
返回,准备早早睡觉
想多回去多陪陪爷爷奶奶……
相关试卷
这是一份2025年陕西省西安市高新区第三初级中学中考四模英语试题(原卷版+解析版),共30页。试卷主要包含了 A等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份2024年陕西省西安市高新一中初级中学中考三模英语试题(原卷版+解析版),文件包含2024年陕西省西安市高新一中初级中学中考三模英语试题原卷版docx、2024年陕西省西安市高新一中初级中学中考三模英语试题解析版docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共38页, 欢迎下载使用。
这是一份2023年陕西省西安市高级中学中考四模英语试题(含解析),共18页。试卷主要包含了完形填空,阅读单选,阅读还原7选5,完成句子,短文选词填空,多任务混合阅读,填写适当的句子补全对话,材料作文等内容,欢迎下载使用。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利