搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      湖北武汉市华中师范大学第一附属中学2025-2026学年高一上学期期末考试英语试卷(Word版附解析)

      • 125.32 KB
      • 2026-03-06 22:08:50
      • 16
      • 0
      • 教习网3275309
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      查看完整配套(共2份)
      包含资料(2份) 收起列表
      解析
      湖北武汉市华中师范大学第一附属中学2025-2026学年度上学期期末检测高一年级英语试题 Word版含解析.docx
      预览
      原卷
      湖北武汉市华中师范大学第一附属中学2025-2026学年度上学期期末检测高一年级英语试题 Word版无答案.docx
      预览
      正在预览:湖北武汉市华中师范大学第一附属中学2025-2026学年度上学期期末检测高一年级英语试题 Word版含解析.docx
      湖北武汉市华中师范大学第一附属中学2025-2026学年度上学期期末检测高一年级英语试题  Word版含解析第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/24
      湖北武汉市华中师范大学第一附属中学2025-2026学年度上学期期末检测高一年级英语试题  Word版含解析第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/24
      湖北武汉市华中师范大学第一附属中学2025-2026学年度上学期期末检测高一年级英语试题  Word版含解析第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/24
      湖北武汉市华中师范大学第一附属中学2025-2026学年度上学期期末检测高一年级英语试题  Word版无答案第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/12
      湖北武汉市华中师范大学第一附属中学2025-2026学年度上学期期末检测高一年级英语试题  Word版无答案第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/12
      湖北武汉市华中师范大学第一附属中学2025-2026学年度上学期期末检测高一年级英语试题  Word版无答案第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/12
      还剩21页未读, 继续阅读

      湖北武汉市华中师范大学第一附属中学2025-2026学年高一上学期期末考试英语试卷(Word版附解析)

      展开

      这是一份湖北武汉市华中师范大学第一附属中学2025-2026学年高一上学期期末考试英语试卷(Word版附解析),文件包含湖北武汉市华中师范大学第一附属中学2025-2026学年度上学期期末检测高一年级英语试题Word版含解析docx、湖北武汉市华中师范大学第一附属中学2025-2026学年度上学期期末检测高一年级英语试题Word版无答案docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共36页, 欢迎下载使用。
      本试卷共 8 页,67 题。全卷满分 150 分,考试用时 120 分钟。请将答案填涂在答题卡上。
      第一部分 听力 (共两节,满分 30 分)
      第一节 (共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项,
      并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一
      小题。每段对话读两遍。
      1. When will the next train t Central Park arrive?
      A. At 9: 45. B. At 9: 50. C. At 9: 55.
      2. What will the speakers d this weekend?
      A. G shpping fr baby clthes.
      B. Visit the cusin and the newbrn.
      C. Share the news with ther relatives.
      3. What did the man think f the English prgram?
      A. It was prly prduced.
      B. It was difficult t understand.
      C. It was interesting and educatinal.
      4. What did Jamila d this mrning?
      A. She did sme gardening. B. She painted sme flwers. C. She picked sme vegetables.
      5. Why des the wman talk t the man?
      A. T ask a favr frm him. B. T remind him f a prject. C. T update him n her prject.
      第二节 (共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中
      选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,
      每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听下面一段对话,回答第 6 和第 7 题。
      6. What are the speakers discussing?
      A. A field trip. B. An exhibitin. C. A science museum.
      第 1页/共 24页
      7. What is the man’s attitude t the visit?
      A. Hesitant. B. Careless. C. Expectant.
      听下面一段对话,回答第 8 至第 10 题。
      8. What happened t the man?
      A. He lst his air ticket. B. He failed t catch his flight. C. He didn’t knw hw t rebk.
      9. What will the man prbably d next?
      A. Find a seat t rest. B. Find a place t have a drink. C. Find the United Airlines desk.
      10. Wh might be the wman?
      A. A cafe attendant. B. An airprt staff member. C. A custmer service agent.
      听下面一段对话,回答第 11 至第 13 题。
      11. What is the relatinship between the speakers?
      A. Clse friends. B. Brther and sister. C. Teacher and student.
      12. What will Maria prbably d?
      A. G t Billy’s huse t help him.
      B. Wait until Billy finishes his chres.
      C. Play her new vide game by herself.
      13. What is Maria’s advice n ding chres fr Billy?
      A. Finish them as sn as pssible.
      B. Leave them all t the last minute.
      C. Always d them n Friday afternns.
      听下面一段对话,回答第 14 至第 17 题。
      14. What is Bill ging t d tnight?
      A. Stage a new play. B. Invite Jan t a play. C. Watch his daughter’s play.
      15. What des Bill say abut his daughter?
      A. She will take a test. B. She is a cllege student. C. She is prud f her acting.
      16. Why is Bill’s daughter nervus?
      A. Her prfessr will be present.
      B. She has n experience in acting.
      C. The audience will grade her wrk.
      17. What can we learn abut the play?
      第 2页/共 24页
      A. It is part f a schl prject. B. The prfessr chse the actrs. C. Bill’s daughter is the lead.
      听下面一段对话,回答第 18 至第 20 题。
      18. What is the deadline fr the essay?
      A. Octber 19th. B. Octber 18th. C. Octber 20th.
      19. What will happen if the essay is late?
      A. The teacher wn’t grade it at all.
      B. The student can resubmit next week.
      C. The teacher will send it back within a day.
      20. What frmatting (排版) rule is mentined fr the essay?
      A. Use Cmic Sans fnt.
      B. List references in the rder used.
      C. Use size 12 fnt fr the main text.
      第二部分 阅读 (共两节,满分 50 分)
      第一节 (共 15 个小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 37.5 分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C 和 D 四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题纸上将该
      项涂黑。
      A
      If yu are thinking f cmpeting with yur dg, there is n shrtage f ptins, with ver 20, 000 events every
      year! N matter the breed f yur dg, there’s an ptin fr them!
      1. Dg Agility (敏捷)
      One f the mst ppular dg sprts in the United States, agility is a test f bth physical and mental ability.
      Agility cmpetitins feature an bstacle curse that a dg must run in the fastest time pssible, guided by their
      wner. The curse has varius walkways, jumps, tunnels, A-frames, and mre, all f which must be cmpleted in
      rder and as fast as pssible.
      2. Dg Flyball Cmpetitins
      Flyball is a great cmpetitin fr fast, energetic dgs. The sprt is a type f relay race with teams f fur dgs,
      racing dwn a stretch f jumps and getting back a ball frm a “flyball bx, “ which is set ff by the dg stepping n
      it, and then returning the ball back t the start, where the next dg is sent ff. The team that cmpletes the curse in
      the fastest time wins. It is exciting t watch!
      3. Trick Dg
      第 3页/共 24页
      As the name suggests, “trick dg” is a cmpetitin in which yu teach yur dg a shrt rutine (4–6 minutes)
      f unique tricks that are then assessed by a team f judges. The rutine can invlve multiple tricks, music, and
      cstumes. Best f all, the cmpetitin has been dne actually in recent years, and yu can cmpete frm the
      cmfrt f yur wn hme via vide submissin.
      1. What d we learn abut Dg Agility Cmpetitin?
      A. It nly tests speed and strength.
      B. The dg can chse its wn rute.
      C. The wner and the dg act independently.
      D. Cncentratin and discipline matter.
      2. Which quality is valued mre in Trick Dg than Flyball cmpetitins?
      A. Teamwrk. B. Speed.
      C. Creativity. D. Energy.
      3. Wh is the text mainly written fr?
      A. Dg judges. B. Dg wners.
      C. Dg scientists. D. Dg vide blggers.
      【答案】1. D 2. C 3. B
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇应用文。本文介绍了适合主人与狗狗共同参与的三类比赛:敏捷赛、飞球赛和技巧赛,
      三类比赛各有规则与考核重点,适配不同特质的狗狗,参赛选择丰富。
      【1 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据 Dg Agility (敏捷)中“One f the mst ppular dg sprts in the United States, agility is a test
      f bth physical and mental ability. Agility cmpetitins feature an bstacle curse that a dg must run in the
      fastest time pssible, guided by their wner. The curse has varius walkways, jumps, tunnels, A-frames, and mre,
      all f which must be cmpleted in rder and as fast as pssible.( 在美国,犬类敏捷赛是最受欢迎的运动项目之
      一,它考验着犬类的体能和智力。犬类敏捷赛的比赛场地设有障碍赛道,参赛犬需在主人的引导下以最快
      的速度完成跑完全程。赛道上有各种步道、跳跃区、隧道、A 形结构等,所有项目必须按顺序完成,并且
      要尽可能快地完成。)”可推知,关于“犬类敏捷比赛”我们能了解到集中注意力和遵守规则很重要。故选
      D 项。
      【2 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据 Dg Flyball Cmpetitins 中“Flyball is a great cmpetitin fr fast, energetic dgs.( 飞球是
      第 4页/共 24页
      一项非常适合速度极快且精力充沛的狗狗参与的运动。)”以及“The team that cmpletes the curse in the
      fastest time wins.( 完成比赛用时最短的团队获胜。)”核心是看重速度、活力、团队协作(四人团队接力)、
      Trick Dg 中“As the name suggests, “trick dg” is a cmpetitin in which yu teach yur dg a shrt rutine (4–6
      minutes) f unique tricks that are then assessed by a team f judges. The rutine can invlve multiple tricks, music,
      and cstumes.( 顾名思义,“特技犬”是一项竞赛活动,在此活动中,您需教您的犬只完成一段独特的短流
      程(4 至 6 分钟)的表演技巧,然后由一组评委进行评估。该流程可以包含多种技巧、音乐和服装。)”核
      心是创意性,需要主人和狗狗设计独特的表演流程。由此可知,“特技犬”比“狗狗飞球比赛”更看重创造
      力。故选 C 项。
      【3 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据文章大意以及第一段中“If yu are thinking f cmpeting with yur dg, there is n shrtage
      f ptins, with ver 20, 000 events every year!( 如果你打算和你的狗狗一起参加比赛,那可真是有很多选择
      呢,每年的比赛多达两万场之多!)”可知,文章开篇以 “你想和狗狗一起参赛”切入,介绍的三类比赛均
      需要主人与狗狗配合完成(引导、教技巧、组队等),核心受众是狗狗主人。故选 B 项。
      B
      When my sn was little, he liked t run in ur driveway until he fell. He wuld then turn t me t see if he was
      hurt. If my face betrayed wrry r cncern, he wuld cry. If I stayed calm, he wuld brush himself ff and get back
      t running. Here was this human being wh was cunting n me t make sense f the wrld — nt just hw t tie
      his shes r recite the ABCs, but hw t feel.
      Years later, in middle schl, this lessn returned. One night, my sn tld me abut a classmate wh had been
      unkind t him. My first reactin was t rush t fix it — email the parents, call the schl, demand actin. But
      instead f reacting, I paused. “That sunds hard. What did yu d?”
      “I decided nt t hang ut with him fr a while,” my sn replied. “I am ging t try playing sccer at lunch
      instead.” “That’s a great slutin,” I said, and he went back t his hmewrk.
      These rdinary parenting mments taught me an imprtant truth: smetimes, the best thing a parent can d is
      ding nthing at all. Over 30 years in schls, t ften I’ve watched parents verreacting, rbbing their kids f the
      cnfidence that cmes frm struggling, and exhausting themselves in the prcess. Mst Americans nw believe that
      yung peple will nt be better ff than their parents. They see greater cmpetitin fr fewer resurces — be it
      cllege admissins, jbs, r husing. Hwever, a yung persn wh gets used t having a parent intervene n his
      behalf begins t believe that he’s nt capable f acting n his wn, feeling bth anxiety and dependence.
      I want t make a case fr the Lighthuse Parent, a term that the educatr has used. A lighthuse parent stands
      第 5页/共 24页
      as a steady, reliable guide, prviding safety and understanding withut cntrlling every aspect f their child’s
      jurney, like a lighthuse that helps sailrs avid crashing int rcks. The key is learning when t step back and
      enable them t find their wn way.
      4. What des the authr want t tell with the example f his child falling?
      A. Children shuld be prevented frm taking risks.
      B Parents can feel exactly what their children feel.
      C. Parents’ reactin influences children’s mental state.
      D. Children wuld cry regardless f parental guidance.
      5. What des the underlined wrd “intervene” in Paragraph 4 prbably mean?
      A. Step in. B. Mve n.
      C. Speak up. D. Take ff.
      6. What kind f parent is the authr?
      A Distant. B. Traditinal.
      C. Supprtive. D. Overprtective.
      7. What wuld Lighthuse Parents d when children are anxius abut a schl presentatin?
      A. Cmplete the task fr the child.
      B. Cntact and criticize the teacher.
      C. Ask the child t reprt every step.
      D. Guide the child while letting them act.
      【答案】4. C 5. A 6. C 7. D
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇议论文。作者通过自身育儿经历,提出了“灯塔式父母”的教育理念,主张父母应成为
      可靠的引导者,而非过度干预孩子的成长,以此培养孩子的独立性。
      【4 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第一段“If my face betrayed wrry r cncern, he wuld cry. If I stayed calm, he wuld brush
      himself ff and get back t running. (如果我的脸上流露出担忧,他就会哭。如果我保持冷静,他就会自己爬
      起来继续跑)”可知,孩子的反应会随作者的情绪而变化,这说明父母的反应会影响孩子的心理状态。故选
      C。
      【5 题详解】
      第 6页/共 24页
      词句猜测题。根据第四段“Over 30 years in schls, t ften I’ve watched parents verreacting, rbbing their
      kids f the cnfidence that cmes frm struggling, and exhausting themselves in the prcess. (在教育领域工作了
      三十多年后,我常常看到家长们反应过度,剥夺了孩子在努力过程中所应获得的自信,还让自己在过程中
      精疲力竭)”及“Hwever, a yung persn wh gets used t having a parent intervene n his behalf begins t
      believe that he’s nt capable f acting n his wn, feeling bth anxiety and dependence. (然而,一个习惯了由父母
      intervene 的年轻人会开始认为自己无法独立行动,从而感到焦虑和依赖)”可知,划线词 intervene 指父母介
      入、干预孩子的问题。故选 A。
      【6 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第二段“But instead f reacting, I paused. “That sunds hard. What did yu d?” (但我没有立
      刻反应,而是停顿了一下。“这听起来很难。你是怎么做的?”)”可知,作者没有急于干预,而是引导儿子
      自己解决问题,是一位懂得引导、给予孩子支持的家长。故选 C。
      【7 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据最后一段“A lighthuse parent stands as a steady, reliable guide, prviding safety and
      understanding withut cntrlling every aspect f their child’s jurney, like a lighthuse that helps sailrs avid
      crashing int rcks. The key is learning when t step back and enable them t find their wn way. (灯塔式父母是
      稳定可靠的引导者,提供安全和理解,而不控制孩子成长的方方面面,就像灯塔帮助航海者避开礁石那样。
      关键在于学会何时退一步,让孩子们能够自己找到方向)”可知,灯塔式父母会在引导孩子的同时,让孩子
      自己行动。故选 D。
      C
      It might nt have been the first t have a tuchscreen, but it was Tesla’s Mdel S, with its small cabin built
      arund a huge full-clr display, that set the trend. Fr years almst every new car sld has a high-tech, futuristic
      screen, which cntrls everything frm the air-cnditining t the music.
      But are tuchscreens safe? The argument against them is simple. If using a smartphne while driving is
      dangerus, the same lgic applies t a car’s screen. Physical buttns allw fr eyes-ff peratin, but a tuchscreen
      ffers n physical feedback. And because a screen must d dzens f jbs, finding a particular setting ften means
      tapping thrugh several sub-menus. The result, say critics, is that drivers’ attentin is divided.
      Research backs that up. A 2022 test by Vi Bilagare, a Swedish magazine, timed drivers perfrming tasks like
      changing radi statins while driving at 110 km/h. It set 11 tuchscreen cars against an lder mdel with buttns. In
      the ld car, drivers were able t d all tasks within abut 10 secnds, during which time the car travelled arund
      300 metres. In the wrst-perfrming mdern car, the same tasks tk 45 secnds, during which the car travelled 1.
      第 7页/共 24页
      4 km. Even in the best-perfrming mdels, testers still tk several secnds lnger than in the ld car. Anther
      2020 analysis by Britain’s Transprt Research Labratry fund tuchscreens damaged reactin time mre than
      driving ver the legal alchl limit.
      Safety rganizatins begin t ntice. Frm January, new rules frm Eur NCAP, an rganizatin that prvides
      safety ratings fr cars in Eurpe, will mean n car can get a full five-star scre unless certain crucial functins are
      cntrlled by real switches. Therefre, carmakers, such as Vlkswagen and Prsche, have begun restring at least
      sme buttns t their new mdels. But innvatin never stps. Even as tuchscreens are falling ut f favur, many
      carmakers are turning their attentin t vice cntrl — thugh that is a subject fr anther stry.
      8. Why des the authr mentin Tesla’s Mdel S?
      A. T intrduce a tpic. B. T shw its market success.
      C. T cmpare it with lder cars. D. T emphasize its technical lead.
      9. Why d tuchscreens divide drivers’ attentin accrding t paragraph 2?
      A Their respnse is slw. B. Their peratin is labrius.
      C. Their feedback is rather cnfusing. D. Their settings are prly rganized.
      10. What is the purpse f testing cars with buttns in the 2022 study?
      A. T shw their simple functins. B. T praise their safety technlgy.
      C T ffer a perfrmance reference. D. T recmmend the ld-style mdels.
      11. Which f the fllwing can be a suitable title fr the text?
      A. Car Cntrl: Tuch r Vice B. Tuchscreens: A Risky Trend
      C. Car Buttns Make a Cmeback D. New Rules Ensure Driving Safety
      【答案】8. A 9. B 10. C 11. B
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇说明文。文章介绍特斯拉引领车载大屏潮流,指出触屏操作分散注意力存安全隐患,研
      究证实其风险,欧洲出台新规,车企开始恢复物理按键。
      【8 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第一段“It might nt have been the first t have a tuchscreen, but it was Tesla’s Mdel S, with
      its small cabin built arund a huge full-clr display, that set the trend. Fr years almst every new car sld has a
      high-tech, futuristic screen, which cntrls everything frm the air-cnditining t the music.(它或许并非是首个
      配备触摸屏的车型,但正是特斯拉的 Mdel S 拥有其小巧的驾驶舱以及围绕着一个巨大全彩显示屏所打造
      第 8页/共 24页
      的内饰,引领了这一潮流。多年来,几乎每款新售出的汽车都配备了高科技、极具未来感的屏幕,该屏幕
      能够控制从空调到音乐等一切功能)”结合下文对车载操作屏的进一步介绍可知,作者提及特斯拉的Mdel S
      型车是为了引入一个话题。故选 A。
      【9 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第二段“Physical buttns allw fr eyes-ff peratin, but a tuchscreen ffers n physical
      feedback. And because a screen must d dzens f jbs, finding a particular setting ften means tapping thrugh
      several sub-menus.(物理按键能够实现无需看屏幕的操作,但触摸屏则无法提供任何物理反馈。而且由于屏
      幕需要承担众多功能,要找到某个特定设置往往需要在多个子菜单中反复点击)”可知,触摸屏会因为其操
      作过程较为繁琐而分散驾驶员的注意力。故选 B。
      【10 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第三段“It set 11 tuchscreen cars against an lder mdel with buttns. In the ld car, drivers
      were able t d all tasks within abut 10 secnds, during which time the car travelled arund 300 metres. In the
      wrst-perfrming mdern car, the same tasks tk 45 secnds, during which the car travelled 1. 4 km. Even in the
      best-perfrming mdels, testers still tk several secnds lnger than in the ld car.(它将 11 辆配备触摸屏的汽车
      与一款带有按钮的旧款汽车进行了对比测试。在旧款汽车中,驾驶员能够在大约 10 秒内完成所有操作,这
      段时间内汽车行驶了约 300 米。而在表现最差的现代汽车中,完成同样的操作需要 45 秒,这段时间内汽车
      行驶了 1.4 公里。即使在表现最好的车型中,测试人员所花费的时间也比旧款汽车长好几秒)”可知,在 2022
      年的这项研究中,使用带有按钮的汽车进行测试的目的是为性能提供参考依据。故选 C。
      【11 题详解】
      主旨大意题。根据第一段“It might nt have been the first t have a tuchscreen, but it was Tesla’s Mdel S, with
      its small cabin built arund a huge full-clr display, that set the trend. Fr years almst every new car sld has a
      high-tech, futuristic screen, which cntrls everything frm the air-cnditining t the music.(它或许并非是首个
      配备触摸屏的车型,但正是特斯拉的 Mdel S 拥有其小巧的驾驶舱以及围绕着一个巨大全彩显示屏所打造
      的内饰,引领了这一潮流。多年来,几乎每款新售出的汽车都配备了高科技、极具未来感的屏幕,该屏幕
      能够控制从空调到音乐等一切功能)”结合文章介绍特斯拉引领车载大屏潮流,指出触屏操作分散注意力存
      安全隐患,研究证实其风险,欧洲出台新规,车企开始恢复物理按键。可知,B 选项“触摸屏:一种有风
      险的趋势”最符合文章标题。故选 B。
      D
      In a wrld that feels increasingly cmplex and uncntrllable, a revlutinary psychlgical apprach has
      attracted millins. Knwn as the “Let Them” thery, this cncept, ppularized by Mel Rbbins in 2024, has since
      第 9页/共 24页
      gne viral, gaining ver 15 millin views. The thery encurages a pwerful frm f acceptance, urging us t fcus
      n ur reactins and inner states rather than trying t cntrl thers r the utside, r what we call external wrld.
      Adpting the “Let Them” methd can bring several psychlgical benefits. Primarily, it lwers stress and
      anxiety by reducing the effrt spent n trying t manage the uncntrllable. In relatinships, this apprach can
      lessen cnflict and build mutual respect, as it supprts persnal autnmy (自主) and self-cntrl. The cre f the
      thery is self-imprvement and persnal chice, which leads t healthier and mre balanced cnnectins with
      thers.
      S, what happens in yur mind when yu practice “Let Them”? First, yu quickly reduce the internal struggle
      that cmes frm fighting against reality. Instead f thinking, “This shuldn’t be happening,” yu start asking, “This
      is happening, s what shuld I d nw?” r “What is the best way fr me t respnd t this situatin?” This change
      in thinking calms the bdy’s stress respnse. In prfessinal psychlgy, this is knwn as “radical acceptance,” a
      skill fr tlerating suffering. Therapies (治疗) based n acceptance can greatly decrease psychlgical stress and
      wrry.
      Furthermre, allwing thers t have their autnmy can imprve hw relatinships wrk. It reduces
      defensiveness and increases mutual respect. When yu cnsciusly give up trying t cntrl thers, yu create
      space fr them t change vluntarily. Mst peple value feeling trusted and respected in their relatinships. This
      shift in perspective reduces feelings f being pressured, trapped, and resentful (怨恨的). When individuals feel
      supprted and empwered t make their wn suitable decisins, they ften feel clser and mre pen t thers.
      12. What des the “Let Them” thery encurage us t d?
      A. Priritize hw t respnd. B. Overlk the external wrld.
      C. Embrace the increasing cmplexity. D. Stay fcused despite difficulties.
      13. Hw des the applicatin f “Let Them” benefit relatinships?
      A. T build mutual respect. B. T limit persnal autnmy.
      C. T push thers t change. D. T erase all negative feelings.
      14. What is the impact f radical acceptance?
      A. Giving in t suffering. B. Strengthening stress respnse.
      C. Resisting rugh realities. D. Embracing what has happened.
      15. What is the main purpse f the passage?
      A. T clarify a ppular psychlgical thery.
      B. T persuade peple t stp cntrlling thers.
      第 10页/共 24页
      C. T explain hw a thery became ppular nline.
      D. T cmpare different methds f stress management.
      【答案】12. A 13. A 14. D 15. A
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇说明文。全文依次介绍“Let Them”理论的定义、心理益处、思维机制和对人际关系的
      作用,核心是阐释该心理学理论,而非单纯讲走红原因、劝说或对比方法。
      【12 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第一段“The thery encurages a pwerful frm f acceptance, urging us t fcus n ur
      reactins and inner states rather than trying t cntrl thers r the utside, r what we call external wrld.(该理论
      倡导一种强有力的态度——即接纳。它鼓励我们关注自身的反应和内心状态,而非试图去控制他人、外部
      事物或者我们所谓的外部世界)”可知,“让他们去做”这一理论鼓励我们优先考虑如何做出回应。故选 A。
      【13 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第二段“In relatinships, this apprach can lessen cnflict and build mutual respect, as it
      supprts persnal autnmy (自主) and self-cntrl.(在人际关系中,这种做法能够减少冲突并增进彼此的尊重,
      因为它支持个人的自主性和自我控制能力)”可知,“随它去”这一方法有助于建立相互尊重。故选 A。
      【14 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第三段“Instead f thinking, “This shuldn’t be happening,” yu start asking, “This is
      happening, s what shuld I d nw?” r “What is the best way fr me t respnd t this situatin?” This change in
      thinking calms the bdy’s stress respnse. In prfessinal psychlgy, this is knwn as “radical acceptance,” a skill
      fr tlerating suffering.(你不再会想“这不该发生”,而是会开始思考“这已经发生了,那我现在应该怎么
      做?”或者“对于这种情况,我最好的应对方式是什么?”这种思维方式的转变能够平复身体的应激反应。
      在心理学领域,这种转变被称为“彻底接受”,是一种应对痛苦的技能)”可知,彻底接纳的影响是接受已
      经发生的事情。故选 D。
      【15 题详解】
      推理判断题。通读全文,结合根据第一段“Knwn as the “Let Them” thery, this cncept, ppularized by Mel
      Rbbins in 2024, has since gne viral, gaining ver 15 millin views. The thery encurages a pwerful frm f
      acceptance, urging us t fcus n ur reactins and inner states rather than trying t cntrl thers r the utside, r
      what we call external wrld.(这一理论被称为“放手让他们去做”理论,由梅尔·罗宾斯于 2024 年推广,此
      后迅速走红,获得了超过 1500 万次的观看量。该理论倡导一种强有力的态度——即接纳。它鼓励我们关注
      自身的反应和内心状态,而非试图去控制他人、外部事物或者我们所谓的外部世界)”可知,文章依次介绍
      第 11页/共 24页
      “Let Them”理论的定义、心理益处、思维机制和对人际关系的作用,核心是阐释该心理学理论,而非单
      纯讲走红原因、劝说或对比方法。由此推测,这篇文章的主要目的是阐明一项广为人知的心理学理论。故
      选 A。
      第二节 (共 5 个小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分)
      根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题纸上将该项涂黑。
      选项中有两项为多余选项。
      Being a teenager is difficult, as yu’re expected t be perfect in diverse things — schl, sprts, chres, etc.
      Seeking perfectin is a gd way t push yurself t becme the best adult yu can be. ____16____ . What really
      matters is trying t be better. S hw t get clser t perfectin in everyday life?
      Write dwn what perfectin means t yu. When yu picture yur perfect day, what d yu see? Wh is there,
      what are yu ding, and where are yu? Fcus n things in yur cntrl, like yur studies, career gals, and life
      arrangements. There is n “right” way t live a perfect life, s dn’t mdel yurself after anyne else. ____17____
      Make time t help thers. Vlunteering, tutring a friend, and helping yur parents arund the huse aren’t
      just nice things t d. ____18____ Ding gd makes yu feel happy and it builds a lving, supprtive netwrk f
      peple arund yu that will help if yur wn life ever gets tugh.
      ____19____ Educatin enhances yur thinking, reasning, and knwledge. Schl, hwever, ften makes
      learning feel stressful. By seeing schl as a chance fr a free educatin, enjying the learning purely fr learning’s
      sake, yu can find new mtivatin t study and grw with r withut a teacher.
      Remember that n life is ever perfect. There will always be mistakes, misunderstandings, and bad luck.
      ____20____ Remember that yur life will never be perfect, but that yu can get a little bit clser each time yu
      vercme truble r hardship.
      A. Value the benefits f educatin.
      B. View schl as an pprtunity t grw.
      C. They can imprve yur wn well-being.
      D. Hwever, true perfectin, in the end, is impssible.
      E. But these issues are all chances t imprve yurself.
      F. Yu are yung, and the whle wrld is in frnt f yu.
      G. Instead, fllw yur wn passins, dreams, and desires.
      【答案】16. D 17. G 18. C 19. B 20. E
      【解析】
      第 12页/共 24页
      【导语】这是一篇说明文。本文指出青少年追求完美无可厚非,但绝对完美不存在,给出明确完美定义、
      助人、正视学习等趋近完美的方法,倡导正视缺憾不断成长。
      【16 题详解】
      根据上文“Seeking perfectin is a gd way t push yurself t becme the best adult yu can be.(追求完美是一
      种促使自己成为最优秀成年人的好方法)”以及后文“What really matters is trying t be better. S hw t get
      clser t perfectin in everyday life? (真正重要的是努力变得更好。那么,在日常生活中如何更接近完美呢?)”
      可知,前句讲追求完美能鞭策自己,后句指出重要的是努力变好,前后转折,说明完美无法实现。故 D 选
      项“但最终,真正的完美是不可能实现的”符合语境,故选 D。
      【17 题详解】
      根据上文“Write dwn what perfectin means t yu. When yu picture yur perfect day, what d yu see? Wh
      is there, what are yu ding, and where are yu? Fcus n things in yur cntrl, like yur studies, career gals,
      and life arrangements. There is n “right” way t live a perfect life, s dn’t mdel yurself after anyne else.(写下
      对你而言“完美”意味着什么。当你想象自己完美的一天时,你会看到什么?都有谁在场,你在做什么,
      又身处何处?专注于你能够掌控的事情,比如你的学业、职业目标和生活安排。过完美的生活并没有“正
      确”的方式,所以不要模仿任何人)”可知,前句建议不要模仿他人,instead 表转折,给出正确做法 —— 追
      随自身的追求。故 G 选项“相反,追随自己的热情、梦想和愿望”符合语境,故选 G。
      【18 题详解】
      根据上文“Make time t help thers. Vlunteering, tutring a friend, and helping yur parents arund the huse
      aren’t just nice things t d.(抽时间去帮助他人吧。参与志愿服务、帮助朋友学习功课、在家中协助父母做事,
      这些并非只是做些美好的事情而已)”以及后文“Ding gd makes yu feel happy and it builds a lving,
      supprtive netwrk f peple arund yu that will help if yur wn life ever gets tugh.(做好事会让你感到快乐,
      并且还能在你身边建立起一个充满爱与支持的人际网络。当你的生活遇到困难时,这个网络会为你提供帮
      助)”可知,前句列举助人行为,后句说明助人带来快乐与人际支持,they 指代助人行为,衔接益处。故 C
      选项“它们能够提升你的自身幸福感”符合语境,故选 C。
      【19 题详解】
      根据后文“Educatin enhances yur thinking, reasning, and knwledge. Schl, hwever, ften makes learning
      feel stressful. By seeing schl as a chance fr a free educatin, enjying the learning purely fr learning’s sake,
      yu can find new mtivatin t study and grw with r withut a teacher.(教育能提升你的思维能力、推理能力和
      知识水平。然而,学校往往会让学习变得充满压力。如果能将学校视为一种免费接受教育的机会,并纯粹
      出于对学习本身的热爱去享受学习过程,那么你就能找到新的学习动力,无论有没有老师在旁指导,都能
      第 13页/共 24页
      不断进步)”可知,本段核心是重新看待学校学习,把学校当作受教育、自我成长的契机,与 view schl as
      an pprtunity 契合。故 B 选项“将学校视为自我成长的机会”符合语境,故选 B。
      【20 题详解】
      根据上文“Remember that n life is ever perfect. There will always be mistakes, misunderstandings, and bad
      luck.(要记住,任何人生都绝不可能十全十美。总会存在错误、误解和不幸的事情)”可知,前句提及生活中
      的错误、误解等不完美,these issues 指代上文问题,说明其是自我提升的机会。故 E 选项“但这些问题都
      是提升自我的机会”符合语境,故选 E。
      第三部分 语言运用 (共两节,满分 30 分)
      第一节 (共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面的短文,从短文后各题所给的 A、B、C 和 D 四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最
      佳选项。
      UPS driver Ryan Arens was making his runds near a pnd in Bzeman, Mntana, when he heard a strange
      sund. “Like a cry fr help,” he later said. Abut 15 feet frm the ____21____ bank was the surce f that cry —
      a dg, struggling t ____22____ n t a thin layer f ice.
      Hw she gt there n ne knws, but an elderly man was already n the scene, ____23____ t save her. He
      had entered the pnd in a small bat and was breaking the ice with a rck. It was ____24____ ging. Arens, 44,
      thught he culd stand a better chance. “Animals are my ____25____,” he explained later. That’s why he stripped
      dwn t his underwear and scks, despite the freezing temperature, and ____26____ the bat.
      His heart ____27____ fast, Arens mved clser t the dg. He used the rck t cntinue breaking the ice. He
      made ne ____28____ mve t many and slipped ff the bat, falling int the deep, cld water. He resurfaced in
      time t see the dg ging ____29____. He swam tward her with all his ____30____, grabbed her cllar (项圈),
      and pulled her nt the ice ____31____ helping her int the bat. They quickly returned t the ____32____, where
      bystanders carried the dg t a nearby huse. Once inside, Arens tk a warm shwer with the dg until they bth
      ____33____ warmed up.
      The next day, the grateful wner came t thank Arens fr saving Sadie. When the car dr pened, Sadie
      ____34____ ut and ran straight t Arens, jumping n him and giving him wet kisses. “That special mment,” said
      Arens, “was the ____35____ f my UPS career.”
      21. A. muddy B. frzen C. distant D. grassy
      22. A. sit B. pass C. hld D. head
      23. A. frced B. invited C. expected D. determined
      第 14页/共 24页
      24. A. fast B. slw C. easy D. smth
      25. A. ambitin B. duty C. place D. weakness
      26. A. tk ver B. brke int C. set aside D. pushed ff
      27. A. beating B. sinking C. aching D. burning
      28. A. wise B. false C. strategic D. impressive
      29. A. in B. ut C. ff D. under
      30. A. air B. time C. strength D. knwledge
      31. A. after B. until C. befre D. besides
      32. A. shre B. rad C. yard D. hme
      33. A. simply B. hardly C. suddenly D. gradually
      34. A. sht B. fell C. walked D. lked
      35. A. memry B. highlight C. beginning D. challenge
      【答案】21. B 22. C 23. D 24. B 25. D 26. A 27. A 28. B 29. D 30. C
      31. C 32. A 33. D 34. A 35. B
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇新闻报道。讲述了美国 UPS 司机 Ryan Arens 在蒙大拿州博兹曼市的一个池塘边,冒着严
      寒和生命危险,从冰水中救出一只溺水小狗的英勇事迹。
      【21 题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:在离结冰的岸边大约 15 英尺的地方,传来了叫声的来源,一只狗,正挣扎
      着抓着一层薄薄的冰面。A. muddy 泥泞的;B. frzen 结冰的;C. distant 遥远的;D. grassy 长满草的。根据
      下文“a thin layer f ice”及“the freezing temperature”可知,当时天气寒冷,岸边是结冰的状态,frzen 符
      合语境。故选 B。
      【22 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:在离结冰的岸边大约 15 英尺的地方,传来了叫声的来源,一只狗,正挣扎着
      抓着一层薄薄的冰面。A. sit 坐;B. pass 通过;C. hld 抓住,支撑;D. head 前往。根据上文“struggling t”
      及下文“a thin layer f ice”可知,狗掉进了冰窟窿,正在努力抓住冰面不让自己沉下去,hld n t 是固定
      短语,意为“紧紧抓住”,hld 符合语境。故选 C。
      【23 题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:没人知道它是怎么到那里的,但一位老人已经在现场,决心要救它。A. frced
      被迫的;B. invited 被邀请的;C. expected 预期的;D. determined 坚定的,下定决心的。根据下文“He had
      第 15页/共 24页
      entered the pnd in a small bat and was breaking the ice with a rck.”可知,老人下定决心要救这只狗,be
      determined t d sth.是固定搭配,意为“决心做某事”,determined 符合语境。故选 D。
      【24 题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:进展很缓慢。A. fast 快的;B. slw 慢的;C. easy 容易的;D. smth 光滑的,
      顺利的。根据上文“an elderly man”、“entered the pnd in a small bat and was breaking the ice with a rck.”
      及下文“Arens, 44, thught he culd stand a better chance.”可知,老人独自在冰面上砸冰救人,行动非常缓
      慢,slw 符合语境。故选 B。
      【25 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:“动物是我的软肋。”他后来解释道。A. ambitin 雄心;B. duty 责任;C. place 地
      方;D. weakness 弱点,软肋。根据下文“That’s why he stripped dwn t his underwear and scks, despite the
      freezing temperature”可知,Arens 因为非常心疼动物,才会不顾严寒下水救人,weakness 在此处指“情感
      上的软肋/弱点”,符合语境。故选 D。
      【26 题详解】
      考查动词短语辨析。句意:这就是为什么尽管气温极低,他还是脱光衣服只剩下内衣和袜子,接管了小船。
      A. tk ver 接管,接手;B. brke int 闯入;C. set aside 留出,搁置;D. pushed ff 推船离岸。根据上文“He
      had entered the pnd in a small bat and was breaking the ice with a rck.”、“It was ____ ging. Arens, 44,
      thught he culd stand a better chance.”及下文“He used the rck t cntinue breaking the ice.”可知,老人已
      经在船上尝试救援但进展缓慢,Ryan 此时介入,是为了从老人手中接过船只的控制权,接手救援任务,与
      下文他继续用石头砸冰的动作构成了延续性逻辑,tk ver 符合语境。故选 A。
      【27 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:Arens 心跳飞快,靠近了那只狗。A. beating 跳动;B. sinking 下沉;C. aching 疼
      痛;D. burning 燃烧。根据上文“the freezing temperature”及“His heart”可知,在寒冷的冰水中救人,Arens
      的心跳会加速,ne’s heart beats fast 是常用搭配,意为“某人心跳加速”,beating 符合语境。故选 A。
      【28 题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:一个失误的动作让他从小船上滑落,掉进了冰冷刺骨的深水中。A. wise 明智
      的;B. false 错误的;C. strategic 战略的;D. impressive 令人印象深刻的。根据下文“slipped ff the bat, falling
      int the deep, cld water”可知,这个动作导致他落入冰水里,是一个错误的动作,false 符合语境。故选 B。
      【29 题详解】
      考查副词词义辨析。句意:他及时浮出水面,看见那只狗正在下沉。A. in 进入;B. ut 出去;C. ff 离开;
      D. under 在下面。根据上文“a dg, struggling t ____ n t a thin layer f ice”及“slipped ff the bat, falling
      第 16页/共 24页
      int the deep, cld water”可知,救狗的人意外落水,此时狗没人救助,正在下沉,g under 是固定短语,意
      为“沉没,淹没”,under 符合语境。故选 D。
      【30 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:他用尽全力向它游去,抓住它的项圈,在帮它上船之前把它拉到了冰面上。A.
      air 空气;B. time 时间;C. strength 力气;D. knwledge 知识。根据上文“falling int the deep, cld water”及
      下文“grabbed her cllar (项圈), and pulled her nt the ice”可知,Arens 自己也掉进了水里,需要用尽全身
      力气去救狗,with all his strength 是固定搭配,意为“用尽全力”,strength 符合语境。故选 C。
      【31 题详解】
      考查连词词义辨析。句意:他用尽全力向它游去,抓住它的项圈,在帮它上船之前把它拉到了冰面上。A.
      after 在……之后;B. until 直到;C. befre 在……之前;D. besides 除了。根据上文“pulled her nt the ice”
      及下文“helping her int the bat”可知,此处是先把狗拉到冰面上,然后再把它弄上船,befre 符合语境。
      故选 C。
      【32 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:他们很快回到了岸边,在那里旁观者把狗带到了附近的一所房子里。A. shre 岸
      边;B. rad 道路;C. yard 院子;D. hme 家。根据上文“Abut 15 feet frm the ____ bank”可知,他们一直
      在池塘的冰面上,救起狗后应该先回到岸边,shre 符合语境。故选 A。
      【33 题详解】
      考查副词词义辨析。句意:一进屋,Arens 就和狗一起洗了个热水澡,直到两人都渐渐暖和起来。A. simply
      仅仅;B. hardly 几乎不;C. suddenly 突然;D. gradually 逐渐地。根据上文“tk a warm shwer”可知,暖
      和起来是一个逐渐的过程,gradually 符合语境。故选 D。
      【34 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:当车门打开时,Sadie 冲了出来,径直跑向 Arens,跳到他身上,给了他湿漉漉
      的吻。A. sht 射击,冲;B. fell 落下;C. walked 走;D. lked 看。根据下文“ran straight t Arens, jumping
      n him and giving him wet kisses”可知,Sadie 看到救命恩人非常激动,冲下了车,sht ut 是固定短语,意
      为“冲出去,弹出去”,sht 符合语境。故选 A。
      【35 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:“那个特别的时刻,”Arens 说,“是我 UPS 职业生涯中最精彩的部分。”A.
      memry 记忆;B. highlight 最精彩的部分,亮点;C. beginning 开始;D. challenge 挑战。根据上文“the grateful
      wner came t thank Arens fr saving Sadie”及“Sadie ____ ut and ran straight t Arens, jumping n him and
      giving him wet kisses”可知,Arens 认为救狗的这一刻是他职业生涯中最难忘、最精彩的瞬间,highlight 符
      第 17页/共 24页
      合语境。故选 B。
      第二节 (共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      “I think it’s mre imprtant than ever in the wrld we live in tday. Each and every ne f us makes sme
      ____36____ (different) t the planet every single day that we live. “
      Jane Gdall was just 26 years ld when she arrived in Africa with n frmal scientific training. ____37____
      (equip) with nly a ntepad and a pair f binculars (望远镜), she discvered smething ____38____ cmpletely
      changed ur understanding f ur ____39____ (clse) living animal relative — the wild chimpanzees —
      primates (灵长类动物) that made and used tls, ate meat, held rain dances and ____40____ (challenge) fr
      leadership in rganized ways. Jane gave the chimps names, nticed and recrded just hw ____41____ (extreme)
      similar they were t humans. Her bservatin redefined hw we see these remarkable creatures. She spent all her
      life ____42____ (prtect) the animals and their habitats.
      ____43____ (recgnize) the cntributins she was making t science, the University f Cambridge accepted
      her int its dctral prgram in 1961 withut an undergraduate degree. She ____44____ (award) her dctrate in
      1965.
      Jane Gdall will be remembered _____45_____ her amazing wrk with chimpanzees, and reminding the
      wrld that cmpassin, curisity and curage can change it.
      【答案】36. difference
      37. Equipped
      38. that 39. clsest
      40. challenged
      41. extremely
      42. prtecting
      43. Recgnizing
      44. was awarded
      45. fr
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇记叙文。主要讲述了简·古道尔虽无正规科学训练,却仅靠笔记本和望远镜研究野生黑
      猩猩有重大发现,一生致力于保护它们,获剑桥博士学位,因杰出工作被铭记并传递善意与勇气。
      【36 题详解】
      第 18页/共 24页
      考查名词。句意:我们每个人每天都在为地球做出一定的贡献。make a difference t为固定短语,意为“对……
      产生影响”,句中 sme 修饰名词,故将形容词 different 转化为名词 difference(此处表抽象概念,用单数)。
      故填 difference。
      【37 题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:她仅带着一个笔记本和一副望远镜,便有了重大发现 —— 这一发现彻底改变了
      我们对现存亲缘关系最近的动物近亲 —— 野生黑猩猩的认知。这类灵长类动物会制作并使用工具、食用
      肉类、跳祈雨舞,还会以有组织的方式争夺首领之位。分析句子可知,此处为非谓语动词作状语,equip 和
      逻辑主语 she 为被动关系,所以为过去分词形式。故填 Equipped。
      【38 题详解】
      考查定语从句。句意:她仅带着一个笔记本和一副望远镜,便有了重大发现 —— 这一发现彻底改变了我
      们对现存亲缘关系最近的动物近亲 —— 野生黑猩猩的认知。这类灵长类动物会制作并使用工具、食用肉
      类、跳祈雨舞,还会以有组织的方式争夺首领之位。分析句子可知,设空处引导定语从句,先行词为 smething
      (不定代词),定语从句中缺少主语,修饰不定代词的定语从句关系代词只能用 that(不能用 which)。故填
      that。
      【39 题详解】
      考查形容词最高级。句意:她仅带着一个笔记本和一副望远镜,便有了重大发现 —— 这一发现彻底改变
      了我们对现存亲缘关系最近的动物近亲 —— 野生黑猩猩的认知。这类灵长类动物会制作并使用工具、食
      用肉类、跳祈雨舞,还会以有组织的方式争夺首领之位。句中定冠词 the+ 语境“我们____的现存动物近亲”,
      提示用形容词最高级,clse 的最高级为 clsest(最亲密的)。故填 clsest。
      【40 题详解】
      考查动词时态。句意:她仅带着一个笔记本和一副望远镜,便有了重大发现 —— 这一发现彻底改变了我
      们对现存亲缘关系最近的动物近亲 —— 野生黑猩猩的认知。这类灵长类动物会制作并使用工具、食用肉
      类、跳祈雨舞,还会以有组织的方式争夺首领之位。句中并列谓语为 made,used,,ate,held 和设空处,均
      为一般过去时,描述黑猩猩的行为,故 challenge 用过去式 challenged(争夺)。故填 challenged。
      41 题详解】
      考查副词。句意:简给这些黑猩猩起了名字,还注意并记录了它们与人类的惊人相似之处。设空处修饰形
      容词 similar,需用副词,故将形容词 extreme 转化为副词 extremely(极其)。故填 extremely。
      【42 题详解】
      考查动名词。句意:她一生都在保护这些动物及其栖息地。spend time (in) ding sth. 为固定短语,意为“花
      费时间做某事”,故 prtect 用动名词形式 prtecting(保护),in 可省略。故填 prtecting。
      第 19页/共 24页
      【43 题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:鉴于她为科学所做出的贡献,剑桥大学于 1961 年在她未获得本科学位的情况下
      录取了她进入博士课程。分析句子可知,此处为非谓语动词作状语,句子主语 the University f Cambridge
      与 recgnize(认可)之间是主动关系(学校认可她的贡献),且表原因,故用现在分词 Recgnizing,首字
      母大写。故填 Recgnizing。
      【44 题详解】
      考查动词时态和语态。句意:1965 年,她获得了博士学位。主语 She 与 award(授予)之间是被动关系(她
      被授予博士学位),时间状语 in 1965 提示用一般过去时的被动语态,主语为单数,所以为一般过去时的被
      动语态。故填 was awarded。
      【45 题详解】
      考查固定短语。句意:简·古道尔将因她与黑猩猩的惊人工作以及提醒世人同情、好奇心和勇气能够改变
      世界而被铭记。此处 be remembered fr 为固定短语,意为“因…… 而被铭记”,符合语境。故填 fr。
      第四部分 书面表达 (共两节,满分 40 分)
      第一节 (满分 15 分)
      46. 假定你是高一学生李华,你校计划开设一门“英语+X”模式的跨学科课程,现向高一年级全体学生征
      集课程设计。请你给负责开设该课程的外教 Ryan 写一封邮件,内容包括:
      1. 介绍你设计的“英语+X”具体学科组合;
      2. 分享你的课程设计的目的和内容。
      注意:
      1. 词数 80-100 左右;
      2. 可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。
      参考词汇:英语跨学科课程“English+X”interdisciplinary curse
      Dear Ryan,
      I am Li Hua.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      Yurs,
      第 20页/共 24页
      Li Hua
      【答案】Dear Ryan,
      I am Li Hua. I am writing t share my idea fr the “English+X” interdisciplinary curse. I suggest
      “English+Envirnmental Science”, which cmbines language learning with glbal envirnmental issues.
      Designed t imprve students’ English cmmunicatin skills, the curse als aims t raise their awareness f
      sustainability. It will feature a variety f interactive activities, such as reading climate reprts, discussing slutins
      in English, and writing ec-themed prpsals, enabling students t cnfidently express their views in English.
      I am cnfident that this curse will make English learning mre meaningful and inspiring, and I lk frward
      t yur feedback.
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      【解析】
      【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。要求考生以高一学生李华的身份,给外教 Ryan 写一封邮件,介绍自己
      设计的“英语+X”跨学科课程组合,并说明课程设计的目的和内容。
      【详解】1.词汇积累
      建议:suggest → prpse/ recmmend
      提升:imprve → enhance/ bst
      表达:express → articulate/ vice
      观点:view → viewpint/ perspective
      2.句式拓展
      合并句子
      原句:I am writing t share my idea fr the “English+X” interdisciplinary curse. I suggest “English
      +Envirnmental Science”, which cmbines language learning with glbal envirnmental issues.
      拓展句:Writing t share my prpsal fr the “English+X” interdisciplinary curse, I prpse “English
      +Envirnmental Science”, which cmbines language learning with glbal envirnmental issues.
      【点睛】【高分句型 1】I suggest “English+Envirnmental Science”, which cmbines language learning with glbal
      envirnmental issues. (运用了 which 引导的非限制性定语从句)
      【高分句型 2】Designed t imprve students’ English cmmunicatin skills, the curse als aims t raise their
      awareness f sustainability. (运用了过去分词短语 Designed...作状语)
      第二节 (满分 25 分)
      第 21页/共 24页
      47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
      The light frm the cmputer screen lit up the small rm. Tm and Le sat clse tgether, their eyes fixed n
      the game. Fr the third night that week, they were playing their favrite nline game, “Star Quest.” They talked and
      laughed ludly, cmpletely lst in the exciting wrld. “We’re the best team, Tm!” Le said, his face full f jy.
      Tm smiled back, feeling happy and free. This was hw they spent mst f their free time, and they lved it.
      But things changed when the exam results came ut. Tm’s heart sank as he saw his paper — a big “45” in
      red ink. He had failed. That evening, Le was as excited as ever, planning their next game. But Tm culdn’t listen.
      He kept seeing the red “45” in his mind. He lked at Le, then at the cmputer screen, and suddenly felt it was all
      wrng. “Le,” he said slwly, “I can’t play anymre. I need t fcus n my studies.” Le lked at him, surprised.
      “Why? It’s just fr fun! Dn’t be s serius!”
      Frm that day n, Tm started t change. He spent less time playing games and mre time n his hmewrk.
      His grades slwly imprved. Hwever, his friendship with Le became difficult. Le felt that Tm was leaving him
      behind. “Yu’ve changed,” Le said ne day, his vice unfriendly. “Yu never have time fr me nw. A real friend
      wuldn’t d this.” Tm felt sad hearing this. He missed his friend, but he knew he was n the right path. He
      watched Le walking away, prbably ging back t his cmputer, and felt a deep lneliness.
      注意:
      1. 续写短文的词数为 150 左右;
      2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      Tm nticed that Le’s grades were getting wrse and he lked tired all the time.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      Remembering their ld friendship, Tm decided t talk t Le after class ne day.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      第 22页/共 24页
      【答案】 Tm nticed that Le’s grades were getting wrse and he lked tired all the time. He ften saw Le
      dzing ff in class, with dark circles under his eyes. One afternn, Tm heard the teacher ask Le abut his pr
      perfrmance. Le just shrugged, aviding eye cntact. Tm realized Le wasn’t just falling behind in studies; he
      seemed t be lsing his cheerful self. The cmputer games that nce united them were nw pulling Le int a
      lnely, tiring cycle.
      Remembering their ld friendship, Tm decided t talk t Le after class ne day. He waited until the
      classrm was empty and walked ver. “Hey,” Tm began gently. “I miss hanging ut tgether, nt just the games.
      I miss talking and laughing like befre.” Le lked up, his expressin defensive. Tm cntinued, “We culd still
      play n weekends, but study tgether n weekdays. We can help each ther, like in ‘Star Quest.’” Le was quiet,
      then gave a small, tired smile. “I’ve been stuck,” he admitted. “But maybe I culd try yur way.”
      【解析】
      【导语】本文以汤姆和里奥的友情与成长选择为线索展开,讲述了汤姆因考试失利而决心减少游戏时间、
      专注学习,导致与好友里奥产生隔阂,最终他试图用兼顾学习与友情的方式修复关系的故事。
      【详解】1. 段落续写:
      ①由第一段首句内容“汤姆注意到利奥的成绩越来越差,而且他总是看起来很疲惫。”可知,第一段可描写
      汤姆观察到里奥沉迷游戏后的状态下滑,包括上课犯困、成绩退步、失去往日活力,意识到游戏正让里奥
      陷入恶性循环。
      ②由第二段首句内容“想起他们昔日的友谊,有一天课后,汤姆决定找利奥谈谈。”可知,第二段可描写汤
      姆主动与里奥沟通,提出 “周末适度游戏、平日结伴学习” 的折中方案,唤起两人对过往友情的珍视,最终
      里奥接受提议,两人达成和解。
      2. 续写线索: 汤姆观察到里奥的状态恶化——汤姆决心修复友情——汤姆主动沟通并提出折中方案——里
      奥接受提议——两人重拾平衡,友情回暖
      3.词汇激活
      行为类
      ①退步,落后:fall behind/ lag behind
      ②交谈:talk t/ have a chat with
      ③帮助:help/ assist/ supprt
      情绪类
      ①疲惫的:tired/ exhausted/ wrn-ut
      ②孤单的:lnely/ islated
      第 23页/共 24页
      【点睛】【高分句型 1】Tm realized Le wasn’t just falling behind in studies; he seemed t be lsing his cheerful
      self. (运用了省略 that 的宾语从句)
      【高分句型 2】He waited until the classrm was empty and walked ver. (运用了 until 引导的时间状语从句)

      相关试卷

      湖北武汉市华中师范大学第一附属中学2025-2026学年高一上学期期末考试英语试卷(Word版附解析):

      这是一份湖北武汉市华中师范大学第一附属中学2025-2026学年高一上学期期末考试英语试卷(Word版附解析),文件包含湖北武汉市华中师范大学第一附属中学2025-2026学年度上学期期末检测高一年级英语试题Word版含解析docx、湖北武汉市华中师范大学第一附属中学2025-2026学年度上学期期末检测高一年级英语试题Word版无答案docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共36页, 欢迎下载使用。

      湖北省华中师范大学第一附属中学2022-2023学年高一英语上学期期末考试试卷(Word版附答案):

      这是一份湖北省华中师范大学第一附属中学2022-2023学年高一英语上学期期末考试试卷(Word版附答案),共16页。试卷主要包含了 5分,满分7, 15等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      2025-2026学年武汉市华中师范大学第一附属中学高一上期末英语试题(含答案):

      这是一份2025-2026学年武汉市华中师范大学第一附属中学高一上期末英语试题(含答案),共10页。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map