搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      河南省驻马店市2025-2026学年第一学期期末质量检测高一英语试题(试卷+解析)

      • 69.36 KB
      • 2026-02-09 12:39:41
      • 18
      • 0
      • 首发最新试卷真题
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      河南省驻马店市2025-2026学年第一学期期末质量检测高一英语试题(试卷+解析)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/33
      河南省驻马店市2025-2026学年第一学期期末质量检测高一英语试题(试卷+解析)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/33
      河南省驻马店市2025-2026学年第一学期期末质量检测高一英语试题(试卷+解析)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/33
      还剩30页未读, 继续阅读

      河南省驻马店市2025-2026学年第一学期期末质量检测高一英语试题(试卷+解析)

      展开

      这是一份河南省驻马店市2025-2026学年第一学期期末质量检测高一英语试题(试卷+解析),共33页。试卷主要包含了15等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      注意事项:
      1.答题前,请务必将自己的姓名、准考证号用黑色字迹的签字笔或钢笔分别填写在试题卷和答题纸规定的位置上。
      2.答题时,请按照答题纸上“注意事项”的要求,在答题纸相应的位置上规范作答,在本试题卷上的作答一律无效。
      第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
      做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。
      第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
      听下面5段对话,每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题,每段对话读两遍。
      例:Hw much is the shirt?
      A. £ 19.15. B. £ 9.18. C. £ 9.15.
      答案是C。
      1. When will they meet?
      A. At 6:00 pm. B. At 6:30pm. C. At 8:00 pm.
      2. What impressed the wman?
      A. The VR histry lessn. B. The rbt cmpetitin. C. The ftball match.
      3. What d suthern Chinese d when Minr Snw arrives?
      A. Make rice fd. B. Stre cabbages. C. Eat dumplings.
      4. Hw des the wman prbably feel?
      A. Excited. B. Amazed. C. Angry.
      5. What made building the bridge hardest?
      A. The lng distance. B. Few skilled wrkers. C. Terrible natural cnditins.
      第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
      听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。
      6. What are the speakers mainly talking abut?
      A. Hliday activities. B. Traditinal skills. C. Free tickets.
      7. What event is mentined in Qingda?
      A. Dance shws. B. Free wrkshps. C. Natinal Day cncert.
      听第7段材料,回答第8至10题。
      8. Why did the man visit Miami?
      A. T visit his relatives. B. T find an ffice. C. T rent a rm.
      9. What activities des the vlunteer center prvide?
      A. Visiting cllege students.
      B. Helping the lcal hmeless.
      C. Planting trees in pr areas.
      10. What des the man think f the rganizatin?
      A. Challenging. B. Meaningful. C. Limiting.
      听第8段材料,回答第11至13题。
      11. Why des Jasn’s grandma n lnger teach him French?
      A She ges abrad. B. She is sick. C. She is busy.
      12. Hw des Jasn learn French nw?
      A. At a language schl. B. By himself. C. Thrugh a prgram.
      13. What is the relatinship between Jasn and the man?
      A. Teacher and student. B. Parent and kid. C. Husband and wife.
      听第9段材料,回答第14至17题。
      14. Hw did the man feel abut the painting shw?
      A. Disappinted. B. Satisfied. C. Excited.
      15. Where did the man g after leaving the shw?
      A. The park. B. The library. C. A bkstre.
      16. What kind f paintings des the man like best?
      A. Landscape paintings. B. Waterclr paintings. C. Histry paintings.
      17. What makes the man regretful?
      A. Leaving a bk in Rm 3.
      B. Missing sme gd paintings.
      C. Frgetting t attend the shw.
      听第10段材料,回答第18至20题。
      18. Why did the man take part in the prject at first?
      A. He fund it interesting.
      B. He was invited by his neighbr.
      C. His cusin frced him t d it.
      19. Where des the man cme frm?
      A. China. B. Thailand. C. America.
      20. What is the prper time t cntact this man?
      A. Nv. 25th. B. Dec. 24th. C. Dec. 29th.
      第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      Creative digital technlgy has made it easier fr everyne t play a part in wildlife prtectin. Yu dn’t need t g t faraway frests r busy zs. With a wristband (手环) and a mbile phne yu can cnnect with wild animals. Develped by the vlunteer rganizatin Easin, this wristband gives yu a valuable chance t wear yur lve f natural wrld.
      Tracking Wildlife
      This wristband lets users “match” with animals like finless prpises (江豚). They can check updates n the animals’ daily lives every tw t five days. They can get infrmatin n finless prpises’ activities in the Pyang Lake area, such as making new friends r spending time with their family.
      Digital adptin
      Hngshan Z has a yearly prgram n its mini-prgram. Anyne can adpt (收养) animals like kalas and tigers nline. Adpters can get regular mnthly pht albums live vides f the animals and ntes frm keepers, and attend nline meetings t learn abut animal prtectin.
      Building Cnnectins
      Digital platfrms transfrm individual participatin int cllective cnservatin pwer. By cmbining citizen science with grwing eclgical databases, everyday actins like pht-sharing cntribute t AI-assisted research. These cnnectins change persnal engagement and public respnsibility int brader, actinable prtectin netwrks.
      Besides, several ffline activities are planned fr wildlife lvers, including a Wildlife Observatin Tur and a free Ec-Experience Day. If yu want t knw mre infrmatin abut these activities, please CLICK HERE.
      1. What can users d with the wristband?
      A. Check updates n matched animals.
      B. Play with finless prpises in the river.
      C. Make friends with ther wristband users.
      D. Attend ffline meetings n prtecting animals.
      2 Hw ften can adpters get updated infrmatin?
      A. Every year.B. Every mnth.
      C. Every five days.D. Every tw days.
      3. Where is this passage mst likely frm?
      A A wildlife website.B. A strybk.
      C. A sprts magazine.D. A traveling guide.
      B
      “My name is… Pppeeeettterr.” The wrds stuck (卡住) in my thrat. “Are yu sure?” sme bys laughed. Feeling awkward, I std there with my face burning ht. As a child, I wuld imagine I just made myself lk stupid. Nw, I see it differently. My stutter (口吃) is an invitatin t let g f perfectin.
      My name is Peter, a scientist wh has lived with stutter since childhd. Speaking is the biggest challenge fr me, s I always want t find ut the reasn and struggle with it. Hwever, even tday experts dn’t fully understand why peple stutter.
      I still remember all my effrts t struggle with stutter clearly. When I discvered my lve fr science, I realized that clear cmmunicatin was imprtant in this field. S I wrked hard n speech skills and finally felt mre cnfident in my cmmunicatin ability.
      Hwever, after becming a prfessr and a father f fur children, I fund myself ccupied with a range f things. Between teaching, researching and family respnsibilities, I had little energy left t fcus n my speech. Slwly, my stutter returned. One day, I culdn’t say “equilibrium” during a class I was teaching. Anther time, I culdn’t prnunce my wn daughter’s name when intrducing her t my friends. These mments left me feeling uncmfrtable and questining whether thers culd still respect me as a scientist.
      After much reflectin (反思), instead f dubting myself, I realize that there is always smething beynd my cntrl. I’ve learned t accept stutter calmly. S nw when my vice fails, I try t relax and say each wrd slwly and carefully. I’m glad my stutter is nt a bad thing fr me. It’s teaching me t be patient and keep trying t fight against prblems in life.
      4. What d we knw abut stuttering?
      A. It can be easily avided.
      B. It nly happens t children.
      C. Its cause is still unclear.
      D. It is mre cmmn fr men.
      5. Why did the authr’s stutter return later?
      A. He didn’t want t be a scientist any mre.
      B. He thught he was already a gd speaker.
      C. He lst his lve fr teaching and researching.
      D. He was t busy t fcus n his speech practice.
      6. What did the authr realize after much reflectin?
      A. Stutter is acceptable.B. Stutter is stressful.
      C. Stutter is cntrllable.D. Stutter is terrible.
      7. What can we learn frm the authr’s experience?
      A. Time is mney.B. Nbdy is perfect.
      C. Hard wrk pays ff.D. Knwledge is pwer.
      C
      If yu’re fans f Disney mvies and tired f waiting fr the fllw-up t Frzen r Star Wars, there might sn be a new way t enjy these stry wrlds. Disney is explring this pssibility, allwing fans t be nt just viewers, but als creatrs. Bb Iger, Disney’s CEO, recently has pinted ut that while it’s still in the early perid, the future is nt t far.
      Iger says that the cmpany aims t make Disney mre interactive (互动的). This means that fans wn’t always have t wait fr new fficial mvies — they can make their wn creatins based n Disney’s stries thrugh user-friendly AI tls instead.
      Disney isn’t alne in this new change. Many ther big cmpanies are als trying t rethink the cnnectins with audiences. Netflix, fr example, plans t intrduce AI tls t vte (投票) n a talent shw next year. Viewers will be able t affect the shw’s results directly thrugh their mbile phnes, making the viewing experience mre interactive and dynamic. At the same time, althugh there are a few disputes and cncerns, sme cmpanies are increasingly pen t allwing AI cmpanies t use their cntent (内容). One f the examples is the partnership between Universal Music Grup and the AI music creatin platfrm Udi.
      Yung audiences, especially teenagers, are driving this change. Recent studies shw that many yung peple prefer scial media cntent t traditinal TV shws and mvies because they hpe fr taking part in mre activities and creating smething new, rather than nly watching finished prducts.
      “It shws that the AI cmpanies can wrk with the creative cmmunity t cme up with mdels that wrk fr bth f them,” Cpyright Alliance CEO Keith Kupferschmid tld NPR, “And I think we’re ging t start seeing mre and mre deals cme thrugh because they realize they can d this and d it the right way.”
      8. What is Disney’s purpse in using AI?
      A. T develp new AI tls.
      B. T carry ut an experiment.
      C. T take in mre vlunteers.
      D. T make Disney interactive.
      9. Hw will Netflix use AI tls?
      A. By making creative mvies.
      B. By ffering free music creatin.
      C. By allwing viewers t vte nline.
      D. By creating new famus characters.
      10. What des the underlined wrd “disputes” in paragraph 3 mean?
      A. Results.B. Tls.
      C. Disagreements.D. Plans.
      11. What d yung peple prefer accrding t-recent studies?
      A. Enjying TV shws.
      B. Creating smething new.
      C. Seeing traditinal films.
      D. Watching finished prducts.
      D
      Picture this: Lk utside n a windy day. Yu might see dust in the air, making the sky lk a little yellw r gray. Mst peple think f dust as pllutin — it dirties ur air and makes it hard t breathe. But is it pssible that what we see as a prblem is actually ding smething very gd fr ur planet?
      A recent study, carried ut by a team frm the Institute f Tibetan Plateau Research under the Chinese Academy f Sciences (CAS), and British and Swedish partners, has fund that dust plays an imprtant rle in helping cntrl the earth’s climate. The finding was published nline in a scientific magazine.
      The researchers studied 22 dust recrds arund the wrld. “Mst recrds are frm key areas like the Nrth Atlantic, Nrth Pacific, Philippine Sea, and Suthern Ocean,” said Fang Xiamin, an expert f the CAS. They have discvered that every year, mre than 4 billin tns f dust rise frm dry lands arund the wrld. The study has als discvered that dust falling int ceans has increased greatly ver millins f years.
      Hw des dust help cntrl the earth’s climate? As a bridge between land, air and sea, dust travels thrugh the air and carries imprtant nutrients (营养物质) int the ceans. The scientists explained that these nutrients help phytplanktn (浮游植物) grw better. These small cean plants take in carbn dixide (二氧化碳) frm the air. When they die, they fall t the deep cean, taking carbn with them. This prcess helps reduce carbn dixide frm the air.
      This study is the first t systematically shw the full prcess f dust mving and its impact. The researchers hpe future studies will fcus n understanding dust frm different areas and hw much dust helps ceans take in carbn. This knwledge will help us better understand climate change and find ways t make the earth a better place t live in.
      12. Hw des the authr begin the text?
      A. By raising a questin.
      B. By using experts’ wrds.
      C. By mentining a saying.
      D. By describing research.
      13. What is paragraph 4 mainly abut?
      A. The harmful effects f dust n cean life.
      B. The rle f cean plants in climate change.
      C. The amunt f dust travelling thrugh air.
      D. The prcess f dust reducing carbn dixide.
      14. What will future studies fcus n?
      A. The ways t prevent dust.
      B. Dust frm varius places.
      C. The knwledge f ceans.
      D. Climate change f the wrld.
      15. Which f the fllwing can be the best title fr the text?
      A. Dust: N Impact n Ocean Life
      B. Dust: A Majr Cause f Air Pllutin
      C. Dust: A Psitive Effect n Climate
      D. Dust: The Main Fd fr Ocean Plants
      第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      Hw t Imprve in Sprts
      If sprts are smething that interests yu, yu prbably want t get better at them. As is knwn t us all, succeeding in a sprt really takes skills.____16____Hwever, there are ther things yu need t think abut. Here are sme helpful and practical tips n yur jurney t becming a better player.
      ____17____Being part f a team prvides regular practice and learning pprtunities. Mst schls and cmmunity centers ffer varius sprts teams that welcme players f different skill levels. Even if yu are new t the sprt, jining a lcal team can help yu imprve yur abilities a lt. If yu’re nt in schl, yu can als find r start a sprts club nline.
      Find a great cach wh can guide yu psitively. Mst caches are usually vlunteers with a rich wrking knwledge f the sprt and lve fr the game.____18____He will explain things patiently and care abut yur prgress, which is very helpful t build up cnfidence fr beginners. Yu can hire a sprts cach with full training and educatin, althugh it may cst yu sme mney.
      Fcus n basic skills befre mving t better abilities. Many yung players want t learn difficult skills t quickly, but this isn’t the best way t imprve.____19____If yu’re new t a sprt, take as much time as yu need t get the basic mvements dwn prperly. It will imprve yur skills in the lng run.
      Learn t accept criticism (批评) frm caches and teammates. Dn’t feel hurt if it’s meant t help yu imprve. Use their helpful suggestins t get better. At the same time, dn’t take any negative cmments that might make yu lse cnfidence seriusly.
      Mst imprtantly, remember t enjy the game and build friendships with ther players. Friends n the team can make practice mre enjyable.____20____
      A. Skills alne may take yu far.
      B. A healthy diet als helps a lt.
      C. Practicing with family members is mre effective.
      D. Instead, be patient t perfect basic mvements first.
      E. Jin a sprts team in yur schl r lcal cmmunity.
      F. Besides, a great cach can be utging and encuraging.
      G. They can als prvide yu with supprt and push yu t g n.
      第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      Tmrrw wuld be my daughter Rse’s tenth birthday. Everything went well until my wife shuted, “Why dn’t yu eat it?” Rse lked____21____, tears in eyes. Befre her sat a small plate f brccli (花椰菜) a fd she ____22____
      “Baby, it’s gd fr yu.” I ____23____her sftly. She thught fr a while, whispering “I eat it, but can yu make a____24____t give me whatever I ask fr my birthday?” My wife and I____25____at nce. After finishing it all with effrt, she lked at me with____26____“I want t shave (剃) my head tday!”
      My wife cried with____27____, “Impssible!” I tried t____28____Rse, but frm her sincere expressin, I knew I must keep my wrd.
      S Rse gt her____29____. On Mnday, I drpped her ff at schl. She waved____30____at me with a big smile. Just then, a by, als hairless, rushed t Rse excitedly and they entered the schl, hand in hand.
      “Sir,” a lady came up t me with____31____eyes, “That by is my sn Harish. He is suffering frm…leukemia (白血病). He____32____t g t schl fearing being laughed at but Rse prmised she wuld____33____his prblem. But I never ____34____she wuld d s much fr my sn!”
      Tears filled my eyes as I finally understd my daughter’s act f____35____.
      21. A. calmB. interestedC. distantD. frightened
      22. A. dislikedB. neededC. preferredD. chse
      23. A. caughtB. hitC. huggedD. greeted
      24. A. prmiseB. dreamC. galD. plan
      25. A. defendedB. nddedC. preventedD. clapped
      26. A. satisfactinB. anxietyC. expectatinD. disappintment
      27. A. stressB. angerC. jyD. pride
      28. A. discurageB. inviteC. attractD. remind
      29. A. hairB. reliefC. fdD. wish
      30. A. cheerfullyB. shylyC. sadlyD. nervusly
      31. A. sharpB. wateryC. sleepyD. curius
      32. A. agreedB. fferedC. refusedD. challenged
      33. A. talk abutB. put upC. wait frD. deal with
      34. A. questinedB. admittedC. imaginedD. remembered
      35. A. hnestyB. kindnessC. cnfidenceD. patience
      第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      At Dashu Park in Hefei, Maria and her teammates tried their hands at traditinal kite — making t make nian nian yu yu — a phrase meaning plenty f fd and wealth. This activity was part f the “Discvery China” prgram, which attracted ver 200 visitrs frm many ____36____ (cuntry).
      These visitrs ____37____ (gather) with Chinese university students, hping t explre Hefei’s develpment under the eclgical prtectin f the Yangtze River while experiencing ____38____ (it) rich cultural heritage (文化遗产).
      The prgram shwed Hefei’s innvatin (创新) area, ____39____ was built with the help f lcal gvernment. It didn’t take lng befre the area started t shw impressive prgress. The area ____40____ (achieve) high-quality, green, and lw-carbn develpment ver the past fur years, with an annual ecnmic grwth rate f 18 percent. “Changes are happening greatly,” said Zhang Wei, ____41____ member f lcal fficials. She added that they nw pay majr attentin ____42____ clean energy and waste recycling fr smart cities. These green and smart steps are nw in great need f prfessinal supprt. “We ____43____ (warm) invite talents t jin us in ____44____ (seek) develpment pprtunities.” she pinted ut.
      Singapre’s Gh Rui Fan nted that the innvatin area is a great example, frm which Singapre can learn ____45____ (imprve) the develpment f lcal markets, and will help t raise peple’s living standard.
      第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分)
      第一节(满分15分)
      46. 假设你是李华,你的外国笔友Peter发邮件询问春节的相关情况。请你回复邮件,内容包括:
      (1)介绍春节活动;
      (2)说明春节意义;
      (3)分享个人感受。
      注意:
      (1)写作词数应为80个左右;
      (2)可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。
      Dear Peter,
      ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      第二节(满分25分)
      47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
      It was a beautiful spring mrning in Falmnt Primary Schl. Surrunded by green trees and blming (盛开的) flwers, the five-flr teaching building lked bright and lively. The sunlight flded in, warming the students and their wden desks. High in the tree, a grup f tiny birds chirped (啁啾叫) happily n the branches, their beautiful calls bringing the whle schl t life.
      In Classrm 103 n the 4th flr, Mrs.Brwn was teaching a gegraphy lessn. “The Earth’s plates mve very slwly,” she explained, pinting t a dynamic picture. “When they push against each ther, earthquakes can happen. Remember, when an earthquake hits, calmness is the first step t self-rescue. Next yu shuld…” Such earthquake safety lessns were held every mnth and earthquake safety prcedures (程序) were practiced twice each term at Falmnt.
      “Again! We have never experienced an earthquake befre. Is this really necessary?” Tm whispered t his deskmate Lisa. “Yu never knw.” Lisa cntinued taking ntes attentively.
      Feeling bred, Tm lked ut f the windw. Suddenly, he nticed the birds flying away as if smething terrible was happening. Then, a strng and lud nise, like a train made f thunder came frm the nrth. It started with a slight shake. But the next secnd, the entire classrm shk heavily, and dust rained dwn frm the ceiling. The lights in the classrm mved frm side t side wildly, and the deafening crash f breaking glass rang ut.
      “Earthquake!” Lisa shuted, with bvius fear in her vice. On hearing Lisa’s wrds, Tm jumped t his feet, crying and trying t rush ut. Fear spread quickly amng the class — sme students std still in their seats, their faces turning pale with terrr; sme students cried ut, cvering their ears with their hands. Everyne seemed t be ut f cntrl.
      注意:
      (1)续写词数应为150左右;
      (2)请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      “Remember what we have learned?” Mrs.Brwn tried t calm the students dwn.
      ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      The mment the shaking stpped, Mrs. Brwn sensed it was the best time t escape.
      ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________2025~2026学年度第一学期期末质量监测
      高一英语试题
      注意事项:
      1.答题前,请务必将自己的姓名、准考证号用黑色字迹的签字笔或钢笔分别填写在试题卷和答题纸规定的位置上。
      2.答题时,请按照答题纸上“注意事项”的要求,在答题纸相应的位置上规范作答,在本试题卷上的作答一律无效。
      第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
      做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。
      第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
      听下面5段对话,每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题,每段对话读两遍。
      例:Hw much is the shirt?
      A. £ 19.15. B. £ 9.18. C. £ 9.15.
      答案是C。
      1. When will they meet?
      A. At 6:00 pm. B. At 6:30pm. C. At 8:00 pm.
      2. What impressed the wman?
      A. The VR histry lessn. B. The rbt cmpetitin. C. The ftball match.
      3. What d suthern Chinese d when Minr Snw arrives?
      A. Make rice fd. B. Stre cabbages. C. Eat dumplings.
      4. Hw des the wman prbably feel?
      A. Excited. B. Amazed. C. Angry.
      5. What made building the bridge hardest?
      A. The lng distance. B. Few skilled wrkers. C. Terrible natural cnditins.
      第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
      听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。
      6. What are the speakers mainly talking abut?
      A. Hliday activities. B. Traditinal skills. C. Free tickets.
      7. What event is mentined in Qingda?
      A. Dance shws. B. Free wrkshps. C. Natinal Day cncert.
      听第7段材料,回答第8至10题。
      8. Why did the man visit Miami?
      A. T visit his relatives. B. T find an ffice. C. T rent a rm.
      9. What activities des the vlunteer center prvide?
      A. Visiting cllege students.
      B. Helping the lcal hmeless.
      C. Planting trees in pr areas.
      10. What des the man think f the rganizatin?
      A. Challenging. B. Meaningful. C. Limiting.
      听第8段材料,回答第11至13题。
      11. Why des Jasn’s grandma n lnger teach him French?
      A. She ges abrad. B. She is sick. C. She is busy.
      12. Hw des Jasn learn French nw?
      A. At a language schl. B. By himself. C. Thrugh a prgram.
      13. What is the relatinship between Jasn and the man?
      A. Teacher and student. B. Parent and kid. C. Husband and wife.
      听第9段材料,回答第14至17题。
      14. Hw did the man feel abut the painting shw?
      A. Disappinted. B. Satisfied. C. Excited.
      15. Where did the man g after leaving the shw?
      A. The park. B. The library. C. A bkstre.
      16. What kind f paintings des the man like best?
      A. Landscape paintings. B. Waterclr paintings. C. Histry paintings.
      17. What makes the man regretful?
      A. Leaving a bk in Rm 3.
      B. Missing sme gd paintings.
      C. Frgetting t attend the shw.
      听第10段材料,回答第18至20题。
      18. Why did the man take part in the prject at first?
      A. He fund it interesting.
      B. He was invited by his neighbr.
      C. His cusin frced him t d it.
      19. Where des the man cme frm?
      A. China. B. Thailand. C. America.
      20. What is the prper time t cntact this man?
      A. Nv. 25th. B. Dec. 24th. C. Dec. 29th.
      第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      Creative digital technlgy has made it easier fr everyne t play a part in wildlife prtectin. Yu dn’t need t g t faraway frests r busy zs. With a wristband (手环) and a mbile phne, yu can cnnect with wild animals. Develped by the vlunteer rganizatin Easin, this wristband gives yu a valuable chance t wear yur lve f natural wrld.
      Tracking Wildlife
      This wristband lets users “match” with animals like finless prpises (江豚). They can check updates n the animals’ daily lives every tw t five days. They can get infrmatin n finless prpises’ activities in the Pyang Lake area, such as making new friends r spending time with their family.
      Digital adptin
      Hngshan Z has a yearly prgram n its mini-prgram. Anyne can adpt (收养) animals like kalas and tigers nline. Adpters can get regular mnthly pht albums, live vides f the animals and ntes frm keepers, and attend nline meetings t learn abut animal prtectin.
      Building Cnnectins
      Digital platfrms transfrm individual participatin int cllective cnservatin pwer. By cmbining citizen science with grwing eclgical databases, everyday actins like pht-sharing cntribute t AI-assisted research. These cnnectins change persnal engagement and public respnsibility int brader, actinable prtectin netwrks.
      Besides, several ffline activities are planned fr wildlife lvers, including a Wildlife Observatin Tur and a free Ec-Experience Day. If yu want t knw mre infrmatin abut these activities, please CLICK HERE.
      1 What can users d with the wristband?
      A. Check updates n matched animals.
      B. Play with finless prpises in the river.
      C. Make friends with ther wristband users.
      D. Attend ffline meetings n prtecting animals.
      2. Hw ften can adpters get updated infrmatin?
      A. Every year.B. Every mnth.
      C. Every five days.D. Every tw days.
      3. Where is this passage mst likely frm?
      A. A wildlife website.B. A strybk.
      C. A sprts magazine.D. A traveling guide.
      【答案】1. A 2. B 3. A
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇应用文。文章主要介绍了几种利用数字技术参与野生动物保护的创新方式,包括智能手环追踪、线上数字收养以及数字平台构建保护网络等。
      【1题详解】
      细节理解题。根据Tracking Wildlife部分“This wristband lets users “match” with animals like finless prpises (江豚). They can check updates n the animals’ daily lives every tw t five days.(这款手环可以让用户与江豚等动物“配对”。他们可以每两到五天查看一次动物日常生活的更新)”可知,用户可以用手环查看配对动物的更新信息。故选A。
      【2题详解】
      细节理解题。根据Digital adptin部分“Adpters can get regular mnthly pht albums, live vides f the animals and ntes frm keepers, and attend nline meetings t learn abut animal prtectin.(收养者可以定期收到每月的相册、动物的直播视频和饲养员的笔记,并参加在线会议了解动物保护知识)”可知,收养者每月可以收到更新信息。故选B。
      【3题详解】
      推理判断题。根据最后一段中的“If yu want t knw mre infrmatin abut these activities, please CLICK HERE.(如果你想了解更多关于这些活动的信息,请点击这里)”可推知,这篇文章最有可能来自一个野生动物网站。故选A。
      B
      “My name is… Pppeeeettterr.” The wrds stuck (卡住) in my thrat. “Are yu sure?” sme bys laughed. Feeling awkward, I std there with my face burning ht. As a child, I wuld imagine I just made myself lk stupid. Nw, I see it differently. My stutter (口吃) is an invitatin t let g f perfectin.
      My name is Peter, a scientist wh has lived with stutter since childhd. Speaking is the biggest challenge fr me, s I always want t find ut the reasn and struggle with it. Hwever, even tday experts dn’t fully understand why peple stutter.
      I still remember all my effrts t struggle with stutter clearly. When I discvered my lve fr science, I realized that clear cmmunicatin was imprtant in this field. S I wrked hard n speech skills and finally felt mre cnfident in my cmmunicatin ability.
      Hwever, after becming a prfessr and a father f fur children, I fund myself ccupied with a range f things. Between teaching, researching and family respnsibilities, I had little energy left t fcus n my speech. Slwly, my stutter returned. One day, I culdn’t say “equilibrium” during a class I was teaching. Anther time, I culdn’t prnunce my wn daughter’s name when intrducing her t my friends. These mments left me feeling uncmfrtable and questining whether thers culd still respect me as a scientist.
      After much reflectin (反思), instead f dubting myself, I realize that there is always smething beynd my cntrl. I’ve learned t accept stutter calmly. S nw when my vice fails, I try t relax and say each wrd slwly and carefully. I’m glad my stutter is nt a bad thing fr me. It’s teaching me t be patient and keep trying t fight against prblems in life.
      4. What d we knw abut stuttering?
      A. It can be easily avided.
      B. It nly happens t children.
      C. Its cause is still unclear.
      D. It is mre cmmn fr men.
      5. Why did the authr’s stutter return later?
      A. He didn’t want t be a scientist any mre.
      B. He thught he was already a gd speaker.
      C. He lst his lve fr teaching and researching.
      D. He was t busy t fcus n his speech practice.
      6. What did the authr realize after much reflectin?
      A. Stutter is acceptable.B. Stutter is stressful.
      C. Stutter is cntrllable.D. Stutter is terrible.
      7. What can we learn frm the authr’s experience?
      A. Time is mney.B. Nbdy is perfect.
      C. Hard wrk pays ff.D. Knwledge is pwer.
      【答案】4. C 5. D 6. A 7. B
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章讲述了作者从童年到成年与口吃抗争、接纳并最终与之和解的心路历程,他最终接纳了自身的不完美。
      【4题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第二段中“Hwever, even tday experts dn’t fully understand why peple stutter. (然而,即便在今天,专家们也并未完全弄清楚人们为什么会口吃。)”可知,口吃的原因仍不清楚。故选C项。
      【5题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第四段中“Hwever, after becming a prfessr and a father f fur children, I fund myself ccupied with a range f things. Between teaching, researching and family respnsibilities, I had little energy left t fcus n my speech. Slwly, my stutter returned. (然而,在成为教授并成为四个孩子的父亲之后,我发现自己忙于诸多事务。在教学、研究和家庭责任之间,我几乎没有精力再去专注于我的言语了。渐渐地,我的口吃又复发了。)”可知,作者后来口吃复发是因为他太忙了,无法专注于言语练习。故选D项。
      【6题详解】
      细节理解题。根据最后一段中“After much reflectin (反思), instead f dubting myself, I realize that there is always smething beynd my cntrl. I’ve learned t accept stutter calmly. (经过深思熟虑,我意识到与其自我怀疑,不如接受那些自己无法掌控的事情。我已经学会了平静地面对口吃问题。)”可知,经过深思熟虑,作者意识到口吃是可以接受的。故选A项。
      【7题详解】
      推理判断题。通读全文,尤其是第一段中“Nw, I see it differently. My stutter (口吃) is an invitatin t let g f perfectin. (现在,我对此有了不同的看法。我的口吃其实是一种鼓励我放下完美主义的契机。)”和最后一段中“I’ve learned t accept stutter calmly. (我已经学会了平静地面对口吃问题。)”可知,文章通过作者从童年到成年与口吃抗争、接纳并最终与之和解的心路历程,传递的信息是接纳自身的不完美,并以平和心态面对挑战,因此B项“人无完人”最能概括这一启示。A. 时间就是金钱;C. 努力会有回报;D. 知识就是力量。故选B项。
      C
      If yu’re fans f Disney mvies and tired f waiting fr the fllw-up t Frzen r Star Wars, there might sn be a new way t enjy these stry wrlds. Disney is explring this pssibility, allwing fans t be nt just viewers, but als creatrs. Bb Iger, Disney’s CEO, recently has pinted ut that while it’s still in the early perid, the future is nt t far.
      Iger says that the cmpany aims t make Disney mre interactive (互动的). This means that fans wn’t always have t wait fr new fficial mvies — they can make their wn creatins based n Disney’s stries thrugh user-friendly AI tls instead.
      Disney isn’t alne in this new change. Many ther big cmpanies are als trying t rethink the cnnectins with audiences. Netflix, fr example, plans t intrduce AI tls t vte (投票) n a talent shw next year. Viewers will be able t affect the shw’s results directly thrugh their mbile phnes, making the viewing experience mre interactive and dynamic. At the same time, althugh there are a few disputes and cncerns, sme cmpanies are increasingly pen t allwing AI cmpanies t use their cntent (内容). One f the examples is the partnership between Universal Music Grup and the AI music creatin platfrm Udi.
      Yung audiences, especially teenagers, are driving this change. Recent studies shw that many yung peple prefer scial media cntent t traditinal TV shws and mvies because they hpe fr taking part in mre activities and creating smething new, rather than nly watching finished prducts.
      “It shws that the AI cmpanies can wrk with the creative cmmunity t cme up with mdels that wrk fr bth f them,” Cpyright Alliance CEO Keith Kupferschmid tld NPR, “And I think we’re ging t start seeing mre and mre deals cme thrugh because they realize they can d this and d it the right way.”
      8. What is Disney’s purpse in using AI?
      A. T develp new AI tls.
      B. T carry ut an experiment.
      C. T take in mre vlunteers.
      D. T make Disney interactive.
      9. Hw will Netflix use AI tls?
      A. By making creative mvies.
      B. By ffering free music creatin.
      C. By allwing viewers t vte nline.
      D. By creating new famus characters.
      10. What des the underlined wrd “disputes” in paragraph 3 mean?
      A Results.B. Tls.
      C. Disagreements.D. Plans.
      11. What d yung peple prefer accrding t-recent studies?
      A. Enjying TV shws.
      B. Creating smething new.
      C. Seeing traditinal films.
      D. Watching finished prducts.
      【答案】8. D 9. C 10. C 11. B
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍迪士尼等大公司正探索利用AI增强与观众的互动,允许粉丝参与创作,这一变化由年轻观众推动且前景良好。
      【8题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第二段中的“Iger says that the cmpany aims t make Disney mre interactive (互动的). This means that fans wn’t always have t wait fr new fficial mvies — they can make their wn creatins based n Disney’s stries thrugh user-friendly AI tls instead.(艾格说,公司的目标是让迪士尼更具互动性。这意味着粉丝们不必总是等待新的官方电影——相反,他们可以通过用户友好的人工智能工具,基于迪士尼的故事进行自己的创作)”可知,迪士尼使用人工智能的目的是让迪士尼更具互动性。故选D项。
      【9题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第三段中的“Netflix, fr example, plans t intrduce AI tls t vte (投票) n a talent shw next year. Viewers will be able t affect the shw’s results directly thrugh their mbile phnes, making the viewing experience mre interactive and dynamic.(例如,网飞计划明年引入人工智能工具,在一场选秀节目中进行投票。观众将能够通过手机直接影响节目的结果,使观看体验更具互动性和动态性)”可知,网飞将利用人工智能工具让观众在线投票。故选C项。
      【10题详解】
      词句猜测题。根据第三段中的“At the same time, althugh there are a few disputes and cncerns, sme cmpanies are increasingly pen t allwing AI cmpanies t use their cntent (内容).(与此同时,尽管存在一些 disputes和担忧,但一些公司对允许人工智能公司使用其内容越来越开放)”可知,disputes与cncerns(担忧)并列,且语义相近,结合选项可推测,其意为“争议、分歧”,与disagreements意思相近。故选C项。
      【11题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第四段中的“Recent studies shw that many yung peple prefer scial media cntent t traditinal TV shws and mvies because they hpe fr taking part in mre activities and creating smething new, rather than nly watching finished prducts.(最近的研究表明,许多年轻人更喜欢社交媒体内容,而不是传统的电视节目和电影,因为他们希望参与更多的活动,创造新的东西,而不仅仅是观看成品)”可知,根据最近的研究,年轻人更喜欢创造新的东西。故选B项。
      D
      Picture this: Lk utside n a windy day. Yu might see dust in the air, making the sky lk a little yellw r gray. Mst peple think f dust as pllutin — it dirties ur air and makes it hard t breathe. But is it pssible that what we see as a prblem is actually ding smething very gd fr ur planet?
      A recent study, carried ut by a team frm the Institute f Tibetan Plateau Research under the Chinese Academy f Sciences (CAS), and British and Swedish partners, has fund that dust plays an imprtant rle in helping cntrl the earth’s climate. The finding was published nline in a scientific magazine.
      The researchers studied 22 dust recrds arund the wrld. “Mst recrds are frm key areas like the Nrth Atlantic, Nrth Pacific, Philippine Sea, and Suthern Ocean,” said Fang Xiamin, an expert f the CAS. They have discvered that every year, mre than 4 billin tns f dust rise frm dry lands arund the wrld. The study has als discvered that dust falling int ceans has increased greatly ver millins f years.
      Hw des dust help cntrl the earth’s climate? As a bridge between land, air and sea, dust travels thrugh the air and carries imprtant nutrients (营养物质) int the ceans. The scientists explained that these nutrients help phytplanktn (浮游植物) grw better. These small cean plants take in carbn dixide (二氧化碳) frm the air. When they die, they fall t the deep cean, taking carbn with them. This prcess helps reduce carbn dixide frm the air.
      This study is the first t systematically shw the full prcess f dust mving and its impact. The researchers hpe future studies will fcus n understanding dust frm different areas and hw much dust helps ceans take in carbn. This knwledge will help us better understand climate change and find ways t make the earth a better place t live in.
      12. Hw des the authr begin the text?
      A. By raising a questin.
      B. By using experts’ wrds.
      C. By mentining a saying.
      D. By describing research.
      13. What is paragraph 4 mainly abut?
      A. The harmful effects f dust n cean life.
      B The rle f cean plants in climate change.
      C. The amunt f dust travelling thrugh air.
      D. The prcess f dust reducing carbn dixide.
      14. What will future studies fcus n?
      A. The ways t prevent dust.
      B. Dust frm varius places.
      C. The knwledge f ceans.
      D. Climate change f the wrld.
      15. Which f the fllwing can be the best title fr the text?
      A. Dust: N Impact n Ocean Life
      B. Dust: A Majr Cause f Air Pllutin
      C. Dust: A Psitive Effect n Climate
      D. Dust: The Main Fd fr Ocean Plants
      【答案】12. A 13. D 14. B 15. C
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了中国科学院青藏高原研究所等机构的一项研究,该研究揭示了灰尘在调节地球气候方面的积极作用。
      【12题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第一段“Picture this: Lk utside n a windy day. Yu might see dust in the air, making the sky lk a little yellw r gray. Mst peple think f dust as pllutin — it dirties ur air and makes it hard t breathe. But is it pssible that what we see as a prblem is actually ding smething very gd fr ur planet?(想象一下:在刮风的日子里向外看。你可能会看到空气中的灰尘,让天空看起来有点发黄或发灰。大多数人认为灰尘是污染——它污染我们的空气,让我们呼吸困难。但是,我们认为的一个问题,有没有可能实际上正在为我们的星球做一些非常有益的事情呢?)”可推知,作者通过提出一个问题来开始文章。故选A。
      【13题详解】
      主旨大意题。根据第四段“Hw des dust help cntrl the earth’s climate? As a bridge between land, air and sea, dust travels thrugh the air and carries imprtant nutrients (营养物质) int the ceans. The scientists explained that these nutrients help phytplanktn (浮游植物) grw better. These small cean plants take in carbn dixide (二氧化碳) frm the air. When they die, they fall t the deep cean, taking carbn with them. This prcess helps reduce carbn dixide frm the air.(灰尘如何帮助控制地球气候?作为陆地、空气和海洋之间的桥梁,灰尘在空气中传播,并将重要的营养物质带入海洋。科学家解释说,这些营养物质有助于浮游植物更好地生长。这些微小的海洋植物从空气中吸收二氧化碳。当它们死亡时,会带着碳沉入深海。这个过程有助于减少空气中的二氧化碳)”可知,第四段主要讲述了灰尘减少二氧化碳的过程。故选D。
      【14题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第五段“The researchers hpe future studies will fcus n understanding dust frm different areas and hw much dust helps ceans take in carbn.(研究人员希望未来的研究将重点关注了解来自不同地区的灰尘,以及灰尘在多大程度上帮助海洋吸收碳)”可知,未来的研究将重点关注来自不同地区的灰尘。故选B。
      【15题详解】
      主旨大意题。根据第二段“A recent study, carried ut by a team frm the Institute f Tibetan Plateau Research under the Chinese Academy f Sciences (CAS), and British and Swedish partners, has fund that dust plays an imprtant rle in helping cntrl the earth’s climate.(最近,由中国科学院青藏高原研究所的一个团队与英国和瑞典的合作伙伴共同进行的一项研究发现,灰尘在帮助控制地球气候方面发挥着重要作用)”以及全文内容可知,文章主要介绍了灰尘对气候的积极影响。由此可知,选项C“Dust: A Psitive Effect n Climate(灰尘:对气候的积极影响)”最适合作为本文标题。故选C。
      第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      Hw t Imprve in Sprts
      If sprts are smething that interests yu, yu prbably want t get better at them. As is knwn t us all, succeeding in a sprt really takes skills.____16____Hwever, there are ther things yu need t think abut. Here are sme helpful and practical tips n yur jurney t becming a better player.
      ____17____Being part f a team prvides regular practice and learning pprtunities. Mst schls and cmmunity centers ffer varius sprts teams that welcme players f different skill levels. Even if yu are new t the sprt, jining a lcal team can help yu imprve yur abilities a lt. If yu’re nt in schl, yu can als find r start a sprts club nline.
      Find a great cach wh can guide yu psitively. Mst caches are usually vlunteers with a rich wrking knwledge f the sprt and lve fr the game.____18____He will explain things patiently and care abut yur prgress, which is very helpful t build up cnfidence fr beginners. Yu can hire a sprts cach with full training and educatin, althugh it may cst yu sme mney.
      Fcus n basic skills befre mving t better abilities. Many yung players want t learn difficult skills t quickly, but this isn’t the best way t imprve.____19____If yu’re new t a sprt, take as much time as yu need t get the basic mvements dwn prperly. It will imprve yur skills in the lng run.
      Learn t accept criticism (批评) frm caches and teammates. Dn’t feel hurt if it’s meant t help yu imprve. Use their helpful suggestins t get better. At the same time dn’t take any negative cmments that might make yu lse cnfidence seriusly.
      Mst imprtantly, remember t enjy the game and build friendships with ther players. Friends n the team can make practice mre enjyable.____20____
      A. Skills alne may take yu far.
      B. A healthy diet als helps a lt.
      C. Practicing with family members is mre effective.
      D. Instead, be patient t perfect basic mvements first.
      E. Jin a sprts team in yur schl r lcal cmmunity.
      F. Besides, a great cach can be utging and encuraging.
      G. They can als prvide yu with supprt and push yu t g n.
      【答案】16. A 17. E 18. F 19. D 20. G
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍了想要在体育运动中取得进步的几条实用建议,包括加入运动队、找优秀教练等。
      【16题详解】
      根据上文“As is knwn t us all, succeeding in a sprt really takes skills.(众所周知,在一项运动中取得成功确实需要技巧)”以及下文“Hwever, there are ther things yu need t think abut.(然而,还有其他一些事情你需要考虑)”可知,此处应衔接上文的“技巧”,同时为下文的“其他事情”做铺垫,A选项“Skills alne may take yu far.(仅凭技巧可能会让你走得很远)”既呼应了上文的“技巧”这一核心词,又通过alne引出下文的转折内容,符合语境。故选A项。
      【17题详解】
      根据下文“Being part f a team prvides regular practice and learning pprtunities. Mst schls and cmmunity centers ffer varius sprts teams that welcme players f different skill levels.(成为团队的一员能提供定期的训练和学习机会。大多数学校和社区中心都提供各种各样的运动队,欢迎不同技能水平的运动员)”可知,此处应引出“加入运动队”这一话题,E选项“Jin a sprts team in yur schl r lcal cmmunity.(加入你学校或当地社区的运动队)”直接点明本段核心,与下文的Being part f a team、sprts teams相呼应,符合语境。故选E项。
      【18题详解】
      根据上文“Find a great cach wh can guide yu psitively. Mst caches are usually vlunteers with a rich wrking knwledge f the sprt and lve fr the game.(找一位能积极指导你的优秀教练。大多数教练通常是志愿者,他们对这项运动有丰富的实践知识,并且热爱这项运动)”以及下文“He will explain things patiently and care abut yur prgress, which is very helpful t build up cnfidence fr beginners.(他会耐心地解释事情,关心你的进步,这对初学者建立信心非常有帮助)”可知,此处应补充优秀教练的特点,F选项“Besides, a great cach can be utging and encuraging.(此外,一位优秀的教练还可以性格外向、善于鼓励)”补充了教练的另一个优点,且与下文的“耐心解释、关心进步”相契合,符合语境。故选F项。
      【19题详解】
      根据上文“Many yung players want t learn difficult skills t quickly, but this isn’t the best way t imprve.(许多年轻运动员想要太快地学习高难度技巧,但这并不是提高的最佳方式)”以及下文“If yu’re new t a sprt, take as much time as yu need t get the basic mvements dwn prperly.(如果你是一项运动的新手,花足够的时间把基本动作做好)”可知,此处应引出“先掌握基本动作”的正确做法,D选项“Instead, be patient t perfect basic mvements first.(相反,要耐心地先完善基本动作)”中Instead承接上文的错误做法,引出正确建议,与下文的“基本动作”相呼应,符合语境。故选D项。
      【20题详解】
      根据上文“Friends n the team can make practice mre enjyable.(团队中的朋友可以让训练变得更愉快)”可知,此处应补充团队中朋友的另一个作用,G选项“They can als prvide yu with supprt and push yu t g n.(他们还能为你提供支持,推动你继续前进)”中They指代上文的Friends n the team,补充了朋友的额外帮助,符合语境。故选G项。
      第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      Tmrrw wuld be my daughter Rse’s tenth birthday. Everything went well until my wife shuted, “Why dn’t yu eat it?” Rse lked____21____, tears in eyes. Befre her sat a small plate f brccli (花椰菜) a fd she ____22____
      “Baby, it’s gd fr yu.” I ____23____her sftly. She thught fr a while, whispering “I eat it, but can yu make a____24____t give me whatever I ask fr my birthday?” My wife and I____25____at nce. After finishing it all with effrt, she lked at me with____26____“I want t shave (剃) my head tday!”
      My wife cried with____27____, “Impssible!” I tried t____28____Rse, but frm her sincere expressin, I knew I must keep my wrd.
      S Rse gt her____29____. On Mnday, I drpped her ff at schl. She waved____30____at me with a big smile. Just then, a by, als hairless, rushed t Rse excitedly and they entered the schl, hand in hand.
      “Sir,” a lady came up t me with____31____eyes, “That by is my sn Harish. He is suffering frm…leukemia (白血病). He____32____t g t schl fearing being laughed at but Rse prmised she wuld____33____his prblem. But I never ____34____she wuld d s much fr my sn!”
      Tears filled my eyes as I finally understd my daughter’s act f____35____.
      21. A. calmB. interestedC. distantD. frightened
      22. A. dislikedB. neededC. preferredD. chse
      23. A. caughtB. hitC. huggedD. greeted
      24. A. prmiseB. dreamC. galD. plan
      25. A. defendedB. nddedC. preventedD. clapped
      26. A. satisfactinB. anxietyC. expectatinD. disappintment
      27. A. stressB. angerC. jyD. pride
      28. A. discurageB. inviteC. attractD. remind
      29. A. hairB. reliefC. fdD. wish
      30. A. cheerfullyB. shylyC. sadlyD. nervusly
      31. A. sharpB. wateryC. sleepyD. curius
      32. A. agreedB. fferedC. refusedD. challenged
      33. A. talk abutB. put upC. wait frD. deal with
      34. A. questinedB. admittedC. imaginedD. remembered
      35. A. hnestyB. kindnessC. cnfidenceD. patience
      【答案】21. D 22. A 23. C 24. A 25. B 26. C 27. B 28. A 29. D 30. A 31. B 32. C 33. D 34. C 35. B
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。主要讲述女儿罗斯十岁生日时,为了陪伴患白血病、不敢上学的男孩,主动要求剃光头发,用善意温暖他人的感人故事。
      【21题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:罗斯看起来很害怕,眼里含着泪水。A. calm冷静的;B. interested感兴趣的;C. distant疏远的;D. frightened害怕的。根据上文妻子大声质问“Why dn’t yu eat it?”以及后文“tears in eyes”可知,罗斯被质问后很害怕,眼里含着泪。故选D项。
      【22题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:她面前放着一小盘花椰菜,一种她不喜欢的食物。A. disliked不喜欢;B. needed需要;C. preferred偏爱;D. chse选择。根据上文“tears in eyes”可推测,罗斯不喜欢花椰菜,才不愿意吃,disliked符合语境。故选A项。
      【23题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:我轻轻地抱住她。A. caught抓住;B. hit击打;C. hugged拥抱;D. greeted问候。根据上文“tears in eyes”以及空后“sftly”可知,作者心疼罗斯,轻轻地抱住她安抚她。故选C项。
      【24题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:她想了一会儿,小声说“我吃,但你能保证我的生日愿望无论是什么都满足我吗?”A. prmise承诺;B. dream梦想;C. gal目标;D. plan计划。根据后文“but frm her sincere expressin, I knew I must keep my wrd”可知,罗斯要求作者做出承诺。故选A项。
      【25题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:我和妻子立刻点了点头。A. defended保卫;B. ndded点头;C. prevented阻止;D. clapped鼓掌。结合上文罗斯愿意吃不喜欢的花椰菜,只要求父母承诺满足她的生日愿望,因此作者和妻子立刻点头答应。故选B项。
      【26题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:她努力吃完所有花椰菜后,充满期待地看着我。A. satisfactin满意;B. anxiety焦虑;C. expectatin期待;D. disappintment失望。根据上文“After finishing it all with effrt”可知,罗斯已经完成了约定,等着作者兑现承诺,所以充满期待地看着作者。故选C项。
      【27题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:我妻子生气地大喊:“不可能!”A. stress压力;B. anger生气;C. jy快乐;D. pride骄傲。根据上文“shave my head”可知,妻子很生气地拒绝。故选B项。
      【28题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:我试图劝阻罗斯,但从她真诚的表情中,我知道我必须遵守承诺。A. discurage劝阻;B. invite邀请;C. attract吸引;D. remind提醒。根据后文“but frm her sincere expressin, I knew I must keep my wrd.”推测,作者一开始也想劝阻罗斯放弃剃光头的想法。故选A项。
      【29题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:所以罗斯实现了她的愿望。A. hair头发;B. relief缓解;C. fd食物;D. wish愿望。根据上文“I want t shave (剃) my head tday!”和“I knew I must keep my wrd.”可知,罗斯最终实现了自己的愿望。故选D项。
      【30题详解】
      考查副词词义辨析。句意:她笑着开心地向我挥手。A. cheerfully开心地;B. shyly害羞地;C. sadly难过地;D. nervusly紧张地。根据上文“S Rse gt her ____ .”可知,罗斯实现了自己的愿望,所以很开心地向作者挥手。故选A项。
      【31题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:一位女士眼睛湿润地走到我面前说。A. sharp锋利的;B. watery湿润的;C. sleepy困倦的;D. curius好奇的。结合后文“That by is my sn Harish. He is suffering frm…leukemia (白血病) He ____ t g t schl fearing being laughed at but Rse prmised she wuld ____ his prblem.”女士讲述儿子患白血病,以及罗斯为了帮助她儿子剃光头,可知女士十分感动,眼睛湿润了。故选B项。
      【32题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:他因为害怕被嘲笑而拒绝去上学,但罗斯承诺她会解决他的问题。A. agreed同意;B. ffered主动提出;C. refused拒绝;D. challenged挑战。根据下文“fearing being laughed at”可知,男孩因患白血病可能头发脱落,害怕被嘲笑,所以拒绝去上学。故选C项。
      【33题详解】
      考查动词短语辨析。句意:他因为害怕被嘲笑而拒绝去上学,但罗斯承诺她会解决他的问题。A. talk abut谈论;B. put up张贴;C. wait fr等待;D. deal with解决。结合后文罗斯剃光头,陪伴男孩一起上学,可知她承诺帮男孩解决“害怕被嘲笑、不敢上学”的问题,deal with符合语境。故选D项。
      【34题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:但我从未想过她会为我儿子做这么多!A. questined质疑;B. admitted承认;C. imagined想象;D. remembered记得。根据上文“I want t shave (剃) my head tday!”可知,女士没想到罗斯会用剃光头这种方式来陪伴儿子,超出了她的想象。故选C项。
      【35题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:泪水充满了我的眼睛,我终于明白了女儿善意的举动。A. hnesty诚实;B. kindness善意;C. cnfidence自信;D. patience耐心。根据上文“I want t shave (剃) my head tday!”和“Just then, a by, als hairless, rushed t Rse excitedly and they entered the schl, hand in hand.”可知,罗斯为了帮助患白血病、不敢上学的男孩,主动剃光头发,这是一种充满善意的举动。故选B项。
      第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      At Dashu Park in Hefei, Maria and her teammates tried their hands at traditinal kite — making t make nian nian yu yu — a phrase meaning plenty f fd and wealth. This activity was part f the “Discvery China” prgram, which attracted ver 200 visitrs frm many ____36____ (cuntry).
      These visitrs ____37____ (gather) with Chinese university students, hping t explre Hefei’s develpment under the eclgical prtectin f the Yangtze River while experiencing ____38____ (it) rich cultural heritage (文化遗产).
      The prgram shwed Hefei’s innvatin (创新) area, ____39____ was built with the help f lcal gvernment. It didn’t take lng befre the area started t shw impressive prgress. The area ____40____ (achieve) high-quality, green, and lw-carbn develpment ver the past fur years, with an annual ecnmic grwth rate f 18 percent. “Changes are happening greatly,” said Zhang Wei, ____41____ member f lcal fficials. She added that they nw pay majr attentin ____42____ clean energy and waste recycling fr smart cities. These green and smart steps are nw in great need f prfessinal supprt. “We ____43____ (warm) invite talents t jin us in ____44____ (seek) develpment pprtunities.” she pinted ut.
      Singapre’s Gh Rui Fan nted that the innvatin area is a great example, frm which Singapre can learn ____45____ (imprve) the develpment f lcal markets, and will help t raise peple’s living standard.
      【答案】36. cuntries
      37. gathered
      38. its 39. which
      40. has achieved
      41. a 42. t
      43. warmly 44. seeking
      45. t imprve
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了Maria和她的队友在合肥大蜀公园参与“发现中国”项目的故事。
      【36题详解】
      考查名词。句意:这项活动是“发现中国”项目的一部分,吸引了来自多个国家的200多名访客。many后接可数名词复数形式;cuntry为可数名词,其复数形式为cuntries,表“多个国家”。故填cuntries。
      【37题详解】
      考查动词的时态。句意:这些访客与中国大学生相聚,希望探索合肥在长江生态保护下的发展,同时体验其丰富的文化遗产。根据上文tried可知,此处描述过去发生的动作,需用一般过去时,gather的过去式为gathered。故填gathered。
      【38题详解】
      考查代词。句意:这些访客与中国大学生相聚,希望探索合肥在长江生态保护下的发展,同时体验其丰富的文化遗产。空格后为名词短语rich cultural heritage,需用形容词性物主代词作定语,指代上文的Hefei’s,表“合肥的”。故填its。
      【39题详解】
      考查非限制性定语从句。句意:该项目展示了合肥的创新园区,这个园区是在地方政府的帮助下建成的。此处考查非限定性定语从句,先行词为Hefei’s innvatin area,指物,从句中缺少主语,需用关系代词which引导。故填which。
      【40题详解】
      考查动词的时态。句意:在过去四年里,该地区实现了高质量、绿色、低碳的发展,年经济增长率达18%。时间状语ver the past fur years是现在完成时的标志性短语,表动作从过去持续到现在并对现在产生影响,主语it为第三人称单数,应用has achieved。故填has achieved。
      【41题详解】
      考查冠词的用法。句意:“变化正在翻天覆地地发生着。”一位当地官员张伟说道。member为可数名词单数,此处表“一名官员”,为泛指概念,且member以辅音音素开头,需用不定冠词a修饰。故填a。
      【42题详解】
      考查介词。句意:她补充说,他们现在主要关注清洁能源和废物回收,以此助力智慧城市建设。pay attentin t是固定搭配,意为“关注”。故填t。
      【43题详解】
      考查副词的用法。句意:她指出:“我们热忱邀请人才加入我们,寻求发展机遇。”空格处修饰动词invite,需用副词作状语,warm为形容词,其副词形式为warmly,表“热忱地”。故填warmly。
      【44题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:她指出:“我们热忱邀请人才加入我们,寻求发展机遇。”jin sb. in ding sth.是固定搭配 ,表“加入某人做某事”,in为介词,后接动名词作宾语,seek的动名词形式为seeking。故填seeking。
      【45题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:新加坡的吴瑞凡指出,这个创新园区是一个很好的范例,新加坡可以从中借鉴经验,以促进本地市场发展,并助力提高人民的生活水平。此处“借鉴经验”的目的是“促进本地市场发展”,需用动词不定式作目的状语。故填t imprve。
      第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分)
      第一节(满分15分)
      46. 假设你是李华,你的外国笔友Peter发邮件询问春节的相关情况。请你回复邮件,内容包括:
      (1)介绍春节活动;
      (2)说明春节意义;
      (3)分享个人感受。
      注意:
      (1)写作词数应80个左右;
      (2)可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。
      Dear Peter,
      ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      【答案】Dear Peter,
      I’m delighted t share smething abut Spring Festival with yu, which is China’s mst imprtant traditinal festival.
      It falls n the Lunar New Year, usually between late January and mid-February. During the festival, there are many interesting custms. We put up Spring Festival cuplets fr gd luck and make dumplings with family n New Year’s Eve. Besides, when visiting relatives and friends, children can receive lucky mney frm elders.
      It’s truly a precius time fr family reunin. What makes me impressed is the warmth and jy filling every crner f the huse, s it’s definitely my favrite festival.
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      【解析】
      【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。要求考生就外国笔友Peter询问春节相关情况一事写一封回复邮件,内容需介绍春节活动、说明春节意义并分享个人感受。
      【详解】1.词汇积累
      传统的:traditinal → cnventinal
      宝贵的:precius → valuable
      使……印象深刻:impress → strike
      喜悦:jy → delight
      2.句式拓展
      同义句转换
      原句:What makes me impressed is the warmth and jy filling every crner f the huse, s it’s definitely my favrite festival.
      拓展句:What makes me impressed is that the warmth and jy fill every crner f the huse, s it’s definitely my favrite festival.
      【高分句型1】I’m delighted t share smething abut Spring Festival with yu, which is China’s mst imprtant traditinal festival.(运用了which引导的非限制性定语从句)
      【高分句型2】What makes me impressed is the warmth and jy filling every crner f the huse, s it’s definitely my favrite festival.(运用了what引导的主语从句)
      第二节(满分25分)
      47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
      It was a beautiful spring mrning in Falmnt Primary Schl. Surrunded by green trees and blming (盛开的) flwers, the five-flr teaching building lked bright and lively. The sunlight flded in, warming the students and their wden desks. High in the tree, a grup f tiny birds chirped (啁啾叫) happily n the branches, their beautiful calls bringing the whle schl t life.
      In Classrm 103 n the 4th flr, Mrs.Brwn was teaching a gegraphy lessn. “The Earth’s plates mve very slwly,” she explained, pinting t a dynamic picture. “When they push against each ther, earthquakes can happen. Remember, when an earthquake hits, calmness is the first step t self-rescue. Next yu shuld…” Such earthquake safety lessns were held every mnth and earthquake safety prcedures (程序) were practiced twice each term at Falmnt.
      “Again! We have never experienced an earthquake befre. Is this really necessary?” Tm whispered t his deskmate Lisa. “Yu never knw.” Lisa cntinued taking ntes attentively.
      Feeling bred, Tm lked ut f the windw. Suddenly, he nticed the birds flying away as if smething terrible was happening. Then, a strng and lud nise, like a train made f thunder came frm the nrth. It started with a slight shake. But the next secnd, the entire classrm shk heavily, and dust rained dwn frm the ceiling. The lights in the classrm mved frm side t side wildly, and the deafening crash f breaking glass rang ut.
      “Earthquake!” Lisa shuted, with bvius fear in her vice. On hearing Lisa’s wrds, Tm jumped t his feet, crying and trying t rush ut. Fear spread quickly amng the class — sme students std still in their seats, their faces turning pale with terrr; sme students cried ut, cvering their ears with their hands. Everyne seemed t be ut f cntrl.
      注意:
      (1)续写词数应为150左右;
      (2)请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      “Remember what we have learned?” Mrs.Brwn tried t calm the students dwn.
      ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      The mment the shaking stpped, Mrs. Brwn sensed it was the best time t escape.
      ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      【答案】“Remember what we have learned?” Mrs.Brwn tried t calm the students dwn. She stpped Tm and quickly bserved arund as she shuted clear instructins: “Drp dwn nt yur hands and knees! Cver yur head and neck with yur hands, arms r hard bjects! Hide under yur desks and hld n t their legs tight!” Inspired by her calmness, the panicked students gradually fllwed her wrds. Meanwhile, Mrs.Brwn quickly pened the classrm dr in case it became damaged and culd nt pen. There were lud crashes f glass breaking and things falling t the grund, but the students remained still and waited calmly and quietly.
      The mment the shaking stpped, Mrs.Brwn sensed it was the best time t escape. She signaled t her students t frm tw rderly lines as practiced, exiting the classrm and mving swiftly dwnstairs, cvering their heads with their hands. Within tw minutes, the whle class went dwnstairs and rushed t the playgrund. Sn students frm ther classes arrived t. All were safe and sund. The children culd n lnger hld back their emtins. They hugged each ther, laughing and crying. All children, including Tm, finally understd the knwledge they learned in class and the seemingly bring practices had all turned int the pwer t prtect their lives when danger struck.
      【解析】
      【导语】本文以一次突发地震为线索展开,讲述了Mrs.Brwn在课堂上教授的地震安全知识与演练,在真正的地震来临时发挥了关键作用,帮助学生们沉着应对、安全撤离,也让起初觉得课程无聊的Tm明白了学习这些知识的重要性。
      【详解】1. 段落续写:
      ①由第一段首句内容“‘还记得我们学过的知识吗?’Mrs.Brwn努力让学生们冷静下来。”可知,第一段可描写Mrs.Brwn在地震突发时保持冷静,大声喊出课堂上学过的避震指令,并迅速打开教室门,学生们在她的引导下从恐慌中安定下来,躲在课桌下等待。
      ②由第二段首句内容“震动一停止,Mrs.Brwn就意识到这是撤离的最佳时机。”可知,第二段可描写Mrs.Brwn带领学生们按照演练的方式有序撤离,最终全班安全到达操场,学生们也终于理解了平日所学的安全知识和看似无聊的演练的意义。
      2. 续写线索:地震突发—— 老师冷静指挥—— 学生避震—— 停止摇晃—— 有序撤离—— 安全抵达—— 领悟意义
      3.词汇激活
      行为类
      ① 大喊:shut/ scream
      ② 躲藏:hide/ shelter
      ③ 发出信号:signal/ gesture
      情绪类
      ① 恐慌的:panicked/ terrified
      ② 枯燥的:bring/ dull
      【高分句型1】Inspired by her calmness, the panicked students gradually fllwed her wrds.(运用了过去分词Inspired作原因状语)
      【高分句型2】They hugged each ther, laughing and crying.(运用了现在分词laughing and crying作伴随状语)

      相关试卷

      河南省驻马店市2025-2026学年第一学期期末质量检测高一英语试题(试卷+解析):

      这是一份河南省驻马店市2025-2026学年第一学期期末质量检测高一英语试题(试卷+解析),共33页。试卷主要包含了15等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      河南省驻马店市2025-2026学年第一学期期末质量检测高一英语试题(试卷+解析):

      这是一份河南省驻马店市2025-2026学年第一学期期末质量检测高一英语试题(试卷+解析),共33页。

      河南省驻马店市2025-2026学年第一学期期末质量检测高一英语试题:

      这是一份河南省驻马店市2025-2026学年第一学期期末质量检测高一英语试题,共8页。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map