搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      题型二 阅读理解 应用文专项训练-2026年高考英语二轮专题复习讲练(全国通用)附答案解析

      • 223.1 KB
      • 2026-03-19 09:37:56
      • 10
      • 0
      • 教辅之家
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      题型二 阅读理解 应用文专项训练-2026年高考英语二轮专题复习讲练(全国通用)附答案解析第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/18
      题型二 阅读理解 应用文专项训练-2026年高考英语二轮专题复习讲练(全国通用)附答案解析第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/18
      题型二 阅读理解 应用文专项训练-2026年高考英语二轮专题复习讲练(全国通用)附答案解析第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/18
      还剩15页未读, 继续阅读

      题型二 阅读理解 应用文专项训练-2026年高考英语二轮专题复习讲练(全国通用)附答案解析

      展开

      这是一份题型二 阅读理解 应用文专项训练-2026年高考英语二轮专题复习讲练(全国通用)附答案解析,共18页。试卷主要包含了 B等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      Passage 1
      词数: 276 难度: 易 建议用时: 6' 正确率:
      (2025河北石家庄一模)Shakespeare and Cmpany in Paris, funded by Gerge Whitman in 1951, stands as ne f the wrld's mst famus bkstres. Here is a guide t visiting the bkstre.
      Tumbleweeding
      The main reasn why this bkstre is s famus is due t its Tumbleweed prgram. Gerge had been a traveller and flated like a “tumbleweed” until he mved t Paris t becme a bkseller. He wanted t hnur thse wh had given him the full treatment thrughut his travels. S Gerge wuld invite ambitius writers int the stre as “Tumbleweeds”. They had t help arund, read a bk a day and write a shrt autbigraphy abut themselves in exchange fr a place t stay in the bkstre. This is a traditin they still uphld tday.
      Different sectins
      This bkstre is like a labyrinth(迷宫) with varius sectins fr fictin, nn-fictin, histry, art, etc. Despite the crwds n the bttm flr, there are lts f quiet small areas t relax n the upper flr. Yu'll find a desk area here where yu can write yur wn mini autbigraphy t stick n the wall. There are seats verlking Ntre Dame Cathedral and smene is even playing the pian.
      Opening time
      It's pen frm Mnday t Saturday, 10 a.m. t 8 p.m., and n Sundays frm 12 p.m. t 7 p.m. If yu want t avid lng queues, yu can visit during the week and get here just befre pening time.
      Tp tips fr visiting
      Yu can access the bkstre with a wheelchair.
      Dn't bring large bags. They wn't let yu in with large bags r suitcases.
      Yu can't take phts inside. There are signs everywhere that yu shuldn't take phts.#6.3
      1.跨学科 What is the primary reasn fr Shakespeare and Cmpany's fame?( )
      A.Its lng histry. B.Its wide range f bks.
      C.Its funder's persnality. D.Its traditin t invite writers.
      2.When can peple visit the bkstre?( )
      A.At 8 p.m. n Sunday. B.At 11 a.m. n Tuesday.
      C.At 9 p.m. n Friday. D.At 7 a.m. n Saturday.
      3.What is prhibited in the bkstre?( )
      A.Taking pictures. B.Getting arund by wheelchair.
      C.Bringing purses. D.Sticking yur stries n the wall.
      Passage 2
      词数: 285 难度: 易 建议用时: 6' 正确率:
      (2025福建泉州一模)Cmmunity Service & Civic Engagement(CSCE) supprts Nrtheastern students wh serve and cperate with the cmmunity thrugh a variety f prgrams. Whether yu want t serve thrugh a CSCE prgram, take n a leadership rle, r plan a service prject fr yur student rganizatin, we have the resurces t get yu started.
      Alliance f Civically Engaged Students (ACES)
      This multi-year prgram is designed fr undergraduate students wh are in Bstn in their first r secnd year. The Nrtheastern University Alliance f Civically Engaged Students serves cmmunity partner rganizatins thrughut Bstn. ACES students cmmit t vlunteering regularly with lcal rganizatins, where they can build leadership skills and prvide sustained service in their cmmunities thrughut their undergraduate careers.
      Alternative Breaks
      Alternative Breaks ffers Nrtheastern students the chance t participate in weekends and week-lng service and learning experiences. Students vlunteer with cmmunity rganizatins in the United States and arund the wrld that address critical scial issues. Thrugh meaningful actin, reflectin, and educatin, ur vlunteers explre new places and cultures, wrk with peple frm different cmmunities, and build prblem-slving and leadership skills fr the future.
      Cmmunity Vlunteers Prgram (CVP)
      Cmmunity Vlunteers Prgram is a service pprtunity that engages vlunteers in weekly service with cmmunity-based rganizatins in neighbrhds surrunding ur Bstn campus. CVP ffers service with a variety f cmmunity rganizatins and scial issues that allw vlunteers t cnnect their skills and passins t service CVP runs nce a week fr ne semester!
      Jumpstart
      Jumpstart is a natinal early educatin rganizatin that enlists and trains cllege students and cmmunity vlunteers t teach preschl children in lw-incme neighbrhds. Thrugh prven curses, the children develp the necessary language and literacy(读写能力) skills t be ready fr schl, setting them n a path t academic success.#6.1
      1.Which f the fllwing helps develp students' internatinal visin?( )
      A.ACES. B.Alternative Breaks.
      C.CVP. D.Jumpstart.
      2.Wh is mst suitable t vlunteer in Jumpstart?( )
      A.A grup leader in the students' unin.
      B.A language majr caring fr needy kids.
      C.An activist interested in scial campaigns.
      D.An internatinal student studying culture.
      3.What are the participants f all the prgrams expected t d?( )
      A.Address scial issues. B.Plan vlunteering prjects.
      C.Take n a leadership rle. D.Engage in cmmunity service.
      Passage 3
      词数: 351 难度: 易 建议用时: 6' 正确率:
      (2026温州一模)Fd labels carry useful infrmatin t help yu make infrmed chices abut what yu and yur family eat and drink. Fd labels tell yu all srts f infrmatin, including but nt limited t the fllwing:
      Date marking: Use-by and best-befre dates
      Fds with a shelf life f less than 2 years must have a best-befre r use-by date.
      The best-befre date refers t fd quality. Once the best-befre date has passed, the fd may still be safe t cnsume, but it may have lst sme quality and nutritinal value. Prducts with a best-befre date can be legally sld after that date, prvided the prduct is still fit fr human cnsumptin.
      Fds that shuld nt be cnsumed after a certain date fr health and safety reasns must have a use-by date. This means they cannt be sld after that date. Yu will find use-by dates n fds with a shrt shelf life, such as meat, fish and dairy prducts.
      Nutritin Facts
      Nutritin Facts tell yu the quantity f varius nutrients a fd cntains per serving, as well as per 100g r 100ml.#4.1
      Ingredients (配料)
      All ingredients must be listed in descending rder by weight, including added water. The first ingredient listed cntributes the mst amunt and the last the least.
      Here is a sample.
      1.Which prduct is mre likely t be labeled with a use-by date?( )
      A.Canned tmates. B.Fresh chicken. C.Packaged biscuits. D.Bttled water.
      2.Hw many calries wuld yu take in by eating the whle cntainer f Frzen Lasagna?( )
      A.227. B.280. C.908. D.1,120.
      3.Which ingredient has the highest percentage in Frzen Lasagna?( )
      A.Italian Tmates. B.Pasta. C.Rictta Cheese. D.Paprika.
      Passage 4
      词数: 270 难度: 易 建议用时: 6' 正确率:
      (2026杭州一模)Media literacy isn't just a nice-t-have skill anymre—it's essential. At its cre, media literacy means understanding hw media wrks—wh created a message, why it was created, and hw it was meant t influence the audience. Students are cnstantly surrunded by messages: sme are helpful, while thers are misleading. Teaching them t analyze, questin, and evaluate the media gives them the tls t think critically and make infrmed chices. The gd news? Yu can build media literacy int what yu're already ding, ne step at a time.
      Use Headlines as Warm-Ups
      Start class with a real-wrld headline—ideally ne related t yur subject area. Ask students:
      ● Is this infrmatin reliable?
      ● Where did it cme frm?
      ● What might be missing?
      This five-minute rutine builds awareness and can lead t heated discussins.
      Cmpare Tw Surces
      Pick tw texts n the same tpic but frm different perspectives. This culd be editrials, news articles, r vide cntent. Ask students t cmpare:
      ● Language and tne.
      ● Chice f images.
      ● What facts are emphasized r ignred?
      This is a great way t teach bias (偏见) and pints f view, especially in ELA r scial studies.
      Build Visual Literacy
      Use plitical cartns, advertisements, r phts t practise interpreting:
      ● What's the message?
      ● Hw is it being cmmunicated visually?
      ● Wh benefits frm this image?
      This kind f analysis helps students read beynd the text.
      This is abut teaching students t be curius, and yu just need t mdel curisity. When yu say, “Let's figure ut where this came frm,” yu're demnstrating t students hw t think critically. And when they see yu d it regularly, they start ding it, t.#5.6
      1.What is the primary purpse f teaching media literacy t students?( )
      A.T aruse their interest in media.
      B.T enhance their literature skills.
      C.T develp their critical thinking ability.
      D.T braden their general media knwledge.
      2.Which technique f teaching media literacy is recmmended?( )
      A.Using visual aids in teaching.
      B.Asking students t cnnect tw surces.
      C.Prviding materials that include pictures.
      D.Having students figure ut better headlines.
      3.Hw can teachers best stimulate students' curisity?( )
      A.Ask rutine questins. B.Shw, dn't just tell.
      C.Reward curius students. D.Tell, dn't just watch.
      Passage 5
      词数: 286 难度: 易 建议用时: 6' 正确率:
      (2026重庆巴蜀中学高三月考) Srry!
      OBJECT
      T be the first player t get all fur f yur pawns (棋子) frm yur clred
      START t yur clred HOME.
      EQUIPMENT
      █Srry! Game Bard
      █Pack f Cards (n 6's r 9's)
      █16 Pawns (4 each f 4 clrs)
      SETUP
      ● Chse fur pawns f the same clr. Put all fur n that clred START space.
      ● Mix the cards. Place them face dwn n“Place Pack Here” t frm the draw pile.
      ● Pick a player t g first. Mvement is clckwise arund the bard (unless instructed therwise!) and play passes t the left.
      GAME PLAY
      Ntes
      ● If it's yur first turn and yu d nt draw a card that lets yu start a pawn ut, yu skip yur turn.
      ● On all turns, take the tp card frm the draw pile and mve accrdingly if yu can. Place the card face up n “Drp Here”.
      T Start a Pawn
      T mve a pawn frm yur START ut nt the track, yu must draw either a 1 r a 2. If it is a 2, d as it says, and then draw again and mve if pssible. Yu may nt start a pawn ut with any ther card!
      Jumping and Bumping (碰撞)
      Yu may jump ver yur wn r anther player's pawn that is in yur way, cunting it as ne space. But if yu land n a space that's already ccupied by an ppnent's pawn, BUMP that pawn back t its wn clred START space.
      Mving Backwards
      4 and 10 cards mve yu backwards. If yu have successfully mved a pawn backwards at least tw spaces beynd yur wn START space, yu may, n a subsequent turn, mve int yur wn SAFETY ZONE withut mving all the way arund the bard.#10.1
      1.Hw many players can play the game at mst?( )
      A.2. B.4. C.6. D.10.
      2.Wh nrmally plays next after yu finish yur turn?( )
      A.The player n yur left. B.The player n yur right.
      C.The player sitting acrss. D.The player getting bumped.
      3.What may a player d under the rules?( )
      A.Skip a turn when drawing a 1 r a 2.
      B.Put used cards face dwn n “Drp Here”.
      C.Defeat an ppnent by jumping ver his pawn.
      D.Enter SAFETY ZONE after backing 2+ past START.
      题型二 阅读理解
      应用文专项训练
      Passage 1
      词数: 276 难度: 易 建议用时: 6' 正确率:
      (2025河北石家庄一模)Shakespeare and Cmpany in Paris, funded by Gerge Whitman in 1951, stands as ne f the wrld's mst famus bkstres. Here is a guide t visiting the bkstre.
      Tumbleweeding
      The main reasn why this bkstre is s famus is due t its Tumbleweed prgram. Gerge had been a traveller and flated like a “tumbleweed” until he mved t Paris t becme a bkseller. He wanted t hnur thse wh had given him the full treatment thrughut his travels. S Gerge wuld invite ambitius writers int the stre as “Tumbleweeds”. They had t help arund, read a bk a day and write a shrt autbigraphy abut themselves in exchange fr a place t stay in the bkstre. This is a traditin they still uphld tday.
      Different sectins
      This bkstre is like a labyrinth(迷宫) with varius sectins fr fictin, nn-fictin, histry, art, etc. Despite the crwds n the bttm flr, there are lts f quiet small areas t relax n the upper flr. Yu'll find a desk area here where yu can write yur wn mini autbigraphy t stick n the wall. There are seats verlking Ntre Dame Cathedral and smene is even playing the pian.
      Opening time
      It's pen frm Mnday t Saturday, 10 a.m. t 8 p.m., and n Sundays frm 12 p.m. t 7 p.m. If yu want t avid lng queues, yu can visit during the week and get here just befre pening time.
      Tp tips fr visiting
      Yu can access the bkstre with a wheelchair.
      Dn't bring large bags. They wn't let yu in with large bags r suitcases.
      Yu can't take phts inside. There are signs everywhere that yu shuldn't take phts.#6.3
      【解题导语】本文主题语境是人与社会。文章主要介绍了巴黎莎士比亚书店的游览指南,包括其历史背景、特色活动、内部布局、营业时间和参观建议等等。
      1.跨学科 What is the primary reasn fr Shakespeare and Cmpany's fame?( )
      A.Its lng histry. B.Its wide range f bks.
      C.Its funder's persnality. D.Its traditin t invite writers.
      答案:D【解析】 细节理解题。根据题干关键词“the primary reasn”和原文中“The main reasn”是同义替换可定位到原文第二段。根据第二段中的“The main reasn why this bkstre is s famus is due t its Tumbleweed prgram”可知,这家书店如此出名的主要原因是它的风滚草项目。此处,“风滚草”是个比喻概念,作者在后面对其进行了解释,根据后面的“Gerge had int the stre as ‘Tumbleweeds’”,及本段最后一句可知“风滚草”指的是作家,且他们现在仍保留这个传统。D项“Its traditin t invite writers”(它邀请作家的传统)是对上述内容的同义替换。
      2.When can peple visit the bkstre?( )
      A.At 8 p.m. n Sunday. B.At 11 a.m. n Tuesday.
      C.At 9 p.m. n Friday. D.At 7 a.m. n Saturday.
      答案:B【解析】 细节理解题。题干问的是“人们什么时候可以参观书店?”由此定位到Opening time部分。根据Opening time部分中的“It's pen 7 p.m.”可知书店营业时间为周一到周六上午10点到晚上8点、周日中午12点到晚上7点。因此,B项(周二上午11点)正确。
      3.What is prhibited in the bkstre?( )
      A.Taking pictures. B.Getting arund by wheelchair.
      C.Bringing purses. D.Sticking yur stries n the wall.
      答案:A【解析】 细节理解题。根据题干中的“prhibited”和原文中的“Dn't, can't”是同义替换,可定位至Tp tips fr visiting。根据“Yu can't take phts inside. There are signs everywhere that yu shuldn't take phts”可知,在书店里拍照是被禁止的。A项“Taking pictures”和定位句中的“take phts”是同义替换。
      教你积累
      核心词汇 autbigraphy n.自传,自传体写作
      派生词汇 fictin n.小说,虚构的事→nn-fictin n.非虚构作品
      Passage 2
      词数: 285 难度: 易 建议用时: 6' 正确率:
      (2025福建泉州一模)Cmmunity Service & Civic Engagement(CSCE) supprts Nrtheastern students wh serve and cperate with the cmmunity thrugh a variety f prgrams. Whether yu want t serve thrugh a CSCE prgram, take n a leadership rle, r plan a service prject fr yur student rganizatin, we have the resurces t get yu started.
      Alliance f Civically Engaged Students (ACES)
      This multi-year prgram is designed fr undergraduate students wh are in Bstn in their first r secnd year. The Nrtheastern University Alliance f Civically Engaged Students serves cmmunity partner rganizatins thrughut Bstn. ACES students cmmit t vlunteering regularly with lcal rganizatins, where they can build leadership skills and prvide sustained service in their cmmunities thrughut their undergraduate careers.
      Alternative Breaks
      Alternative Breaks ffers Nrtheastern students the chance t participate in weekends and week-lng service and learning experiences. Students vlunteer with cmmunity rganizatins in the United States and arund the wrld that address critical scial issues. Thrugh meaningful actin, reflectin, and educatin, ur vlunteers explre new places and cultures, wrk with peple frm different cmmunities, and build prblem-slving and leadership skills fr the future.
      Cmmunity Vlunteers Prgram (CVP)
      Cmmunity Vlunteers Prgram is a service pprtunity that engages vlunteers in weekly service with cmmunity-based rganizatins in neighbrhds surrunding ur Bstn campus. CVP ffers service with a variety f cmmunity rganizatins and scial issues that allw vlunteers t cnnect their skills and passins t service CVP runs nce a week fr ne semester!
      Jumpstart
      Jumpstart is a natinal early educatin rganizatin that enlists and trains cllege students and cmmunity vlunteers t teach preschl children in lw-incme neighbrhds. Thrugh prven curses, the children develp the necessary language and literacy(读写能力) skills t be ready fr schl, setting them n a path t academic success.#6.1
      【解题导语】本文主题语境是人与社会。文章介绍了位于美国波士顿的东北大学(Nrtheastern University)提供的四个社区服务和公民参与项目,解释了其目的、运作方式和益处。
      1.Which f the fllwing helps develp students' internatinal visin?( )
      A.ACES. B.Alternative Breaks.
      C.CVP. D.Jumpstart.
      答案:B【解析】 细节理解题。根据题干关键词“internatinal”与原文中“arund the wrld”为同义替换,定位到文章第三段(Alternative Breaks部分)。根据第三段最后两句中的“Students vlunteer with cmmunity with peple frm different cmmunities”可知,Alternative Breaks项目让学生有机会在美国和世界各地的社区组织中进行志愿服务,通过有意义的行动、反思和教育,探索新的地方和文化来帮助学生开阔国际视野。故选B。
      2.Wh is mst suitable t vlunteer in Jumpstart?( )
      A.A grup leader in the students' unin.
      B.A language majr caring fr needy kids.
      C.An activist interested in scial campaigns.
      D.An internatinal student studying culture.
      答案:B【解析】 细节理解题。根据题干关键词“Jumpstart”定位到文章尾段。根据尾段中的“ and trains cllege children t be ready fr schl”可知,Jumpstart项目招募并培训大学生和社区志愿者,在低收入社区教授学龄前儿童,培养孩子们入学所必要的语言和读写能力,故该项目适合那些关心贫困儿童并且有语言专业背景的志愿者。B项“language”与原文中“necessary language and literacy(读写能力) skills”为同义替换,“needy kids(贫困的孩子)”与原文中“preschl children(学龄前儿童) in lw-incme(低收入的) neighbrhds”为同义替换。故选B。
      3.What are the participants f all the prgrams expected t d?( )
      A.Address scial issues. B.Plan vlunteering prjects.
      C.Take n a leadership rle. D.Engage in cmmunity service.
      答案:D【解析】 推理判断题。根据题干关键词“all the prgrams”以及文章首段总述全文的内容可定位到文章首段。根据首段首句“Cmmunity Service & Civic Engagement a variety f prgrams”可知,社区服务与公民参与项目通过各种项目支持学生参与社区服务与合作。D项中的“cmmunity service”是原文“serve and cperate with the cmmunity”的概括替换。
      教你积累
      核心词汇 cmmit t 致力于;投入 sustained adj.持续的;维持不变的 engage v.雇用;聘用 enlist v.(使)入伍;从军
      复合词汇 multi-year adj.跨年度的,多年的 cmmunity-based adj.以社区为基础的
      熟词生义 address 常用义:n.地址 本文义:v.设法解决
      Passage 3
      词数: 351 难度: 易 建议用时: 6' 正确率:
      (2026温州一模)Fd labels carry useful infrmatin t help yu make infrmed chices abut what yu and yur family eat and drink. Fd labels tell yu all srts f infrmatin, including but nt limited t the fllwing:
      Date marking: Use-by and best-befre dates
      Fds with a shelf life f less than 2 years must have a best-befre r use-by date.
      The best-befre date refers t fd quality. Once the best-befre date has passed, the fd may still be safe t cnsume, but it may have lst sme quality and nutritinal value. Prducts with a best-befre date can be legally sld after that date, prvided the prduct is still fit fr human cnsumptin.
      Fds that shuld nt be cnsumed after a certain date fr health and safety reasns must have a use-by date. This means they cannt be sld after that date. Yu will find use-by dates n fds with a shrt shelf life, such as meat, fish and dairy prducts.
      Nutritin Facts
      Nutritin Facts tell yu the quantity f varius nutrients a fd cntains per serving, as well as per 100g r 100ml.#4.1
      Ingredients (配料)
      All ingredients must be listed in descending rder by weight, including added water. The first ingredient listed cntributes the mst amunt and the last the least.
      Here is a sample.
      【解题导语】本文主题语境是人与社会。文章主要讲述了食品标签上的关键信息及作用。
      1.Which prduct is mre likely t be labeled with a use-by date?( )
      A.Canned tmates. B.Fresh chicken. C.Packaged biscuits. D.Bttled water.
      答案:B【解析】 细节理解题。根据题干关键词a use-by date定位到Date marking: Use-by and best-befre dates部分的第三段首句。根据定位句“Fds that shuld nt be a use-by date”并结合下文“Yu will find use-by dairy prducts”可知,出于健康和安全方面的考虑,某些食品在特定日期之后就不能再食用,像保质期短的食品(如肉类、鱼类、乳制品)上面会标注“食用截止日期”。新鲜鸡肉属于肉类,符合这一要求。
      2.Hw many calries wuld yu take in by eating the whle cntainer f Frzen Lasagna?( )
      A.227. B.280. C.908. D.1,120.
      答案:D【解析】 细节理解题。根据题干关键词calries、the whle cntainer和Frzen Lasagna定位到Sample Label fr Frzen Lasagna (千层面) 部分。根据这部分中的“4 servings per cntainer”和“Amunt per serving Calries 280”可知,每份冷冻千层面的热量为280卡路里,一整盒冷冻千层面有4份,那么吃完整盒千层面摄入的卡路里为280×4=1120卡路里。故选D。
      3.Which ingredient has the highest percentage in Frzen Lasagna?( )
      A.Italian Tmates. B.Pasta. C.Rictta Cheese. D.Paprika.
      答案:A【解析】 细节理解题。根据题干关键词ingredient、highest和Frzen Lasagna定位到Ingredients (配料)及Sample Label fr Frzen Lasagna (千层面)部分。根据“All ingredients must be least”可知,所有配料必须按重量降序排列,排在第一位的成分含量最高,而最后列出的成分含量最低。结合Sample Label fr Frzen Lasagna (千层面) 部分中配料表可知,Italian Tmates在千层面中所占比例最高。故选A。
      教你积累
      核心词汇 serving n.一份 cntribute v.贡献;促成 make infrmed chices 作出明智的选择 use-by date 使用期限,食用截止日期 best-befre date 最佳食用期限
      派生词汇 nutritin n.营养→nutritinal adj.营养的 cnsume v.吃,喝;消耗→cnsumptin n.(食物、能量或材料的)消耗 descend v.下降;下斜→descending adj. 递降的
      Passage 4
      词数: 270 难度: 易 建议用时: 6' 正确率:
      (2026杭州一模)Media literacy isn't just a nice-t-have skill anymre—it's essential. At its cre, media literacy means understanding hw media wrks—wh created a message, why it was created, and hw it was meant t influence the audience. Students are cnstantly surrunded by messages: sme are helpful, while thers are misleading. Teaching them t analyze, questin, and evaluate the media gives them the tls t think critically and make infrmed chices. The gd news? Yu can build media literacy int what yu're already ding, ne step at a time.
      Use Headlines as Warm-Ups
      Start class with a real-wrld headline—ideally ne related t yur subject area. Ask students:
      ● Is this infrmatin reliable?
      ● Where did it cme frm?
      ● What might be missing?
      This five-minute rutine builds awareness and can lead t heated discussins.
      Cmpare Tw Surces
      Pick tw texts n the same tpic but frm different perspectives. This culd be editrials, news articles, r vide cntent. Ask students t cmpare:
      ● Language and tne.
      ● Chice f images.
      ● What facts are emphasized r ignred?
      This is a great way t teach bias (偏见) and pints f view, especially in ELA r scial studies.
      Build Visual Literacy
      Use plitical cartns, advertisements, r phts t practise interpreting:
      ● What's the message?
      ● Hw is it being cmmunicated visually?
      ● Wh benefits frm this image?
      This kind f analysis helps students read beynd the text.
      This is abut teaching students t be curius, and yu just need t mdel curisity. When yu say, “Let's figure ut where this came frm,” yu're demnstrating t students hw t think critically. And when they see yu d it regularly, they start ding it, t.#5.6
      【解题导语】本文主题语境是人与社会。文章主要阐述了媒介素养对学生的必要性,并介绍了将媒介素养融入教学的三种具体方法,同时强调教师应以身作则帮助学生培养好奇心,引导学生养成批判性思考的习惯。
      1.What is the primary purpse f teaching media literacy t students?( )
      A.T aruse their interest in media.
      B.T enhance their literature skills.
      C.T develp their critical thinking ability.
      D.T braden their general media knwledge.
      答案:C【解析】 细节理解题。根据题干关键词“teaching media literacy t students”定位到文章首段。根据首段中的“Teaching them infrmed chices”可知,教授媒介素养的目的是培养学生的批判性思维和他们作出明智选择的能力。C项中的critical thinking ability是原文中think critically的同义替换。故选C。
      2.Which technique f teaching media literacy is recmmended?( )
      A.Using visual aids in teaching.
      B.Asking students t cnnect tw surces.
      C.Prviding materials that include pictures.
      D.Having students figure ut better headlines.
      答案:A【解析】 推理判断题。根据题干关键词“technique f teaching media literacy”定位到文章三个教学方法部分。Use Headlines as Warm-Ups (用标题做热身)、Cmpare Tw Surces (对比两个信息源)、Build Visual Literacy (培养视觉素养)均为推荐的融入了媒介素养的教学技巧。根据Build Visual Literacy部分中的“Use plitical cartns, advertisements, r phts t practise interpreting”可知,使用政治漫画、广告或照片来练习解读,这些属于在教学中使用视觉辅助工具。
      &28&A项“Using visual aids in teaching”是原文中“Use ”的概括替换。
      故选A。
      提醒
      这道题目需要在找到三大教学方法内容的前提下,仔细研读比对选项,警惕关键词陷阱。选项B中的 cnnect与原文cmpare语义差异大,“对比”是分析不同点,“连接”是建立关联,需精准区分;选项C只关注“图片材料”,忽略了原文强调的是“培养解读能力”的核心,而非单纯“材料”;选项D属于无中生有,与三个教学方法无关。
      3.Hw can teachers best stimulate students' curisity?( )
      A.Ask rutine questins. B.Shw, dn't just tell.
      C.Reward curius students. D.Tell, dn't just watch.
      答案:B【解析】 细节理解题。根据题干关键词curisity定位到文章尾段。根据尾段中的“ t be curius, t think critically”可知,关于教导学生培养好奇心,教师只需要以身作则展现出好奇心,通过提出“让我们弄清楚这是从哪里来的”的具体问题,向学生们展示如何进行批判性思考。由此可知,教师应当通过示范而非单纯说教来激发学生的好奇心,即“展示,而不只是说教”。B项“Shw, dn't just tell”是原文中“mdel curisity”的同义替换;是“ think critically”的概括替换。故选B。
      教你积累
      核心词汇 evaluate v.评估,评价 interpret v.理解;诠释,说明 at its cre 本质上 be meant t 旨在
      派生词汇 literate adj.有读写能力的,有文化的→literacy n.读写能力;专业知识 lead v.引导;导致→mislead v.误导,引入歧途→misleading adj.误导的,引入歧途的 rely v.依赖,信赖→reliable adj.可依赖的,可信赖的
      复合词汇 nice-t-have adj.锦上添花的
      Passage 5
      词数: 286 难度: 易 建议用时: 6' 正确率:
      (2026重庆巴蜀中学高三月考) Srry!
      OBJECT
      T be the first player t get all fur f yur pawns (棋子) frm yur clred
      START t yur clred HOME.
      EQUIPMENT
      █Srry! Game Bard
      █Pack f Cards (n 6's r 9's)
      █16 Pawns (4 each f 4 clrs)
      SETUP
      ● Chse fur pawns f the same clr. Put all fur n that clred START space.
      ● Mix the cards. Place them face dwn n“Place Pack Here” t frm the draw pile.
      ● Pick a player t g first. Mvement is clckwise arund the bard (unless instructed therwise!) and play passes t the left.
      GAME PLAY
      Ntes
      ● If it's yur first turn and yu d nt draw a card that lets yu start a pawn ut, yu skip yur turn.
      ● On all turns, take the tp card frm the draw pile and mve accrdingly if yu can. Place the card face up n “Drp Here”.
      T Start a Pawn
      T mve a pawn frm yur START ut nt the track, yu must draw either a 1 r a 2. If it is a 2, d as it says, and then draw again and mve if pssible. Yu may nt start a pawn ut with any ther card!
      Jumping and Bumping (碰撞)
      Yu may jump ver yur wn r anther player's pawn that is in yur way, cunting it as ne space. But if yu land n a space that's already ccupied by an ppnent's pawn, BUMP that pawn back t its wn clred START space.
      Mving Backwards
      4 and 10 cards mve yu backwards. If yu have successfully mved a pawn backwards at least tw spaces beynd yur wn START space, yu may, n a subsequent turn, mve int yur wn SAFETY ZONE withut mving all the way arund the bard.#10.1
      【解题导语】本文主题语境是人与社会。本文介绍棋类游戏“Srry!”的游戏规则。该游戏强调策略与合作,最快将所有棋子移至终点即可获胜。
      1.Hw many players can play the game at mst?( )
      A.2. B.4. C.6. D.10.
      答案:B【解析】 细节理解题。题干问的是最多能有多少玩家参与游戏,因此定位至EQUIPMENT和SETUP部分。根据EQUIPMENT部分中的“16 Pawns (4 each f 4 clrs)”再结合SETUP部分中的“Chse fur pawns f the same clr”可知,游戏共有16个棋子,分为4种颜色,每种颜色4个,每位玩家选择使用一种颜色的4个棋子。因为总共只有4种颜色,所以最多支持4名玩家同时游戏。故选B。
      2.Wh nrmally plays next after yu finish yur turn?( )
      A.The player n yur left. B.The player n yur right.
      C.The player sitting acrss. D.The player getting bumped.
      答案:A【解析】 细节理解题。题干问的是游戏回合顺序规则,因此定位至规则书中规定游戏流程的SETUP部分。根据SETUP部分中的“Mvement is clckwise arund the play passes t the left”可知,游戏是按顺时针方向进行的,玩家完成回合后,轮到其左侧的玩家开始。A项“The player n yur left”和原文中的“play passes t the left”是同义替换。
      3.What may a player d under the rules?( )
      A.Skip a turn when drawing a 1 r a 2.
      B.Put used cards face dwn n “Drp Here”.
      C.Defeat an ppnent by jumping ver his pawn.
      D.Enter SAFETY ZONE after backing 2+ past START.
      答案:D【解析】 细节理解题。本题通过题干无法精准定位,故进行选项关键词定位。根据A项定位到T Start a Pawn部分,只有在第一回合抽到的牌不能启动棋子(即不是1或2)时,才能跳过回合。如果抽到1或2,则必须用来启动棋子,不能跳过回合。故A错。根据B项关键词“Drp Here”定位到原文Ntes部分中的“Place the card face up n ‘Drp Here’”,规则明确要求牌面朝上,故B错。根据C项定位到Jumping and Bumping部分,jump ver和BUMP是两种不同操作。Jumping只算作移动一格,不涉及击败对手的棋子。只有BUMP(落在对手棋子的格子上)才能将对手棋子撞回起点。故C错。根据D项关键词SAFETY ZONE定位至Mving Backwards部分中的“If yu have successfully wn SAFETY ZONE”,如果玩家的棋子向后倒退并超过起点至少两格,后续就可以直接进入安全区。D项中的“backing 2+ past START”是原文中“mved a pawn backwards space”的同义替换。
      教你积累
      核心词汇 clckwise adj.顺时针方向的 bump v.碰撞;(身体部位)碰上,撞上 ccupy v.占用(空间、面积、时间等);占领ppnent n.对手,竞争者 subsequent adj.随后的,后来的

      相关试卷

      题型二 阅读理解 应用文专项训练-2026年高考英语二轮专题复习讲练(全国通用)附答案解析:

      这是一份题型二 阅读理解 应用文专项训练-2026年高考英语二轮专题复习讲练(全国通用)附答案解析,共18页。试卷主要包含了 B等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      2026届高三英语二轮专题试题解析复习专题01阅读理解-应用文(Word版附解析):

      这是一份2026届高三英语二轮专题试题解析复习专题01阅读理解-应用文(Word版附解析),文件包含专题01阅读理解---应用文原卷版docx、专题01阅读理解---应用文Word版含解析docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共54页, 欢迎下载使用。

      2026届高三英语二轮专题练习专题10 阅读理解应用文(Word版附解析):

      这是一份2026届高三英语二轮专题练习专题10 阅读理解应用文(Word版附解析),文件包含专题10阅读理解应用文全国通用原卷版docx、专题10阅读理解应用文全国通用Word版含解析docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共44页, 欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map