吉林通化市梅河口市第五中学2025-2026学年高三下学期开学考试英语试卷(含答案)
展开 这是一份吉林通化市梅河口市第五中学2025-2026学年高三下学期开学考试英语试卷(含答案)试卷主要包含了5 分,满分 7, B等内容,欢迎下载使用。
第一节(共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)
听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、 B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
1. When will the party be held?
A. At 6:00. B. At 7:00. C. At 8:00.
2. Why des the wman talk t the man?
A. T give a respnse. B. T ask abut a wrkmate. C. T check n Maria’s cntact.
3. What des the wman think f the new gym?
A. Busy. B. Mdern. C. Spacius.
4. What are the speakers mainly talking abut?
A. A hliday plan. B. A jb psitin. C. A frmer clleague.
5. What will the man prbably have?
A. A fruit salad. B. Sme apple pie. C. A chclate cake.
第二节(共 15 小题; 每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分)
听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、 B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听第 6 段材料,回答第 6、7 题。
6. What is the prbable relatinship between the speakers?
A. Neighbrs. B. Brther and sister. C. Husband and wife.
7. What des Bb ffer t d?
A. Build a ladder. B. Hire a tree surgen. C. Cut back the fruit trees.
听第 7 段材料, 回答第 8、9 题。
8. Where was the wman’s htel lcated this year?
A. In a castle. B. On a muntain. C. Near a beach.
9. What was the biggest prblem with the htel?
A. The restaurant. B. The service. C. The nise.
听第 8 段材料,回答第 10 至 12 题。
10. What are the speakers discussing?
A. Tpics fr a presentatin. B. Articles fr a magazine. C. Winners fr an award.
11. Why is the wman’s suggestin rejected?
A. It is quite cmmn. B. It is similar t anther talk. C. It will take a lng time t research.
12. What des the wman ffer t d?
A. Lend sme materials t Gregry.
B. Renew a jurnal subscriptin.
C. Check Gregry’s speech.
听第 9 段材料, 回答第 13 至 16 题。
13. What inspired David t start drawing?
A. His admiratin fr a famus artist.
B. His natural talent fr drawing.
C. His lve fr picture bks.
14. What is David like?
A. Gifted. B. Determined. C. Brilliant.
15. Why did David hesitate t share his wrk at first?
A. He wanted t keep it a secret.
B. He was nervus abut the feedback.
C. He was unsure hw t present it crrectly.
16. Hw did David vercme his prblem?
A. By asking his clleagues’ pinins.
B. By putting his drawings nline.
C. By creating illustrated gifts.
听第 10 段材料, 回答第 17 至 20 题。
17. Where is Kristin?
A. At hme. B. At a studi. C. At a stre.
18. What is the purpse f Kristin’s new prject?
A. T recrd her real life.
B. T shwcase her summer activities.
C. T prmte a sustainable lifestyle.
19. What d we knw abut Kristin’s friend?
A. She is a successful fashin designer.
B. She failed the challenge f buy-nthing.
C. She helped Kristin start her buy-nthing year.
20. What prblem did Kristin’s friend have?
A. Finding affrdable husing.
B. Resisting the desire fr new clthes.
C. Dealing with unexpected hme repairs.
第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分 50 分)
第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 37.5 分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
Cffee is a belved beverage arund the wrld, and different regins are famus fr their unique cffee flavrs and prductin methds. Let’s take a lk at the cffee frm three distinct places belw.
Clmbia: The Land f High-Quality Arabica
The cuntry’s ideal climate, with plenty f rainfall and mderate temperatures in the cffee-grwing regins, prvides perfect cnditins fr cffee cultivatin. Clmbian cffee is ften described as having a smth and well-balanced flavr, with ntes f chclate, nuts, and a hint f fruitiness. Many cffee lvers appreciate its mild acidity, which makes it a great chice fr thse wh prefer a less intense cffee experience.
Ethipia: The Cradle f Cffee with Rich Flavrs
Ethipia is cnsidered the birthplace f cffee. It has a lng and rich histry f cffee prductin that dates back centuries. Ethipian cffee is knwn fr its diverse range f flavrs. The beans frm different regins within the cuntry can vary greatly in taste. Sme have a flral and citrusy flavr prfile, while thers might ffer a mre earthy and spicy taste. The unique prcessing methds used by lcal farmers als cntribute t the distinctiveness f Ethipian cffee.
Vietnam: Rbusta and the Distinctive Brewing Style
Vietnam is a majr cffee prducer in Asia. It is famus fr its Rbusta cffee beans. Vietnamese cffee has a strng and bld flavr with a relatively high caffeine cntent. It is ften brewed using a drip methd with a metal filter, which results in a thick and cncentrated cffee. The additin f cndensed milk is a ppular way t enjy Vietnamese cffee, giving it a sweet and creamy tuch that sets it apart frm the cffees f ther regins.
Whether yu prefer the smthness f Clmbian cffee, the cmplex flavrs f Ethipian cffee, r the bldness f Vietnamese cffee, each f these regins ffers a unique cffee experience that has captivated cffee enthusiasts wrldwide.
1 In terms f cffee flavr, which statement is incrrect abut the three cuntries?
A. Clmbian cffee has varius flavrs while Ethipian cffee varies in flavr by regin.
B. Vietnamese cffee is bld due t Rbusta beans and cndensed milk.
C. Clmbian cffee is mre intense than Ethipian cffee because f higher caffeine.
D. Ethipian cffee’s diverse flavr relates t different prcessing methds.
2 Regarding cffee prductin and brewing in these cuntries, which is crrect?
A. Clmbia grws bth Arabica and Rbusta beans fr diverse flavr.
B. Ethipia prcesses beans unifrmly fr cnsistent flavr.
C. Vietnamese brewing with a metal filter affects flavr and caffeine cntent.
D. All cuntries use unique ways t bring ut bean flavrs.
3 Cnsidering histrical and cultural aspects f cffee in these cuntries, which is accurate?
A. Clmbia started cffee cultivatin later, learning frm thers.
B. Ethipia’s cffee culture deeply influences glbal culture.
C. Vietnam mainly fcuses n dmestic cffee demand.
D. The three cuntries’ cffee cultures have n cnnectin.
B
Intensive wrk and travel did nt leave much time fr a private life. At the age f 43 Alfred Nbel was feeling like an ld man. He placed an ad in a newspaper seeking a mature, multilingual wman t serve as his secretary and husehld supervisr. The mst suitable candidate turned ut t be Austrian Cuntess Bertha Kinsky. Hwever, after a brief stint with Nbel, she returned t Austria t wed Cunt Arthur vn Suttner. In spite f this Alfred Nbel and Bertha vn Suttner remained friends and kept writing letters t each ther fr decades. Over the years Bertha vn Suttner became increasingly critical f the arms race.
She wrte a famus bk, Lay Dwn Yur Arms and became a prminent figure in the peace mvement. N dubt this influenced Alfred Nbel when he wrte his final will which was t include a Prize fr persns r rganizatins wh prmted peace. Several years after the death f Alfred Nbel, the Nrwegian Strting (Parliament) decided t award the 1905 Nbel Peace Prize t Bertha vn Suttner.
Alfred Nbel died in San Rem, Italy, n December 10, 1896. When his will was pened it came as a surprise that his frtune was t be used fr Prizes in Physics, Chemistry, Physilgy r Medicine, Literature and Peace. The executrs f his will were tw yung engineers, Ragnar Shlman and Rudlf Lillequist. They set abut frming the Nbel Fundatin as an rganizatin t take care f the financial assets left by Nbel fr this purpse and t crdinate the wrk f the Prize-Awarding Institutins. This was nt withut its difficulties since the will was cntested by relatives and questined by authrities in varius cuntries.
Alfred Nbel’s exceptinal talent lay in his unique ability t merge the insight f a scientist and inventr with the enterprising spirit f an industrialist. Nbel was very interested in scial and peace-related issues and held what were cnsidered uncmmn views in his era. He als pssessed a prfund lve fr literature and authred his wn petry and plays. The Nbel Prizes became an extensin and a fulfillment f his lifetime interests.
4 Which ne is true abut Nbel Fundatin?
A. It was set in December, 1896 with difficulties.
B. It ffers varius types f awards t Eurpeans.
C. It was established after the death f Nbel.
D. The first Nbel Prize was awarded in 1905.
5 Why did Alfred Nbel place an ad in the newspaper?
A. He wanted t find a wife.
B. He needed help with wrk as his limited persnal life.
C. He was lking fr assistants fr the experiment.
D. He was lking fr a business partner.
6 What can we categrize Lay Dwn Yur Arms int?
A. A science fictin mvie. B. An affair amng a cuple.
C. A nvel against military. D. A bigraphy f a peace activist.
7 Accrding t the last paragraph, which ne can best describes the characteristics f Alfred Nbel?
A. Adventurus and genuine. B. Ambitius and pen-minded.
C. Industrius and mature. D. Dedicated but illiterate.
C
With the arrival f the summer heat, cultural-themed ice creams are nce again trending acrss scial media platfrms in
Museums, scenic spts, amusement parks and even universities have nce again rlled ut their unique cultural-themed ice creams this year. These ice creams are ften tiny cpies f famus landmarks r cultural relies that ffer visitrs a delight fr the taste buds.
The trend f cultural-themed ice creams began in 2019 when the Old Summer Palace in Beijing was ne f the first scenic spts in China t intrduce ltus-shaped ice creams. It was inspired by that in 2017 eleven ancient ltus(莲花)seeds were discvered in a pl at the Old Summer Palace. Six f these ancient ltus seeds blmed in the summer f 2019. S t mark the ccasin, staff at the Old Summer Palace designed ice creams shaped like ltus blssms. These ice creams were widely lved by visitrs, nt nly serving as a cld treat but als ffering a unique way fr visitrs t sample and cnnect with their cultural heritage.
T prtect their cultural relics, many museums have put up signs prhibiting phtgraphy r the use f a flash. Hwever, cultural-themed ice creams prvide an alternative way fr visitrs t catch memries f their visit. Varius flavrs ffer visitrs a chice f clrs and ingredients fr the ice cream, which reflect the lcal characteristics and charm f these cld treats. It is als suggested by the museums that the visitrs can take the carved ice cream bars hme with them t use as bkmarks.
Fr many yung peple, taking phts f themselves standing alngside cultural landmarks is an artistic preference frm their parents’ generatin. T them, a selfie(自拍)with a cultural -themed ice cream is a much cler way t shw ff their travel experiences and bridge the gap between mdern life and distant histrical relics.
8. What can we learn abut cultural-themed ice creams frm the first tw paragraphs?
A. Visitrs spend much mney n them. B. They may be shaped like landmarks.
C. Visitrs are eager t try their taste. D. They are made due t summer heat.
9. What inspired the idea f cultural-themed ice creams?
A. The Old Summer Palace. B. The wide lve by visitrs.
C. The blssms f the six seeds. D. The discvery f ancient ltus.
10. Fr what are cultural-themed ice creams well-received?
A. Prtecting cultural relics. B. Remembering ne’s visit.
C. Being used as bkmarks. D. Offering visitrs varius flavrs.
11. Why d the yuth take the selfie with a cultural-themed ice cream?
A. T d smething different. B. T bridge the gap with their parents.
C. T shw ff their cler way t travel. D. T shw their cnnectin with culture.
D
In the Pixar mvie Up, a fun cartn dg called Dug wears a magical cllar which can detect and translate his barks and cries int fluent human speech. Humans have always been fascinated by the ptential t cmmunicate with the animals. This week, an article in the New Yrk Times dcumented majr effrts frm a grup f researchers using machine-learning algrithms (算法) t analyze the different calls f whales, chickens, bats, cats, and mre.
There are several ways t train AI systems nw. Typically, AI systems learn thrugh training with labeled data f human language which can be well supplied by the Internet. But analyzing animal language is different. Scientists have t instruct sftware prgrams n what t lk fr, and hw t rganize the data. This prcess requires matching gained vcal (发声的) recrdings with the visual scial behavirs f animals. A grup studying Egyptian fruit bats, fr example, als used vide cameras t recrd the bats themselves t prvide cntext fr the calls.
Many critics f this apprach pint ut tw weaknesses f current AI language mdels: being unable t truly understand the relatinships between wrds and the bjects in the real wrld, and scientists’ little understanding f animal scieties. Al language mdels fr humans rely n a cmputer mapping ut the relatinship between wrds and the cntexts they culd appear in. But these mdels have their wn weak pints, and can smetimes be a black bx-researchers knw what ges in and cmes ut, but dn’t quite understand hw the algrithm is arriving at the cnclusin.
Anther factr that researchers shuld take int accunt is that animal cmmunicatins might nt wrk at all like human cmmunicatins. There might be unique elements t animal language due t physilgical and behaviral differences.
Making a Translatr fr animals has been a ppular prject that’s been in the wrks fr the last decade. Althugh sme sftware has shwn sme success in identifying the basic vcabulary f certain animals, it’s still a far cry frm understanding the cmplex animal languages.
12. Why d researchers use Al t analyze animals’ calls?
A. T tell the differences amng animals.
B. T test Al’s ability f translating animal language.
C. T understand animal language better.
D. T explre the fun f cmmunicating with animals.
13. What makes analyzing animal language different?
A. The lack f labeled data fr training Al systems.
B. The difficulty in relating human speech t real bjects.
C. The need fr sund recrdings t prvide cntext.
D. The matching f vcal recrdings with their calls.
14. What des the underlined term "black bx" refer t in Paragraph 3?
A. Al language mdels t study animal cmmunicatin.
B. The researchers’ study n animal scieties.
C. The relatinship between wrds and cntext.
D. The methd f Al algrithms t draw cnclusins.
15. What is the text mainly abut?
A. Al systems fr animal language translatin.
B. Limitatins f current Al language mdels.
C. Unique aspects f detecting animal language.
D. Challenges in creating a translatr fr animals.
第二节(共 5 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
D yu ften feel like there aren’t enugh hurs in the day? Time management is a skill that can be learned - and mastering it can bst yur prductivity and reduce stress. Here’s hw t get started:
Set Clear Gals
Befre yu plan yur day, define what yu want t achieve. Are yu wrking tward a deadline, studying fr an exam, r cmpleting a persnal prject?_____16_____ Break them dwn int smaller, actinable tasks t avid feeling verwhelmed.
Priritize Tasks
Nt all tasks are created equal. Use the Eisenhwer Matrix t categrize tasks int fur quadrants: urgent and imprtant, imprtant but nt urgent, urgent but nt imprtant, and neither urgent nr imprtant._____17_____ This ensures yu fcus n what matters mst.
Create a Schedule
Plan yur day in advance using a planner r digital tl. Blck time fr wrk, breaks, and persnal activities._____18_____ Be realistic abut hw lng each task will take - verestimating is better than underestimating.
Avid Multitasking
Cntrary t ppular belief multitasking reduces efficiency. Yur brain can’t fcus n multiple tasks at nce, leading t mistakes and wasted time. 19 Yu’ll get mre dne with higher quality.
Take Breaks
Wrking nnstp leads t burnut. Schedule shrt breaks every 90 minutes t recharge._____ 20_____ Whether it’s a walk, a quick snack, r meditatin, breaks help yu stay fcused and mtivated.
By fllwing these strategies, yu’ll gain better cntrl f yur time and achieve a healthier wrk-life balance.
A. Instead, fcus n ne task at a time and finish it befre mving n.
B. Write dwn yur lng-term gals and shrt-term bjectives.
C. All tasks shuld be treated as equally imprtant t avid bias.
D. Aim t tackle tasks in the "urgent and imprtant" quadrant first.
E. Leave sme flexibility in yur schedule fr unexpected events.
F. The mre tasks yu d at nce, the mre prductive yu’ll be.
G. Physical activity is the nly effective way t refresh yur mind.
第三部分语言运用(共两节,满分 30 分)
第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
My husband and I insisted that ur children were ld t clean their rms and make their beds. But they thught 21_____ ur 15-year-ld daughter, Lily, wuld pile clthes n her chair instead f hanging them up, and ur 13-year-ld sn, Max, left tys scattered acrss his flr. My cmplaints were always met with eye-rlls and 22_____ replies like "I’ll d it later."
One evening I walked int Lily’s rm t fetch a frgtten sweater. What I saw_____ 23_____ me: her desk was buried under textbks, art supplies, and half-finished sketches. As I mved a stack f papers t reach the sweater, a small ntebk fell ut. Curisity gt the better f me, and I_____ 24_____ site f delicate drawings and pems, each titled with dates and emtins: "Frustrated at Mm’s nagging,"
I felt a sharp pang f guilt. Hw had I missed the_____ 25_____ that my daughter used creativity t prcess her feelings? My fcus n cleanliness had vershadwed her need fr a space t_____ 2 6_____. I clsed the ntebk and left the rm, determined t_____ 27 my apprach.
The next mrning, I called a family meeting. "I want t aplgize," I began. "I’ve been s busy telling yu t clean up that I haven’t asked what yu need yur rms fr." Lily’s eyes widened; Max stpped mid-chew n his tast. "Frm nw n," I said, "let’s create_____ 28_____ tgether — spaces that wrk fr yu, as lng as they’re nt health hazards."
T my surprise, the kids 29_____ eagerly. Lily cleared a crner f her desk fr her art, arranging pencils and paints in a way that made sense t her. Max built shelves fr his mdel cars, prudly shwing us hw every piece had its "special spt." Sure, their rms weren’t magazine-perfect, but they were_____ 30_____ filled with psters, prjects, and the energy f teenagers thriving in their wn wrlds.
This experience taught me that parenting isn’t just abut rules; it’s abut_____ 31_____ — seeing beynd the mess t the persn beneath. When we let g f ur need fr cntrl and_____32_____ their autnmy, we pen the dr t trust. The rms still get messy, but ur 33_____ are clearer.
Life isn’t a checklist f chres; it’s a canvas where everyne deserves the space t_____34_____ — and smetimes, that means embracing a little chas as part f the 35 .
21. A. therwise B. similarly C. naturally D. lgically
22. A. eager B. casual C. guilty D. grateful
23. A. bred B. amused C. shcked D. disappinted
24. A. hid B. clsed C. pened D. returned
25. A. fact B. dream C. mistake D. chance
26. A. study B. relax C. create D. sleep
27. A. abandn B. change C. praise D. explain
28.A. rules B. memries C. habits D. spaces
29. A. resisted B. hesitated C. agreed D. cmplained
30. A. theirs B. urs C. mine D. his
31.A. cleaning B. cntrlling C. seeing D. fighting
32. A. deny B. respect C. limit D. dubt
33. A.minds B. gals C. paths D. cnversatins
34. A. draw B. grw C. wrk D. rest
35. A. jurney B. prblem C. plan D. lessn
第二节 (共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分, 满分 15 分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式.
The British Library expanded its Chinese cllectin n Nv. 21 by adding 36____ (print) cpies f 10 nvels riginally published nline by Chinese authrs 37___ fllws the library’s first inclusin f 16 titles f nline Chinese literature in 2022.
Chief Operating Officer f the British Library Jas Rai says the library is excited t cperate with Chinese publishers t engage audiences in the United Kingdm, highlighting the library’s dedicatin t making its fferings mre_____ 38_____ (access) and diverse.
The 39___ (new) included nvels are deeply lved by readers wrldwide. Qianshanchake, a Chinese web 40___ (nvel) whse wrk Stacie was included in the library’s cllectin, expressed excitement and surprise at the recgnitin. Her fantasy stry 41 ___(set) arund a mdern-day female ffice wrker wh struggles against fate after_____42_____ (drag) int a wrld where mnsters and kung fu cexist. The writer believes the adventurus themes and riental elements will resnate with British and Eurpean readers.
43___ annuncement als marked the launch f a three-year cperatin, Literature in the Digital Age, between the British Library and Yuewen, an nline Chinese literature cmpany. A rundtable frum n the theme was held in Lndn, bringing tgether publishing prfessinals frm bth natins 44___ (share) insights.
"This is a bming cultural cperatin between the UK and China," says Rupert Daniels, directr at the UK Department fr Business and Trade. He hpes that the partnership will intrduce glbal readers_____ 45_____ inspiring stries thrugh innvative technlgies.
第四部分写作(共两节, 满分 40 分)
第一节 (满分 15 分)
46. 假定你是李华,你的英国朋友 Beth 最近来到中国留学,她想学习中国书法,发邮件向你求教。请给她回封邮件, 内容包括:
(1)表示支持;
(2)推荐老师。
注意:
(1)写作词数应为 80 个左右;
(2)请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
Dear Beth,
Glad t knw that yu want t learn Chinese Calligraphy.
Yurs,
Li Hua
第二节(满分 25 分)
46 阅读下列材料, 根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段, 使之构成一篇完整的短文。
In the serene mrning, ur schl campus lay bathed in a gentle glw f sunlight. The air was still, with nly the ccasinal chatter f students and the rustle f bks breaking the silence. The classrms were abuzz with activity as students diligently wrked n their assignments, their faces lit by the sft light filtering thrugh the windws.
But suddenly, the tranquility was shattered by a vilent earthquake. The grund began t shake, sending a shudder thrugh the entire schl. The seismic waves were s pwerful that they sent a shiver dwn the spines f every student. Amidst the chas, a girl named Alice, a fellw member f ur class, panicked and fled the classrm in a flash. Her flight was a stark cntrast t the cmplacency f the rest f us wh remained seated, unmved by the rumbling beneath ur feet. Yet, as we sat unperturbed, students frm ther classes streamed ut f their classrms in a panic, their faces etched with fear. The crridr utside ur classrm sn filled with the hustle and bustle f fleeing students, their ftsteps eching ludly in the therwise silent mrning.
Suddenly, the schl’s bradcast system came t life, its vice eching thrugh the hallways, instructing everyne t evacuate and gather in the designated area. Hwever, it was sn revealed that this was a mistake, a miscue frm the bradcast statin that had sent ur hearts racing even further. With the all-clear signal, we returned t ur seats, trying t regain ur cmpsure. The teacher, a pillar f calm in the midst f the cmmtin, resumed the lessn as if nthing had happened, her vice a sthing balm t ur frayed nerves. 注意:1. 续写词数应为 150 左右;
2 .请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
34. B 35. A
36. printed
37. which 38. accessible
39. newly 40. nvelist
41. is set 42. being dragged
43. The 44. t share
45. t
Dear Beth,
Glad t knw that yu want t learn Chinese Calligraphy. It’s a wnderful chice t immerse yurself in this traditinal art frm. I fully supprt yur decisin and believe it will enrich yur cultural experience in China.
Fr a reputable teacher, I highly recmmend Mr. Zhang at the City Art Center. He’s an expert in varius styles f Chinese Calligraphy and is knwn fr his patient and engaging teaching style. I’m sure yu’ll benefit greatly frm his guidance.
Lking frward t seeing yur calligraphy wrks sn!
Yurs,
第二节(满分 25 分)
Meanwhile, the grund shk vilently nce again, this aftershck strnger than the first. Withut hesitatin, everyne blted ut f the classrm, ur hearts punding as we ran thrugh the swaying hallways. Reaching the pen grund, we gasped fr air, relief flding thrugh us as we realized we were safe. Alice, wh had fled earlier, was nw helping t calm thse arund her, her face still pale but her vice steady.
Yet, as we began t regain ur cmpsure, we realized that Bb had nt made it ut. Bb, a quiet classmate, was nwhere t be seen. Withut hesitatin, ur teacher rallied us. "We need t g back!" she shuted, her eyes flashing with determinatin. Hearts in ur muths, we fllwed her back int the shaking building. The crridr was a mess, debris littering the flr, but we pressed n, calling Bb’s name. Finally, we fund him trapped under a fallen bkshelf. Wrking quickly and carefully, we lifted the shelf and freed him. Grateful and relieved, Bb stumbled ut with us, and tgether, we escaped the wreckage, ur bnds f friendship and slidarity strnger than ever.Para1: Meanwhile, the grund shk vilently nce again, this aftershck strnger than the first.
Para2: Yet, as we began t regain ur cmpsure, we realized that Bb had nt made it ut.
听力 1-5 CACBA
6-10 BAACC
11-15 BABBC
16-20 BCAAC
阅读 1-3: CDB
4-7: CBCB
8. B 9. C
10. B 11. D
12. C 13. A
14. D 15. D
16. B 17. D
18. E 19. A 20. G
21. A 22. B
23. C 24. C 25. A 26. C
27. B 28. D
29. C 30. A
31. C
32. B
33. D
相关试卷
这是一份吉林通化市梅河口市第五中学2025-2026学年高三下学期开学考试英语试卷(含答案),共14页。试卷主要包含了5 分,满分 7, B等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份吉林通化市梅河口市第五中学2025-2026学年高三下学期开学考试英语试卷(含答案),共15页。试卷主要包含了5 分,满分 7, B等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份吉林省通化市梅河口市第五中学2023-2024学年高三下学期开学考 英语试卷(含答案),共11页。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利 






.png)


