搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      天津市滨海新区大港油田第二中学2025_2026学年高二上学期11月月考英语试卷(含答案)

      • 38.99 KB
      • 2026-01-29 23:48:26
      • 13
      • 0
      • 柏宇
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      天津市滨海新区大港油田第二中学2025_2026学年高二上学期11月月考英语试卷(含答案)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/19
      天津市滨海新区大港油田第二中学2025_2026学年高二上学期11月月考英语试卷(含答案)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/19
      天津市滨海新区大港油田第二中学2025_2026学年高二上学期11月月考英语试卷(含答案)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/19
      还剩16页未读, 继续阅读

      天津市滨海新区大港油田第二中学2025_2026学年高二上学期11月月考英语试卷(含答案)

      展开

      这是一份天津市滨海新区大港油田第二中学2025_2026学年高二上学期11月月考英语试卷(含答案),共19页。
      第一部分 听力 (共两节,满分30分)
      第一节 (共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
      听下面五段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你将有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
      1. What des David want t have fr lunch?
      A. Fried bread. B. An apple pie. C. A chicken hamburger.
      2. What will the speakers prbably d next?
      A. Pack sme bxes. B. Stp wrking and rest. C. Delivery the bxes.
      3. Hw des the wman feel abut the cmpetitin?
      A. Cnfident. B. Anxius. C. Disappinted.
      4. What is the prbable relatinship between Je and Mary?
      A. Friends. B. Brther and sister. C. Husband and wife.
      5. What is mentined in the email abut the fitness center?
      A. It will be in use next mnth. B. It will lengthen business hurs. C. It will be pen t the emplyees.
      第二节 (共10小题;每小题2分,满分20分)
      听下面几段材料。每段材料后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段材料前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段材料读两遍。
      听下面一段对话,回答第6至第8三个小题。
      6. Where did the wman see the advertisement?
      A. In a newper. B. On a website. C. In a TV cmmercial.
      7. Why des the man want t rent the huse?
      A. Because he is ging t study abrad.
      B. Because he is ging t mve t anther city.
      C. Because he is ging t live with his parents.
      8. Hw much will the wman pay every mnth?
      A. 2, 000 yuan. B. 2, 200 yuan. C. 2, 400 yuan.
      听下面一段对话,回答第9至第11三个小题。
      9. Hw des the man sund at first?
      A. Surprised. B. Excited. C. Sad.
      10. Why desn't the wman jin the theater club?
      A. She has n time fr practice.
      B. She'll buy a huse near the university.
      C. She feels t nervus t perfrm.
      11. What des the man suggest the wman d?
      A. Try ut fr the schl basketball team.
      B. Write a play fr the theater club.
      C. Jin the creative writing club.
      听下面一段独白,回答第12至第15四个小题。
      12. What is special abut the farm?
      A. It prduces traditinal clthes.
      B. It lies in the American cuntryside.
      C. It shws cuntry life in the late 19th century.
      13. What des the speaker advise peple t d?
      A. Wear sprts shes. B. Try using the tls. C. Experience farm wrk.
      14. What can children d n the farm?
      A. Admire special clthes. B. Walk dgs. C. See farm animals.
      15 What is the purpse f the talk?
      A. T welcme new staff. B. T explain sme rules. C. T attract mre visitrs.
      第二部分:英语知识运用 (共两节,满分52. 5分)
      第一节 单项填空 (共15小题;每小题1. 5分,满分22. 5分)
      从A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
      1. —Why are yu being such ________ this time? I knw yu usually hate parties.
      —That’s because I’ve been taking dancing lessns and I’m ging t shw yu what I’ve learnt.
      A. a wet blanketB. an eager beaverC. a cl cucumberD. a laughing stck
      2. My trip t Tibet nt nly __________ a new culture, but it als made me examine my wn way f life.
      A. paid attentin tB. tk advantage f
      C. threw light nD. lked frward t
      3. We are all ________ Mary’s advice that we shuld wrk day and night t cmplete the wrk.
      A. in case fB. in favr fC. in memry fD. in harmny with
      4. Yu dn’t have t wrry abut yur future. Yur effrts will surely ________.
      A. fall behindB. cheer upC. pay ffD. give away
      5. While listening, remember that it is nt t listen nly with yur ears; yu must listen with yur brain as well.
      A. permanentB. sufficientC. essentialD. cmplicated
      6. The _______ students were thrilled t discver that their class wn the schl’s annual basketball turnament, a victry that brught them a truly ________ sense f achievement.
      A. astnishing; delightfulB. astnished; delighted
      C. astnishing; delightedD. astnished; delightful
      7. Our head teacher always tld us that mney desn’t _______ a delightful life, nr des fame.
      A. persevereB. guaranteeC. detectD. cmpse
      8. As an experienced ck, her main cking _______ is t use nly fresh ingredients
      A. innvatinB. philsphyC. trendD. utline
      9. Recently there has been a twards simpler styles in wmen’s dresses in fashin.
      A. taleB. trendC. cntestD. classic
      10. Can yu be emplyed fr the pst withut previus wrking experience? The answer is n, as having wrked befre is a necessary ________ fr the psitin.
      A. cperatinB. cmpsitinC. qualificatinD. expectatin
      11. ________ with great accuracy was anther thing Stephen Curry learnt.
      A. ShtB. ShtingC. ShtD. Having sht
      12. The Science Museum is ne f Lndn’s turist attractins, ______ we visited during a recent trip t Britain.
      A. whereB. thatC. whenD. which
      13. It was in 1952 and Mandela was the black lawyer ______ I turned fr advice.
      A. t whmB. frm whmC. t whD. frm wh
      14. ______ is ften the case , anything is pssible fr thse wh hang n t hpe.
      A. ItB. WhatC. AsD. That
      15. My husband, _________wrk takes him all ver the cuntry, is in Guangzhu at the mment.
      A. whseB. thatC. whichD. where
      第二节 完形填空 (共20小题;每小题1. 5分,满分30分)
      阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从31~50各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
      She was nly abut five feet tall and prbably never weighed mre than 110 punds. ____16____, Miss Bessie was a twering presence in the classrm. Frm 1938 t 1942, when I attended Bernard High Schl in McMinnville, Tenn., she taught me a lt ____17____ I realized.
      There was never a discipline (纪律) prblem in Miss Bessie’s classes. We didn’t dare ____18____ a wman wh knew abut the Battle f Hastings and Shakespeare and Miltn and culd als play the pian.
      Miss Bessie knew that my family culdn’t ____19____ t buy a newper. She knew we didn’t ___20___ wn a radi. Still, she ____21____ me t “lk ut fr yur ____22____ and find sme way t ____23____ up with what’s ging n in the wrld.” S I became a delivery by wh delivered newpers. I ____24____ made a dllar a week, but I gt t read a _____25_____ every day.
      Miss Bessie nticed things that had nthing t d with schlwrk, but were imprtant t a yungster’s _____26_____. Once a few _____27_____ made fun f my _____28_____ vercat. As I was leaving schl, Miss Bessie patted me n the back f that ld vercat and said, “Carl, never _____29_____ abut what yu dn’t have. Just make the mst f what yu d have — a(n) _____30_____.”
      Amng the things that I did nt have was _____31_____ in the little wden huse. But because f her _____32_____, I spent many hurs beside a kersene lamp (煤油灯) reading Shakespeare. Miss Bessie _____33_____ me t a wnderful wrld f pems and stries. She led me t _____34_____ that I culd write pems as well as Shakespeare.
      S I read whatever Miss Bessie tld me t, and tried t _____35_____ the things she insisted that I stre. Years later, her encuragement finally led t that lvely day when Miss Bessie drpped me a nte saying, “I’m s prud t read yur article in The Times.”
      16. A. AndB. HweverC. SD. Thus
      17. A. mre thanB. less thanC. fewer thanD. wrse than
      18. A. puzzleB. askC. trubleD. push
      19. A. likeB. affrdC. planD. agree
      20. A. stillB. yetC. everD. even
      21. A. allwedB. frcedC. turnedD. encuraged
      22. A. futureB. happinessC. familyD. mistake
      23. A. putB. meetC. keepD. end
      24. A. almstB. ftenC. barelyD. always
      25. A. nvelB. newperC. diaryD. magazine
      26. A. cnfidenceB. healthC. develpmentD. perfrmance
      27. A. teachersB. clleaguesC. leadersD. classmates
      28. A. mdernB. clrfulC. infrmalD. used
      29. A. wrryB. learnC. talkD. hear
      30. A. vercatB. brainC. radiD. huse
      31. A. mneyB. electricityC. gasD. water
      32. A. angerB. curisityC. inspiratinD. friendship
      33. A. treatedB. intrducedC. invitedD. tld
      34. A. imagineB. dreamC. adviseD. believe
      35. A. rememberB. cnsiderC. replaceD. pint
      第三部分:阅读理解 (共15小题;每小题2. 5分,满分37. 5分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
      A
      Hypntic
      Ben Atileck stars as a plice detective (警探) wh is trubled by the disappearance t this daughter. He is finding ut the truth abut sme crime when a mystery wman (Alice Braga) tells him abut “hypntics”: peple wh have the pwer t make thers believe and d anything they want by using a sentence.
      Released (上映) n 11 May in Australia, 12 May in the US & 26 May in the UK
      The Little Mermaid
      This ne is really fantastic, because a black actress, Halle Bailey, is playing the main character, wh was white in the 1989 cartn. The film’s directr, Rb Marshall (Chicag, Mary Pppins Returns), said that she and Prince Eric, played by Jnah Hauer-King, “really teach the wrld abut prejudice(偏见) and abut breaking dwn walls between these tw wrlds.”
      On general release frm 24May
      Fast X
      When “The Fast and the Furius” (《速度与激情》)appeared in 2001, it seemed unlikely that the mvie wuld be the pening chapter f ne f the greatest success stries f mdern mvies. Hwever, the actin mvie develped int a film series that has made Universal Pictures billins f dllars. The tenth mvie in the series, “Fast X”, was released n17 May. Bx ffice numbers certainly wn’t lie.
      The Eight Muntains
      All f the muntains in The Eight Muntains are unplluted and beautiful. Sme f them are in the Himalayas, but mst are in the Italian Alps, where Pietr (Luca Marinlli, a city by frm Turin, becmes fiends with Brun Alessandr Brghi, the nly child let in a village. This mvie recrds their friendship thrugh many years.
      Released n 5 May in Japan, 12 May in UK and land, and 19 May in in and Finland.
      36. Why is the plice detective in the mvie trubled?
      A. Because he was sleepless.
      B. Because he lst his daughter.
      C. Because a mystery wman beats hi.
      D. Because he knws nthing abut a traffic accident.
      37. Accrding t Rb Masha, what des The Little Mermaid tell us?
      A. Accept ur mistakes.B. Pay attentin t traffic safety.
      C. Break dwn prejudice.D. Knw the imprtance f friendship.
      38. Accrding t the passage, which film is abut friendship?
      A. HypnticB. The Little MermaidC. Fast XD. The Eight Muntains
      39. Which film can Tm living in Japan watch if he is nly available in the first week f May?
      A. HypnticB. The Little MermaidC. Fast XD. The Eight Muntains
      40. In which sectin f a newper may this passage appear?
      A. Entertainment.B. Business.C. Traffic.D. Envirnment.
      B
      As I walked dwn the street n the first day in Dubai last year, the ht air mixed with my excitement, reminding me that I was nw in a mysterius habitat. With the curisity f wanting t try sme Arabian fd, I excitedly went t a lcal restaurant. Unexpectedly, an incident happened.
      The guard standing utside the restaurant said t me, “Nw it is the special festival fr Muslims called Eid, during which Muslims g n fasting. Eating is banned befre sunset.”“But I am nly a turist, nt a Muslim. Yu culd nt restrict my liberty t have dinner,” I argued. He firmly answered, “The traditin f Islam is the same fr everyne in Dubai. Once yu step n the grund f Abu Dhabi, yu shuld, and yu must, bey the rule.”
      Listening t his respnse, my disappintment turned int annyance. As a persn wh knew nthing abut Islam, I felt that their custms seemed quite unusual. Back t the htel,I began t search fr the infrmatin f Eid and came t knw that every year there is a perid f time that Muslims g n fasting until sunset. Fr Muslims, the fasting is t purify themselves bth physically and mentally.
      Glancing ver the infrmatin abut Eid, I felt guilty abut getting annyed with the guard. I realized that I shuld cnstantly understand and respect thers’ custms and beliefs. Althugh smetimes the beliefs f peple frm varius backgrunds are quite hard t accept, understanding the situatin better befre slving cnflicts is much mre effective. Only by truly accepting thers’ custms culd I learn frm the value f their beliefs. I understd the imprtance f being determined t ne’s belief, while at the same time learning t pssess a passinate attitude twards thers.
      41. What did the authr d n the first day in Dubai?
      A. He enjyed a delicius Arabian meal.
      B. He made an appintment with the guard.
      C. He argued with a guard utside a lcal restaurant.
      D. He stayed in the htel because f the ht weather.
      42. What des the underlined phrase“g n fasting” in Paragraph 2 mean?
      A. Clean the whle rm.B. Stp eating in a perid.
      C. Refuse t eat in a day.D. Enjy sme entertainments.
      43. Hw did the guard in the restaurant talk t the authr?
      A. Enthusiastically.B. Rudely.C. Seriusly.D. Implitely.
      44. Why d Muslims fast?
      A. Muslim fasting is t purify (净化) the bdy and sul.
      B. N eating is allwed befre sunset in Muslim cuntries.
      C. Muslims feel guilty t eat befre sunset.
      D. They will be disappinted and annyed when eating befre sunset.
      45. What can we infer frm the last paragraph abut the authr?
      A. He aplgized t the guard.B. He believed in Islam after the trip.
      C. He regretted arguing with the guard.D. He changed Muslim custms and beliefs.
      C
      If yu seek happiness, then yu need t knw what happiness is fr yu. I dn’t believe there is ne universal definitin (普遍定义) f happiness. Happiness is a very subjective (主观的) emtin, accrding t me. Put tw peple in identical situatin: same amunt f mney, life experiences, etc. and yu can be pretty sure that they bth wuldn’t feel equally happy r equally sad. I believe this is s because there are tw kinds f happiness. There is ne kind f happiness, which is kind f universal and then there is the ther kind, which is very individual t each ne f us. It is this kind f happiness that I find mre interesting.
      The secnd kind f happiness that I talk abut cmes frm ur expectatins ut f ur lives, which vary frm persn t persn. Fr example, a persn wh expects a lt ut f his r her life may find that happiness is hard t find. They are cnstantly in search f these things in life, which always seem t elude them. Thse things may be mney r fame r pwer r any f the ther pursuits (追求) that humans have, but it wuld be likely that such peple are less likely t be happy, if their gals are nt met. In mst cases, even after their gals are met, they dn’t find happiness, because they seek mre — new gals, new wish lists, and it’s a seemingly never-ending prcess fr them!
      On the ther hand, a persn wh takes life as it cmes alng and makes the best f each day is mre likely t be happy every day. They have n pressure r gals t ccupy their minds and they can achieve happiness frm the simple pleasures f everyday life, finding lve, making time fr the family and kids, seeing their kids grw, etc. Of curse, that desn’t mean that yu shuldn’t have any expectatins at all. Yu shuld keep thse expectatins reasnable and manageable.
      46. Which f the fllwing is the authr’s pinin accrding t Paragraph 1?
      A Happiness has nly ne universal definitin.B. Every individual has his wn happiness.
      C There are n peple wh are really happy.D. Happiness means having mney and pwer.
      47 What des the underlined part “these things” in Paragraph 2 prbably refer t?
      A. Daily demands.B. Life experiences.
      C. Ideas abut happiness.D. Expectatins ut f life.
      48. Even if their gals are met sme peple still dn’t feel happy because .
      A. they gave t much fr their galsB. they dn’t knw what happiness is
      C. they have new gals that need achievingD. they think sadness is a never-ending prcess
      49. What kind f persn is likely t be happy in the authr’s pinin?
      A. He wh has a lt f expectatins.B. He wh has n gals at all.
      C. He wh has a great ambitin r dream.D. He wh can find fun frm his daily life.
      50. The authr writes this passage mainly t tell readers .
      A. the reasns fr being happinessB. the imprtance f happiness
      C. t enjy every day t the fullestD. t give up their dreams and be practical
      第Ⅱ卷 非选择题 (满分30分)
      第四部分:写作
      第一节 阅读表达(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
      阅读短文,按照题目要求用英语回答问题。
      Jenifer, wh is 10 years ld, has been training in the athletic centre since 2014. She enjys taking part in the 800 meters, 1,500 meters and crss-cuntry racing events. Early in 2016, Jenifer cmpeted in the state champinships in all f these three events and qualified fr the natinal cmpetitins.
      Jennifer is enthusiastic abut her experience in the natinal cmpetitins. She said that the mst exciting thing fr her was meeting ther athletes frm arund Australia, including a new friend named Jessica. Accrding t Jennifer, when she participated at state level, the bar was raised. “The natinal cmpetitins are really hard; it’s harder t win,” she says.
      Prject wrker Lisa ntes that cmpeting has had a psitive impact n the yung athlete. “Jennifer’ s participatin in natinal cmpetitins has enriched her life educatinally, culturally and scially,” she says.
      Jennifer’s mther is her inspiratin. Jennifer is very grateful t her mther fr the sacrifices she has made t enable Jennifer t train. In rder t mtivate her and accmpany her t the weekly training sessin, Jennifer’s mther has t regularly give up wrk pprtunities. Her mther, alng with the rest f the family, is ding what they can t raise the funds required fr regular travel and registratin fees. This is a cmmn struggle fr sme families pursuing success fr their children.
      Jennifer aspires (渴望) t fllw in the ftsteps f her father, an accmplished runner and the first persn in the family t cmpete in the Stawell Gift. When she is talking abut running, she beams with satisfactin and happiness. When asked what her favrite thing abut running is, she wastes n time in saying“winning”. Cnsidering the hard wrk ging n behind the scenes t help Jennifer fllw her lve f running, the athlete’s simple mtt — never give up — is smewhat imprtant.
      51. Hw did Jennifer find her experience in the natinal cmpetitins?( n mre than 5 wrds)
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      52. What is the meaning f the underlined part in Paragraph 2?( n mre than 5 wrds)
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      53. Hw did Jennifer’s mther assist her in running?( n mre than 8 wrds)
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      54. Hw wuld yu describe Jennifer in terms f persnalities accrding t the last paragraph?( n mre than 8 wrds)
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      55. What d yu think is the key t success frm Jennifer’s stry? Pleas explain.( n mre than 20 wrds)
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      第二节 书面表达 (满分20分)
      56. 假设你是晨光中学英语话剧社社长李津,正在筹备社团下个月开展的“微笑的力量”主题活动,你的美国朋友Chris写信询问此次主题活动的相关情况。请用英语给他写一封回信。
      要点:
      (1) 介绍主题活动的意义和主要内容(如喜剧表演,脱口秀等);
      (2) 表达你对活动主题“微笑的力量”的理解;
      (3) 邀请对方参与此次活动。
      注意:
      (1) 词数不少于100,开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数;
      (2) 可适当加入细节,使内容充实、行文连贯;
      (3) 开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数。
      参考词汇:微笑的力量 The Pwer f Laughter
      Dear Chris,
      Hw's everything ging?
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      Best wishes!
      Yurs,
      Li Jin
      天津市滨海新区大港油田第二中学
      2025-2026学年第一学期10月份月考
      高二年级英语试卷
      试卷满分150分 考试时间100分钟
      第Ⅰ卷 选择题 (120分)
      第一部分 听力 (共两节,满分30分)
      第一节 (共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
      听下面五段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你将有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
      1. What des David want t have fr lunch?
      A. Fried bread. B. An apple pie. C. A chicken hamburger.
      2. What will the speakers prbably d next?
      A. Pack sme bxes. B. Stp wrking and rest. C. Delivery the bxes.
      3. Hw des the wman feel abut the cmpetitin?
      A. Cnfident. B. Anxius. C. Disappinted.
      4. What is the prbable relatinship between Je and Mary?
      A. Friends. B. Brther and sister. C. Husband and wife.
      5. What is mentined in the email abut the fitness center?
      A. It will be in use next mnth. B. It will lengthen business hurs. C. It will be pen t the emplyees.
      第二节 (共10小题;每小题2分,满分20分)
      听下面几段材料。每段材料后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段材料前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段材料读两遍。
      听下面一段对话,回答第6至第8三个小题。
      6. Where did the wman see the advertisement?
      A. In a newper. B. On a website. C. In a TV cmmercial.
      7. Why des the man want t rent the huse?
      A. Because he is ging t study abrad.
      B. Because he is ging t mve t anther city.
      C. Because he is ging t live with his parents.
      8. Hw much will the wman pay every mnth?
      A. 2, 000 yuan. B. 2, 200 yuan. C. 2, 400 yuan.
      听下面一段对话,回答第9至第11三个小题。
      9. Hw des the man sund at first?
      A. Surprised. B. Excited. C. Sad.
      10. Why desn't the wman jin the theater club?
      A. She has n time fr practice.
      B. She'll buy a huse near the university.
      C. She feels t nervus t perfrm.
      11. What des the man suggest the wman d?
      A. Try ut fr the schl basketball team.
      B. Write a play fr the theater club.
      C. Jin the creative writing club.
      听下面一段独白,回答第12至第15四个小题。
      12. What is special abut the farm?
      A. It prduces traditinal clthes.
      B. It lies in the American cuntryside.
      C. It shws cuntry life in the late 19th century.
      13. What des the speaker advise peple t d?
      A. Wear sprts shes. B. Try using the tls. C. Experience farm wrk.
      14. What can children d n the farm?
      A. Admire special clthes. B. Walk dgs. C. See farm animals.
      15. What is the purpse f the talk?
      A. T welcme new staff. B. T explain sme rules. C. T attract mre visitrs.
      第二部分:英语知识运用 (共两节,满分52. 5分)
      第一节 单项填空 (共15小题;每小题1. 5分,满分22. 5分)
      从A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
      【1题答案】
      【正确答案】B
      【2题答案】
      【正确答案】C
      【3题答案】
      【正确答案】B
      【4题答案】
      【正确答案】C
      【5题答案】
      【正确答案】B
      【6题答案】
      【正确答案】D
      【7题答案】
      【正确答案】B
      【8题答案】
      【正确答案】B
      【9题答案】
      【正确答案】B
      【10题答案】
      【正确答案】C
      【11题答案】
      【正确答案】B
      【12题答案】
      【正确答案】D
      【13题答案】
      【正确答案】A
      【14题答案】
      【正确答案】C
      【15题答案】
      【正确答案】A
      第二节 完形填空 (共20小题;每小题1. 5分,满分30分)
      阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从31~50各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
      【16~35题答案】
      【正确答案】16. B 17. A 18. C 19. B 20. D 21. D 22. A 23. C 24. C 25. B 26. C 27. D 28. D 29. A 30. B 31. B 32. C 33. B 34. D 35. A
      第三部分:阅读理解 (共15小题;每小题2. 5分,满分37. 5分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
      A
      【36~40题答案】
      【正确答案】36. B 37. C 38. D 39. D 40. A
      B
      【41~45题答案】
      【正确答案】41. C 42. B 43. C 44. A 45. C
      C
      【46~50题答案】
      【正确答案】46. B 47. D 48. C 49. D 50. C
      第Ⅱ卷 非选择题 (满分30分)
      第四部分:写作
      第一节 阅读表达(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
      【51~55题答案】
      【正确答案】51. Challenging but rewarding. Or: Exciting and challenging.
      52. The standard was raised ( was higher). Or: It became/ gt mre difficult.
      53. She supprted Jennifer mentally and financially.Or: By giving up wrk pprtunities and raising mney. Or: She sacrificed wrk pprtunities and helped raise funds.
      54. ( She is) psitive, ambitius and determined. Or: She never gives up.Or: Psitive and determined./ Passinate and determined.
      55. I think hard wrk and perseverance make a great difference in ne’s pursuit f success.Or: Never give up. Because Jennifer fllws the mtt and makes great effrts t train in running.Or: The key t success is nt giving up and having strng supprt frm family.
      第二节 书面表达 (满分20分)
      【56题答案】
      【正确答案】Dear Chris,
      Hw’s everything ging? I’m excited t tell yu abut the upcming theme activity f ur English Drama Club next mnth- “the pwer f laughter”.
      The activity aims t bring jy and psitive energy t all participants. The main cntents include cmedy perfrmances and talk shws, which will nt nly entertain but als inspire peple t face life with a smile. In my pinin, the pwer f laughter is significant. A smile is like a magical frce that can transfrm a dull mment int a pleasant ne.
      I sincerely invite yu t jin us in this event. I believe that it will be a wnderful experience fr yu.
      Best wishes!
      Yurs,
      Li Jin

      相关试卷

      天津市滨海新区大港油田第二中学2025_2026学年高二上学期11月月考英语试卷(含答案):

      这是一份天津市滨海新区大港油田第二中学2025_2026学年高二上学期11月月考英语试卷(含答案),共19页。

      天津市滨海新区大港油田第二中学2025-2026学年高二上册11月月考英语试卷(含答案):

      这是一份天津市滨海新区大港油田第二中学2025-2026学年高二上册11月月考英语试卷(含答案),共19页。

      天津市滨海新区大港油田实验学校2025-2026学年高一上学期第二次月考英语试卷:

      这是一份天津市滨海新区大港油田实验学校2025-2026学年高一上学期第二次月考英语试卷,共10页。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map