搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      山西省运城市康杰中学2025-2026学年高一上学期12月第二次月考英语试卷(Word版附答案)

      • 30.62 KB
      • 2026-01-31 17:06:34
      • 38
      • 0
      • 教习网3275309
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      山西省运城市康杰中学2025-2026学年高一上学期12月第二次月考英语试卷(Word版附答案)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/16
      山西省运城市康杰中学2025-2026学年高一上学期12月第二次月考英语试卷(Word版附答案)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/16
      山西省运城市康杰中学2025-2026学年高一上学期12月第二次月考英语试卷(Word版附答案)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/16
      还剩13页未读, 继续阅读

      山西省运城市康杰中学2025-2026学年高一上学期12月第二次月考英语试卷(Word版附答案)

      展开

      这是一份山西省运城市康杰中学2025-2026学年高一上学期12月第二次月考英语试卷(Word版附答案),共16页。试卷主要包含了12,5 分,满分 7,15等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      2025.12
      考生须知:
      1.本卷满分 150 分,考试时间 120 分钟;
      2.答题前,在答题卷指定区域填写班级、姓名、试场号、座位号及准考证号。
      3.所有答案必须写在答题纸上,写在试卷上无效;
      4.考试结束后,只需上交答题纸。
      第一部分 听力(共两节,满分 30 分)
      第一节 (共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话读两遍。
      例:Hw much is the shirt?
      A. £19.15. B. £9.18. C. £9.15.
      答案是 C。
      1. What language is the wman best at?
      A. Spanish. B. German. C. Chinese.
      【答案】A
      【原文】M: Yu speak three freign languages!
      W: Well, my Spanish is pretty gd, but I’ve frgtten a lt f my German.
      M: And I can’t believe yu knw Chinese!
      W: Hmm ... just enugh t get by really.
      2. Where will the speakers prbably be at 2:00?
      A. At the cinema. B. At the library. C. At the park.
      【答案】C
      【原文】W: I can’t wait t see the mvie.
      M: Shall I pick yu up at abut 1:00?
      W: Actually, I’ll still be at the library at that time. Let’s meet halfway at 2:00 in frnt f the park.
      M: That’s settled then.
      3. Why wn’t the man accept the jb?
      A. It isn’t well paid.
      B. He can’t receive training.
      C. The ffice is far frm his hme.
      【答案】A
      【原文】W: Are yu ging t take the jb?
      M: Well, they will ffer me sme training, and the ffice is nt far frm my hme, but the pay is lw. S I’m ging t turn it dwn.
      4. What are the speakers talking abut?
      A. The weather. B. A weekend break. C. A beach trip.
      【答案】A
      【原文】W: It’s turned cld really early this year. This time last year, I was still ging t the beach.
      M: Well, this is hardly beach weather! Althugh, I saw n the frecast it will be much warmer starting frm the weekend.
      5. What des the wman think f Jan?
      A. Hard-wrking. B. Talented. C. Experienced.
      【答案】B
      【原文】M: Rita is really gd at singing, acting, and dancing.
      W: Well, that’s because she’s been practicing all her life. But lk at Jan, she’s a much better perfrmer because f her natural talent and creativity.
      第二节(共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。6. What des the wman want t d?
      A. Buy a bk.
      B. Cpy sme dcuments.
      C. Meet her English teacher.
      7. What might the man eat?
      A. Ndles. B. Pizzas. C. Pancakes.
      【答案】6. A 7. B
      【原文】M: Shall we g t the bkshp first? Yu said yu wanted t get a bk.
      W: Actually, my English teacher gave me a spare cpy. But there’s a nvel I wuldn’t mind getting.
      M: OK. Shall we get smething t eat after that?
      W: Gd idea. But I dn’t like t g t that ndle restaurant this time. I want t g t that place selling pancakes. And they als have pizzas, which yu will like.
      M: Sunds gd.
      听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。8. What des Alfns want t d next year?
      A. Set up his business.
      B. Take up a new hbby.
      C. Lk fr a new jb.
      9. What is the prbable relatinship between Alfns and Cara?
      A. Business partners.
      B. Husband and wife.
      C. Emplyer and emplyee.
      【答案】8. C 9. B
      【原文】W: Hell, Alfns. Yu lk really well. What’s new?
      M: Hey, Maya. My main news is that I want t change jbs next year. I want t have mre time fr my painting hbby.
      W: Rbert said yu hped t buy his huse. Is that right?
      M: Yes. Rbert’s place is much bigger than ur hme and there’s rm fr a painting studi. Plus Cara says she wants t turn the strerm int an ffice.
      W: Great! Hw are Cara and the children ding recently?
      M: Very well.
      听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。10. What will the wman d n the 8th?
      A. Bk a rm.
      B. Check in at the htel.
      C. Check ut f the htel.
      11. Hw much shuld the wman pay in ttal?
      A. $405. B. $420. C. $450.
      12. What is unavailable at the htel nw?
      A. The fitness center. B. The swimming pl. C. The free Wi-Fi.
      【答案】10. C 11. A 12. A
      【原文】W: Gd mrning! I want t bk a single rm fr three nights, frm the night f 5th t the night f 7th.
      M: Wnderful. We have a single rm available fr yur dates. The rate is $150 per night, including taxes. And yu can get a 10% ff this mnth. Wuld yu like t g ahead and bk that?
      W: Sunds perfect. Can yu tell me a bit abut the facilities included?
      M: Of curse. All ur rms include free Wi-Fi and access t the swimming pl. But ur fitness center is under repair nw.
      W: That’s OK. I’ll take it.
      M: Excellent chice. May I have yur name, please?
      W: Sure, let me just write that dwn fr yu.
      M: Perfect, Ms. Rdriguez. Yur reservatin is all set. Enjy yur stay at the Grand Plaza Htel!
      听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。13. What is the man respnsible fr?
      A. Selling gds.
      B. Receiving rders.
      C. Handling after-sales issues.
      14. What happened t the wman?
      A. Her rder arrived late.
      B. She placed a wrng rder.
      C. The cmpany sent her a wrng prduct.
      15. What des the wman decide t d with the cffee pt at last?
      A. Return it. B. Exchange it. C. Keep it.
      16. Wh is the wman expected t meet n Mnday mrning?
      A. The man. B. The manager. C. The delivery man.
      【答案】13. C 14. B 15. B 16. C
      【原文】M: Hell, Cffee Pt Galre custmer services. Juli Sanchez speaking. Hw can I help?
      W: Hell. Can yu put me thrugh t yur manager, please?
      M: Oh, I’m srry, but she’s nt at her desk at the mment. Maybe I can help yu?
      W: I rdered a new, yellw cffee pt and it arrived tday. But it’s nt yellw! It’s purple.
      M: Oh, OK. D yu have the rder number there, Madam?
      W: Yes. It’s 20241203A001.
      M: One mment, please. Ah, yes. I see the prblem. Order number 20241203A001 was fr the purple cffee pt with the prduct number TP12FS. The yellw ne yu wanted is TP12SF.
      W: Oh, I see. I must have made an errr when I was rdering. I’m afraid I want t get my mney back!
      M: We can send yu a yellw pt and the delivery persn will pick up the purple ne.
      W: S I dn’t have t send it back myself?
      M: N, nt at all. The delivery man will be with yu n Mnday mrning.
      W: Oh. That’s very gd. Thank yu.
      听下面一段独白,回答以下小题。17. Where did the speaker vlunteer during her gap year?
      A. At a natinal park. B. At a diving center. C. At a schl.
      18. Hw did the speaker mstly cntact her family?
      A. By writing letters.
      B. By psting blgs.
      C. By making phne calls.
      19. What was the speaker’s unexpected challenge?
      A. The language. B. The fd. C. The weather.
      20. What is the speaker’s pinin n taking a gap year?
      A. Beneficial. B. Difficult. C. Necessary.
      【答案】17. B 18. B 19. C 20. A
      【原文】 W: I’m glad t be here t talk abut my gap year, which tk place ver tw decades ag. I decided t g t the island f Bali. I really wanted t vlunteer at a natinal park, but I was t late t apply s I went fr a jb at a diving center. This turned ut t be better than what I cnsidered, like helping in a schl.
      When it cmes t packing, bviusly yu need yur travel dcuments, yur phne and charger. Then think abut any medicine yu might need. Hw did I stay in tuch with family? When I first arrived, I wrte a letter every week. They tk at least fur weeks t arrive thugh. Then, when I met smene else wh had a blg, I realized that that’s the thing t d. A phne call is nice, but the time difference can make that difficult.
      There are lts f things yu’ll need t adapt t when yu’re in anther cuntry. The language f curse. But luckily, s many peple speak English. And I knew I’d struggle with the ht fd. I hadn’t realized the effect the climate wuld have n us, thugh. Generally speaking, I really enjyed my time away. It’s a gd way t make friends, and yu gain cnfidence t.
      第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分 50 分)
      第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 37.5 分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      Canada is a vast and diverse cuntry that ffers plenty f incredible turist destinatins. Frm wnderful natural landscapes t lively cities, Canada has smething fr every traveler. Here’s a guide t sme f Canada’s tp turist destinatins.
      Banff Natinal Park, Alberta
      Lcated in the Canadian Rckies, Banff Natinal Park is a breathtaking destinatin knwn fr its turquise (绿松石) lakes, snw-cvered muntains, and plentiful wildlife. Explre the landmark-Lake Luise, hike t amazing viewpints, and spend time in the natural ht springs.
      Niagara Falls, Ontari
      Niagara Falls is ne f the wrld’s mst famus natural attractins. Witness the steep (陡峭的) pwer and beauty f the grand falls frm varius viewpints. Take a bat tur, visit the Butterfly Cnservatry, r enjy the lively atmsphere f Cliftn Hill.
      Trnt, Ontari
      As Canada’s largest city, Trnt ffers an impressive experience. Discver the famus CN Twer, explre the busy neighbrhds f Kensingtn Market and Distillery District, and visit wrld-class museums such as the Ryal Ontari Museum and Art Gallery f Ontari.
      Whistler, British Clumbia
      Whistler is a well-knwn winter sprts destinatin, famus fr its wrld-class ski slpes and winter activities. In summer, enjy hiking, muntain biking, and glfing in the impressive muntain scenery.
      21. What can visitrs d in Banff Natinal Park?
      A. G bating. B. G skiing.
      C. Appreciate waterfalls. D. Enjy ht springs.
      22. Which destinatin ffers all experience f lively cultural life?
      A. Banff Natinal Park, Alberta. B. Niagara Falls, Ontari.
      C. Trnt, Ontari. D. Whistler, British Clumbia.
      23. In which part f a newspaper can we see the text?
      A. Turism. B. Culture. C. Fashin. D. Sprt.
      【答案】21. D 22. C 23. A
      B
      Yang Chen-Ning, a wrld-renwned physicist and Nbel Prize winner, passed away in Beijing at the age f 103. Tsinghua University, where he was a prfessr, described him as “immrtal” in an bituary (讣告).
      Brn in Hefei, Anhui prvince, in 1922, Yang mved with his family t Tsinghua in 1929. He earned his master’s degree frm Tsinghua University befre ging t the United States fr further studies in 1945. There, he received his PhD frm the University f Chicag in 1948 and remained fr pstdctral wrk. In 1966, he was appinted as the Albert Einstein Prfessr f Physics at the State University f New Yrk, wrking there until 1999. Frm 1997, he served as the hnrary directr f the newly established Center fr Advanced Study at Tsinghua University and became a Tsinghua prfessr in 1999.
      Yang’s mst celebrated achievement, cmpleted with his clleague Tsung-da Lee, was the thery f parity nn-cnservatin (宇称不守恒) in weak interactins. This grundbreaking wrk earned them the Nbel Prize in Physics in 1957, making Yang ne f the first Chinese Nbel laureates (获奖者). He was ften ranked alngside Albert Einstein as ne f the 20th century’s greatest physicists. Anther f his majr cntributins, the “Yang-Mills Thery” develped with Rbert Mills, is cnsidered a crnerstne f mdern physics.
      Despite his internatinal career, Yang always maintained a deep cnnectin t his hmeland. His first visit t China in 1971 was a pineering act that encuraged many ther verseas Chinese schlars t return. He actively advised the Chinese gvernment n scientific plicy, raised funds t supprt Chinese schlars studying abrad, and dedicated his effrts t building academic bridges between China and the wrld.
      In his later years, Yang returned t Tsinghua University. He devted himself entirely t the develpment f the Institute fr Advanced Study and the cultivatin f scientific talent. He wrked tirelessly t advance physics educatin and research in China, leaving a lasting impact n the cuntry’s higher educatin and scientific prgress.
      His life is remembered as an immrtal legend—a century-lng jurney f explring the unknwn with a heart devted t his natin.
      24. What is paragraph 2 mainly abut?
      A. Yang’s scientific cntributins and influences. B. Yang’s educatinal and career experiences.
      C. Yang’s effrt t return t Tsinghua University. D. Yang’s effrt t prmte academic exchanges.
      25. What was the significance f Yang’s first visit t China in 1971?
      A. It helped him win the Nbel Prize in Physics later.
      B. It laid the fundatin fr the “Yang-Mills Thery”.
      C. It inspired many Chinese academics abrad t cme back.
      D. It made him the hnrary directr f a newly funded center.
      26. What d we knw abut Yang Chen-Ning frm the text?
      A. He finished his pstdctral wrk in Tsinghua University.
      B. He earned the Nbel Prize fr his “Yang-Mills Thery”.
      C. He dedicated his later years t educating cmpetent intellectuals.
      D. He attached mre weight t physics educatin than scientific research.
      27. Which f the fllwing wrds best describe Yang Chen-Ning?
      A. Brilliant and devted. B. Mdest and reserved.
      C. Creative and utging. D. Cautius and humrus.
      【答案】24. B 25. C 26. C 27. A
      C
      A radi shw hst recently asked me what kind f parent I am. I tld him I try t be a lifeguard parent. Lifeguard parents keep an eye n what’s ging n with their kids, ready t help if necessary, but stay ut f the way when there is n need. Lifeguard parenting is described as a frm f care with three stages — pen attentin, fcused attentin and active interventin (干涉).
      Open attentin shuld be a parent’s default (默认的) state. They care abut what their child is ding while staying away frm them. They let the child perate independently, thugh their child may get int a play which includes uncertain results and pssibility f physical danger. In this state, a sense f trust develps between parents and children, and parents are likely t feel amazed by what their child can d.
      Fcused attentin kicks in when parents ntice warning signs. They might cmmunicate with their child, reminding them t think thrugh their actins withut explicitly telling them what t d. Fr example, the parent might say, “D yu think that branch (树枝) can supprt yu?” instead f shuting, “Stay ff that branch”.
      Finally, active interventin happens when parents recgnize that they must step int a situatin t prtect their child. One mther tld me abut her active interventin, which she calls the red-white-blue rule: Only intervene if yu see red bld, white bne r blue bruises (瘀伤). Maybe she was jking, but the pint is, kids grw up well when parents prvide a safe envirnment and then get ut f the way.
      The gal is t spend mst f the time in pen attentin. Fcused attentin might happen nly nce every few days, and active interventin shuld be seldm. I’d lve t see “lifeguard parenting” becme smething we all recgnize as being a happy way t raise kids. Kids can d s much mre than we expect if they are given the chance.
      28. What d parents d in the state f pen attentin?
      A. They respect kids’ independence. B. They play tgether with kids.
      C. They amaze kids with full attentin. D. They prtect kids frm ptential dangers.
      29. What des the underlined wrd “explicitly” in paragraph 3 mean?
      A. Plitely. B. Patiently. C. Directly. D. Cnfidently.
      30. Why des the authr mentin the red-white-blue rule in paragraph 4?
      A. T explain the timing f active interventin.
      B. T shw the value f active interventin.
      C. T stress the safety f active interventin.
      D. T draw readers’ attentin t active interventin.
      31. What effect may lifeguard parenting have accrding t the last paragraph?
      A. Kids can shw ptential abilities. B. Parents can live a traditinal life.
      C. Kids can learn frm lifeguards. D. Parents can have full cntrl ver kids.
      【答案】28. A 29. C 30. A 31. A
      D
      In tday’s digital age, there exists a phenmenn (现象) where excessive learning can lead t inactin, a state f being verwhelmed by t much infrmatin.
      Cnsider a situatin where yu’re eager t achieve a particular gal. Yu begin by cnducting extensive research, diving deep int the subject. As yu take in mre infrmatin, it paradxically (矛盾地) feels like yur understanding weakens. Each new cncept (理念) r strategy reveals further layers, making the gal seem mre cmplex and ut f reach.
      This situatin is a cmmn trap: the endless pursuit (追求) f mre infrmatin. Althugh there’s nthing wrng with learning a lt, issues arise when this effrt gets in the way f practical applicatin. If learning cntinuusly prevents yu frm starting, yu’ll find yurself stuck, unable t achieve yur desired utcmes.
      An alternative and mre effective apprach t achieving gals is t strike a balance between learning and ding. Gather essential infrmatin, then jump int actin rapidly, even if yu feel smewhat unprepared. This is ften the best way t learn, as hands-n experience prvides insights that theretical (理论的) knwledge alne cannt.
      The cmparisn with a baby learning t walk is a gd example here. A baby desn’t learn t walk by sitting and analyzing the prcess. Instead, it learns by attempting t walk, falling, and then understanding frm each fall what wrks and what desn’t. Thrugh repeated effrt, walking is eventually grasped. This methd is applicable t gal achievement t. By taking actin, learning frm the utcmes, and adjusting accrdingly, yu gradually mve clser t yur gals.
      In summary, while the pursuit f knwledge is valuable, it’s imprtant nt t let it becme a barrier t actin. Learning shuld be a stepping stne t ding, nt an end in itself. It’s thrugh the interplay f gathering knwledge and applying it that we can truly prgress twards ur ambitins.
      32. What stps peple frm achieving the gal?
      A. The distractin caused by unrelated tasks.
      B. The inability t find related infrmatin.
      C. The cnfusin caused by the infrmatin.
      D. The desire t learn basic cncept r strategy.
      33. What des the authr try t advcate in paragraph 3 and 4?
      A. Sticking t cntinuus learning. B. Taking practical actin withut delay.
      C. Gaining as much knwledge as pssible. D. Fcusing n theretical knwledge in study.
      34. Why is the example “baby learning t walk” mentined in Paragraph 5?
      A. T cmpare different learning styles.
      B T shw the imprtance f making mistakes.
      C. T stress the need fr parental guidance.
      D. T illustrate learning thrugh actin and experience.
      35. What makes the best title fr the passage?
      A. The Balance f Learning and Ding. B. The Prcess f Accessing Infrmatin.
      C. The Pursuit f Advanced Knwledge. D. The Significance f Hands-n Experience.
      【答案】32. C 33. B 34. D 35. A
      第二节(共 5 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      Many kids and teens use artificial intelligence (AI) mdels like DeepSeek r Duba fr everything frm dealing with math hmewrk t slving a mental health prblem. ____36____ Educatin and child develpment experts say parents must take the lead in helping children understand this new technlgy. They share advice belw n hw t talk t kids abut AI.
      ●____37____
      Begin the discussin when children are primary-schl age. It’s strngly advised t talk abut AI befre they learn abut it thrugh their friends at schl r in ther places. T lead these discussins, spare sme time each week t learn abut AI and try the tls fr yurself. That might mean listening t a pdcast, reading a newsletter r experimenting with platfrms like ChatGPT.
      ●Use AI tgether.
      Since the technlgy is still develping, parents are ften learning abut it with their children. ____38____ Fr example, the next time yur child asks yu a questin, type it int an AI chatbt (聊天机器人) and discuss the respnse, “Is it helpful? Is there anything wrng? Hw d yu think this respnse was created?”
      ●Explre its pssibilities.
      ____39____ Research has shwn that sme AI tls can have a psitive effect n learning. It has already been cnsidered as a helpful learning tl and brainstrm partner, if kids dn’t use it t d all the wrk fr them. Yu nly have t make sure that it nly gives yur kid the questin itself rather than the questin and the answer at the same time.
      ●Understand the risks.
      We dn’t yet knw hw AI will influence child develpment in the lng term, but there are sme present dangers. The AI chatbts culd prvide gd general mental health infrmatin, but at times, AI chatbts als prvide unsafe respnses t questins and statements. ____40____
      A. Start the talk early.
      B. Talk abut AI frequently.
      C. Kids shuldn’t always use it.
      D. That might lead t risk-taking behavirs.
      E. But they are ften with n directin frm adults.
      F. Keep an pen mind if yur kid uses AI fr hmewrk.
      G. Parents can use this as an pprtunity t explre AI tgether.
      【答案】36. E 37. A 38. G 39. F 40. D
      第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分 30 分)
      第一节 (共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      Fifteen-year-ld Michael Platt is the wner f Michael’s Desserts. Brn with an incredible lve fr ____41____, he became interested in baking when he was nine.____42____, Michael was learning abut incme inequality and childhd hunger frm his parents. He felt inspired t ____43____ thse injustice. Since he was diagnsed with severe epilepsy (癫痫) at 10, Michael has been hmeschled by his mther.
      With his activities limited by his ____44____ cnditin, Michael threw himself int baking. His parents nce bught him a pair f TOMS shes, whse business mdel gave him a(n) ____45____: Fr every pair sld, TOMS gives anther pair t a ____46____ individual. supprted by his parents, he ____47____ Michael’s Desserts. When a dessert is sld, he dnates anther t smene ____48____ hmelessness r hunger.
      Michael sells abut 170 treats a mnth. There are varius ____49____, and the mst imprtant item n the menu is the “Freedm Fighter”cupcakes created in hnr f histrical ____50____ like Martin Luther King Jr., Stephanie Gerstenblith. One f his ____51____, says that Michael’s cupcakes are nt nly delicius, but als have inspired her t “prvide everyne with sweetness”.
      Apart frm running his bakery, Michael hsts bake ____52____fr the nn-prfit N Kid Hungry. Jessica Bmberg, a leader f fund-raising fr the campaign, says,“Yung heres like Michael prve that everyne can ____53____in sciety.”
      It is Michael’s ____54____ that everyne shuld undertake the respnsibility t take care f thers.“When I see peple starving, I want t give them smething,” he says.“It’s my way f telling them that they haven’t been ____55____.”
      41. A. shes B. study C. sweets D. medicine
      42. A. Meanwhile B. Therefre C. Hwever D. Especially
      43. A. reprt B. blame C. abandn D. fight
      44. A. medical B. educatinal C. mental D. ecnmic
      45. A. inspiratin B. imaginatin C. curage D. challenge
      46. A. weak B. depressed C. eager D. needy
      47. A. invented B. funded C. discvered D. rganized
      48. A. aviding B. escaping C. facing D. hating
      49. A. prices B. brands C. shapes D. flavrs
      50. A. figures B. sites C. stries D. recrds
      51. A. friends B. custmers C. relatives D. clleagues
      52. A. cmpetitins B. exhibitins C. parties D. sales
      53. A. make a difference B. make a living C. make a frtune D. make a dnatin
      54. A. decisin B. faith C. desire D. plan
      55. A. misunderstd B. dubted C. cntrlled D. frgtten
      【答案】41. C 42. A 43. D 44. A 45. A 46. D 47. B 48. C 49. D 50. A
      51. B 52. D 53. A 54. B 55. D
      第二节(共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      In Shanxi’s Pinglu Yellw River Wetland Reserve, flcks f wild swans frm Siberia have arrived fr the winter, ___56___ is an annual migratin event that attracts wide attentin. Since late Octber, swans have been arriving in grups, with numbers ___57___ (rise) significantly in December. Over 5,000 swans have been bserved s far, and the figure ___58___ (expect) t reach 10,000 by January r February. Their graceful presence adds lively beauty t the riverside.
      Cvering mre than 6,000 hectares at the Shanxi-Henan brder, Pinglu Yellw River Wetland ffers a mild climate and abundant fd, making it ___59___ ideal winter habitat. In recent years, grwing eclgical restratin and prtectin effrts have imprved the lcal envirnment ___60___ the benefit f the swans and ther wildlife.
      ___61___ (ensure) the swans’ safety, lcal authrities have strengthened mnitring, installed fences ___62___ prepared sufficient fd supplies. As temperatures drp, mre swans are expected t arrive.
      The beautiful ___63___ (see) f swans resting and playing n the water attracts many visitrs. “In Pinglu, watching swans ___64___ (becme) a ppular winter activity,” said a lcal mther taking phts. “It’s a ___65___ (true) valuable chance t enjy nature and teach ur children abut eclgical prtectin.”
      【答案】56. which
      57. rising 58. is expected
      59. an 60. fr
      61. T ensure
      62. and 63. sight
      64. has becme
      65. truly
      第四部分 写作(共两节,满分 40 分)
      第一节(满分 15 分)
      66. 假如你是李华,你校的英文校刊正在征集全校同学对社交网络的看法。请你给校刊投稿,谈谈自己的想法,内容包括:
      1.你对社交网络的看法;
      2.你的理由;
      3.你的期望。
      注意:
      1.词数 80 左右;
      2.可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。
      Dear editr,
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      【答案】Dear editr,
      Knwing that yur jurnal is seeking views n scial netwrking, I’m writing t share sme f my ideas.
      In my pinin, scial netwrking benefits peple fr a cuple f reasns. As lng as it is available, peple can cntact with each ther easily, withut wrrying abut distance. In additin, peple can make friends thrugh scial netwrking, especially fr thse wh are t shy t cmmunicate face t face. Last but nt least, scial netwrking may facilitate the spread f infrmatin when peple are in the face f danger, which can alert thers t emergencies in time.
      All in all, scial netwrking deserves ur supprt. I expect t see hw it will benefit individuals in different real-life situatins.
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      第二节 (满分 25 分)
      67. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
      Clara’s sketchbk (素描本) fell frm her hands as her father’s lud vice filled the kitchen. “Stp this ‘artist’ dream and take the jb at the law ffice! Yu think painting can pay fr fd and rent? It’s just a hbby, nt a real jb!” Arthur Hale was sad and angry — he’d started his building business frm nthing, and all he wanted was a stable (稳定的) life fr his daughter. Their hme was filled with useful things: full bkshelves, a strng dining table, and n sign f Clara’s messy paints r half-dne paintings.
      Clara’s heart hurt. “It’s nt just a dream, Dad. Painting is what I’m meant t d! I gt int the Ryal Cllege f Art — this is my big chance!” Since she’d said n t the law jb and accepted the art schl ffer, they’d hardly spken nicely t each ther. Arthur grew up pr, wrking tw part-time jbs t finish trade schl; he culdn’t understand why his daughter wuld chse such an unsure path. “Artists ften g hungry, Clara,” he’d say again and again, his vice getting harder. “I wn’t watch yu struggle like I did.”
      That night, Clara packed her sketchbks and paints and mved int a small rm near the art schl. Althugh she painted late every night, her hands always cvered with paints, she faced ne “n” frm galleries after anther. Mney was tight — she ften skipped lunch t buy mre canvas and paints. But what she didn’t knw was that Arthur had been watching.
      He’d drive by her building after wrk, making sure her windw light was n. One evening, he even left a bag f fresh fruit and her favrite apple pie utside her dr. But as time flew, neither f them decided t say srry first.
      注意:1. 续写词数应为 150 个左右;
      2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      After graduatin, Clara held an art shw successfully.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      _______________________________________________________________________
      Clara decided it was time t shw her father her achievement.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      _______________________________________________________________________
      【答案】One pssible versin:
      After graduatin, Clara held an art shw successfully. It was a small but warm exhibitin in a nice dwntwn gallery, filled with her paintings. Every brushstrke shwed hw hard she’d tried: the late nights she spent painting, and the hpe that kept her ging when galleries said n. Visitrs stpped t lk at her wrks, saying nice things abut the “real feeling” in her pieces. By the end f the first day, three paintings had been sld, and a lcal art writer said her wrk was “true t herself”. Clara lked at the empty places n the walls, her heart feeling full. She knew there was ne persn she wanted t share this with.
      Clara decided it was time t shw her father her achievement. She printed a pht f her sld paintings and drve t his huse. Her hands were a little shaky as she kncked. Arthur pened the dr, and his eyes sftened when he saw her. He tk the pht, staring at the paintings fr a lng while. “I’m srry I didn’t see hw much this means t yu,” he said gently. Clara hugged him tightly, tears warm n her cheeks. Lve, she realized, isn’t abut frcing a path, but abut supprting smene’s dream — just as her father had dne, quietly and steadily, all alng.

      相关试卷

      山西省运城市康杰中学2025-2026学年高一上学期12月第二次月考英语试卷(Word版附答案):

      这是一份山西省运城市康杰中学2025-2026学年高一上学期12月第二次月考英语试卷(Word版附答案),共16页。试卷主要包含了12,5 分,满分 7,15等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      2025-2026学年山西省运城市康杰中学高一上学期第二次月考英语试题(有解析):

      这是一份2025-2026学年山西省运城市康杰中学高一上学期第二次月考英语试题(有解析),共15页。

      山西省运城市康杰中学2023-2024学年高二下学期开学考试英语试卷(Word版附答案):

      这是一份山西省运城市康杰中学2023-2024学年高二下学期开学考试英语试卷(Word版附答案),文件包含2024山西省运城市康杰中学高二下学期开学考试英语试题含答案docx、2024山西省运城市康杰中学高二下学期开学考试英语听力mp3等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共6页, 欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      月考专区
      • 精品推荐
      • 所属专辑8份
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map