搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      黑龙江省研远联合考试2026届高三上学期第一次教学质量检测英语试卷(Word版附答案)含听力音频

      • 9.61 MB
      • 2026-03-14 07:06:56
      • 12
      • 0
      • 教习网3275309
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      查看完整配套(共2份)
      包含资料(2份) 收起列表
      练习
      黑龙江省研远联合考试2026届高三上学期第一次教学质量检测英语试卷(含答案).docx
      预览
      音频
      黑龙江省研远联合考试2026届高三上学期第一次教学质量检测英语听力.mp3
      预览
      正在预览:黑龙江省研远联合考试2026届高三上学期第一次教学质量检测英语试卷(含答案).docx
      黑龙江省研远联合考试2026届高三上学期第一次教学质量检测英语试卷(含答案)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/16
      黑龙江省研远联合考试2026届高三上学期第一次教学质量检测英语试卷(含答案)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/16
      黑龙江省研远联合考试2026届高三上学期第一次教学质量检测英语试卷(含答案)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/16
      还剩13页未读, 继续阅读

      黑龙江省研远联合考试2026届高三上学期第一次教学质量检测英语试卷(Word版附答案)含听力音频

      展开

      这是一份黑龙江省研远联合考试2026届高三上学期第一次教学质量检测英语试卷(Word版附答案)含听力音频,文件包含黑龙江省研远联合考试2026届高三上学期第一次教学质量检测英语试卷含答案docx、黑龙江省研远联合考试2026届高三上学期第一次教学质量检测英语听力mp3等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共16页, 欢迎下载使用。
      英 语
      (考试时间:120 分钟 试卷满分:150 分)
      本试卷共 150 分,共 12 页。考试结束后,将本试题和答题卡一并交回。
      注意事项:
      1. 答题前,考生先将自己的姓名、准考证号码填写清楚,将条形码准确粘贴在条形码区域内。
      2. 选择题必须使用 2B 铅笔填涂;非选择题必须使用 0.5 毫米黑色字迹的签字笔书写,字体工整,笔记清楚。
      3. 请按照题号顺序在答题卡各题目的答题区域内作答,超出答题区域书写的答案无效;在草稿纸、试卷上答题无效。
      4. 作图可先使用铅笔画出,确定后必须用黑色字迹的签字笔描黑。
      5. 保持卡面清洁,不要折叠、不要弄破、弄皱,不准使用涂改液、修正带、刮纸刀。
      第一部分 听力(共两节,满分 30 分)
      做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。
      第一节(共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。
      听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
      例: Hw much is the shirt?
      A. £19. 15. B. £9. 18. C. £9. 15.
      答案是 C.
      1. What kind f fruit des Adam like best?
      A. Oranges. B. Apples. C. Pears.
      2. Why des the man call Olivia?
      A. T invite her t a party.
      B. T cancel an appintment.
      C. T ask abut the hmewrk.
      3. What are the speakers ging t d next?
      A. Have a meeting. B. Wait fr Mark. C. G t the hspital.
      4. What will the weather be like this afternn?
      A. Cludy. B. Rainy. C. Sunny.
      5. What are the speakers talking abut?
      A. A new measure. B. A car accident. C. City traffic.
      第二节(共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。6. Where did Cindy grw up?
      A. In Germany. B. In England. C. In Pland.
      7. Why did Cindy cme t Beijing?
      A. Fr wrk. B. Fr study. C. Fr sightseeing.
      听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。8. Hw ld is Clark nw?
      A. 10. B. 12. C. 22.
      9. What will Clark d in New Zealand in September?
      A. Take a hliday.
      B. Visit his family.
      C. Receive sme training.
      听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。10. What is the bk mainly abut?
      A. A writer. B. An artist. C. A parrt.
      11. Wh drew pictures fr the bk?
      A. Amy Guglielm. B. Brett Helquist. C. Cezanne.
      12. Hw des the man feel after reading the bk?
      A. Encuraged. B. Disappinted. C. Surprised.
      听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。13. What is Jennifer?
      A. A teacher. B. A student. C. A tur guide.
      14 What will Jennifer d first this summer?
      A. D sme vlunteer wrk.
      B. Take a trip abrad.
      C. Visit her grandparents.
      15. What subject will the man prbably teach?
      A. English. B. Gegraphy. C. Science.
      16. When will the man finish his wrk in Nepal?
      A. On July 10th. B. On July 16th. C. On July 23rd.
      听下面一段独白,回答以下小题。17. Wh needs a babysitter nw?
      A. The speaker’s relative.
      B. The speaker’s neighbur.
      C. The speaker’s friend.
      18. Where d the cuple mst prbably wrk?
      A. At a restaurant. B. At a hspital. C. At schl.
      19. When des the babysitter need t wrk?
      A. In the mrning. B. In the afternn. C. In the evening.
      20. What are the cuple like accrding t the speaker?
      A. Easy-ging. B. Serius. C. Interesting.
      第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分 50 分)
      第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 37.5 分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      Best Attractins in Langkawi
      The best attractins in Langkawi make the mst f the natural landscapes, huge parks, and unusual structures that n first-time visitr shuld skip n their travel schedules.
      Underwater Wrld Langkawi
      Set alng a beach twn, it is hme t mre than 500 species f sea creatures. One f the highlights is a15-metre underwater tunnel, where yu can enjy clse-up views f sharks.
      Price: $40 (adults) and $30 (children under 10 years)
      Langkawi Wildlife Park
      Great fr families and animal lvers, it huses ver 2,500 animals frm 150 species such as mnkeys, fxes and eagles. It als hsts animal feeding activities between 11:00 and 16:00.
      Price: $28 (adults) and $18 (children aged 3 t 12 years)
      Art in Paradise Langkawi
      It features (以……为特色) mre than 200 impressive artwrks that appear almst lifelike. Praised as the largest 3D art museum in Malaysia and secnd largest in the wrld, there are nine different znes within this three-flr building, including fantasy, classic, landscapes, and Malaysia znes.
      Price: $23 (adults) and $13 (children aged 3 t 10 years)
      Lagenda Langkawi Dalam Taman
      It is a flk-themed park where yu can explre n ft r take a tur bus t lk arund. The pen-air “garden museum” has a ttal f 17 clrful sculptures (雕塑) describing Langkawi legends including ld stries f great giants and beautiful princesses.
      Price: $15 (adults) and $5 (children under 6 years)
      21. What is a feature f Under Wrld Langkawi?
      A. It is a flk-themed park.
      B. It is great fr families and animals.
      C. It features many impressive lifelike artwrks.
      D. It prvides a chance t enjy clse-up views f sharks.
      22. Hw much wuld a cuple with a by aged 10 pay fr feeding animals?
      A. $69 B. $74 C. $84 D. $88
      23. In which attractin can visitrs be infrmed f the lcal flk stries?
      A. Art in Paradise Langkawi. B. Underwater Wrld Langkawi.
      C. Lagenda Langkawi Dalam Taman. D. Langkawi Wildlife Park.
      B
      As the President f Ariel Investments, I am ften asked hw t cultivate(培养)green hands t be qualified fr a new jb within a shrt time. My memries take me straight back t the days when I wrked fr Jhn W. Rgers.
      While in cllege, I wrked as an intern(实习生)at Ariel Investments. As the yungest girl f six kids frm a single mm, I had very little knwledge f the business wrld. When I graduated, I decided t return t the cmpany t imprve myself.
      At the age f 22, my perspective was greatly influenced by lunching with the cmpany's funder and then-president, Jhn W. Rgers. He tld me that I wuld ften find myself in the cmpany f rich and successful peple with big titles, lts f degrees and lts f experience. And yet, my ideas culd still be as gd r even better, he said. This early advice became the guiding frce that has helped me thrughut my entire career. When I was starting ut, I thught my inexperience was hlding me back, but Jhn said that it was a gd thing. He tld me that being inexperienced means that yu have a fresh pint f view.
      As my tutr, Jhn encuraged me t be brave. As my bss, he tk sme giant leaps f faith t supprt me. Because f ur first lunch and the years f supprt that fllwed, I never thught twice abut speaking up, raising my hand r taking a seat at the table. Staying in the backgrund was never a chice. But Jhn 's advice came with ne imprtant warning. I needed t keep my attitude in check. It's ne thing t be firm but quite anther t be rude. Similarly, there is a fine line between cnfidence and vercnfidence. With that in mind, I have had t learn t balance the way I act arund thers. As smene nce tld me, “the gal is t be nn-threatened and nn-threatening at the same time.”
      24. What can we learn abut the authr frm the text?
      A. She went t Ariel Investments after graduatin fr practice.
      B. She made her vice heard with encuragement frm her bss.
      C. Her miserable childhd had a negative effect n her wrk.
      D. Her perfrmance during internship was highly praised in public.
      25. Due t Jhn W. Rgers' advice the authr_______ .
      A. learned t strike a balance between wrk and life
      B. cntributed her ideas nly after listening t thers'
      C. n lnger felt lst and became aware f her wn value
      D. switched t a different cmpany t display her talent
      26 What can be a suitable title fr the text?
      A. Keep Yur Attitude under Cntrl.
      B. Encurage Yur Emplyees t Grw.
      C. Let Yur Success Be Yur Nise.
      D. Live a Life with a High Gal.
      27. Wh wuld prbably benefit mst frm this article?
      A. Cmpany bsses. B. Thse new t a jb.
      C. Business cnsultants. D. Experienced teammates.
      C
      Hw des an rganism like fungi (真菌) withut a brain exhibit signs f intelligence? The answer lies in their cmplex netwrk f mycelium (菌丝体) — lng and thin threads that fungi use t grw. Mst peple nly see the tiny mushrms abve the grund and dn’t knw the extensive netwrk that lies beneath.
      The researchers engaged in a curius experiment. They wanted t see hw a mycelial netwrk wuld respnd t tw different situatins: wdblcks placed in a circle versus a crss arrangement. The questin was simple — hw wuld the fungi behave? In the crss arrangement, the further mst fur blcks were the mst ppulated. The researchers believe this is because the fungi see these uter blcks as utpsts (前哨站), helping the mycelial netwrk branch ut int further areas. Hence, thick cnnectins were nticed here. When it came t the circle arrangement, there was equal cnnectin at all blcks, but the center remained untuched. The fungi did nt see a benefit in extending its netwrk int an area that already had plenty f cmpany. These actins suggest that fungi cmmunicate infrmatin acrss the entire mycelial netwrk, adjusting their grwth directin depending n their surrunding shape.
      Fungi exhibit remarkable efficiency when it cmes t resurce allcatin, a skill essential fr their survival and grwth. This ability t ptimize resurces is a result f cmplex feedback mechanisms and envirnmental assessments cnducted by the mycelial netwrk. Researchers claim that fungi priritize areas with abundant resurces, indicating an advanced understanding f their surrundings. In resurce-rich znes, mycelium grwth accelerates, capturing nutrients and string them fr future use. This practice nt nly ensures the fungi thrive in unstable envirnments but als highlights their eclgical significance as decmpsers (分解器) and nutrient recyclers.
      The unique prblem-slving abilities and efficient netwrking strategies f fungi have inspired innvatins in human technlgy. Scientists are explring mycelial algrithms (算法) t develp mre efficient netwrks, such as urban planning and telecmmunicatins systems. The fungi’s extrardinary capacity t cmmunicate and crdinate acrss their netwrks ffers insights int creating sustainable systems. By imitating their resurce allcatin methds, researchers a I m t create slutins that enhance human infrastructure (基础建设) leading t smarter and mre adaptive framewrks.
      28. What can we learn abut fungi?
      A. They are an indicatr f their eclgical surrundings.
      B. They can make use f all available resurces arund them.
      C. They display their unique ability t respnd t the envirnment.
      D. They can adjust their grwth rate based n their surrunding shape.
      29. What des the underlined wrd “ptimize” prbably mean in Paragraph 3?
      A. Make the best f. B. Figure ut. C. Pay attentin t. D. Lk fr.
      30. What des the last paragraph mainly fcus n?
      A. Unfund capabilities f fungi.
      B. The ptential market fr fungi.
      C. Fungi’s inspiratin fr human technlgy.
      D. The limitatin f the experiment n fungi.
      31. What wuld be a suitable title fr this text?
      A. Nature: An Outdr Classrm
      B. A Glimpse int the Wrld f Fungi
      C. Netwrking challenge f Fungi in Nature
      D. An Intelligent Ability Discvered in Fungi
      D
      Twenty-tw years ag, I wn a Nbel Prize, tgether with Tim and Leland Hartwell, fr ur wrk n hw cells cntrl their divisin.
      The prize changed ur lives. Suddenly yu becme a public figure being asked t d all srts f things: t give lectures, quite ften n tpics yu knw little abut; t sit n cmmittees and reviews yu are nt always well qualified t be n; t visit cuntries yu have barely heard f. It is like having a whle new extra jb, with upwards f 500 requests a year.
      A recent study suggests that in general the extra cmmitments that Nbel winners take n result in fewer papers after their awards. There may be sme truth t this given the extra demands n ne’s time, but f curse prestigius awards als allw new prjects and research t be undertaken.
      What effects did the Nbel Prize have n my subsequent career and wrk? It has certainly helped me t get scientific leadership psitins. Within a year f getting the prize I was ffered and accepted the presidency f Rckefeller University in New Yrk. Having the prize als helps t get things dne. Fr example, I have been invlved in the merging f tw separate cancer research charities t frm Cancer Research UK. And it has helped me supprt causes I care deeply abut. I became an ambassadr fr Ukraine educatin and science t help raise mney fr schls in that shattered cuntry. Mrever, having a Nbel des help attract high-quality research clleagues. I have just started three excellent new PhD students. It is a privilege fr me t be able t pursue curisity-driven research at this late stage f my career.
      Hwever, ne thing I am glad t say that the Nbel Prize did nt influence was peer review frm my fellw scientists, assessing the suitability f my wn research fr publicatin, and my grant applicatins fr funding. My rejectin rates have remained essentially the same befre and after the prize. And that, f curse, is exactly hw it shuld be.
      32. What is the authr’s purpse in writing paragraph 2?
      A. T share his pride in winning a Nbel.
      B. T express his regret at the changing f life.
      C. T shw his self cnfidence in handling the extra jbs.
      D. T display his verburdened tasks after winning a Nbel.
      33. What des the underlined wrd “merging” in paragraph 4 mean?
      A. Cmpetitin. B. Cmparisn. C. Cmbinatin. D. Cnstructin.
      34. What is paragraph 4 mainly abut?
      A. The special privileges the Nbel winner has.
      B. The psitive impacts the Nbel Prize generates.
      C. The great cntributins the Nbel winner makes.
      D. The scientific leadership the Nbel Prize prvides.
      35. What message des the authr mainly want t cnvey in the last paragraph?
      A. The spirit f science lies in seeking facts and truth.
      B. Winning a Nbel Prize has an impact n peer review.
      C. Extra cmmitments make Nbel winners less prductive.
      D. The apprval a Nbel winner receives is equal t rejectin.
      第二节(共 5 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      During yur initial reading f material, d yu ever g back and reread sentences r paragraphs? Is it because the material is t difficult t cmprehend n the first reading r because yu are asleep? ____36____Yu are napping (打盹) r daydreaming. Halfway dwn the page yu realize that yu have n idea what yu have read. ____37____Thus, yu g back and reread, nt because yu did nt understand, but because yu were nt paying attentin. This type f rereading is called regressin.
      Napping and daydreaming are habits caused by lack f invlvement with the material. Be demanding n yurself and expect 100 percent attentin t the task. Engage yur mind. Visualize the incming ideas, and relate the new material t what yu already knw. ____38____If yur mind is truly ccupied with the text, yu will nt be able t think abut Friday night r where t g n Saturday.
      Regressin is a crutch (拐杖) that allws yu t make up fr wasted time. First f all, becme aware f when and why yu are regressing. ____39____Say. “OK. I missed that paragraph because I was thinking f smething else, but I’m ging t keep n ging and start paying clse attentin.”
      ____40____Gd readers wh mnitr their wn cmprehensin use it in the reading prcess. Hwever, regressing because yur mind was asleep is a waste f time.
      A. Bth are t blame.
      B. Prbably the latter is true.
      C. Dn’t just read the wrds; think the ideas.
      D. Spend a few minutes reading the material alud.
      E. Yur eyes were engaged, but yur mind was nt.
      F. Then, start denying yurself the right in rder t break the habit.
      G. Rereading because yu did nt understand is a reasnable fix-up strategy.
      第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分 30 分)
      第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      It was already half past seven and I was running late again fr the dinner appintment with my wife, Eleanr. We had ___41___ t meet at the restaurant at seven 'clck. I felt a little uneasy, but t my ___42___, I had a gd excuse: A business meeting had run ver and I’d wasted n time getting t the dinner.
      When I arrived at the ___43___, I aplgized and tld Eleanr I didn’t mean t be late. She screamed, “Yu never mean t.” Well, I culd ___44___ she was angry. “I’m srry but it was nt ___45___.” I said. Then I tld her abut the business meeting. ___46___, my explanatin seemed t make things wrse.
      Several weeks later, when I ___47___ the situatin t my friend Ken Hardy, he smiled, “Yu ___48___ a classic mistake. Yu’re ___49___ in yur wn way f thinking. Yu didn’t ____50____ t be late. But that’s nt the pint. What is ____51____ in yur cmmunicatin is hw yur lateness affected Eleanr.”
      Thinking mre abut Ken’s wrds, I ____52____ recgnized the rt cause f such disagreement. It’s the result f the actin that really ____53____. I shuld have started the cnversatin by expressing hw my actins ____54____ Eleanr and saved the discussins abut my intentin fr later, much later and even never.
      Later n, after talking t Eleanr and really ____55____ her experience f the results f my lateness, I’ve managed t be n time a lt mre frequently.
      41. A. started B. agreed C. cntinued D. managed
      42. A. relief B. surprise C. regret D. srrw
      43. A. huse B. rm C. restaurant D. supermarket
      44. A. tell B. say C. admit D. permit
      45. A. mvable B. cmfrtable C. acceptable D. avidable
      46. A. Hwever B. Therefre C. Mrever D. Otherwise
      47. A. spread B. wrte C. translated D. described
      48. A. knew B. made C. fund D. tk
      49. A. stuck B. recgnized C. struck D. fitted
      50 A. need B. prve C. pretend D. intend
      51. A. funny B. imprtant C. pssible D. simple
      52. A. usually B. merely C. hardly D. gradually
      53. A. inspires B. matters C. imprves D. challenges
      54. A. affected B. infected C. disliked D. cheated
      55. A. shwing B. satisfying C. understanding D. destrying
      第二节(共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      Last week, I was invited t a dctr’s meeting at the Rush Hspital. In ne f the rms a patient, wh was an ld man, gt up frm his bed and mved slwly twards me. I culd see that he hadn’t a lng time t live, but incredibly he came up t me and placed his right ft clse t mine n the flr.
      “Frank!” I cried in surprise. ___56___ respnse t my cry, he culdn’t answer, as I knew, but he tried t smile, all the time keeping his ft clse t mine.
      My thughts raced back t mre than thirty years ag—t the dark days f 1941, when I was a student in Lndn. The scene was an air-raid shelter (防空洞), in which abut a hundred peple slept every night. The aim t stay there was t guarantee ___57___ (we) safety. Amng them were Mrs. West and her sn Frank, wh lived nearby. Sharing wartime prblems, we gt t knw each ther very well. Why Frank interested me was ___58___ he was nt nrmal. He had never been nrmal ever since he was brn. His mther tld me he was 37 then, but he had less f a mind than a baby had. Mrs. West, then 75, was a strng, able wman, as she had t be f curse, because Frank relied n her cmpletely. She had t watch ___59___ her disabled sn carefully. ___60___ (raise) her disabled sn was n easy jb. She was ften stressed ut. She was a ___61___ (represent) f a kind and devted mther, wh was ___62___ (wrth) f peple’s praise.
      One night a pliceman came int ur shelter and tld Mrs. West that her huse ___63___ (destry) already. That wasn’t quite true. Thugh ___64___ (damage) badly, their huse culd still be used because the Wests went n living there fr quite sme time. But they certainly lst nearly everything they wned.
      Befre we separated that mrning, I std beside Frank and measured my right ft against his. They were abut the same size. That night then, I tk a spare pair f shes t the shelter fr Frank. As sn as he saw me, he came running-and placed his right ft against mine ____65____ (repeated). After that, he always greeted me in the same way.
      第一节(满分 15 分)
      66. 假定你是李华,学校安排你和几位同学于下周日下午两点到新华国际机场迎接新外教 Jensn。请你就此用英语给他写一封电子邮件,告知他接机事宜。内容包括:
      1. 接机时间和地点;
      2. 返校的交通方式;
      3. 到校后的安排。
      注意:1. 词数 100 左右;
      2. 可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      _______________________________________________________________________________________
      第二节(满分 25 分)
      67. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
      Li Ming was a 17-year-ld exchange student frm China. With a heart full f dreams and a little bit f nervusness, he flew t the United Kingdm t start a new adventure. He had always imagined what it wuld be like t walk thrugh the histric streets f England and meet peple frm different parts f the wrld. But as sn as he arrived at his new schl, he felt a little unsure.
      In his new class, Li Ming struggled t start cnversatins with his British classmates. They spke s quickly and used wrds and phrases he didn't understand. When he tried t jin their cnversatins, he felt shy abut his accent and wrried that he might say smething wrng. He als nticed that British students seemed t value their persnal space mre than he was used t, which made it even harder fr him t find the right mment t start a meaningful talk.
      Grup wrk was even harder. During a grup prject in literature class, Li Ming had truble explaining his ideas clearly, feeling like his ideas were getting lst in translatin. And he started t dubt himself.
      Scial events utside f class were just as difficult. At a schl party, Li Ming watched his classmates laugh, dance, and sing alng t the latest pp sngs. He felt left ut, nt knwing the sngs r the dance mves. He wanted t jin the fun, but the fear f lking silly kept him n the sidelines.
      One day, the schl annunced a talent shw, Li Ming, wh practiced traditinal Chinese kung fu, really wanted t try. While he was hesitating, a grup f British students interested in cultural perfrmances invited him t jin them. Li Ming agreed.
      注意:
      1.续写词数应为 150 个左右;
      2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      During their practice, the grup was amazed by Li Ming’s Chinese kung fu.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      After the shw, Li Ming nticed sme changes happening.
      ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      答案
      1. A
      【原文】W: Adam, what kind f fruit d yu want? There are apples, pears and ranges in the kitchen.
      M: The last, please. They are my favrite fruit.
      W: OK. A mment, please.
      2. C
      【原文】M: Hell, is Olivia in?
      W: Srry, I’m afraid she is nt in. She’s gne t Kate’s birthday party.
      M: Oh, n. Well, I’ll call smene else abut the math hmewrk.
      3. A
      【原文】M: Has everybdy arrived?
      W: N. Mark is sick tday. He’s in hspital nw.
      M: Then let’s get started withut him. First, let’s g ver this week’s wrk.
      4. B
      【原文】W: Carl, are yu ging ut this afternn?
      M: Yes. I’m ging t a cncert with a friend.
      W: Yu’d better take an umbrella. It’s clear nw. But the weatherman said it’d rain cats and dgs.
      5. C
      【原文】W: Why are there always s many vehicles in the city?
      M: Yeah. We ften get stuck in traffic jams when we g ut. I really hpe measures will be taken t imprve the situatin.
      W: Me t.
      6. A 7. B
      【原文】M: Hell, Cindy. Are yu an English?
      W: N, I’m nt. My parents are frm Pland, but they gt married in Germany and have wrked there ever since. S I grew up there.
      M: Why did yu cme t Beijing?
      W: I always wanted t g t study abrad. I cnsidered ging t America r China, and I finally chse China because I was really interested in Chinese culture.
      M: Hw lng have yu been in this city?
      W: Fr almst 10 mnths. I’m really enjying my time here.
      8. C 9. C
      【原文】W: Clark, when did yu first take a flight?
      M: It was 12 years ag. I was just ten years ld then.
      W: Where did yu g?
      M: I went t New Zealand n hliday with my family. It was a lng flight, but I enjyed it very much.
      W: Yu must be excited.
      M: Yu said it. I was really interested in planes. It was my dream t take a flight then. The trip made my dream cme true.
      W: S d yu dream f becming a pilt ne day?
      M: Yes. As a matter f fact, I’m ging t New Zealand in September t receive sme training fr that.
      10. B 11. B 12. A
      【原文】W: What are yu ding?
      M: I’m reading a bk titled Cezanne’s Parrt. It’s written by Amy Guglielm.
      W: What is the bk abut?
      M: It’s abut an artist named Cezanne. He wrks slwly and is different frm ther artists f his day. Yet he desn’t give up ding art in his wn way.
      W: Why is the bk named Cezanne’s Parrt?
      M: That’s because there’s a parrt in the stry. Cezanne tries t get his parrt t say “Cezanne is a great painter.” And finally, peple see his artwrk and say, “Cezanne is a great painter.”
      W: Did Amy Guglielm draw the pictures in the bk, t?
      M: N. The pictures were drawn by Brett Helquist.
      W: Is it interesting?
      M: Of curse. I think everyne wh has a dream shuld read it. Befre I read it, I even thught abut giving up my dream f becming an artist. But nw I knw I shuld keep ding art.
      13. B 14. C 15. B 16. C
      【原文】M: Jennifer, what’s yur plan fr the schl summer vacatin?
      W: My grandparents really miss me. They want me t spend ne r tw weeks with them in the cuntry this summer. S I’ll g t visit them first. After I return, I think I’ll d sme vlunteer wrk.
      M: Will yu cnsider vlunteering fr a prgram in Kathmandu, Nepal?
      W: N. I can’t affrd a trip abrad. What abut yu?
      M: That’s my plan fr this summer.
      W: What will yu d in this prgram?
      M: Well, it aims t prvide quality educatin t sme f Nepal’s children. Vlunteers will wrk alngside lcal teachers t help with subjects such as English, math, science, histry, and gegraphy.
      W: S what subjects are yu mst interested in teaching?
      M: Gegraphy.
      W: When will yu begin t wrk there?
      M: On July 10th. And I’ll vlunteer fr tw whle weeks there. After that, I’ll d sme traveling arund the cuntry.
      W: Well, I wish yu a great time there!
      17. B 18. A 19. C 20. A
      【原文】M: Hi, Ella. This is Henry. Since yu’re nt at hme tday, I’ll just leave yu a message. Last week yu tld me yu were lking fr a babysitting jb. I have sme gd news fr yu. The cuple Mr. and Mrs.Smith living near my huse are lking fr a babysitter nw. They’re bth cks and they have t wrk at night. Neither f them can take care f their ne-year-ld baby girl. She’s really lvely. I’m sure yu’ll lve the little girl. If yu d the wrk, yu nly need t take care f her and play with her frm 6:30 p.m. t 9:30 p.m.. Since yu’ve lked after babies befre, I’m sure yu can d the jb well. The cuple say they can pay 20 dllars an hur. If yu’re interested in it, please call me back. I’ll intrduce yu t them. Believe me, they are very easy t get alng with. I’m sure yu’ll like the family. That’s all. Bye.
      21. D 22. B 23. C 24. B 25. C 26. A 27. B 28. C 29. A 30. C 31. D 32. D 33. C 34. B 35. A 36. B 37. E 38. C 39. F 40. G 41. B 42. A 43. C 44. A 45. D 46. A 47. D 48. B 49. A 50. D 51. B 52. D 53. B 54. A 55. C
      56. In 57. ur
      58. that 59. ver
      60. T raise##Raising
      61. representative
      62. wrthy 63. had been destryed
      64 damaged
      65. repeatedly
      66. Dear Jensn,
      I’m glad t knw that yu will cme t ur schl and becme ur new freign teacher. Sme ther classmates and I will pick yu up at Xinhua Internatinal Airprt. Nw, let me tell yu sme details.
      Yur plane will arrive at 4 p.m. next Sunday, and we will take a bus t the airprt ahead f time, at abut 2 p.m. T release yur tiredness, we will g back t schl by taxi. Upn getting t ur schl, we will lead yu t yur apartment t have a rest, and then we will shw yu arund the schl.
      I wish yu culd have a happy flight and I can’t wait t see yu.
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      67. During their practice, the grup was amazed by Li Ming’s Chinese kung fu. His fluid mvements cmbining strength and grace drew gasps f admiratin. When he demnstrated a dragn-style sequence, the British students clapped enthusiastically. Sensing their genuine interest, Li Ming ffered t teach basic stances. In return, they taught him ppular dance steps, blending Eastern and Western elements int their perfrmance. Gradually, Li Ming fund himself laughing naturally during rehearsals. The cultural exchange disslved his anxiety, replacing it with cllabrative jy. By perfrmance day, their rutine had transfrmed int a vibrant fusin f martial arts and mdern dance.

      相关试卷

      黑龙江省研远联合考试2026届高三上学期第一次教学质量检测英语试卷(Word版附答案)含听力音频:

      这是一份黑龙江省研远联合考试2026届高三上学期第一次教学质量检测英语试卷(Word版附答案)含听力音频,文件包含黑龙江省研远联合考试2026届高三上学期第一次教学质量检测英语试卷含答案docx、黑龙江省研远联合考试2026届高三上学期第一次教学质量检测英语听力mp3等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共16页, 欢迎下载使用。

      黑龙江省大庆市2026届高三上学期第一次教学质量检测英语试题(PDF版附答案)含听力音频:

      这是一份黑龙江省大庆市2026届高三上学期第一次教学质量检测英语试题(PDF版附答案)含听力音频,文件包含大庆市2026届高三年级第一次教学质量检测英语pdf、黑龙江省大庆市2026届高三上学期第一次教学质量检测英语答案PDF版pdf、黑龙江省大庆市2026届高三上学期第一次教学质量检测英语听力mp3等3份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共11页, 欢迎下载使用。

      黑龙江省新时代高中教育联合体2026届高三上学期开学摸底(一)英语试题(PDF版附解析)含听力音频:

      这是一份黑龙江省新时代高中教育联合体2026届高三上学期开学摸底(一)英语试题(PDF版附解析)含听力音频,文件包含黑龙江省新时代高中教育联合体2026届高三上学期开学摸底英语一试卷含答案pdf、黑龙江省新时代高中教育联合体2026届高三上学期开学摸底英语一听力mp3等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共13页, 欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      高考专区
      • 精品推荐
      • 所属专辑6份
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map