





精品解析:四川省资阳市安岳县2024-2025学年上学期八年级英语期末试卷+答案
展开 这是一份精品解析:四川省资阳市安岳县2024-2025学年上学期八年级英语期末试卷+答案,文件包含精品解析四川省资阳市安岳县2024-2025学年上学期八年级英语期末试卷原卷版docx、精品解析四川省资阳市安岳县2024-2025学年上学期八年级英语期末试卷解析版docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共31页, 欢迎下载使用。
全卷分为第Ⅰ卷(选择题)和第Ⅱ卷(非选择题)两部分,共8页。全卷满分150分。考试时间共120分钟。
注意事项:
1.答题前,请考生务必在答题卡上正确填写自己的姓名、准考证号和座位号。考试结束,将试题卷和答题卡一并交回。
2.第Ⅰ卷每小题选出的答案须用2B铅笔在答题卡上把对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦擦净后,再选涂其它答案。
3.第Ⅱ卷各题须用0.5毫米黑色墨水签字笔在答题卡上对应题号答题位置作答。在试卷上作答,答案无效。
第Ⅰ卷(选择题,共100分)
第一部分 听力理解(共两节,满分30分)
第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
听下面5段对话,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出与其意思相符的图片。每段对话读一遍。
1. Where did Mandy g last weekend?
A. B. C.
2. Hw lng des Jack plan t play basketball every day?
A. B. C.
3. What des Jasn like t d n weekends?
A. B. C.
4. What did Wendy buy in the gift shp last week?
A. B. C.
5. What TV shws des Mark like?
A. B. C.
第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听第6段材料,回答第6至7题。
6. Hw des Ted feel nw?
A. Tired. B. Surprised. C. Upset.
7. What des Ted want t d next week?
A. Travel with classmates. B. Take art lessns. C. Visit his grandparents.
听第7段材料,回答第8至10题。
8. What des Mlly’s brther study at university?
A. Educatin. B. Medicine. C. Acting.
9. What was the best part f Mlly’s trip t Shanghai?
A. Watching the film. B. Visiting the park. C. Tasting delicius fd.
10. Hw lng did Mlly stay in Shanghai?
A. Fr 5 days. B. Fr 7 days. C. Fr 10 days.
听第8段材料,回答第11至13题。
11. What can the man d in the htel?
A. Swim in a pl. B. Watch a mvie. C. Have a meeting.
12. Where is the restaurant?
A. In the htel. B. Next t the htel. C. Acrss frm the htel.
13. What is the number f the man’s rm?
A. 608. B. 680. C. 806.
听第9段材料,回答第14至16题。
14. What des Jhn think f driving a fast car?
A. It’s cl. B. It’s difficult. C. It’s dangerus.
15. When des the girl take pian lessns?
A. Every Friday. B. Every Saturday. C. Every Sunday.
16. What is Jhn’s cusin?
A. A pianist. B. A singer. C. A vilinist.
听第10段材料,回答第17至20题。
17. When did Julie g t Betty’s hme?
A. Last summer. B. Last autumn. C. Last winter.
18. What did Julie and Betty ften d in the afternn?
A. They went fishing. B. They went bike riding. C. They went dancing.
19. Hw lng was the music festival?
A. 5 days. B.7 days. C. 10 days.
20. Wh did Julie and Betty meet at the festival?
A. Julie’s aunt. B. Betty’s teacher. C. Betty’s mther.
第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分40分)
第一节(共16小题;每小题2分,满分32分)
阅读下列短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
A
Jim is an eighth-grade student. He studies really hard at schl. He keeps a diary in English every day, and he ften helps his classmates with English, s his teachers and his classmates like him very much. The fllwing are fur diaries f his.
1. What TV shws des Jim like best?
A. Game shws and talk shws.B. Sap peras and actin mvies.
C. Game shws and sprts shws.D. Sap peras and sprts shws.
2. If there are 40 students in Jim’s class, hw many students exercise every day?
A. 8.B. 10.C. 16.D. 6.
3. Why des Jim like The Big Screen?
A. Because he can buy tickets the mst quickly there.
B. Because he can sit the mst cmfrtably there.
C. Because it has the best service.
D. Because it is the clsest t his hme.
4. Hw did they feel when they saw the sunrise (日出)?
A. Tired and sleepy.B. Bred and sad.C. Scared and nervus.D. Excited and happy.
【答案】1. C 2. B 3. C 4. D
【解析】
【导语】本文是Jim的四篇英文日记,记录了他一周内关于电视节目、班级运动情况、电影院比较和登山看日出的经历。
【1题详解】
细节理解题。根据1月26日日记“I like game shws and sprts shws best”可知,Jim最喜欢游戏节目和体育节目。故选C。
【2题详解】
推理判断题。根据1月27日日记“nly 25% f us exercise every day”和班级共40人可知,每天锻炼的人数为40×25%=10人。故选B。
【3题详解】
细节理解题。根据1月28日日记“The Big the best is still my favrite mvie theater.”可知,Jim最喜欢The Big Screen是因为它有最好的服务。故选C。
【4题详解】
细节理解题。根据1月29日日记“when we saw the sun cming up slwly, we jumped up and dwn in excitement.”可知,看到日出时他们兴奋地跳起来,因此感到兴奋和开心。故选D。
B
It was my classmate Lily’s birthday last Saturday. She invited many friends t her birthday party. The party started at 7 p.m. at her hme. When I arrived, there were already lts f peple there. The living rm was decrated (装饰) with beautiful ballns and clrful lights. It lked really wnderful.
There was a big table in the middle f the rm, and it was full f all kinds f delicius fd, like cakes, fruits, and snacks. We first sang the birthday sng fr Lily. She made a wish and blew ut the candles n the cake. Then we started t enjy the fd. Everyne was chatting and laughing.
After that, we played sme interesting games. One f the games was musical chairs. It was really exciting. We ran arund the chairs when the music played, and when the music stpped, we had t quickly sit n a chair. The persn wh culdn’t find a chair was ut. We had a great time playing this game.
At the end f the party, Lily pened the presents (礼物) that her friends gave her. She gt many nice gifts, such as bks, tys, and hand-made cards. She was very happy and thanked everyne fr cming t her party. It was a really unfrgettable birthday party.
5. Where was Lily’s birthday party?
A. At a restaurant.B. At schl.C. At her hme.D. At a park.
6. Hw did Lily decrate the living rm?
A. She used nly clrful ballns.B. She used nly clrful lights.
C. She used beautiful ballns and clrful lights.D. She used flwers and ribbns.
7. Wh wuld be ut in the musical chairs game?
A. The persn wh sat n the chair first when the music stpped.
B. The persn wh culdn’t find a chair when the music stpped.
C. The persn wh danced the best during the music.
D. The persn wh ran arund the chair last.
8. What’s the main idea f the passage?
A. Lily’s daily life at schl.B. Lily’s birthday party and the fun activities at the party.
C. Lily’s shpping experience.D. Lily’s experience f learning a new language.
【答案】5 C 6. C 7. B 8. B
【解析】
【导语】本文介绍了Lily上周六举办的生日派对的详细情况。
【5题详解】
细节理解题。根据“The party started at 7 p.m. at her hme.”可知,Lily在家里举办了生日派对。故选C。
【6题详解】
细节理解题。根据“The living rm was decrated (装饰) with beautiful ballns and clrful lights.”可知,客厅用漂亮的气球和彩灯装饰了起来。故选C。
【7题详解】
细节理解题。根据“We ran arund the chairs when the music played, and when the music stpped, we had t quickly sit n a chair. The persn wh culdn’t find a chair was ut.”可知,当音乐停止时,找不到椅子的人就出局了。故选B。
【8题详解】
主旨大意题。文章详细描述了Lily生日聚会的布置、流程(唱生日歌、许愿、吃美食、玩游戏、拆礼物)以及Lily的开心感受,所有细节均围绕聚会展开。故选B。
C
In Tianjin, China, a grup f peple are waiting at the bus stp. Sn, a bus cmes. It isn’t the same bus that we usually see n the street. It lks like a panda with black ears and black eyes.
After getting n the bus, peple nly need t buy their tickets by scanning (扫描) their hands! Abut ne minute later, the bus starts its self-driving mde (模式) and stps fr traffic lights autmatically (自动地) befre it gets t the next stp. That is t say, it can drive and stp by itself. But there is still a driver n the bus. He will d smething if the bus is in danger.
There are als sme rbts n the bus. Peple can talk with them and ask them fr help. If there is a bad persn n the bus, the rbts will call the plice. And kids lve the bus because there are many pictures f pandas n it.
Deep Blue makes this kind f bus. It is wrking in ten cities all ver China. Maybe mre cities in China will have this kind f bus. I think it must be really interesting t take the bus in the future.
9. Hw d peple buy tickets n this bus?
A. They pay cash (现金).B. They scan their hands.
C. They use a mbile app.D. They use a card.
10. Why des the bus stp fr traffic lights autmatically?
A. Because peple can cntrl it t stp.
B. Because it needs t pick up mre passengers.
C. Because it is in self- driving mde.
D. Because it stps freely t have a rest.
11. What can the rbts d if there is a bad persn n the bus?
A. They will call the plice.B. They will ck fd fr peple.
C. They will stp the bus.D. They will talk t the bad persn.
12. What can we knw abut this new kind f bus frm the passage?
A. The bus is the same as the usual bus.
B. Peple can take the bus all ver China nw.
C. Only Tianjin has this kind f bus.
D. Kids lve the bus because f the pictures f pandas n it.
【答案】9. B 10. C 11. A 12. D
【解析】
【导语】本文介绍了天津一款新型自动驾驶公交车的特色功能,包括外观设计、购票方式、自动驾驶模式和车载机器人服务。
【9题详解】
细节理解题。根据第二段“peple nly need t buy their tickets by scanning their hands!”可知,乘客只需扫描手部即可购票。故选B。
【10题详解】
细节理解题。根据第二段“the bus starts its self-driving mde and stps fr traffic lights autmatically”可知,公交车在自动驾驶模式下会自动停车等红灯。故选C。
【11题详解】
细节理解题。根据第三段“If there is a bad persn n the bus, the rbts will call the plice.”可知,如果车上有坏人,机器人会报警。故选A。
【12题详解】
细节理解题。根据第三段“kids lve the bus because there are many pictures f pandas n it.”可知,孩子们喜欢这辆公交车是因为车上有许多熊猫图案。D项正确。故选D。
D
Anyue is a cunty (县) with a large ppulatin. Many peple say Anyue is pr and backward (落后的), but I dn’t think s. Anyue has its imprtance f lcatin, special lcal prducts and beautiful rck carvings (石刻).
Anyue is in the center f Sichuan Basin (盆地). It’s als in the middle f the axis f Chengdu-Chngqing ecnmic zne (成渝经济区主轴), s it’s called the center f Chengdu-Chngqing. With the develpment f Chengdu and Chngqing, Anyue is sure t becme better and better in the near future.
Anyue is als called the capital f lemns. Many farmers plant lemn trees there. As I knw, ver 80% f the lemns in China cme frm Anyue each year. On September 17th and 18th, 2019, the first Wrld Lemn Industry Develpment Cnference (WLIDC) (世界柠檬产业发展大会) was held in Anyue. Many peple frm hme and abrad attended (参加) this cnference. On Octber 17th and 18th this year, the fifth WLIDC was just held in Anyue. After the cnference, mre and mre peple gt t knw Anyue lemns.
Anyue is als famus fr rck carvings. Anyue rck carvings began in the Nrthern and Suthern Dynasties (南北朝), and reached its peak (顶峰) in the Tang Dynasty, Five Dynasties and Nrthern Sng Dynasty. If yu want t visit the beautiful rck carvings in Anyue, there are many places yu can chse, such as Yuanjue Cave, Pilu Cave, Huayan Cave, Qianf Village and Mumen Temple. Welcme t visit these wnderful places.
13. What des the writer think f Anyue?
A. Crwded and pr.B. Pr and backward.
C. Imprtant and beautiful.D. Rich and develped.
14. If yu want t knw mre abut Anyue lemns, which cnference (会议) can yu attend?
A. Wrld Apple Industry Develpment Cnference.
B. Wrld Lemn Industry Develpment Cnference.
C. Wrld Orange Industry Develpment Cnference.
D. Wrld Banana Industry Develpment Cnference.
15. What’s the meaning f the underlined wrds “hme and abrad” in paragraph 3?
A. Anyue and Sichuan.B. All ver China.C. Freign cuntries.D. China and freign cuntries.
16. When did peple begin t build rck carvings in Anyue?
A. In the Tang Dynasty.B. In the Nrthern Sng Dynasty.
C. In the Five Dynasties.D. In the Nrthern and Suthern Dynasties.
【答案】13. C 14. B 15. D 16. D
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇介绍中国四川省安岳县的地方特色说明文,从地理位置、特色产业(柠檬)和文化瑰宝(石刻)三个维度,全面展现了安岳县的优势与发展潜力,旨在纠正外界对安岳“贫穷落后”的偏见,并邀请读者深入了解这座充满活力的县城。
【13题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Many peple say Anyue is pr and backward (落后的), but I dn’t think s. Anyue has its imprtance f lcatin, special lcal prducts and beautiful rck carvings (石刻).”可知,作者不认为安岳贫穷落后,他认为安岳有其重要的地理位置、特色产品和美丽的石刻。故选C。
【14题详解】
细节理解题。根据“As I knw, ver 80% f the lemns in China cme frm Anyue each year. On September 17th and 18th, 2019, the first Wrld Lemn Industry Develpment Cnference (WLIDC) (世界柠檬产业发展大会) was held in Anyue.”可知,想要了解安岳柠檬,可以参加世界柠檬产业发展大会。故选B。
【15题详解】
词句猜测题。根据“Many peple frm hme and abrad attended (参加) this cnference.”可知,许多国内外人士参加了这次会议,“hme and abrad”是一个固定短语,意思是“国内外”(hme指本国,abrad指国外)。故选D。
【16题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Anyue rck carvings began in the Nrthern and Suthern Dynasties (南北朝),”可知,安岳石刻始于南北朝时期。故选D。
第二节(共4小题;每小题2分,满分8分)
根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。选项中有一项为多余选项。
Jumping rpe (跳绳) is a simple and gd exercise that is ppular amng peple f all ages.
Firstly, jumping rpe is great fr bdy health. ___17___ It can imprve ur cardivascular system (心血管系统), making ur heart and lungs (肺) strnger. Just a few minutes f jumping rpe can burn a lt f calries, helping us t keep healthy and cntrl ur weight.
Secndly, it has a psitive effect n ur crdinatin (协调性). ___18___ While jumping, we need t crdinate the mvements f ur hands, feet, and eyes. This helps t train ur brain and bdy t wrk tgether mre effectively.
In additin, jumping rpe is a cnvenient (方便的) exercise. ___19___ We dn’t need any large r expensive equipment (设备). All we need is a rpe, and we can d it almst anywhere, whether it’s at hme, in the park, r even in a small space indrs.
Finally, jumping rpe can be a fun activity. ___20___ We can jump rpe alne, trying t break ur wn recrds. Or we can jump rpe with friends r family, turning it int a grup activity and enjying the happy time tgether.
A. It requires us t have gd balance (平衡).
B. It can be dne with very little space and simple equipment.
C. We can d many interesting things while jumping.
D. Different peple have different ways f jumping rpe.
E It ffers a full-bdy exercise.
【答案】17. E 18. A 19. B 20. C
【解析】
【导语】本文介绍了跳绳这项运动的益处与特点。
【17题详解】
根据“Firstly, jumping rpe is great fr bdy health.”及“It can imprve ur cardivascular system (心血管系统), making ur heart and lungs (肺) strnger.”可知,此处介绍跳绳带动全身都在运动,能改善我们的心血管系统,使我们的心脏和肺部更强健,选项E“它提供了一种全身锻炼。”符合语境。故选E。
【18题详解】
根据“Secndly, it has a psitive effect n ur crdinatin (协调性).”及“While jumping, we need t crdinate the mvements f ur hands, feet, and eyes.”可知,此处需进一步说明跳绳对协调性的具体要求,选项A“它要求我们保持良好的平衡。”符合语境。故选A。
【19题详解】
根据“In additin, jumping rpe is a cnvenient (方便的) exercise.”及“We dn’t need any large r expensive equipment (设备). All we need is a rpe, and we can d it almst anywhere...”可知,此处需总结跳绳的便利性,即对空间和设备要求极低。选项B“它可以在非常小的空间和简单的设备下完成。”符合语境。故选B。
【20题详解】
根据“Finally, jumping rpe can be a fun activity.”及“We can jump rpe alne... Or we can jump rpe with friends r family...”可知,此处需介绍跳绳的趣味性,选项C“我们在跳绳时可以做很多有趣的事情。”符合语境。故选C。
第三部分 语言知识运用(一)(共20小题;每小题1.5分,满分30分)
阅读下面两篇短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
A
A lt f peple think it is unnecessary fr students t d husewrk—they shuld pay mre attentin t (更多关注) their studies. But I have a ___21___ idea. Ding husewrk is gd fr us. Nwadays, mst children are weak and lazy. We sit n the chair all day, studying and playing with ur phnes, and dn’t want t ___22___ r d ther things at all. Sme f us even suffer frm besity (肥胖症). Ding husewrk can make us mve arund and ___23___ ur phnes fr a while. We can relax urselves bth physically (身体上) and mentally (精神上).
Ding ___24___ is beneficial (有益的) nt nly t us, but als t ur parents. They must be ___25___ after wrk and dn’t want t d the husewrk. ___26___ we take the initiative (主动) t d it, they will be very happy! ___27___, all the family members, nt just ur mther, shuld share the husewrk. It shws ur ___28___ fr the family.
Mre than that, ding husewrk can help us develp ___29___ skills, which will be helpful t us fr the whle lifetime. We can’t live with ur parents ____30____. In the future, we will g t cllege and even live alne when we find a jb. Skills like cking and cleaning the huse can help us live happily.
On the whle, I wuld say ding husewrk has n drawbacks, nly great pints.
21. A. sameB. similarC. differentD. right
22. A. sleepB. lieC. playD. exercise
23. A. make use f (利用)B. keep away frm (远离)C. take care fD. pay attentin t
24. A. hmewrkB. sprtsC. shppingD. husewrk
25. A. pleasedB. sleepyC. tiredD. angry
26. A. IfB. UnlessC. BefreD. Thugh
27. A. As a resultB. Fr exampleC. Such asD. In fact
28. A. feelingsB. lveC. thanksD. happiness
29. A. livingB. wrkingC. learningD. sprting
30. A. hardlyB. cmmnly (通常)C. freverD. smetimes
【答案】21. C 22. D 23. B 24. D 25. C 26. A 27. D 28. B 29. A 30. C
【解析】
【导语】本文围绕“学生做家务”这一话题展开讨论,核心观点是支持学生参与家务劳动,并阐述了做家务的多重益处。
【21题详解】
句意:但我有不同的想法。
same相同的;similar相似的;different不同的;right正确的。根据“A lt f peple think it is unnecessary fr students t d husewrk—they shuld pay mre attentin t (更多关注) their studies. But I have ”可知,前文介绍很多人认为学生做家务是不必要的——他们应该更多地关注学习,此处表示转折,说明自己有不同的想法。故选C。
【22题详解】
句意:我们整天坐在椅子上,学习和玩手机,根本不想锻炼或做其他事情。
sleep睡觉;lie躺;play玩;exercise锻炼。根据“Nwadays, mst children are weak and lazy. We sit n the chair all day, studying and playing with ur phnes, and dn’t want d ther things at all. Sme f us even suffer frm besity (肥胖症).”可知,现在大多数孩子身体虚弱且懒惰,整天坐着学习和玩手机,甚至有肥胖症,由此推测他们不想锻炼。故选D。
【23题详解】
句意:做家务可以让我们四处走动,暂时远离手机。
make use f利用;keep away frm远离;take care f照顾;pay attentin t注意。根据“Ding husewrk can make us mve arund phnes fr a while.”可知,做家务可以让我们四处走动,由此推测可以暂时远离手机。故选B。
【24题详解】
句意:做家务不仅对我们有益,对我们的父母也有益。
hmewrk家庭作业;sprts运动;shpping购物;husewrk家务。根据“ beneficial (有益的) nt nly t us, but als t ur parents.”及全文内容可知,本文主要讨论做家务的益处,所以此处指做家务。故选D。
【25题详解】
句意:他们下班后一定很累,不想做家务。
pleased高兴的;sleepy困倦的;tired疲惫的;angry生气的。根据“They must wrk and dn’t want t d the husewrk.”可知,父母下班后不想做家务,由此推测他们一定很累。故选C。
【26题详解】
句意:如果我们主动去做,他们会很高兴的!
If如果;Unless除非;Befre在……之前;Thugh尽管。根据“ take the initiative (主动) t d it, they will be very happy!”可知,我们主动做家务是父母高兴的条件,所以用If引导条件状语从句。故选A。
【27题详解】
句意:事实上,所有的家庭成员,而不仅仅是我们的母亲,都应该分担家务。
As a result结果;Fr example例如;Such as例如;In fact事实上。根据“ the family members, nt just ur mther, shuld share the husewrk.”可知,此处进一步说明家务应由所有家庭成员分担,这是事实,所以用In fact。故选D。
【28题详解】
句意:这体现了我们对家人的爱。
feelings感觉;lve爱;thanks感谢;happiness幸福。根据“It shws the family.”及前文内容可知,分担家务体现了我们对家人的爱。故选B。
【29题详解】
句意:更重要的是,做家务可以帮助我们培养生活技能,这将对我们的一生都有帮助。
living生活的;wrking工作的;learning学习的;sprting运动的。根据“Mre than that, ding husewrk can help us , which will be helpful t us fr the whle lifetime.”及后文“Skills like cking and cleaning the huse can help us live happily.”可知,做饭和打扫房子等技能属于生活技能。故选A。
【30题详解】
句意:我们不能永远和父母住在一起。
hardly几乎不;cmmnly通常;frever永远;smetimes有时。根据“We can’t live with ur the future, we will g t cllege and even live alne when we find a jb.”可知,未来我们要上大学,甚至独自生活,由此推测我们不能永远和父母住在一起。故选C。
B
Bb came frm a pr village. His parents had ___31___ mney t send him t schl when he was yung. He was very sad. Mr. White lived next t him. He fund him ___32___ and had pity (同情) n him and lent sme mney t him. S he culd g t schl. He studied hard and ___33___ all his lessns. When he finished middle schl, the man intrduced him t his friend in the twn. And he began t wrk.
Once Mr. White was seriusly hurt in an accident. Dying, he asked Bb t lk after his daughter, Kate. The yung man ___34___ and several years later he married (和……结婚) the girl. He lved her very much and tried his best t make her happy. He ften bught beautiful clthes and delicius fd fr her. He was gd at cking and he cked ___35___ fr her. S she became very fat and she felt it difficult t walk. And ne day she fund there was smething wrng with her heart. Her husband, Bb wasn’t at hme and she had t g t ___36___ by herself at nce. The dctrs lked her ver and tld her nt t ___37___ meat, sugar, chclate and things like these. She was afraid t ___38___ the dctr’s wrds and wrte all the names f the fd n the paper. When she gt hme, she put the list n the table and ___39___. When she went back hme that afternn, she fund many kinds f fd: meat, sugar and chclate in the kitchen. Bb was busy ___40___ there. As sn as he saw her, he said happily, “I have bught all the fd yu like, enjy them freely nw, my dear.”
31. A. nB. smeC. muchD. enugh
32. A. lazyB. cleverC. carefulD. happy
33. A. did well inB. was pr atC. was gd withD. was gd fr
34. A. was angryB. thught hardC. agreedD. turned dwn
35. A. a littleB. a fewC. manyD. a lt
36. A. bankB. schlC. hspitalD. restaurant
37. A. buyB. ckC. drinkD. eat
38. A. rememberB. frgetC. takeD. hear
39. A. sleptB. went utC. ckedD. ate
40. A. ckingB. seeingC. cleaningD. writing
【答案】31. A 32. B 33. A 34. C 35. D 36. C 37. D 38. B 39. B 40. A
【解析】
【分析】本文讲述了出身贫困的Bb在White先生的资助下上学、工作,后来答应White先生的临终请求照顾其女儿Kate并与之结婚,因过度溺爱Kate导致她健康出现问题,最终闹了误会的故事。
【31题详解】
句意:他小时候父母没有钱送他上学。
n没有;sme一些;much许多;enugh足够的。根据“Bb came frm a pr village”可知,他家境贫困,没钱上学,故选A。
【32题详解】
句意:他发现Bb很聪明,很同情他,就借了些钱给他。
lazy懒惰的;clever聪明的;careful仔细的;happy开心的。根据“had pity n him and lent sme mney t him”可知,White先生愿意资助Bb,是看到了他的优点,“clever”符合语境,故选B。
【33题详解】
句意:他学习努力,所有功课都很好。
did well in在……方面做得好;was pr at不擅长……;was gd with善于应付……;was gd fr对……有好处。根据“He studied hard”可知,学习努力的结果是功课表现好,故选A。
【34题详解】
句意:这个年轻人同意了,几年后他和这个女孩结婚了。
was angry生气的;thught hard认真思考;agreed同意;turned dwn拒绝。根据“several years later he married the girl”可知,Bb答应了White先生的请求,故选C。
【35题详解】
句意:他擅长做饭,经常给她做很多饭。
a little一点(修饰不可数名词);a few一些(修饰可数名词);many许多(修饰可数名词);a lt很多(修饰动词)。此处修饰动词“cked”,表示做饭的量多,用“a lt”,故选D。
【36题详解】
句意:她的丈夫Bb不在家,她不得不自己马上去医院。
bank银行;schl学校;hspital医院;restaurant餐馆。根据“there was smething wrng with her heart”可知,心脏不适需要去医院,故选C。
【37题详解】
句意:医生给她做了检查,告诉她不要吃肉、糖、巧克力之类的东西。
buy买;ck烹饪;drink喝;eat吃。此处指医生建议避免食用这些食物,故选D。
【38题详解】
句意:她害怕忘记医生的话,就把所有食物的名字写在纸上。
remember记得;frget忘记;take拿;hear听见。根据“wrte all the names f the fd n the paper”可知,写下来是为了防止忘记,故选B。
【39题详解】
句意:当她回到家,把清单放在桌子上就出去了。
slept睡觉;went ut出去;cked烹饪;ate吃。根据“When she went back hme that afternn”可知,她当时出门了,故选B。
【40题详解】
句意:Bb正忙着在那里做饭。
cking烹饪;seeing看见;cleaning打扫;writing写。根据“many kinds f the kitchen”可知,Bb在厨房忙着做饭,故选A。
第Ⅱ卷(非选择题,共50分)
第四部分 语言知识运用(二)(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
从方框中选择单词,并用其正确形式填空,然后将答案写到答题卡相应的位置上。每词限用一次。
New Year is cming. Peple ___41___ plan t d smething interesting. I believe almst everyne has their wn New Year’s reslutin (决心). The fllwing is my gd friend Jim’s New Year’s reslutin.
Gd mrning, my dear teachers and classmates. My New Year’s reslutin is t becme a dctr. I think it is ne f ___42___ jbs in the wrld. Mst peple are busy ___43___ every day. They dn’t have much time t relax r d exercise. Lts f them are in bad health because they dn’t take gd care f ___44___. I wuld like t help them get well again. I knw it’s nt easy. I need t g t university and get lts f ___45___.
I am ging t study hard ___46___ my skills. I am ging t make sure t help the peple wh are ill. I prmise I’ll always be there with them when they need me. If smene ___47___ have mney, I am still ging t help him r her. Maybe this jb can’t help me make much mney, but I dn’t care. It will be great if I can help thers. Helping thers always ___48___ me happy.
Of curse, I have my wn New Year’s reslutin, t. Last year, I ___49___ t be a dentist. But nw I hpe I can be an astrnaut, because I am talented ____50____ physics (物理学). Hw abut yurs? What is yur New Year’s reslutin? Culd yu please share it with us?
【答案】41. always
42. the mst imprtant
43. wrking
44. themselves
45. educatin
46. t imprve
47. desn’t
48 makes 49. planned
50. in
【解析】
【导语】本文介绍了作者及其好友Jim的新年计划。
【41题详解】
句意:人们总是计划做一些有趣的事情。根据“ t d smething interesting. I believe almst everyne has their wn New Year’s reslutin (愿望).”及备选词可知,新年人们总是计划做一些有趣的事情,always“总是”符合。故填always。
【42题详解】
句意:我认为它是世界上最重要的工作之一。根据“ne in the wrld”可知,此处用“ne f the+形容词最高级+名词复数”结构,表示“最重要的工作之一”,imprtant“重要的”,最高级为mst imprtant,最高级前面要加the。故填the mst imprtant。
【43题详解】
句意:大多数人每天都忙于工作。根据“Mst peple are day.”及备选词可知,大多数人每天都忙于工作,wrking“工作”符合,此处是“be busy ding sth.”结构,表示“忙于做某事”。故填wrking。
【44题详解】
句意:他们中的许多人身体不好,因为他们没有照顾好自己。根据“Lts f them are in bad health because they dn’t take gd care f...”及备选词可知,此处指没有照顾好自己,themselves“他们自己”符合。故填themselves。
【45题详解】
句意:我需要上大学,接受很多教育。根据“I need t g t university and get lts f...”及备选词可知,上大学是为了接受教育,educatin“教育”符合,此处为不可数名词。故填educatin。
46题详解】
句意:我要努力学习以提高我的技能。根据“I am ging t study skills.”及备选词可知,努力学习是为了提高技能,imprve“提高”符合,此处用动词不定式表目的。故填t imprve。
【47题详解】
句意:如果有人没有钱,我仍然会帮助他或她。根据“If mney, I am still ging t help him r her.”及备选词可知,此处指如果有人没有钱,desn’t“没有”符合,此处为一般现在时的否定形式,主语为smene,助动词用desn’t。故填desn’t。
【48题详解】
句意:帮助别人总是让我快乐。根据“Helping thers happy.”及备选词可知,此处用“make sb.+形容词”结构,表示“使某人……”,makes“使”符合,主语为动名词短语Helping thers,谓语动词用第三人称单数形式。故填makes。
【49题详解】
句意:去年,我计划成为一名牙医。根据“Last year, be a dentist.”及备选词可知,此处指计划成为牙医,plan“计划”符合,此处为一般过去时,动词用过去式。故填planned。
【50题详解】
句意:但现在我希望我能成为一名宇航员,因为我在物理方面有天赋。根据“because I am ”及备选词可知,此处用“be talented in”结构,表示“在……方面有天赋”,in“在……方面”符合。故填in。
第五部分 写作(共两节,满分35分)
第一节 阅读表达(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
阅读下面短文并回答问题,然后将答案写到答题卡相应的位置上。请注意词数要求。
There will be a mvie n shw at Wanda Theater this Saturday evening. The name f the mvie is Mulan. It lasts abut 115 minutes. It came ut in China n September 11, 2020. Fur years ag, I first watched it, but I am ging t see it again this weekend.
It is an exciting actin mvie. It cmes frm an ld Chinese stry. The mvie is abut a village girl, Mulan. Mulan is the lead character in the mvie. She dresses up like a by and takes her father’s place t fight in the army. I think the actress played Mulan’s rle well. The ther actrs are als great and they did a gd jb in the mvie. I like Mulan very much. The mvie shws her lve fr her family, friends and cuntry. If yu are free this weekend, and yu plan t watch a mvie and yu want t see smething enjyable, Mulan will be yur best chice. And yu can g t Wanda Theater and see it with me!
51. When did the writer first watch the mvie Mulan? (n mre than 3 wrds)
_______________
52. What kind f mvie is Mulan? (n mre than 4 wrds)
_______________
53. Why des she dress like a by? (n mre than 10 wrds)
_______________
54. Hw des the writer feel abut Mulan? (n mre than 6 wrds)
_______________
55. Where is the writer ging t see the mvie Mulan this Saturday? (n mre than 3 wrds)
_______________
【答案】51. Fur years ag.
52. An exciting actin mvie.
53. T take her father’s place t fight in the army.
54. She likes Mulan very much.
55. At Wanda Theater.
【解析】
【导语】本文介绍了电影《花木兰》的基本信息、故事内容以及作者对这部电影的喜爱之情,并邀请读者一同观看。
【51题详解】
根据第一段“Fur years ag, I first watched it”可知,作者四年前第一次看这部电影。故填Fur years ag.
【52题详解】
根据第二段“It is an exciting actin mvie.”可知,《花木兰》是一部令人兴奋的动作片。故填An exciting actin mvie.
【53题详解】
根据第二段“She dresses up like a by and takes her father’s place t fight in the army.”可知,她女扮男装是为了替父从军。故填T take her father’s place t fight in the army.
【54题详解】
根据第二段“I like Mulan very much.”可知,作者非常喜欢花木兰这个角色。故填She likes Mulan very much.
【55题详解】
根据第一段“There will be a mvie n shw at Wanda Theater this Saturday evening.”和第二段“And yu can g t Wanda Theater and see it with me!”可知,作者本周六将在万达影院观看这部电影。故填At Wanda Theater.
第二节 书面表达(满分25分)
56. 歌曲中:“友谊是一道光,如此美妙,照亮你我想要的未来……”。进入初中以来,你也结交了不少的朋友。你们学校校刊正在进行关于同学之间友谊的征文比赛活动。假如你是初二年级的学生Li Hua,请根据下面表格中提供的信息,写一篇短文介绍你和你的最好朋友Tm,并谈谈你对友谊的看法。
注意:1.词数:80~100词左右,开头已给出,不计入总词数。
2.结构完整,要点齐全,可适当发挥。
3.严禁使用与考生本人相关的真实姓名和校名、班级等信息。
My Best Friend and I
Gd mrning, everyne. My name is Li Hua. I am a student in Grade 8. I want t tell yu smething abut my best friend Tm and me. ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】
例文
My Best Friend and I
Gd mrning, everyne. My name is Li Hua. I am a student in Grade 8. I want t tell yu smething abut my best friend Tm and me. I enjy watching news and I’m the tallest in schl, while Tm is mre utging and has mre friends. But we als have sme similarities. Bth f us lve running and climbing muntains. We study hard and achieve excellent grades in all subjects. Als, we like reading and ften g t the library n weekends. Interestingly, we share the same dream: t becme teachers in the future t help children in muntains achieve their dreams.
I believe friendship is like light. It nt nly brightens ur lives but als guides us tward a better future.
【解析】
【详解】[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇材料作文;
②时态:一般现在时;
③提示:需覆盖表格中所有对比点(差异点+共同点),补充友谊看法,词数80-100。
[写作步骤]
第一步,用2句话对比差异;
第二步,用4句话列举共同点(运动、学习、阅读、理想),用als interestingly自然衔接;
第三步,用比喻句表达友谊观点,并总结友谊的意义。
[亮点词汇]
① achieve excellent grades取得优异成绩
② share the same dream拥有共同梦想
③ brightens ur lives照亮生活
[高分句型]
① Interestingly, we share the same dream: t becme teachers in the future t help children in muntains achieve their dreams. (运用不定式短语作目的状语说明理想的意义)
② It nt nly brightens ur lives but als guides us tward a better future. (运用nt als...并列结构强调友谊双重作用)Thursday, Jan. 26th Cludy
In tday’s English class, we had a discussin abut TV shws in my grup. Grace lves sap peras, but Sarah desn’t like them. I like game shws and sprts shws best, but they said they can’t stand them. Sarah tld us she likes talk shws best. At last, we fund that we all like actin mvies. S, if we are all free ne day, we will g t watch an actin mvie tgether.
Friday, Jan. 27th Sunny
In tday’s class meeting, ur headteacher, Mr. Green, asked us, “Hw ften d yu exercise?” At last, we fund: nly 25% f us exercise every day, 40% f us exercise fur t six times a week, 15% exercise nly ne t three times a week, and 20% d nt exercise at all! At the end f the class, Mr. Green asked every classmate t d exercise t keep healthy.
Saturday, Jan. 28th Sunny
There are three mvie theaters in my twn. Wanda Theater is the clsest t my hme. And yu can buy tickets the mst quickly there. Mvie City has the wrst service, but we can sit the mst cmfrtably there. The Big Screen is the mst expensive f the three mvie theaters, but it has the best service. Thugh it is a little far frm my hme, it is still my favrite mvie theater.
Sunday, Jan. 29th Sunny
Last night, my gd friends and I did smething very special n ur schl trip. We went t Munt Tai. We started ur trip at 12:00 at night. We all tk a bag with sme fd and water. After three hurs, my friend’s legs were s tired that he wanted t stp. I tld him t keep ging, s he went n. At 5:00 a.m., we gt t the tp! Finally, when we saw the sun cming up slwly, we jumped up and dwn in excitement. It was s beautiful that we frgt abut the last five hurs!
imprtant wrking always in themselves educatin imprve desn’t makes plan
人物
不同点
相同点
Li Hua
喜欢看新闻,在学校身高最高;
1.喜欢跑步和爬山;
2.学习努力:各门学科都取得优异成绩;
3.喜欢阅读,经常周末一起去图书馆;
4.打算长大了想当老师,希望帮助更多山里孩子实现他们的梦想。
Tm
更加外向,有更多的朋友;
你对友谊的看法:……
相关试卷
这是一份精品解析:四川省资阳市安岳县2024-2025学年上学期八年级英语期末试卷+答案,文件包含精品解析四川省资阳市安岳县2024-2025学年上学期八年级英语期末试卷原卷版docx、精品解析四川省资阳市安岳县2024-2025学年上学期八年级英语期末试卷解析版docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共31页, 欢迎下载使用。
这是一份精品解析:四川省资阳市安岳中学2024-2025学年八年级上学期期末考试英语试题+答案,文件包含精品解析四川省资阳市安岳中学2024-2025学年八年级上学期期末考试英语试题原卷版docx、精品解析四川省资阳市安岳中学2024-2025学年八年级上学期期末考试英语试题解析版docx、四川省资阳市安岳县四川省安岳中学2024-2025学年八年级上学期英语期末试题听力mp3等3份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共38页, 欢迎下载使用。
这是一份四川省资阳市安岳县2022—2023学年八年级下学期期末学业质量检测义务教育英语试题(含答案),共12页。试卷主要包含了5分,满分7等内容,欢迎下载使用。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利 









