


浙江省义乌市2026年中考二模考试英语试题附答案
展开 这是一份浙江省义乌市2026年中考二模考试英语试题附答案,共12页。试卷主要包含了第二部分,第二节任务型阅读,第四部分书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。
阅读理解
1.What des Tm think f a tidy rm?
A.It helps fcus.B.It reduces wrry.
C.It develps skills.D.It shws creativity.
2.Which suggestin is frm the text?
A.Decrate shared areas freely.
B.Tidy ne crner every day.
C.Listen t yur friends' advice.
D.Keep all clthes n the flr.
3.In which part f the magazine can we read the text?
A.Study ways.B.Sprts news.
C.Living habits.D.Persnal hbbies.
阅读理解
19-year-ld Nursena Burus frm Turkey, arrived in China in February 2024, just in time fr the Chinese New Year. The red lanterns n streets caught her eyes. "Red means celebratin and gd luck. It felt cmpletely new t me," she recalled(回忆).
Influenced by her sister, wh had studied in China, Burus viewed the trip nt just as a language-learning chance but as an adventure. "My sister shwed me phts f festivals, friends, and fd f China. I wanted t experience them all," she said.
After arriving at Tianjin University, Burus fund that the usually busy campus was almst empty as mst Chinese students had headed hme fr the Spring Festival. "It reminded me f the Ramadan Feast in Turkey. Bth cultures value family get-tgethers," she nticed.
As classes began, kind teachers and classmates helped her get used t the new envirnment easily. Burus sn built friendships with her Chinese classmate Meiqi thrugh fd. Meiqi taught her t use chpsticks and intrduced her t Tianjin's ppular street fds.
In 2024, Burus celebrated the Dragn Bat Festival- being n the same day as her birthday-by making zngzi with classmates. The traditin made her think f Turkey's Nwruz, a spring festival. "Bth respect the change f seasns," she said.
After tw terms, befre Burus returned t Turkey, she buried(埋) a wish bttle at Tianjin University, hping t becme a bridge fr cultural exchange(交流). "China feels like a secnd hme. We share values--family, traditins, and warmth," she mentined."The wrld isn't as____different as it seems."
4.What caught Burus's attentin as sn as she arrived in China?
A.The red lanterns n streets.
B.The empty university.
C.The kind teachers and classmates.
D.The dragn bat n the river.
5.Hw did Burus build the friendship with Meiqi?
A.By sharing phts.B.By trying lcal fds.
C.By learning language.D.By celebrating birthday.
6.What des the underlined sentence in the last paragraph prbably mean?
A.It's difficult t understand different cultures.
B.The wrld is mre different than peple think.
C.Different cuntries share the same values in sme ways.
D.Chinese and Turkish cultures dn't have much in cmmn.
7.What is the main idea f the passage?
A.The intrductin f Turkish festivals.
B.The imprtance f cultural exchange.
C.Burus's study and cultural experience.
D.Burus's view f Chinese and Turkish fd.
阅读理解
If yu are lking fr a special experience in Mntreal, Canada, the Time-travel Prjectin (投影) is a great chice. It's like a magic shw where histry meets amazing technlgy, allwing yu t see what the city lked like in the past.
This special prjectin is in the heart f Mntreal's ld twn. It uses latest technlgy t make the city's histry seem real. As yu strll alng the streets, yu'll see pictures f Mntreal's past n the buildings little by little. These prjectins shw hw the city has changed ver the centuries.
The idea came frm lcal artists wh wanted t celebrate Mntreal's rich histry. They wrked with histrians(历史学家) t make sure the prjectins shw the big events in the histry events and peple crrectly. It is a really interesting and cl mix f art and histry, just like stepping int a time machine withut leaving the present!
Visitrs start their jurney at the entrance. They're taken back t the time when Mntreal was a trading place. As they walk frward, they'll see the city's develpment int an industrial center thrugh different time perids. Finally, they'll see mdern Mntreal with its lively culture and buildings.
The Time-travel Prjectin is pen every evening. It lks best after sunset when the prjectins are clearest. There are guided turs t, which tell yu mre abut the city's histry. Best f all, this wnderful experience is free fr everyne t enjy.
S, if yu are in Mntreal and really want an unusual adventure, dn't miss the Time-Travel Prjectin. It's a great way t see Mntreal's past cme t life!
8.Why is the Time-travel Prjectin special?
A.It teaches visitrs hw t draw pictures.
B.It is in the city centre f Mntreal's ld twn.
C.It shws lively pictures f Mntreal's buildings.
D.It uses new technlgy t shw Mntreal's histry.
9.In which rder d visitrs experience Mntreal's histry thrugh prjectin?
①Mdern Mntreal with its culture and buildings.
②The city's early days as a trading place.
③Mntreal's grwth int an industrial center.
A.①-②-③B.②-8③-①C.8③-②-①D.②-①-③
10.What des the underlined wrd "strll" in the secnd paragraph prbably mean?
A.walk slwlyB.run fastC.jump highD.sit quietly
11.Which f the fllwing is the best title fr the passage?
A.Mntreal:A Magic City with Rich Histry
B.Mntreal's Old Twn:A Histrical Treasure
C.Prjectin Technlgy:A Basic Tl fr Shws
D.Time-Travel Prjectin: Experience Mntreal's Past
阅读理解
If traffic nise makes yu feel angry, yu aren't alne. Researchers say it can really make birds angry, t.
A new study frm the Animal Behaviurs shws that male yellw warblers(雄性黄莺) in Galápags Islands get very angry when they hear cars, especially thse near busy rads.
The Galápags Islands, in the Pacific Ocean, are famus as a wildlife wnderland. There are many plants and animals that can't be fund anywhere else. That makes them ne f the best places fr wildlife-watching. Hwever, mre and mre peple are visiting and living there, leading t mre cars n the rads.
Hw des the nise frm traffic influence the islands' animals? A research team frm the University f Vienna watched 38 male yellw warblers. Half lived near rads, and the ther half were far frm traffic.
Galápags yellw warblers like t prtect their wn space. Males warblers sing ludly t warn thers t stay away frm their space and even fight. The researchers used speakers(扬声器) t play tw recrdings. One was a male warbler's sng, and the ther was the same sng with traffic sunds. They recrded the birds' reactins(反应).
The birds near rads flew clser t the speakers and kept flying arund them, mre pssibly preparing fr a fight. The researchers think the birds might have realized their sngs were cvered by traffic nise and they flew clse t make themselves heard. This put them at a greater risk f being hit by cars.
The researchers ask peple t pay mre attentin t nise n wildlife. They suggest that peple shuld try different ways like building walls t stp nise r creating "quiet areas". Small actins make a big difference.
12.What des the new study shw abut male yellw warblers?
A.They sing less near traffic.
B.They like living near busy rads.
C.They enjy the sund f cars.
D.Traffic nise makes them angry.
13.Which f the fllwing is TRUE abut the Galápags Islands?
A.There are few animals living there.
B.Mst plants and animals there are usual.
C.They aren't gd places t watch the wildlife.
D.The number f cars is rising because f mre visitrs.
14.Hw did the male warblers react t the recrding with traffic nise?
A.Tried t fllw the cars.
B.Stayed far away frm their wn space.
C.Flew arund the speakers again and again.
D.Stpped singing immediately t prtect themselves.
15.What's the main purpse f the passage?
A.T ask peple t care abut the nise n wildlife.
B.T intrduce the living envirnment f yellw warblers.
C.T describe the beautiful sights f the Galápags Islands.
D.T shw the ways f researching the male yellw warblers.
二、第二部分,第二节任务型阅读(共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分)
阅读下面材料,从方框中所给的A一B五个选项中选出正确选项(其中一项是多余选项),将其序号填入各小题,并回答问题。
David, the hst f "Mrning Talks" prgram frm Sunshine Middle Sch0l, is interviewing Mr. Brwn, a cmmunity vlunteer n hw t cntribute(贡献) t cmmunity.
David: Gd mrning, everyne! Welcme t Mrning Talks! Tday, we're discussing hw teenagers can make a difference t cmmunity. Here's Mr. Brwn with us. He's a cmmunity vlunteer. Hi, Mr. Brwn!
Mr. Brwn: Hey, David! Happy t be here.
David: Many f us students want t be a cmmunity vlunteer. Culd yu share sme easy ways with us, Mr. Brwn?
Mr. Brwn: Certainly. 16. Fr example, help an ld man crss a busy street. Or, help kids with their schlwrk. Even listening matters. If a neighbr is having a hard time, get sme cffee and have a talk with him.
David: Great ideas. Besides helping peple arund us during everyday life, what ther things can we d t better ur cmmunity?
Mr. Brwn: 17. Reduce plastic! Reuse water bttles and recycle ld clthes instead f thrwing them away. Recycle paper, cans and bttles prperly. Als, plant trees! They clean the air and make ur city greener.
David: That makes sense. Nw, I wnder why yu are s interested in cntributing t cmmunity.
Mr. Brwn: Well, that's the pint. 18. Helping thers frms friendships and fights lneliness. What's mre, we'll learn useful skills, find new hbbies and keep urselves active!
David: Gt it! Any advice fr students wh feel t busy?
Mr. Brwn: Start small! Pick ne thing-like recycling yur lunch trash r smiling at smene new. Remember: 19.
David: Hw inspiring! Thanks, Mr. Brwn! Let's all take actin right nw! That's the end f Mrning Talks.
What will yu d t cntribute t yur cmmunity? Why? 20. (不超过 15 词)
三、第三部分语言运用,第一节完形填空(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分)
完形填空
Lena was a shy girl wh always fund it hard t make friends. Every time smene spke t her, she wuld wrry abut being 21. .
One rainy afternn, while walking hme frm schl, she nticed a small 22. under a tree. It lked lst and 23. , just like hw she felt whenever she tried t start a cnversatin. Lena bent dwn and slwly mved clser t it.
The dg waved its tail sftly. 24. abut its trusting eyes made Lena's heart ache. She 25. t take it hme. Her parents agreed t keep it while searching fr its 26. Lena named the dg "Shadw"(影子) 27. it fllwed her everywhere, just like her wn shadw f self-dubt.
As days passed, Lena nticed hw 28. Shadw gt alng with peple at the park. Even when he made mistakes, his friendly actins wuld make everyne laugh with him, nt at him.
Taking Shadw fr walks gave Lena unexpected 29. Anther girl Emily ften came t the park with her wn dg. They sn became gd friends. 30. Emily, Lena met ther kids and gradually fund herself part f a grup that wuld meet at the park t play with their dgs. Fr the 31. time, she felt like she belnged.
One day, while Lena and Emily were playing with Shadw in the park, a wman carrying a "Lst Dg: Lucky" pster walked by-- the dg in the pht lked exactly like Shadw. Lena 32. at nce and culdn't say a wrd.
Emily nticed that Lena was almst heartbrken. She asked," What's wrng?"
"I is Lucky." Lena answered in a 33. vice. Even thugh she didn't want t leave Shadw, Lena 34. Shadw. T her surprise, the wman invited them t play with Lucky whenever pssible.
Lena and Emily began visiting Lucky weekly. Each visit brught Lena a sense f peace and encuragement. Lena felt her wn 35. grw. Lking back, Lena said, "I am Lucky, t--lucky t n lnger be trubled by the shadw f self-dubt."
21.A. lked frB. laughed at
C. heard frmD. cared abut
22.A. dgB. catC. duckD. rabbit
23.A. angryB. bredC. scaredD. surprised
24.A. SmethingB. AnythingC. EverythingD. Nthing
25.A. agreedB. decidedC. rememberedD. regretted
26.A.wnerB. friendC. parentD. neighbur
27.A. SB. afterC. butD. because
28.A. easilyB. slwlyC. lnelyD. quietly
29.A. lveB. trustC. teamwrkD. friendship
30.A. FrB. LikeC. ThrughD.As
31.A. nlyB. firstC. secndD. last
32.A. shutedB. stppedC. smiledD. Jumped
33.A. ludB. clearC. sweetD. lw
34.A. hidB. caughtC. returnedD. served
35.A. interestB. influenceC. knwledgeD. cnfidence
四、第三部分语言运用,第二节词汇运用(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分)
用方框中所给的词语的适当形式填入短文中,每词仅使用一次。
阅读下面短文,根据括号内所给汉语注释写出单词的正确形式(每空一词)。
五、第三部分语言运用,第三节语法填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个适当的词,或填入括号中所给单词的正确形式。
Meg Lwman was interested in leaves. As a scientist, she wanted 51. (study) the tps f rainfrest trees. N ne had dne this like 52. (she) befre. She was the first wman t climb rainfrest trees in Australia and faced many difficulties, 53. she never gave up.
When she climbed up t the tp f the trees, she fund 54. secret wrld: beetles(甲虫) eating leaves, bees landing n her arm, and trees giving ut water int the air t create cluds. 55. a magical wrld it was! She learned that trees were truly like Earth's helpers--they ffered fd and hmes t 56. (animal), cleaned air fr humans, and even medicine.
Meg discvered that trees culd nt nly 57. (keep) water, but als take in dangerus gases. They were gd 58. the envirnment. When mre frests were cut dwn, the situatin wuld became 59. (bad) than befre. "We were breaking a life-supprt system. "she warned.
Meg spent 30 years studying treetps. Her research 60. (help) us realize the imprtance f frests: prtecting frests wasn't just abut saving trees-it was abut keeping ur planet alive.
六、第四部分书面表达(共1小题,满分20分)
61.假设你是李华,你的加拿大好友Rbert计划暑假来中国体验city-walk(城市漫步)。请根据以下信息,写一封邮件,向他推荐一处适合city-walk的地点。
注意:
1.邮件需包含所选地点的至少两点相关信息,可适当发挥;
2.文中不得出现真实姓名、学校等信息;
3.词数80左右,邮件的首尾和第一句已给出,不计入总词数。
Dear Rbert,
I'm glad t knw that yu are planning a visit t China this summer hliday.
……
Best wishes,
Li Hua
答案
【答案】1.A
2.B
3.C
【答案】4.A
5.B
6.C
7.C
【答案】8.D
9.B
10.A
11.D
【答案】12.D
13.D
14.C
15.A
【答案】16.B;17.C;18.D;19.A;20.I will plant trees, because they can clean the air.(答案不唯一)
【答案】21.B;22.A;23.C;24.A;25.B;26.A;27.D;28.A;29.D;30.C;31.B;32.B;33.D;34.C;35.D
【答案】36.accrding t;37.advice;38.quickly;39.harmful;40.prvided
【答案】41.excitedly/happily;42.tmat;43.result;44.jining;45.wrried;46.Smetimes;47.weekend;48.fresh;49.bdy;50.wait
【答案】51.t study;52.her;53.but;54.a;55.What;56.animals;57.keep;58.fr;59.wrse;60.has helped
61.【答案】参考范文一:
Dear Rbert,
I'm glad t knw that yu are planning a visit t China this summer hliday.
I think yu will lve the ld street here! It has ancient buildings with a lng histry. It's a gd place t try different kinds f tasty lcal fd like rice cakes and dumplings. Yu can als enjy traditinal arts like paper cutting here. Peple sell clrful hand-made things t. The street is nt wide but quite busy. Walking alng the street makes yu knw mre abut Chinese culture. Dn't frget t take phts t recrd them!
I'm sure yu'll enjy it.
Best wishes,
Li Hua
参考范文二:
Dear Rbert,
I'm glad t knw that yu are planning a visit t China this summer hliday.
If yu lve nature, the city park is a great chice! It is s peaceful that yu can even hear birds singing. The twer in the centre f the park is the best place t enjy the beautiful views. Every mrning, peple play Tai Chi there. They might invite yu t jin them. In the afternn, yu can drink tea r play chess under the ld tall trees. It's a perfect place t relax and experience lcal life. Hpe yu like it!
Best wishes,
Li Hua A. Every small actin adds up!
B. Let's start with helping peple arund yu.
C. Helping the envirnment is anther way.
D. It brings advantages t thers as well as urselves.
E. Vlunteering is a gd way t cntribute t cmmunity.
BIGNEWS Against Overweight
quick harmful prvide advice accrding t
By 2050, abut 630 millin adults in China might be verweight, 36. a study in The Lancet. T help these peple, China will set up" weight cntrl centers" and dctrs will give 37. On weight cntrl. The number f verweight peple has increased 38. ver the past 40 years. Overweight causes many health prblems. Mre seriusly, sme nline advertisements sell "magic pills" fr quick weight lss, but they can be 39. .Nw China is making safer pills t help peple eat less. The cuntry wants everyne t supprt the plan. Fr example, lessns abut healthy eating are 40. by schls t help students understand the imprtance f a balanced diet.
MY STRORY Against Overweight
I've had a big change in my life because f my weight and the turning pint came during high schl summer camp.
One day, when I talked 41. (兴奋) with my classmates n my bed, it suddenly brke in half! At that time, my face turned as red as a 42. (西红柿). Being 1.72 meters tall, I weighed 95 kilgrams. I didn't like exercise at all. My parents ften cked meals high in fat and salt. As a 43. (结果), I became verweight.
Fr a lng time, my weight deeply influenced me and made me nervus. Simple things like 44. (参加) the club r ging t parties became difficult tasks, as I was always 45. (担心) abut what thers thught f my appearance.
S I started t make small changes in my daily life. 46. (有时) I rde my bike frm hme t schl, r gt ff the bus a few stps early and walked. At the 47. (周末), I cleaned my rm and helped my mum d sme husewrk instead f lying n the sfa. I als began t eat mre 48. (新鲜) vegetables and less junk fd.
It wasn't an easy prcess. But as I kept n it, these changes gradually became habits. Slwly but surely, I started t see changes in my 49. (身体). Mre imprtantly, I felt mre cnfident.
This experience really taught me that as lng as we are ready t wrk hard, change is pssible. If yu are in the same situatin as I was, dn't 50. (等待). Start making changes tday!
I lve nature. I am als interested in Chinese culture.
ld street
◆ancient
◆lcal fd
◆traditinal arts, like paper cutting
◆…
city park
◆peaceful
◆beautiful views
◆fun activities, like playing Tai Chi
◆…
相关试卷
这是一份浙江省义乌市2026年中考二模考试英语试题附答案,共12页。试卷主要包含了第二部分,第二节任务型阅读,第四部分书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份浙江省2026年中考二模英语试卷附答案,共14页。试卷主要包含了第一部分 听力理解,第二部分 阅读理解,第三部分 语言运用,第四部分 书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份浙江省金华市2026年中考二模英语试题附答案,共11页。试卷主要包含了第一部分 阅读理解,第二部分 语言运用,第三部分 书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利 




.png)




