搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      2026枣庄高三上学期质量检测(一调)英语含答案

      • 4.05 MB
      • 2026-03-20 14:18:57
      • 33
      • 0
      • 高三月考试卷
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      2026枣庄高三上学期质量检测(一调)英语含答案第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/13
      2026枣庄高三上学期质量检测(一调)英语含答案第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/13
      2026枣庄高三上学期质量检测(一调)英语含答案第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/13
      还剩10页未读, 继续阅读

      2026枣庄高三上学期质量检测(一调)英语含答案

      展开

      这是一份2026枣庄高三上学期质量检测(一调)英语含答案,共13页。试卷主要包含了01, B等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      英语试题
      2026.01
      注意事项:
      1. 答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、考生号等填写在答题卡和试卷指定位置上。
      2. 回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用 2B 铅笔把答题卡对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改
      动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其它答案标号。回答非选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上。写在
      本试卷上无效。
      3. 考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
      第一部分 听力(共两节,满分 30 分)
      做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂
      到答题卡上。
      第一节(共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。
      听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话读两遍。
      1. What will the man d next?
      A. Pay the late fees. B. Renew the bk. C. Return the bk.
      2. When will Mr. King prbably meet the wman?
      A. At9:45. B. At 10:00. C. At 10:30.
      3. Hw des the man feel abut the interview?
      A. Nervus. B. Cnfident. C. Disappinted.
      4. Where des the cnversatin take place?
      A. In an ffice. B. At a pizza stre. C. Over the phne.
      5. What happened t the man?
      A. He sent a wrng email. B. He lst a cmputer file. C. He brke his USB drive.
      第二节(共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中
      选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,
      第 1页/共 23页
      各小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听第 6 段材料,回答第 6、7 题。
      6. What des the man say abut the shes?
      A. The size is nt suitable.
      B. They are f pr quality.
      C. The clr desn’t suit him.
      7. Hw des the wman slve the prblem?
      A Give a refund. B. Offer a discunt. C. Change a new pair.
      听第 7 段材料,回答第 8 至 10 题。
      8. What is the man prbably ding?
      A. Ding an interview. B. Making a research. C. Giving a lecture.
      9. What made Kelsey develp a lve fr wildlife in childhd?
      A. Her grwing envirnment.
      B. Her teachers’ guidance.
      C. Her travel experience.
      10. What des Kelsey d in her free time?
      A. G sightseeing. B. Take phts. C. Cllect insects.
      听第 8 段材料,回答第 11 至 13 题。
      11. What is Peter?
      A. A cmputer engineer. B. A senir student. C. A fresh graduate.
      12. What des Peter’s example shw?
      A. He has leadership skills.
      B. He is careful abut details.
      C. He wrks well with thers.
      13. What will the wman talk abut next?
      A. The internal prmtin. B. The cmpany culture. C. The emplyee benefits.
      听第 9 段材料,回答第 14 至 17 题。
      14. Which aspect f the new stadium surprises the man?
      A. Its equipment. B. Its appearance. C. Its size.
      第 2页/共 23页
      15. What is a benefit f building the new stadium?
      A. Bsting the lcal ecnmy.
      B. Having mre training space.
      C. Attracting mre yung peple.
      16. What can we learn abut the new stadium?
      A. It cpies the Eiffel Twer.
      B. It will replace Wembley.
      C. It’ll be clse t the ld ne.
      17. What des the wman say abut the new stadium?
      A. Csting t much. B. Highly anticipated. C. Badly designed.
      听第 10 段材料,回答第 18 至 20 题。
      18. What d mst teenagers think f ding husewrk accrding t the reprt?
      A. Educatinal. B. Necessary. C. Meaningless.
      19. What des the recent study shw?
      A. Vluntary service is necessary in schl.
      B. Chinese children d the least husewrk.
      C. Children give tp pririty t schlwrk.
      20. What des the speaker highlight abut ding husewrk?
      A. It can benefit teenagers a lt.
      B. It is hard fr schl teenagers.
      C. It imprves family’s well-being.
      第二部分 阅读(共两节;满分 50 分)
      第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 37.5 分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      Fur Ppular AI Assistants fr Daily Use
      In tday’s digital wrld, AI assistants have becme essential tls fr prductivity, learning, and daily life.
      Here are fur ppular AI assistants that many peple use regularly.
      ChatGPT is perhaps the mst well-knwn AI assistant develped by OpenAI. It uses advanced language
      prcessing t understand and respnd t human queries. ChatGPT is excellent fr writing assistance, answering
      第 3页/共 23页
      questins, and prviding explanatins n varius tpics. Students ften use it t help with hmewrk, while
      prfessinals rely n it fr drafting emails and reprts.
      Claude, created by Anthrpic, stands ut fr its fcus n safety and helpfulness. This AI assistant is designed
      t be mre cautius in its respnses, making it suitable fr sensitive tpics. Claude excels in tasks requiring detailed
      analysis and can handle lnger dcuments, making it a valuable tl fr researchers and students wrking n
      cmplex prjects.
      Gemini, Ggle’s AI assistant, integrates smthly with ther Ggle prducts like Gmail, Dcs, and Drive.
      It ffers real-time assistance and can help with tasks ranging frm scheduling t data analysis. Gemini’s strength
      lies in its ability t access and prcess infrmatin frm the web, prviding up-t-date respnses and assistance
      with current events.
      Cpilt, develped by Micrsft, is particularly useful fr thse wrking in tech and prgramming
      envirnments. It prvides cde suggestins, helps debug prgrams, and ffers technical supprt. Cpilt seamlessly
      integrates with Micrsft’s develpment tls, making it a favrite amng prgrammers and IT prfessinals.
      Each AI assistant has its unique strengths, s the best chice depends n yur specific needs. Whether yu’re a
      student, prfessinal, r casual user, these AI tls can significantly enhance yur prductivity and make daily
      tasks easier t accmplish.
      1. What is ChatGPT’s cre strength cmpared with Gemini?
      A. It fcuses n technical accuracy. B. It’s specially designed fr students.
      C. It priritizes detailed analysis. D. It excels in general language tasks.
      2. Which wuld be mst suitable fr a sftware develper?
      A. ChatGPT. B. Claude. C. Gemini. D. Cpilt.
      3. What is the main purpse f the text?
      A. T explain the wrking principle f AI.
      B. T intrduce distinct features f 4 AI tls.
      C. T prmte fur specific AI assistants.
      D. T cmpare the functins f 4 AI mdels.
      【答案】1. D 2. D 3. B
      B
      Deep in the frests f Uganda, Dr. Gladys Kalema-Zikuska des smething extrardinary: she prtects
      muntain grillas. Fr 27 years, she has been wrking with muntain grillas, pursuing her dream jb, which gave
      her the title f Uganda’s first wildlife vet.
      Tday she is standing n the frnt lines f a grwing crisis: climate change. The grillas’ habitat in Bwindi
      Impenetrable Natinal Park is grwing warmer and drier, and water is becming scarce. “When drughts cme,”
      she explains, “the grillas will struggle.”
      Climate change als fuels the spread f infectius diseases, psing severe risks t bth lcal cmmunities and
      wildlife. Dr. Gladys and her team wrk clsely with village health teams r cmmunity health wrkers wh they
      train t d cnservatin wrk. They mnitr the grillas’ health and prvide treatment. Each mnth, they cllect
      fecal (粪便)samples frm all 26 habituated grilla grups, t screen fr viruses that culd be transmitted frm
      peple r livestck.
      Sciety des nt always encurage wmen t enter daring — even dangerus — fields; ften, it discurages
      them. “But I did just that,” says Dr. Gladys. When she started, few wmen wrked in cnservatin. Nw, mre are
      jining. “We still have a lng way t g,” she says, “but things are changing.”
      Thanks t her wrk, muntain grillas are n lnger classified as critically endangered. Their ppulatin has
      risen frm abut 300 t ver 500 since she started. “At times, I feel hpeless,” she admits. “But what keeps me
      ging is knwing that smething can be dne. Wrking with grillas gives me a lt f hpe. It really des.”
      4. What is a majr threat t the survival f muntain grillas?
      A. The chas f war. B. Defrestatin. C. Climate change. D. Water pllutin.
      5. Hw des Dr. Gladys’ team mnitr the health f the muntain grillas?
      A. By giving regular physical exams. B. By treating them in lcal clinics.
      C. By analyzing their fecal samples. D. By cntrlling infectius diseases.
      6. Which f the fllwing best describes Dr. Gladys’jb?
      A. Challenging. B. Amazing. C. Bring. D. Well-paid.
      7. What can we learn abut Dr. Gladys’ wrk frm the last paragraph?
      A. It turns ut ineffective. B. It is quite fruitful.
      C. It lacks fficial supprt. D. It is very hpeless.
      【答案】4. C 5. C 6. A 7. B
      C
      The rapid pace f change has been increasing peple’s feelings f uncertainty. That cllective unease can take
      a tll n sciety’s well-being. Uncertainty challenges peple’s ability t think clearly, srt thrugh infrmatin and
      make sund decisins. This can make peple likely t fall int cgnitive traps.
      Hwever, uncertainty isn’t all bad. It can bring adventure, surprise, and newness t ur life. Frm an
      evlutinary pint f view, it makes sense that peple try t predict the future. Fr ur ancestrs, wrrying and
      reacting quickly t threats was generally the safest bet.
      Tday’s prblems, like climate change r glbal crises, are t big fr ne persn t handle alne. Nt
      knwing the future can be bad fr mental health, especially fr thse with lw tlerance fr uncertainty, wh are
      mre prne t anxiety, depressin, and ther disrders. The Internet, while prviding quick infrmatin, may
      sacrifice accuracy and discurage deeper inquiry.
      Experiencing uncertainty is a bit like experiencing pain. Peple naturally tend t see this feeling as cmpletely
      bad. But pain serves as a signal t apply a bandage r rush t the hspital. Similarly, uncertainty is setting ff the
      alarm t pay attentin.
      In ne experiment in 2023, researchers handed ut ne f tw fliers (传单) with a rse t rughly 200 peple
      walking dwn a busy street in Nrthern Califrnia. One flier read, “Life is unpredictable. Stp and smell the rses.”
      The ther read, “Life is cnstant. Stp and smell the rses.” A shrt distance away, the team set up a table with a
      dzen rses and a blwn-up versin f the flier that just said “Stp and smell the rses.”
      The result was that ver a quarter f walkers wh received the “Life is unpredictable” flier stpped at the table
      cmpared t just 11 percent f thse wh received the ther flier. Paul Piff, a psychlgist, said that uncertainty
      culd enhance enjyment. He als suggested fcusing n the psitive aspects within ur cntrl as a way t cpe.
      8. What des the underlined phrase “take a tll n” in paragraph 1 mean?
      A. Harm. B. Benefit. C. Reshape. D. Relieve.
      9 What des paragraph 2 mainly talk abut?
      A. The cause f peple’s uncertainty. B. New findings f recent studies.
      C. The psitive value f uncertainty. D. Examples f feeling uncertain.
      10. Why des the authr cmpare uncertainty t pain in paragraph 4?
      A. T give an extreme example. B. T shw its early warning effect.
      C. T present a treatment ptin. D. T emphasize its negative effect.
      11. What des the result f the 2023 experiment imply?
      A. Uncertainty pssibly increases the jy f life.
      B. Peple are interested in the message f rses.
      C. Mre peple tend t verlk peaceful life.
      D. Peple are curius abut future pssibilities.
      【答案】8. A 9. C 10. B 11. A
      D
      The Arctic is a quite different place than it was 20 years ag, when scientists first began giving it an annual
      checkup — and its current state is dire.
      The first Arctic Reprt Card came ut in 2006, and since then the Arctic has warmed twice as fast as the rest
      f the planet. Abut 95% f the ldest, thickest sea ice is gne. Even the central Arctic Ocean is becming warmer
      and saltier, causing mre ice melt and affecting weather patterns arund the wrld.
      The findings were highlighted in the 2025 Arctic Reprt Card, released n Tuesday. Between Octber 2024
      and September 2025, the air temperatures in the Arctic were at their warmest since at least 1900. The 10 warmest
      years in the regin have all fallen within the past decade. In the cean, the layer f sea ice reached a recrd lw.
      The disappearing sea ice means that less f the sunlight is reflected back t space, which is instead absrbed by the
      cean, driving a vicius cycle f warming that, in turn, causes mre ice lss.
      The Arctic Ocean is nw underging what scientists are calling “Atlantificatin” — a prcess where warm,
      salty water frm the Atlantic flws nrth, changing hw waters f different temperatures and densities are layered
      in the Arctic, disrupting ecsystems and altering hw heat mves frm the water t the air.
      A warmer cean helped a pwerful strm in Octber 2025, namely, Typhn Halng, which kept its strength
      all the way t Alaska, hitting castlines with destructive winds and flds. Glaciers are rapidly melting away, and
      the meltwater is pured int the ceans, raising sea levels. Permafrst cntinues t thaw, releasing nce trapped
      carbn int the atmsphere and letting ut irn and ther elements that have turned rivers and streams range,
      harming water quality and wildlife.
      The message is clear: the Arctic is transfrming befre ur eyes, and the changes are affecting the entire planet.
      12. What has happened t the Arctic in the past tw decades?
      A. It has becme mre inhabitable. B. It has lst almst all its ld sea ice.
      C. It was the earth’s warmest area. D. It has lst mst f its sea creatures.
      13. What might the vicius cycle f warming cause?
      A. The sea water is saltier. B. Less slar heat is lst.
      C. It snws less and less. D. Mre sea ice will melt.
      14. What might “Atlantificatin” result in?
      A. Increasing the salt cntent f glaciers. B. Bringing mre snw t the Arctic regin.
      C. Destrying water layers and marine life. D. Preventing strms frm reaching Alaska.
      15. What des the authr try t illustrate by mentining Typhn Halng?
      A. The impacts f Arctic warming. B. The imprtance f the permafrst.
      C. The severity f natural disasters. D. The cmplexity f glbal warming.
      【答案】12. B 13. D 14. C 15. A
      第二节(共 5 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      A mind map is a highly effective way f getting infrmatin in and ut f yur brain. ____16____ A recent
      study fund that students wh use mind mapping see their grades imprve by an average f 12%.
      ____17____ Mind mapping helps yu rganize ideas and understand tpics mre clearly. It nt nly lets yu
      learn faster, but als stres infrmatin in yur lng-term memry better. By adding clrs and pictures t yur
      mind maps, yu create visual clues that make it easier t recall details later — like during a test r a class
      presentatin.
      Peple have lng drawn idea maps n paper. ____18____ With mind mapping sftware, yu can easily add
      and cnnect ideas. Sme prgrams even wrk with Micrsft Office and Ggle, s yu can turn yur map int a
      Wrd dcument r a PwerPint slide with just a few clicks.
      Let’s lk a bit deeper. Usually, schl assignments are written in a straight, tp-dwn rder. But this linear
      style can be tricky if yu find it hard t srt infrmatin step-by-step. ____19____ This radial layut feels mre
      natural and free, helping yu generate ideas and put yur thughts tgether mre clearly.
      Educatinal experts als recmmend mind mapping fr students with learning difficulties such as dyslexia r
      autism. It wrks as a friendly study aid that supprts hw they think and learn.
      In shrt, mind mapping isn’t just a study trick — it’s a visual, flexible way t study smarter and remember
      mre. ____20____
      A. Why nt give it a try?
      B. Why des it wrk s well?
      C. Yu can cmpare it t a city map.
      D. All mind maps share cmmn characteristics.
      E. It is a lgical methd f “mapping ut” yur ideas.
      F. Tday digital tls make the prcess quicker and neater.
      G. A mind map, hwever, grws ut frm a central idea in all directins.
      【答案】16. E 17. B 18. F 19. G 20. A
      第三部分 语言运用(共两节;满分 30 分)
      第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      In January 2018, I started a new jb, and travelled daily n the train frm Brklyn t New Jersey. One day,
      ____21____ f wasting time n scial media, I put dwn my phne and started writing thank-yu ntes t a
      fund-raiser. When I ____22____ the train that day, I was in a nticeably better md. S I ____23____ t write ne
      thank-yu nte every day fr a whle year.
      Writing the ntes wasn’t all that ____24____: Each was tw r three sentences lng, taking just a few minutes
      t cmpse. And I had n ____25____ f peple I was grateful fr. There was a friendly bus driver ____26____
      fr me as I rushed t catch the bus, and a shp assistant wh chased me with a bag f grceries I’d left ____27____.
      And I fund these small ntes changed the fundamental dynamics f these ____28____ in small but magic ways. It
      is a pwerful thing, I learnt, t fully appreciate and feel fully ____29____ by the peple clsest t yu.
      One nte ____30____ t Julie, a chef frm a clsed restaurant I lved. She replied that my letter arrived n a
      ____31____ day and really encuraged her. Many respnses shwed me that peple ften face hidden struggles,
      and a simple “thank yu” can ____32____ a lt.
      By the end f the year, I had written 365 ntes. On New Year’s Eve, I ____33____ a big dinner with many f
      the peple I’d written t. ____34____ by friends ld and new, I felt deeply cnnected and grateful. This prject
      didn’t just ____35____ me with thers — it taught me t appreciate my wn life, every single day.
      21. A. typical B. tired C. ashamed D. afraid
      22. A. stayed n B. checked ut C. gt ff D. hurried t
      23. A. prmised B. demanded C. happened D. decided
      24. A. time-cnsuming B. wrthy C. cnvenient D. easy-ging
      25. A. advantage B. knwledge C. shrtage D. prblem
      26. A. waiting B. parking C. asking D. turning
      27. A. aside B. behind C. ver D. alne
      28. A. descriptins B. giveaways C. challenges D. relatinships
      29. A. remembered B. encuraged C. appreciated D. identified
      30. A. went B. belnged C. led D. replied
      31. A. cld B. tugh C. right D. gd
      32. A. btain B. spare C. save D. mean
      33. A. designed B. decrated C. celebrated D. hsted
      34. A. Invited B. Surrunded C. Witnessed D. Encuntered
      35. A. recnnect B. include C. assess D. benefit
      【答案】21. B 22. C 23. D 24. A 25. C 26. A 27. B 28. D 29. C 30. A
      31. B 32. D 33. D 34. B 35. A
      第二节(共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1 个单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      Fr the past three mnths, French artist Ry Khnke has been cycling thrugh Beijing’s hutngs and parks,
      ___36___ (turn) the ancient capital int bth his studi and muse.
      He has explred art znes, museums, and cultural sites, each jurney fueling his endless ___37___ (inspire).
      “It’s my first time in China, a cuntry s big and different. There’s s much ___38___ (discver) and explre,”
      says Khnke. He recalls being deeply impressed by the ancient brnze ware and intricate brick carvings at the
      Natinal Museum f China, phtgraphs f ___39___ nw infrm his art.
      During his stay last mnth at Beijing’s Chi Centre Clud Huse — ___40___ cultural center blending
      mdern and traditinal architecture — he ___41___ (use) laser-cutting technlgy t create paper-based wrks
      that mix sculpture and drawing.
      Beynd cultural heritage, Khnke is als ___42___ (interest) in China’s technlgical landscape. He plans t
      visit factries prducing paper and laser-cutting facilities t ___43___ (well) understand his materials, which he
      believes is crucial t artistic expressin.
      Althugh his three-mnth residency is ending, Khnke sees this ___44___ just a beginning. “I prefer building
      lng-term cnnectins with the places I wrk in,” he says. He views art as a pwerful channel fr crss-cultural
      cmmunicatin ___45___ (rt) in sensry experience.
      【答案】36. turning
      37. inspiratin
      38. t discver
      39. which 40. a
      41. used 42. interested
      43 better 44. as
      45. rted
      第四部分 写作(共两节;满分 40 分)
      第一节(满分 15 分)
      46. 假定你是李华,你校外教 Jenny 喜欢打太极拳。下周,学校武术社团将进行展示交流活动,请给她写一
      封邮件,邀请她参加活动,内容包括:
      (1)时间地点;
      (2)活动形式。
      注意:
      (1)词数 80 左右;
      (2)请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      Dear Jenny,
      I’m writing t invite yu t attend a Chinese martial art activity t be held next week.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ___________________________________________________________________________________
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      【答案】Dear Jenny,
      I’m writing t invite yu t attend a Chinese martial art activity t be held next week.
      The activity will take place at the schl playgrund frm 2:00 pm t 4:00 pm n Saturday. As yu lve tai
      chi, it’s a great chance fr yu t cmmunicate with fellw enthusiasts.
      During the event, members f the martial art club will shw tai chi, kung fu and ther frms. There will als
      be an exchange sessin where yu can share yur experience and even try practicing tgether.
      I sincerely hpe yu can cme and enjy it. Lking frward t yur reply.
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      第二节(满分 25 分)
      47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
      When Shanna, my nw 19-year-ld daughter, was in Grade 3, her teacher, Mrs. Mathews, gave each f her
      students a small pt with a bean seed t plant. Green beans are tugh and perfect fr teaching kids hw t grw
      things. But that little plant ended up teaching me an imprtant lessn, t.
      After the beans spruted and flwered at schl, the children were allwed t take them hme. Shanna tried t
      find the perfect lcatin and placed it n a sunny suth windw sill (窗台)and then prudly declared, “Sn I can
      feed the whle family!”
      Her tw sisters were a little jealus, and even ur cat seemed interested — which shuld have been a warning
      because when I wke up the next mrning, I saw that the bean plant had been kncked ff the windw sill. Its
      leaves were trn, and the stem was barely attached t the rts. It lked cmpletely destryed.
      I was nervus abut telling Shanna, but when I gently said we might have t thrw the plant away, her
      reactin was nt what I expected. “It’s ging t be kay, Mm,” she said, with believing eyes and a heart full f
      hpe. “The plant will get better!”
      Withut hesitatin, she ran t the bathrm t get the first-aid kit, returning with gauze (纱布), a tngue
      depressr, bandages, and a deep belief that this almst-dead plant culd survive and even grw beans. I wasn’t s
      sure, but I went alng with it. Tgether, we wrapped the brken stem carefully.
      A few days later, t my surprise, the plant was standing tall again, and the ne bean n it had grwn bigger!
      注意:
      1.续写的词数应为 150 左右;
      2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      I shuld have knwn the cat might try again — and it did.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ___________________________________________________________________________________
      At dinner table, the beans were carefully divided, each ne tw pieces.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ___________________________________________________________________________________
      【答案】 I shuld have knwn the cat might try again — and it did. Early the next mrning, we fund the
      bean plant lying n the flr nce mre, its bandages lse and a new stem brken. This time, I felt discuraged,
      but Shanna’s reslve nly grew strnger. “We just need t try harder,” she said firmly. She gently cleaned the plant,
      re-wrapped the stems with fresh gauze, and even mved it t a high shelf ut f the cat’s reach. Every day, she
      watered it carefully and talked t it sftly, never lsing hpe. Gradually, the plant nt nly survived but als grew
      tw mre beans, much t ur delight.
      At dinner table, the beans were carefully divided, each ne tw pieces. There were nly fur beans in ttal, but
      Shanna handed ut each piece with great pride. “This is frm ur brave plant,” she tld everyne. As we tasted the
      tiny, tender beans, Shanna shared hw the plant taught her t never give up, even when things seem hpeless. I
      lked at my daughter, filled with admiratin. That little bean plant didn’t just grw beans; it nurtured a heart full

      相关试卷

      2026枣庄高三上学期质量检测(一调)英语含答案:

      这是一份2026枣庄高三上学期质量检测(一调)英语含答案,共13页。试卷主要包含了01, B等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      山东省枣庄市2026届高三上学期质量检测(一调)英语试卷(含答案):

      这是一份山东省枣庄市2026届高三上学期质量检测(一调)英语试卷(含答案),共13页。试卷主要包含了01, B等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      枣庄市2026届高三上学期第一学期质量检测英语试卷+答案:

      这是一份枣庄市2026届高三上学期第一学期质量检测英语试卷+答案,共16页。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map