山西省太原市山西大学附属中学2025-2026学年高二下学期3月月考英语试题(Word版附解析)
展开
这是一份山西省太原市山西大学附属中学2025-2026学年高二下学期3月月考英语试题(Word版附解析),文件包含山西太原市小店区山西大学附属中学校2025-2026学年第二学期高二3月考试总第一次英语试题原卷版docx、山西太原市小店区山西大学附属中学校2025-2026学年第二学期高二3月考试总第一次英语试题Word版含解析docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共33页, 欢迎下载使用。
英语试题
考查时间:120分钟 满分:150分 考查内容:综合素养
第一部分 听力(共20小题;每小题1.5分,满分30分)
第一节 听下面5段对话,选出最佳选项。(共5小题)
1. Hw will the wman get t the airprt?
A. By bus. B. By taxi. C. By train
2. What des the wman ffer t d?
A. Prvide sme plants. B. Clean the windw. C. Decrate the ffice.
3. What are the speakers talking abut?
A. What tl t use. B. What gift t buy. C. What hbby t take up.
4. What des the man mst recmmend ding in the twn?
A. Ging t the market. B. Visiting the museum. C. Explring the castle.
5. Wh is the man prbably?
A A dctr. B. A patient. C. A repairman.
第二节 听下面5段对话或独白,选出最佳选项。(共15小题)
听第6段材料,回答第6,7题。
6 What des the man plan t d nw?
A. Study math. B. Meet the prfessr. C. G t the library.
7. What des the man think f the wman’s suggestin?
A. It’s creative. B. It’s impractical. C. It’s helpful.
听第7段材料,回答第8至10题。
8. What is the prbable relatinship between the speakers?
A. Wrkmates. B. Fellw travelers. C. Husband and wife.
9. What activity will be added t the schedule?
A. A theater perfrmance.
B. An art museum tur.
C. A hiking trip.
10. On which day will an activity be replaced?
A. Mnday. B. Tuesday. C. Wednesday.
听第8段材料,回答第11至13题。
11. Why des the man make the call?
A. T ask fr help. B. T cancel a meeting. C. T pass n a message.
12. What is the prblem with the man’s reprt?
A. It’s t lng. B. It lacks lgic. C. It includes few data.
13. What will the wman d n Saturday mrning?
A. Wrk vertime B. Take her dance class. C. Watch a basketball match.
听第9段材料,回答第14至16题。
14. Hw ften d the bk club members meet in December?
A. Once a week. B. Twice a week. C. Three times a week.
15. What is limited abut the chsen bk?
A. The type B. The length. C. The authr.
16. What will the club members d first at the next meeting?
A. Pick a bk. B. See a film. C. Have a discussin.
听第10段材料,回答第17至20题。
17. When did the speaker jin the club?
A. At age 8. B. At age 10. C. At age 12.
18. Why did the speaker g t the gym?
A. T build his muscles. B. T develp his speed. C. T imprve his flexibility.
19. What des the speaker think is mst imprtant when preparing fr races?
A. Training regularly. B. Having enugh sleep. C. Taking shrt breaks.
20. What des the speaker dislike?
A. Bread. B. Bananas. C. Chclate.
第二部分 阅读理解(共2节,满分50分)
第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
We’re happy t intrduce News fr Classrm Use: a weekly newsletter with a piece f news and activities based n it which yu can use as a warm-up, a filler r a wrap-up task. The newsletter might include: discussin questins, tasks arund headlines and images, cmments t respnd t vcabulary and links t related ESL Brains lessn plans.
Hw t use the newsletter
The stries cvered in the newsletter range frm breaking news t mre evergreen cntent which yu will be able t g back t accrding t yur students’ needs. The newsletter itself has several parts.
INTRO: A shrt paragraph describing what the news is abut. Yu might need t read it ut t students r it may als serve as a reference pint t yu, depending n the activities that g with the particular piece f news.
ACTIVITY: A task r tasks fr students t wrk n in the classrm. Each newsletter cntains a set f questins related t the news. Yu might ask students t discuss all f them r just sme f them. If yu teach lwer-level students, use the easier questins r just ask students t say what they think abut the news. Other activities might include cmpleting headlines, cmmenting n pictures, reprting what students have heard abut the news, etc.
Subscribe t the newsletter
If yu are an Unlimited r a Premium user and yu're subscribed t ur newsletters, the News fr Classrm Use newsletter will drp int yur mailbx every Wednesday.
1. Wh is the text intended fr?
A. News presenters.B. Teachers.C. Freign students.D. Reprters.
2. Which is a feature f the newsletter?
A. It psts daily updates.B. It priritizes breaking news.
C. It cntains real-time cmments.D. It ffers reusable reading materials.
3. What activity can be recmmended t beginners?
A. Rewriting related news.B. Chsing news pictures.
C. Expressing their pinins.D. Cntributing t the newsletter.
【答案】1. B 2. D 3. C
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇应用文。文章主要介绍“课堂使用新闻”周刊的内容构成、使用方法及订阅方式,为特定用户提供教学辅助参考。
【1题详解】
推理判断题。根据第一段中的“We’re happy t intrduce News fr Classrm Use: a weekly newsletter with a piece f news and activities based n it which yu can use as a warm-up, a filler r a wrap-up task. (我们很高兴介绍《课堂使用新闻》:这是一份周刊,包含一则新闻及基于该新闻的活动,你可将其用作热身、过渡或收尾任务。)”以及INTRO部分中的“Yu might need t read it ut t students r it may als serve as a reference pint t yu, depending n the activities that g with the particular piece f news. (根据这则特定新闻配套的活动安排,你或许需要向学生宣读它,或者它也可能成为你的参考依据。)”以及ACTIVITY 部分中的“Yu might need t read it ut t students r it may als serve as a reference pint t yu, depending n the activities that g with the particular piece f news. (你或许需要把它读给学生听,或者它也可能成为你的参考依据 —— 具体如何使用,取决于与这则特定新闻搭配的活动是什么。)”可知,文中多次出现“你的学生”、“教学”等与教师相关的表述,由此可推断,该文本的目标读者是教师。故选B项。
【2题详解】
细节理解题。根据第二段中的“The stries cvered in the newsletter range frm breaking news t mre evergreen cntent which yu will be able t g back t accrding t yur students’ needs.(该周刊涵盖的新闻故事从突发新闻到长期适用的内容不等,你可根据学生需求反复使用这些内容。)”可知,周刊包含可反复使用的内容,即提供可重复利用的阅读材料。故选D项。
【3题详解】
细节理解题。根据ACTIVITY 部分中的“If yu teach lwer-level students, use the easier questins r just ask students t say what they think abut the news. (如果您教授水平较低的学生(初学者),可以使用较简单的问题,或者直接让学生说出他们对这则新闻的看法。)”可知,向初学者推荐的活动是让他们表达自己的观点。故选C项。
B
Saying that thse tw weeks were an unexpected jurney is n exaggeratin (夸张). When I applied fr a spt n an exchange prgram in Chengdu, I never thught I’d actually be selected. Befre ging t China, my experience f Chinese cuisine was limited t lemn chicken, pt ndles, and fried rice. S, in preparatin fr my trip t China, I was mentally preparing myself fr the wrst.
Eating turned ut t be a pleasant surprise. When visiting Dujiangyan, three Chinese students tk me t a restaurant. I spent abut ten minutes using Ggle Translate t decide what t eat. After deciding what I wanted, I asked fr their help with my rder. They laughed and said they’d already rdered fr the whle table. Sharing is a big part f hw fd is cnsumed there. Yu dn’t rder fr yurself; yu all rder as a grup. Every meal feels like a family dinner. It’s a very warm experience that we all greatly appreciated.
Getting alng with thers was ne f the wrrisme thughts befre my arrival althugh I was repeatedly tld by my friends and family that I wuld make friends fr life. It turned ut my scepticism was severely misplaced. On the first day f classes, we all gt t meet ur Suthwestern University f Finance and Ecnmics (SWUFE) students wh were there t help and guide us, and they all ended up meaning s much mre t us. Fr tw weeks, we hnestly felt like a big family.
Finally, I wanted t give sme advice t any students cnsidering this prgram. Try t get a SIM card s yu are able t access mbile Internet. Learn the basics f the language. Yu’ll als prbably find that yu’ll pick up ther wrds alng the way. If yu are part f the SWUFE prgram, bring lts f gifts. I didn’t think I wuld get as clse t s many students as I did, s I didn’t pack enugh gifts. Travelling can be a little scary but if yu just stay calm, yu will find that it’s really an enjyable experience.
4. Hw did the authr feel abut the trip t Chengdu befre departure?
A. Excited.B. Curius.C. Cnfused.D. Anxius.
5. What abut dining in China stands ut as a unique experience fr the authr?
A. The challenge f translating menus.
B. The grup dining practice f sharing
C. The diverse range f fd fferings.
D. The experience f jining a friend’s family dinner.
6. What des the underlined wrd “skepticism” in paragraph 3 mean?
A Interest.B. Cnfidence.C. Dubt.D. Prmise.
7. Why did the authr cnsider himself ill-prepared?
A. He frgt his SIM card.
B. He didn’t bring enugh gifts.
C. He culdn’t grasp basic language skills.
D. He failed t cntact the instructr in advance.
【答案】4. D 5. B 6. C 7. B
【解析】
【导语】这是一篇记叙文,文章主要介绍了作者去中国参加一个交流项目的经历。
【4题详解】
推理判断题。根据第一段中“Befre ging t China, my experience f Chinese cuisine was limited t lemn chicken, pt ndles, and fried rice. S, in preparatin fr my trip t China, I was mentally preparing myself fr the wrst.(在去中国之前,我对中国的美食经验仅限于柠檬鸡、方便面和炒饭。因此,在为我的中国之行做准备时,我在心里做好了最坏的打算)”和第三段中“Getting alng with thers was ne f the wrrisme thughts befre my arrival(在抵达之前,与他人相处这件事是我最担心的)”可知,作者出发前,因为对中国饮食不了解,已经做好了迎接最坏情况的心理准备,同时也提前担忧自己没法和他人相处,可见作者出发前是焦虑不安的,故选D。
【5题详解】
细节理解题。根据第二段中“Sharing is a big part f hw fd is cnsumed there. Yu dn’t rder fr yurself; yu all rder as a grup. Every meal feels like a family dinner. It’s a very warm experience that we all greatly appreciated.(分享是那里饮食消费的一大特点。你不会为自己点餐,而是大家一起集体点餐。每顿饭都感觉像是家庭聚餐。这是一种非常温暖的体验,我们都非常感激)”可知,中国用餐的特别之处是:集体分享点餐,不是各自点自己的餐,每顿饭都像家庭聚餐,这种分享式集体用餐是作者觉得最独特的体验,故选B。
【6题详解】
词句猜测题。根据划线词前文“Getting alng with thers was ne f the wrrisme thughts befre my arrival althugh I was repeatedly tld by my friends and family that I wuld make friends fr life.(在抵达之前,与他人相处这件事是我最担心的,尽管我的朋友和家人一再告诉我我会结下终生的友谊)”可知,尽管家人朋友反复告诉作者他一定会交到挚友,但作者出发前还是担心和人相处不好,结果证明作者的这种想法是错的。由此可知划线词是“怀疑”的意思,故选C。
【7题详解】
细节理解题。根据最后一段中“If yu are part f the SWUFE prgram, bring lts f gifts. I didn’t think I wuld get as clse t s many students as I did, s I didn’t pack enugh gifts.(如果你参加了西南财经大学的这个项目,记得带上很多礼物。我没想到自己能和这么多同学如此亲密,所以没有带足够的礼物)”可知,作者没有想到会和这么多学生成为亲近的朋友,所以没有带够礼物,属于准备不足,故选B。
C
The teacher starts with the basics: hw t thread a needle (穿针引线). Then, ver the curse f the next 30 minutes, she shws the students a few different stitches (缝法), alng with hw t mend a trn shirt. This is nt a lessn at sme utdated finishing schl. The class is part f a free, ne-day curse at Austin Cmmunity Cllege (ACC) called “Adulting 101”. The students range in age frm their late teens t mid-40s.
ACC has been running such prgrammes fr six-years. The wrkshps are designed t help peple live as adults successfully even thse wh have been adults fr quite sme time. The tpics range frm hw t dress apprpriately fr a jb interview t hw t file incme taxes.
Raffi Grinberg, an authr, created and taught “Adulting 101” at Bstn Cllege. The inspiratin fr his class came frm his first day wrking at Bain & Cmpany, a management cnsultancy, sn after he left university. He and ther newcmers had t decide which health insurance plan t chse, hw much f his incme t devte t saving fr retirement and ther financial details. “Every ne f us called ur parents,” he admits, “We were graduates f really gd schls, and we still didn’t knw what t d.”
Why are such curses needed? T many, these skills will sund like basic cmmn sense. Yet, as the saying ges, cmmn sense is nt s cmmn. The rise in the need fr adulting classes reflects, in part, the changing nature f childhd and adlescence (青少年时期), which have grwn mre digital and less physical. American teenagers spend up t nine hurs each day n screens. Scial media d ffer handy lessns n all manner f husehld chres. But mst yung users f these platfrms are mre interested in dancing than dishwashers.
Many will see adulting classes as evidence that yung peple are nt fully develped. But cddled (被溺爱的) children d nt admit the gaps in their knwledge and try t fill them. Only a grwn-up wuld willingly spend precius free time ding smething as bring as learning hw t mend a shirt.
8. Hw des the text start?
A. By putting frward a questin.B. By intrducing a teaching plan.
C. By presenting a classrm scene.D. By explaining a challenging cncept.
9. What inspired Raffi Grinberg t develp the “Adulting 101” curse?
A. His early challenges in the wrkplace.
B. His strng interest in academic teaching.
C. His ambitin t becme a published authr.
D. His parents’ guidance n financial matters.
10. What partly leads t the increasing demand fr adulting classes?
A. Schls ignring basic life skills educatin.
B. Scial media lacking practical chre lessns.
C. Parents being verly invlved in their kids’ lives.
D. Screen time crwding ut practical skill learning.
11. What des the authr imply abut yung peple wh attend adulting classes?
A. They are self-aware.B. They are pressure-driven.
C. They are rich in free time.D. They are narrw in knwledge.
【答案】8. C 9. A 10. D 11. A
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。介绍了美国一些院校开设的“成人生活技能101”课程,说明了课程内容、开设背景、开设原因,并指出参加这类课程的年轻人具备自我认知意识。
【8题详解】
推理判断题。根据第一段“The teacher starts with the basics: hw t thread a needle. Then, ver the curse f the next 30 minutes, she shws the students a few different stitches, alng with hw t mend a trn shirt.(老师从基础开始:如何穿针引线。然后,在接下来的30分钟里,她向学生展示几种不同的缝法,以及如何修补破了的衬衫。)”可知,文章以呈现一个课堂场景开头。故选C。
【9题详解】
细节理解题。根据第三段“The inspiratin fr his class came frm his first day wrking at Bain & Cmpany, a management cnsultancy, sn after he left university.(他开设这门课的灵感来自于大学毕业后刚进入贝恩咨询公司工作的第一天。)”可知,他在职场初期遇到的挑战激发他开设了这门课程。故选A。
【10题详解】
细节理解题。根据第四段“The rise in the need fr adulting classes reflects, in part, the changing nature f childhd and adlescence, which have grwn mre digital and less physical. American teenagers spend up t nine hurs each day n screens.(成人生活技能课程需求的增长,部分反映了童年和青少年时期性质的变化,它们变得更加数字化,更少动手实践。美国青少年每天花在屏幕上的时间长达9个小时。)”可知,屏幕时间挤占了实践技能学习,导致了这类课程需求增加。故选D。
【11题详解】
推理判断题。根据最后一段“But cddled children d nt admit the gaps in their knwledge and try t fill them. Only a grwn-up wuld willingly spend precius free time ding smething as bring as learning hw t mend a shirt.(但被溺爱的孩子不会承认自己的知识缺口并试图弥补。只有成熟的人才会愿意把宝贵的空闲时间花在学习补衣服这样无聊的事情上。)”可知,参加课程的年轻人能意识到自己的不足,他们有自我认知意识。故选A。
D
Maybe yu’ve ften dreamed f sitting an exam even if yu haven’t been a student fr decades, r yu’ve recently started revisiting a particular place while asleep. If s, yu’re far frm alne.
Research shws that up t 75% percent f adults experience at least ne recurring (再发生的) dream during their lifetime. These dreams smetimes are nearly identical each time they ccur, but they may als have recurring themes, lcatins, r characters set against different backgrunds. New research is helping better identify patterns in recurring dreams’ frequency and cntent, as well as in the situatins that lead t them.
Recent studies have fund that recurring dreams are ften — but nt always — bad nes. In a 2022 survey by Michael Schredl, prfessr at the Central Institute f Mental Health in Germany, and his clleagues, adults flagged recurring dreams as “negatively tned” tw-thirds f the time; these dreams ften tuched n themes such as being attacked, arriving smewhere late r failing at smething. The reasns why we might have a greater tendency t have negative dreams are nt fully understd, but Schredl says dreams typically verdramatize smething in ur waking life — even a small feeling r slight situatin we feel pwerless t change.
Psychlgy and neurscience ffer additinal clues. Fr example, we are subject t what’s knwn as negativity bias (偏见): a tendency t fcus mre n unpleasant thughts, emtins, r scial interactins than n psitive nes. This behavir is rted in ur subcnscius (潜意识的) need t slve negative situatins that threaten ur survival. Negativity bias may be strengthened in sleep because ur dreaming brain weakens the areas assciated with linear lgic and activates parts assciated with emtin, weakening the screen between ur thughts and ur feelings.
There are tips t cntrl negative recurring dreams. Sme peple have fund success in a practice called imagery rehearsal therapy, in which they repeatedly reimagine their nightmares (噩梦) with happier endings befre ging t sleep. Nirit Sffer-Dudek, a psychlgist, als recmmends develping gd “sleep hygiene.” By setting a cnsistent sleep schedule, limiting screen use, and aviding caffeine befre bed, “yu’re less likely t fall asleep while still in a heightened emtinal state,” she says.
12. What can we learn abut recurring dreams?
A. They are easy t remember.
B. They are a cmmn phenmenn.
C. They usually ccur during deep sleep.
D. They always have the same backgrunds.
13. What might accunt fr adults’ bad dreams accrding t Schredl?
A. Uncntrllable real-life issues and feelings.
B. Overexpsure t negative media cntent.
C. A tendency t recall negative memries.
D. A lack f emtinal expressin during the day.
14. What des paragraph 4 mainly talk abut?
A. The impact f emtins n sleep quality.
B. The influence f negativity bias n dreams.
C. The cnnectin between emtins and survival.
D. The relatinship between sleep stages and dream cntent.
15. Which methd is suggested t help cntrl negative recurring dreams?
A. Aviding sleep-related tasks.B. Reducing verall sleep duratin.
C. Limiting physical activities befre bedtime.D. Visualizing psitive endings fr nightmares.
【答案】12. B 13. A 14. B 15. D
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章介绍了反复出现的梦境是一种常见现象,分析了这类梦境多为负面梦境的原因,并给出了控制负面反复梦境的方法。
【12题详解】
细节理解题。根据第二段“Research shws that up t 75% percent f adults experience at least ne recurring (再发生的) dream during their lifetime.(研究表明,高达75%的成年人在一生中至少会经历一次反复出现的梦)”可知,反复梦境是一种常见现象。故选B。
【13题详解】
细节理解题。根据第三段“The reasns why we might have a greater tendency t have negative dreams are nt fully understd, but Schredl says dreams typically verdramatize smething in ur waking life — even a small feeling r slight situatin we feel pwerless t change.(我们为何更易做噩梦的原因尚不完全清楚,但施雷德尔说,梦境通常会夸大我们清醒生活中的某些事情——即使是我们感到无力改变的微小感受或轻微状况)”可知,无法控制的现实问题和感受可能是成年人做噩梦的原因。故选A。
【14题详解】
主旨大意题。根据第四段“Fr example, we are subject t what’s knwn as negativity bias (偏见): a tendency t fcus mre n unpleasant thughts, emtins, r scial interactins than n psitive nes.(例如,我们受到所谓的消极偏见的影响:倾向于更多地关注不愉快的想法、情绪或社交互动,而不是积极的) ”以及“Negativity bias may be strengthened in sleep because ur dreaming brain weakens the areas assciated with linear lgic and activates parts assciated with emtin.(睡眠中消极偏见可能会增强,因为做梦时大脑削弱了与线性逻辑相关的区域,激活了与情感相关的部分)”可知,第四段主要讲述消极偏见对梦境的影响。故选B。
【15题详解】
细节理解题。根据最后一段“Sme peple have fund success in a practice called imagery rehearsal therapy, in which they repeatedly reimagine their nightmares (噩梦) with happier endings befre ging t sleep.(有些人通过一种名为意象排练疗法的方法获得了成功,他们在睡前反复将噩梦重新想象成更快乐的结局)”可知,为噩梦想象积极的结局被建议用来帮助控制负面反复梦境。故选D。
第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
Baking is the prcess f cking fd by dry heat in an ven. It’s a culinary (烹饪的) art, transfrming simple ingredients int creatins that satisfy ur tastes and nurish ur bdies.____16____.
Baking as mindfulness
Psychlgists describe mindfulness as paying attentin t the present mment. Baking des exactly that: the rhythm f stirring, the smell f vanilla and the sft feel f dugh.___17___. Research shws that everyday creative activities like cking and baking are linked with imprved md and lifted spirit.
Baking and neurdiverse minds
Fr neurdiverse peple, baking can be a pwerful experience. The structure f a recipe gives a sense f rder, while the sensry parts can be deeply cmfrting. Repetitive actins help calm the nervus system and regulate fcus.____18____. Fllwing steps, managing time, and adjusting when smething ges wrng strengthen planning and flexibility.
____19____
Of curse, baking desn’t always g smthly. Smetimes the cake sinks r ne frgets an ingredient r adds t much f smething. When the cake sinks, ne may feel angry and disappinted. After the frustratin fades, mst peple chse t try again. Baking teaches patience and helps us see that prgress ften cmes thrugh imperfect attempts.
Baking as a way t cnnect
____20____. In the psychiatric (精神病学的) unit, sharing ckies becme a small but meaningful ceremny. When smene bakes a cake fr his c-wrkers r neighbr, the purpse is nt t impress anyne; rather, it was an act f kindness. It is said that sharing fd prmtes belnging and cnnectin, bth f which are linked t emtinal well-being.
A. Baking as a reminder
B. Baking builds life skills t
C. Baking and lessns f failure
D. They all keep ne in the mment
E. It als brings peple spiritual benefits
F. Baking becmes an increasingly ppular lifestyle nwadays
G. The mst rewarding aspect is that baking brings peple tgether
【答案】16. E 17. D 18. B 19. C 20. G
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要讲述烘焙作为一门烹饪艺术,除了将简单食材转化为滋养身体的美味,还能带来诸多精神与现实价值,包括让人专注当下、为神经多样性人群带来慰藉并培养生活技能、让人从失败中学会耐心,同时也能成为联结人们的纽带,促进彼此的情感联结与归属感。
【16题详解】
上文“Baking is the prcess f cking fd by dry heat in an ven. It’s a culinary (烹饪的)art, transfrming simple ingredients int creatins that satisfy ur tastes and nurish ur bdies.(烘焙是将食物放入烤箱,通过干热进行烹制的过程。它是一门烹饪艺术,能把简单的食材转化为满足味蕾、滋养身体的美味之作。)”提及烘焙能滋养身体。而下文均围绕烘焙对人的心理、精神层面的积极作用展开。选项E“It als brings peple spiritual benefits (它还能为人们带来精神层面的诸多益处。)”以“als”实现从“身体滋养”到“精神益处”的递进,起到总领下文的作用,完美衔接上下文逻辑。故选E。
【17题详解】
上文“Psychlgists describe mindfulness as paying attentin t the present mment. Baking des exactly that: the rhythm f stirring, the smell f vanilla and the sft feel f dugh.(心理学家将正念定义为专注于当下的时刻,而烘焙恰恰能做到这一点:搅拌的节奏、香草的清香、面团的柔软触感。)”明确正念的定义是关注当下,并列举了烘焙中搅拌的节奏、香草的香气、面团的触感等具体体验。选项D“They all keep ne in the mment (它们都能让人沉浸在当下。)”中的“they”精准指代前文的烘焙具体体验,直接呼应本段“正念=关注当下”的核心,衔接自然。故选D。
【18题详解】
上文“Fr neurdiverse peple, baking can be a pwerful experience. The structure f a recipe gives a sense f rder, while the sensry parts can be deeply cmfrting. Repetitive actins help calm the nervus system and regulate fcus.(对于神经多样性人群而言,烘焙能带来别样的美好体验。食谱清晰的步骤会带来一种秩序感,而烘焙中的各类感官体验能让人获得深切的慰藉。重复性的操作有助于平复神经系统、调节注意力。)”讲述了烘焙对神经多样性人群的感官和情绪安抚作用;而下文“Fllwing steps, managing time, and adjusting when smething ges wrng strengthen planning and flexibility.(遵循制作步骤、规划时间,以及在出现问题时及时调整方法,这些都能锻炼人的规划能力与灵活应变的能力。)”则提到烘焙能锻炼规划能力、灵活性等实用能力。选项B“Baking builds life skills t (烘焙还能培养各项生活技能。)”以“t”实现语义递进,承上启下,将前文的情绪益处过渡到后文的能力培养,贴合段落逻辑。故选B。
【19题详解】
空处为本段小标题,为本段主要内容。下文“Of curse, baking desn’t always g smthly. Smetimes the cake sinks r ne frgets an ingredient r adds t much f smething. When the cake sinks, ne may feel angry and disappinted. After the frustratin fades, mst peple chse t try again. Baking teaches patience and helps us see that prgress ften cmes thrugh imperfect attempts.(当然,烘焙并非总能一帆风顺。有时蛋糕会塌陷,有时会忘记放一种食材,又或是某样东西加得过多。蛋糕烤坏时,人难免会感到气恼又失望。但当这份沮丧慢慢消散,大多数人都会选择再试一次。烘焙教会我们学会耐心,也让我们明白,进步往往源于一次次不完美的尝试。)”主要讲述了烘焙并非总是顺利,会出现一些失败情况,以及面对失败时的情绪反应和重新尝试的选择,最终点明烘焙能让人学会耐心、明白进步源于不完美的尝试。选项C“Baking and lessns f failure (烘焙与失败的启示)”精准匹配本段核心主题,是对后文内容的高度凝练。故选C。
【20题详解】
根据小标题“Baking as a way t cnnect(烘焙作为联结彼此的纽带)”可知,本段围绕烘焙促进人与人的联结展开。而下文“In the psychiatric (精神病学的) unit, sharing ckies becme a small but meaningful ceremny. When smene bakes a cake fr his c-wrkers r neighbr, the purpse is nt t impress anyne; rather, it was an act f kindness.(在精神科病房里,分享小饼干成了一件简单却意义非凡的事。当有人为同事或邻居烤一块蛋糕时,其初衷并非为了博得赞赏,而是一种善意的表达。)”列举了精神病院分享饼干、为同事或邻居烤蛋糕等例子,印证烘焙的联结作用。选项G“The mst rewarding aspect is that baking brings peple tgether (烘焙最有价值的一点,莫过于它能让人们走到一起。)”中的“bring peple tgether”与小标题中的“cnnect”为同义呼应,起到总领本段的作用,衔接后文的具体例子。故选G。
第三部分 语言运用(共2节,满分30分)
第一节 完形填空(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
Mm kept a mdest wden bx, which held her mst cherished relics. Amng them was a faded pht f her as a teenager, ____21____ with her clsest friend, Maria. The tw were ____22____, their bnd frmed in the inncent years f yuth. ____23____, life drew them apart after mm married and mved away. This was an era lng befre digital cmmunicatin, leaving handwritten letters as the nly fragile thread between distant hearts. As years passed, the demands f daily life gradually ____24____ her silent lnging fr Maria.
That pht, hwever, held a special ____25____ fr me. In mm’s lined face, weathered by early widwhd (寡居) and the lss f a child, it was hard t trace the carefree girl in the picture. Yet the image ____26____ a versin f her that existed befre srrw — a self-unburdened, bright and trusting.
After her passing, I was ____27____ by a restlessness that busyness alne culd nt relieve. I buried myself in a new career, as if prductivity culd ____28____ the hllw ache inside. Mnths later, a clleague I barely knew lst her mther. Thugh we were nt clse, I felt a strng need t ffer my ____29____.
At the funeral hme, while waiting in the receiving line, my eyes ____30____ a table f memrial phtgraphs. I ____31____ they were images f her mther’s life — childhd, wedding, family gatherings. Then, ____32____, my breath caught. There, amng the arranged pictures, was the same prtrait my mther had kept: Tw girls, ____33____ in timeless laughter, their pses identical.
I std frzen, lst in a fg. When I finally ____34____ my clleague and ffered my cndlences (慰唁), I culdn’t help remarking, “yu have a pht f my mther,” Her eyes widened in surprise, fllwed by a quiet, knwing nd. After ____35____, we embraced, a lng silent hug that spke f shared lss, unexpected cnnectin, and the quiet grace f inherited memry.
21. A. psingB. arguingC. whisperingD. laughing
22. A. inseparableB. indifferentC. inaccessibleD. independent
23. A. unexpectedlyB. unfrtunatelyC. undubtedlyD. unnecessarily
24. A. vershadwedB. utlivedC. illuminatedD. sustained
25. A. attractinB. significanceC. mysteryD. charm
26. A. betrayedB. cnveyedC. preservedD. altered
27. A. cnsumedB. drivenC. accmpaniedD. surrunded
28. A. intensifyB. easeC. revealD. justify
29. A. sympathyB. cngratulatinsC. aplgiesD. regards
30. A. scannedB. arrangedC. avidedD. remved
31. A. recalledB. assumedC. cnfirmedD. regretted
32. A. by designB. in vainC. withut warningD. beynd dubt
33. A. absrbedB. lstC. engagedD. captured
34. A. apprachedB. interruptedC. recgnizedD. thanked
35. A. amusementB. cnfusinC. recgnitinD. relief
【答案】21. D 22. A 23. B 24. A 25. B 26. C 27. A 28. B 29. A 30. A 31. B 32. C 33. D 34. A 35. C
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章讲述了作者通过母亲珍藏的一张老照片,意外发现并重新联系上母亲青年时代的挚友玛丽亚的女儿,在共同经历丧亲之痛时,一张照片将两代人的记忆与情感相连,带来慰藉与联结的故事。
【21题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:其中有一张母亲十几岁时和她最好的朋友玛丽亚一起大笑的褪色照片。A. psing摆姿势;B. arguing争论;C. whispering低语;D. laughing大笑。根据后文“Tw girls, ___13___ in timeless laughter”以及本段描述的纯真友谊可推知,照片最可能捕捉的是她们快乐“大笑”的瞬间。故选D项。
【22题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:两人形影不离,她们的纽带在纯真的少年时代就已形成。A. inseparable形影不离的;B. indifferent冷漠的;C. inaccessible难以接近的;D. independent独立的。根据后文“their bnd frmed in the inncent years f yuth”描述的牢固纽带和前文“her clsest friend”可知,她们关系亲密,两人“形影不离的”。故选A项。
【23题详解】
考查副词词义辨析。句意:然而,在母亲结婚搬走后,生活将她们分开了。A. unexpectedly出乎意料地;B. unfrtunately不幸的是;C. undubtedly毫无疑问地;D. unnecessarily不必要地。前文描述两人亲密无间,形影不离,而后文“life drew them apart after mm married and mved away”表示这种亲密关系被迫中断,这是一种令人遗憾的转折,因此“不幸的是”最符合语境。故选B项。
【24题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:随着岁月流逝,日常生活的需求逐渐掩盖了她对玛丽亚的无声思念。A. vershadwed使相形见绌、掩盖;B. utlived比……活得长;C. illuminated阐明、照亮;D. sustained维持。根据前文“life drew them apart”和“As years passed”可推知,“silent lnging”这种较为深层的情感最可能被日复一日的“demands f daily life”所冲淡或“掩盖”。故选A项。
【25题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:然而,那张照片对我有着特殊的意义。A. attractin吸引力;B. significance意义、重要性;C. mystery神秘;D. charm魅力。根据后文“In mm’s lined face, weathered by early widwhd (寡居) and the lss f a child, it was hard t trace the carefree girl in the picture. Yet the image ___6___ a versin f her that existed befre srrw”可知,作者通过照片看到了母亲未曾被生活磨难的悲伤所侵蚀的另一面,这使照片超越了其本身,承载了理解母亲的“意义”。故选B项。
【26题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:然而,这张图像保存了她存在于悲伤之前的一个版本——一个无忧无虑、明亮而充满信任的自我。A. betrayed背叛;B. cnveyed传达;C. preserved保存,保留;D. altered改变。结合常识,照片作为一种影像记录,其功能是“保存”或“留存”下某个瞬间。根据后文“a versin f her that existed befre srrw”可知,照片“保存”了母亲早年的形象。故选C项。
【27题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:母亲去世后,我被一种不安所吞噬,仅仅靠忙碌无法缓解。A. cnsumed吞噬,使全神贯注;B. driven驱使;C. accmpanied陪伴;D. surrunded包围。根据后文“restlessness that busyness alne culd nt relieve”可知,这种情绪非常强烈,以至于“吞噬”了作者;be cnsumed by意为“被……所占据/吞噬”。故选A项。
【28题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:我埋头于新的事业,仿佛生产力可以缓解内心的空洞和疼痛。A. intensify加剧;B. ease缓解;C. reveal揭示;D. justify证明……合理。根据后文“the hllw ache inside”可知,这是作者想摆脱的状态,作者希望通过忙碌来“缓解”痛苦。故选B项。
【29题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:虽然我们并不亲近,但我感到一种强烈的需求,要向她表示我的同情。A. sympathy同情;B. cngratulatins祝贺;C. aplgies道歉;D. regards问候。根据前文“lst her mther”可推知,对于失去亲人,最合适表达的是“同情”。故选A项。
【30题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:在殡仪馆,在排队等候时,我的眼睛扫过一张摆满纪念照片的桌子。A. scanned快速查看,扫描;B. arranged安排;C. avided避免;D. remved移除。根据前文“while waiting in the receiving line”可知,此处描述作者在排队等候,结合后文“a table f memrial phtgraphs”可推知,作者的目光很可能在无意中“扫视”周围的环境。故选A项。
【31题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:我推测那是她母亲一生的影像——童年、婚礼、家庭聚会。A. recalled回忆;B. assumed假定、推测;C. cnfirmed确认;D. regretted后悔。根据前文“a clleague I barely knew”可知,作者并不了解同事和她的母亲,因此看到照片时是在“推测”其内容。故选B项。
【32题详解】
考查介词短语辨析。句意:然后,毫无预警地,我屏住了呼吸。A. by design故意地;B. in vain徒劳地;C. withut warning毫无预警地;D. beynd dubt毫无疑问地。根据后文“my breath caught”和发现相同照片时的震惊,这发现是突然的、“毫无预警的”。故选C项。
【33题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:在那些摆放好的画中,有一幅是我母亲一直保存着的:两个女孩,被永恒的笑声所捕捉,她们的姿势一模一样。A. absrbed吸收、吸引;B. lst迷失;C. engaged从事;D. captured捕捉。根据前文“amng the arranged pictures”以及常识可知,照片的功能是“捕捉”瞬间;be captured in意为“被定格在……中”。故选D项。
【34题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:当我最终走近我的同事并表示哀悼时,我忍不住说:“你有一张我母亲的照片。”A. apprached走近;B. interrupted打断;C. recgnized认出;D. thanked感谢。根据前文“waiting in the receiving line”和语境,轮到作者时,她需要“走近”逝者家属以表达哀悼。故选A项。
【35题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:在认出彼此后,我们拥抱在一起,一个漫长的、无声的拥抱,诉说着共同的失去、意想不到的联系以及传承记忆的静谧恩典。A. amusement娱乐;B. cnfusin困惑;C. recgnitin认出、认识;D. relief宽慰。根据前文“yu have a pht f my mther”和“Her eyes widened in surprise, fllwed by a quiet, knwing nd.”可知,双方都明白了照片联系起的母女关系,这是一个“认出”彼此关联的时刻。故选C项。
第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,填写单词的正确形式。
Chinese screen, als knwn as ping feng, is ____36____ unique and elegant piece f traditinal furniture in Chinese decratin.
____37____ (typical), it is made f wd and features a delicate appearance. Famus fr ____38____ (it) carvings and paintings, the Chinese screen can blck wind and nise frm the utside, cver a dr and make the rm private. When ____39____ (decrate) a huse, Chinese peple attach great imprtance t the harmny f their living space with the surrunding envirnment. ____40____ (architect) believe a screen can help t cntrl ____41____ the energy flws in a rm and prmte a feeling f peace and calmness.
With its rts ____42____ Chinese culture and ancient histry, the screen is mre than just a physical barrier. In additin t its decrative and practical functins, the Chinese screen ____43____ (cnsider) a symbl f hnr and respect since the Tang Dynasty. When imprtant guests visit, the hst ften greets them behind the screen as a sign f respect and ____44____ (private).
Tday, Chinese screens are treasured and emplyed fr their multiple rles. Whether used t divide a rm ____45____ add a tuch f traditinal elegance t a space, the Chinese screen remains a belved and valuable piece f design.
【答案】36. a 37. Typically
38. its 39. decrating
40. Architects
41. hw 42. in
43. has been cnsidered
44. privacy
45. r
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要讲的是中国屏风的历史、特点、功能、文化内涵以及在现代的应用价值。
【36题详解】
考查冠词。句意:中国屏风,又称屏风,是中国装饰中一种独特雅致的传统家具。此处表示“一件独特雅致的传统家具”,且unique以辅音音素开头,应用不定冠词a。故填a。
【37题详解】
考查副词。句意:通常,它由木材制成,外观精致。此处修饰整个句子,应用副词形式typically,表示“通常”,且句首首字母大写。故填Typically。
【38题详解】
考查代词。句意:中国屏风以其雕刻和绘画闻名,既能阻挡外界的风和噪音,遮挡门户,又能保护房间的私密性。此处修饰名词carvings and paintings,应用形容词性物主代词its。故填its。
【39题详解】
考查状语从句中的省略。句意:在装修房屋时,中国人十分注重居住空间与周边环境的和谐。当状语从句的主语与主句主语一致,且从句含有be动词时,可省略从句主语和be动词。本句中的时间状语从句完整句子为When they are decrating a huse,省略they are,保留现在分词。故填decrating。
【40题详解】
考查名词复数。句意:建筑师们认为,屏风有助于控制室内能量的流动方式,并营造出宁静平和的氛围。由谓语动词believe可知,主语应用复数形式,且句首首字母大写。故填Architects。
【41题详解】
考查宾语从句。句意:建筑师们认为,屏风有助于控制室内能量的流动方式,并营造出宁静平和的氛围。本空引导宾语从句,从句缺少方式状语,表示“如何”,应用连接副词hw引导。故填hw。
【42题详解】
考查介词。句意:屏风植根于中国文化与古老历史之中,它不仅仅是一道实体屏障。固定搭配rts in,表示“植根于”,in为介词。故填in。
【43题详解】
考查时态和语态。句意:除了装饰和实用功能,自唐代以来,中国屏风一直被视为荣誉与尊贵的象征。since是现在完成时标志,主语the Chinese screen与cnsider为被动关系,应用现在完成时的被动语态,且主语为单数形式,助动词用has。故填has been cnsidered。
【44题详解】
考查名词。句意:重要客人来访时,主人常在屏风后迎接他们,以示尊重与私密。本空与名词respect为并列关系,用名词privacy,作宾语。故填privacy。
【45题详解】
考查连词。句意:无论是用来分隔房间,还是为空间增添一丝传统雅致,中国屏风始终是备受喜爱、极具价值的设计品。固定搭配,表示“不管……还是……”。故填r。
第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分)
第一节(满分15分)
46. 假定你要在英语课上进行一次简短的演讲。请以“读万卷书,行万里路”为题写一篇演讲稿。内容包括:
1.你对这句话的看法;
2.你如何践行这句话。
注意:
1.写作词数应为80个左右;
2.请按如下格式在相应位置作答。
Read thusands f bks and travel thusands f miles
Dear classmates, I’m hnred t share my thughts n “Read thusands f bks and travel thusands f miles”. __________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】例文
Read thusands f bks and travel thusands f miles
Dear classmates, I’m hnred t share my thughts n “Read thusands f bks and travel thusands f miles”.
In my pinin, this saying emphasizes the equal imprtance f theretical knwledge and practical experience. Reading bks allws us t gain wisdm frm the great minds, while traveling bradens ur hrizns and enriches ur understanding f the wrld.
As fr me, I always set aside time t read varius bks, frm classic literature t scientific wrks. During hlidays, I lve t travel t different places. I visited the Frbidden City this summer and was deeply impressed by the prfund Chinese histry.
In cnclusin, nly by integrating reading and traveling can we truly grw and succeed.
Thank yu!
【解析】
【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文,要求考生以“读万卷书,行万里路”为题写一篇演讲稿。
【详解】1.词汇积累
强调:emphasize→highlight
重要性:imprtance→significance
获得:gain→acquire
结合:integrate→cmbine
2.句式拓展
简单句变复合句
原句:In my pinin, this saying emphasizes the equal imprtance f theretical knwledge and practical experience.
拓展句:What this saying emphasizes, in my pinin, is that theretical knwledge and practical experience are equally imprtant.
【点睛】【高分句型1】Reading bks allws us t gain wisdm frm the great minds, while traveling bradens ur hrizns and enriches ur understanding f the wrld.(运用了动名词作主语)
【高分句型2】In cnclusin, nly by integrating reading and traveling can we truly grw and succeed.(运用了nly+状语位于句首构成的部分倒装)
第二节(满分25分)
47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
Every student at Oakridge High knew that Michael was struggling. His family had recently mved t a smaller apartment acrss twn after his father was laid ff frm wrk. The financial pressures at hme cast a shadw ver everything he did.
Each mrning, he arrived at Oakridge High wearing the same faded jeans and wrn-ut sneakers. Where he nce participated eagerly in class discussins, he nw sat in the back rw, hping t escape ntice. He fund himself staring blankly at the whitebard, unable t fcus. The numbers blurred tgether as wrries abut his family’s situatin crwded his mind.
Mr. Evans, a teacher with twenty years f experience, recgnized the signs immediately. After class, he asked Michael t stay fr a mment. “I knw yu’re ging thrugh a difficult time,” Mr. Evans said, his vice filled with genuine cncern. “But remember this: difficult rads ften lead t beautiful destinatins. The struggle yu’re facing tday is develping the strength yu need fr tmrrw.” He placed a reassuring hand n Michael’s shulder. “This temprary setback desn’t define yu — it’s preparing yu. I’ve seen yur ptential, and I believe in yu even when yu might nt believe in yurself.”
Their after-schl sessins became regular. He taught Michael hw t break dwn cmplex prblems int manageable steps — a strategy that applied nt just t mathematics but t life’s challenges as well. Mst imprtantly, he cnsistently emphasized Michael’s capabilities, rebuilding the cnfidence that had been erded (侵蚀) by recent difficulties.
As weeks passed, Michael’s perfrmance began t imprve dramatically. He started arriving early fr their sessins, ften with questins prepared in advance. The frustratin that nce cluded his expressin was replaced by determinatin. In class, he began raising his hand again, ffering slutins t prblems that challenged ther students.
注意:
1.写作词数应为150个左右;
2.请按如下格式在答题纸的相应位置作答。
The true test came with the annual mathematics cmpetitin
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
After the award presentatin, Michael went t Mr. Evans’s ffice.
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】One pssible versin:
The true test came with the annual mathematics cmpetitin. The mathematics cmpetitin was intense, with the brightest students frm acrss the district cmpeting. Michael fcused intently, recalling Mr. Evans’s strategies as he slved each prblem. When the results were annunced, he felt a surge f disbelief and jy upn hearing his name called fr secnd place. Walking t the stage t receive his certificate, he saw Mr. Evans applauding prudly in the audience, giving him a thumbs-up. That mment f recgnitin meant mre t Michael than the award itself.
After the award presentatin, Michael went t Mr. Evans’s ffice. He fund Mr. Evans was buried in grading students’ assignments. He apprached his teacher, hlding the certificate with visible emtin. “Thank yu fr everything, sir,” Michael said sincerely. Mr. Evans respnded with a warm smile, placing a hand n his shulder. “Yu earned this thrugh yur wn determinatin,” he replied quietly. “Remember that challenges are merely pprtunities in disguise.” The brief exchange cnveyed prfund gratitude and pride, capturing the essence f their special student-teacher bnd.
【解析】
【导语】本文以人物为线索展开,讲述了家境困难的Michael在老师Mr. Evans的帮助下,数学成绩显著提升,迎来了一年一度的数学竞赛。
【详解】1. 段落续写:
①由第一段首句内容“真正的考验来自一年一度的数学竞赛。”可知,第一段可描写Michael在竞赛中的表现,以及最终取得好成绩时的感受和反应。
②由第二段首句内容“颁奖典礼结束后,Michael去了Mr. Evans的办公室。”可知,第二段可描写Michael向Mr. Evans表达感谢,以及Mr. Evans对他的鼓励和期望,体现两人之间特殊的师生情谊。
2. 续写线索:数学竞赛——Michael专注答题——获得第二名——颁奖典礼——Michael感谢Mr. Evans——Mr. Evans鼓励Michael
3. 词汇激活:
行为类
①专注:fcus/cncentrate
②回想:recall/retrspect
③鼓掌:applaud/handclap
情绪类
①专心地:intently/attentively
②平静地:quietly/calmly
【点睛】[高分句型1] Michael fcused intently, recalling Mr. Evans’s strategies as he slved each prblem. (运用了现在分词作伴随状语和as引导时间状语从句)
[高分句型2] When the results were annunced, he felt a surge f disbelief and jy upn hearing his name called fr secnd place. (运用了when引导时间状语从句)
[高分句型3] Remember that challenges are merely pprtunities in disguise.(运用了that引导宾语从句)
相关试卷
这是一份山西省太原市山西大学附属中学2025-2026学年高二下学期3月月考英语试题(Word版附解析),文件包含山西太原市小店区山西大学附属中学校2025-2026学年第二学期高二3月考试总第一次英语试题原卷版docx、山西太原市小店区山西大学附属中学校2025-2026学年第二学期高二3月考试总第一次英语试题Word版含解析docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共33页, 欢迎下载使用。
这是一份山西大学附属中学校2024-2025学年高二下学期3月月考英语试题(原卷版+解析版),共36页。试卷主要包含了5分,满分7,15 B等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份山西大学附属中学2024-2025学年高三下学期3月月考英语试卷(Word版附解析),文件包含山西省太原市山西大学附属中学校2024-2025学年高三下学期3月月考英语答案docx、山西省太原市山西大学附属中学校2024-2025学年高三下学期3月月考英语docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共35页, 欢迎下载使用。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利