搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      江苏连云港市2025—2026学年度第一学期期末学业质量检测+九年级英语试题(原卷+解析)

      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      江苏连云港市2025—2026学年度第一学期期末学业质量检测+九年级英语试题(原卷+解析)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/38
      江苏连云港市2025—2026学年度第一学期期末学业质量检测+九年级英语试题(原卷+解析)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/38
      江苏连云港市2025—2026学年度第一学期期末学业质量检测+九年级英语试题(原卷+解析)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/38
      还剩35页未读, 继续阅读

      江苏连云港市2025—2026学年度第一学期期末学业质量检测+九年级英语试题(原卷+解析)

      展开

      这是一份江苏连云港市2025—2026学年度第一学期期末学业质量检测+九年级英语试题(原卷+解析),共38页。试卷主要包含了听力部分,单项选择,完形填空,阅读理解,词汇运用,选词填空,阅读表达,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      (请考生在答题卡上作答)
      (考试时间:100分钟 试卷分值:150分)
      一、听力部分(共30分)
      第一部分 听对话回答问题(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
      本部分共有10道小题,每小题你将听到一段对话,每段对话听两遍。在听每段对话前,你将有5秒钟的时间阅读题目;听完后,每小题你仍有5秒钟的时间选出你认为最合适的答案。在听到“嘀”的信号后,进入下一小题。
      1. What is Ann ging t be in the future?
      A. B. C.
      2. Hw des Simn learn abut the wrld?
      A. B. C.
      3. What kind f film des Daniel like best?
      A. B. C.
      4. What’s the weather like nw?
      A. B. C.
      5. What clur is Peter’s cat?
      A. Orange. B. Black. C. White.
      6. Hw many students wrk as vlunteers in the schl library?
      A. Tw. B. Three. C. Fur.
      7. Where is the art festival held?
      A. At the schl hall. B. In the art rm. C. On the playgrund.
      8. Hw ften des Bill g t the Chess Club?
      A. Once a week. B. Twice a week. C. Three times a week.
      9. What time did the talk shw start?
      A. At 1:40. B. At 2:00. C. At 2:20.
      10. What will Luke d first after schl?
      A. G shpping. B. Play tennis. C. Take phts.
      第二部分 听对话和短文回答问题(共10小题;每小题2分,满分20分)
      你将听到一段对话和两篇短文,各听两遍。在听每段对话或短文前,你将有时间阅读相关小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,每小题你仍有5秒钟的时间选出你认为最合适的答案。
      听一段对话,回答第11至12小题。答题完毕,请等待“嘀”的信号,进入第一篇短文。
      11. Why des Jack like reading nvels?
      A. T have fun. B. T relax himself. C. T learn knwledge.
      12 Wh des Nra ften ask fr reading advice?
      A. Her teacher. B. Her cusin. C. Her father.
      听第一篇短文,回答第13至15小题。答题完毕,请等待“嘀”的信号,进入下一篇短文.
      13. A. Flk B. Pp C. Rck
      14. A. Sunshine Theatre B. Mnlight Theatre C. Starlight Theatre
      15. A. 130 B. 140 C. 150
      听第二篇短文,回答第16至20小题。
      16. Hw did Lei build up his strength befre his trip?
      A. Thrugh daily climbing. B. Thrugh daily swimming. C. Thrugh daily running.
      17. Hw lng did it take Lei t walk acrss China?
      A. 8 years. B. 9 years. C. 10 years.
      18. What was special abut Lei’s trip in 2008?
      A. He met dangers like wlf attacks.
      B. He walked thrugh a desert alne.
      C. He finished a 1,100-km walk in 30 days.
      19. What did Lei finish during his jurney?
      A. Publishing a bk. B. Making vide recrds. C. Writing travel ntes.
      20. Fr whm des Lei rganize hiking camps?
      A. Lcal villagers. B. Yung students. C. Traditinal artists.
      二、单项选择(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
      从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项。
      1. Ztpia 2, a film abut friendship and curage, is ________ welcmed by the viewers.
      A. nearlyB. carefullyC. ludlyD. highly
      2. Field trips are getting mre and mre ppular ________ they can imprve prblem-slving skills.
      A. untilB. thughC. befreD. since
      3. The Shenzhu-21 astrnauts finished their first spacewalk n December 9, 2025. This event shws great ________ in China’s space prgram.
      A. pleasureB. prgressC. peaceD. prnunciatin
      4. Phtgraphy is nt just an art, but als a language that tells stries ________ pictures.
      A. thrughB. againstC. ppsiteD. except
      5. Majr Cld (Dahan) is the last f the 24 Slar Terms and ________ the cldest time f the year.
      A. cmparesB. explainsC. marksD. increases
      6. With the help f sme travelling apps, yu can find ut the ________ news abut sme attractins anytime and anywhere.
      A. latestB. centralC. mdestD. single
      7. Jixiangma, the masct fr the 2026 Lunar New Year, ________ n Nvember 25th, 2025.
      A. intrducedB. will intrduceC. was intrducedD. will be intrduced
      8. Jazz was first created by African Americans. Musicians usually ________ the music while playing.
      A. set upB. put upC. lk upD. make up
      9. —Friendships enrich ur lives. Culd yu tell me ________?
      —Hnest, caring and helpful.
      A. when shuld we have a gd friendB. what qualities a gd friend may have
      C. when we shuld have a gd friendD. what qualities may a gd friend have
      10. —Nancy, what abut jining ur Gd Manners Club?
      —________. I can’t wait.
      A. Never mindB. Sunds greatC. Dn’t mentin itD. That’s all right
      三、完形填空(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项。
      In a village lcated between rlling hills and ancient frests, there lived a yung martial arts (武术) student named Kaid.
      Dreaming f being a master, Kaid visited the mst ___11___ teacher n the land, Master Lee.
      Kaid bwed deeply befre Master Lee ___12___ a heart full f hpe and spke sincerely. “Master, yu’ re the mst well-knwn here. I am devted t ___13___ yur martial system. Please tell me hw lng it will take fr me t master it?”
      Master Lee, with his calm smile, lked at Kaid and ___14___ slwly, “10 years.”
      Being a little impatient and unhappy Kaid culd nt hide his ___15___. “But Master, I want t master it faster than that. I am willing t wrk very hard. I will practice every day, 10 r mre hurs a day ___16___ I have t. Hw lng will it take then?” He lked at Master Lee with bright, eager eyes, waiting fr an answer.
      Hwever, Master Lee said ___17___, thinking abut Kaid’s wrds. He culd see the fire in the yung student’s eyes, but he als knew the impatience that ___18___ Kaid’s judgement (判断).
      After a mment, he answered thughtfully, “20 years.”
      The student std in silence, trying t understand the ___19___ answer.
      He had thught that mre effrt wuld surely ___20___ faster mastery (精通).
      “But why, Master? I am willing t give everything I have,” he asked.
      “My dear Kaid,” he said gently, “when yu ___21___ pay attentin t the end gal, yu lse sight f jurney. True mastery is nt ___22___ thrugh hurry, but thrugh patience, devtin, and a deep understanding that cmes with time. The mre yu ___23___, the lnger it will take fr yu t truly learn. True mastery is nt a ___24___, but a lifelng jurney f grwth and learning.”
      Kaid finally realized the imprtance f patience and let g f his hurry, knwing every step f the jurney ___25___. He began his daily martial arts practice with a calm heart.
      11. A. activeB. famusC. creativeD. energetic
      12. A. withB. arundC. besideD. twards
      13. A. takingB. directingC. studyingD. recrding
      14. A. thughtB. sangC. pintedD. replied
      15. A. sadnessB. plitenessC. illnessD. kindness
      16. A. tillB. rC. ifD. but
      17. A. smethingB. anythingC. everythingD. nthing
      18. A. gaveB. madeC. fllwedD. influenced
      19. A. surprisingB. tiringC. relaxingD. bring
      20. A. depend nB. lead tC. wrk utD. break int
      21. A. neverB. evenC. nlyD. als
      22. A. sharedB. achievedC. hiddenD. understd
      23. A. hurryB. explainC. insistD. annunce
      24. A. cycleB. stpC. planD. decisin
      25. A. cmesB. beginsC. mattersD. finishes
      四、阅读理解(共两节,20小题;每小题2分,满分40分)
      第一节:阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      26. What is the Pmdr Technique used fr?
      A. Wrking in grups.B. Finding language rules.
      C. Managing time better.D. Imprving reading skills.
      27. What can we knw abut the steps f the Pmdr Technique?
      A. A pmdr lasts fr 25 minutes.B. Shrt breaks are after fur pmdrs.
      C. Peple can check their phnes ver breaks.D. Tasks are rdered by hw difficult they are.
      28. Which part f a magazine is the text prbably frm?
      A. News.B. Literature.C. Sprts.D. Educatin.
      B
      In my first year, I decided nt t eat the crps. I planned t save them until I had enugh seed and crps. This wuld nt be until my furth year n the island.
      I was in my cave ne day when the rf began t fall dwn. I was very frightened and ran ut and ver the fence. As sn as I was ut, I realized that an earthquake was happening. The grund shk three times. I saw rcks fall int the sea and waves that were wrse than thse in a strm. I thught all my wrk wuld be destryed. Hwever, after the third shck, there was n mre, and I began t feel safer. Then, a terrible strm came, but I did nt dare t g inside my cave. The wind blew sme trees ff the grund. Then, it began t rain. It rained s hard that I had t g int the cave. It rained all night and mst f the next day. I culd nt g ut. When the strm stpped, I began t lk fr anther place t mve my tent. I saw that the wind and the earthquake had mved the wreck f the ship clser t the beach. I culd walk there at lw tide, and I spent the next few weeks getting mre wd frm it.
      I began t feel cld thugh the weather was warm, and a day r tw later I was really sick. I had headaches. I shivered. I culd nt eat. I had bad dreams. I was afraid. I thught abut my father and his advice. I cried. I slept.
      I was sick fr tw weeks. Then, I felt better, but I was very weak. I ate sme turtle eggs and drank sme rum. I walked slwly dwn t the beach. I thught I was lucky t be alive. I went back t bed and slept again. I think I slept fr tw days.
      When I wke up, I decided that I shuld try t be as happy as pssible n the island. I had been there fr almst a year. I had been busy making a safe place t live and lking after my fd. Nw I wanted t see the rest f the island.
      29. Why did “I” decide nt t eat the crps?
      A. I wanted t sell the crps.B. I disliked the taste f crps.
      C. I had ther special fd t eat.D. I thught abut future needs.
      30. Which is the right rder f the fllwing events?
      a. An earthquake happened when I was in the cave.
      b. I began t lk fr anther place t mve my tent.
      c. A terrible strm hit the island with the strng wind.
      d. Illness made me suffer frm headaches and shivering.
      e. I slept again after eating turtle eggs and drinking sme rum.
      A. a-c-b-d-eB. a-c-d-e-bC. c-a-d-e-bD. c-a-b-d-e
      31. Which f the fllwing can shw the changes f “my” feelings?
      A. Angry→Sad→Excited→Calm.B. Frightened→Calm→Thankful→Active.
      C. Angry→Wrried→Calm→Excited.D. Frightened→Happy→Thankful→Calm.
      32. What will “I” prbably d in the fllwing part f the stry?
      A. Leave the island n the ship.B. Discver mre abut the island.
      C. Live cmfrtably in the cave.D. Take care f the seed and crps.
      C
      “The real questin is nt whether machines think but whether men d,” American psychlgist BF Skinner nce said. And as AI cntinues t becme mre ppular, many peple might be wrried abut whether peple are really thinking at all anymre and that includes students.
      Oxfrd University Press surveyed 2,000 students aged 13 t 18 all ver the UK. It fund that abut 80% f students in the UK already use AI fr schlwrk.
      Hwever, nt all students are happy abut their use f AI. Mre than 70% say they feel that AI has a negative influence n their skills and learning, with ne in fur saying AI makes it t easy fr them t find answers withut having t d much wrk themselves.
      Many students say they’re wrried that AI tls encurage cpying instead f riginal wrk, and they als wrry abut the accuracy (准确性) f the infrmatin AI gives. In fact, fewer than half f the students wh take part in the survey say they can tell whether AI cntent is crrect, and many say they’d like their teachers t help them understand what infrmatin they can trust.
      A lt f students are als nt sure when they shuld be using AI fr their schlwrk. Abut half say they’re wrried that ther students are using AI, and that teachers dn’t always knw this.
      Hwever, the results aren’t all negative. Many students say that AI has helped them get new skills, such as getting better at understanding prblems, and thinking f new ideas.
      Alexandra Tmescu frm Oxfrd University Press says the results shw that students have a better understanding f hw AI impacts learning, in bth gd and bad ways.
      33. BF Skinner’s wrds in paragraph 1 are used t shw ________.
      A. peple think less after using AIB. peple have fewer questins abut AI
      C. AI cntinues t be mre ppularD. AI plays an imprtant rle in peple’s lives
      34. What can we learn frm the survey dne by Oxfrd University Press?
      A. Students aged 13-18 in the UK prefer t use AI.
      B. Teachers tell students whether AI cntent is true.
      C. Mst students think AI has a bad influence n them.
      D. AI is mre and mre widely used by university students.
      35. Which f the fllwing meanings is suitable fr the underlined wrd “riginal” in paragraph 4?
      A. ①B. ②C. ③D. ④
      36. What can we infer frm Alexandra Tmescu’s ideas?
      A. Knwledge is pwer.B. Every cin has tw sides.
      C. Practice makes perfect.D. Many hands make light wrk.
      D
      In medicine, many f us think sme prblems can never be fixed. Lsing eyesight is ne f them. Mst f the time, we believe if yu g blind, yu’ll never see again. But a small new thing is changing this idea.
      A study acrss five cuntries fund that 84% f peple wh gt a special implant (移植物) in their eyes culd read again. Experts call this the start f a “new age” fr treating visin (视力) lss. The study included 38 peple frm the UK, Germany, France, Italy and the Netherlands. All had lst their central visin because f an age-related eye disease, leaving them with nly a little side visin.
      Ordinarily, tiny cells called phtreceptrs (感光细胞) sense light and turn it int electrical signals fr the brain. But peple with this eye disease have damaged phtreceptrs. Until nw, there was n way t treat this kind f blindness.
      The new implant is just 2 millimeters wide and half as thin as a human hair. It wrks as man-made phtreceptrs. It helps the remaining healthy cells in the eye t send visual signals t the brain. The implant cmes with a small cmputer that users wear arund their waist and a pair f special glasses. The glasses scan what the user wants t read and prject a special kind f light nt the implant.
      This visin isn’t the same as nrmal sight. Patients als need lts f training t get better at seeing. Sheila Irvine, a patient frm the UK, said the device “made a huge difference” and seeing letters again was exciting. “Learning t read isn’t easy,” she said, “but the mre I practice, the mre I can d.”
      It is the endless explratin and research in science that light up the path ahead fr human beings. Such breakthrughs nt nly bring hpe t thse in need but als let us see a brighter future.
      37. What des the underlined sentence shw abut the special implant in paragraph 2?
      A. Its safety.B. Its value.C. Its histry.D. Its challenge.
      38. The underlined wrd “it” in paragraph 3 refers t ________.
      A. lightB. visinC. a cellD. a disease
      39. What can we knw abut the special implant?
      A. It can directly send visual signals t the brain.
      B. It is 2 millimeters wide and as thin as a human hair.
      C. It prvides users with the same visin as nrmal sight.
      D. It needs t wrk with a small cmputer and special glasses.
      40. What is the best title fr the passage?
      A. Visual Training: See Letters AgainB. Man-made Cells: Send Electrical Signals
      C. Eye Implants: Help Have a Better VisinD. Age-related Disease: Damage Central Sight
      第二节,
      阅读下面短文,从短文后所给的选项中选出能够填入短文空白处的最佳选项,使短文通顺连贯,其中有两项是多余选项。
      Recently, Kenya held the 24th Chinese Bridge Cmpetitin at the cuntry’s ldest university, the University f Nairbi, under the theme f “One Wrld, One Family”. The Cnfucius Institute at the university rganized it.
      ___41___ They shwed their Chinese skills thrugh speeches, pems, Chinese peras and ther talent shws. The cmpetitin attracted a large number f students.
      Nami Wanjiku Thu was the winner, and Shariff Ahmed wn secnd place. ___42___ “Studying Chinese is a dream fr me. I hpe t study medicine in China in the future.” Shariff shared after the cmpetitin.
      Catherine Wairimu als entered the cmpetitin. She thinks learning Chinese pens drs fr her. “___43___ Sme Chinese in Kenya may nt speak English, s I can cmmunicate with them and understand them,” she said. Amng the audience was Albright Iswar. He is studying Chinese educatin at the University f Nairbi. “The cmpetitin was exciting. ___44___” Albright said. “Learning Chinese allws me t knw abut China, and I will keep learning it because it is helpful and meaningful.”
      Accrding t the directr f the Cnfucius Institute at the university, ne f the purpses f the cmpetitin is t ffer Kenyan students studying Chinese a platfrm t shw their Chinese knwledge. ___45___ It has becme really ppular. And mre and mre students take part in it. It is prved that the Chinese Bridge is a bridge f language, culture, and friendship.
      A. The cmpetitin is held every year.
      B. It shwed us the beauty f Chinese culture.
      C. Students gt much help frm the universities.
      D Bth f them are students f the University f Nairbi.
      E. He went t China fr further study after the cmpetitin.
      F. I can get mre chances, like finding jbs in Chinese cmpanies.
      G. Nineteen students frm different Kenyan universities attended the final.
      五、词汇运用(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
      根据短文意思和首字母提示,写出一个完整正确的单词。
      The Mnglian khmei (呼麦) is an ancient way f singing. It lets ne persn make tw r mre sunds at the same time. The sund is rich, deep and ften reminds peple f n____46____ like the wind blwing r rivers flwing.
      In China, khmei is very c____47____ and ppular in Inner Mnglia and Xinjiang. Almst all peple there like it very much. Fr years, it is such a special art f____48____ that it has been passed dwn by Mnglians. It is nt just a kind f music. It’s an imprtant part f their wn culture and shws h____49____ they get alng with the wrld arund. It’s cnsidered as “the living fssil f Mnglian music”.
      In 2009, khmei was s____50____ added t the list f Intangible Cultural Heritage f Humanity (人类非物质文化遗产). This brings mre attentin t khmei and e____51____ mre peple t prtect it in the mdern wrld.
      A____52____ khmei was nce sung mstly by lder masters, many yung peple are nw learning it. Sme yung artists mix khmei with musical i____53____, making it fresh while keeping its traditinal spirit.
      Khmei has even a____54____ in the cartn mvie Ne Zha 2. It was sung by Halamuji, a yung Mnglian artist. Yung artists like Halamuji are giving new life t this v____55____ musical heritage. Thanks t them, khmei cntinues t live n— staying true t traditin while welcming the future.
      六、选词填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
      从方框中选择恰当的词或短语并用其正确的形式填空(每个词或短语只能用一次)。
      56. After listening t Mr Liu’s talk, students decided ________ bad habits like staying up late.
      57. Last week, a number f fans ________ their favurite music vides nline fr the Teen Talent Awards.
      58. Luyang, an ancient city in China, ________ its lng histry and traditinal culture all the time.
      59. Maybe kindness ________ lies in small acts, but it can warm the whle wrld.
      60. The natural wrld is wnderful. ________ t prtect it is everyne’s duty.
      61. Yang Zhenning is admired by peple arund the wrld because he has many great ________.
      62. Our cmmunity sets up many vlunteer grups ________ mre peple can get help.
      63. Anita ________ n hw t be a gd learner when I walked past the schl hall.
      64. S far, Yunnan gvernment ________ many ways t increase the number f Asian elephants.
      65. Learning is like running a lng race. If yu keep pushing yurself, yu ________.
      七、阅读表达(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
      阅读短文,根据短文内容回答问题,每题答案不超过5个单词。
      The Games f Jiangsu Prvince is a wnderful sprts event held every fur years in Jiangsu Prvince, first began in 1953. It’s divided int three parts: Yuth Divisin, University Divisin and Staff (职工) Divisin, attracting thusands f athletes frm all ver the prvince.
      The 21st Games will take place in Lianyungang frm Octber 12 t 19, 2026. The masct is “Huba”, a cute mnkey. Its design cmes frm Jurney t the West. Yu can see clud patterns n its head, and the “21” lg n its clthes. Cvering sprts including track and field, swimming, basketball, vlleyball, and table tennis, the Games catches the attentin f bth athletes and sprts lvers. Yung peple nt nly shw sprts talents but als learn sprtsmanship like perseverance (毅力) and teamwrk.
      A special part f the Games is sharing sprts centers. Many sprts centers are pen t the public fr free after the event t let peple enjy exercising.
      The Games prvides a stage fr yung athletes t shw their talents and a chance t jin in mre cmpetitins. As a grand sprts event in Jiangsu, it prmtes the develpment f mass (大众) sprts and attracts mre peple t take part in physical exercise.
      66. When were the Games f Jiangsu Prvince first held?
      ________________
      67. Hw lng will the 21st Games f Jiangsu Prvince last?
      ________________
      68. What is n the masct Huba’s clthes?
      ________________
      69. Why are many sprts centers pen t the public fr free after the Games?
      ________________
      70. What wuld yu like t d fr the Games?
      ________________
      八、书面表达(共1小题;满分25分)
      71. 你校英语报正在举办征文活动,请根据征文要求,用英语写一篇短文投稿。
      注意:
      (1)词数90左右,开头已给出,不计入总词数;
      (2)文中不得出现考生的真实姓名、校名等信息。
      This term, I’ve imprved a lt in my studies and daily life. I wuld like t share my stry f grwing up.
      _______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________A music cncert
      Type
      13 .
      Time & Place
      At 9:00 this Saturday mrning. At 14 .
      Price
      2.60 yuan fr an adult and 15 yuan fr a kid.
      Rules
      Dn’t talk ludly r take yur pets int the hall.
      The Pmdr Technique
      The Pmdr Technique is a practical time-management methd designed t imprve fcus and prductivity, preventing yu frm getting t tired r being unfcused. It is especially ppular amng students and wrkers. It was created by Italian student Francesc Cirill in the 1980s. He named it after the Italian wrd fr “tmat” because he used a tmat-shaped timer. The fllwing steps will help yu learn t use the Pmdr Technique.
      PLAN
      List tasks yu need t finish. Decide the rder f tasks accrding t yur wn habits. Put all the things yu need in gd rder.
      WORK
      Set a timer fr 25 minutes. Fcus n ne task until the timer rings. During this perid f time, yu shuld devte yurself t it.
      BREAK
      When the timer rings, take a 5-minute break. Yu can stretch, drink water, r walk arund t relax yur eyes. Please avid using phnes and cmputers.
      REPEAT
      Yu repeat the wrk-break circle 4 times (4 pmdrs), then take a lng break (15-30 minutes) t recharge yur energy.
      The Pmdr Technique can help yu fcus n yur tasks and make yur tasks mre manageable. Have a try t imprve yur time management.
      riginal /ə’rɪdʒənəl/ adj
      ① being as first made r perfrmed:
      They kept the huse t its riginal cnditin.
      ②nt secndhand:
      His wrk is based n nly riginal, nt secndary, surces.
      ③being r prductive f smething fresh and unusual:
      Only an riginal mind can cme up with such a creative slutin.
      ④nt cpied r translated frm smething else:
      The play is riginal.
      simple; s that; give up; take the lead; be famus fr;
      achieve; take actin; vte fr; make a speech; cme up with
      Articles Wanted
      This term, everyne can achieve persnal grwth in studies and daily life, and yu surely have yur wn stry t share. Please write yur article, including yur experience, the lessn yu have learnt and yur hpe fr imprving yurself.
      Lk frward t yur article!
      2025—2026学年度第一学期期末学业质量检测
      九年级英语试题
      (请考生在答题卡上作答)
      (考试时间:100分钟 试卷分值:150分)
      一、听力部分(共30分)
      第一部分 听对话回答问题(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
      本部分共有10道小题,每小题你将听到一段对话,每段对话听两遍。在听每段对话前,你将有5秒钟的时间阅读题目;听完后,每小题你仍有5秒钟的时间选出你认为最合适的答案。在听到“嘀”的信号后,进入下一小题。
      1. What is Ann ging t be in the future?
      A. B. C.
      2. Hw des Simn learn abut the wrld?
      A. B. C.
      3. What kind f film des Daniel like best?
      A. B. C.
      4. What’s the weather like nw?
      A. B. C.
      5. What clur is Peter’s cat?
      A. Orange. B. Black. C. White.
      6. Hw many students wrk as vlunteers in the schl library?
      A. Tw. B. Three. C. Fur.
      7. Where is the art festival held?
      A. At the schl hall. B. In the art rm. C. On the playgrund.
      8. Hw ften des Bill g t the Chess Club?
      A. Once a week. B. Twice a week. C. Three times a week.
      9 What time did the talk shw start?
      A. At 1:40. B. At 2:00. C. At 2:20.
      10 What will Luke d first after schl?
      A. G shpping. B. Play tennis. C. Take phts.
      第二部分 听对话和短文回答问题(共10小题;每小题2分,满分20分)
      你将听到一段对话和两篇短文,各听两遍。在听每段对话或短文前,你将有时间阅读相关小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,每小题你仍有5秒钟的时间选出你认为最合适的答案。
      听一段对话,回答第11至12小题。答题完毕,请等待“嘀”的信号,进入第一篇短文。
      11. Why des Jack like reading nvels?
      A. T have fun. B. T relax himself. C. T learn knwledge.
      12. Wh des Nra ften ask fr reading advice?
      A. Her teacher. B. Her cusin. C. Her father.
      听第一篇短文,回答第13至15小题。答题完毕,请等待“嘀”的信号,进入下一篇短文.
      13. A. Flk B. Pp C. Rck
      14. A. Sunshine Theatre B. Mnlight Theatre C. Starlight Theatre
      15. A. 130 B. 140 C. 150
      听第二篇短文,回答第16至20小题。
      16. Hw did Lei build up his strength befre his trip?
      A. Thrugh daily climbing. B. Thrugh daily swimming. C. Thrugh daily running.
      17. Hw lng did it take Lei t walk acrss China?
      A. 8 years. B. 9 years. C. 10 years.
      18. What was special abut Lei’s trip in 2008?
      A. He met dangers like wlf attacks.
      B. He walked thrugh a desert alne.
      C. He finished a 1,100-km walk in 30 days.
      19. What did Lei finish during his jurney?
      A. Publishing a bk. B. Making vide recrds. C. Writing travel ntes.
      20. Fr whm des Lei rganize hiking camps?
      A. Lcal villagers. B. Yung students. C. Traditinal artists.
      二、单项选择(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
      从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项。
      1. Ztpia 2, a film abut friendship and curage, is ________ welcmed by the viewers.
      A. nearlyB. carefullyC. ludlyD. highly
      【答案】D
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:《疯狂动物城2》这部关于友谊和勇气的电影,受到了观众们的高度欢迎。
      考查副词辨析。nearly几乎;carefully仔细地;ludly大声地;highly高度地。根据“Ztpia 2, a film abut friendship and curage, by the viewers.”可知,电影受到观众的“欢迎”。故选D。
      2. Field trips are getting mre and mre ppular ________ they can imprve prblem-slving skills.
      A. untilB. thughC. befreD. since
      【答案】D
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:实地考察旅行越来越受欢迎,因为它们能提高解决问题的能力。
      考查连词辨析。until直到;thugh尽管;befre在……之前;since因为/既然。根据“Field trips are getting mre and mre can imprve prblem-slving skills.”可知,后半句“能提高解决问题的能力”是前半句“越来越受欢迎”的原因,since符合语境。故选D。
      3. The Shenzhu-21 astrnauts finished their first spacewalk n December 9, 2025. This event shws great ________ in China’s space prgram.
      A. pleasureB. prgressC. peaceD. prnunciatin
      【答案】B
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:神舟二十一号宇航员于2025年12月9日完成了首次太空行走。这一事件显示了中国太空计划的巨大进步。
      考查名词辨析。pleasure快乐;prgress进步;peace和平;prnunciatin发音。根据前文“The Shenzhu-21 astrnauts finished their first spacewalk n December 9, 2025.”可知,宇航员完成首次太空行走体现了太空计划的发展与进步。故选B。
      4. Phtgraphy is nt just an art, but als a language that tells stries ________ pictures.
      A. thrughB. againstC. ppsiteD. except
      【答案】A
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:摄影不仅是一门艺术,也是一种通过图片讲故事的语言。
      考查介词辨析。thrugh通过;against反对;ppsite在……对面;except除了。根据“Phtgraphy”可知,摄影是通过图片来讲述故事。故选A。
      5. Majr Cld (Dahan) is the last f the 24 Slar Terms and ________ the cldest time f the year.
      A. cmparesB. explainsC. marksD. increases
      【答案】C
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:大寒是24节气中的最后一个节气,标志着一年中最冷的时候。
      考查动词辨析。cmpares比较;explains解释;marks标志;increases增加。根据“Majr Cld (Dahan) is the last f the 24 Slar Terms cldest time f the year.”可知,大寒作为最后一个节气,应表示“标志着”一年中最冷的时期,强调其象征意义。故选C。
      6. With the help f sme travelling apps, yu can find ut the ________ news abut sme attractins anytime and anywhere.
      A. latestB. centralC. mdestD. single
      【答案】A
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:在一些旅行应用程序帮助下,你可以随时随地找到关于一些景点的最新消息。
      考查形容词辨析。latest最新的;central中心的;mdest谦虚的;single单一的。根据“With the help f sme travelling apps”和“anytime and anywhere”可知,旅行应用能帮助人们随时获取景点的最新信息,强调信息的及时性。故选A。
      7. Jixiangma, the masct fr the 2026 Lunar New Year, ________ n Nvember 25th, 2025.
      A. intrducedB. will intrduceC. was intrducedD. will be intrduced
      【答案】C
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:2026年农历新年的吉祥物“吉祥马”于2025年11月25日被推出。
      考查动词时态和语态。根据时间状语“n Nvember 25th, 2025”可知,动作发生在过去,应用一般过去时;主语“Jixiangma”是吉祥物,与动词“推出(intrduce)”之间为被动关系,故需用一般过去时的被动语态。故选C。
      8. Jazz was first created by African Americans. Musicians usually ________ the music while playing.
      A. set upB. put upC. lk upD. make up
      【答案】D
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:爵士乐最初由非裔美国人创造。通常情况下,音乐家会在演奏时创作出音乐。
      考查动词短语辨析。set up建立;put up张贴;lk up查阅;make up编造。根据“ music while playing”可知,爵士乐演奏常有即兴发挥的特点,因此音乐家常在演奏时会创作出音乐。故选D。
      9. —Friendships enrich ur lives. Culd yu tell me ________?
      —Hnest, caring and helpful.
      A. when shuld we have a gd friendB. what qualities a gd friend may have
      C. when we shuld have a gd friendD. what qualities may a gd friend have
      【答案】B
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:——友谊丰富我们的生活。你能告诉我一个好的朋友可能有什么品质吗?——诚实、关心他人和乐于助人。
      考查宾语从句。when shuld we have a gd friend我们什么时候应该有一个好朋友,疑问语序;what qualities a gd friend may have一个好朋友可能具备哪些品质,陈述语序;when we shuld have a gd friend我们什么时候应该拥有一个好朋友,陈述语序;what qualities may a gd friend have一个好朋友可能具备哪些品质,疑问语序。根据答语“Hnest, caring and helpful.”可知,问句询问的是“好的朋友应具备什么品质”,因此从句应由what qualities引导,排除A和C;宾语从句需用陈述语序,即“主语+谓语”,选项B为“what qualities a gd friend may have”(陈述语序)。故选B。
      10. —Nancy, what abut jining ur Gd Manners Club?
      —________. I can’t wait.
      A. Never mindB. Sunds greatC. Dn’t mentin itD. That’s all right
      【答案】B
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:——南希,加入我们的礼仪俱乐部怎么样?——听起来很棒。我等不及了。
      考查情境交际用语。Never mind没关系;Sunds great听起来很棒;Dn’t mentin it不客气;That’s all right没关系/不用谢。根据答语“I can’t wait.”可知,南希对加入俱乐部持积极态度,应选择表示赞同的回应。故选B。
      三、完形填空(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项。
      In a village lcated between rlling hills and ancient frests, there lived a yung martial arts (武术) student named Kaid.
      Dreaming f being a master, Kaid visited the mst ___11___ teacher n the land, Master Lee.
      Kaid bwed deeply befre Master Lee ___12___ a heart full f hpe and spke sincerely. “Master, yu’ re the mst well-knwn here. I am devted t ___13___ yur martial system. Please tell me hw lng it will take fr me t master it?”
      Master Lee, with his calm smile, lked at Kaid and ___14___ slwly, “10 years.”
      Being a little impatient and unhappy, Kaid culd nt hide his ___15___. “But Master, I want t master it faster than that. I am willing t wrk very hard. I will practice every day, 10 r mre hurs a day ___16___ I have t. Hw lng will it take then?” He lked at Master Lee with bright, eager eyes, waiting fr an answer.
      Hwever, Master Lee said ___17___, thinking abut Kaid’s wrds. He culd see the fire in the yung student’s eyes, but he als knew the impatience that ___18___ Kaid’s judgement (判断).
      After a mment, he answered thughtfully, “20 years.”
      The student std in silence, trying t understand the ___19___ answer.
      He had thught that mre effrt wuld surely ___20___ faster mastery (精通).
      “But why, Master? I am willing t give everything I have,” he asked.
      “My dear Kaid,” he said gently, “when yu ___21___ pay attentin t the end gal, yu lse sight f jurney. True mastery is nt ___22___ thrugh hurry, but thrugh patience, devtin, and a deep understanding that cmes with time. The mre yu ___23___, the lnger it will take fr yu t truly learn. True mastery is nt a ___24___, but a lifelng jurney f grwth and learning.”
      Kaid finally realized the imprtance f patience and let g f his hurry, knwing every step f the jurney ___25___. He began his daily martial arts practice with a calm heart.
      11. A. activeB. famusC. creativeD. energetic
      12. A. withB. arundC. besideD. twards
      13. A. takingB. directingC. studyingD. recrding
      14. A. thughtB. sangC. pintedD. replied
      15. A. sadnessB. plitenessC. illnessD. kindness
      16. A. tillB. rC. ifD. but
      17. A. smethingB. anythingC. everythingD. nthing
      18. A. gaveB. madeC. fllwedD. influenced
      19. A. surprisingB. tiringC. relaxingD. bring
      20. A. depend nB. lead tC. wrk utD. break int
      21. A. neverB. evenC. nlyD. als
      22. A. sharedB. achievedC. hiddenD. understd
      23. A. hurryB. explainC. insistD. annunce
      24. A. cycleB. stpC. planD. decisin
      25. A. cmesB. beginsC. mattersD. finishes
      【答案】11. B 12. A 13. C 14. D 15. A 16. C 17. D 18. D 19. A 20. B 21. C 22. B 23. A 24. B 25. C
      【解析】
      【导语】本文讲述海斗拜师学武,因急于求成被李大师点醒:真正的精通不靠急躁,而靠耐心、专注与长期积累,要重视过程而非只追目标。
      【11题详解】
      句意:梦想成为大师的海斗,拜访了当地最著名的老师——李大师。
      active活跃的;famus著名的;creative有创造力的;energetic精力充沛的。根据“Dreaming f being a master, Kaid visited the ”可知,要成为大师,就需要去拜访最“著名的”大师。故选B。
      【12题详解】
      句意:海斗满怀希望地向李大师深深鞠躬,诚恳地说。
      with带有;arund围绕;beside在……旁边;twards朝。根据“ heart full f hpe”可知,满怀希望。“with+名词”表伴随的状态或方式,在这里用来描述海斗鞠躬时的状态。故选A。
      【13题详解】
      句意:我一心想学习您的武术体系。
      taking拿;directing指导;studying学习;recrding记录。根据“‘I am devted martial system.’”可知,他来拜访大师的目的是“学习”武术体系。故选C。
      【14题详解】
      句意:李大师带着平静的微笑看着海斗,缓缓回答道:“十年。”
      thught认为;sang唱歌;pinted指向;replied回答。根据上文“‘Please tell me hw lng it will take fr me t master it?’”和空处所在句“Master ,‘10 years.’”可知,上文问问题,下文应该是“回答”。故选D。
      【15题详解】
      句意:海斗有些急躁和不开心,掩饰不住自己的悲伤。
      sadness悲伤;pliteness礼貌;illness疾病;kindness善意。根据“Being a little impatient and unhappy, Kaid culd nt hide his...”可知,impatient和unhappy都属于负面情绪,所以空处也要选一个负面的情绪sadness。故选A。
      【16题详解】
      句意:如果必须如此,我会每天练习10小时甚至更久。
      till直到;r或者;if如果;but但是。根据“‘I will practice every day, 10 r mre hurs a have t.’”可知,本句使用了“主将从现”,从句是一种假设条件,所以使用if。故选C。
      【17题详解】
      句意:然而,李大师思索着海斗的话,没有回应。
      smething某事;anything任何事;everything一切;nthing没有事物。根据上文“He lked at Master fr an answer.”和空处所在句“Hwever, Master Lee said...”可知,海斗等着大师回答,但是大师什么也没有说,所以使用否定nthing。故选D。
      【18题详解】
      句意:他能看到年轻学徒眼中的热情,却也察觉到影响其判断的急躁。
      gave给予;made制作;fllwed遵循;influenced影响。根据“but he als knew the impatience ’s judgement (判断).”可知,此处that指代前面的先行词impatience,在从句中作主语,句意为这种急躁会“影响”海斗的判断。故选D。
      【19题详解】
      句意:学徒沉默地站着,试图理解这个令人惊讶的回答。
      surprising令人惊讶的;tiring累人的;relaxing令人放松的;bring无聊的。根据上文,大师说十年,但是海斗想通过每天练习10个小时甚至更久来缩短时间,大师反而说的时间更长(20年),这个回答“令”他很“惊讶”。故选A。
      【20题详解】
      句意:他本以为付出更多努力肯定能带来更快的精通。
      depend n依靠;lead t导致;带来;wrk ut解决;break int闯入。根据“mre effrt wuld mastery (精通).”可知,付出更多努力肯定能带来更快的精通,符合“努力就会有更快结果”的逻辑。故选B。
      【21题详解】
      句意:“我亲爱的海斗,”他温和地说,“当你只关注最终目标时,就会忽略过程。”
      never从不;even甚至;nly只;仅仅;als也。根据前文和空处所在句“‘when attentin t the end gal, yu lse sight f jurney.’”可知,海斗只想用最短的时间来获得精通,说明他“只”关注最终目标而忽略过程。故选C。
      【22题详解】
      句意:真正的精通不是靠急躁获得的,而是靠耐心、专注,以及随时间沉淀的深刻理解。
      shared分享;achieved实现;获得;hidden隐藏;understd理解。根据“‘True mastery is hurry’”可知,真正的精通不是靠急躁“获得”的。故选B。
      【23题详解】
      句意:你越急于求成,真正学会所需的时间就越长。
      hurry匆忙;explain解释;insist坚持;annunce宣布。根据“‘The mre yu..., the lnger it will take fr yu t truly learn.’”可知,你越“匆忙”,真正学会所需的时间就越长。故选A。
      【24题详解】
      句意:真正的精通不是一个终点,而是一场终生的成长与学习之旅。
      cycle循环;stp停止;终止;plan计划;decisin决定。根据“‘True mastery is nt a..., but a lifelng jurney f grwth and learning.’”可知,真正的精通不是一个“终点”,而是一场终生的成长与学习之旅。故选B。
      【25题详解】
      句意:海斗终于意识到耐心的重要性,放下了急躁,明白旅程的每一步都至关重要。
      cmes到来;begins开始;matters重要;finishes完成。根据“ every step f the jurney...”可知,海斗最终明白旅程的每一步都很“重要”。故选C。
      四、阅读理解(共两节,20小题;每小题2分,满分40分)
      第一节:阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      26. What is the Pmdr Technique used fr?
      A. Wrking in grups.B. Finding language rules.
      C. Managing time better.D. Imprving reading skills.
      27. What can we knw abut the steps f the Pmdr Technique?
      A. A pmdr lasts fr 25 minutes.B. Shrt breaks are after fur pmdrs.
      C. Peple can check their phnes ver breaks.D. Tasks are rdered by hw difficult they are.
      28. Which part f a magazine is the text prbably frm?
      A. News.B. Literature.C. Sprts.D. Educatin.
      【答案】26. C 27. A 28. D
      【解析】
      【导语】本文介绍了番茄工作法这一时间管理方法及其使用步骤,旨在帮助人们提高专注力和生产力。
      【26题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“The Pmdr Technique is a practical time-management methd designed t imprve fcus and prductivity, preventing yu frm getting t tired r being unfcused.”可知,番茄工作法是用来更好地管理时间的。故选C。
      【27题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“Set a timer fr 25 minutes”可知,一个“番茄钟”时长为 25 分钟。故选A。
      【28题详解】
      推理判断题。根据文章内容,文章主要介绍了番茄工作法,这是一种时间管理方法,由此推断它可能出现在杂志的教育部分。故选D。
      B
      In my first year, I decided nt t eat the crps. I planned t save them until I had enugh seed and crps. This wuld nt be until my furth year n the island.
      I was in my cave ne day when the rf began t fall dwn. I was very frightened and ran ut and ver the fence. As sn as I was ut, I realized that an earthquake was happening. The grund shk three times. I saw rcks fall int the sea and waves that were wrse than thse in a strm. I thught all my wrk wuld be destryed. Hwever, after the third shck, there was n mre, and I began t feel safer. Then, a terrible strm came, but I did nt dare t g inside my cave. The wind blew sme trees ff the grund. Then, it began t rain. It rained s hard that I had t g int the cave. It rained all night and mst f the next day. I culd nt g ut. When the strm stpped, I began t lk fr anther place t mve my tent. I saw that the wind and the earthquake had mved the wreck f the ship clser t the beach. I culd walk there at lw tide, and I spent the next few weeks getting mre wd frm it.
      I began t feel cld thugh the weather was warm, and a day r tw later I was really sick. I had headaches. I shivered. I culd nt eat. I had bad dreams. I was afraid. I thught abut my father and his advice. I cried. I slept.
      I was sick fr tw weeks. Then, I felt better, but I was very weak. I ate sme turtle eggs and drank sme rum. I walked slwly dwn t the beach. I thught I was lucky t be alive. I went back t bed and slept again. I think I slept fr tw days.
      When I wke up, I decided that I shuld try t be as happy as pssible n the island. I had been there fr almst a year. I had been busy making a safe place t live and lking after my fd. Nw I wanted t see the rest f the island.
      29. Why did “I” decide nt t eat the crps?
      A. I wanted t sell the crps.B. I disliked the taste f crps.
      C. I had ther special fd t eat.D. I thught abut future needs.
      30. Which is the right rder f the fllwing events?
      a. An earthquake happened when I was in the cave.
      b. I began t lk fr anther place t mve my tent.
      c. A terrible strm hit the island with the strng wind.
      d. Illness made me suffer frm headaches and shivering.
      e. I slept again after eating turtle eggs and drinking sme rum.
      A. a-c-b-d-eB. a-c-d-e-bC. c-a-d-e-bD. c-a-b-d-e
      31. Which f the fllwing can shw the changes f “my” feelings?
      A. Angry→Sad→Excited→Calm.B. Frightened→Calm→Thankful→Active.
      C. Angry→Wrried→Calm→Excited.D. Frightened→Happy→Thankful→Calm.
      32. What will “I” prbably d in the fllwing part f the stry?
      A. Leave the island n the ship.B. Discver mre abut the island.
      C. Live cmfrtably in the cave.D. Take care f the seed and crps.
      【答案】29. D 30. A 31. B 32. B
      【解析】
      【导语】本文节选自《鲁滨逊漂流记》的片段,讲述了“我”在荒岛上第一年到近一年的经历。
      29题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“I planned t save them until I had enugh seed and crps. This wuld nt be until my furth year n the island.”可知,“我”储存庄稼是为了有足够的种子和收成,即考虑到了未来的需求。故选D。
      【30题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第二段至第三段内容可知,正确的顺序是:“我”在洞穴里时发生了地震(a),一场可怕的风暴带着强风袭击了岛屿(c),我开始寻找新地方来移动帐篷(b),生病让我头疼、发抖(d),吃了海龟蛋、喝了朗姆酒后我又睡着了(e)。故选A。
      【31题详解】
      细节理解题。通读全文可知,地震发生时,“我”非常害怕,跑着越过围栏(Frightened);地震结束后,“我”开始感觉更安全,情绪镇定(Calm);病愈后,“我”觉得自己能活下来很幸运,心怀感恩(Thankful);最后“我”决定尽量让自己开心,并想要探索岛屿的其他地方,心态是积极的(Active)。故选B。
      【32题详解】
      推理判断题。根据“Nw I wanted t see the rest f the island.”可知,现在“我”想去看看这座岛屿的其他地方,可推断,“我”会了解更多关于这个岛的情况。故选B。
      C
      “The real questin is nt whether machines think but whether men d,” American psychlgist BF Skinner nce said. And as AI cntinues t becme mre ppular, many peple might be wrried abut whether peple are really thinking at all anymre and that includes students.
      Oxfrd University Press surveyed 2,000 students aged 13 t 18 all ver the UK. It fund that abut 80% f students in the UK already use AI fr schlwrk.
      Hwever, nt all students are happy abut their use f AI. Mre than 70% say they feel that AI has a negative influence n their skills and learning, with ne in fur saying AI makes it t easy fr them t find answers withut having t d much wrk themselves.
      Many students say they’re wrried that AI tls encurage cpying instead f riginal wrk, and they als wrry abut the accuracy (准确性) f the infrmatin AI gives. In fact, fewer than half f the students wh take part in the survey say they can tell whether AI cntent is crrect, and many say they’d like their teachers t help them understand what infrmatin they can trust.
      A lt f students are als nt sure when they shuld be using AI fr their schlwrk. Abut half say they’re wrried that ther students are using AI, and that teachers dn’t always knw this.
      Hwever, the results aren’t all negative. Many students say that AI has helped them get new skills, such as getting better at understanding prblems, and thinking f new ideas.
      Alexandra Tmescu frm Oxfrd University Press says the results shw that students have a better understanding f hw AI impacts learning, in bth gd and bad ways.
      33. BF Skinner’s wrds in paragraph 1 are used t shw ________.
      A. peple think less after using AIB. peple have fewer questins abut AI
      C. AI cntinues t be mre ppularD. AI plays an imprtant rle in peple’s lives
      34. What can we learn frm the survey dne by Oxfrd University Press?
      A. Students aged 13-18 in the UK prefer t use AI.
      B. Teachers tell students whether AI cntent is true.
      C. Mst students think AI has a bad influence n them.
      D. AI is mre and mre widely used by university students.
      35. Which f the fllwing meanings is suitable fr the underlined wrd “riginal” in paragraph 4?
      A. ①B. ②C. ③D. ④
      36. What can we infer frm Alexandra Tmescu’s ideas?
      A. Knwledge is pwer.B. Every cin has tw sides.
      C. Practice makes perfect.D. Many hands make light wrk.
      【答案】33. A 34. C 35. D 36. B
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇议论文,主要讲述了牛津大学出版社对英国13-18岁学生使用AI进行调查的结果,探讨了AI对学生学习的正面和负面影响。
      【33题详解】
      推理判断题。根据“The real questin is nt whether machines think but whether men d”可推知,引用BF Skinner的话是为了展示人们担心使用AI后思考减少。故选A。
      【34题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“Mre than 70% say they feel that AI has a negative influence n their skills and learning”可推知,大多数学生认为AI有坏影响。故选C。
      【35题详解】
      词句猜测题。根据“AI tls encurage cpying instead f riginal wrk”可推知,riginal意为“非复制的”,与cpying相对。故选D。
      【36题详解】
      推理判断题。根据“students have a better understanding f hw AI impacts learning, in bth gd and bad ways”可推知,AI有正面和负面影响。故选B。
      D
      In medicine, many f us think sme prblems can never be fixed. Lsing eyesight is ne f them. Mst f the time, we believe if yu g blind, yu’ll never see again. But a small new thing is changing this idea.
      A study acrss five cuntries fund that 84% f peple wh gt a special implant (移植物) in their eyes culd read again. Experts call this the start f a “new age” fr treating visin (视力) lss. The study included 38 peple frm the UK, Germany, France, Italy and the Netherlands. All had lst their central visin because f an age-related eye disease, leaving them with nly a little side visin.
      Ordinarily, tiny cells called phtreceptrs (感光细胞) sense light and turn it int electrical signals fr the brain. But peple with this eye disease have damaged phtreceptrs. Until nw, there was n way t treat this kind f blindness.
      The new implant is just 2 millimeters wide and half as thin as a human hair. It wrks as man-made phtreceptrs. It helps the remaining healthy cells in the eye t send visual signals t the brain. The implant cmes with a small cmputer that users wear arund their waist, and a pair f special glasses. The glasses scan what the user wants t read and prject a special kind f light nt the implant.
      This visin isn’t the same as nrmal sight. Patients als need lts f training t get better at seeing. Sheila Irvine, a patient frm the UK, said the device “made a huge difference” and seeing letters again was exciting. “Learning t read isn’t easy,” she said, “but the mre I practice, the mre I can d.”
      It is the endless explratin and research in science that light up the path ahead fr human beings. Such breakthrughs nt nly bring hpe t thse in need but als let us see a brighter future.
      37. What des the underlined sentence shw abut the special implant in paragraph 2?
      A. Its safety.B. Its value.C. Its histry.D. Its challenge.
      38. The underlined wrd “it” in paragraph 3 refers t ________.
      A. lightB. visinC. a cellD. a disease
      39. What can we knw abut the special implant?
      A. It can directly send visual signals t the brain.
      B. It is 2 millimeters wide and as thin as a human hair.
      C. It prvides users with the same visin as nrmal sight.
      D. It needs t wrk with a small cmputer and special glasses.
      40. What is the best title fr the passage?
      A. Visual Training: See Letters AgainB. Man-made Cells: Send Electrical Signals
      C. Eye Implants: Help Have a Better VisinD. Age-related Disease: Damage Central Sight
      【答案】37. B 38. A 39. D 40. C
      【解析】
      【导语】本文主要讲述了眼部移植物能帮助人们恢复一定视力,开启治疗视力丧失的新时代。
      【37题详解】
      推理判断题。根据“A study acrss five cuntries fund that 84% f peple wh gt a special implant (移植物) in their eyes culd read again. Experts call this the start f a “new age” fr treating visin (视力) lss.”可知,该句表明了这种特殊眼部移植物在治疗视力丧失方面开启了一个“新时代”,体现了它的价值。故选B。
      【38题详解】
      词句猜测题。根据“Ordinarily, tiny cells called phtreceptrs (感光细胞) sense light and turn it int electrical signals fr the brain.”可知,这里说的是感光细胞感知光并将其转化为电信号给大脑,“it”指代的是“light”。故选A。
      【39题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“The implant cmes with a small cmputer that users wear arund their waist, and a pair f special glasses. The glasses scan what the user wants t read and prject a special kind f light nt the implant.”可知,这种特殊移植物需要与一台小型计算机和一副特殊眼镜配合使用。故选D。
      【40题详解】
      最佳标题题。根据文章内容,主要讲述了眼部移植物能帮助人们恢复一定视力,开启治疗视力丧失的新时代,所以“Eye Implants: Help Have a Better Visin”(眼部移植物:帮助拥有更好的视力)作为标题最合适。故选C。
      第二节,
      阅读下面短文,从短文后所给的选项中选出能够填入短文空白处的最佳选项,使短文通顺连贯,其中有两项是多余选项。
      Recently, Kenya held the 24th Chinese Bridge Cmpetitin at the cuntry’s ldest university, the University f Nairbi, under the theme f “One Wrld, One Family”. The Cnfucius Institute at the university rganized it.
      ___41___ They shwed their Chinese skills thrugh speeches, pems, Chinese peras and ther talent shws. The cmpetitin attracted a large number f students.
      Nami Wanjiku Thu was the winner, and Shariff Ahmed wn secnd place. ___42___ “Studying Chinese is a dream fr me. I hpe t study medicine in China in the future.” Shariff shared after the cmpetitin.
      Catherine Wairimu als entered the cmpetitin. She thinks learning Chinese pens drs fr her. “___43___ Sme Chinese in Kenya may nt speak English, s I can cmmunicate with them and understand them,” she said. Amng the audience was Albright Iswar. He is studying Chinese educatin at the University f Nairbi. “The cmpetitin was exciting. ___44___” Albright said. “Learning Chinese allws me t knw abut China, and I will keep learning it because it is helpful and meaningful.”
      Accrding t the directr f the Cnfucius Institute at the university, ne f the purpses f the cmpetitin is t ffer Kenyan students studying Chinese a platfrm t shw their Chinese knwledge. ___45___ It has becme really ppular. And mre and mre students take part in it. It is prved that the Chinese Bridge is a bridge f language, culture, and friendship.
      A. The cmpetitin is held every year.
      B. It shwed us the beauty f Chinese culture.
      C. Students gt much help frm the universities.
      D. Bth f them are students f the University f Nairbi.
      E. He went t China fr further study after the cmpetitin.
      F. I can get mre chances, like finding jbs in Chinese cmpanies.
      G. Nineteen students frm different Kenyan universities attended the final.
      【答案】41. G 42. D 43. F 44. B 45. A
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇新闻报道,主要报道了肯尼亚举办的“汉语桥”比赛盛况,展现了当地大学生对中文学习的热爱以及汉语在促进中肯文化交流中的重要作用。
      【41题详解】
      根据后文“They shwed their Chinese skills thrugh speeches, pems, Chinese peras and ther talent shws. The cmpetitin attracted a large number f students.”可知,此处需要一个主语来引导下一句 “They shwed their Chinese skills…”,G选项“来自肯尼亚不同大学的19名学生参加了决赛。”符合语境。故选G。
      【42题详解】
      根据前文“Nami Wanjiku Thu was the winner, and Shariff Ahmed wn secnd place.”和后文“‘Studying Chinese is a dream fr me. I hpe t study medicine in China in the future.’ Shariff shared after the cmpetitin.”可知,此处需要一个句子来补充说明这两位获奖者的信息。D选项“他们俩都是内罗毕大学的学生。”符合语境。故选D。
      【43题详解】
      根据前文“Catherine Wairimu als entered the cmpetitin. She thinks learning Chinese pens drs fr her.”和后文“Sme Chinese in Kenya may nt speak English, s I can cmmunicate with them and understand them”可知,前文是观点,此处需要具体例子来支撑这个观点。F选项“我可以得到更多的机会,比如在中国公司找工作。”符合语境。故选F。
      【44题详解】
      根据“‘The cmpetitin was exciting.…’ Albright said.”可知,这是一个引语中的句子,需要与他对比赛的正面评价以及他学习中文的原因相衔接。B选项“它向我们展示了中国文化的美。”符合语境。故选B。
      【45题详解】
      根据前文“Accrding t the directr f the Cnfucius Institute at the university, ne f the purpses f the cmpetitin is t ffer Kenyan students studying Chinese a platfrm t shw their Chinese knwledge.”和后文“It has becme really ppular.”可知,此处需要一个与“平台”并列或补充的目的。A选项“比赛每年都举行。”符合语境。故选A。
      五、词汇运用(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
      根据短文意思和首字母提示,写出一个完整正确的单词。
      The Mnglian khmei (呼麦) is an ancient way f singing. It lets ne persn make tw r mre sunds at the same time. The sund is rich, deep and ften reminds peple f n____46____ like the wind blwing r rivers flwing.
      In China, khmei is very c____47____ and ppular in Inner Mnglia and Xinjiang. Almst all peple there like it very much. Fr years, it is such a special art f____48____ that it has been passed dwn by Mnglians. It is nt just a kind f music. It’s an imprtant part f their wn culture and shws h____49____ they get alng with the wrld arund. It’s cnsidered as “the living fssil f Mnglian music”.
      In 2009, khmei was s____50____ added t the list f Intangible Cultural Heritage f Humanity (人类非物质文化遗产). This brings mre attentin t khmei and e____51____ mre peple t prtect it in the mdern wrld.
      A____52____ khmei was nce sung mstly by lder masters, many yung peple are nw learning it. Sme yung artists mix khmei with musical i____53____, making it fresh while keeping its traditinal spirit.
      Khmei has even a____54____ in the cartn mvie Ne Zha 2. It was sung by Halamuji, a yung Mnglian artist. Yung artists like Halamuji are giving new life t this v____55____ musical heritage. Thanks t them, khmei cntinues t live n— staying true t traditin while welcming the future.
      【答案】46. nature##ature
      47. cmmn##mmn
      48. frm##rm
      49. hw##w
      50. successfully##uccessfully
      51. encurages##ncurages
      52. Althugh##lthugh
      53. instruments##nstruments
      54. appeared##ppeared
      55. valuable##aluable
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了蒙古呼麦这种古老的艺术形式,包括其特点、在中国内蒙古和新疆的流行情况、被列入人类非物质文化遗产名录、在年轻一代中的传承以及在现代艺术作品中的呈现。
      【46题详解】
      句意:这种声音丰富、深沉,常常让人们想起大自然,比如风吹或河流流动。根据“like the wind blwing r rivers flwing”和首字母可知,此处是指大自然。nature“大自然”,名词,符合语境。故填nature。
      【47题详解】
      句意:在中国,呼麦在内蒙古和新疆非常普遍且受欢迎。根据“and ppular in Inner Mnglia and Xinjiang”和首字母可知,此处是指呼麦在内蒙古和新疆很普遍。cmmn“普遍的”,形容词,作表语。故填cmmn。
      【48题详解】
      句意:多年来,它是一种如此特殊的艺术形式,以至于一直被蒙古人传承下来。根据“it has been passed dwn by Mnglians”和首字母可知,此处是指呼麦是一种艺术形式。frm“形式”,名词,a后用单数名词。故填frm。
      【49题详解】
      句意:它不仅仅是音乐,它是他们自己文化的重要组成部分,展示了他们如何与周围的世界相处。根据“they get alng with the wrld arund”和首字母可知,此处是指他们如何与周围的世界相处。hw“如何”,疑问副词,引导宾语从句。故填hw。
      【50题详解】
      句意:2009年,呼麦成功被列入人类非物质文化遗产名录。根据“added t the list f Intangible Cultural Heritage f Humanity”和首字母可知,此处是指呼麦成功被列入人类非物质文化遗产名录。successfully“成功地”,副词,修饰动词added。故填successfully。
      【51题详解】
      句意:这使呼麦受到更多关注,并鼓励在现代世界中更多的人保护它。根据“This brings mre attentin t khmei”和首字母可知,此处是指鼓励更多的人保护呼麦。encurage“鼓励”,动词,根据“brings”可知,此处用一般现在时,主语This是第三人称单数,encurage用第三人称单数形式。故填encurages。
      【52题详解】
      句意:尽管呼麦曾经主要由年长的师傅演唱,但现在许多年轻人正在学习它。根据“khmei was nce sung mstly by lder masters, many yung peple are nw learning it”和首字母可知,此处是指尽管呼麦曾经主要由年长的师傅演唱,前后是让步关系,althugh“尽管”,引导让步状语从句,句子首字母大写。故填Althugh。
      【53题详解】
      句意:一些年轻艺术家将呼麦与乐器结合,使其在保持传统精神的同时焕然一新。根据“mix khmei with musical”和首字母可知,此处是指将呼麦与乐器结合。instrument“乐器”,名词,此处用复数形式表示泛指。故填instruments。
      【54题详解】
      句意:呼麦甚至出现在动画电影《哪吒2》中。根据“in the cartn mvie Ne Zha 2”和首字母可知,此处是指呼麦出现在动画电影《哪吒2》中。appear“出现”,动词,根据“It was sung by Halamuji”可知,此处用一般过去时,appear的过去式是appeared。故填appeared。
      【55题详解】
      句意:像哈拉木吉这样的年轻艺术家正在为这种珍贵的音乐遗产注入新的活力。根据“Yung artists like Halamuji are giving new life t this”和首字母可知,此处是指年轻艺术家正在为这种珍贵的音乐遗产注入新的活力。valuable“珍贵的”,形容词,修饰名词musical heritage。故填valuable。
      六、选词填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
      从方框中选择恰当的词或短语并用其正确的形式填空(每个词或短语只能用一次)。
      56. After listening t Mr Liu’s talk, students decided ________ bad habits like staying up late.
      57. Last week, a number f fans ________ their favurite music vides nline fr the Teen Talent Awards.
      58. Luyang, an ancient city in China, ________ its lng histry and traditinal culture all the time.
      59. Maybe kindness ________ lies in small acts, but it can warm the whle wrld.
      60. The natural wrld is wnderful. ________ t prtect it is everyne’s duty.
      61. Yang Zhenning is admired by peple arund the wrld because he has many great ________.
      62. Our cmmunity sets up many vlunteer grups ________ mre peple can get help.
      63. Anita ________ n hw t be a gd learner when I walked past the schl hall.
      64. S far, Yunnan gvernment ________ many ways t increase the number f Asian elephants.
      65. Learning is like running a lng race. If yu keep pushing yurself, yu ________.
      【答案】56. t give up
      57. vted fr
      58. is famus fr
      59. simply 60. Taking actin##T take actin
      61. achievements
      62. s that
      63. was making a speech
      64. has cme up with
      65. will take the lead
      【解析】
      【56题详解】
      句意:听了刘老师的讲话后,学生们决定改掉熬夜之类的坏习惯。根据“ habits like staying up late.”可知,刘老师的讲话使学生决定“改掉”坏习惯。give up“改掉;放弃”,动词短语;根据decide t d sth.可知,此处使用其不定式t give up。故填t give up。
      【57题详解】
      句意:上周,许多粉丝在网上为他们最喜欢的音乐视频投票,参与青少年才艺奖评选。根据“ number f favurite music vides nline fr the Teen Talent Awards.”可知,“为”喜欢的音乐视频“投票”以参与青少年才艺奖评选。vte fr“为……投票”,动词短语;根据Last week可知,本句使用一般过去时,vte的过去式是vted。故填vted fr。
      【58题详解】
      句意:中国古都洛阳一直以其悠久的历史和传统文化而闻名。根据“ lng histry and traditinal culture...”可知,洛阳“以”其悠久的历史和传统文化而“闻名”。be famus fr“以……而闻名”,动词短语;本句描述客观事实,所以使用一般现在时,主语Luyang是第三人称单数,所以be动词使用is。故填is famus fr。
      【59题详解】
      句意:或许善意只是体现在细微的举动中,但它能温暖整个世界。根据“Maybe in small acts, but it can warm the whle wrld.”可知,或许善意“只”是体现在细微的举动中,但它能温暖整个世界。前后形成转折。simple“简单的”,形容词,此处需使用其副词形式simply“只;仅仅”,修饰后面的动词lies。故填simply。
      【60题详解】
      句意:自然世界十分美妙,采取行动保护它是每个人的责任。根据“The natural wrld is prtect it is everyne’s duty.”可知,“采取行动”保护自然世界是每个人的责任。take actin“采取行动”,动词短语;作主语,可以使用动名词taking强调普遍性,也可以使用动词不定式t take强调具体性。故填Taking actin/T take actin。
      【61题详解】
      句意:杨振宁受到全世界人民的敬仰,因为他有许多伟大的成就。根据“Yang Zhenning is admired by peple arund the wrld because he has many great...”可知,杨振宁因为取得的伟大“成就”而受人敬仰。achieve“取得;实现”,动词,其名词形式是achievement,成就不止一个,所以使用复数achievements。故填achievements。
      【62题详解】
      句意:我们社区成立了许多志愿者小组,以便更多人能得到帮助。根据“Our cmmunity sets up many vlunteer peple can get help.”可知,成立志愿者小组“以便”更多人能得到帮助。s that“以便”,引导目的状语从句。故填s that。
      【63题详解】
      句意:我走过学校礼堂时,安妮塔正在发表关于如何成为一名优秀学习者的演讲。根据“ hw t be a gd learner when I walked past the schl hall.”可知,安妮塔正在“发表”关于如何成为一名优秀学习者的“演讲”。make a speech“发表演讲”,动词短语;根据“when I walked past the schl hall”可知,此处使用过去进行时was/were ding,主语Anita为第三人称单数,所以be动词使用was,make的现在分词形式是making。故填was making a speech。
      【64题详解】
      句意:到目前为止,云南省政府已经想出了许多办法来增加亚洲象的数量。根据“S far, Yunnan ways t increase the number f Asian elephants.”可知,云南省政府已经“想出”了许多办法来增加亚洲象的数量。 cme up with“想出”,动词短语;根据S far可知,本句用现在完成时have/has dne,主语Yunnan gvernment为单数,所以使用has,cme的过去分词是cme。故填has cme up with。
      【65题详解】
      句意: 学习就像一场长跑,如果你持续自我鞭策,你会领先他人。根据“Learning is like running a lng race. If yu keep pushing yurself, yu...”可知,学习就像一场长跑,如果你持续自我鞭策,你会“领先”他人。take the lead“领先”,动词短语;if从句需遵循“主将从现”原则,空处位于主句,应用一般将来时。故填will take the lead。
      七、阅读表达(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
      阅读短文,根据短文内容回答问题,每题答案不超过5个单词。
      The Games f Jiangsu Prvince is a wnderful sprts event held every fur years in Jiangsu Prvince, first began in 1953. It’s divided int three parts: Yuth Divisin, University Divisin and Staff (职工) Divisin, attracting thusands f athletes frm all ver the prvince.
      The 21st Games will take place in Lianyungang frm Octber 12 t 19, 2026. The masct is “Huba”, a cute mnkey. Its design cmes frm Jurney t the West. Yu can see clud patterns n its head, and the “21” lg n its clthes. Cvering sprts including track and field, swimming, basketball, vlleyball, and table tennis, the Games catches the attentin f bth athletes and sprts lvers. Yung peple nt nly shw sprts talents but als learn sprtsmanship like perseverance (毅力) and teamwrk.
      A special part f the Games is sharing sprts centers. Many sprts centers are pen t the public fr free after the event t let peple enjy exercising.
      The Games prvides a stage fr yung athletes t shw their talents and a chance t jin in mre cmpetitins. As a grand sprts event in Jiangsu, it prmtes the develpment f mass (大众) sprts and attracts mre peple t take part in physical exercise.
      66. When were the Games f Jiangsu Prvince first held?
      ________________
      67. Hw lng will the 21st Games f Jiangsu Prvince last?
      ________________
      68. What is n the masct Huba’s clthes?
      ________________
      69. Why are many sprts centers pen t the public fr free after the Games?
      ________________
      70 What wuld yu like t d fr the Games?
      ________________
      【答案】66. In 1953.
      67. Fr eight days./8 days./ Eight days.
      68. The “21” lg./21.
      69. T let peple enjy exercising.
      70. Be a vlunteer. (言之有理即可)
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了江苏省运动会的基本情况、第21届运动会的特色及其对大众体育的推动作用。
      【66题详解】
      根据第一段中“The Games f Jiangsu Prvince is a wnderful sprts event held every fur years in Jiangsu Prvince, first began in 1953.”可知,江苏省运动会是江苏省每四年举行一次的精彩体育赛事,始于1953年。故填In 1953.
      【67题详解】
      根据第二段中“The 21st Games will take place in Lianyungang frm Octber 12 t 19, 2026.”可知,第21届运动会将于2026年10月12日至19日在连云港举行,即持续8天。故填Fr eight days./8 days./ Eight days.
      【68题详解】
      根据第二段中“Yu can see clud patterns n its head, and the ‘21’ lg n its clthes.”可知,你可以看到它头上的云状图案,以及衣服上的“21”标志。故填The “21” lg./21.
      【69题详解】
      根据第三段“Many sprts centers are pen t the public fr free after the event t let peple enjy exercising.”可知,许多体育中心在活动结束后免费向公众开放,让人们享受锻炼的乐趣。故填T let peple enjy exercising.
      【70题详解】
      开放性试题,答案不唯一,言之有理即可。参考答案为Be a vlunteer.
      八、书面表达(共1小题;满分25分)
      71. 你校英语报正在举办征文活动,请根据征文要求,用英语写一篇短文投稿。
      注意:
      (1)词数90左右,开头已给出,不计入总词数;
      (2)文中不得出现考生的真实姓名、校名等信息。
      This term, I’ve imprved a lt in my studies and daily life. I wuld like t share my stry f grwing up.
      _______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      【答案】例文:
      This term, I’ve imprved a lt in my studies and daily life. I wuld like t share my stry f grwing up.
      At the beginning f this term, I jined in a singing cmpetitin. At first, I was ften t nervus t sing alud. Instead f giving up, I asked my classmate Emily fr help. She practiced with me every day and encuraged me t be cnfident. Finally, I perfrmed wnderfully.
      Frm this experience, I learned t take n challenges bravely and realized that slving prblems actively helps us grw.
      In the future, I will keep wrking hard when facing difficulties. I believe my effrt will make me becme a better self.
      【解析】
      【详解】[总体分析]
      ①题材:本文是一篇材料作文;
      ②时态:一般过去时与一般现在时结合;
      ③提示:需包含个人经历、学到的道理及未来改进希望 。
      [写作步骤]
      第一步,简述最初遇到的困难;
      第二步,描述改进过程;
      第三步,总结道理并表达未来希望 。
      [亮点词汇]
      ①encurage鼓励
      ②cnfident自信的
      ③challenges挑战
      [高分句型]
      Frm this experience, I learned t take n challenges bravely and realized that slving prblems actively helps us grw.(运用了that引导的宾语从句)A music cncert
      Type
      13 .
      Time & Place
      At 9:00 this Saturday mrning. At 14 .
      Price
      2.60 yuan fr an adult and 15 yuan fr a kid.
      Rules
      Dn’t talk ludly r take yur pets int the hall.
      The Pmdr Technique
      The Pmdr Technique is a practical time-management methd designed t imprve fcus and prductivity, preventing yu frm getting t tired r being unfcused. It is especially ppular amng students and wrkers. It was created by Italian student Francesc Cirill in the 1980s. He named it after the Italian wrd fr “tmat” because he used a tmat-shaped timer. The fllwing steps will help yu learn t use the Pmdr Technique.
      PLAN
      List tasks yu need t finish. Decide the rder f tasks accrding t yur wn habits. Put all the things yu need in gd rder.
      WORK
      Set a timer fr 25 minutes. Fcus n ne task until the timer rings. During this perid f time, yu shuld devte yurself t it.
      BREAK
      When the timer rings, take a 5-minute break. Yu can stretch, drink water, r walk arund t relax yur eyes. Please avid using phnes and cmputers.
      REPEAT
      Yu repeat the wrk-break circle 4 times (4 pmdrs), then take a lng break (15-30 minutes) t recharge yur energy.
      The Pmdr Technique can help yu fcus n yur tasks and make yur tasks mre manageable. Have a try t imprve yur time management.
      riginal /ə’rɪdʒənəl/ adj.
      ① being as first made r perfrmed:
      They kept the huse t its riginal cnditin.
      ②nt secndhand:
      His wrk is based n nly riginal, nt secndary, surces.
      ③being r prductive f smething fresh and unusual:
      Only an riginal mind can cme up with such a creative slutin.
      ④nt cpied r translated frm smething else:
      The play is riginal.
      simple; s that; give up; take the lead; be famus fr;
      achieve; take actin; vte fr; make a speech; cme up with
      Articles Wanted
      This term, everyne can achieve persnal grwth in studies and daily life, and yu surely have yur wn stry t share. Please write yur article, including yur experience, the lessn yu have learnt and yur hpe fr imprving yurself.
      Lk frward t yur article!

      相关试卷

      江苏连云港市2025—2026学年度第一学期期末学业质量检测+九年级英语试题(原卷+解析):

      这是一份江苏连云港市2025—2026学年度第一学期期末学业质量检测+九年级英语试题(原卷+解析),共38页。试卷主要包含了听力部分,单项选择,完形填空,阅读理解,词汇运用,选词填空,阅读表达,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      江苏连云港市2025—2026学年度第一学期期末学业质量检测+九年级英语试题(原卷+解析):

      这是一份江苏连云港市2025—2026学年度第一学期期末学业质量检测+九年级英语试题(原卷+解析),共38页。

      江苏连云港市2025—2026学年度第一学期期末学业质量检测九年级英语试题(无答案):

      这是一份江苏连云港市2025—2026学年度第一学期期末学业质量检测九年级英语试题(无答案),共13页。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map