搜索
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      湖北省十堰市县级高中教联体2025-2026学年高二下学期3月月考英语试卷(Word版附解析)含听力原文

      • 122.56 KB
      • 2026-04-12 03:29:39
      • 6
      • 0
      • 教习网3275309
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      查看完整配套(共2份)
      包含资料(2份) 收起列表
      原卷
      湖北省十市县级高中教联体2025-2026学年高二下学期3月月考英语试题(原卷版).docx
      预览
      解析
      湖北省十市县级高中教联体2025-2026学年高二下学期3月月考英语试题 Word版含解析.docx
      预览
      正在预览:湖北省十市县级高中教联体2025-2026学年高二下学期3月月考英语试题(原卷版).docx
      湖北省十市县级高中教联体2025-2026学年高二下学期3月月考英语试题(原卷版)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/24
      湖北省十市县级高中教联体2025-2026学年高二下学期3月月考英语试题(原卷版)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/24
      湖北省十市县级高中教联体2025-2026学年高二下学期3月月考英语试题(原卷版)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/24
      湖北省十市县级高中教联体2025-2026学年高二下学期3月月考英语试题 Word版含解析第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/46
      湖北省十市县级高中教联体2025-2026学年高二下学期3月月考英语试题 Word版含解析第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/46
      湖北省十市县级高中教联体2025-2026学年高二下学期3月月考英语试题 Word版含解析第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/46
      还剩21页未读, 继续阅读

      湖北省十堰市县级高中教联体2025-2026学年高二下学期3月月考英语试卷(Word版附解析)

      展开

      这是一份湖北省十堰市县级高中教联体2025-2026学年高二下学期3月月考英语试卷(Word版附解析),共11页。试卷主要包含了5 分,满分 7,15, B.At 4,5 分,满分 37等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      考试时间:120 分钟 试卷满分:150 分
      第一部分 听力(共两节,满分 30 分)
      第一节(共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。
      听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话读两遍。
      例:Hw much is the shirt?
      A.£19.15. B.£9.18. C.£9.15.
      答案是 C。
      1.What will the weather be like tmrrw?
      A.Sunny. B.Snwy. C.Cludy.
      2.When will the meeting start?
      A.At 5:00. B.At 4:45. C.At 4:15.
      3.What is the matter with the man’s marker pen?
      A.It is lst. B.It is t big. C.It is dry.
      4.What did the wman d tday?
      A.She bught beer. B.She had her yga class. C.She repaired her car.
      5.What des the man ffer t d fr the wman?
      A.Take her t hspital. B.See her husband. C.Finish her wrk.
      第二节(共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中
      选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,
      各小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听下面一段长对话,回答以下小题。
      6.What des Tm like ding in his spare time?
      A.Reading bks. B.Ding utdr sprts. C.Visiting museums.
      7.What des the wman prbably want t be?
      A.A writer. B.A painter. C.A teacher.
      第 1页/共 23页
      听下面一段长对话,回答以下小题。
      8.Where des the cnversatin take place?
      A.In the schl. B.On the phne. C.At the hspital.
      9.Wh is the man prbably?
      A.A cheat. B.A dctr. C.A plice fficer.
      10.What can we knw frm the cnversatin?
      A.The wman’s sn was hurt in an accident.
      B.The man called a wrng number.
      C.The wman did nt have cash with her.
      听下面一段长对话,回答以下小题。
      11.What clur is the man’s hair?
      A.Black. B.Red. C.Brwn.
      12.Where is the wman frm?
      A.Italy. B.Sctland. C.China.
      13.What is the wman prbably?
      A.A guide. B.A jurnalist. C.A hairdresser.
      听下面一段长对话,回答以下小题。
      14.What is the relatinship between the speakers?
      A.Neighburs. B.Husband and wife. C.Mther and sn.
      15.Where d the speakers live in?
      A.Nrthern Eurpe. B.Suthern Asia. C.Central Africa.
      16.What are the speakers mainly talking abut?
      A.The Mn. B.The Sun. C.The Earth.
      听下面一段独白,回答以下小题。
      17.Wh first develped plastic n a large scale?
      A.An American. B.An Englishman. C.A Frenchman.
      18.What was the benefit f plastic cllars?
      A.They were sft. B.They lked cleaner. C.They were easy t wash.
      19.Why were the plastic tys a gd chice fr sme mthers?
      A.They were inexpensive. B.They were against fire. C.They were safe.
      第 2页/共 23页
      20 What des the speaker talk abut at the end?
      A.The ppularity f plastic.
      B.The harmful side f plastic.
      C.Different ways f using plastic.
      第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分 50 分)
      第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 37.5 分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C 和 D 四个选项中,选出最佳答案。
      A
      Anti-inflammatry (抗炎的) fds t eat t reduce pain
      Fds yu eat can play a pwerful rle in reducing inflammatin. Research shws that daily fds are laded
      with natural cmpunds (化合物) that help ease pain, prtect against disease, and keep yur bdy running
      smthly. Here are sme f the inflammatin-fighting fds wrth adding t yur plate.
      Dark chclate
      Yes, yu read that crrectly. Dark chclate cntains chemicals and anti-xidants (抗氧化物) that help fight
      inflammatin. Accrding t a large Italian study, peple wh ate abut ne square f dark chclate every three
      days had significantly lwer measures f a prtein assciated with inflammatin than thse wh ate n chclate at
      all.
      Green and black tea
      Tea is rich in anti-xidants called flavnids, which may help prtect cells frm damage that can wrsen
      cnditins like arthritis (关节炎). It als cntains cmpunds that fight inflammatin, making green tea a great
      chice t yur mrning cffee. Bth green and black teas cme frm the same plant — the differences are in
      where they’re grwn and hw they’ re prcessed.
      Sy prtein
      Research has shwn that peple with arthritis, especially men, wh cnsumed 40 grams f sy prtein per day
      fr three mnths experienced less pain and imprved mbility cmpared with thse wh didn’t. While it’s difficult
      t get that much sy prtein frm fd alne, adding a serving f sybeans, tfu, r sy milk is still wrthwhile.
      Avcads
      Althugh the windw fr perfect ripeness is small, avcads are highly recmmended — they’re packed with
      nutrients. Cmpunds such as cartenids and tcpherls help fight inflammatin and may even lwer cancer risk.
      Interestingly, research suggests that the healthiest part f an avcad is ften the part that gets deserted.
      第 3页/共 23页
      1. What will be the result f eating dark chclate?
      A. It makes yu get fatter and fatter.
      B. The mre yu eat it, the better.
      C. It can help build bnes and muscles.
      D. A certain regular amunt is beneficial.
      2. If yu feel less mbile, which fd is advisable?
      A. Dark chclate. B. Green and black tea. C. Sy prtein. D. Avcads.
      3. What d green tea and avcads have in cmmn?
      A. Bth are difficult t grw and ripen in gardens.
      B. Bth cntain chemicals that can fight inflammatin.
      C. Withut them, peple wuld get sick mre easily.
      D. Bth f their best part is unwisely thrwn away.
      【答案】1. D 2. C 3. B
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇应用文。文章主要讲述了几种有助于减轻炎症和疼痛的抗炎食物及其益处。
      【1 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据 Dark chclate 部分中“Accrding t a large Italian study, peple wh ate abut ne square f
      dark chclate every three days had significantly lwer measures f a prtein assciated with inflammatin than
      thse wh ate n chclate at all. (根据意大利的一项大型研究,每三天吃一块黑巧克力的人体内与炎症相关的
      蛋白质含量明显低于那些根本不吃巧克力的人。)”可知,定期吃一定量的黑巧克力是有益的。故选 D。
      【2 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据 Sy prtein 部分中“Research has shwn that peple with arthritis, especially men, wh
      cnsumed 40 grams f sy prtein per day fr three mnths experienced less pain and imprved mbility cmpared
      with thse wh didn’t. (研究表明,与不吃大豆蛋白的人相比,患有关节炎的人,尤其是男性,每天摄入 40
      克大豆蛋白,持续三个月,疼痛减轻,活动能力提高。)”可知,如果你感觉行动不便,建议吃大豆蛋白。
      故选 C。
      【3 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据 Green and black tea 部分中“It als cntains cmpunds that fight inflammatin, making green
      tea a great chice t yur mrning cffee. (它还含有抗炎化合物,使绿茶成为你早晨咖啡的绝佳选择。)”以及
      Avcads 部分中“Cmpunds such as cartenids and tcpherls help fight inflammatin and may even lwer
      第 4页/共 23页
      cancer risk. (类胡萝卜素和生育酚等化合物有助于对抗炎症,甚至可能降低患癌症的风险。)”可知,绿茶和
      鳄梨的共同之处是都含有可以对抗炎症的化学物质。故选 B。
      B
      When my husband Paul persuaded me t adpt a dg, I was full f dubts. At 65, I thught we shuld be
      planning trips, nt picking up dg hair. I never believed I culd lve a dg, especially nt the scruffy mutt with a
      trn ear frm the shelter. I agreed nly fr Paul’s sake.
      Casey burst int ur lives like a strm. Our mrning walks became a daily struggle. His pwerful nse guided
      him, pulling me tward every piece f frgtten pizza r chicken nugget n the grund. The sight f a squirrel
      turned him int a frantic creature, leaping and hwling, while I tried desperately t hld him back. I felt exhausted
      and defeated, ften hearing the mcking questin, “Wh’s walking wh?”
      Hpe arrived with Laurie, a yung dg trainer. She explained that Casey was a hund — brn t hunt. Laurie
      taught us nt t yell in panic, but t use a firm, cnfident vice t break his fcus. I practiced shuting, “Casey!”
      with authrity, smething that had always been hard fr me. When he listened, he wuld get a treat and a “Gd
      by”. It was a new language we were learning tgether.
      Slwly, the chas began t abate. We started walking tgether nt as enemies, but as a team. I learned his
      habits, and he began t respnd t my vice. The cnstant pulling turned int a gentle rhythm except fr an
      ccasinal excited ne, the clinking f his tags keeping time with my steps. My frustratin sftened int
      understanding, and then, int lve.
      The greatest gift, hwever, was peace. I had always been a restless sleeper. One sleepless night, I fund Casey
      sund asleep n the cuch, breathing deeply and calmly. I lay my head n his warm chest, and fr the first time, felt
      my wrries melt away with his steady breath.
      This unexpected cmpanin, nce a surce f anxiety, had quietly taught me hw t find rest and acceptance.
      He was n lnger just Paul’s dg; he had becme the heart f ur hme.
      4. Hw did the authr initially feel abut walking the dg?
      A. Scared. B. Dubtful. C. Indifferent. D. Frustrated.
      5. Why did Casey behave badly during walks at the beginning?
      A. He culdn’t resist his nature t explre. B. He wasn’t familiar with the rutes well.
      C. He culdn’t cncentrate withut a trainer. D. He didn’t like the authr’s initial apprach.
      6. What des the underlined wrd “abate” in paragraph 4 mean?
      A. Cease. B. Unfld. C. Fade. D. Develp.
      第 5页/共 23页
      7. What was the greatest gift the authr received frm Casey?
      A. A psitive attitude. B. A clse friendship.
      C. A sense f belnging. D. A cure fr restlessness.
      【答案】4. D 5. A 6. C 7. D
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇记叙文。讲述了作者从最初抗拒养狗,到在与狗狗 Casey 的相处中逐渐理解、爱上它,
      并从这段关系中获得平静的故事。
      【4 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第二段“I felt exhausted and defeated, ften hearing the mcking questin, “Wh’s walking
      wh?” (我感到疲惫又挫败,还总听到嘲讽的疑问:“到底是谁在遛谁?”)”可知,作者最初遛狗时的感受
      是挫败的。故选 D 项。
      【5 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第三段“She explained that Casey was a hund — brn t hunt. (她解释说 Casey 是猎犬,
      天生就爱捕猎)”可知,Casey 表现不好,是因为它无法抗拒爱捕猎、爱探索的天性。故选 A 项。
      【6 题详解】
      词句猜测题。根据第四段“Slwly, the chas began t abate. We started walking tgether nt as enemies, but as a
      team. I learned his habits, and he began t respnd t my vice. (慢慢地,混乱开始____。我们不再像敌人一样,
      而是以团队的方式一起散步。我懂了它的习惯,他开始对我的声音作出反应)”可知,人与狗之间的紧张、
      混乱状态逐渐改善,此处 abate 表示“减弱,平息,消退”,与“Fade (逐渐消失)”意思相近。故选 C 项。
      【7 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据倒数第二段“The greatest gift, hwever, was peace. I had always been a restless sleeper. (然而,
      最珍贵的礼物是平静。我以前总是睡不安稳)”以及“my wrries melt away with his steady breath. (我的烦恼
      渐渐消散了)”可知,作者从 Casey 那里得到的最珍贵礼物是缓解了失眠的困扰。故选 D 项。
      C
      In a wrld verflwing with infrmatin, it may seem dd that peple ften g ut f their way nt t learn
      smething. Whether it’s skipping a fllw-up dctr’s visit r refusing t read a disturbing news article, this
      tendency (倾向) has a name: the “Ostrich Effect.” Like the bird burying its head in the sand, we smetimes chse
      ignrance ver knwledge when the truth feels uncmfrtable.
      But when des this habit begin? Accrding t a study led by schlar Radhika, it begins earlier than many
      might expect. The research fund that while 5-and 6-year-lds are still eager seekers f infrmatin, children
      第 6页/共 23页
      between ages 7 and 10 begin shwing clear signs f avidance.
      In ne experiment, children were asked t imagine their favrite and least favrite candy. Then came the
      chice: Wuld they like t watch a vide abut why eating that candy was bad fr their teeth? Yunger children
      wanted t knw — gd r bad, the infrmatin itself was exciting. Older children, hwever, hesitated. They
      were much less interested in hearing abut the disadvantages f their favrite treat, thugh they had n prblem
      learning why their least favrite candy was bad.
      This transfrmatin suggests smething deep: children begin t manage their emtins by cntrlling the
      infrmatin they let in. Where curisity nce dminated, self-prtectin begins t take rt. S why d children
      transfrm frm fearless learners int strategic aviders? The answer lies in emtins. Infrmatin ften carries
      cnsequences fr hw we feel. News abut ur health, abilities, r beliefs can generate anxiety, depressin r
      shame. By aviding knwledge, peple prtect themselves, at least in the shrt term, frm negative emtins.
      Yet when peple purpsely ignre perspectives that challenge their wrldview, they lse pprtunities fr
      grwth and cnnectin. This is why researchers stress the imprtance f teaching children nt nly t value
      curisity but als t develp resilience (韧性) when facing uncmfrtable truths. Learning t tlerate uncertainty
      and t value difficult infrmatin culd help prevent avidance frm hardening int adulthd.
      8. Which f the fllwing tendencies illustrates the “Ostrich Effect”?
      A. Reading disturbing news daily.
      B. Skipping a rutine physical examinatin.
      C. Scheduling a fllw-up meeting with a dctr.
      D. Ignring the presence f thers when buried in bks.
      9. What can be learned abut the lder children in the experiment?
      A. They readily watched the vide abut sweets.
      B. They wndered abut the harm f the candies.
      C. They denied the negative effects f their favurite treat.
      D. They tended t avid bad news abut their desired candy.
      10. What is paragraph 4 mainly abut?
      A. The impact f negative emtins n children’s curisity.
      B. The supprting evidence fr children’s habitual avidance.
      C. The explanatin fr children’s change int infrmatin aviders.
      D. The reasn fr children’s dubt abut uncmfrtable infrmatin.
      第 7页/共 23页
      11. What shuld be taught t children accrding t the research?
      A. T chse grwth ver cmfrt. B. T cmmit themselves t finding the truth.
      C. T priritize knwledge ver safety. D. T tlerate uncertainty and misinfrmatin.
      【答案】8. B 9. D 10. C 11. A
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇说明文。本文介绍了心理学中的“鸵鸟效应”,通过实验发现儿童从 7 岁起开始回避负
      面信息,并分析了其原因与教育启示。
      【8 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第一段“Whether it’s skipping a fllw-up dctr’s visit r refusing t read a disturbing news
      article, this tendency (倾 向 ) has a name: the “Ostrich Effect.” Like the bird burying its head in the sand, we
      smetimes chse ignrance ver knwledge when the truth feels uncmfrtable.(无论是逃避后续复诊,还是拒
      绝阅读令人不安的新闻报道,这种倾向都有一个名字:鸵鸟效应。就像鸟儿把头埋进沙子里一样,当真相
      让人感到不适时,我们有时会选择视而不见,而非直面现实。)”可知,逃避按时的体检为一种现实逃避现
      象,体现了鸵鸟效应。故选 B 项。
      【9 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第三段“Then came the chice: Wuld they like t watch a vide abut why eating that candy
      was bad fr their teeth? Yunger children wanted t knw — gd r bad, the infrmatin itself was exciting.
      Older children, hwever, hesitated. They were much less interested in hearing abut the disadvantages f their
      favrite treat, thugh they had n prblem learning why their least favrite candy was bad.(接下来便是选择的时
      刻:他们是否愿意观看一段关于为何食用那种糖果对牙齿有害的视频呢?年幼的孩子们很好奇,无论结果
      是好是坏,这些信息本身都令人兴奋。然而,年长些的孩子们却犹豫不决。他们对了解自己最喜爱的零食
      的缺点兴趣低得多,尽管他们并不介意了解最不喜欢的糖果为什么有害。)”可知,年龄较大的孩子倾向于
      回避有关自己喜爱糖果的负面信息。故选 D 项。
      【10 题详解】
      主旨大意题。根据第四段“S why d children transfrm frm fearless learners int strategic aviders? The
      answer lies in emtins. Infrmatin ften carries cnsequences fr hw we feel. News abut ur health, abilities,
      r beliefs can generate anxiety, depressin r shame. By aviding knwledge, peple prtect themselves, at least in
      the shrt term, frm negative emtins.(那么,为什么孩子会从无所畏惧的学习者变成刻意回避的人?答案在
      于情绪。信息往往会影响我们的感受。关于健康、能力或信念的消息,可能会引发焦虑、沮丧或羞愧。通
      过回避相关信息,人们至少在短期内可以保护自己免受负面情绪的困扰。)”可知,本段主要解释了儿童变
      第 8页/共 23页
      成信息回避者的原因。故选 C 项。
      【11 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第五段“Yet when peple purpsely ignre perspectives that challenge their wrldview, they
      lse pprtunities fr grwth and cnnectin. This is why researchers stress the imprtance f teaching children nt
      nly t value curisity but als t develp resilience (韧性) when facing uncmfrtable truths. Learning t tlerate
      uncertainty and t value difficult infrmatin culd help prevent avidance frm hardening int adulthd.(然而,
      当人们刻意无视那些挑战自身世界观的观点时,便会错失成长与建立联结的机会。这正是研究者强调要教
      育孩子的原因:不仅要珍视好奇心,还要在面对令人不适的真相时培养韧性。学会接纳不确定性、重视有
      难度的信息,有助于避免逃避心态在成年后固化。)”可知,研究表明我们应该教育孩子选择成长而非舒适。
      故选 A 项。
      D
      Des the silencing f ur sundscapes (声音美景) matter t us? The shrt answer is yes. There is grwing
      evidence abut the health benefits f spending time in nature, including reducing risks f heart disease, diabetes
      and anxiety. Yet while the general benefits f being utside in nature may seem natural, the cntributins f natural
      sunds t this are less understd.
      S as part f ur research, we explred the experience f 186 wine-tur participants acrss three vineyards (葡
      萄园) with varying sundscapes. We als increased sme vineyard sundscapes with hidden speakers, which
      played the sngs f five additinal bird species. This was designed t see hw participants’ engagement with nature
      wuld be affected by increasing the diversity f birds and sngs, as well as the verall vlume (音量).
      The results were fascinating. Paul Harrisn, the manager at Saffrn Grange, summarized: “What was
      surprising was the significant impact that birdsng has n peple.” Visitrs wh experienced luder and mre
      cmplex sunds reprted that they had enjyed the sunds mre. They als felt mre cnnected t nature and mre
      satisfied with their tur. With richer sundscapes, they felt mre mindful and psitive during the turs, reprting
      that they felt freer frm wrk, rutine and respnsibility.
      We enjy nature’s benefits subcnsciusly, which means, as Harrisn pinted ut, that it’s easy t take them
      fr granted: “We all benefit frm the sundscape f the vineyard daily and maybe when it is s frequent we dn’t
      fully realize hw that psitively impacts well-being cmpared t ther wrk settings.”
      Our study is a clear demnstratin f the direct effect that birdsng has n ur well-being. It shws that bird
      cnservatin culd increase ur experience f spending time in nature and bring psitive emtins. The wrld we
      experience tday is unlike what ur grandparents experienced. We are increasingly discnnected frm nature, and
      第 9页/共 23页
      nature’s benefits n ur well-being are lessening as a result.
      Our study presents a strng argument fr prtecting natural sundscapes. We shwed that even an hur’s
      expsure t diverse and lud birdsng can lead t feelings f ptimism and relaxatin. S, we hpe businesses and
      peple will be inspired t invest in cnservatin and prmte nature engagement in creative settings.
      12. What’s the result f the research?
      A. The luder sunds the participants heard, the mre stressed they felt.
      B. The richer sunds the participants heard, the less pleasant the tur was.
      C. The luder sunds the participants heard, the mre enjyable the tur was.
      D. The mre cmplex sunds the participants heard, the less cnnected they felt with nature.
      13. Why did the authr list many benefits f natural sundscapes?
      A. T silence natural sundscapes.
      B. T display natural sundscapes.
      C. T verlk natural sundscapes.
      D T highlight natural sundscapes.
      14. What des the authr hpe the study will achieve?
      A. Mre awareness f vineyard turism amng the public.
      B. Standardizatin f sundscape measurement techniques.
      C. An increase in the number f bird species in urban areas.
      D. Greater investment in bird cnservatin and natural sundscapes.
      15. What’s the text mainly abut?
      A Why we shuld prtect wildlife.
      B. Hw we can benefit frm sciety.
      C. Why birdsng matters mre than we think.
      D. Hw we prmte nature engagement in creative settings.
      【答案】12. C 13. D 14. D 15. C
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章介绍了鸟鸣比我们所认为 更重要,呼吁大家要给予它更多关注的同时
      也要保护鸟类。
      【12 题详解】
      第 10页/共 23页
      细节理解题。根据文章第三段中的“Visitrs wh experienced luder and mre cmplex sunds reprted that
      they had enjyed the sunds mre. They als felt mre cnnected t nature and mre satisfied with their tur.(体验
      到更大、更复杂声音的游客报告说,他们更喜欢这些声音。他们也感到与大自然的联系更加紧密,对自己
      的旅行也更加满意。)”可知,参与者听到的声音越响亮复杂,他们的旅行就越愉快。因此,选项C“The luder
      sunds the participants heard, the mre enjyable the tur was.(参与者听到的声音越响亮,他们的旅行就越愉快)”
      符合题意。故选 C。
      13 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据文章第四段“We enjy nature’s benefits subcnsciusly, which means, as Harrisn pinted ut,
      that it’s easy t take them fr granted(我们下意识地享受大自然的好处,这意味着,正如哈里森指出的那样,
      我们很容易把它们视为理所当然)”可知,我们往往潜意识里享受自然的好处,但却容易将其视为理所当然。
      因此,作者列举这些好处是为了突出自然声音景观的重要性,让我们更加珍视和保护它们。故选 D。
      【14 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据文章最后一段“S, we hpe businesses and peple will be inspired t invest in cnservatin
      and prmte nature engagement in creative settings.(因此,我们希望企业和人们能够受到启发,投资于保护环
      境,并在创造性的环境中促进对自然的参与。)”可知,作者希望这项研究能够激励企业和个人投资于鸟类
      保护和自然声音景观的保护,并在创意环境中促进人们与自然的互动。因此,选项 D“Greater investment in
      bird cnservatin and natural sundscapes.(加大对鸟类保护和自然声音景观的投资)”符合题意。故选 D。
      【15 题详解】
      主旨大意题。根据第一段中“Yet while the general benefits f being utside in nature may seem natural, the
      cntributins f natural sunds t this are less understd.(然而,尽管身处大自然的总体好处似乎是自然的,但
      人们对自然声音的贡献却知之甚少。)”以及通读全文可知,文章主要讲述了自然声音,尤其是鸟鸣声对我
      们健康和福祉的重要性。通过一项研究,作者发现丰富的自然声音能够增强人们与自然的联系,提升旅行
      的满意度和积极情绪。因此,作者呼吁保护自然声音景观,并希望这项研究能够激励更多人投资于鸟类保
      护和自然声音景观的保护。选项 C“Why birdsng matters mre than we think.(为什么鸟鸣声比我们想象的重
      要)”最能概括文章的主旨大意。故选 C。
      第二节(共 5 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分)
      根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      Have yu nticed hw deeply AI is integrating int kids’ lives? Last mnth, I watched my 8-year-ld niece
      learn math frm an AI tutr ne minute and laugh at AI-generated cartns the next. My nephew, t, is bsessed
      with his smart, chatty dll and can’t tear himself away frm it. Hnestly, AI has made kids’ learning and play mre
      第 11页/共 23页
      dynamic and fun. ____16____. It’s time t pause and think abut hw kids can safely navigate grwth in this
      digital era.
      Direct risks aren’t theretical — they cme frm the misuse r malfunctin f AI. Kids smetimes use AI t
      cpy hmewrk, r create “deepfake” vides t bully classmates. ____17____. Sme chatbts even encurage
      self-harming behaviur amng children. Let’s be real, mst little nes lack the ability t use AI respnsibly r
      distinguish fact frm falsehd, which put them at a higher risk.
      Beynd these bvius risks, mre hidden nes arise even when AI wrks as designed. My niece tld me that
      after she watched a recmmended vide, her tablet wuld shw her similar cntent ver and ver again.
      ____18____. These are what peple called “infrmatin bubbles” — trapping peple in a narrw cycle f cntent.
      Fr kids wh are still develping thinking skills, this kind f cntrlled infrmatin flw may limit their
      perspectives and affect cgnitive grwth
      ____19____. My nephew, fr instance, prefers talking t his AI cmpanin ver his classmates. Unlike
      humans, the AI ty rarely argues r criticizes. What’s wrrying is that if kids verly rely n this ne-sided way f
      cmmunicatin, they might lse the ability t handle disagreements r reach cmprmises when they grw up.
      T address these issues, we need bth immediate actins and lng-term strategies. Gvernments shuld set age
      limits n certain AI apps, while parents shuld evaluate AI tls fr their kids carefully. ____20____. As a place
      where much f childhd plays ut, they shuld take advantage f the educatinal setting t teach things that AI
      can’t: hw t debate, hw t cperate, and perhaps even hw t appreciate different viewpints.
      A. Beynd these effrts, schls play a key rle
      B. AI tutrs ccasinally supply inaccurate cntent
      C. AI has undubtedly made learning mre engaging fr students
      D. One-sided relatinships with AI chatbts present a similar danger
      E. Cnsequently, strict parental cntrl ver screen time is crucially imprtant
      F. The technlgy can quickly learn users’ preferences and created “ech chambers”
      G. Hwever, these benefits cme with significant risks that demand ur shared attentin
      【答案】16. G 17. B 18. F 19. D 20. A
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇说明文。分析了人工智能在儿童生活中日益普及带来的好处与风险,并提出了相应的应
      对措施。
      【16 题详解】
      第 12页/共 23页
      上文“Hnestly, AI has made kids’ learning and play mre dynamic and fun. (说实话,人工智能让孩子们的学习
      和玩耍变得更加生动有趣)”阐述了 AI 的好处,下文“It’s time t pause and think abut hw kids can safely
      navigate grwth in this digital era. (现在是时候停下来思考一下,孩子们应该如何在这个数字时代安全地适应
      成长过程了)”及“Direct risks aren’t theretical (直接风险并非理论上的)”提到风险。G 选项“然而,这些好
      处伴随着重大风险,需要我们共同关注”起到承上启下的作用,衔接自然。故选 G。
      【17 题详解】
      上文“Direct risks aren’t theretical — they cme frm the misuse r malfunctin f AI. Kids smetimes use AI
      t cpy hmewrk, r create “deepfake” vides t bully classmates. (直接风险并非理论上的,它们来自 AI 的误
      用或故障。孩子们有时会用 AI 抄作业,或制作“深度伪造”视频欺负同学)”列举了 AI 的误用,下文“Sme
      chatbts even encurage self-harming behaviur amng children. (一些聊天机器人甚至会鼓励儿童自残行为)”
      继续说明风险。B 选项“AI 辅导老师偶尔会提供不准确的内容”补充了 AI 故障的具体表现,符合上下文逻
      辑。故选 B。
      【18 题详解】
      上文“My niece tld me that after she watched a recmmended vide, her tablet wuld shw her similar cntent
      ver and ver again. (我侄女告诉我,她看完一个推荐视频后,平板会反复给她推送类似内容)”描述了类似
      信息反复推送的现象,下文“These are what peple called “infrmatin bubbles” — trapping peple in a narrw
      cycle f cntent. (这就是人们所说的“信息茧房”效应—— 把人困在狭窄的内容循环里)”对此现象进行了
      定义与解释。F 选项“这项技术能快速学习用户偏好并制造‘回声室效应’”承接上文的推送现象,引出下
      文的“信息茧房”概念,逻辑连贯。故选 F。
      【19 题详解】
      下文“My nephew, fr instance, prefers talking t his AI cmpanin ver his classmates. Unlike humans, the AI
      ty rarely argues r criticizes. What’s wrrying is that if kids verly rely n this ne-sided way f cmmunicatin,
      they might lse the ability t handle disagreements r reach cmprmises when they grw up. (比如,我侄子比起
      和同学聊天,更喜欢和他的 AI 伙伴聊天。与人类不同,这个 AI 玩具很少反驳或批评。令人担忧的是,如
      果孩子过度依赖这种单向的交流方式,他们长大后可能会失去处理分歧或妥协的能力)”讨论了与 AI 单向关
      系的风险。D 选项“与 AI 聊天机器人的单向关系也存在类似的危险”总起该段,引出下文的具体例子。故
      选 D。
      【20 题详解】
      上文“T address these issues, we need bth immediate actins and lng-term strategies. Gvernments shuld set
      age limits n certain AI apps, while parents shuld evaluate AI tls fr their kids carefully. (为了解决这些问题,
      第 13页/共 23页
      我们需要立即行动和长期策略。政府应对某些 AI 应用设置年龄限制,家长也应仔细评估孩子使用的 AI 工
      具)”提到了政府和家长的作用,下文“As a place where much f childhd plays ut, they shuld take
      advantage f the educatinal setting t teach things that AI can’t: hw t debate, hw t cperate, and perhaps
      even hw t appreciate different viewpints. (作为儿童成长的主要场所,学校应该利用教育环境教授 AI 无法
      传授的内容:如何辩论、如何合作,甚至如何欣赏不同的观点)”则转向了学校的作用。A 选项“除了这些
      努力,学校也起着关键作用”承接上文的多方行动,引出下文学校的具体作用,衔接自然。故选 A。
      第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分 30 分)
      第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      Over a decade ag, Heather Benit was given a crayn as a gift by ne f her students. This may seem
      ____21____, but the reasn behind it culdn’t be mre heartwarming.
      At that time, it was Heather’s last Christmas as a(n)____22____. Students and their parents ____23____ her
      — they gave her lts f presents, which mved her. One little kid, wh didn’t have a present t give,____24____
      this. Still, he tried t think f a way that he, t, culd ____25____ hw much he cared abut her. Knwing that her
      favrite clr is purple, he ____26____ a gift frm an already pened bx. Inside was a single, purple crayn. “He
      gave me s much ____27____ a purple crayn. He gave me a kind gesture. He gave me ____28____. It is his
      thught that cunts,” said Heather.
      It’s been ver a decade since her retirement. But Heather Benit still ____29____ it. Nw she vlunteers at the
      Wallace Cmmunity Center t wrk with the yuth, many f whm she says _____30_____ a variety f hardships,
      like that student. “And I ften shw them the crayn and tell them ‘Yu dn’t have t take mney t shw
      smebdy that yu _____31_____ them,’” Heather shares. “I want t _____32_____, by ding this, that just the
      _____33_____ ges such a lng way.”
      This crayn has been s _____34_____ that Heather plans t write a bk abut it called The Giving Crayn.
      With it, she hpes t shw the imprtance f _____35_____ gestures and shedding (散发) light, hpe and psitivity.
      21. A. randm B. familiar C. priceless D. disappinting
      22. A. rganizer B. dctr C. teacher D. plicewman
      23. A. relaxed B. surprised C. cnfused D. amused
      24. A. made use f B. made rm fr C. tk nte f D. tk respnsibility fr
      25. A. prmise B. admit C. imagine D. express
      26. A. presented B. needed C. described D. bught
      第 14页/共 23页
      27. A. instead f B. different frm C. mre than D. related t
      28. A. friendship B. assistance C. knwledge D. lve
      29. A. values B. recmmends C. expects D. dubts
      30. A. frget B. suffer C. avid D. vercme
      31. A. encurage B. understand C. appreciate D. believe
      32. A. recall B. stress C. predict D. ntice
      33. A. cnnectin B. curage C. frgiveness D. thught
      34. A. influential B. festive C. acceptable D. clrful
      35. A. strange B. simple C. generus D. brave
      【答案】21. A 22. C 23. B 24. C 25. D 26. A 27. C 28. D 29. A 30. B
      31. C 32. B 33. D 34. A 35. B
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章讲述了退休教师 Heather Benit 收到学生送的紫色蜡笔作为礼物,深感温
      馨。她以此激励青年,计划写书《给予的蜡笔》,强调小小善举意义重大。
      【21 题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:这看起来似乎是随意的行为,但背后的原因却无比暖心。A. randm 随意的;
      B. familiar 熟悉的;C. priceless 无价的;D. disappinting 令人失望的。根据后文“but the reasn behind it culdn’
      t be mre heartwarming”可知,前后为转折关系。结合常识可推知,教师收到学生送的小小蜡笔,看似随意
      的行为,但背后原因很暖心。故选 A 项。
      【22 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:那是 Heather 作为老师的最后一个圣诞节。A. rganizer 组织者;B. dctr 医生;
      C. teacher 老师;D. plicewman 女警察。根据后文“Students and their parents 3 her — they gave her
      lts f presents”可推知,Heather 在作为教师的最后一个圣诞节收到了礼物。故选 C 项。
      【23 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:学生和他们的家长让她大吃一惊——他们给了她很多礼物,这让她很感动。A.
      relaxed 放松;B. surprised 使(某人)吃惊;C. cnfused 困惑;D. amused 娱乐。根据后文“they gave her lts f
      presents, which mved her”可知,学生和家长送给她很多礼物,这让 Heather 感到惊讶。故选 B 项。
      【24 题详解】
      考查动词短语辨析。句意:一个没有礼物可送的小孩注意到了这一点。A. made use f 利用;B. made rm
      fr 为……腾出空间;C. tk nte f 注意到;D. tk respnsibility fr 对……负责。根据后文“he tried t think
      第 15页/共 23页
      f a way”可知,小孩注意到给 Heather 送礼物这件事,然后想办法解决。故选 C 项。
      【25 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:尽管如此,他还是想办法表达他对她的关心。A. prmise 承诺;B. admit 承认;
      C. imagine 想象;D. express 表达。根据后文“hw much he cared abut her”可知,小孩也想用礼物来表达对
      老师 Heather 的关心。故选 D 项。
      26 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:知道她最喜欢的颜色是紫色,在一个已经打开的盒子里,他展示了一件礼物。
      A. presented展示;B. needed需要;C. described描述;D. bught买。根据后文“Inside was a single, purple crayn
      ”可知,他在打开的盒子里展示了一件礼物。故选 A 项。
      【27 题详解】
      考查介词短语辨析。句意:他给我的不仅仅是一支紫色蜡笔。A. instead f 代替;B. different frm 不同于;
      C. mre than多于,不仅仅;D. related t与……有关。根据后文“He gave me a kind gesture”可知,他给Heather
      老师的不仅仅是一支紫色蜡笔,还是一种善意的姿态。故选 C 项。
      【28 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:他给了我爱。A. friendship 友谊;B. assistance 帮助;C. knwledge 知识;D. lve
      爱。根据前文“hw much he cared abut her.”和“He gave me s much 7 a purple crayn. He gave me
      a kind gesture”可推知,学生送的紫色蜡笔是一种善意的姿态,体现了对老师的爱。故选 D 项。
      【29 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:Heather Benit 仍然很珍视它。A. values 珍视;B. recmmends 推荐;C. expects
      期望;D. dubts 怀疑。根据前文“It’s been ver a decade since her retirement”和“But”可推知,虽然已经
      过了十年,但 Heather 老师仍然珍视那个学生的小小礼物,珍视这份情感,上下文构成转折关系。故选 A 项。
      【30 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:她说,他们中的许多人,和那个学生一样,都遭受了各种各样的困难。A. frget
      忘记;B. suffer 遭受;C. avid 避免;D. vercme 克服。根据后文“a variety f hardships”可知,他们遭受
      了各种各样的困难。故选 B 项。
      【31 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:你不必用钱来表示你感激他们。A. encurage鼓励;B. understand理解;C. appreciate
      感激;D. believe相信。结合前文所述一个学生用小小蜡笔来表达对老师的感情和句中“Yu dn’t have t take
      mney t shw smebdy”可知,Heather 老师认为不必用钱来表达感激。故选 C 项。
      【32 题详解】
      第 16页/共 23页
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:我想强调的是,仅仅是一个想法就能起到很大的作用。A. recall 回忆;B. stress
      强调;C. predict 预测;D. ntice 注意到。根据后文“that just the 13 ges such a lng way”可知,这
      是 Heather 老师想强调的事情。故选 B 项。
      【33 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:我想强调的是,仅仅是一个想法就能起到很大的作用。A. cnnectin 联系;B.
      curage 勇气;C. frgiveness 原谅;D. thught 想法。根据前文“Yu dn’t have t take mney t shw smebdy
      that yu 11 them”可推知,Heather 老师认为表达感激不需要金钱,只要有这个想法就行了,就像十
      多年前那个学生一样。故选 D 项。
      【34 题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:这支蜡笔太有影响力了,Heather 打算写一本关于它的书,名叫《给予的蜡笔》。
      A. influential 有影响力的;B. festive 节日的;C. acceptable 可接受的;D. clrful 丰富多彩的。根据后文
      “Heather plans t write a bk abut it called The Giving Crayn”可知,这支蜡笔让 Heather 打算写一本关于
      它的书,说明它产生了很大的影响。故选 A 项。
      【35 题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:她希望展现简单行为的重要性,并传播光明、希望和积极性。A. strange 奇怪
      的;B. simple 简单的;C. generus 慷慨的;D. brave 勇敢的。根据前文“Inside was a single, purple crayn.”
      和“He gave me s much 7 a purple crayn. He gave me a kind gesture. He gave me 8 ”可推知,
      一个学生用一支小小蜡笔展示了对 Heather 老师的爱,所以 Heather 想用一本书《给予的蜡笔》来展示这一
      简单行为的重要性。故选 B 项。
      第二节(共 10 小题,每小题 1.5 分、满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      In the majrity f sutheastern Asian cuntries such as Vietnam and Thailand, rice is the ____36____
      (widespread) grain. China is the first cuntry ____37____ (grw) rice. Chinese peple have devted themselves t
      ____38____ (bst) this essential crp fr centuries.
      T feed the large ppulatin, Chinese peple wrk tgether t make sure that rice is grwn well. Fr instance,
      in rder t tackle the crisis f water ____39____ (shrt), ur gvernment calls n citizens t reduce water
      cnsumptin. They als carry ut artificial rainfalls in which a special device is sent int the sky and expldes like
      a bmb. Then the ____40____ (chemical) inside help generate rain frm cluds. As fr ur scientists, they research
      n characteristics f varius rice grains t develp sme excellent nes, sme f ____41____ may have high utput,
      be rich in nutritin and minerals, r even be grwn in salty sil.
      第 17页/共 23页
      With peple’s effrts ____42____ (expand) t mre aspects, lts f difficulties in farming have been
      vercme and sme visins have been turned ____43____ reality. We ____44____ (cnvince) that rice can be
      extended t mre cuntries in the wrld. In clsing, ______45______ we can grw rice in deserts is n lnger an
      assumptin, but there is still a lng way fr us t g.
      【答案】36. mst widespread
      37. t grw
      38. bsting
      39. shrtage
      40. chemicals
      41. which 42. expanded
      43. int 44. are cnvinced
      45. that
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要讲述了水稻在东南亚及中国的重要性及其相关研究。
      【36 题详解】
      考查形容词最高级。句意:在越南和泰国等大多数东南亚国家,水稻是最广泛种植的谷物。本空修饰名词grain,
      作定语,且此处表示“最广泛的”,应用形容词最高级形式 mst widespread。故填 mst widespread。
      【37 题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:中国是第一个种植水稻的国家。本句谓语为 is,此处为非谓语动词,本空作后置
      定语,修饰名词 cuntry,cuntry 和 grw“种植”之间是逻辑上的主谓关系,且 cuntry 有序数词 the first
      修饰,用动词不定式,作后置定语。故填 t grw。
      【38 题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:几百年来,中国人民一直致力于提高这种主要作物的产量。devte neself t ding
      sth.“致力于做某事”,为固定搭配,t 是介词,本空用 bst“提高”的动名词形式。故填 bsting。
      【39 题详解】
      考查名词。句意:例如,为了解决水资源短缺的危机,我国政府呼吁市民减少用水量。本空作介词 f 的宾
      语,用名词 shrtage“短缺”,不可数名词。故填 shrtage。
      【40 题详解】
      考查名词的数。句意:然后里面的化学物质帮助云产生雨水。chemical“化学物质”为可数名词,根据谓语
      动词 help 可知,主语为复数,本空用名词复数 chemicals。故填 chemicals。
      第 18页/共 23页
      【41 题详解】
      考查定语从句。句意:至于我们的科学家,他们研究各种稻米的特点,以开发一些优良的稻米,其中一些
      稻米产量高,富含营养和矿物质,甚至可以在盐碱地种植。sme f _____ may have high utput, be rich in
      nutritin and minerals, r even be grwn in salty sil 为非限制性定语从句,修饰先行词 nes,关系词代替先行
      词在从句中作介词 f 的宾语,指物,用关系代词 which。故填 which。
      【42 题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:随着人们努力的范围被扩大到更多方面,农业中的许多困难已被克服,一些愿景
      已变为现实。此处为 with 复合结构,且 peple’s effrts 与 expand“扩大”为被动关系,用过去分词,作宾
      补。故填 expanded。
      【43 题详解】
      考查固定短语。句意:随着人们努力的范围被扩大到更多方面,农业中的许多困难已被克服,一些愿景已
      变为现实。turn... int...“把……变成……”,为固定短语,本空用介词 int,符合题意。故填 int。
      【44 题详解】
      考查动词语态和主谓一致。句意:我们相信水稻可以推广到世界上更多的国家。本空为句子谓语,句子描
      述一般事实,时态用一般现在时,且主语 We 和 cnvince“使确信,使信服”之间是逻辑上的动宾关系,用
      一般现在时的被动语态,主语为复数,be 动词用 are。故填 are cnvinced。
      【45 题详解】
      考查主语从句。句意:最后,我们能在沙漠中种植水稻已不再是假设,但我们还有很长的路要走。_____
      we can grw rice in deserts 为主语从句,从句中不缺少成分或含义,用 that 引导。故填 that。
      第四部分 写作(共两节,满分 40 分)
      第一节(满分 15 分)
      46. 假定你是李华,你校将组织暑假研学活动,有两条线路供大家选择,分别是 A Culture Tur t Xi‘an 和 A
      Technlgy Tur t Hangzhu。交换生 Tm 向你征求意见,请你给他写一封邮件,内容包括:
      1.你的建议;
      2.说明理由。
      注意:
      1.写作词数应为 80 个左右;
      2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      Dear Tm,
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      第 19页/共 23页
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      【答案】Dear Tm,
      I’m glad t hear that yu’re interested in the study tur this summer. I’m writing t give yu sme suggestins.
      As I knw, Chinese traditinal culture fascinates yu a lt, s I suggest yu chse the Culture Tur t Xi’an.
      As ne f China’s ldest cities, Xi’an is rich in histry and culture. Yu’ll visit famus places like the Terractta
      Warrirs and the ancient city wall. It’s a perfect chice if yu want t learn abut China’s past and traditinal
      custms.
      I’m sure yu’ll have a meaningful and unfrgettable experience.
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      Dear Tm,
      I’m happy t knw yu’d like t jin ne f the study turs. I’m writing t share my advice.
      Cnsidering yur strng interest in technlgy, I recmmend the Technlgy Tur t Hangzhu. It’s a mdern
      city knwn fr high-tech cmpanies like Alibaba. Yu’ll visit smart factries and explre China’s latest
      achievements in areas like AI and e-cmmerce. If yu’re curius abut the future and innvatin, this trip will be a
      great fit.
      I believe it will be bth educatinal and exciting fr yu.
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      【解析】
      【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。要求考生给 Tm 写一封邮件,说明对 A Culture Tur t Xian 和 A
      Technlgy Tur t Hangzhu 两条暑假研学活动线路的建议以及理由。
      【详解】(范文 1)
      1.词汇积累
      高兴的:glad→delighted
      第 20页/共 23页
      建议:suggest→advise
      著名的:famus→nted
      难忘的:unfrgettable→memrable
      2.句式拓展
      句型转换
      原句:As I knw, Chinese traditinal culture fascinates yu a lt, s I suggest yu chse the Culture Tur t Xi’an.
      拓展句:It is knwn t me that Chinese traditinal culture fascinates yu a lt, I suggest yu chse the Culture
      Tur t Xi’an.
      【点睛】【高分句型 1】I’m glad t hear that yu’re interested in the study tur this summer.(运用了 that 引导宾
      语从句)
      【高分句型 2】It’s a perfect chice if yu want t learn abut China’s past and traditinal custms.(运用了 if 引
      导条件状语从句)
      第二节(满分 25 分)
      47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
      In ur czy little huse nestled at the end f a quiet street, my sister Oscar and I were bustling (忙碌的) abut,
      filled with anticipatin fr Mther’s Day. Our mther Clare was the heart f ur family. She was the type f mm
      wh always put ur needs first, sacrificing her wn desires fr ur happiness.
      Grwing up, we established a beautiful traditin that each year, we wuld surprise her with a special gift t
      shw ur gratitude and lve. This year, Oscar came up with a brilliant idea: “What if we made her a lng and
      beautiful dress?” she exclaimed, her vice filled with excitement. As I recalled, since the day we were brn, Mm
      hadn’t bught herself a beautiful new dress, s I knew we had t make this year’s surprise truly special.
      With that thught in mind, we set t wrk. I grabbed my drawing bk and began t design, my pencil
      dancing acrss the page; while Oscar with her perfect sense f measurement and lve fr sewing. she gt dwn t
      handling the clth. Her eyes shne with cncentratin, while I fcused n the beautiful patterns n the dress. Sn,
      the dress began t take shape — it was such a magnificent lng dress, and we carefully wrapped it in gift paper.
      But then came the questin: where t hide it fr the surprise t be revealed at dinner? We put ur heads
      tgether, brainstrming the perfect hiding spt. “Nbdy wuld think t lk in my bedrm clset.” I suggested
      Oscar giggled, ndding in agreement, but we bth neglected the fact that ur tw playful cats culd be a prblem.
      Finally, the mment arrived. After dessert, I exchanged a knwing lk with Oscar. It was time t unveil ur
      creatin! We dashed t ur bedrm tgether, my heart punding in my chest as I flung pen the clset dr.
      第 21页/共 23页
      注意:
      1. 续写词数应为 150 个左右;
      2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      “NO” I yelled, seeing ur cats dashed ut f the clset.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      “Where did yu get such a beautiful scarf?” Mm asked.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      【答案】 “NO!” I yelled, seeing ur cats dashed ut f the clset. My eyes widened in hrrr as I saw the
      gift-wrapped dress n the flr, trn and tattered. Oscar’s face paled as we bth stared at the ruined surprise. Tears
      welled up in my eyes. Hw culd this have happened? But there was n time t wallw in disappintment. We had
      t think fast.
      “Where did yu get such a beautiful scarf?” Mm asked. I lked at Oscar, panic-stricken. Then, n the spur
      f the mment, I grabbed the trn pieces f fabric and held them up. “Mm, this was suppsed t be a dress fr yu.
      We made it with all ur lve. But the cats gt t it.” Mm’s eyes filled with emtin. She tk the pieces frm me
      and hugged us bth. “This is the mst beautiful ‘scarf’ I’ve ever seen. It’s filled with yur lve and that’s all that
      matters.”
      【解析】
      【导语】本文以人物为线索展开,讲述了作者和妹妹满心期待着母亲节的到来。她们的母亲克莱尔总是把
      孩子的需要放在第一位,为了孩子们的幸福而牺牲自己的欲望。每年的母亲节两个姐妹都会给妈妈一个特
      别的礼物,以表达他们的感激和爱,今年他们为妈妈亲手制作了一件裙子并藏在了壁橱里。
      【详解】1.段落续写:
      ①由第一段首句内容““不!”看到我们的猫从壁橱里冲出来,我喊道。”可知,第一段可描写猫破坏了壁柜
      第 22页/共 23页
      里的连衣裙以及姐妹的反应。
      ②由第二段首句内容“你从哪儿弄来这么漂亮的围巾的?母亲问”可知,第二段可描写妈妈得知姐妹为自
      己亲手做连衣裙后的感动。
      2.续写线索:猫破坏裙子——姐妹伤心——设法弥补——母亲得知缘由——感动——感悟
      3.词汇激活
      行为类
      ①看到:see/witness
      ②.发生:happen/take place
      ③.抓住:grab/capture
      情绪类
      ①.失望地:in disappintment/in despair
      ②.充满了情感:be filled with emtin/be full f emtin
      【点睛】
      [高分句型 1]. This is the mst beautiful ‘scarf’ I’ve ever seen.(省略 that 的定语从句)
      [高分句型 2]. Oscar’s face paled as we bth stared at the ruined surprise.(as 引导的时间状语从句)
      第 23页/共 23页

      相关试卷

      湖北省十堰市县级高中教联体2025-2026学年高二下学期3月月考英语试卷(Word版附解析):

      这是一份湖北省十堰市县级高中教联体2025-2026学年高二下学期3月月考英语试卷(Word版附解析),共14页。试卷主要包含了5 分,满分 7,15, B.At 4,5 分,满分 37等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      湖北省十堰市普通高中联合体2024-2025学年高二上学期3月月考英语试卷(Word版附解析):

      这是一份湖北省十堰市普通高中联合体2024-2025学年高二上学期3月月考英语试卷(Word版附解析),文件包含湖北省十堰市普通高中联合体2024-2025学年高二上学期3月月考英语试题原卷版docx、湖北省十堰市普通高中联合体2024-2025学年高二上学期3月月考英语试题Word版含解析docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共33页, 欢迎下载使用。

      湖北省十堰市六县市区一中教联体2024-2025学年高二下学期3月月考英语试题(原卷版+解析版):

      这是一份湖北省十堰市六县市区一中教联体2024-2025学年高二下学期3月月考英语试题(原卷版+解析版),共40页。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码获取验证码获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map