搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      浙江金华市永康市2025学年第一学期八年级期未考试英语试题卷(文字版,含答案)

      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      浙江金华市永康市2025学年第一学期八年级期未考试英语试题卷(文字版,含答案)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/16
      浙江金华市永康市2025学年第一学期八年级期未考试英语试题卷(文字版,含答案)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/16
      浙江金华市永康市2025学年第一学期八年级期未考试英语试题卷(文字版,含答案)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/16
      还剩13页未读, 继续阅读

      浙江金华市永康市2025学年第一学期八年级期未考试英语试题卷(文字版,含答案)

      展开

      这是一份浙江金华市永康市2025学年第一学期八年级期未考试英语试题卷(文字版,含答案),共16页。
      1. 本试题卷包括四部分,76小题,共8页,满分120分,考试时间100分钟。
      2. 答题前,请务必将自己的姓名、准考证号用黑色字迹的签字笔或钢笔分别填写在试题卷和答题卷规定的位置上。
      3. 答题时,请按照答题卷上“注意事项”的要求,在答题卷相应的位置上规范作答,在本试题卷上的作答一律无效。
      第一部分 听力理解(共三节,满分20分)
      第一节(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)
      听下面5段对话,每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。每段对话仅读一遍。
      1. Where has Tm been?
      A. The Great Wall.B. The Palace Museum.C. The Summer Palace.
      2. What are the rbtic dgs ding?
      A. They are reading.B. They are dancing.C. They are running.
      3. Hw des Linda feel abut riding the rller caster?
      A. Excited.B. Afraid.C. Bred.
      4. What des the man think f the phne inventin?
      A. Smart.B. Magic.C. Helpful.
      5. What is the prbable relatinship between the tw speakers?
      A. Father and daughter.B. Teacher and student.C. Waiter and custmer.
      第二节(共5小题,每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
      听下面2段较长对话。每段对话后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。每段对话读两遍。
      听下面一段对话,回答6、7两个小题。
      6. What happened in Xinyi's twn?
      A. A fire brke ut.
      B. A fld came.
      C. An earthquake hit.
      7. What were Xinyi's family ding when the neighbur called?
      A. Cking fd.B. Watching TV.C. Having dinner.
      听下面一段对话,回答第8至第10三个小题。
      8. When are they ging t walk the dg?
      A. This mrning.B. This afternn.C. This evening.
      9. Wh did the big dg hurt?
      A. A little girl.B. An ld wman.C. A yung man.
      10. Where will they take the dg fr a walk?
      A. In the frest.B. In the park.C. By the river.
      第三节 (共5小题,每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
      听下面一段独白,独白后有5个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。独白读两遍。
      11. When did Knight begin wrking?
      A. In 1838.B. In 1850.C. In 1865.
      12. What led t Knight's first inventin?
      A. Feeling bred with her daily wrk.
      B. Seeing a wrker badly hurt at the factry.
      C. Nticing hw slwly the machines wrked.
      13. What was Knight's first inventin?
      A. A machine t prtect wrkers.
      B. A machine t reduce the cst.
      C. A machine t help save time.
      14. Why did Knight want t make flat - bttm paper bags?
      A. T make mre mney.
      B. T put things in mre easily.
      C. T make the paper bags nicer.
      15. What is the speech mainly abut?
      A. A wman inventr.
      B. Knight's early life.
      C. Tw useful inventins
      第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分40分)
      第一节 阅读理解(共15小题,每小题2分,满分30分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      Smke can fill a high - rise building in just minutes. When yu run away, yu need t:
      Cver yur nse and muth with a wet twel.
      Stay lw t the grund and mve quickly.
      Fire breaks ut n the lwer flrs:
      ●Open the dr, and heavy smke cmes in. ⇨⇨ Stay inside.
      ●The crridr (走廊) is clear, but the stairwell (楼梯间) is smky. ⇨⇨ Stay inside.
      ●Bth the crridr and the stairwell are clear. ⇨⇨ Leave and g dwnward.
      Fire breaks ut n the same flr:
      ●Open the dr and find the crridr is clear. ⇨⇨ Leave right away.
      ●The crridr is smky. ⇨⇨ Stay inside, clse the dr, seal gaps (密封间隙)
      and wait fr help.
      Fire breaks ut n an upper flr:
      ●Peple belw face less immediate danger
      ●Leave the building by the stairs.
      ●Never use the elevatrs.
      Tips:
      ●Dn't waste time bringing expensive things.
      ●When waiting fr help, shw brightly clred
      clthes at the windw t draw attentin
      ●When leaving, pay attentin t the ext sign
      16. What shuld we d when a fire breaks ut n an upper flr?
      A. Rush t the elevatrs quickly.B. Stay inside and wait fr help.
      C. Leave the building by the stairs.D. Open windws and shut fr help.
      17. What can we d when waiting fr help in a fire?
      A. Take all ur valuable things.
      B. Run t the upper flrs quickly.
      C. Wave a yellw cat at the windw.
      D. Open the windws t let smke ut.
      18. In which part f the magazine can we read the text?
      A. Fun Club.B. Building Science.C. Mvie Wrld.D. Public Safety.
      B
      Erkin is a 12-year-ld by. He has an artificial right leg. But when he plays basketball, he frgets abut it. "I just want t play like everyne else," he says.
      Erkin was brn in Shufu Cunty, Xinjiang Uygur Autnmus Regin. He came int the wrld withut part f his right leg. His parents were farmers. They didn't knw hw t help him. As a child, Erkin ften felt unhappy. "Walking was hard fr me," he said. He stayed indrs while ther children played utside.
      Everything changed when six-year-ld Erkin watched a vide f NBA star Stephen Curry. "Curry wasn't the tallest r strngest, but he was great. S I thught, 'I can play t!'" Erkin said.
      Fr years, Erkin practised hard n his hmemade curt (球场). He learned t play smart. Sn, he made the schl team. "Basketball wasn't just a sprt. It helped me find myself," he said.
      This summer, Erkin played in a natinal yuth league (青年联赛). Fr the first time, he travelled beynd his hmetwn, and met many famus players. They said he was strng and brave.
      Nw, he dreams bigger: "I'll keep playing. Maybe I can help smene else d the same."
      19. What des the underlined wrd "it" in Paragraph 1 refer t?
      A. The basketball game.B. His artificial leg.C. His dream.D. His schl.
      20. What happened t Erkin when he was six years ld?
      A. He started playing basketball.B. He played in a natinal league.
      C. He travelled beynd his hmetwn.D. He jined the schl basketball team.
      21. Hw did Erkin imprve his basketball skills?
      A. By watching the vide f NBA stars.
      B. By jining the natinal yuth league.
      C. By meeting famus basketball players.
      D. By practicing hard n his hmemade curt.
      22. What is the main purpse f the text?
      A. T shw hw artificial leg technlgy helps Erkin.
      B. T describe Erkin's experience in the basketball team.
      C. T intrduce a disabled by wh never gives up trying.
      D. T explain why Erkin dreams f helping thers in the future.
      C
      When Rachel Cramptn had t take a 23-hur flight frm Lndn t Sydney with her three yung children, she had an idea. She made a pst nline. Cramptn ffered t pay arund $650 fr smene t fly with her and help her with the children.
      She fund Sarah Lenard, an Australian girl living in Lndn. Lenard was missing hme badly but culdn't pay fr the flight back. S she helped the family during the flight. It wrked ut s well fr bth f them that Cramptn decided t turn the idea int a real service.
      She created Juurnee, a website where peple can lk fr smene t help them with air travel. Peple can pst the details f their travel plans, the type f help they need — like carrying bags r helping with kids — and hw much they can pay. Peple lking fr cmpanins (同伴) might be parents f small children like Cramptn. Or they might be peple with disabilities r injuries (损伤). Or they culd just be nervus passengers wh dn't want t g alne. They can chse hw much they want t pay and whether t ask fr help ne - way r n a return flight as well.
      As fr the cmpanins, Cramptn says, "Yu dn't need t be a nanny (保姆) r nurse — just a kind persn willing (愿意) t lend a hand."
      Writing abut that first trip, Lenard said helping take care f three kids might nt have been t relaxing. But she als wrte, “ ▲ !”
      23. Why did Rachel Cramptn pst nline befre she flew t Sydney?
      A. T find a cheaper air ticket.
      B. T lk fr a travel cmpanin fr help.
      C. T sell her extra plane ticket.
      D. T ask fr advice abut traveling with kids.
      24. What d we knw abut Juurnee frm the text?
      A. A medical magazine.B. An airline cmpany.
      C. A wman frm Lndn.D. A website fr travel help.
      25. Wh wuld mst prbably use the Juurnee service?
      A. A businessman travelling abrad alne.
      B. A driver wh needs a rest during a flight.
      C. A wman with a brken arm taking an air trip.
      D. A student flying hme fr vacatin with friends.
      26. Which f the fllwing sentences can be put back int ▲ ?
      A. I wuld d it again in a heartbeat
      B. I really hate taking care f children
      C. I have made many friends n this air travel
      D. I'll get help with my air travel next time
      D
      One year skirts are lng, and the next they're shrt. Jeans are narrw ne year, and baggy the next. The nly certain thing abut fashin is that it is always changing! It's hard t keep up if yu always want t wear the latest fashins. Wh decides what is fashinable?
      One big influence (影响) n fashin is advertising. The fashin industry spends a great deal f mney advertising their prducts: nline, in magazines, n screens and in utdr advertisements. We ften see images (形象) f "beautiful peple" living exciting lives, dressed in expensive clthes. They are all arund us, s they influence ur thughts abut hw we lk. Hwever, if yu see the truth behind advertising, yu will be careful when yu spend mney n fashin.
      Ppular culture als influences fashin. Famus peple are ften fashin pineers. Film stars, sprts stars, r even scial media "influencers" are paid t wear fashinable clthes and jewellery (珠宝), s they are always lking fr new ways t attract (吸引) attentin. Therefre, their fans fllw their style.
      These fans are s blind that they dn't realise hw much this behaviur csts them in time and mney. If we want t lk gd, d we really need t cpy a beautiful mdel in a magazine r a scial media influencer? Dn't frget that there's a better way t think abut hw yu dress. Having yur wn style can mean wearing clthes that are lder, but wearing them with cnfidence. As lng as yu feel cmfrtable and relaxed in them, yu are creating yur wn persnal style.
      27. Which f the fllwing can influence fashin accrding t the text?
      ①Advertising ② Seasns ③ Persnal hbbies ④ Ppular culture
      A. ①②B. ②③C. ①④D. ②④
      28. What des the underlined wrd "blind" in Paragraph 4 prbably mean?
      A. unable t seeB. nt thinking carefullyC. excited and happyD. full f lve
      29. What des the writer suggest peple d abut dressing?
      A. Always fllw the latest clthes.B. Buy the mst expensive clthes.
      C. Cpy the style f beautiful mdels.D. Create their wn style with cnfidence.
      30. What can be the best title f the text?
      A. The Truth behind Fashin ChangesB. The Cst f Fllwing Fashin
      C. The Pwer f Yur Persnal StyleD. The Influence f Famus Peple
      第二节 任务型阅读(共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分)
      阅读下面对话,从方框中所给的A - E五个选项中选出正确选项(其中一项是多余选项),将其序号填入第31~34小题,并回答第35小题。
      N matter whether yu like it r nt, scial media is becming a big part f many teenagers' lives. 31. Accrding t a survey by the Central Cmmittee f the Cmmunist Yuth League, ver 90% f all Chinese minrs (未成年人) use the internet and 50% f these yung peple have made new friends nline.
      Scial media allws peple t cnnect with friends, share experiences, and see what's new. 32. It is imprtant t stay safe while having fun nline. Here are sme simple tips.
      Use strng passwrds fr yur accunts and avid easy - t - guess infrmatin like yur birthday r pet's name.
      33. Nt every persn nline is friendly r telling the truth abut themselves. Dn't share persnal details, like yur address, schl name, r phne number.
      If yu want t pst anything nline, think it ver. 34. Dn't talk abut things yu may regret.
      Keep yur scial media prfiles private s nly real friends can see yur psts and infrmatin.
      Remember, by fllwing these tips, yu can stay safe n scial media and the internet. Yur parents and teachers want the best fr yu. Be aware f the risks and prtect yurself.
      35. What ther ways can yu think f t stay safe nline? (20词以内)
      ________________________________________
      第三部分 语言运用(共三节,满分 40 分)
      第一节 完形填空 (共 15 小题,每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
      It was summer time. The ant and the grasshpper (蚱蜢) were in the farmer’s field. The ant was busy 36 crn. The grasshpper was relaxing in the sun.
      “Hey, Ant, cme sit with 37 ,” said the grasshpper.
      “N, thanks,” said the ant. “I have t take this 38 hme. I’m preparing fr the winter.”
      A few 39 later, summer was almst at an end. The ant cntinued t take crn hme every day, 40 the grasshpper just played his vilin and danced arund.
      “Cme n, Ant!” said the grasshpper. “Dance with me!”
      “N,” replied the ant. “I’m ging t get mre crn. Why dn’t yu jin me? Yu shuld 41 fr the winter.”
      “But the winter is s far away! Yur wrk lks s 42 ! Cme with me! Let’s have a picnic!”
      “N, thanks, Grasshpper. I’m ging t 43 with my bring wrk.”
      The grasshpper was silent fr a while, but then he 44 danced away. The ant lked tired, but she felt happy when she saw all the fd in her kitchen.
      The autumn 45 and the weather became cl and windy. The grasshpper ran arund the farm singing sngs. The pr ant had t fight her way thrugh the 46 . She wanted t cllect lts f wd.
      “Ant, it’s t windy t wrk!” said the grasshpper. “Cme and sing with me!”
      “N, thanks, Grasshpper. There’s just a little bit mre wrk fr me t d. I want t be 47 in the winter.”
      And then the cld winter came. The ant sat at hme by her fire, enjying sme lvely crn sup. Then she heard a knck at the dr.
      “Oh, dear Ant,” said the grasshpper, “yu must 48 me! I have n fd! And n fire t keep me warm!”
      “Srry, Grasshpper, yu must learn t 49 yurself. Keep dancing and singing thrugh the winter, and wrk hard when 50 cmes! ” And with that, she sftly clsed the dr.
      36.A. plantingB. wateringC. cllectingD. cking
      37.A. itB. meC. herD. him
      38.A. flwerB. wdC. crnD. fruit
      39.A. hursB. weeksC. minutesD. years
      40.A. rB. sC. andD. but
      41.A. planB. callC. waitD. lk
      42.A. relaxingB. interestingC. wrryingD. bring
      43.A. agreeB. playC. cntinueD. end
      44.A. happilyB. sadlyC. angrilyD. carefully
      45.A. returnedB. arrivedC. changedD. passed
      46.A. windB. snwC. fgD. rain
      47.A. fullB. warmC. strngD. healthy
      48.A. helpB. knwC. tellD. understand
      49.A. listen tB. ask frC. talk tD. lk after
      50.A. springB. summerC. autumnD. winter
      第二节 词汇运用 (共 15 小题,每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
      A. 将方框中所给词语的适当形式填入短文中。每词仅用一次。
      Self - lve is really imprtant. Suppse yu are feeling dwn 51 a bad grade. Yu might start t dubt yur abilities, but yu shuld remember t lve yurself.
      Yur mind might seem crwded with t many negative(消极的) 52 , s it's imprtant t clear them ut. There is a big 53 between being hard n yurself and encuraging yurself wisely.
      Start by lking fr things that make yu 54 gd abut yurself. And remember, yu dn't have t cver up the mistakes yu made. 55 , yu can just accept them. That's the real pwer f self - lve: it helps yu get back up.
      B. 根据短文内容及所给中文提示,在空白处写出单词的正确、完全形式。每空限填一词。
      Nearly half f the wrld's ppulatin lives in cities 56 (现今). By 2050, that number will be even higher. Cities will be mre crwded, and getting arund will be a big challenge. Scientists are wrking hard t find new ways t travel, and they have already made exciting 57 (进展).
      Nw let's take a lk.
      It might nt seem 58 (奇怪的) t imagine flying cars in the future. Many cmpanies are develping them. With these, 59 (任何人) will be able t travel anywhere quickly, withut being stuck in traffic n the grund.
      In the 20th 60 (世纪), NASA first develped supersnic (超音速) airplanes. They were very very fast, but they were als very nisy and expensive. 61 (尽管) these prblems, the idea didn't disappear. Nw, a cmpany called Bm is 62 (制造) quieter airplanes. They will fly much higher and faster. A trip frm Beijing t Seattle that usually takes ver 11 hurs will 63 (仅仅,才) take abut 5 hurs.
      Anther idea is t build highways under the sea. This culd make travel between the UK and Nrthern Eurpe much mre 64 (方便的).
      As cities grw, ld ways f thinking can divide us. But new ways t travel can d the ppsite—they can spread chances and cnnect peple acrss 65 (百) f miles. The gal is clear: t make ur crwded wrld feel smaller, faster, and clser fr everyne.
      第三节 语法填空 (共 10 小题,每小题 1 分,满分 10 分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个适当的词,或填入括号中所给单词的正确形式。
      Blake lves listening t music. He used t wear his headphnes (耳机) while riding his bike t schl. His mther ften warned him 66 that, r he wuld be in truble, but Blake never tk it seriusly.
      One day, while Blake 67 (ride) his bike t schl with a pair f headphnes n his head as usual, a truck came twards him. After seeing Blake, the driver hnked (鸣笛) t get 68 (he) ut f the way. 69 , Blake was enjying the music and didn't pay attentin t the things arund him. As 70 result, the truck hit Blake befre the driver was able t stp it.
      The driver was very wrried. He 71 (quick) gt ut f the truck t check Blake. One f the wheels f the truck ran ver bth f Blake's 72 (ft), but luckily he was nt badly hurt. After Blake realised what had happened, he regretted nt listening t his mther 73 (early).
      Since then, Blake 74 (be) much mre careful than befre, and he has never used headphnes while riding a bike.
      75 yu are n the rad, dn't d anything that stps yu frm paying attentin. Safety always cmes first.
      第四部分 书面表达(共1小题,满分15+5分,其中5分为书写分)
      76. 假如你是李华,你校英语报正在开展主题为 “AI in ur lives” 的征文比赛,请你根据以下图片内容,写一篇英语短文参赛。
      注意:(1) 短文必须包含图示相关要点,可适当发挥;
      (2) 文中不得出现真实姓名和校名等相关信息;
      (3) 词数80左右;开头已给出,不计入总词数。
      As we all knw, AI has becme mre and mre ppular and has changed ur lives greatly.
      试卷答案
      第一部分 听力理解
      第一节(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)
      1. 题干:Where has Tm been? 选项:
      A. The Great Wall.
      B. The Palace Museum.
      C. The Summer Palace. 答案:C (1分)
      2. 题干:What are the rbtic dgs ding? 选项:
      A. They are reading.
      B. They are dancing.
      C. They are running. 答案:B (1分)
      3. 题干:Hw des Linda feel abut riding the rller caster? 选项:
      A. Excited.
      B. Afraid.
      C. Bred. 答案:B (1分)
      4. 题干:What des the man think f the phne inventin? 选项:
      A. Smart.
      B. Magic.
      C. Helpful. 答案:C (1分)
      5. 题干:What is the prbable relatinship between the tw speakers? 选项:
      A. Father and daughter.
      B. Teacher and student.
      C. Waiter and custmer. 答案:A (1分)
      第二节(共5小题,每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
      6. 题干:What happened in Xinyi's twn? 选项:
      A. A fire brke ut.
      B. A fld came.
      C. An earthquake hit. 答案:C (1.5分)
      7. 题干:What were Xinyi's family ding when the neighbur called? 选项:
      A. Cking fd.
      B. Watching TV.
      C. Having dinner. 答案:B (1.5分)
      8. 题干:When are they ging t walk the dg? 选项:
      A. This mrning.
      B. This afternn.
      C. This evening. 答案:C (1.5分)
      9. 题干:Wh did the big dg hurt? 选项:
      A. A little girl.
      B. An ld wman.
      C. A yung man. 答案:A (1.5分)
      10. 题干:Where will they take the dg fr a walk? 选项:
      A. In the frest.
      B. In the park.
      C. By the river. 答案:C (1.5分)
      第三节(共5小题,每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
      11. 题干:When did Knight begin wrking? 选项:
      A. In 1838.
      B. In 1850.
      C. In 1865. 答案:A (1.5分)
      12. 题干:What led t Knight's first inventin? 选项:
      A. Feeling bred with her daily wrk.
      B. Seeing a wrker badly hurt at the factry.
      C. Nticing hw slwly the machines wrked. 答案:B (1.5分)
      13. 题干:What was Knight's first inventin? 选项:
      A. A machine t prtect wrkers.
      B. A machine t reduce the cst.
      C. A machine t help save time. 答案:A (1.5分)
      14. 题干:Why did Knight want t make flat bttm paper bags? 选项:
      A. T make mre mney.
      B. T put things in mre easily.
      C. T make the paper bags nicer. 答案:B (1.5分)
      15. 题干:What is the speech mainly abut? 选项:
      A. A wman inventr.
      B. Knight's early life.
      C. Tw useful inventins. 答案:C (1.5分)
      第二部分 阅读理解
      第一节(共15小题,每小题2分,满分30分)
      A篇
      16. 题干:What shuld we d when a fire breaks ut n an upper flr? 选项:
      A. Rush t the elevatrs quickly.
      B. Stay inside and wait fr help.
      C. Leave the building by the stairs.
      D. Open windws and shut fr help. 答案:C(2分)
      17. 题干:What can we d when waiting fr help in a fire? 选项:
      A. Take all ur valuable things.
      B. Run t the upper flrs quickly.
      C. Wave a yellw cat at the windw.
      D. Open the windws t let smke ut. 答案:C(2分)
      18. 题干:In which part f the magazine can we read the text? 选项:
      A. Fun Club.B. Building Science.
      C. Mvie Wrld.D. Public Safety. 答案:D(2分)
      B篇
      19. 题干:What des the underlined wrd “it” in Paragraph 1 refer t? 选项:
      A. The basketball game.B. His artificial leg.
      C. His dream.D. His schl. 答案:B(2分)
      20. 题干:What happened t Erkin when he was six years ld? 选项:
      A. He started playing basketball.
      B. He played in a natinal league.
      C. He travelled beynd his hmetwn.
      D. He jined the schl basketball team. 答案:A(2分)
      21. 题干:Hw did Erkin imprve his basketball skill? 选项:
      A. By watching the vide f NBA stars.
      B. By jining the natinal yuth league.
      C. By meeting famus basketball players.
      D. By practicing hard n his hmemade curt. 答案:D(2分)
      22. 题干:What is the main purpse f the text? 选项:
      A. T shw hw artificial leg technlgy helps Erkin.
      B. T describe Erkin's experience in the basketball team.
      C. T intrduce a disabled by wh never gives up trying.
      D. T explain why Erkin dreams f helping thers in the future. 答案:C(2分)
      C篇
      23. 题干:Why did Rachel Cramptn pst nline befre she flew t Sydney? 选项:
      A. T find a cheaper air ticket.
      B. T lk fr a travel cmpanin fr help.
      C. T sell her extra plane ticket.
      D. T ask fr advice abut traveling with kids. 答案:B(2分)
      24. 题干:What d we knw abut Juurnee frm the text? 选项:
      A. A medical magazine.
      B. An airline cmpany.
      C. A wman frm Lndn.
      D. A website fr travel help. 答案:D(2分)
      25. 题干:Wh wuld mst prbably use the Juurnee service? 选项:
      A. A businessman travelling abrad alne.
      B. A driver wh needs a rest during a flight.
      C. A wman with a brken arm taking an air trip.
      D. A student flying hme fr vacatin with friends. 答案:C(2分)
      26. 题干:Which f the fllwing sentences can be put back int ▲? 选项:
      A. I wuld d it again in a heartbeat.
      B. I really hate taking care f children.
      C. I have made many friends n this air travel.
      D. I'll get help with my air travel next time. 答案:A(2分)
      D篇
      27. 题干:Which f the fllwing can influence fashin accrding t the text? 选项:①Advertising ②Seasns ③Persnal hbbies ④Ppular culture 答案:C(2分)
      28. 题干:What des the underlined wrd “blind” in Paragraph 4 prbably mean? 选项:
      A. unable t see.
      B. nt thinking carefully.
      C. excited and happy.
      D. full f lve. 答案:B(2分)
      29. 题干:What des the writer suggest peple d abut dressing? 选项:
      A. Always fllw the latest clthes.
      B. Buy the mst expensive clthes.
      C. Cpy the style f beautiful mdels.
      D. Create their wn style with cnfidence. 答案:D(2分)
      30. 题干:What can be the best title f the text? 选项:
      A. The Truth behind Fashin Changes.
      B. The Cst f Fllwing Fashin.
      C. The Pwer f Yur Persnal Style.
      D. The Influence f Famus Peple. 答案:A(2分)
      第二节(共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分)
      31. 题干:阅读下面对话,从方框中所给的A~E五个选项中选出正确选项(其中一项是多余选项)。答案:D(2分)
      32. 题干:阅读下面对话,从方框中所给的A~E五个选项中选出正确选项(其中一项是多余选项)。答案:B(2分)
      33. 题干:阅读下面对话,从方框中所给的A~E五个选项中选出正确选项(其中一项是多余选项)。答案:A(2分)
      34. 题干:阅读下面对话,从方框中所给的A~E五个选项中选出正确选项(其中一项是多余选项)。答案:E(2分)
      35. 题干:What ther ways can yu think f t stay safe nline? (20词以内) 答案:Dn't click n strange links.(2分)
      第三部分 语言运用
      第一节(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分)
      36. 题干:It was summer time. The ant and the grasshpper (蚱蜢) were in the farmer's field. The ant was busy 36 crn. 答案:C(1分)
      37. 题干:“Hey, Ant, cme sit with 37,” said the grasshpper. 答案:B(1分)
      38. 题干:“N, thanks,” said the ant. “I have t take this 38 hme. I'm preparing fr the winter.” 答案:C(1分)
      39. 题干:A few 39 later, summer was almst at an end. 答案:B(1分)
      40. 题干:The ant cntinued t take crn hme every day, 40 the grasshpper just played his vilin and danced arund. 答案:D(1分)
      41. 题干:Why dn't yu jin me? Yu shuld 41 fr the winter. 答案:A(1分)
      42. 题干:“But the winter is s far away! Yur wrk lks s 42! ” 答案:D(1分)
      43. 题干:“N, thanks, Grasshpper. I'm ging t 43 with my bring wrk.” 答案:C(1分)
      44. 题干:The grasshpper was silent fr a while, but then he 44 danced away. 答案:A(1分)
      45. 题干:The autumn 45 and the weather became cl and windy. 答案:B(1分)
      46. 题干:The pr ant had t fight her way thrugh the 46. 答案:A(1分)
      47. 题干:I want t be 47 in the winter.” 答案:B(1分)
      48. 题干:“Oh, dear Ant,” said the grasshpper, “yu must 48 me! 答案:A(1分)
      49. 题干:“Srry, Grasshpper, yu must learn t 49 yurself. 答案:D(1分)
      50. 题干:Keep dancing and singing thrugh the winter, and wrk hard when 50 cmes! ” 答案:B(1分)
      第二节(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分)
      A部分
      51. 题干:Suppse yu are feeling dwn 51 a bad grade. 答案:because f(1分)
      52. 题干:Yur mind might seem crwded with t many negative(消极的) 52 . 答案:thughts(1分)
      53. 题干:There is a big 53 between being hard n yurself and encuraging yurself wisely. 答案:difference(1分)
      54. 题干:Start by lking fr things that make yu 54 gd abut yurself. 答案:feel(1分)
      55. 题干: 55 , yu can just accept them. 答案:Instead(1分)
      B部分
      56. 题干:Nearly half f the wrld's ppulatin lives in cities 56 (现今). 答案:nwadays(1分)
      57. 题干:Scientists are wrking hard t find new ways t travel, and they have already made exciting 57 (进展). 答案:prgress(1分)
      58. 题干:It might nt seem 58 (奇怪的) t imagine flying cars in the future. 答案:strange(1分)
      59. 题干:With these, 59 (任何人) will be able t travel anywhere quickly. 答案:anyne(1分)
      60. 题干:In the 20th 60 (世纪), NASA first develped supersnic (超音速) airplanes. 答案:century(1分)
      61. 题干: 61 (尽管) these prblems, the idea didn't disappear. 答案:Despite(1分)
      62. 题干:Nw, a cmpany called Bm is 62 (制造) quieter airplanes. 答案:making(1分)
      63. 题干:A trip frm Beijing t Seattle that usually takes ver 11 hurs will 63 (仅, 才) take abut 5 hurs. 答案:nly(1分)
      64. 题干:This culd make travel between the UK and Nrthern Eurpe much mre 64 (方便的). 答案:cnvenient(1分)
      65. 题干:But new ways t travel can d the ppsite—they can spread chances and cnnect peple acrss 65 (百) f miles. 答案:hundreds(1分)
      第三节(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分)
      66. 题干:His mther ften warned him 66 that, r he wuld be in truble. 答案:abut(1分)
      67. 题干:One day, while Blake 67 (ride) his bike t schl with a pair f headphnes n his head as usual. 答案:was riding(1分)
      68. 题干:After seeing Blake, the driver hnked (鸣笛) t get 68 (he) ut f the way. 答案:him(1分)
      69. 题干: 69 , Blake was enjying the music and didn't pay attentin t the things arund him. 答案:Hwever(1分)
      70. 题干:As 70 result, the truck hit Blake befre the driver was able t stp it. 答案:a(1分)
      71. 题干:He 71 (quick) gt ut f the truck t check Blake. 答案:quickly(1分)
      72. 题干:One f the wheels f the truck ran ver bth f Blake's 72 (ft). 答案:feet(1分)
      73. 题干:After Blake realised what had happened, he regretted nt listening t his mther 73 (early). 答案:earlier(1分)
      74. 题干:Since then, Blake 74 (be) much mre careful than befre. 答案:has been(1分)
      75. 题干: 75 yu are n the rad, dn't d anything that stps yu frm paying attentin. 答案:When(1分)
      第四部分 书面表达(共1小题,满分15 + 5分,其中5分为书写分)
      76. 题干:假如你是李华,你校英语报正在开展主题为 “AI in ur lives” 的征文比赛,请你根据以下图片内容,写一篇英语短文参赛。
      答案:As we all knw, AI has becme mre and mre ppular and has changed ur lives greatly. AI can search fr infrmatin quickly. It can als help dctrs diagnse diseases accurately. Hwever, I wrry that wrkers may lse jbs because f AI. In my pinin, AI is a duble edged swrd. We shuld make gd use f it and minimize its negative impacts.(15分,书写分根据实际书写情况给分)

      相关试卷

      浙江金华市永康市2025学年第一学期八年级期未考试英语试题卷(文字版,含答案):

      这是一份浙江金华市永康市2025学年第一学期八年级期未考试英语试题卷(文字版,含答案),共16页。

      浙江金华市永康市2025学年第一学期八年级期未考试英语试题卷(期末):

      这是一份浙江金华市永康市2025学年第一学期八年级期未考试英语试题卷(期末),共8页。

      浙江金华市永康市2025学年第一学期八年级上期未考试英语试题卷(无答案):

      这是一份浙江金华市永康市2025学年第一学期八年级上期未考试英语试题卷(无答案),共8页。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map