搜索
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      重庆市忠县2025-2026学年七年级上学期期末考试英语试题(原卷版+解析版)

      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      重庆市忠县2025-2026学年七年级上学期期末考试英语试题(原卷版+解析版)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/29
      重庆市忠县2025-2026学年七年级上学期期末考试英语试题(原卷版+解析版)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/29
      重庆市忠县2025-2026学年七年级上学期期末考试英语试题(原卷版+解析版)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/29
      还剩26页未读, 继续阅读

      重庆市忠县2025-2026学年七年级上学期期末考试英语试题(原卷版+解析版)

      展开

      这是一份重庆市忠县2025-2026学年七年级上学期期末考试英语试题(原卷版+解析版),共29页。
      第Ⅰ卷(共100分)
      Ⅰ.听力测试。(共35分)
      第一节:情景反应。(每小题1分,共6分)
      听一遍。根据你所听到的句子,从A、B、C三个选项中选出最恰当的应答语,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。
      1.A.Gd night. B.Gd mrning. C.Gd afternn.
      2.A.The same t yu B.Sunds gd! C.Thank yu!
      3.A.Under the chair. B.Next t the science building. C.There are sme trees.
      4.A.At 6:30. B.Fr 7 hurs. C.After schl.
      5.A.I’m Lily. B.L-I-L-Y, Lily. C.Sure, hw abut yu?
      6.A.Because I like them. B.I’m 10. C.T wish fr a lng life.
      第二节:对话理解。(每小题1.5分,共9分)
      听一遍。根据你所听到的对话,从A、B、C三个选项中选出正确答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。
      7.A./bæt/. B./hæt. C./kæt/.
      8.A.Finish her hmewrk. B.Clean her schlbag. C.Watch TV.
      9.A.Reading and films. B.Reading and cking. C.Films and cking.
      10.A.Nvember 4th. B.Nvember 13th. C.Nvember 14th.
      11.A.Bilgy Club. B.Gegraphy Club. C.Reading club.
      12.A.5:00. B.5:30. C.5:45.
      第三节:长对话理解。(每小题1.5分,共6分)
      听两遍。根据你所听到的长对话,从A、B、C三个选项中选出正确答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。
      听第一段对话,回答第13和14小题。
      13.What is Tny’s favrite subject?
      A.Chinese. B.Math. C.Music.
      14.What des Tny think abut English?
      A.Difficult. B.Easy. C.Bring.
      听第二段对话,回答第15和16小题。
      15.Hw much des the by pay the apple cake?
      A.90 yuan. B.80 yuan. C.40 yuan.
      16.Why des the by buy ygurt?
      A.Because he likes it. B.Because his mm likes it. C.Because it is cheap.
      第四节:短文理解。(每小题1.5分,共6分)
      听短文,根据短文内容,从A、B、C三个选项中选择最佳答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。短文听两遍。
      17.Hw many classes are there in Grade 7?
      A.Eleven. B.Twelve. C.Thirteen.
      18.When d students d exercise?
      A.Every mrning. B.Every afternn. C.Every evening.
      19.What is Bb’s favrite fd in the dining hall?
      A.Chicken. B.Eggs. C.Ndles.
      20.Bb and Jenny are ______.
      A.friends B.classmates C.teacher and student
      第五节:短文填空。(每小题2分,共8分)
      听短文,根据短文内容,在空格处填入相对应的单词,每空限填一词。短文听两遍。
      Ⅱ.语法选择。(每小题1分,共10分)
      根据短文内容,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个语法正确的答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。
      I have a gd friend. Her name is Dris. She is ten years ld.
      There is always ____1____ big smile n her face. She ____2____ in a small twn near ur schl. She can ride a bike very ____3____, s she ges t schl by bike every day.
      Dris is a kind girl. When smene is in truble (困难), she always says, “I can ____4____ yu.” In ur class, many students like t play with ____5____.
      She lves reading bks. She has a lt f ____6____ at hme. She reads them in her free time. I ften ask her, “____7____ bk d yu like best?” She always answers, “I like all f them ____8____ they are s interesting.”
      We usually play tgether at weekends. Smetimes we play ____9____ the park near her hme. There _____10_____ beautiful flwers and big trees in the park. It’s a really nice place.
      I’m s lucky t have a friend like Dris. I hpe we can be friends frever (永远).
      1. A. aB. anC. the
      2. A. livingB. liveC. lives
      3. A. wellB. gdC. nice
      4. A. helpsB. helpC. t help
      5. A. herB. sheC. hers
      6. A. bkB. bksC. bk’s
      7. A. WhereB. WhatC. Why
      8. A. becauseB. rC. s
      9 A. nB. inC. under
      10 A. haveB. isC. are
      Ⅲ.完形填空。(每小题1.5分,共15分)
      根据短文内容,从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个能填入相应空格内的最佳答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。
      I’m Cindy. I am a student in Class 10, Grade 7 at Sun Schl. It’s my first term at this schl. Everything is ____11____ t me.
      There are lts f ____12____ lessns in ur schl. I like bilgy best. That’s because bilgy class is very interesting. Our teacher ften tells us sme stries abut living things. I am nt gd ____13____ English because it is difficult fr me. I dn’t knw hw t learn English well. I feel very sad, ____14____ I talk t my friend Jimmy abut this. “I can help yu,” Jimmy says. After that, he ____15____ helping me learn English. We g t schl early every day. Every mrning, we practise spken English hard. I listen t the teacher carefully in class and d ____16____ after class. When I have prblems, I always ask him. I als jin in sme after-schl ____17____ t learn English, such as ____18____ English wrds, reading English cards and ding rle-play (角色扮演). On weekends, I play table tennis with my friends. And I really enjy my sprts time.
      I’m s ____19____ t meet my friends and study here I lve t study here and play with ____20____. I can have fun and learn a lt.
      11. A. shrtB. newC. quietD. small
      12. A. sameB. badC. differentD. bring
      13. A. atB. tC. frD. with
      14. A. becauseB. butC. rD. s
      15. A. dislikesB. mindsC. finishesD. starts
      16. A. hmewrkB. husewrkC. sprtsD. balls
      17. A. unitsB. examplesC. activitiesD. sectins
      18. A. buyingB. spellingC. watchingD. drawing
      19. A. srryB. happyC. afraidD. famus
      20. A. yuB. meC. usD. them
      Ⅳ.阅读理解。(每小题2分,共30分)
      阅读下列材料,从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。
      A
      21. There are ______ clubs in the Winter Clubs.
      A. threeB. furC. fiveD. six
      22. The Winter Clubs can help us t ______.
      A. have new hbbiesB. paint wellC. play cmputer gamesD. learn t ck
      23. Which club can Eric jin?
      A. Pipa Club.B. Nature Club.C. Chinese Chess Club.D. Drama Club.
      B
      I am Alex. I have a kind mther. She always helps me prepare warm clthes when the weather gets cld. Next week is my father’s birthday. And she wants t knit (针织) a blue scarf fr my dad as his birthday gift.
      My mther is als nice t thers. She wrks in my schl and she likes her jb very much. Her students als like her very much. Many students fall in lve with English because f my mther’s teaching.
      My mther is patient (有耐心的) with her students, and she never gets angry when they ______. “Failure is the mther f success,” she always says. And she asks her students t review knwledge (复习知识) after class. That’s because she thinks reviewing the ld knwledge can let students learn new things and each student can be a teacher.
      This is my mther. I lve her very much.
      24. What des Alex think f his mther?
      A. Strict.B. Quiet.C. Smart.D. Kind and patient.
      25. Alex’s mther is a(n) ______ teacher in Alax’s schl.
      A. ChineseB. EnglishC. mathsD. science
      26. Which f the fllwing can be put in ______?
      A. make mistakesB. play gamesC. make friendsD. play sprts
      27. What is the meaning f the underlined sentence in Paragraph 3?
      A. 少壮不努力,老大徒伤悲。B. 敏而好学,不耻下问。
      C. 温故而知新,可以为师矣。D. 读书破万卷,下笔如有神。
      C
      Narratr (旁白): Jen gt hme frm her mrning baby-sitting (临时保姆) jb. She saw that Tran and Mike lked sad.
      Jen: Why d yu lk s wrried?
      Tran: The winter hliday is cming. We want t make sme mney t buy ur favurite bks. We’re thinking f winter jbs.
      Jen: Mrs. Wmack is lking fr smene t take care f her dg when she is n vacatin. Why nt d that?
      Mike: It’s nly fr a week!
      Tran: We wn’t just take care f Mrs. Wmack’s dg. Many peple here have pets. We can take care f them.
      Mike: Yeah! We can be pet sitters.
      Tran: We shuld design (设计) sme fliers (传单) and put them up arund the huse.
      Narratr: That afternn, Mike and Tran gt tgether t design fliers.
      Jen: Nice jb, guys. It lks like thse fliers came ut f a magazine.
      28. What’s Jen’s jb?
      A. B. C. D.
      29. Why are Mike and Tran lking fr winter jbs?
      A. T help thers.B. T make mney.C. T live a better life.D. T learn smething useful.
      30. What d Mike and Tran finally decide t d?
      A. Paint walls.B. Put up tents.C. Lk after pets.D. Send newspapers.
      31. What can we learn frm the passage?
      A. Mike and Tran are gd at designing.B. Jen’s friends all like her a lt.
      C. Mrs. Wmack has many pets.D. Jen desn’t want t wrk as a baby-sitter.
      D
      ①What d yu usually d t celebrate yur birthday? In many cuntries, there are different traditins (传统) fr this special day. Let’s have a lk.
      ②In China, many peple like t celebrate their birthdays with their family r friends. On that day, they ften eat birthday cakes r eggs. But the mst imprtant fd is lng ndles. In Chinese culture, eating lng ndles means wishing fr a lng, healthy and happy life.
      ③In Suth Krea, peple have a special birthday traditin. They drink a bwl f seaweed sup (海带汤) fr breakfast n their birthdays. The healthy meal shws thanks t their mthers because it’s a cmmn dish fr mthers t have befre and after having a baby.
      ④Russia als has interesting birthday traditins. On birthdays, lder friends r family members ften pull (拽) the ears f the birthday persn t help him r her grw taller. This traditin is usually carried ut (执行) by the lder nes. They dn’t buy birthday cakes, but they buy birthday pies (馅饼) with special wrds n them.
      ⑤Birthday traditins arund the wrld are different, but they are all meaningful. And they mean the same thing: shwing lve and making the birthday persn feel special.
      32. Hw des the writer start the passage?
      A. By shwing an idea.B. By telling a stry.C. By asking a questin.D. By giving an example.
      33. Hw many cuntries des the passage invlve (涉及)?
      A. Tw.B. Three.C. Fur.D. Five.
      34. What is the structure (结构) f the passage? (①=Paragraph 1.)
      A. B. C. D.
      35. What is the best title fr this passage?
      A. Special Birthday Traditins in Different Cuntries
      B. Different Birthday Fds Arund the Wrld
      C. The Time t Celebrate Birthdays in Different Cultures
      D. The Meaning f Birthday Traditins Arund the Wrld
      Ⅴ.口语运用。(每小题2分,共10分)
      阅读下面对话,从7个选项中选择5个恰当的句子完成此对话。并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。
      A: Hell, Lisa! What time d yu usually get up?
      B: Hi, Tm! ____36____
      A: What d yu d then?
      B: ____37____ At arund 7:00 a.m., I eat my breakfast.
      A: ____38____
      B: Sme bread, an egg and sme milk.
      A: ____39____
      B: It starts at 8:00 a.m.
      A: D yu like English?
      B: ____40____
      A. What d yu usually eat fr breakfast?
      B. I usually get up at 6:20.
      C. I d it at 5:30.
      D. I brush my teeth and take a shwer.
      E. When des yur schl start?
      F. Yes, I als like Chinese and PE.
      G. My English teacher is nice.
      第Ⅱ卷(共50分)
      Ⅵ.任务型阅读。(65-66小题,每小题2分,67-68小题3分,共10分)
      阅读下文并回答问题。
      Zhngyi Plaza (广场): Zhng Cunty’s New Landmark (地标)
      Zhngyi Plaza is a new and beautiful place in Zhng Cunty. Peple can g there t relax, walk by the river, and take phts. It was nce an ld water plant. After five mnths f wrk, it is nw a great city landmark.
      The plaza’s design (设计) uses cncentric circles (同心圆). This means all the peple in Zhng Cunty are united (团结).
      There are fur special things t see in the plaza:
      Zhngyi Ding (忠义鼎). It is shaped like the Chinese wrd “忠” (Zhōng). It is very tall, at 1265 cm. It is a symbl f the “Zhngyi Spirit (精神)”.
      Zhngjiang Mn (忠江月). It lks like a bright pearl (珍珠) n the river. It means “Lyalty shines thrugh time”.
      Zhngzhu Ode (忠州赋) This is a text abut the cunty’s 2300-year histry and its bright future.
      Celebrity Scrll Gallery (名人长廊书卷). It tells stries f 21 lyal and famus peple frm histry.
      Zhngyi Plaza makes Zhng Cunty, knwn as the “Hme f Lyalty (忠义之州)”, mre charming (有魅力的).
      41. Is Zhngyi Plaza a great place fr peple t relax?
      __________________________________
      42. What’s the symbl f Zhngyi Ding?
      __________________________________
      43. Hw many special things are there in the plaza? What are they?
      __________________________________
      44. D yu like the design f Zhngyi Plaza? Why r why nt?
      __________________________________
      Ⅶ.完成句子。(69-72小题,每空1分,73小题2分,共10分)
      根据所给提示完成句子。70-72小题,每空一词,含缩略词。73小题请将完整的句子写在答题卡上对应位置。
      45. He can play a lt f musical instruments. (改为否定句)
      He __________ __________ a lt f musical instruments.
      46. There are sme trees behind the classrm. (改为一般疑问句)
      ________ there ________ trees behind the classrm?
      47. I usually get up at 6:30 a.m.(划线提问)
      ________ ________ d yu usually get up?
      48. Sam经常帮妈妈做家务。(完成译句)
      Sam ften __________ his mm __________ husewrk.
      49. schlbag, is, in, my, there, a, pen(连词成句)
      __________________________________
      Ⅷ.概要补全。(75、76题每小题2分,74、77小题每题3分,共10分)
      阅读文章,用恰当的短语或句子补全概要。补全部分总词数不超过30词,不能照抄原文连续超过3个词。
      Family means a lt t us. Hw can we get n (相处) well with ur family members? Here is sme advice.
      Spend mre time with yur family members. Put dwn yur games. Yu can ask ne f yur family members t play with yu. On weekends, yu can even g t yur uncles’ and aunts’ hmes. Lve is in yur big family t!
      Talk with yur family members. They really want t knw abut yu. Tell them what happened (发生) at schl. Yu can talk when yu have a family dinner. Share things abut yur day, like what yu learn in schl. Let them knw when yu need help.
      D yur best. Study hard and play hard. Be helpful. D smething fr yur family. That makes yur family feel happy very much!
      Ⅸ.书面表达。(20分)
      54. 假设你是李华,你的国外朋友Peter向你发来2026新年祝福,同时他很想了解你的初一新生活。请你在回信中介绍你的学校生活。
      参考要点:新学校、新朋友、喜欢的学科、丰富的社团生活等等。
      要求:1.句意连贯,语法正确,要点齐全,
      2.书写工整,卷面整洁,80词左右,可适当增添内容。开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数,
      3.文中不出现真实信息。
      Dear Peter,
      Thank yu fr yur New Year’s wishes. Nw, let me tell yu abut my new life in Grade Seven. ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      Happy New Year!
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      Hw t make friends
      ◆Get t knw sme grup activities.
      It’s a great way t 21.__________ new peple.
      ◆Ask abut their hbbies r favurite 22.__________.
      Help yu have better cnversatins.
      ◆23.__________ t yur friends.
      Make them feel happy.
      ◆Always help yur friends.
      Being kind is very 24.__________.
      What’s Yur Dream Club?
      The winter vacatin is n the way! Spend time n yur cmputers r n yur mbile phnes (手机)? Stay at hme and watch TV? Why dn’t yu jin ne f the fllwing clubs t have new interests and hbbies? Let’s lk at the Winter Clubs!
      Pipa Club
      Sprts Club
      Nature Club
      Chinese Chess Club
      Drama Club
      If yu are interested in any f them, please call Nancy at 023-58886888 fr mre infrmatin.
      Tpic
      ____50____ t get n well with family members
      ____51____
      Spend mre time
      ·Play with yur family.
      ·Lve yur big family and visit yur ____52____ n weekends.
      Have mre cnversatins
      ·Tell them what happened at schl.
      ·Let yur family knw what yu need.
      Make mre effrt (努力)
      ·Study hard and play hard.
      ·____53____ yur parents.
      忠县2025年秋七年级期末学业水平监测
      英语试题
      说明:考试时间120分钟,满分150分。所有试题必须在答题卡上作答。
      第Ⅰ卷(共100分)
      Ⅰ.听力测试。(共35分)
      第一节:情景反应。(每小题1分,共6分)
      听一遍。根据你所听到的句子,从A、B、C三个选项中选出最恰当的应答语,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。
      1.A.Gd night. B.Gd mrning. C.Gd afternn.
      2.A.The same t yu B.Sunds gd! C.Thank yu!
      3.A.Under the chair. B.Next t the science building. C.There are sme trees.
      4.A.At 6:30. B.Fr 7 hurs. C.After schl.
      5.A.I’m Lily. B.L-I-L-Y, Lily. C.Sure, hw abut yu?
      6.A.Because I like them. B.I’m 10. C.T wish fr a lng life.
      第二节:对话理解。(每小题1.5分,共9分)
      听一遍。根据你所听到的对话,从A、B、C三个选项中选出正确答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。
      7.A./bæt/. B./hæt. C./kæt/.
      8.A.Finish her hmewrk. B.Clean her schlbag. C.Watch TV.
      9.A.Reading and films. B.Reading and cking. C.Films and cking.
      10.A.Nvember 4th. B.Nvember 13th. C.Nvember 14th.
      11.A.Bilgy Club. B.Gegraphy Club. C.Reading club.
      12.A.5:00. B.5:30. C.5:45.
      第三节:长对话理解。(每小题1.5分,共6分)
      听两遍。根据你所听到的长对话,从A、B、C三个选项中选出正确答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。
      听第一段对话,回答第13和14小题。
      13.What is Tny’s favrite subject?
      A.Chinese. B.Math. C.Music.
      14.What des Tny think abut English?
      A.Difficult. B.Easy. C.Bring.
      听第二段对话,回答第15和16小题。
      15.Hw much des the by pay the apple cake?
      A.90 yuan. B.80 yuan. C.40 yuan.
      16.Why des the by buy ygurt?
      A.Because he likes it. B.Because his mm likes it. C.Because it is cheap.
      第四节:短文理解。(每小题1.5分,共6分)
      听短文,根据短文内容,从A、B、C三个选项中选择最佳答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。短文听两遍。
      17.Hw many classes are there in Grade 7?
      A.Eleven. B.Twelve. C.Thirteen.
      18.When d students d exercise?
      A.Every mrning. B.Every afternn. C.Every evening.
      19.What is Bb’s favrite fd in the dining hall?
      A.Chicken. B.Eggs. C.Ndles.
      20.Bb and Jenny are ______.
      A.friends B.classmates C.teacher and student
      第五节:短文填空。(每小题2分,共8分)
      听短文,根据短文内容,在空格处填入相对应的单词,每空限填一词。短文听两遍。
      Ⅱ.语法选择。(每小题1分,共10分)
      根据短文内容,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个语法正确的答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。
      I have a gd friend. Her name is Dris. She is ten years ld.
      There is always ____1____ big smile n her face. She ____2____ in a small twn near ur schl. She can ride a bike very ____3____, s she ges t schl by bike every day.
      Dris is a kind girl. When smene is in truble (困难), she always says, “I can ____4____ yu.” In ur class, many students like t play with ____5____.
      She lves reading bks. She has a lt f ____6____ at hme. She reads them in her free time. I ften ask her, “____7____ bk d yu like best?” She always answers, “I like all f them ____8____ they are s interesting.”
      We usually play tgether at weekends. Smetimes we play ____9____ the park near her hme. There _____10_____ beautiful flwers and big trees in the park. It’s a really nice place.
      I’m s lucky t have a friend like Dris. I hpe we can be friends frever (永远).
      1. A. aB. anC. the
      2. A. livingB. liveC. lives
      3. A. wellB. gdC. nice
      4. A. helpsB. helpC. t help
      5. A. herB. sheC. hers
      6. A. bkB. bksC. bk’s
      7. A. WhereB. WhatC. Why
      8 A. becauseB. rC. s
      9. A. nB. inC. under
      10. A. haveB. isC. are
      【答案】1. A 2. C 3. A 4. B 5. A 6. B 7. B 8. A 9. B 10. C
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,作者对自己好朋友多丽丝的介绍。
      【1题详解】
      句意:她的脸上总是挂着一个大大的笑容。
      a不定冠词,后接辅音音素开头的单词;an不定冠词,后接元音音素开头的单词;the定冠词。根据原文“big smile”可知,“smile”是可数名词单数,big以辅音音素开头,此处表示“一个”笑容,故选A。
      【2题详解】
      句意:她住在我们学校附近的一个小镇上。
      living居住,动名词/现在分词;live居住,动词原形;lives居住,动词第三人称单数。原文主语是“She”,第三人称单数,且描述客观事实用一般现在时,谓语动词用第三人称单数形式,故选C。
      【3题详解】
      句意:她骑自行车骑得很好,所以她每天骑自行车上学。
      well好地,副词;gd好的,形容词;nice美好的,形容词。根据原文“ride a bike”可知,修饰动词ride用副词,故选A。
      【4题详解】
      句意:当有人遇到困难时,她总是问:“我可以帮你。”
      helps帮助,动词第三人称单数;help帮助,动词原形;t help动词不定式根据原文“can”可知,情态动词后接动词原形,故选B。
      【5题详解】
      句意:在我们班,很多同学喜欢和她一起玩。
      her她,宾格;she她,主格;hers她的,名词性物主代词。根据原文“play with”可知,介词with后接宾格形式,故选A。
      【6题详解】
      句意:她家里有很多书。
      bk书,单数;bks书,复数;bk’s书的,单数所有格。根据原文“a lt f”可知,后接可数名词复数,故选B。
      【7题详解】
      句意:我经常问她:“你最喜欢哪本书?”
      Where哪里;What什么;Why为什么。根据原文“bk d yu like best”可知,询问“什么”书,用What,故选B。
      【8题详解】
      句意:她总是回答:“我都喜欢,因为它们太有趣了。”
      because因为;r或者;s所以。根据原文“I like all f them”与“they are s interesting”可知,后文是喜欢的原因,用because,故选A。
      【9题详解】
      句意:有时我们在她家附近的公园里玩。
      n在……上面;in在……里面;under在……下面。根据原文“the park”可知,“在公园里”用“in the park”,故选B。
      【10题详解】
      句意:公园里有美丽的花和高大的树。
      have有,动词原形;is是,单数;are是,复数。根据原文“there be”句型可知,be动词遵循“就近原则”,“beautiful flwers”是复数,用are,故选C。
      Ⅲ.完形填空。(每小题1.5分,共15分)
      根据短文内容,从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个能填入相应空格内的最佳答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。
      I’m Cindy. I am a student in Class 10, Grade 7 at Sun Schl. It’s my first term at this schl. Everything is ____11____ t me.
      There are lts f ____12____ lessns in ur schl. I like bilgy best. That’s because bilgy class is very interesting. Our teacher ften tells us sme stries abut living things. I am nt gd ____13____ English because it is difficult fr me. I dn’t knw hw t learn English well. I feel very sad, ____14____ I talk t my friend Jimmy abut this. “I can help yu,” Jimmy says. After that, he ____15____ helping me learn English. We g t schl early every day. Every mrning, we practise spken English hard. I listen t the teacher carefully in class and d ____16____ after class. When I have prblems, I always ask him. I als jin in sme after-schl ____17____ t learn English, such as ____18____ English wrds, reading English cards and ding rle-play (角色扮演). On weekends, I play table tennis with my friends. And I really enjy my sprts time.
      I’m s ____19____ t meet my friends and study here. I lve t study here and play with ____20____. I can have fun and learn a lt.
      11. A. shrtB. newC. quietD. small
      12. A. sameB. badC. differentD. bring
      13. A. atB. tC. frD. with
      14. A. becauseB. butC. rD. s
      15. A. dislikesB. mindsC. finishesD. starts
      16. A. hmewrkB. husewrkC. sprtsD. balls
      17. A. unitsB. examplesC. activitiesD. sectins
      18. A. buyingB. spellingC. watchingD. drawing
      19. A. srryB. happyC. afraidD. famus
      20. A. yuB. meC. usD. them
      【答案】11. B 12. C 13. A 14. D 15. D 16. A 17. C 18. B 19. B 20. D
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了Cindy在新学校的学习生活,包括她喜欢的科目、遇到的困难以及如何解决这些困难,同时表达了她对新学校生活的喜爱。
      【11题详解】
      句意:对我来说一切都是新的。
      shrt短的;new新的;quiet安静的;small小的。根据“It’s my first term at this schl.”可知,这是她在这个学校的第一个学期,所以一切对她来说都是新的。故选B。
      【12题详解】
      句意:我们学校有很多不同的课程。
      same相同的;bad坏的;different不同的;bring无聊的。根据“I like bilgy best.”以及后文提到的英语和其他课程可知,学校有很多不同的课程。故选C。
      【13题详解】
      句意:我不擅长英语,因为它对我来说很难。
      at在;t到;fr为了;with和。根据“I am nt gd…English”可知,此处考查固定短语be gd at“擅长”。故选A。
      【14题详解】
      句意:我感到非常难过,所以我和我的朋友Jimmy谈了这件事。
      because因为;but但是;r或者;s所以。根据“I feel very sad…I talk t my friend Jimmy abut this.”可知,前后句为因果关系,前因后果,所以用s连接。故选D。
      【15题详解】
      句意:之后,他开始帮助我学习英语。
      dislikes不喜欢;minds介意;finishes完成;starts开始。根据“I can help yu”以及“We g t schl early every day. Every mrning, we practise spken English hard.”可知,Jimmy开始帮助Cindy学习英语。故选D。
      【16题详解】
      句意:我在课堂上认真听老师讲课,课后做作业。
      hmewrk作业;husewrk家务;sprts运动;balls球。根据“I listen t the teacher carefully in class and d…after class.”可知,此处指课后做作业。故选A。
      【17题详解】
      句意:我还参加了一些课外活动来学习英语,比如拼写英语单词、阅读英语卡片和做角色扮演。
      units单元;examples例子;activities活动;sectins部分。根据“such as…English wrds, reading English cards and ding rle-play”可知,这些都是课外活动。故选C。
      【18题详解】
      句意:我还参加了一些课外活动来学习英语,比如拼写英语单词、阅读英语卡片和做角色扮演。
      buying买;spelling拼写;watching观看;drawing画画。根据“English wrds”可知,此处指拼写英语单词。故选B。
      【19题详解】
      句意:我很高兴能在这里遇到我的朋友并学习。
      srry抱歉的;happy高兴的;afraid害怕的;famus著名的。根据“I lve t study here”可知,Cindy很高兴能在这里遇到朋友并学习。故选B。
      【20题详解】
      句意:我喜欢在这里学习,和他们一起玩。
      yu你;me我;us我们;them他们。根据“I lve t study here and play with…”可知,此处指和朋友们一起玩,friends为复数,所以用them代替。故选D。
      Ⅳ.阅读理解。(每小题2分,共30分)
      阅读下列材料,从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。
      A
      21. There are ______ clubs in the Winter Clubs.
      A. threeB. furC. fiveD. six
      22. The Winter Clubs can help us t ______.
      A. have new hbbiesB. paint wellC. play cmputer gamesD. learn t ck
      23. Which club can Eric jin?
      A. Pipa Club.B. Nature Club.C. Chinese Chess Club.D. Drama Club.
      【答案】21. C 22. A 23. A
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇应用文。文章介绍了冬季俱乐部中的五个不同兴趣俱乐部,旨在鼓励学生在寒假期间培养新的兴趣爱好,并提供了咨询联系方式。
      【21题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“Pipa Club, Sprts Club, Nature Club, Chinese Chess Club, Drama Club”可知,总共有五个俱乐部。故选C。
      【22题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“Why dn’t yu jin ne f the fllwing clubs t have new interests and hbbies?”可知,这些冬季俱乐部可以帮助我们培养新的兴趣和爱好。故选A。
      【23题详解】
      细节理解题。根据Eric的卡片中的愿望“learn t play sme Chinese instruments”可知,句中指学习演奏一些中国乐器,结合俱乐部内容,Pipa Club“琵琶俱乐部”符合需求。故选A。
      B
      I am Alex. I have a kind mther. She always helps me prepare warm clthes when the weather gets cld. Next week is my father’s birthday. And she wants t knit (针织) a blue scarf fr my dad as his birthday gift.
      My mther is als nice t thers. She wrks in my schl and she likes her jb very much. Her students als like her very much. Many students fall in lve with English because f my mther’s teaching.
      My mther is patient (有耐心的) with her students, and she never gets angry when they ______. “Failure is the mther f success,” she always says. And she asks her students t review knwledge (复习知识) after class. That’s because she thinks reviewing the ld knwledge can let students learn new things and each student can be a teacher.
      This is my mther. I lve her very much.
      24. What des Alex think f his mther?
      A. Strict.B. Quiet.C. Smart.D. Kind and patient.
      25. Alex’s mther is a(n) ______ teacher in Alax’s schl.
      A. ChineseB. EnglishC. mathsD. science
      26. Which f the fllwing can be put in ______?
      A. make mistakesB. play gamesC. make friendsD. play sprts
      27. What is the meaning f the underlined sentence in Paragraph 3?
      A. 少壮不努力,老大徒伤悲。B. 敏而好学,不耻下问。
      C. 温故而知新,可以为师矣。D. 读书破万卷,下笔如有神。
      【答案】24. D 25. B 26. A 27. C
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了Alex的妈妈是一个善良且有耐心的人,她不仅关心家人,还对学生非常好,深受学生喜爱。
      【24题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第一段中“I have a kind mther.”和第三段中“My mther is patient with her students”可知,Alex认为他的妈妈既善良又有耐心。故选D。
      【25题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第二段中“Many students fall in lve with English because f my mther’s teaching.”可知,Alex的妈妈是一名英语老师。故选B。
      【26题详解】
      推理判断题。根据前文“My mther is patient with her students”以及后文“‘Failure is the mther f success,’ she always says.”可知,此处应是在描述学生犯错时,妈妈的态度。make mistakes“犯错”,符合语境。故选A。
      【27题详解】
      词句猜测题。根据第三段中“And she asks her students t review knwledge after class. That’s because she thinks reviewing the ld knwledge can let students learn new things and each student can be a teacher.”可知,妈妈让学生课后复习知识,因为复习旧知识可以让学生学到新知识,每个学生都可以成为老师。这与C选项“温故而知新,可以为师矣。”意思相符。故选C。
      C
      Narratr (旁白): Jen gt hme frm her mrning baby-sitting (临时保姆) jb. She saw that Tran and Mike lked sad.
      Jen: Why d yu lk s wrried?
      Tran: The winter hliday is cming. We want t make sme mney t buy ur favurite bks. We’re thinking f winter jbs.
      Jen: Mrs. Wmack is lking fr smene t take care f her dg when she is n vacatin. Why nt d that?
      Mike: It’s nly fr a week!
      Tran: We wn’t just take care f Mrs. Wmack’s dg. Many peple here have pets. We can take care f them.
      Mike: Yeah! We can be pet sitters.
      Tran: We shuld design (设计) sme fliers (传单) and put them up arund the huse.
      Narratr: That afternn, Mike and Tran gt tgether t design fliers.
      Jen: Nice jb, guys. It lks like thse fliers came ut f a magazine.
      28. What’s Jen’s jb?
      A. B. C. D.
      29. Why are Mike and Tran lking fr winter jbs?
      A. T help thers.B. T make mney.C. T live a better life.D. T learn smething useful.
      30. What d Mike and Tran finally decide t d?
      A. Paint walls.B. Put up tents.C. Lk after pets.D. Send newspapers.
      31. What can we learn frm the passage?
      A. Mike and Tran are gd at designing.B. Jen’s friends all like her a lt.
      C Mrs. Wmack has many pets.D. Jen desn’t want t wrk as a baby-sitter.
      【答案】28. D 29. B 30. C 31. A
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一段情景对话,讲述了Mike和Tran为了寒假赚钱买喜欢的书想找工作,在 Jen的建议下,二人决定成为宠物看护者,还设计了传单准备张贴。
      【28题详解】
      细节理解题。根据旁白中“Jen gt hme frm her mrning baby-sitting jb.”可知,Jen的工作是临时保姆。故选D。
      【29题详解】
      细节理解题。根据Tran说的“We want t make sme mney t buy ur favurite bks. We’re thinking f winter jbs.”可知,Mike 和 Tran 找寒假工作是为了赚钱。故选 B。
      【30题详解】
      细节理解题。根据Mike说的“Yeah! We can be pet sitters.”可知,二人最后决定做宠物看护者,也就是照顾宠物。故选C。
      【31题详解】
      推理判断题。根据Jen对二人设计的传单的评价“Nice jb, guys. It lks like thse fliers came ut f a magazine.”可知,二人设计的传单像杂志里的一样,由此可推断他们擅长设计。A选项表述正确。故选A。
      D
      ①What d yu usually d t celebrate yur birthday? In many cuntries, there are different traditins (传统) fr this special day. Let’s have a lk.
      ②In China, many peple like t celebrate their birthdays with their family r friends. On that day, they ften eat birthday cakes r eggs. But the mst imprtant fd is lng ndles. In Chinese culture, eating lng ndles means wishing fr a lng, healthy and happy life.
      ③In Suth Krea, peple have a special birthday traditin. They drink a bwl f seaweed sup (海带汤) fr breakfast n their birthdays. The healthy meal shws thanks t their mthers because it’s a cmmn dish fr mthers t have befre and after having a baby.
      ④Russia als has interesting birthday traditins. On birthdays, lder friends r family members ften pull (拽) the ears f the birthday persn t help him r her grw taller. This traditin is usually carried ut (执行) by the lder nes. They dn’t buy birthday cakes, but they buy birthday pies (馅饼) with special wrds n them.
      ⑤Birthday traditins arund the wrld are different, but they are all meaningful. And they mean the same thing: shwing lve and making the birthday persn feel special.
      32. Hw des the writer start the passage?
      A. By shwing an idea.B. By telling a stry.C. By asking a questin.D. By giving an example.
      33. Hw many cuntries des the passage invlve (涉及)?
      A. Tw.B. Three.C. Fur.D. Five.
      34. What is the structure (结构) f the passage? (①=Paragraph 1.)
      A. B. C. D.
      35. What is the best title fr this passage?
      A. Special Birthday Traditins in Different Cuntries
      B. Different Birthday Fds Arund the Wrld
      C. The Time t Celebrate Birthdays in Different Cultures
      D. The Meaning f Birthday Traditins Arund the Wrld
      【答案】32. C 33. B 34. A 35. A
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文,开篇通过提问引出不同国家的生日传统,分别介绍了中国、韩国、俄罗斯的生日习俗,最后总结这些传统虽不同,但都饱含爱意,旨在让过生日的人感受到特别。
      【32题详解】
      篇章结构题。根据文章第一段“What d yu usually d t celebrate yur birthday?”可知,作者以提问的方式开篇,引出下文不同国家的生日传统。故选C。
      【33题详解】
      细节理解题。根据文章第二段“In China”、第三段“In Suth Krea”、第四段“Russia als has interesting birthday traditins”可知,文章依次介绍了中国、韩国、俄罗斯三个国家的生日传统,共涉及3个国家。故选B。
      【34题详解】
      篇章结构题。文章结构为:①段总起,提问引出不同国家的生日传统;②③④段分别介绍中国、韩国、俄罗斯的生日习俗;⑤段总结,点明生日传统的意义。故选A。
      【35题详解】
      最佳标题题 。根据文章第一段“In many cuntries, there are different traditins (传统) fr this special day. Let’s have a lk.”及全文内容可知,文章核心是介绍不同国家的生日传统。故选A。
      Ⅴ.口语运用。(每小题2分,共10分)
      阅读下面对话,从7个选项中选择5个恰当的句子完成此对话。并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。
      A: Hell, Lisa! What time d yu usually get up?
      B: Hi, Tm! ____36____
      A: What d yu d then?
      B: ____37____ At arund 7:00 a.m., I eat my breakfast.
      A: ____38____
      B: Sme bread, an egg and sme milk.
      A: ____39____
      B: It starts at 8:00 a.m.
      A: D yu like English?
      B: ____40____
      A. What d yu usually eat fr breakfast?
      B. I usually get up at 6:20.
      C. I d it at 5:30.
      D. I brush my teeth and take a shwer.
      E. When des yur schl start?
      F. Yes, I als like Chinese and PE.
      G. My English teacher is nice.
      【答案】36. B 37. D 38. A 39. E 40. F
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是A和B之间的对话,主要围绕B的日常作息、早餐内容、学校上课时间以及对学科的喜好展开。
      【36题详解】
      根据上文“What time d yu usually get up?”可知,此处应回答起床的时间,B选项“我通常6:20起床。”符合语境。故选B。
      【37题详解】
      根据上文“What d yu d then?”以及下文“At arund 7:00 a.m., I eat my breakfast.”可知,此处应回答在起床后到吃早餐前所做的事情,D选项“我刷牙并洗澡。”符合语境。故选D。
      【38题详解】
      根据下文“Sme bread, an egg and sme milk.”可知,此处应询问早餐吃什么,A选项“你早餐通常吃什么?”符合语境。故选A。
      【39题详解】
      根据下文“It starts at 8:00 a.m.”可知,此处应询问学校开始上课的时间,E选项“你的学校什么时候开始上课?”符合语境。故选E。
      【40题详解】
      根据上文“D yu like English?”可知,此处应对该一般疑问句进行回答,F选项“是的,我也喜欢语文和体育。”符合语境。故选F。
      第Ⅱ卷(共50分)
      Ⅵ.任务型阅读。(65-66小题,每小题2分,67-68小题3分,共10分)
      阅读下文并回答问题。
      Zhngyi Plaza (广场): Zhng Cunty’s New Landmark (地标)
      Zhngyi Plaza is a new and beautiful place in Zhng Cunty. Peple can g there t relax, walk by the river, and take phts. It was nce an ld water plant. After five mnths f wrk, it is nw a great city landmark.
      The plaza’s design (设计) uses cncentric circles (同心圆). This means all the peple in Zhng Cunty are united (团结).
      There are fur special things t see in the plaza:
      Zhngyi Ding (忠义鼎). It is shaped like the Chinese wrd “忠” (Zhōng). It is very tall, at 1265 cm. It is a symbl f the “Zhngyi Spirit (精神)”.
      Zhngjiang Mn (忠江月). It lks like a bright pearl (珍珠) n the river. It means “Lyalty shines thrugh time”.
      Zhngzhu Ode (忠州赋). This is a text abut the cunty’s 2300-year histry and its bright future.
      Celebrity Scrll Gallery (名人长廊书卷). It tells stries f 21 lyal and famus peple frm histry.
      Zhngyi Plaza makes Zhng Cunty, knwn as the “Hme f Lyalty (忠义之州)”, mre charming (有魅力的).
      41. Is Zhngyi Plaza a great place fr peple t relax?
      __________________________________
      42. What’s the symbl f Zhngyi Ding?
      __________________________________
      43. Hw many special things are there in the plaza? What are they?
      __________________________________
      44. D yu like the design f Zhngyi Plaza? Why r why nt?
      __________________________________
      【答案】41. Yes, it is.
      42. The “Zhngyi Spirit”.
      43. There are fur special things in the plaza. They are Zhngyi Ding, Zhngjiang Mn, Zhngzhu Ode and Celebrity Scrll Gallery.
      44. Yes, I d. Because the plaza’s design uses cncentric circles, which means all the peple in Zhng Cunty are united.
      【解析】
      【导语】本文介绍了忠县的新地标——忠义广场,包括其设计理念、历史背景以及广场内的四大特色景观,展现了忠义广场的美丽与文化内涵。
      【41题详解】
      根据“Peple can g there t relax, walk by the river, and take phts.”可知,人们可以去忠义广场放松、沿着河边散步和拍照,所以忠义广场是人们放松的好地方。故填Yes, it is.
      【42题详解】
      根据“Zhngyi Ding (忠义鼎)…It is a symbl f the ‘Zhngyi Spirit (精神)’.”可知,忠义鼎是“忠义精神”的象征。故填The “Zhngyi Spirit”.
      【43题详解】
      根据“There are fur special things t see in the plaza: Zhngyi Ding (忠义鼎)…Zhngjiang Mn (忠江月)…Zhngzhu Ode (忠州赋)…Celebrity Scrll Gallery (名人长廊书卷).”可知,广场里有四件特别的东西,分别是忠义鼎、忠江月、忠州赋和名人长廊书卷。故填There are fur special things in the plaza. They are Zhngyi Ding, Zhngjiang Mn, Zhngzhu Ode and Celebrity Scrll Gallery.
      【44题详解】
      本题为开放性试题。答案不唯一,合理即可。参考答案为Yes, I d. Because the plaza’s design uses cncentric circles, which means all the peple in Zhng Cunty are united.
      Ⅶ.完成句子。(69-72小题,每空1分,73小题2分,共10分)
      根据所给提示完成句子。70-72小题,每空一词,含缩略词。73小题请将完整的句子写在答题卡上对应位置。
      45. He can play a lt f musical instruments. (改为否定句)
      He __________ __________ a lt f musical instruments.
      【答案】 ①. can’t##cannt ②. play
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:他会演奏很多乐器。 将含有情态动词的肯定句改写为否定句,需要用情态动词的否定形式,情态动词can的否定形式是can’t/cannt,后接动词原形play。故填can’t/cannt;play。
      46. There are sme trees behind the classrm. (改为一般疑问句)
      ________ there ________ trees behind the classrm?
      【答案】 ①. Are ②. any
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:教室后面有一些树。将陈述句“There are sme trees behind the classrm.”改为一般疑问句时,需要将be动词“are”提前,疑问句中sme需改为any。故填Are;any。
      47. I usually get up at 6:30 a.m.(划线提问)
      ________ ________ d yu usually get up?
      【答案】 ①. What ②. time
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:我经常在早上6点30分起床。对at 6:30 a.m.提问,是对几点钟提问,用疑问词what time,故填What;time。
      48. Sam经常帮妈妈做家务。(完成译句)
      Sam ften __________ his mm __________ husewrk.
      【答案】 ① helps ②. d##with
      【解析】
      【详解】根据中英文对照可知,此处应用help sb. d sth.或help sb. with sth.表示“帮助某人做某事”;根据“ften”可知,时态是一般现在时,主语“Sam”是第三人称单数,谓语动词help用第三人称单数形式helps;d husewrk表示“做家务”,当用help sb. d sth.时,第二空需用动词原形,故第二空可填d;当用help sb. with sth.时,with是介词,后需接名词或名词短语,故第二空也可填with。故填helps;d/with。
      49. schlbag, is, in, my, there, a, pen(连词成句)
      __________________________________
      【答案】There is a pen in my schlbag.
      【解析】
      【详解】分析所给单词,there is是there be句型的一般现在时形式,表示“有”,句首单词首字母大写;a pen一支钢笔,作主语;in my schlbag在我的书包里,作地点状语,位于句末。故填There is a pen in my schlbag.“我的书包里有一支钢笔。”
      Ⅷ.概要补全。(75、76题每小题2分,74、77小题每题3分,共10分)
      阅读文章,用恰当的短语或句子补全概要。补全部分总词数不超过30词,不能照抄原文连续超过3个词。
      Family means a lt t us. Hw can we get n (相处) well with ur family members? Here is sme advice.
      Spend mre time with yur family members. Put dwn yur games. Yu can ask ne f yur family members t play with yu. On weekends, yu can even g t yur uncles’ and aunts’ hmes. Lve is in yur big family t!
      Talk with yur family members. They really want t knw abut yu. Tell them what happened (发生) at schl. Yu can talk when yu have a family dinner. Share things abut yur day, like what yu learn in schl. Let them knw when yu need help.
      D yur best. Study hard and play hard. Be helpful. D smething fr yur family. That makes yur family feel happy very much!
      【答案】50. Hw
      51. Suggestins##Advice
      52. uncles and aunts
      53. Help
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章针对“如何与家人和睦相处”这一主题,提出了三条建议:多花时间陪伴家人、多与家人交流、尽自己所能为家庭付出。
      【50题详解】
      根据第一段“Hw can we get n (相处) well with ur family members? Here is sme advice.”可知,本文主要讲的是如何与家人和睦相处,hw t d sth“如何做某事”,且首字母大写,故填Hw。
      【51题详解】
      根据表格右侧的“Spend mre time” “Have mre cnversatins”和“Make mre effrt”可知,此处是介绍与家人和睦相处的建议,suggestin“建议”,可数名词,此处应用复数形式,此外,advice也可表示“建议”,不可数名词。注意首字母大写,故填Suggestins/Advice。
      【52题详解】
      根据第二段“On weekends, yu can even g t yur uncles’ and aunts’ hmes.”可知,周末可以去叔叔阿姨家,故填uncles and aunts。
      【53题详解】
      根据最后一段中“Be helpful. D smething fr yur family.”可知,要乐于助人,为家人做些事情,也就是帮助父母,help“帮助”,此处是祈使句,动词用原形,且首字母大写,故填Help。
      Ⅸ.书面表达。(20分)
      54. 假设你是李华,你的国外朋友Peter向你发来2026新年祝福,同时他很想了解你的初一新生活。请你在回信中介绍你的学校生活。
      参考要点:新学校、新朋友、喜欢的学科、丰富的社团生活等等。
      要求:1.句意连贯,语法正确,要点齐全,
      2.书写工整,卷面整洁,80词左右,可适当增添内容。开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数,
      3.文中不出现真实信息。
      Dear Peter,
      Thank yu fr yur New Year’s wishes. Nw, let me tell yu abut my new life in Grade Seven. ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      Happy New Year!
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      【答案】
      Dear Peter,
      Thank yu fr yur New Year’s wishes. Nw, let me tell yu abut my new life in Grade Seven.
      My new schl is big and beautiful. I have made many friends here. They are friendly and helpful. My favrite subject is English because it is interesting and I can talk with freigners like yu. I als jined the art club. I lve playing the guitar there. And we draw pictures every week. I enjy my new schl life very much. I hpe yu can visit my schl ne day.
      Happy New Year!
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      【解析】
      【详解】【总体分析】
      ①题材:书信作文 ;
      ②时态:一般现在时 ;
      ③提示:需回应新年祝福并介绍初一生活,涵盖学校、朋友、学科和社团。
      【写作步骤】
      第一步:描述新学校环境;
      第二步:介绍新朋友和最喜欢的学科;
      第三步:提及社团活动并表达感受和邀请。
      【亮点词汇】
      ①beautiful 美丽的
      ②friendly 友好的
      ③helpful 乐于助人的
      ④jin 加入
      ⑤enjy 享受
      【高分句型】
      ①My favrite subject is English because it is interesting.(运用了because引导的原因状语从句)
      ②I hpe yu can visit my schl ne day.(运用了that引导的宾语从句,省略连接词that)
      Hw t make friends
      ◆Get t knw sme grup activities.
      It’s a great way t 21.__________ new peple.
      ◆Ask abut their hbbies r favurite 22.__________.
      Help yu have better cnversatins.
      ◆23.__________ t yur friends.
      Make them feel happy.
      ◆Always help yur friends.
      Being kind is very 24.__________.
      What’s Yur Dream Club?
      The winter vacatin is n the way! Spend time n yur cmputers r n yur mbile phnes (手机)? Stay at hme and watch TV? Why dn’t yu jin ne f the fllwing clubs t have new interests and hbbies? Let’s lk at the Winter Clubs!
      Pipa Club
      Sprts Club
      Nature Club
      Chinese Chess Club
      Drama Club
      If yu are interested in any f them, please call Nancy at 023-58886888 fr mre infrmatin.
      Tpic
      ____50____ t get n well with family members
      ____51____
      Spend mre time
      ·Play with yur family.
      ·Lve yur big family and visit yur ____52____ n weekends.
      Have mre cnversatins
      ·Tell them what happened at schl.
      ·Let yur family knw what yu need.
      Make mre effrt (努力)
      ·Study hard and play hard.
      ·____53____ yur parents.

      相关试卷

      重庆市忠县2025-2026学年七年级上学期期末考试英语试题(原卷版+解析版):

      这是一份重庆市忠县2025-2026学年七年级上学期期末考试英语试题(原卷版+解析版),共29页。

      重庆市忠县2022-2023学年七年级上学期期末 英语试题(含解析):

      这是一份重庆市忠县2022-2023学年七年级上学期期末 英语试题(含解析),共21页。试卷主要包含了 5分, 共9分), A等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      重庆市忠县2025-2026学年七年级上学期期末考试英语试题:

      这是一份重庆市忠县2025-2026学年七年级上学期期末考试英语试题,共8页。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码获取验证码获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map