2024~2025学年河北省石家庄市七年级英语上册期末模拟卷英语试卷(解析版)
展开
这是一份2024~2025学年河北省石家庄市七年级英语上册期末模拟卷英语试卷(解析版),共18页。试卷主要包含了听句子,选出句子中所包含的信息,听句子,选出该句子的最佳答语,听对话和问题,选出适当选项,听短文,回答下面7个小题,听短文填空,单项选择,完形填空,阅读理解等内容,欢迎下载使用。
一、听句子,选出句子中所包含的信息。(共5小题,每小题1分,共计5分)
1. A.grandmaB.parentsC.grandfather
2. A.catB.hatC.map
3. A.tennisB.basketballC.sccer
4. A.Mike is gd at skating.
B.Mike isn’t gd at swimming.
C.Mike des well in swimming.
5. A.Lingling seldm ges t schl n ft.
B.Lingling likes ging t schl n ft.
C.Lingling usually walks t schl.
二、听句子,选出该句子的最佳答语。(共5小题每小题1分,共计5分)
6. A.It’s white.B.C-U-P.C.It’s a map
7. A.Srry.B.I have a bttle.C.On the bed.
8. A.A hatB.Here yu are.C.I’ll take it.
9. A.Yes, I am.B.Yes. I d.C.N, I run.
10.A.I’m fine, thanks.B.I’m srryC.Nice t meet yu, t
三、听对话和问题,选出适当选项。(共8小题,每小题1分,共计8分)
11.Where is the tennis ball?
A.It’s under the chair. B.It’s under the desk. C.It’s under the bed.
12.What will (将) they d?
A.play sccer B.play tennis C.play cmputer games
13.Which seasn des the wman like?
A.Spring. B.Summer. C.Autumn.
14.What des the man like t d in summer?
A.G swimming. B.Play ftball. C.Play basketball.
15.Where des Jenny’s father wrk?
A.In N.4 Middle Schl.
B.In N.5 Middle Schl.
C.In N.6 Middle Schl.
16.Hw des her father g t wrk?
A.By bus. B.By bike. C.By car.
17.What is her father’s favurite clur?
A.Red. B.Black. C.White.
18.Wh has tw phts?
A.Jack’s brther. B.Jack. C.Maria.
四、听短文,回答下面7个小题。(共7小题,每小题1分,共计7分)
听一段对话,回答下面三个小题。
19.Which schl is Jack’s brther in?
A.N.3 Middle Schl. B.N.4 Middle Schl. C.N.5 Middle Schl.
20.Wh is Jimmy?
A.Olivia’s brther. B.Olivia’s friend. C.Olivia’s cusin.
21.Why des Jim write this email t Wang Dng?
A.T ask sme questins. B.T make friends. C.T practice English.
听短文,回答下列各小题。
22.Is Jim tall r shrt?
A.Yes, he is. B.He is shrt. C.He is tall.
23.What are Jim’s teachers like?
A.They are strict. B.They are nice. C.They lk beautiful.
24.Hw lng des it take Jim t get t schl every day?
A.Five minutes. B.Fifteen minutes. C.Fifty minutes.
25.Hw des Jim g t schl?
A.By bike. B.By bus. C.On ft.
五、听短文填空。(共5小题,每小题1分,共计5分)
笔试部分(共90分)
六、单项选择(共10小题,每题1分,共10分)
31.Mr. Jacksn is a gd writer, and we all like reading ________ bks.
A.his B.her C.their D.yur
32.Emma and I ________ gd friends. She ________ a nice girl.
A.am; is B.am; are C.are; is D.are, are
33.This ld cmputer ________ be Mr Green’s. His cmputer is new.
A.can’t B.needn’t C.mustn’t D.wn’t
34.— Did Mike ________any bks in the bkstre?
— Yes, he ________ five strybks.
A.buy; buy B.bught; bught C.buy; bught
35.I have sme ________ and an ________ fr breakfast.
A.egg; bread B.eggs; bread C.bread; eggD.bread; eggs
36.Fu Xing is a tall girl. I sit ________ her, s I can’t see the blackbard.
A.behind B.clse t C.in frnt fD.in the frnt f
37.Hurry up! Everybdy ________ fr yu.
A.waited B.is waiting C.will wait
38.—Can I help yu?
—________.
A.That’s gd B.OK. I’ll take it
C.Yes, please. I need a sweater D.Yu’ re welcme
39.We usually stay ________ hme ________ Saturday afternn.
A.at, in B.at, n C.in, at D.n, n
七、完形填空(共10小题,每题1分,共10分)
阅读下面短文,从各小题所给的四个选项中选出最佳选项。
In America, when peple say “man’s best friend”, they mean they are talking 40 an animal: a dg! These wrds shw peple and 41 are friends.
Sme peple treat (对待) animals as their children. Animals can help peple, t. Dgs can be the “ 42 ” fr blind (瞎的) peple r “ears” fr deaf peple. Animals can make peple feel
43 , t. S we ften see animals in hspitals. They can make peple feel better.
Americans have “Be 44 t Animals Week”. Even if (即使) yu dn’t live in America, yu can d this, t. 45 can yu d this? Take mre time t play with yur pet (宠物). Dn’t frget t 46 delicius fd t it.
If yu dn’t have a pet, be kind 47 animals arund yu. If yu see a street dg, dn’t kick (踢) it. If thers d bad things t an animal, try t 48 them. As peple, we must lve animals because they can’t speak fr themselves (它们自己). I lve animals very much. In my eyes, they 49 s cute.
40.A.withB.tC.abutD.in
41.A.birdsB.catsC.plantsD.animals
42.A.eyesB.earsC.handsD.feet
43.A.sadB.happyC.tiredD.bred
44.A.UsuallyB.FriendlyC.LnelyD.Happily
45.A.HwB.WhenC.WhereD.Wh
46.A.needB.paintC.stayD.feed
47.A.tB.frC.fD.as
48.A.mixB.smileC.stpD.pick
49.A.sundB.smellC.lk D. feel
八、阅读理解(共15小题,每题2分,共30分)
A
Hell, I’m Jhn Smith. I’m a sprts star in ur schl. I like playing basketball and ping-png. I have three basketballs and tw ping-png bats. I usually play basketball with Jack after class n schl days. We g t the same schl. Fr ping-png, I nly play it with my father n Saturdays. It’s easy fr me. Because I d sprts every day, my mm says I need t eat well. Here is my menu (菜单) fr this week.
50.What sprt des Jhn play n Wednesday?
A.B.C.D.
51.What is better (更好) fr ▲ ?
A.B.C.D.
52.What can we knw abut Jhn?
A.Jhn has tw ping-png balls. B.Jack is Jhn’s cusin.
C.It’s nt easy fr Jhn t play ping-pang. D.Jhn eats healthy fd.
B
I’m Liu He. My grandparents live in a huse with a big yard. The yard is like a small farm. There is a pig, sme rabbits, chickens and sme kinds f vegetables.
Fr me, the mst interesting place is the chicken huse. There are eight hens and they can lay eggs (下蛋). My grandmther usually puts sme eggs int the warm bx with the hers every summer. S the chickens can be brn sn.
After the chickens are brn, my grandmther lets me keep ne. It is nt strng, s I can’t play with it r take it utside. I always give sme bread and vegetables t it. After a few wrks, the chicken can live utside the chicken huse and I can play with it.
I am happy t live with my grandparents.
53.Hw many kinds f animals are there in the yard?
A.One. B.Tw. C.Three. D.Fur.
54.When des Liu He’s grandmther put the eggs int the warm bx?
A.In spring. B.In summer. C.In fall. D.In winter
55.What can we knw frm the text?
A.Liu He’s grandmther keeps chicken.B.Chickens are strng when they are brn.
C.Liu He lives far frm his grandparents.D.There are sme fish in the grandparents’ yard.
C
As the saying (谚语) ges, “East r west, hme is the best.” Family is the mst imprtant t all f us. Our parents are ur first teachers in ur life. They lve us and always help us. We grw up (成长,长大) with ur brthers and sisters. But d yu knw hw t get n well with (相处融洽) yur family members? Here are sme ways t help yu t be happy with them.
Have fun tgether
Hw much time d yu spend just enjying being with each ther? Ask yur family members t play with yu. G utside tgether, try sme sprts, g t the mvies, read yur favurite bks tgether r just tell each ther fun things in yur life. When yu d smething tgether, n matter what it is, yu’ll spend fun time.
Be kind
Little things may bring a lt t yur family members. Make a meal fr them by yurself and that can make yur parents happy. Give yur little brther r sister yur favurite ty and he r she will be happy t.
Ask fr help
When yu are in truble r meet sme sad things, yu can ask thers like yur parents fr help and advice. They will be happy t listen t yu and help yu.
Have a try
Yu dn’t have t be the best but yu need t have a try. They will be happy t we yu have the curage (勇气) t make yur dream cme true (实现). It lets them knw they’re ding a gd jb in helping yu grw up.
56.Hw des the writer begin the passage?
A.By telling a stry. B.By giving a saying.
C.By asking a questin. D.By listing the numbers.
57.Why are ur parents imprtant t us?
A.They never help us. B.They are always happy.
C.They give us nly mney. D.They teach us first in life.
58.Hw d yu have fun with yur family members?
A.D smething tgether. B.Read bks by urselves.
C.Only tell bad things t ur parents. D.Spend all ur time n cmputer games.
59.What is the best title fr this passage?
A.Hw t Lve and Teach Kids B.Hw t Talk with Yur Parents
C.Hw t Keep Happy with Yur FamilyD.Hw t Try t Be the Best
D
Hell! My name is Ben and I’m seventeen years ld. I have a happy family. My mther’s name is Judy and she cmes frm Canada. My father is frm America. Yu can call him Bb. I have a brther, t. His name is Tim and he is nly fur years ld. Nw, my family live in Xiamen, China. My family have different eating habits. My father likes eating chicken and eggs, but my mther lves vegetables like tmates and carrts. What abut my brther and me? Well, bread and milk are ur favrite.
My family have the same hbby. We all like ding sprts. There are tw ping-png bats, fur tennis balls, three vlleyballs and a sccer ball at ur hme. My parents always play sprts with my brther and me in the mrning. It’s interesting fr us. We can get much fun frm it.
We have dinner at 6:00 every evening. After that, we like t read bks. We think it is very interesting.
60.Hw ld is Ben’s brther?
A.3. B.4. C.7. D.8.
61.What des Ben’s father like eating?
A.Chicken and eggs. B.Tmates and carrts.
C.Apples and bananas. D.Rice and bread.
62.What d Ben’s parents always d in the mrning?
A.Play sprts. B.Read bks. C.Watch TV. D.Sell clthes.
63.What des the underlined wrd “hbby” mean in Chinese hbby?
A.计划 B.爱好 C.职业 D.智力
64.What’s the best title fr the text?
A.My favrite day B.My schl C.My favrite sprt D.My family
九、任务型阅读(共5小题,每小题2分,共10分)
I’m Bb. This term, we have sme interesting and fun things in ur schl. On September 12th, there is a sccer game between ur schl and N.2 Middle Schl. Sccer is my favrite sprt and I play it very well. This time, I’ll play fr ur schl. I need t wear (穿) a T-shirt, a pair f shrts and sprts shes. Oh, my sprts shes are t ld. I want t buy a new pair. On Octber 20th, we have a schl trip. We’ll g t the z. We can see lts f animals n this trip. It’s fun.
Sprts Day is n Nvember 30th. Our parents can cme t schl n Sprts Day. On Sprts Day, we have sme interesting sprts games. We can als watch sme great sprts shws. Ww, I lve this term. Why? Because it is really fun. Can yu tell me abut yur dream?
1—2题完成句子,3—5题简略回答问题。
65.There is between Bb’s schl and N. 2 Middle Schl n September 12th.
66.On Octber 20th, they will g t the .
67.What’s Bb’s favrite sprt?
68.When is Sprts Day?
69.Why des Bb lve this term?
十、词语运用(共10小题,每题1分,共10分)
根据短文内容及所给提示,在文中的横线上填写一个正确的单词。
I am Dave. Sme f my 70 (classmate) are talking abut hlidays n WeChat (微信).
Jill: My grandparents live 71 the farm. I g there with my sister tday. The weather is
72 (sun), s I play utside with my sister. On the farm, my sister milks cws and 73
(ride) hrses. we have a lt f fun.
Mark: I g t Shanghai with my parents. My parents want t g shpping. 74 I dn’t like ging shpping. S I stay in 75 htel and watch TV all day lng. This is 76 (real) a bring trip.
Anna: I think the best places fr a hliday are the 77 (beach). I g t Sanya with my brther. The sand (沙子) there is white, and 78 lks very beautiful. Lk at the picture, we are 79 (make) a big huse with the sand. We eat many kinds f seafd. They are s delicius.
十一、基础写作(包含A、B两部分,A部分5分,B部分15分,共计20分)
A)连词成句(共5小题,每小题1分,共5分)
80.need, fr, it, a skirt, I,
.
81.yu, have, d, an, art festival,
?
82.bk, under, is, the, Jim’s, desk
?
83.fr, scks, tw dllars, nly, pairs, three, are
.
84.help me my culd lessns yu with (?)
?
B)书面表达(共15分)
85.假如你是李明,住在唐山,Jenny是你的加拿大朋友,她请你介绍一下唐山一年四季的天气情况、你最爱的季节和每个季节你喜欢的活动。要求:
1. 短文包括所有提示内容,可适当发挥。
2. 短文不要涉及真实的人名和校名。
3. 70词左右(开头已给出,不计入总词汇)。
Dear Jenny,
Hw’s it ging? I wuld like t tell yu the weather in Tangshan.
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________Yurs,
Li Ming
【参考答案】
1.A
【原文】My grandma gets a lt f strawberries fr me.
2.B
【原文】My sister likes this yellw hat.
3.C
【原文】Amy’s brther is a sccer star.
4.C
【原文】Mike is gd at swimming.
5.C
【原文】Lingling usually ges t schl n ft.
6.A
【原文】What clr is yur cup?
7.B
【原文】What d yu have in yur schl bag?
8.A
【原文】What d yu need?
9.B
【原文】D yu run every day?
10.A
【原文】Hw are yu?
11.C 12.A
【原文】M: Let’s play cmputer games nw.
W: That sunds interesting but I dn’t have a cmputer.
M: Well, d yu have a tennis ball?
W: Yes, I d. It’s under the bed.
M: Let’s play tennis.
W: Oh, tennis is s difficult. Well, d yu have a sccer ball?
M: Yes, I d.
W: Let’s play sccer.
Questin: Where is the tennis ball?
Questin : What will they d?
13.C 14.C
【原文】M: Which seasn d yu like?
W: I like autumn. What abut yu?
M: I like summer.
W: What d yu like t d in summer?
M: I like t play basketball with my friends. What d yu like t d in autumn?
W: I ften g climbing with my friends.
15.B 16.C 17.C
【原文】M: Jenny, what des yur father d?
W: He is a teacher. He wrks in N. 5 Middle Schl.
M: Hw des he g t wrk?
W: He drives his car t wrk. He has a new car nw.
M: Ww, what clr is his new car?
W: It’s white. White is his favrite clr.
M: I like white, t.
Q. Where des Jenny’s father wrk?
Q. Hw des her father g t wrk?
Q. What is her father’s favrite clr?
18.B 19.C 20.A
【原文】M: Gd mrning, Maria.
W: Mrning, Jack.
M: Here are my tw phts.
W: Is this yur schl in the first pht?
M: N, it’s my brther’s schl, N. 5 Middle Schl. I’m in N. 3 Middle Schl.
W: Wh are they in the next pht?
M: My friends Jimmy and Olivia. They are brther and sister.
W: OK. I see.
Q. Wh has tw phts?
Q. Which schl is Jack’s brther in?
Q. Wh is Jimmy?
21.B 22.C 23.B 24.A 25.C
【原文】Dear Wang Dng,
My name is Jim. I want t be yur pen friend. I’m frm Canada. I’m tall, I have brwn hair. My schl is near my huse. It takes me 5 minutes t walk t schl every day. I’m busy every day. Our teachers are all nice. My favrite sprts is basketball. I like swimming t. I als like listening t music and reading bks. Can yu tell me smething abut yu?
Best wishes,
Jim.
Questin: Why des Jim write this email t Wang Dng?
Questin: Is Jim tall r shrt?
Questin: What are Jim’s teachers like?
Questin: Hw lng des it take Jim t get t schl every day?
Questin: Hw des Jim g t schl?
26.cusin 27.twenty/20 28.keys 29.black 30.nice
【原文】
Hi, I am Mary. I have a cusin and his name is Tm. He is a middle schl student and he is in Class 15. There are 20 bys and 26 girls in his class. Tm’s rm is clean. In his rm, his keys are in the bag and his bks are n the desk. There is a black cmputer n the desk t. After schl he always e-mails his friends n it. I think he is a nice cusin, because he usually helps me with my English.
31.A
【详解】句意:杰克逊先生是个优秀的作家,我们都喜欢读他的书。
考查物主代词。his他的;her她的;their他们的;yur你/你们的。根据空后有名词bks,可知此处需要填形容词性物主代词;又根据前一句“Mr. Jacksn is a gd writer”可知“Mr.”是男性,此处是指“喜欢读他的书”,故选A。
32.C
【详解】句意:Emma和我是好朋友。她是一个好女孩。
考查be动词。第一空的主语是复数概念,be动词用are;第二空主语是第三人称单数,be动词用is。故选C。
33.A
【详解】句意:这台旧电脑不可能是格林先生的。他的电脑是新的。
考查情态动词。can’t不可能;needn’t不必;mustn’t禁止;wn’t将不。根据“His cmputer is new.”可知他的电脑是新的,所以这个旧电脑不可能是他的。故选A。
34.C
【详解】句意:—— 麦克在书店买了一些书吗?—— 是的,他买了5本故事书。
考查一般过去时。助动词did后跟动词原形;根据“Did”可知此事发生在过去,答语应用一般过去时,故第二空应用buy的过去式“bught”。故选C。
35.C
【详解】句意:我早餐吃一些面包和一个鸡蛋。考查名词的数。bread“面包”,不可数名词,没有复数形式;egg“鸡蛋”是可数名词,其复数形式是eggs,根据“an”可知,后面接可数名词单数形式,所以是an egg;sme后接可数名词复数形式或不可数名词,此处接不可数名词bread。故选C。
36.A
【详解】句意:傅星是个高个子女孩,我坐在她后面,所以我看不见黑板。
考查介词。behind在……后面;clse t靠近;in frnt f在……前面;in the frnt f在……(内部)前面。根据“I can’t see the blackbard.”可知,因为坐在傅星后面,所以看不见黑板,故选A。
37.B
【详解】句意:快点儿!大家都在等你。考查动词时态。根据“Hurry up!”可知,时态为现在进行时,其构成:am/is/are ding,Everybdy作主语时,be动词用is,故选B。
38.C
【详解】句意:——有什么可以帮你的吗?——是的,我需要一件毛衣。
考查日常交际用语。That’s gd那很好;OK, I’ll take it好的,我买了;Yes, please. I need a sweater是的,我需要一件毛衣;Yu’re welcme不客气。根据“Can I help yu?”,可知是提供服务的场景,结合选项,C项表达了服务需求。故选C。
39.B
【详解】句意:在星期六下午我们通常待在家里。
考查介词辨析。at在具体的地点;in在……里面,in常搭配一段时间范围(mrning、week、mnth等);n在……上面,搭配具体的某天(星期几、日期等)或特定某天的上午、下午、晚上等。at hme意为“在家”,第一空应用介词at;第二个空Saturday afternn“周六下午”是特定某天的下午,应用介词n。故选B。
40.C 41.D 42.A 43.B 44.B 45.A 46.D 47.A 48.C 49.C
【语篇解读】本文介绍狗作为人类的好朋友,不仅给人类带来快乐还帮人做很多事;呼吁人们要保护动物,从爱护周围的动物做起。
40.句意:在美国,当人们说到“人类最好的朋友”,这意味着他们正在谈论一种动物:狗!
with和;t到;abut关于;in在……方面。根据“an animal”可知此处应用talk abut表示“谈论”。故选C。
41.句意:这些话表明了人和动物是朋友。
birds鸟;cats猫;plants植物;animals动物。根据上文“they are talking…an animal: a dg”可知,此处在说明人和动物之间的关系。故选D。
42.句意:狗可以成为失明者的“眼睛”,听障者的“耳朵”。
eyes眼睛;ears耳朵;hands手;feet脚。根据“fr blind (瞎的) peple”可知,狗充当失明者的眼睛。故选A。
43.句意:动物也可以让人感觉开心。
sad伤心的;happy开心的;tired疲劳的;bred厌倦的。根据“They can make peple feel better.”可知,狗能让人开心。故选B。
44.句意:美国人有“善待动物周”。
Usually通常;Friendly友好的;Lnely孤单的;Happily开心地。根据下文“Take mre time t play with yur pet (宠物). Dn’t frget t…delicius fd t it.”可知,花时间陪伴宠物,给它投喂美食,说明要善待动物,be friendly t“对……友好”。故选B。
45.句意:你如何做到这个呢?
Hw怎么样,如何;When什么时候;Where在哪里;Wh谁。根据下文“Take mre time t play with yur pet (宠物). Dn’t frget t…delicius fd t it.”可知,花时间陪伴宠物,给它投喂美食,这是在介绍如何善待动物。故选A。
46.句意:不要忘记给它投喂美味的食物。
need需要;paint涂抹;stay保持;feed喂养。根据“delicius fd t it”可知此处应用feed sth t sb/sth表示“给某人/某物喂食某物”。故选D。
47.句意:如果你没有宠物,那就对身边的动物友善。
t对;fr为了;f属于……的;as作为。be kind t“友善对待”。故选A。
48.句意:如果别人对动物做了不好的事情,尽力去阻止他们。
mix混合;smile微笑;stp阻止;pick捡起。根据“If thers d bad things t an animal”可知,遇到有人对动物不好,要尽力阻止他们。故选C。
49.句意:在我看来,它们看起来真的很可爱。
sund听起来;smell闻起来;lk看起来;feel感觉起来。根据“s cute”可知,动物可爱是外观看出来的。故选C。
50.D 51.A 52.D
【语篇解读】本文介绍了作者的日常运动以及饮食。
50.细节理解题。根据“I usually play basketball with Jack after class n schl days. We g t the same schl.”可知,在上学的日子里,作者经常打篮球。故选D。
51.推理判断题。根据表格可知,作者12点才吃过主食,由此推测下午2点半他可能会喝饮料。故选A。
52.细节理解题。根据表格可知,作者的饮食非常健康,包含了肉、蛋、奶、蔬菜、水果以及主食等。故选D。
53.C 54.B 55.A
【语篇解读】本文主要讲述了作者刘贺的乡村生活。
53.细节理解题。根据“The yard is like a small farm. There is a pig, sme rabbits, chickens and sme kinds f vegetables.”可知,院子里有猪、兔子和鸡,共三种动物。故选C。
54.细节理解题。根据“My grandmther usually puts sme eggs int the warm bx with the hens every summer.”可知,刘贺的奶奶每年夏天把鸡蛋放到温暖的箱子里孵小鸡。故选B
55.推理判断题。根据“There is a pig, sme rabbits, chickens and sme kinds f vegetables.”可知,刘贺的奶奶养鸡。故选A。
56.B 57.D 58.A 59.C
【语篇解读】文章主要介绍了如何和家人愉快相处。
56.细节理解题。根据“As the saying (谚语) ges, ‘East r west, hme is the best.’”可知,作者在文章的开头使用了谚语:金窝银窝,不如自己家的草窝。故选B。
57.细节理解题。根据第一段“Our parents are imprtant peple in ur life. They are ur first teachers in ur life. They lve us and help us all the time.”可知,我们的父母是我们生活中的重要人物。他们是我们生命中的第一位老师。他们爱我们,一直帮助我们。故选D。
58.细节理解题。根据第二段“When yu d smething tgether, n matter what it is, yu’ll spend fun time.”可知,通过一起做事情可以和家人一起享受快乐时光。故选A。
59.最佳标题题。根据第一段“But d yu want t get n well with them? Here are sme ways t help yu t be happy with yur parents。”可知,文章主要讲述了一些可以帮助你和你的家人幸福相处的方法。选项C“如何与家人相处愉快”符合题意。故选C。
60.B 61.A 62.A 63.B 64.D
【语篇解读】本文介绍了作者的家庭。
60.细节理解题。根据“I have a brther, t. His name is Tim and he is nly fur years ld.”可知本的弟弟今年四岁,故选B。
61.细节理解题。根据“My father likes eating chicken and eggs”可知本的爸爸喜欢吃鸡肉和鸡蛋,故选A。
62.细节理解题。根据“My parents always play sprts with my brther and me in the mrning.”可知本的父母早上总是和他们一起做运动,故选A。
63.词句猜测题。根据“My family have the same hbby. We all like ding sprts.”可知,“hbby”是指爱好,故选B。
64.最佳标题题。文章主要介绍了本和他的家庭,所以最佳标题是“我的家庭”,故选D。
65.a sccer game 66.z 67.Sccer. 68.It’s n Nvember 30th. 69.Because it is really fun.
【语篇解读】本文讲述了作者这一学期学校生活。
65.根据文中“On September 12th, there is a sccer game between ur schl and N.2 Middle Schl.”可知9月12日,Bb的学校和二中之间有一场足球比赛。故填a sccer game。
66.根据文中“On Octber 20th, we have a schl trip. We’ll g t the z.”可知10月20号,他们将去动物园。故填z。
67.根据文中“Sccer is my favrite sprt”可知Bb最喜欢的运动是足球。故填Sccer.
68.根据文中“Sprts Day is n Nvember 30th.”可知体育日在11月30日。故填It’s n Nvember 30th.
69.根据文中“Ww, I lve this term. Why? Because it is really fun.”可知Bb喜欢这学期是因为它非常有趣。故填Because it is really fun.
70.classmates 71.n 72.sunny 73.rides 74.But 75.the 76.really 77.beaches 78.it 79.making
【语篇解读】本文介绍了戴夫的同学在微信上谈论他们的假期。
70.句意:我的一些同学正在微信上谈论假期。classmate“同学”,有sme f修饰,用复数名词,故填classmates。
71.句意:我的祖父母住在农场上。n the farm“在农场上”,故填n。
72.句意:天气晴朗,所以我和姐姐在外面玩。sun“太阳”,是名词,sunny“晴朗的”,是形容词,作为系动词is的表语,用形容词,故填sunny。
73.句意:在农场上,我姐姐挤牛奶,骑马。ride“骑”,主语my sister是第三人称单数,谓语用第三人称单数形式,故填rides。
74.句意:但是我不喜欢去购物。结合句意,前一句表示我的父母想去购物,后一句表示我不喜欢去购物,前后表示转折关系,用连词but“但是”。故填But。
75.句意:所以我待在宾馆里,整天看电视。in the htel“在宾馆里”,故填the。
76.句意:这真的是一次无聊的旅行。real“真的”,是形容词,修饰动词is,用副词,故填really。
77.句意:我认为度假最好的地方是海滩。beach“海滩”,是名词,表示类别,用复数名词,故填beaches。
78.句意:那里的沙子是白色的,看起来很漂亮。此处代指单数名词the sand,作主语,用代词it,故填it。
79.句意:看这幅画,我们正在用沙子做一个大房子。make“制作”,根据“Lk at the picture”可知,此处用现在进行时,故填making。
80.I need a skirt fr it
【详解】根据单词和标点提示可知,句子为陈述句,且时态为一般现在时;I“我”,作主语;need“需要”,动词;主语为“I”,谓语动词应用原形;a skirt“一条裙子”,作宾语;fr it“搭配它”。故填I need a skirt fr it“我需要一条裙子来搭配它”。
81.D yu have an art festival
【详解】句子为一般疑问句,d yu“你们……吗”开头;have an art festival“有艺术节”。故填D yu have an art festival“你们有艺术节吗”。
82.Is Jim’s bk under the desk
【详解】根据所给词及标点可知,此句为一般疑问句;is“是”,放置句首,首字母大写;Jim’s bk“吉姆的书”;under the desk“桌子下面”。故填Is Jim’s bk under the desk“吉姆的书在桌子下面吗”。
83.Scks are nly tw dllars fr three pairs
【详解】根据所给标点和单词可知,该句是陈述句。scks“袜子”,作主语;are“是”,系动词;nly tw dllars“只要2美元”,作表语;fr three pairs“三双”,置于句末,表明购买的数量和价格。故填Scks are nly tw dllars fr three pairs“三双袜子只要两美元”。
84.Culd yu help me with my lessns
【详解】根据提示词和问号可知,此处为一般疑问句,Culd yu d sth“你能做某事吗”;help sb with sth “帮助某人做某事”,help me with my lessns“帮助我学习功课”,故填Culd yu help me with my lessns“你能帮我做功课吗”。
85.参考范文
Dear Jenny,
Hw’s it ging? I wuld like t tell yu the weather in Tangshan. There are fur seasns in a year. In spring, it is usually warm and flwers blm. I enjy ging fr walks in the park. Summer is ht, and I like swimming. In autumn, the weather is cl, perfect fr hiking. Winter is cld, and I lve making snwmen and having snwball fights. My favrite seasn is autumn because f the beautiful scenery.
Yurs,
Li Ming Tm—Mary’s 26
Class
He is a middle schl student, and he is in Class 15.
There are 27 bys and 26 girls in his class.
Rm
His 28 are in his bag.
His bks and a 29 cmputer are n his desk.
He always emails his friends n the cmputer.
Mary’s pinin
He is 30 .
Time
Fd
7:00 a. m.
tw eggs, sme bread and milk, an apple r a banana
10:00 a. m.
ne range
12:00 p. m.
rice r ndles, chicken, vegetable salad, tmat and egg sup
2:30 p. m.
▲
6:30 p. m.
rice r bread, ne carrt, chicken
9:00 p. m.
milk
题号
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
答案
A
B
C
C
C
A
B
A
B
A
题号
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
答案
C
A
C
C
B
C
C
B
C
A
题号
21
22
23
24
25
31
32
33
34
35
答案
B
C
B
A
C
A
C
A
C
C
题号
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
答案
A
B
C
B
C
D
A
B
B
A
题号
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
答案
D
A
C
C
D
A
D
C
B
A
题号
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
答案
B
D
A
C
B
A
A
B
D
相关试卷
这是一份2024~2025学年河北省石家庄市七年级英语上册期末模拟卷英语试卷(解析版),共18页。试卷主要包含了听句子,选出句子中所包含的信息,听句子,选出该句子的最佳答语,听对话和问题,选出适当选项,听短文,回答下面7个小题,听短文填空,单项选择,完形填空,阅读理解等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份河北省石家庄市新华区2024-2025学年七年级(上)期末考试英语试卷(解析版),共17页。试卷主要包含了 A等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份河北省石家庄市新乐市2024-2025学年七年级(上)期末考试英语试卷(解析版),共14页。试卷主要包含了 A等内容,欢迎下载使用。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利