搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      河南省开封市新未来联考2025-2026学年高一下学期3月测评英语试卷(含答案,无听力原文及音频)含答案

      • 5.28 MB
      • 2026-03-18 21:19:07
      • 12
      • 0
      • 教习网5623548
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      河南省开封市新未来联考2025-2026学年高一下学期3月测评英语试卷(含答案,无听力原文及音频)含答案第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/15
      河南省开封市新未来联考2025-2026学年高一下学期3月测评英语试卷(含答案,无听力原文及音频)含答案第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/15
      河南省开封市新未来联考2025-2026学年高一下学期3月测评英语试卷(含答案,无听力原文及音频)含答案第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/15
      还剩12页未读, 继续阅读

      河南省开封市新未来联考2025-2026学年高一下学期3月测评英语试卷(含答案,无听力原文及音频)含答案

      展开

      这是一份河南省开封市新未来联考2025-2026学年高一下学期3月测评英语试卷(含答案,无听力原文及音频)含答案,共15页。试卷主要包含了5mm 的黑色字迹签字,考试结束后,请将答题卡上交等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      英语
      (试卷满分:150 分,考试时间:120 分钟)
      注意事项:
      1.答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上,并将条形码粘贴在答题卡上的
      指定位置。
      2.回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用 2B 铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑,如需
      改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号;回答非选择题时,用 0.5mm 的黑色字迹签字
      笔将答案写在答题卡上,写在本试卷上无效。
      3.考试结束后,请将答题卡上交。
      第一部分 听力(共两节,满分 30 分)
      第一节(共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。
      听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话读两遍。
      1. What will the wman d first?
      A. Write an email. B. Carry bks. C. G t the library.
      2. When are the speakers ging t the beach?
      A. This Friday. B. This Saturday. C. This Sunday.
      3. What will the wman buy fr Allen?
      A. A desk. B. A rice cker. C. An electric fan.
      4. What was the weather like yesterday?
      A. Snwy. B. Windy. C. Sunny.
      5. What are the speakers mainly talking abut?
      A. A bss. B. An exam. C. An interview.
      第二节(共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 一个选项中
      选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,
      各小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听第 6 段材料,回答第 6、7 题。
      6. Why is everything n sale?
      A. Fr New Year. B. Fr Christmas. C. Fr Thanksgiving.
      7. Hw much will the man pay?
      A. 150 yuan. B. 200 yuan. C. 400 yuan.
      听第 7 段材料,回答第 8、9 题。
      8. What des the wman say abut prgramming?
      第 1页/共 15页
      A. She dislikes the teachers. B. She has learned it befre. C. It might be challenging fr her.
      9. Which camp will the wman sign up fr?
      A. The cmputer camp. B. The swimming camp. C. The painting camp.
      听第 8 段材料,回答第 10 至 12 题。
      10. What is the man prbably?
      A. A secretary. B. A manager. C. A custmer.
      11. What time will the wman’s train leave fr Lndn?
      A. At 4:00 p. m. B. At 8:30 a. m. C. At 10:30 a. m.
      12. Wh will the wman meet n Thursday?
      A. Mr. Smith. B. Mrs. Cllins. C. Ms. Black.
      听第 9 段材料,回答第 13 至 16 题。
      13. What is the prbable relatinship between the speakers?
      A. Brther and sister. B. Mther and sn. C. Grandpa and granddaughter.
      14. What des the man think f Pizza Hut?
      A. Its fd is delicius. B. Its service is slw. C. Its price is high.
      15. Where d the speakers decide t g?
      A. T Orleans. B. T Burger King. C. T Chicken Plus.
      16. Hw will the speakers g ut t eat?
      A. By bike. B. On ft. C. By taxi.
      听第 10 段材料,回答第 17 至 20 题。
      17. What prblem did Tny have?
      A. He culdn’t speak. B. He culdn’t read. C. He culdn’t hear.
      18. Hw did Tny deal with his prblem at schl?
      A. He practised it. B. He asked fr help. C. He kept it a secret.
      19. What happened t Tny when he was 25 years ld?
      A. He became a shp wner. B. He wn a prize. C. He gt married.
      20. Which newspaper des Tny have a prblem with?
      A. The Times. B. Daily Mirrr. C. Daily Mail.
      第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分 50 分)
      第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 37.5 分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      When chsing the right language prgramme, cnsider yur gals. If yu are learning fr fun, find ut which
      language interests yu the mst. If yu’re learning a new language fr a jb, research the pprtunities that will
      prepare yu fr yur field f interest. Here are several ways t start learning a new language tday.
      Curses
      第 2页/共 15页
      Taking a language curse is a great first step in explring a new language in which yu’re interested. Mst
      curses take a few weeks and are free f cst.
      Certificatins (证书)
      Getting a certificatin in a new language may help yu shw yur skills t future emplyers r clients.
      Prgramme length varies but can last a few weeks t a few mnths.
      Executive (高管) educatin prgrammes
      When yu have little spare time, executive educatin prgrammes ffer yu the pprtunity t learn a new
      language while als meeting yur schedule. These prgrammes are best fr managers r hpefuls willing t upskill
      in their field.
      Degrees
      Bachelr’s (学士的) and master’s (硕士的) degrees in language studies prvide the final understanding and
      path t fluency in a language in which yu’re interested. Bachelr’s prgrammes typically take fur years f
      full-time study t cmplete, while a master’s usually takes tw years. A dctrate can take 4-7 years t cmplete.
      1. Which f the fllwing is the best fr managers with little spare time?
      A. Taking a language curse. B. Getting a certificatin.
      C. Executive educatin prgramme. D. Bachelr’s prgramme.
      2. Hw lng will it take t get a master’s degree in language studies?
      A. One year. B. Tw years. C. Fur years. D. Seven years.
      3. In which part f a magazine can we find the text?
      A. Nature. B. Science. C. Technlgy. D. Educatin.
      B
      As “winterkeeper” at Yellwstne Natinal Park, Steven Fuller lives in a small huse set n a hill a shrt walk
      frm the Grand Canyn f the Yellwstne. When the windws are pen, he can hear the 308-ft falls crashing
      int the canyn.
      His life might seem perfect nw, but when Fuller and his English wife, Angela, landed the winterkeeping task
      in 1973, he was the nly applicant. “Back then, this was cnsidered a hardship pst where the seclusin (与世隔绝)
      wuld drive peple crazy,” Fuller recalls, nting they had n phne r TV and listened t the radi.
      Fuller says the changes he has bserved in Yellwstne have been bvius. Yellwstne is dealing with recrd
      numbers f visitrs and yet, Fuller ntes, the park is in sme ways wilder than when he arrived. Grizzly bears,
      whse numbers in the park drpped t just 136 in the 1970s, have been rescued frm a ppulatin drp. The bisn
      第 3页/共 15页
      (野牛) ppulatin, which numbered just 23 at ne pint in the late 19th century, is 5,000 tday.
      Besides, Fuller is cncerned abut climate change. “We’ve had -20℉mre ften, but nt the deep cld
      stretches f -30℉, -40℉, smetimes -50℉that were a characteristic aspect f winter here,” Fuller says. “The trend,
      verall, is in the directin f the earlier spring melt (融化).” Such cnditins mean the snwpack is melting during
      winter and leaving the muntains earlier in spring, which causes sme rivers t run lwer in late summer and drier
      frests, and a higher risk f wildfires.
      Despite the challenges, Fuller culd nt imagine living anywhere else. Fuller shares stries f the bisn that
      recently rested in the snw near a walkway leading t his frnt dr, and f grizzlies walking arund his “wild
      neighburhd”. Fuller has never been injured, but he ften stays away frm wildlife ut f respect fr their space.
      “Prtecting nature fr its wn benefit was an amazing expressin f fresight that we are nly nw beginning t
      fully understand,” Fuller says.
      4. What were Fuller’s living cnditins like in 1973?
      A. Busy with TV and phne. B. Crwded with many turists.
      C. Being away frm ther peple. D. Being attacked by animals ften.
      5. What can be learned frm Fuller’s bservatin?
      A. Human activities are gd fr wildlife. B. The ppulatin f bisn has increased.
      C. Visitrs help prtect grizzly bears’ hme. D. Lts f bears were rescued befre 1970s.
      6. What is Fuller’s attitude twards wildlife?
      A. Respectful. B. Wrried. C. Dubtful. D. Unclear.
      7. What can be the best title fr the text?
      A. The Lneliest Jb in the Wrld
      B. Hw Turism Saved the Natinal Park
      C. Climate Change: A Winterkeeper’s Warning
      D. Over 50 Years f Watching Yellwstne Change
      C
      Fans f the later Star Wars mvies might remember BB-8, the rbt that has been described as “a living
      sccer ball”. And if yu’ve ever wndered what it might be like t have yur wn ball-shaped rbt friend,
      Samsung culd be abut t make yur dreams cme true.
      The Suth Krean cmpany has been presenting its newest versin (版本) f a persnal hme assistant rbt
      named “Ballie”. It is perhaps nt quite as cute r quite as rund as BB-8, but Samsung says its rbt des lts f
      第 4页/共 15页
      useful jbs arund the huse.
      The cmpany actually intrduced an earlier, smaller versin f Ballie fur years ag, but that ne never went
      n sale. This newest versin is abut the size f a bwling ball, and can mve arund a hme n its wn. It is a
      little bit like a mving versin f a hme vice assistant, with a few extra features. It uses artificial intelligence (AI)
      t learn users habits. That might mean telling us t water the flwers r give sme fd t the dg, while it als has
      a prjectr (投影仪) that can prject vides r calls nt the wall r the flr.
      Ballie is designed t d a bit f everything: use its camera t check n the hme r animals while yu’re ut,
      autmatically (自动地) answer the phne, and turn lights r ther things n and ff. It can als receive instructins
      by text message as well as speech, s yu can give it jbs t d while yu’re away.
      The cmpany said the rbt will be n sale this year, althugh the exact price has nt yet been decided.
      8. Why des the authr mentin BB-8 in the first paragraph?
      A. T start a discussin. B. T lead in the tpic.
      C. T intrduce a mvie. D. T praise a Krean cmpany.
      9. What is special abut the new Ballie ver the lder versin?
      A. It is smaller in size. B. It can mve arund by itself.
      C. It is much cheaper. D. It lks exactly like BB-8.
      10. What can Ballie d t help users at hme?
      A. It can feed the pets. B. It can make phne calls.
      C. It can prject vides nt the wall. D. It can clean flrs autmatically.
      11. What is still unknwn abut Ballie accrding t the text?
      A. Its exact price. B. Its appearance.
      C. Its prjectin functin. D. Its ability t use AI.
      D
      When a manuscript (手稿) f Antine de Saint-Exupery’s The Little Prince went up fr sale, the literary
      wrld-including bk sellers, art lvers, and adults wh “remember”—was filled with varius vices. Filled with
      the authr’s ntes, the cpy’s price was rising t $1.25 millin.
      The Little Prince by Antine de Saint-Exupery was published at the height f Wrld War Ⅱ. It is ne f the
      wrld’s best-selling bks. Experts say the sales f the bk are mre than the first Harry Ptter and The Hbbit
      cmbined (总 共 的 ). The classic has been translated int ver 500 languages. Only the Bible exists in mre
      translatins.
      第 5页/共 15页
      Saint-Exupery wrte The Little Prince in the style f a children’s bk. The nvel tells a yung by wh
      travels frm planet t planet and finally t Earth. The Little Prince is abut themes frm friendship and lneliness
      t lve and lss. It als makes pignant reflectins (反思) n adults, human nature, and life.
      Saint-Exupery re-jined French frces shrtly after his bk’s 1943 publicatin. His plane disappeared in
      1944, and he was cnsidered dead.
      The manuscript is ne f nly three knwn cpies. It features what may be the first written appearance f ne
      f the bk’s mst famus lines: “It is nly with the heart that ne can see rightly; the spirit is invisible t the eye.”
      Besides the authr’s handwritten crrectins, the ld manuscript als cntains tw pencil drawings by
      Saint-Exupery, including a drawing fr the bk’s final illustratin (插画).
      After 13 years in the business, Jay calls The Little Prince manuscript “a high pint” He says, “I dn’t quite see
      hw I’m ever ging t beat this.”
      12. What makes the manuscript f The Little Prince valuable?
      A. It is signed by a famus writer.
      B. It is the nly living cpy f the bk.
      C. It includes never-befre-seen sentences.
      D. It cntains the authr’s handwriting ntes.
      13. What des the underlined wrd “pignant” in Paragraph 3 mean?
      A. Deep. B. Humrus. C. Cnfusing. D. Funny.
      14. What happened t Saint-Exupery sn after The Little Prince was published?
      A. He disappeared in a plane crash.
      B. He gave up writing and became a pilt.
      C. He added ne mre stry t The Little Prince.
      D. He mved t the United States t escape the war.
      15. What is the main purpse f the text?
      A. T tell the life f Antine de Saint-Exupery.
      B. T intrduce the histry f The Little Prince.
      C. T discuss the ppularity f The Little Prince.
      D. T reprt a valuable manuscript and its imprtance.
      第二节((共 5 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      第 6页/共 15页
      A persnal daily unifrm is a set f clthes that yu enjy wearing, feel cmfrtable in and represents yur
      unique style. Whether yu are a fashinista r smene wh nly needs basic clthing, a wardrbe (衣柜) filled
      with yur persnal daily unifrm is a wise chice.____16____.
      Save time
      Building a capsule (胶囊) wardrbe arund means that yu’ll have a smaller and tidier wardrbe. As I’m nt
      lking thrugh s many clthes and I knw everything I d have in my wardrbe.____17____A persnal daily
      unifrm saves time getting dressed each mrning which means I have mre time fr ther things.
      Save mney
      ____18____. Just like clutter (杂乱) attracts clutter, I als fund that clthes attracted mre clthes. I wasn’t
      in the habit f making d if I needed smething fr a special ccasin. If I had the mney, I’d just g ut and buy
      smething new. Smetimes I’d even buy smething new even if I didn’t have the mney.
      ____19____
      Nt nly did I find myself saving mney, but it was easier t shp t. A simplified life isn’t abut never
      ging shpping r spending mney, but it is abut shpping and spending with clear gals. Knwing my g-t style,
      clur and shape meant that I culd fcus n lking fr these items.
      Create space
      My persnal daily unifrm desn’t include a number f items I wear arund seasnally, but it des take up
      less space.____20____It’s easy t see what I have, there’s space fr my clthes t hang and be flded.
      A. Make shpping easier
      B. Cut dwn n clthing decisins
      C. It takes less time t chse what t wear
      D. This means I can keep everything neat, tidy and rganised
      E. When I had a larger, untidier wardrbe, it was easy t buy mre and mre
      F. Let’s lk at sme reasns why a persnal daily unifrm can simplify yur life
      G. When I wear smething I dn’t feel gd in, it makes me feel a little ff
      第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分 30 分)
      第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      Maryam Mirzakhani’s stry began in Tehran, where she was brn n May 12, 1977. Grwing up in Iran, she
      faced many ____21____, the biggest f which was the unfavurable cultural envirnment fr wmen pursuing
      第 7页/共 15页
      careers (追 求 事 业 ). Yet, her talent ____22____ when she successfully entered Farzanegan Middle Schl, a
      ____23____ schl fr gifted girls in Tehran. The schl being clse t bkstres ____24____ her lve fr
      reading.
      At first Maryam was mre ____25____ t literature. But by high schl, maths prblems had ____26____
      her attentin. “It is fun — it’s like slving a puzzle,” she said. “I felt this was smething I culd d, and I wanted
      t ____27____ this path.” In a brave step, Maryam ____28____ an unusual request t her schl principal: t
      attend advanced maths classes, which were usually nly pen t men. The principal’s supprt prved ____29____,
      pening drs fr her and ther determined yung wmen. Maryam’s ability was bvius t all when she
      ____30____ in the Internatinal Mathematical Olympiad. After winning gld in 1994, she returned the fllwing
      year t achieve an even greater ____31____ — a perfect scre. These ____32____ paved the way (铺路) fr her
      academic jurney. She gt her Ph. D. at Harvard University.
      Behind these achievements lay huge challenges: ____33____ the war, vercming gender barriers (性别障碍)
      and ____34____ pushing beynd limits. What made Maryam ____35____ was her determinatin t keep mving
      frward when thers might have given up.
      21. A. decisins B. challenges C. questins D. chances
      22. A. came abut B. wrked ut C. grew up D. shne thrugh
      23. A. new B. small C. famus D. quiet
      24. A. weakened B. excited C. silenced D. gave
      25. A. suited B. cnnected C. limited D. drawn
      26. A. caught B. escaped C. directed D. carried
      27. A. chse B. search C. cntinue D. keep
      28. A. refused B. received C. made D. met
      29. A. useless B. histric C. funny D. wrng
      30. A. jined B. entered C. cmpeted D. fught
      31. A. balance B. psitin C. achievement D. rle
      32. A. victries B. changes C. prblems D. preparatins
      33. A. surviving B. ignring C. starting D. passing
      34. A. slwly B. smetimes C. hardly D. always
      35. A. lucky B. strange C. patient D. unusual
      第 8页/共 15页
      第二节(共 10 小题;每小题 1.5.分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      As the Dragn Bat Festival apprached, a special guest “raced” int Beijing frm Hunan
      Prvince,____36____ added festive cheer t the capital. A nearly 20-metre-lng dragn bat, brn in Lanxi Twn
      f Yiyang, Hunan, travelled hundreds f kilmetres t “race” n the calm waters f Beijing’s Olympic Frest Park
      Lake. This eye-catching event hped ____37____ (bring) ancient traditins t mdern city life.
      On the festival day, 52 pullers ____38____ traditinal clthes std and sat in tw lines n the bat, their
      vices ____39____ (shut) rhythmically (有节奏地) as they dipped ars (桨) int the water. The bat, with a
      histry dating back t the Sng Dynasty(960-1279), is called the “duble-ar dragn bat” because f ____40____
      (it) unique design that allws tw rws f racers — ne standing, ne sitting — t rw tgether.
      The museum, which presents rich public ____41____ (activity) every Dragn Bat Festival, didn’t stp at
      bat racing. During the hliday, a cultural heritage fair ____42____ (hld), where dzens f stands exhibited wrks
      frm all ver China. Visitrs culd watch wrkers making zngzi r dragn bat mdels. “We want yung peple
      t see hw traditins live n,” said a museum wrker.
      Thrugh this event, ____43____ ld dragn bat is nw telling its stry in a new city. As the ars create
      ripples (波 纹 ) n the lake, they’re nt just rwing a bat, ____44____ they’re rwing a piece f China’s
      ____45____ (live) histry int the future.
      第四部分 写作(共两节,满分 40 分)
      第一节(满分 15 分)
      46. AI 应用的领域越来越广泛,人们甚至可以使用 AI 软件进行人声替换,让喜欢的歌手“唱”任何歌曲。
      针对这一现象,请你以“AI Vice in Music”为题写一篇短文向你校的英文校报投稿,内容包括:
      1.你的看法;
      2.你的建议。
      注意:
      1.写作词数应为 80 个左右;
      2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      AI Vice in Music
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      第 9页/共 15页
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      第二节(满分 25 分)
      47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
      Grwing up in a pr area, I had a great lve fr architecture (建筑) in cities, and I hped t design buildings
      myself smeday. Hwever, as my degree prgressed, I became interested in research and wanted t cntinue my
      studies. I wasn’t sure what t study. Then a fld in my hmetwn came, and it all became clear.
      After spending much f my summer vlunteering in affected cmmunities, I decided t fcus n natural
      disasters, explring the varius factrs behind them, as well as their influences n sciety. As a first step, I applied
      fr a master’s prgramme in develpment studies, which includes cursewrk in sustainable (可 持 续 的 )
      develpment, gegraphy, and ecnmics, as well as hands-n cmmunity prjects. This decisin shcked my
      friends and family. Relatives kept asking my parents why I was leaving engineering t study scial sciences. They
      warned my parents that this path might make it hard fr me t find a jb.
      Hwever, I was determined and went ahead with what I thught was right fr me. The prgramme which
      cntained prjects that helped cmmunities plan fr natural emergencies made me believe that I was n the right
      path. I decided t apply fr a Ph. D. But I fund that many universities preferred applicants wh had cnsistent (一
      致的) academic backgrunds. Thus during interviews, teachers ften questined why I chse t risk my career by
      changing fields. I received many refusals. But ne prgramme agreed t accept me, and I set ut t study what I
      determined t.
      I was excited t start the prgramme and be with sme f the brightest minds in the cuntry. It wasn’t easy
      thugh. Mst f my partners had fllwed a traditinal path, withut jumping arund between fields. I smetimes
      felt unsure abut my depth f knwledge. I als had truble cnnecting with my partners at times, leaving me
      feeling lnely. My feelings f lneliness began t change with the arrival f a new Ph. D. student, Paul. He als had
      a similar situatin.
      注意:
      1.续写词数应为 150 个左右;
      2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      Meeting Paul really made me feel much better.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      第 10页/共 15页
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      Our effrts began t shw results.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      第 11页/共 15页
      机密★启用前
      高一年级 3 月测评
      英语
      (试卷满分:150 分,考试时间:120 分钟)
      注意事项:
      1.答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上,并将条形码粘贴在答题卡上的
      指定位置。
      2.回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用 2B 铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑,如需
      改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号;回答非选择题时,用 0.5mm 的黑色字迹签字
      笔将答案写在答题卡上,写在本试卷上无效。
      3.考试结束后,请将答题卡上交。
      第一部分 听力(共两节,满分 30 分)
      第一节(共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。
      听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话读两遍。
      1. What will the wman d first?
      A. Write an email. B. Carry bks. C. G t the library.
      2 When are the speakers ging t the beach?
      A. This Friday. B. This Saturday. C. This Sunday.
      3. What will the wman buy fr Allen?
      A. A desk. B. A rice cker. C. An electric fan.
      4. What was the weather like yesterday?
      A. Snwy. B. Windy. C. Sunny.
      5. What are the speakers mainly talking abut?
      A. A bss. B. An exam. C. An interview.
      第二节(共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 一个选项中
      选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,
      各小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听第 6 段材料,回答第 6、7 题。
      6. Why is everything n sale?
      A. Fr New Year. B. Fr Christmas. C. Fr Thanksgiving.
      7. Hw much will the man pay?
      A. 150 yuan. B. 200 yuan. C. 400 yuan.
      听第 7 段材料,回答第 8、9 题。
      第 12页/共 15页
      8. What des the wman say abut prgramming?
      A. She dislikes the teachers. B. She has learned it befre. C. It might be challenging fr her.
      9. Which camp will the wman sign up fr?
      A. The cmputer camp. B. The swimming camp. C. The painting camp.
      听第 8 段材料,回答第 10 至 12 题。
      10. What is the man prbably?
      A. A secretary. B. A manager. C. A custmer.
      11. What time will the wman’s train leave fr Lndn?
      A. At 4:00 p. m. B. At 8:30 a. m. C. At 10:30 a. m.
      12. Wh will the wman meet n Thursday?
      A. Mr. Smith. B. Mrs. Cllins. C. Ms. Black.
      听第 9 段材料,回答第 13 至 16 题。
      13. What is the prbable relatinship between the speakers?
      A. Brther and sister. B. Mther and sn. C. Grandpa and granddaughter.
      14. What des the man think f Pizza Hut?
      A. Its fd is delicius. B. Its service is slw. C. Its price is high.
      15. Where d the speakers decide t g?
      A. T Orleans. B. T Burger King. C. T Chicken Plus.
      16. Hw will the speakers g ut t eat?
      A. By bike. B. On ft. C. By taxi.
      听第 10 段材料,回答第 17 至 20 题。
      17. What prblem did Tny have?
      A. He culdn’t speak. B. He culdn’t read. C. He culdn’t hear.
      18. Hw did Tny deal with his prblem at schl?
      A. He practised it. B. He asked fr help. C. He kept it a secret.
      19. What happened t Tny when he was 25 years ld?
      A. He became a shp wner. B. He wn a prize. C. He gt married.
      20. Which newspaper des Tny have a prblem with?
      A. The Times. B. Daily Mirrr. C. Daily Mail.
      第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分 50 分)
      第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 37.5 分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      【1~3 题答案】
      【答案】1. C 2. B 3. D
      B
      【4~7 题答案】
      第 13页/共 15页
      【答案】4. C 5. B 6. A 7. D
      C
      【8~11 题答案】
      【答案】8. B 9. B 10. C 11. A
      D
      【12~15 题答案】
      【答案】12. D 13. A 14. A 15. D
      第二节((共 5 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      【16~20 题答案】
      【答案】16. F 17. C 18. E 19. A 20. D
      第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分 30 分)
      第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      【21~35 题答案】
      【答案】21. B 22. D 23. C 24. B 25. D 26. A 27. A 28. C 29. B 30. C
      31. C 32. A 33. A 34. D 35. D
      第二节(共 10 小题;每小题 1.5.分,满分 15 分)
      【36~45 题答案】
      【答案】36 which
      37 t bring
      38. in 39. shuting
      40. its 41. activities
      42. was held
      43. the 44. but
      45. living
      第四部分 写作(共两节,满分 40 分)
      第一节(满分 15 分)
      【46 题答案】
      【答案】 AI Vice in Music
      AI vice in music is a duble-edged swrd. On ne hand, it ffers fresh and exciting musical experiences,
      第 14页/共 15页
      allwing fans t enjy their favrite singers “perfrming” diverse sngs. On the ther hand, it raises cncerns abut
      riginality and . Using AI t replace vices withut permissin may vilate singers’ rights.
      T address this, strict regulatins shuld be established t ensure AI is used legally. Als, users shuld be
      educated t respect intellectual prperty. Only in this way can we fully benefit frm this technlgy while
      safeguarding the rights f artists.
      第二节(满分 25 分)
      【47 题答案】
      【答案】
      Meeting Paul really made me feel much better. We quickly bnded ver ur shared experience f switching
      academic fields, ften spending hurs talking abut the challenges we faced. Paul had a backgrund in
      envirnmental science and he understd exactly hw I felt abut questining my wn knwledge. We started
      studying tgether, sharing ntes and explaining cmplex cncepts t each ther. He als intrduced me t his circle
      f friends, wh were warm and welcming. Gradually, the lneliness faded, and I felt mre cnfident in my
      abilities. We even began cllabrating n a small research prject abut fld-resilient cmmunity design,
      cmbining my architectural knwledge with his envirnmental expertise.
      Our effrts began t shw results. Our research prject caught the attentin f ur advisr. We were invited t
      present ur findings at a natinal cnference, where we received psitive feedback frm experts in the field. Mre
      imprtantly, ur wrk prvided practical suggestins fr a village in my hmetwn that had suffered frm flds.
      The village used ur design t build better drainage systems and fld-resistant huses, reducing the risk f future
      disasters. When I saw the villagers’ grateful smiles, I knew I had made the right chice. Paul and I cntinued t
      wrk tgether, prving that nn-traditinal academic paths culd lead t meaningful, impactful wrk.
      第 15页/共 15页

      相关试卷

      河南省开封市新未来联考2025-2026学年高一下学期3月测评英语试卷(含答案,无听力原文及音频)含答案:

      这是一份河南省开封市新未来联考2025-2026学年高一下学期3月测评英语试卷(含答案,无听力原文及音频)含答案,共15页。试卷主要包含了5mm 的黑色字迹签字,考试结束后,请将答题卡上交等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      河南新未来联考2025-2026学年高二年级上学期1月测评英语试卷(无答案):

      这是一份河南新未来联考2025-2026学年高二年级上学期1月测评英语试卷(无答案),共8页。

      河南省南阳市新未来联考2024-2025学年高一下学期6月期末英语试卷(Word版附答案):

      这是一份河南省南阳市新未来联考2024-2025学年高一下学期6月期末英语试卷(Word版附答案),共13页。试卷主要包含了5分,满分7等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map