搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      辽宁省沈文新高考研究联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期7月期末质量监测英语试卷(含答案,含听力原文及音频)

      • 7.11 MB
      • 2026-03-19 16:45:15
      • 15
      • 0
      • 酱呼噜
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      查看完整配套(共3份)
      包含资料(3份) 收起列表
      练习
      辽宁省沈文新高考研究联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期7月期末质量监测英语试卷(含音频) - 原卷.docx
      预览
      练习
      辽宁省沈文新高考研究联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期7月期末质量监测英语试卷(含音频).docx
      预览
      音频
      辽宁省沈文新高考研究联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期7月期末质量监测英语听力.mp3
      预览
      正在预览:辽宁省沈文新高考研究联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期7月期末质量监测英语试卷(含音频) - 原卷.docx
      辽宁省沈文新高考研究联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期7月期末质量监测英语试卷(含音频) - 原卷第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/14
      辽宁省沈文新高考研究联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期7月期末质量监测英语试卷(含音频) - 原卷第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/14
      辽宁省沈文新高考研究联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期7月期末质量监测英语试卷(含音频) - 原卷第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/14
      辽宁省沈文新高考研究联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期7月期末质量监测英语试卷(含音频)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/17
      辽宁省沈文新高考研究联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期7月期末质量监测英语试卷(含音频)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/17
      辽宁省沈文新高考研究联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期7月期末质量监测英语试卷(含音频)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/17
      还剩11页未读, 继续阅读

      辽宁省沈文新高考研究联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期7月期末质量监测英语试卷(含答案,含听力原文及音频)

      展开

      这是一份辽宁省沈文新高考研究联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期7月期末质量监测英语试卷(含答案,含听力原文及音频),文件包含辽宁省沈文新高考研究联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期7月期末质量监测英语试卷含音频-原卷docx、辽宁省沈文新高考研究联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期7月期末质量监测英语试卷含音频docx、辽宁省沈文新高考研究联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期7月期末质量监测英语听力mp3等3份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共31页, 欢迎下载使用。
      本试卷满分150分 考试时间120分钟
      第一部分 听力(共两节)
      做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。
      第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
      听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
      1. What happened t the wman?
      A. She didn’t bring her passprt.
      B. She can’t reach her parents.
      C. She missed her flight.
      【答案】A
      【原文】W: Oh, I think I frgt my passprt at hme.
      M: What?! Well, if we returned nw, we wuld miss ur flight fr sure. Maybe yu can call ur parents fr help.
      2. What will the man d first?
      A. Mp the flr.
      B. D his hmewrk.
      C. Take ut the trash.
      【答案】C
      【原文】W: Please turn the televisin ff. I really need yu t mp the flr and take ut the trash. Then yu need t d yur hmewrk.
      M: Okay. I’ll take ut the trash first.
      3. What are the speakers mainly talking abut?
      A. Renting a place.
      B. Selling a flat.
      C. Studying in university.
      【答案】A
      【原文】M: S what d yu think f the place? I knw it’s nt very big, but yu shuld have everything yu need.
      W: This is fine. When I was in university, I was living in a place smaller than this.
      4. What is the weather like nw?
      A. Sunny.
      B. Rainy.
      C. Cludy.
      【答案】B
      【原文】W: William! Cme inside right nw. Yu are all wet! It’s nt a sunny day, yu knw.
      M: I’m srry, Mm. It was cludy when I went ut just nw. Next time I will remember t take my umbrella.
      5. What are the speakers prbably ging t d?
      A. Watch a mvie.
      B. Eat utside.
      C Check eye sight.
      【答案】A
      【原文】M: Which part f the theater d yu want t sit in? I usually dn’t sit t clse t the screen because it hurts my eyes.
      W: I think we can sit anywhere we want. There is almst nbdy in here.
      第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
      听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。
      6. What des the wman think f the spiders in the stre?
      A. Lvely.
      B. Scary.
      C. Pr.
      7. What d we knw abut the animals in the stre?
      A. They are all fr sale.
      B. They are all dangerus.
      C. They have all been saved.
      【答案】6. B 7. C
      【原文】W: This is the strangest pet stre I’ve ever seen. Why wuld anyne get a big spider as a pet?
      M: I dn’t knw. Persnally, spiders terrify me.
      W: I knw. When I was little, I used t have bad dreams abut them.
      M: Aren’t they dangerus?
      W: Well, it says n this sign that they dn’t have their pisn anymre. They have been saved frm the wild, like all the ther animals in here. Sme f them aren’t fr sale, but mst f them are.
      听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。
      8. What des the wman ffer t d fr the man?
      A. Ck a meal fr him.
      B. Help him find his bag.
      C. Share sme fd with him.
      9. What did the man prepare fr tday’s lunch?
      A. A ham and cheese sandwich.
      B. Spaghetti and meatballs.
      C. Chicken and vegetables.
      10. Hw des the man sund in the end?
      A. Grateful.
      B. Wrried.
      C. Frustrated.
      【答案】8. C 9. A 10. A
      【原文】M: I think I frgt t bring my lunch tday. Yeah, it’s nt in my bag. That’s frustrating.
      W: Dn’t wrry. Yu can share mine. I made baked chicken and vegetables fr dinner last night and had a lt f leftvers, s I brught sme tday. I always make t much fd!
      M: Thanks! That’s s nice f yu. I had a ham and cheese sandwich t bring, but I must have left it n my dining rm table. I’m sure yur fd will be better anyway!
      W: Thank yu. I lve t ck. Tnight, I’m making spaghetti and meatballs, which is my kids’ favrite meal. Here, pull up a chair t my desk and I’ll give yu sme f this fd. It’s time fr ur lunch break.
      M: I really appreciate it!
      听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。
      11. Why des the wman want t d the part-time jb?
      A. The pay is gd.
      B. The envirnment is nice.
      C The wrking time is cnvenient.
      12. Hw lng can the wman wrk in the restaurant n weekdays?
      A. Fur hurs.
      B. Six hurs.
      C. Eight hurs.
      13. What will the man d this Friday?
      A. Tell the wman the interview result.
      B. Have a cnversatin with his manager.
      C. Have anther interview with the wman.
      【答案】11. B 12. A 13. A
      【原文】W: Gd mrning. I was wndering if yu were lking fr part-time waitresses here.
      M: As a matter f fact, we are. Are yu lking fr wrk?
      W: Yes! I’d like t apply fr the jb, please.
      M: Sure. But what brught yu t us?
      W: I was attracted by the envirnment f yur restaurant. By the way, what’s the salary?
      M: $15 per hur. Well, when are yu available during the week?
      W: I can wrk frm 6:00 t 10:00 in the evening frm Mnday t Friday. During weekends I can be here fr the whle day.
      M: That’s great. I’ll talk t ur manager later.
      W: Great, thanks! When can I expect t hear frm yu?
      M: Tday is Mnday. Our manager will be back n Wednesday afternn. We will infrm yu n Friday. OK?
      W: Thank yu.
      听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。
      14. Where des the cnversatin take place?
      A. In England.
      B. In Canada.
      C. In America.
      15. What des the wman’s family usually d n Thanksgiving?
      A. Dnate fd t thers.
      B. Visit her neighbrs.
      C. Wear nice clthes.
      16. What did the man think f the scial prblems talked at dinner?
      A. Bring
      B. Ordinary.
      C. Helpful.
      17. When did everyne leave fr hme tnight?
      A. At 9:00
      B. At 10:00.
      C. At 11:00.
      【答案】14. B 15. C 16. C 17. A
      【原文】M: Thanks fr bringing me t yur Thanksgiving dinner, Ellen.
      W: Yu’re welcme. Dn’t yu celebrate Thanksgiving in England, t?
      M: Nt really. We have smething called Harvest Festival, but it is different.
      W: It’s different in America, t. In Canada here, it isn’t as imprtant. What is Harvest Festival like in yur cuntry?
      M: We visit ur neighbrs and ffer t help them arund the huse. It is als the time f year that peple dnate fd t the pr.
      W: We usually d that at Christmas. Fr Thanksgiving, we just put n sme nice clthes and have a big dinner.
      M: Hearing abut the scial prblems here really helped me t understand yur culture and values. I was expecting t be sitting arund and watching sprts n TV. Why did everyne leave at 9:00, anyway?
      W: Well, it’s a schl day tmrrw. During Christmas, we have a much lnger hliday, s peple stay until 10:00, smetimes 11:00. Als, turkey dinners always make yu a bit tired. D yu want t cme t ur Christmas dinner, t?
      M: Definitely!
      听下面一段独白,回答以下小题。
      18. What des the speaker mainly talk abut the airprt at first?
      A. Its lcatin.
      B. Its histry.
      C. Its significance.
      19. Which airline cmpany relies n the airprt as the majr perating statin?
      A. American Airlines.
      B. JetBlue Airways.
      C. Delta Air Lines.
      20. What was the airprt named in 1948?
      A. Alexander Andersn Airprt.
      B. New Yrk Internatinal Airprt.
      C. Kennedy Internatinal Airprt.
      【答案】18. C 19. B 20. B
      【原文】M: Jhn F. Kennedy Internatinal Airprt, r simply JFK, is the main internatinal airprt serving New Yrk City. It is knwn as the busiest airway int Nrth America, the sixth-busiest airprt in the United States, and the busiest airprt in the New Yrk airprt system. In 2017, JFK handled ver 59 millin passengers. As f tday, ver 90 airlines perate frm it, with direct flights t places ver all 6 cntinents. The airprt has 6 passenger halls, cntaining 128 gates. It serves as a center fr bth American Airlines and Delta Airlines, and it is the majr perating statin fr JetBlue Airways. When cnstructin began in Nvember 1943, the airprt was actually named Majr General Alexander E. Andersn Airprt. Then, in March 1948, fur mnths befre it was fficially pened in July 1948, the name was changed t New Yrk Internatinal Airprt, Andersn Field. It wasn’t until 1963 that the present name JFK was given t the airprt. A recent reprt shws that the airprt prvides abut 230,000 jbs with almst 10 billin dllars as salaries.
      第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分50分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题2分,满分37.5分)
      阅读下列短文, 从每题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中, 选出最佳选项。
      A
      The traditinal Chinese lunar calendar divides the year int 24 slar terms. Majr Heat is the 12th slar term, during which, mst parts f China enter the httest seasn f the year. Here are sme things related t it.
      A seasn f harvesting and planting
      During Majr Heat, the sunshine, high temperatures, and heavy rainfall are gd fr agricultural crps. But like Minr Heat, many natural disasters such as flds, drughts and typhns als happen during Majr Heat. Therefre, it’s imprtant t harvest and plant in time t avid setbacks caused by natural disasters.
      Sending the Majr Heat ship
      It is a flk traditin spanning hundreds f years in Taizhu, Zhejiang prvince. The ship is filled with varius animals fr sacrifice (祭献) such as pigs, sheep, chicken, fish, and shrimps. Mre than 50 fishermen take turns carrying the ship as they march thrugh the streets. Drums are played and firewrks are lit. Bth sides f the street are filled with peple praying fr blessings. After a series f ceremnies, the ship is pulled ut f the fishing prt and burned at sea.
      Cricket fighting
      Majr Heat is a seasn with the largest number f crickets (蟋蟀) that can be fund in the fields alng the cuntryside. Cricket fighting is a ppular pastime fr sme peple in China during this perid. The custm dates back ver 1,000 years t the Tang Dynasty (AD 618-907).
      Eating pineapples/Drinking muttn sup
      There is a saying in Taiwan prvince which ges, “eating pineapples in Majr Heat”. During the perid, pineapple tastes best.
      There is a custm in suthern Shandng prvince where peple drink muttn sup n the day. Many peple g t lcal restaurants t drink muttn sup, which is called “summer muttn sup”.
      21. What is the purpse f the traditinal activity in Taizhu?
      A. T pray fr blessings.B. T shw lcal cuisine.
      C. T rganise firewrks display.D. T hld a new ship departure ceremny.
      22. What is the unique traditin f Majr Heat in suthern Shandng?
      A. Cricket fighting.B. Eating pineapples.
      C. Drinking muttn sup.D. Harvesting and planting.
      23. Where is the text prbably taken frm?
      A. A histry textbk.B. A jurney diary.C. A culture magazine.D. A travel advertisement.
      【答案】21. A 22. C 23. C
      B
      Many artists take inspiratin frm their travels, but Benjamin Sack fund a unique way t make his way arund the wrld. Fr the past decade, artist Benjamin Sack has been navigating the glbe in an uncnventinal studi — a Hlland American cruise ship (游轮). This platfrm enables him t dig int glbal architectural designs, which he then masterfully integrates int detailed pen drawings.
      Sack first apprached Hlland America — a cmpany knwn fr its rund-the-wrld cruises — after he finished university. He prpsed a unique idea: an “artist residency” where he’d give drawing classes and lectures t passengers n art related t the prts f call. He als ffered t create a large map-style drawing t be in memry f the vyage. Nw, he’s affectinately knwn as King Neptune’s (海神的) curt artist.
      Sack’s shipbard studi ffers sweeping, ever-changing views that inspire his wrk. At each jurney’s end, he presents a final drawing t passengers and crew, catching the essence f their travels. On the ship, Sack interacts with a variety f peple, bridging the gap between passengers and crew. This unique advantage enriches his artistic perspective, similar t hw art bridges scietal gaps n land.
      His drawings catch architectural wnders like Flrence’s Dum, similar t M. C. Escher’s attractive lithgraphs (平板画). Sack sees architecture as music slidified, each structure a character in a grand symphny f mvement and frm.
      Adventure is Sack’s cnstant cmpanin, with mnths at sea weaving int his large, detail-rich wrks. Frm Himeji Castle’s majesty t Singapre’s Marina Bay mdernity, his pieces mirrr the glbe’s architectural wnders.
      “On land, the drawings are fixed t the studi. On the ship, the studi travels,” Sack thinks. His artwrks literally grasp the essence f the vyage, with the ship’s gentle rcking deeply influencing each line. Thrugh his staterm windw, sunsets and sunrises frm varius time znes adrn (装饰) his drawings, making each year’s wrk richer than the last. “It’s magic!” he says.
      24. What is unique abut Sack’s “artist residency” n the Hlland American cruise ship?
      A. He nly ffers drawing classes t passengers.
      B. He gives lectures accrding t where the ship arrives.
      C. He specially draws scenes frm African cities.
      D. He creates advertising materials fr the cruise line.
      25. What can be inferred abut Benjamin Sack’s view n architecture?
      A. He believes it shuld be unifrm and cnsistent wrldwide.
      B. He thinks it shuld mirrr scietal structures and divisins.
      C. He sees it as a frm f frzen music with its wn character.
      D. He fcuses entirely n mdern architectural designs in his artwrk.
      26. Hw des Sack’s shipbard studi influence his artwrk?
      A. It limits the size f his drawings due t lack f space.
      B. It expses him t a limited variety f architectural styles.
      C. It restricts him t using black and white clurs in his artwrks.
      D. It allws him t integrate real-time sea mtins int his artwrks.
      27. Which f the fllwing best summarizes the main idea f the text?
      A. Hw challenging it is t becme an artist at sea.
      B. An artist drawing his incredible adventures abard a cruise ship.
      C. Hw travelling inspires artistic creatin in Benjamin Sack.
      D. The relatinship between architecture and Sack’s artwrk.
      【答案】24. B 25. C 26. D 27. B
      C
      With climate change threatening traditinal agriculture and nearly 700 millin peple facing hunger wrldwide, scientists are develping innvative slutins. One prmising technlgy — Electr-agriculture — enables plants t grw withut sunlight by using electricity t transfrm carbn dixide and water int nutrients.
      The prcess, develped by Prfessr Feng Jia’s team, invlves tw key steps: first transfrming CO₂ int CO, then turning it int acetate (醋酸盐) — a substance plants can use fr grwth. This breakthrugh allws crps t develp independently f phtsynthesis (光合作用) . Electr-agriculture systems are designed as multi-stry buildings. Slar panels n the rf generate electricity fr the nutrient prductin prcess, while plants grw n lwer flrs. Early experiments have successfully grwn mushrms and algae, with current trials fcusing n vegetables like lettuce and tmates.
      One prmising applicatin is its ptential t ease fd insecurity, particularly in regins where traditinal agriculture fails. “We hpe the technlgy can be emplyed in lcatins where traditinal agriculture is very difficult,” Jia says. “Particularly cncerning is climate change —places that used t be gd land fr grwing things may nt be pssible in the future, s this may becme a way t stabilize the fd supply t the wrld.”
      But sme experts are skeptical f Electr-agriculture’s ability t be a large-scale slutin t fd insecurity. Accrding t Harld van Es, an expert n sil and water management at Crnell University, the effectiveness f this technlgy is “up in the air.” “Des it actually slve a prblem, r is it just a nvel way f grwing plants?” he asks. “It’s nt ging t slve the glbal fd shrtage issues because it’s t cmplex and prbably t inefficient frm a financial perspective. “In fact, the technlgy requires enrmus amunts f energy: feeding the entire U.S. ppulatin using Electr-agriculture wuld require five times the current electricity cnsumptin f the entire U.S.. What’s mre, many crps als require genetic adjustments t effectively use acetate. Additinally, public acceptance f fd grwn this way remains uncertain.
      Despite the challenges, researchers remain ptimistic abut the future f Electr-agriculture. As Jia and his team cntinue t imprve the technlgy, they are hpeful that within the next tw years, they will achieve “significant develpment in the field”.
      28. What is ne majr advantage f Electr-agriculture mentined in the text?
      A. It replaces traditinal farming with lwer csts.
      B. It remves the need fr carbn dixide in plant grwth.
      C. It sustains crp grwth withut relying n phtsynthesis.
      D It prduces higher yields than existing agricultural methd.
      29. Which challenge is NOT mentined fr Electr-agriculture?
      A. The crps need genetic adjustment.
      B. The crps culd becme less nutritius.
      C. The public may resist this grwing methd.
      D. The system requires substantial pwer demand.
      30. What des the underlined phrase “up in the air” in paragraph 4 mean?
      A. Already prven.B. Ptentially prmising.
      C. Widely accepted.D. Still undecided.
      31. Which f the fllwing is the best title fr the passage?
      A. Can Electric Farming Feed the Future?
      B. Hw Can Slar Panels Slve Wrld Hunger?
      C. The End f Traditinal Farming: A New Era Begins.
      D. Frm Sunlight t Electricity: An Agriculture Revlutin.
      【答案】28. C 29. B 30. D 31. A
      D
      Greenhuse gas emissins wuld rise if all farms in England and Wales went rganic. Thugh the emissins f each farm wuld g dwn, much mre fd wuld have t be imprted, as the amunt they wuld prduce wuld decrease greatly.
      “The key message frm my perspective is that yu can’t really have yur cake and eat it,” says Laurence Smith, nw at the Ryal Agricultural University in the UK, wh was part f the team that ran the numbers. Smith is a supprter f rganic farming and says “there are a lt f advantages f the rganic apprach”, but his analysis shws that rganic farming has dwnsides t.
      Farming and changes in land use, such as cutting dwn frests, are respnsible fr a third f all greenhuse gas emissins. That means reducing farming emissins and the land needed fr farming is required t limit further glbal warming.
      Smith and his c-wrkers fund that emissins per unit f fd are, n average, 20 per cent lwer fr rganic crps and 4 per cent lwer fr rganic animal prducts. Hwever, rganic harvests per hectare (公顷) are als lwer n average. Fr wheat and barley, fr instance, harvests are just half f thse f traditinal farms. This means 1.5 times as much land wuld be needed t grw the same amunt f these fds.
      The estimated increase in emissins varies greatly, depending n where the extra farmland cmes frm. If nly half cmes frm turning grassland int farms, the increase culd be as lw as 20 per cent. If grassland that wuld therwise have been refrested is turned int farmland, emissins culd nearly duble.
      This desn’t necessarily mean peple shuld stp eating rganic prduce, says Smith. Peple might chse rganic fd fr ther reasns, such as t reduce their pesticide expsure (thugh cntrary t ppular belief, rganic farmers d use pesticides) r fr the sake f wildlife. Smith says the best chice may be t use sme rganic and traditinal farming methds at the same time.
      32. Why may greenhuse gas emissins increase if a cuntry ges rganic?
      A. Organic farms take lnger t build.
      B. The agricultural utput will increase greatly.
      C. The emissins f each farm unit will increase.
      D. Greater demand fr imprted fd will be created.
      33. What des Smith mean by saying “yu can’t really have yur cake and eat it” in paragraph 2?
      A. Organic farming has bth advantages and disadvantages.
      B. Peple can’t chse bth rganic and traditinal farming.
      C. Organic farming can’t slve the prblem f glbal warming.
      D. Peple shuld stp rganic farming fr envirnmental prtectin.
      34. What did Smith and his c-wrkers find?
      A. Land was nt used in a respnsible way.
      B. Glbal warming culd be brught under cntrl.
      C. Organic farming needs mre farmland t feed a cuntry.
      D. Organic harvests per unit are greater than traditinal harvests.
      35. What is Smith’s suggestin?
      A Stpping using pesticides.B. Eating less rganic prduce.
      C. Ging back t traditinal farming.D. Adpting mixed farming methds.
      【答案】32. D 33. A 34. C 35. D
      第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      Peple have a respnsibility t safeguard their persnal health and wellness.___36___ Here are fur imprtant tips t always keep in mind in rder t prtect yur wn health and happiness:
      Schedule in “Me Time”
      ___37___ Regardless f yur jb r family situatin, it's vital t set aside sme time each day just fr yurself. Whether that's an hur n the glf curse, r a quick walk arund the park, having time by yurself is imprtant t yur mental state.
      Get Plenty f Rest
      Rest is ften ignred by peple. ___38___ What's mre, many peple are impatient and dn't want t rest
      after injuries, surgeries, r accidents. N matter hw badly yu want t get back t the ffice r the gym, be sure t play it safe and never return t actin t sn after a layff.
      Listen t Medical Prfessinals
      Smetimes medical advice is hard t fllw. Starting a diet r changing yur daily rutine based n yur dctr's instructins can be extremely challenging. Yet, it's key t realize that medical prfessinals are simply trying t help yu help yurself. ___39___
      Speak Up
      Speaking abut persnal issues r cncerns can make peple feel very uncmfrtable.___40___Asking fr help and standing up fr yurself will ensure that yur vice is heard. Of curse, yu shuld always be plite and curteus, but yu shuld never be afraid t discuss issues that are imprtant t yu.
      A. Unfrtunately, it can be easy t lse sight f that fact.
      B. Nt all medical prfessinals' advice is right fr yu.
      C. Experts say 7-9 hurs f sleep a day is essential fr gd health.
      D. Many peple dn't get the recmmended amunt f sleep per night.
      E. If yu're like millins f thers, then yur schedule must always be full.
      F. While yu might nt like it, dctrs' advice culd actually save yur life.
      G. Hwever, it's vital t speak yur mind when yu feel wrried, r cnfused.
      【答案】36. A 37. E 38. D 39. F 40. G
      第三部分 语言知识与运用(共两节,满分30分)
      第一节:完形填空(共15题,每小题1分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      By the time she turned 18, Khadijah Williams had attended twelve schls. She had lived in shelters, in parks, and in mtels, never in a permanent (长久的) residence fr mre than a few mnths. She culdn’t fit int schls and had endured being ____41____ by students at a dzen schls wh labeled her as “____42____”.
      ____43____ since early childhd, Khadijah struggled all her life t hide her ____44____ frm teachers and fellw students. Hwever, academics prved t be a way fr her t find ____45____ in herself again. Fr instance, at the age f 9, she was ____46____ in the 99th percentile n a state exam, and her teacher tld her she was “____47____”. Frm that mment frward, Khadijah ____48____ t d whatever it tk t keep herself in that categry.
      By the secnd year f high schl, she ____49____ that she culd nt succeed in getting the ____50____ she dreamed f withut getting help t g beynd what her current schl culd ffer. She talked t teachers wh ____51____ her apply t summer cmmunity cllege classes and schlarships. And in 11th grade, when she ____52____ at Jeffersn High Schl, she decided t cmplete the rest f her high schl career there—a decisin that ____53____ taking a bus each mrning at 4 a. m. and nt getting hme until 11 p. m.
      Her perseverance and hard wrk ____54____. When she pured the stry f her life int her Harvard University cllege applicatin, she was ____55____ sn.
      41. A. turned dwnB. picked upC. lked afterD. laughed at
      42. A. differentB. nrmalC. nbleD. reliable
      43. A. HmelessB. HnestC. SelflessD. Cmfrtable
      44. A. ambitinsB. clthesC. circumstancesD. magazines
      45. A. peaceB. cnfidenceC. strengthD. beauty
      46. A. placedB. annuncedC. challengedD. treated
      47. A. rganizedB. experiencedC. determinedD. gifted
      48. A. affrdedB. decidedC. cntinuedD. prmised
      49. A. admittedB. annuncedC. recgnizedD. remarked
      50. A. ccupatinB. educatinC. reputatinD. cnditin
      51. A. watchedB. heardC. feltD. helped
      52. A. registeredB. pintedC. cheatedD. aimed
      53. A. avidedB. meantC. stppedD. pstpned
      54. A. gave awayB. brke dwnC. paid ffD. std ut
      55. A. recmmendedB. prmtedC. acceptedD. emplyed
      【答案】41. D 42. A 43. A 44. C 45. B 46. A 47. D 48. B 49. C 50. B 51. D 52. A 53. B 54. C 55. C
      第二节:语法填空(共10小题,每小题1.5分,满分15分)
      阅读下列短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      Fr thse traveling t the Bingling Temple Grttes in Gansu prvince, the jurney____56____(it) is an experience. The recmmended way ____57____(reach) the temple is t take a shuttle bat, which allw visitrs t see____58____natural wnder f the clear green water f the Yellw River merging with the yellw currents f the Ta River.
      As the bats apprach, the muntains n either side clse in, ____59____(reveal) a red sandstne Danxia landscape and frming the backdrp fr Bingling Temple Grttes. Fr mre than a thusand years, peple carved stries and beliefs int the muntains with a level f craftsmanship matching the magnificence f nature.
      Lcated in the cliffs abve the temple’s biggest Buddha statue, Cave 169 is the earliest dated grtt in China, ____60____the style f sculpture and the imagery allw schlars t track the rute f the spread f Buddhism in ancient China.
      In rder t reach it, visitrs must climb several flights f____61____(wd) stairs beside the statue. Hwever, the structures at Bingling Temple were destryed during the wars f the late Qing Dynasty.
      It wasn’t until after the funding f the Peple’s Republic f China ____62____effrts were made t restre the grttes. In 1955, an institute was established fr their____63____(preserve), and in 1961, the site was declared as a natinal key cultural heritage prtectin unit. In recent years, a series____64____cnservatin prjects funded by natinal-and-prvincial-level funds____65____ (cnduct) t restre the grttes.
      【答案】56. itself
      57. t reach
      58. the 59. revealing
      60. where 61. wden
      62. that 63. preservatin
      64. f 65. have been cnducted
      第四部分:写作(共两节,满分40分)
      第一节:应用文写作(满分15分)
      66. 假定你是李华。你的外国网友Oliver最近和你分享一个预防校园欺凌(bullying)的视频并询问你周边的情况。请你回复一封邮件,内容包括:
      1.你的感想;
      2.你校的防范措施。
      注意:
      1.写作词数应为80个左右;
      2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      Dear Oliver,
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      Yurs sincerely,
      Li Hua
      【答案】Dear Oliver,
      The shrt vide yu shared is shcking. It seems that campus bullying ccurs frequently and brings great shadws t the victims. We shuld firmly ppse and actively prevent it.
      The phenmenn f campus bullying is almst rare in ur schl. Occasinal ccurrences will als be prmptly addressed. The teachers take advantage f varius pprtunities t demand that we help each ther equally. Even if there are small cnflicts, many students can slve them n their wn. Each class has frmed a gd atmsphere. In additin, the schl has a dedicated reprting htline that can prmptly reprt the ccurrence f such incidents.
      Yurs sincerely,
      Li Hua
      第二节 读后续写(满分25分)
      67. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
      That was a big cmpetitin. We all knew it. The entire schl was filled with excitement and anticipatin. It was the annual chir(合唱) cmpetitin, and we were determined t participate despite knwing that many f us were nt the best singers.
      As the class mnitr, I felt respnsible fr calling in my classmates and cnvincing them t jin the chrus. I knew it wuldn’t be easy; sme f them were hesitant and gave me skeptical lks, while thers ran away. But I wasn’t ready t give up.
      With a persuasive tne and genuine enthusiasm, I spke t my classmates, explaining why it was imprtant fr us t participate as a team. I tld them that it wasn’t abut being the best, but abut cming tgether and enjying the experience f singing as a grup. Slwly, I started t see sme students were interested and a few f them prmised t give it a try.
      Our rehearsals (排练) were intense, filled with laughter, and smetimes frustratin. We tried ur best t perfect ur harmnies and cperatin, but deep dwn, we still held nt the belief that we wuld prbably end up at the bttm f all-the chirs. In that mment f despair, a by frm ur chir whispered, “Are we just asking fr humiliatin(羞辱)?” The wrds made ur dubts and fears strnger.
      But right befre it was ur turn t step nt the stage, Mrs. Wd, ur music teacher, brught us tgether in a tight grup. She lked int ur eyes and said firmly, “We are nt here t impress; we are here t express.” Her wrds made all the difference.
      With an understanding f the true meaning f ur perfrmance, we stepped nt the stage. As the music started, we sang frm ur hearts. We didn’t wrry abut being perfect r winning the cmpetitin; we fcused n expressing ur lve fr music and the jy f singing tgether.
      注意:
      1. 续写词数应为150左右;
      2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      When the perfrmance ended, ur headmaster stepped nt the stage.
      ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      The cmpetitin results were annunced later, and we were awarded a special medal fr ur team spirit.
      ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      【答案】When the perfrmance ended, ur headmaster stepped nt the stage. Standing n the stage, he presented his appreciatin t us fr ur actively taking part in the cmpetitin, and cngratulated us fr ur successfully perfrming the whle sng. Excited and thrilled, we students applauded warmly, shwing ur apprval fr him and expressing thanks t urselves fr ur jint effrts. Fr nw, we were nt cncerned abut what results we wuld get, but enjyed the precius mment n the stage, when we expressed urselves thrughly. With ur warm applause and cheers, the headmaster stepped ff the stage with satisfactin.
      The cmpetitin results were annunced later, and we were awarded a special medal fr ur team spirit. Nt getting the tp prize, we were nt sad at all, instead, we were prud f urselves and were giving thanks t each ther fr ur team spirit. We all believed that the experience f participating in the cmpetitin wuld remain in ur hearts fr a lng time, fr it was nt nly a reward fr ur effrts, but als a prf f ur way t express urselves thrugh singing. It was after the cmpetitin that I came t enlightenment that cmpetitin is nt a real cmpetitin, but a test f urselves, and nly when we stepped ut bravely, culd we understand its meaning.

      相关试卷

      辽宁省沈文新高考研究联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期7月期末质量监测英语试卷(含答案,含听力原文及音频):

      这是一份辽宁省沈文新高考研究联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期7月期末质量监测英语试卷(含答案,含听力原文及音频),文件包含辽宁省沈文新高考研究联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期7月期末质量监测英语试卷含音频-原卷docx、辽宁省沈文新高考研究联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期7月期末质量监测英语试卷含音频docx、辽宁省沈文新高考研究联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期7月期末质量监测英语听力mp3等3份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共31页, 欢迎下载使用。

      辽宁省沈文新高考研究联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期7月期末质量监测英语试卷(含答案,含听力原文及音频)含答案解析:

      这是一份辽宁省沈文新高考研究联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期7月期末质量监测英语试卷(含答案,含听力原文及音频)含答案解析,文件包含辽宁省沈文新高考研究联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期7月期末质量监测英语试卷含音频-原卷docx、辽宁省沈文新高考研究联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期7月期末质量监测英语试卷含音频docx、辽宁省沈文新高考研究联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期7月期末质量监测英语听力mp3等3份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共31页, 欢迎下载使用。

      辽宁省沈文新高考研究联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期6月质量监测英语试卷(含答案,含听力音频及听力原文):

      这是一份辽宁省沈文新高考研究联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期6月质量监测英语试卷(含答案,含听力音频及听力原文),文件包含辽宁省沈文新高考研究联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期6月质量监测英语试卷docx、辽宁省沈文新高考研究联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期6月质量监测英语听力mp3等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共14页, 欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map