搜索
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      四川省资阳市安岳中学2024-2025学年八年级上学期期中考试英语试题(含答案)

      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      18188754第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/5
      18188754第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/5
      还剩3页未读, 继续阅读

      四川省资阳市安岳中学2024-2025学年八年级上学期期中考试英语试题(含答案)

      展开

      这是一份四川省资阳市安岳中学2024-2025学年八年级上学期期中考试英语试题(含答案),共10页。试卷主要包含了5分,满分7,Hw ld is Mike?等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      第 I卷 (选 择 题 , 共 100分 )
      第一部分 听力理解(共两节,满分30分)
      第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
      听下面5段对话,从题中所给的A 、B 、C三个选项中选出与其意思相符的图片。每段对话读一遍
      ( )1.What did the girls take n their schl trip?

      ( )2.What’s the wman’s advice?

      ( )3.Wh is the girl ver there?

      ( )4.What are they talking abut?

      ( )5.What des the by’s father usually d befre dinner?

      第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
      听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B 、C三个选项中选出最佳选项 。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听第6段材料, 回答第6至7题。
      ( )6.Hw ld is Mike?
      A.Nine. B.Ten. C.Twelve.
      ( )7.What language des Mike use t tell jkes?
      A.Russian. B.Chinese. C.English.
      听第 7 段材料, 回答第 8 至 10 题。
      ( )8. Hw far is it frm Linda’s hme t Park Stre ?
      A.Five minutes’ walk. B.Ten minutes’ walk. C.Twenty minutes’ walk.
      ( )9. What des Linda say abut the things in Rse Stre?
      A.The cheapest. B. The mst expensive. C. Nt bad.
      ( )10.Hw ften des Linda g t Park Stre?
      A.Hardly ever. B. Once a week. C.Twice a week.
      听第 8 段材料, 回答第 11 至 13 题。
      ( )11. Wh did Jhnsn watch the mvie with last night?
      A.Mike. B.David. C.Henry.
      ( )12.Which cinema is the best in Par Twn?
      A.Sun Cinema. B.Twn Cinema. C.River Cinema.
      ( )13. What are Jhnsn’s favrite mvies?
      A.Scary mvies. B.Actin mvies. C.Cartns.
      听第 9 段材料, 回答第 14 至 16 题。
      ( )14.Hw many times did Sue g t Bndi Beach?
      A.Twice. B.Three times. C.Fur times.
      ( )15. What des Bill need t take t the party?
      A.His guitar. B.His vilin. C.Sme fruits.
      ( )16. Hw will the speaker get t Green Htel?
      A.By bike. B.By bus. C.On ft.
      听第 10 段材料, 回答第 17 至 20 题。
      ( )17.What did Lucy buy fr herself?
      A.A pair f sunglasses. B.A pair f trusers. C.A pair f shes.
      ( )18.Why did Lucy g t Alice’s huse?
      A.T get her gift. B.T d her hmewrk. C.T practice dancing.
      ( )19.What was Lucy’s mm like?
      A.Funny. B.Shy. C.Serius.
      ( )20.What can we knw abut Lucy?
      A.She frgt her mm’s birthday at first.
      B.She bught a gift fr Aunt Chen.
      C.She ften helps Alice with her hmewrk.
      第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分 40 分)
      第一节(共16小题; 每小题2分,满分32分)
      阅读下列短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
      A
      Different cultures have different ideas abut why peple catch clds(得感冒). Fr example, in the United States, sme peple think that yu can catch a cld if yur feet get cld. S, mthers tell small children t wear warm shes in winter. In ther places, including parts f the Middle East, sme peple believe that strng winds cause(造成) clds. S, n buses, peple dn’t like t sit next t windws. In parts f Eurpe, sme peple think that wearing wet clthes will give yu a cld. They say that after yu g swimming, yu shuld quickly put n dry clthes. Tday, scientists knw that clds are caused by a virus (病毒). But the ld ideas are still very strng and many peple still fllw them t avid (避免) getting ill.
      ( )21. In the United States, peple think yu can catch a cld if ________.
      A. yu wear wet clthesB. yu sit next t the windw
      C. yur feet get cldD. yu g swimming in summer
      ( )22. Which is NOT a reasn fr clds in the reading?
      A. Bad fd.B. Wet clthes.C. A virus.D. Strng winds.
      ( )23. The underlined wrd “them” refers t (指的是) ________ in the passage?
      A. scientistsB. ld ideasC. cldsD. dry clthes
      ( )24. What’s the main idea f the passage?
      A. Yu shuld keep healthy in winter.
      B. Clds are serius prblems in the wrld.
      C. Strng winds cause clds.
      D. Old ideas abut why peple catch clds.
      B
      Tm,Jean, Jack and Lucy are talking abut the mvie theaters in their city.
      ( )25. Wh ges t the cinema nce a mnth?
      A.Jean and Jack. B.Tm and Jean.
      C.Jack and Lucy. D. Jean and Lucy
      ( )26.Hw much is a full-price ticket in Mn Cinema?
      A.Abut 30 yuan. B.Abut 60 yuan.
      C.Abut 90 yuan. D. Abut 65 yuan
      ( )27.Why des Tm never g t Mn Cinema?
      A.The ticket is expensive. B. It's far frm his hme.
      C.The seats are hard. D. The music is t lud.
      ( )28.Which f the fllwing is NOT true?
      A.Jean and Jack like Mvie Palace better than Mn Cinema.
      B Lucy likes Mvie Palace because she can g shpping.
      C.Mvie Palace is in the center f the city.
      D Tm ges t Mvie Palace twice a mnth.
      C
      Dear Lisa,
      It was sunny last weekend. I gt up early n Sunday because I had many things t d. After sme exercise, I had my breakfast at 8:00. I called my friend Mary t d hmewrk with me. She came t my huse at half past eight. Then we started t d ur hmewrk. After an hur, my mther came back frm wrk. She cked sme delicius fd fr us. Mary liked the dishes very much.
      We finished lunch at abut 13:00. Then Mary went t the library. My mther and I went t visit my grandmther. She lived in the cuntryside. It tk us arund frty minutes t get there. We helped her d sme husewrk. My mther washed my grandmther's clthes, and I cleaned her huse. We als fed her chickens. And we had dinner tgether with my grandmther. She was s happy.Time flew fast. After finishing all the husewrk, it was already 19:00. Then we drve back hme.
      It was a busy day. I was a little tired but happy. Hw abut yur last weekend,Lisa?
      Yurs,
      Jenny
      ( )29. What did Jenny d befre breakfast?
      She did hmewrk. B. She cked breakfast.
      C. She exercised. D. She cleaned the huse.
      ( )30. When did Mary cme t Jenny's huse?
      A. At 8:00 a.m.B. At 8:30 a.m. C. At 9:30 a.m. D. At 7:00p.m.
      ( )31. Hw did they g hme?
      A. By bus. B. By train. C. By car. D. By plane.
      ( )32. Which f the fllwing is NOT true accrding t the passage?
      A. Jenny cked lunch fr her grandmther.
      B. Jenny felt kind f tired but happy that day.
      C. There were sme chickens in Grandmther's huse.
      D. Many liked the fd very much.
      D
      Kunqu Opera, als called Kunqiang r Kunju, is ne f the ldest peras in China. It has a lng histry f ver 600 years and it is called the Mther f Chinese Operas.
      At the end f the Yuan Dynasty (元朝), Gu Jian, an artist in Kunshan near Suzhu, wrked tgether with ther artists and they first created (创作) Kunshan qiang. Then in the Ming Dynasty, Wei Liangfu, a great pera artist imprved it and a new kind f pera, Kunqu Opera, came ut. After that, mre and mre artists started t write plays. Liang Chenyu wrte Huanshaji. In the Ming and Qing Dynasties, Kunqu Opera was quite ppular in China. It was always the N. 1 pera befre Beijing Opera tk its place because Beijing Opera was easier t learn.
      Kunqu Opera has lts f excellent plays frm the ld times. Many f them are still ppular tday, such as The Peny Pavilin by Tang Xianzu, The Kite by Li Yu and The Peach Blssm Fan by Kng Shangren. The Peny Pavilin is the best f all Kunqu plays. It tells the lve stry between Liu Mengmei and Du Liniang arund a number f dreams.
      In 2001, UNESCO listed(把...列入名单) Kunqu Opera as ne f the Masterpieces f the Oral and Intangible Heritage f Humanity (人类口头和非物质遗产代表作). And because f the hard wrk by pera artists and the help frm ur cuntry, Kunqu Opera is cming back t life.
      ( )33. What des the underlined wrd “imprved” mean in Chinese?
      A. 模仿B. 改进C. 拒绝D. 选择
      ( )34. Which is the right rder accrding t Paragraph 2?
      ①Wei Liangfu created Kunqu Opera.
      ②Liang Chenyu wrte Huanshaji.
      ③Beijing Opera gt ppular.
      ④Gu Jian and ther artists made Kunshan qiang.
      A. ④②①③ B. ②①③④ C. ④①②③ D. ②③④①
      ( )35. What is the main idea f Paragraph 3?
      A. Ppular plays f Kunqu Opera.
      B. The lng histry f Kunqu Opera.
      C. Great pera artists in Chinese histry.
      D. Ask peple t save Kunqu Opera
      ( )36. What can we knw abut Kunqu Opera?
      A. Peple cannt find mst f its plays tday.
      B. It is mre difficult t learn than Beijing Opera.
      C. Few peple watched it at the start f the Qing Dynasty.
      D. The artists first created Kunshan qiang in the Ming Dynasty。
      第二节(共4小题; 每小题2分,满分8分)
      根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项 涂黑 。选项中有一项为多余选项。
      Ging n vacatin is a fun and relaxing way t spend the time, but it isn’t easy t have a great vacatin. Here are sme tips.
      Decide where yu’d like t g.
      A few days r weeks befre the vacatin, 37._______ Then spend time talking abut each place with yur friends r parents and find ut yur favrite ne.
      Think abut hw t g.
      It depends n(取决于) hw far yur place is and hw much mney yu want t spend. If yu want t g t a far place by plane, yu must get enugh mney. 38._________.
      39.__________.
      It's easy t get tired n vacatin. S yur htel must be a gd place t sleep and relax. Yu can try t find a very gd htel nline.
      Plan yur activities.
      Think abut everyne wh is ging with yu. 40._________. It is als imprtant t think abut hw lng yu want t stay there.
      Write a list f things yu need t take.
      Think abut things yu need every day when yu are away, like mney and clthes. Dn’t frget t take anything necessary during yur travel.
      第三部分 语言知识运用(共20小题; 每小题1 . 5分,满分30分)
      阅读下面两篇短文,从短文后各题所给的A 、B 、C 、D四个选项中选出能填入空白处 的 最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
      A
      I have a twin sister, Anna. She has __41__ hair than me. I dn’t like lng hair. Many peple think we __42__ have lts f things in cmmn. I’m afraid this is nt true. When my parents’ friends cme t my hme, Anna ften sits there and says __43__, but I like t talk with them. S she is __44__ than me. Anna likes reading, drawing and cking. I just like swimming and playing basketball. She has _45__ hbbies than me, but she is nt as athletic __46__ me. Because Anna des __47_ than me at schl, my parents say t me, “_48__ Anna is yunger than yu, yu shuld learn __49_ her.” We d have sme similarities(相似), hwever. Fr example, we ___50___ like eating fast fd, ging shpping and listening t pp music.
      ( )B.tallerC.smallerD.shrter
      ( )B.shuldC.can’tD.need
      ( )B.nthingC.anythingD.everything
      ( )B.yungerC.wilderD.busier
      ( )B.mreC.lessD.few er
      ( )B.asC.tD.fr
      ( )B.badC.betterD.gd
      ( )B.ButC.AlthughD.As
      ( )B.frmC.asD.by
      ( )B.allC.bthD.neither
      B
      There are different kinds f TV prgrams fr yu. When yu 51 the TV prgrams, yur brain cells(脑细胞) keep active(活跃的). S it is 52 fr yu.
      Nw mre and mre peple are very 53 .They need a way t make 54 relaxed. Watching TV is an easy 55 t make it. Yu can 56 yur interest n TV and think less abut yur truble(烦恼).
      There are many educatinal prgrams n TV. Yu can get a lt abut the knwledge
      57 watching TV. Fr example, yu can 58 histry f ther cuntries. When yu watch TV with yur family, yu can 59 yur ideas with them. Yu will have a great time by watching a funny 60 . When yu watch TV, yu can learn English, and yu can als learn abut the latest news.
      ( )51. A. read B. take C. watch D.study
      ( ) B. helpful C. terrible D. bad
      ( )53. A. free B. busy C. imprtant D. successful
      ( )54.A. himself B. herself C. myself D.themselves
      ( ) B.day C.way D. lessn
      ( ) B. find C. think D.buy
      ( )57. A. f B. abut C.by D.fr
      ( )58. A. make B. learn C. hld D. write
      ( ) B.lve C. put D.pick
      ( ) B. list C. pht D. bk
      第Ⅱ卷(非选择题,共50分)
      第四部分 语言知识运用(二)(共10小题; 每小题1 . 5分,满分15分)
      从方框中选择单词,并用其正确形式填空,然后将答案写到答题卡相应的位置上。每词 限用一次。
      James is a 14-year-ld middle schl student. He had lts f bad 61 in the past. He liked t use the Internet fr fun at night, and he usually stayed up late. When he felt sleepy, he 62 sme cffee t wake himself up. As a result, he usually gt up late the next mrning and arrived at schl late. When he 63 hungry in the mrning, he always ate fd like hamburgers. And he disliked t exercise at all and hardly ever did it.
      These f his habits were nt gd fr his bdy r his mind. He ften felt 64 with his schlwrk and smetimes he culdn’t think quickly.
      He was wrried abut 65 health and knew what was happening t him. S he decided t d smething. He thught he shuld take his physical health 66 . “I’ll try nt t spend t much time 67 cmputer games,” he said. “I 68 t get up early and take exercise in the park abut three ticmes a week. And I’ll try t eat healthier fd. I shuld lk after myself 69 than befre. That’s really 70 .”
      Peple say ld habits die hard, but he believe she can make it. We hpe he will have gd habits and gd luck t him.
      第五部分 写作(共两节 ,满分35分)
      第一节阅读表达(共5小题; 每小题2分,满分10分)
      阅读下面短文并回答问题,然后将答案写到答题卡相应的位置上 。请注意词数要求。
      Have yu heard f Peter Pan? Peter Pan was a magic character. He first appeared in Wendy Darling’s rm and searched fr his lst shadw(影子). And Peter Pan has been very famus arund the wrld ever since. The stry was created by James Matthew Barrie. D yu knw hw James Matthew Barrie created it?
      James Matthew Barrie was brn in Sctland in 1860. He mved t Lndn and became a writer in 1885. Twelve years later, he became friends with Sylvia Davies and her five sns. He enjyed telling the bys stries and made up the character f Peter Pan t bring them pleasure. He said Peter Pan was based n all the bys, telling them, “That is all Peter is—the spark(创作灵感)I gt frm yu.” A play abut Peter Pan was written and shwn in December 1904. It was a great success. In 1911, James Matthew Barrie wrte a bk, Peter and Wendy. The bk has been ppular since it was printed fr the first time. James Matthew Barrie invented the name Wendy, based n Fwendy, the name that he was given as a child. The name Fwendy was based n the wrd “friend”.
      71.Where did Peter Pan first appear?( N mre than 4 wrds)

      72.Wh created Peter Pan?( N mre than 3 wrd)

      73.What did James Matthew Barrie d in 1885?( N mre than 8 wrds)

      74.Did James Matthew Barrie enjy telling the bys stries?( N mre than 3wrds)

      75.When did James Matthew Barrie write the bk Peter and Wendy?( N mre than 2 wrds)

      第二节书面表达(满分 25 分)
      假如你是Zhang Wen,准备参加报刊YOUTH关于友情故事的投稿。请根据下面表格的信息,写一篇介绍你和你朋友Alan的文章,并表达你对友情的看法!
      注意:
      1.80词左右,标题和开头已给出,不计入总词数;
      2. 包括所有提示内容,适当使用比较级,注意短文连贯,通顺。
      My Friend and I
      Alan and I are gd friends.





      答案
      21. C 22. A 23. B 24. D 25. C
      26. B 27. B 28. A 29. C 30. B
      31. C 32. A 33. B 34. C 35. A
      36. B 37. C 38. B 39. A 40. E
      41. A 42. B 43. B 44. A 45. B
      46. B 47. C 48. C 49. B 50. C
      51. C 52. B 53. B 54. D 55. C
      56. B 57. C 58. B 59. A 60. A
      61. habits 62. drank 63. was 64. bred 65. his
      66. seriusly 67. playing 68. plan 69. better 70. imprtant
      71. Wendy's rm
      72. J.M. Barrie
      73. Mved t Lndn, became a writer
      74. Yes, he did
      75. 1911
      76. My Friend and I
      Alan and I are gd friends. We have sme differences. I am quiet while he is mre utging. But we bth like reading, which brings us tgether. I think sitcms are great because we can learn a lt frm them, but Alan dislikes sap peras and thinks they are meaningless. This summer vacatin, I went t Beijing with my parents and visited the Frbidden City. Alan climbed muntains with his family—he said it was tiring but happy. In my pinin, true friendship means accepting each ther's differences. Alan makes me mre active, and I help him calm dwn smetimes. We supprt each ther, and that's the beauty f friendship.My name's Tm. I g t Mvie Palace twice a mnth. It's tw kilmeters frm my hme.The service is gd. But the ticket is a little expensive. I never g t Mn Cinema.It's abut 10 kilmeters frm my hme.
      I'm Jean. I g t Mn Cinema mre ften. There are ften new mvies n shw and the screens are big. Mst imprtantly the price is lwer(更低). It's always half price fr students, abut 30yuan.I g there nce a week.
      I'm Jack. I live abut 5 kilmeters frm Mn Cinema and 8 kilmeters frm Mvie Palace. I think the seats in Mn Cinema are hard and the music is t lud. S I prefer(更喜欢) t g t Mvie Palace. I g t Mvie Palace nce a mnth.
      I'm Lucy. I prefer t g t Mvie Palace. It is in the center f the city and is very mdern(现代化).I like shpping and there are sme shpping centers arund. I g there nce a mnth.
      Find a great htel
      If nt, yu may nt have a gd time
      Make a list(列表)f five places yu want t visit
      Yu can g anywhere yu’d like t g
      E.And try t plan activities that all f yu may like t d
      play drink habit imprtant bred seriusly plan be well he
      Zhang Wen
      Alan
      安静
      外向
      喜欢阅读
      喜欢阅读
      ☺sitcms可以学到很多
      ☹sap peras没有意义
      暑假和父母去北京,参观了故宫
      暑假和家人去爬了山,很累但开心
      你对友谊的看法:

      相关试卷

      四川省资阳市安岳中学2024-2025学年八年级上学期期中考试英语试题(含答案):

      这是一份四川省资阳市安岳中学2024-2025学年八年级上学期期中考试英语试题(含答案),文件包含2026年江苏省无锡市宜兴市中考一模语文试题pdf、2026年江苏省无锡市宜兴市中考一模语文试题docx、2026年江苏省无锡市宜兴市中考一模语文试题答案docx等3份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共24页, 欢迎下载使用。

      四川省资阳市安岳中学2025-2026学年八年级上学期期中考试英语试题:

      这是一份四川省资阳市安岳中学2025-2026学年八年级上学期期中考试英语试题,共4页。

      2024~2025学年四川省资阳市安岳中学八年级(上)期中英语试卷(含答案):

      这是一份2024~2025学年四川省资阳市安岳中学八年级(上)期中英语试卷(含答案),共11页。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码获取验证码获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map