河北省张家口市2026届高三上学期期末教学质量监测 英语试卷(含答案)
展开
这是一份河北省张家口市2026届高三上学期期末教学质量监测 英语试卷(含答案),共16页。试卷主要包含了15等内容,欢迎下载使用。
本试卷共 12 页,67 小题,满分 150 分。考试时长 120 分钟。
注意事项:
1. 答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号等填写在试卷和答题卡上。
2. 回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用 2B 铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。回答非选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上。写在本试卷上无效。
3. 考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
第一部分 听力 (共两节,满分 30 分)
做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。
第一节 (共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)
听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话读两遍。
例:Hw much is the shirt?
A. £19.15. B. £9.18. C. £9.15.
答案是 C。
1. What des the wman want?
A. A new lamp. B. A repair visit. C. A nice rm.
2. Where des the cnversatin mst prbably take place?
A. In a café. B. In a classrm. C. In a meeting rm.
3. What activity will the man take?
A. Basketball. B. Ping-png. C. Swimming.
4. Why des the man refuse t pen the windw?
A. The rm needs t be kept warm.
B. The fan is wrking well.
C. The traffic utside is lud.
5. Why is the wman upset?
A. She lst her phne. B. She frgt t take her keys. C. She missed her class.
第二节 (共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分)
听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听第 6 段材料,回答第 6、7 题。
6. What will the man be in charge f?
A. The bk table. B. The ty crner. C. The hat stand.
7. When shuld the speakers arrive?
A. At 8:00 a.m. B. At 8:30 a.m. C. At 10:00 a.m.
听第 7 段材料,回答第 8 至 10 题。
8. Why des the wman need t brrw a laptp?
A. Her laptp desn’t wrk.
B. She has t use it fr ntes.
C. She frgt t bring her laptp.
9. What will the man check?
A. The battery. B. The keybard. C. The sftware.
10. What is the prbable relatinship between the speakers?
A. Teacher and student. B. Classmates. C. Rmmates.
听第 8 段材料,回答第 11 至 13 题。
11. What are the speakers ding?
A. Chsing snacks in a stre.
B. Buying a gift fr a party.
C. Making plans fr a picnic.
12. Why des the man hesitate t buy the ptat chip variety pack?
A. It is nt ppular. B. It is t expensive. C. It will nt be enugh.
13. What will the speakers prbably d next?
A. Speed up their shpping.
B. Check the exact clsing time.
C. Wait fr the prmtin t begin.
听第 9 段材料,回答第 14 至 17 题。
14. Why did Jane make the scarf fr Maggie?
A. T cngratulate her n the prmtin.
B. T make her feel better in a hard time.
C. T thank her fr taking care f her mm.
15. What advice did Maggie get frm her manager?
A. T quit the gym training t save time.
B. T fcus n wrk and ignre ther things.
C. T rest prperly and avid verwrking.
16. What will Jane prbably d this weekend?
A. Help Maggie with her wrk.
B. Pay a visit t Maggie’s hme.
C. G t the z with Maggie.
17. Hw d the speakers sund when talking abut Maggie?
A. Uncncerned. B. Sympathetic. C. Disappinted.
听第 10 段材料,回答第 18 至 20 题。
18. What is the ntice mainly abut?
A. A weather reprt. B. A safety warning. C. A traffic change.
19. Wh will be mst affected accrding t the ntice?
A. Bus passengers. B. Office wrkers. C. Weekend shppers.
20. What is expected t happen next Mnday?
A. The buses will stp running.
B. The rad wrk will end.
C. The timetable will be updated again.
第二部分 阅读 (共两节,满分 50 分)
第一节 (共 15 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 37.5 分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
The secrets f Public Engagement
Are yu passinate abut sharing yur wrk in STEM (Science, Technlgy, Engineering and Mathematics)? D yu want t excite the imaginatin when explaining yur lve f science? Jin the team behind New Scientist Live t discver the secrets behind the UK’s biggest science shw.
In this free virtual event, hst Martin Davies will welcme science cmmunicatr and engagement cnsultant Dr Jamie Gallagher, as he is t reveal hw t prepare memrable talks and interactive stands that leave a lasting impressin. Jamie Gallagher is an award-winning prfessinal with ten years’experience in the delivery and evaluatin f quality engagement prjects. Martin will als explre what rganizers lk fr when inviting speakers and selecting exhibitrs fr New Scientist Live.
Wh shuld watch?
science cmmunicatin prfessinals
public engagement fficers
researchers invlved with public engagement
science speakers and demnstratrs
anyne else interested in cmmunicating STEM tpics t a public audience
Benefits f watching
Learn abut hw New Scientist Live cmmunicates cmplicated ideas t a general audience. Discver hw t have the greatest impact when exhibiting. Learn hw t extend yur message t a wider, underrepresented audience.
Bking infrmatin
Ring Central will email yur ticket cnfirmatin t yu immediately after registering. Yu will als receive a separate email frm Ring Central with a link t access the event within a week f the event start date. Each link is unique and shuld nt be shared.
Tickets are nn-transferable t any ther New Scientist event.
Access t a recrding f the event will be exclusively available t registrants fr the 12 mnths fllwing the live event.
1. What will Dr Jamie Gallagher mainly share in the event?
A. Ways t create impressive talks.
B. Advice n applying fr research funding.
C. Skills fr carrying ut scientific experiments.
D. Methds fr managing large science exhibitins.
2. Wh is the virtual event mainly intended fr?
A. Visitrs wh enjy science museums.
B. Students preparing fr science-related exams.
C. Business prfessinals wrking in technlgy.
D. Peple interested in cmmunicating STEM tpics.
3. In which sectin f a website can yu find the text?
A. Educatinal resurces. B. Science events.
C. Prfessinal guidance. D. Career pprtunities.
B
Lsing crps is never gd, especially when it’s yur livelihd. Juli knws this very well — especially after pests (害虫) gt hld f his meln farm. Seeing the damage t his crps made him feel desperate. But thankfully, he’s nt alne. Since becming a part f Cnvy f Hpe’s agriculture prgram, Juli is receiving the supprt he needs and learning mre abut his wn land.
“Cnvy f Hpe has been a great supprt during this time. Thrugh these training sessins, I’ve learned new techniques fr fertilizatin, care, and nutritin f the meln crp, which has been f great assistance,” he said.
And he desn’t want t keep what he’s learned t himself. Juli said, “Sharing ideas and knwledge with my fellw prducers is imprtant t me because cperating with thers helps us prsper tgether and be successful in prductin.”
Farmers like Juli are grwing their trade, and the psitive effects are multiplying.
“My life has imprved significantly as I nw have greater knwledge and supprt t prduce and enhance the quality f my crps,” Juli said. “This has allwed me t expand the area f cultivatin (耕种) and increase my incme t meet my needs. …The best part has been seeing an increase in prductin. Previusly, I cultivated less than ne hectare (公顷), and nw I plant a full hectare. This has been a blessing fr me.”
But Juli isn’t stpping here. “I wuld like t wn my wn land instead f renting, s I can wrk n my wn and generate prsperity fr my family and fellw prducers.”
Thanks t Cnvy f Hpe’s supprters, farmers such as Juli can g thrugh difficult situatins and create slutins fr the future.
4. What prblem did Juli face at the beginning f the stry?
A. A lack f farming tls.
B. Pr market demand fr melns.
C. Rising land rental csts.
D. Damage t his crps by pests.
5. Why des Juli believe sharing knwledge with ther farmers is imprtant?
A. It helps him gain wide recgnitin.
B. It allws everyne t succeed tgether.
C. It reduces the need fr utside supprt.
D. It imprves cmpetitin amng farmers.
6. What can be inferred frm paragraphs 4 and 5?
A. Juli’s incme increase came befre his prductin rse.
B. Supprt and training helped Juli make better use f his land.
C. Juli expanded his farmland mainly thrugh renting additinal fields.
D. Juli fcused mre n imprving crp quality than n increasing utput.
7. What des Juli plan t d in the future?
A. Wrk abrad. B. Leave farming.
C. Buy his wn land. D. Fcus n training thers.
C
The rising acidity f Earth’s ceans culd cause shark teeth t be crrded (腐蚀) and waste away. A shark’s teeth are its mst imprtant tl, but a new study has suggested that climate change is damaging and weakening them. “They’re highly develped weapns built fr cutting meat, nt resisting cean acid,” said the study’s leading researcher, Maximilian Baum frm Heinrich Heine University f Düsseldrf (HHU).
Thugh sharks cnstantly replace their teeth, the wrsening cnditin f ur ceans culd sn damage them faster than they can be repaired. As ur ceans absrb mre and mre carbn dixide (CO2) due t climate change, they’re becming increasingly acidic.
Currently, the ceans are slightly alkaline (碱性的) with a pH f 8.1, but this culd drp t as lw as 7.3 by 2300. As part f an undergraduate prject, which has nw been published in Frntiers, Baum aimed t find ut hw much f an impact this change culd have n sea life. He managed t acquire hundreds f blacktip reef shark teeth t use in the investigatin.
Arund 50 f the undamaged teeth were then placed int tanks filled with water at varius pHs, and kept there fr eight weeks. When they were inspected at the end f the experiment, it was clear that the teeth in the acidic water had cnsiderably mre damage than the teeth in the 8.1 pH water. “We bserved visible surface damage such as cracks and hles, increased rt crrsin, and structural breakdwn,” said Prf Sebastian Fraune frm HHU.
The acidic water als caused the surface f the teeth t becme rugh (粗糙的) and irregular. While this might have helped enhance the shark’s cutting ability, it als cmprmised the tth’s structure. This made them mre likely t break.
“Maintaining cean pH near the current average f 8.1 culd be critical fr the physical integrity f predatrs’ tls,” said Baum. “It’s a reminder that climate change impacts spread thrugh entire fd webs and ecsystems.”
8. Why may shark teeth be damaged faster in the future?
A. Ocean plants will decrease.
B. The sea will becme mre acidic.
C. Their teeth will grw thinner.
D. Sharks will hunt mre ften.
9. Hw did the researchers carry ut their study?
A. They tracked the grwth f new teeth ver time.
B. They cmpared teeth frm several shark species.
C. They fllwed sharks in their natural hunting envirnment.
D. They tested hw shark teeth reacted in different water cnditins.
10. What des the underlined wrd “cmprmised” in paragraph 5 prbably mean?
A. Weakened. B. Affected.
C. Repaired. D. Shaped.
11. What message des Baum cnvey in the last paragraph?
A. Sharks will have smaller habitats.
B. Teeth changes help sharks hunt.
C. Ocean pH is imprtant fr sea life.
D. Climate change stps fd grwth.
D
Think Piglet and Eeyre in the Winnie-the-Ph. Piglet is a cnstant wrrier, dealing with anxiety; Eeyre thinks ver everything that might g wrng, sinking int depressin. Bth struggle with repetitive negative thughts.
Clinicians typically address negative thughts, such as wrry, as part f a treatment plan fr many diagnsed (诊断) disrders, including depressin, anxiety, and s n. “But frmal diagnses are nt necessary t help peple vercme this painful way f thinking,” experts argue.
Therefre, clinicians shuld lk beynd diagnses and target negative thinking directly. “We shuld figure ut what it is fr this particular persn that is keeping him stuck,” says psychlgist Michelle Mulds f the University f New Suth Wales.
“Several therapies (疗法) have emerged in recent years that target repetitive negative thinking directly. Such therapies shift the curse f a talk sessin,” says psychlgist Edward Watkins f the University f Exeter in England. Watkins helped develp ne such therapy, knwn as Ruminatin-Fcused Cgnitive Behaviral Therapy, r RFCBT.
Fr instance, imagine a patient wh has been diagnsed with depressin and is fcused n hw hpeless he feels. A clinician trained in traditinal CBT will ften help patients understand their specific mental health diagnsis by wrking thrugh the cntent f their thughts.
Hwever, a clinician trained in the RFCBT des nt need a frmal diagnsis. Rather than explring why smething might have happened, r the deeper significance f the event, therapies that target negative thinking help patients shift t mre actinable questins, such as hw they can d smething abut it. In ther wrds, they seek t change hw peple think, regardless f what they are thinking abut.
By fcusing n the patterns f negative thinking rather than specific diagnses, these therapies ffer a flexible apprach that can help anyne struggling with repetitive, unprductive thughts. This shift in fcus empwers individuals t take practical steps tward change, imprving mental well-being acrss a wide range f situatins.
12. Why des the authr mentin Piglet and Eeyre at the beginning?
A. T intrduce the tpic f the text.
B. T describe a familiar literary scene.
C. T present tw cntrasting characters.
D. T give backgrund infrmatin fr the study.
13. What des Michelle Mulds think clinicians shuld fcus n?
A. The specifics f stressrs.
B. Peple’s thinking pattern.
C. Frmal diagnses mainly.
D Patients’ past experiences.
14. Which best explains the main difference between traditinal CBT and RFCBT?
A. RFCBT shifts attentin frm why t hw.
B. RFCBT avids discussing patients’ feelings.
C. Traditinal CBT needs n frmal diagnsis.
D. Traditinal CBT emphasizes behavir mre.
15. What can be a suitable title fr the text?
A. Mental Disrders: Traditinal Diagnses and Handling
B. Negative Thughts: Psychlgists’ Research and Guide
C. Ruminatins-Fcused CBT: A New Interventin Apprach
D. Repetitive Negative Thinking: Recgnitin and Treatment
第二节 (共 5 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
It’s well-dcumented that reading teaches kids mre than just new facts. Reading alud t babies activates parts f their brain that supprt mental imagery and help them gain meaning frm language. ____16____ But despite the established benefits f reading, bks aren’t accessible t everyne.
In a 2018 study, researchers in New Yrk University placed bk vending (销售) machines in pr cmmunities where children’s bks are rare r nnexistent. ____17____ What abut libraries? The researchers asked participants abut hw they used lcal libraries and fund that they were “rarely seen as an ptin”.
____18____ This is a time when schl and early childhd prgrams are nt in sessin. As a result, disadvantaged children fall behind academically during this “seasnal summer slide”, widening the gap between them and the disadvantaged kids.
The researchers set ut t see hw vending machines in fur lw-incme neighbrhds wuld affect family reading patterns and the academic dwnslide ver summer. The machines were put in the neighbrhds fr eight weeks. ____19____ Mre than 64,000 free bks were ppped ut t 26,200 unique readers ver the curse f the summer. And the ther 38,235 were repeat users.
Hwever, the vending machines weren’t enugh t get children uninterested in reading t pick up a bk. Frty percent f passersby visited but didn’t make a selectin. “Our findings suggest that nly having ne side f the equatin — access t bks r adult supprt — is nt enugh,” said c-authr Susan B. Neuman. “Children need access t bks in their neighbrhds. ____20____”
A. They turned ut quite ppular.
B. The machines prvide mre bks than libraries.
C. Families in these areas dn’t have enugh access t bks.
D. Adults need t create an envirnment that inspires reading.
E. It als reduces the risk f children having behavir prblems.
F. This prblem f access t bks is wrsened ver the summer.
G. The authrs cnducted a series f questinnaires and interviews.
第三部分 语言运用 (共两节,满分 30 分)
第一节 (共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
I went t Bstn Lgan Internatinal Airprt t catch my flight, nly t learn it had been delayed by tw hurs. I didn’t ____21____, but I knew this wuld affect my cnnectin, since my layver (中转停留) was just 50 minutes. The agent ____22____ me that if I missed the cnnecting flight, the airline wuld ____23____ anther ne.
The first flight finally ____24____ arund midnight. As we apprached landing, I knew my next flight had prbably already taken ff. When we arrived, Qatar Airways staff were waiting with signs, including my name. They ____25____ the cnnectin had departed and said they wuld ____26____ us a flight the next day. ____27____, they als arranged htel accmmdatin and transprtatin.
I was unexpectedly happy — setting ft utside the airprt meant I’d actually be in the capital f Qatar, Dha, nt just ____28____. Althugh my ____29____ f it is unclear, I recall driving thrugh areas with buildings that weren’t as tall as I had imagined.
The next mrning, I wke up early t _____30_____ the surrundings f the htel. I had never been t Qatar befre and wanted t make the mst f my brief _____31_____. During my hur-lng walk, I visited Qatar Business Park, filled with mdern buildings, as well as less _____32_____ areas with small shps run by immigrants (移民). It was extremely interesting and attractive t see bth sides f the _____33_____.
Frm dealing with delays t enjying a (n)_____34_____ adventure, the trip taught me t accept uncertainty and _____35_____ the surprises alng the way.
21. A. hesitate B. panic C. agree D. listen
22. A. advised B. warned C. reminded D. prmised
23. A. purchase B. place C. arrange D. select
24. A. departed B. returned C. failed D. ended
25. A. realized B. assumed C. regretted D. cnfirmed
26. A. bring B. lend C. bk D. allw
27. A. Hpefully B. Truthfully C. Interestingly D. Surprisingly
28. A. lking arund B. making up C. passing thrugh D. tuching dwn
29 A. knwledge B. memry C. understanding D. descriptin
30. A. explre B. film C. inspect D. change
31. A. search B. stay C. attempt D. relief
32. A. crwded B. attractive C. develped D. familiar
33. A. jurney B. airprt C. peple D. city
34. A. dangerus B. unexpected C. challenging D. rmantic
35 A. appreciate B. prepare C. recrd D. discver
第二节 (共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
Dressed in an elegant Qipa and hlding a delicate rund fan, German traveler Lea Hffmann wandered thrugh a centuries-ld water twn in Suzhu, Jiangsu Prvince. “I want t ____36____ (true) step int this place and feel the classical charm (魅力) within Chinese traditinal culture,” she said.
“Freign turists are increasingly seeking authentic cnnectins when ____37____ (visit) China,” said Hu Di, head f a travel agency in Suzhu. He nted the grwth f independent travelers, ____38____ demand shifting frm landmarks t in-depth experiences. They frmed small grups, planned extended jurneys ____39____ cvered mre destinatins and stayed lnger.
In the culturally-rich nrthern prvince f Shaanxi, fr example, ____40____ (variety) f prjects featuring Chang’an, the ancient name fr Xi’an, ffer Hanfu phtgraphy, interactive perfrmances and intangible cultural heritage cuisine. The lively turism fferings have left visitrs ____41____ (impress) with the richness f the ancient capital’s histry.
This turism trend ____42____ (supprt) by China’s expanding visa-free plicies and measures, such as tax refunds and enhanced electrnic payment ptins, making travel ____43____ (easy) fr freign visitrs than befre. Official data shws ____44____ significant rise in inbund turism. Visa-free entries made up ver 7 millin, r 72.2 percent, f all freign arrivals in the third quarter, up 48.3 percent year-n-year. As cultural experience turs gain ppularity, freign turists are als traveling beynd majr cities _____45_____ (explre) China’s diverse regins.
第四部分 写作 (共两节,满分 40 分)
第一节 (满分 15 分)
46. 假定你是李华。为提升同学们的英语阅读能力、拓展文化视野,外教 Mr. Smith 要求大家组建英语阅读小组。请你用英语写一份分组建议,张贴在班级公告栏,内容包括:
1. 建议内容;
2. 说明理由。
注意:
1. 写作词数应为 80 个左右;
2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
Dear classmates,
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________
第二节 (满分 25 分)
47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
Sphie, fifteen, had always thught f herself as the respnsible ne in the family. Her thirteen-year-ld brther Jake, n the ther hand, seemed t live in a wrld f half-finished hmewrk, lst scks, and endless vide games. They argued almst every day — abut wh shuld walk the dg, wh gt t use the cmputer, and even wh shuld finish the last ckie. Smetimes the arguments were lud enugh that the neighbrs jked they culd hear them thrugh the pen windws.
Their parents rarely stepped in unless things gt t serius. “Yu tw need t figure it ut yurselves,” their dad ften tld them. Sphie fund that rule deeply unfair; Jake just ignred it and returned t whatever he was ding. But ne Saturday, their parents gave them a task they culdn’t avid: planning Grandma’s birthday party, which was nly a week away.
At first, it was a disaster. Sphie wanted everything t be perfect — matching tableclths, hmemade cupcakes, sft music. She even made a checklist t keep things “rganized”. Jake rlled his eyes. “She just wants t see us, nt a fancy restaurant!” he said. They argued fr hurs until their mm quietly reminded them, “Yur grandmther wuld rather see yu wrking tgether than fighting.”
Smething abut that stuck with Sphie. The next mrning, she kncked n Jake’s dr and said, “Let’s divide the jbs. I’ll handle the fd, and yu take care f decratins.” Jake hesitated, and then ndded, surprised by her calmer tne. Slwly, the tensin began t ease.
When they started wrking, Sphie nticed Jake had gd ideas — he designed a funny pht bard with ld pictures f Grandma, and it made everyne laugh. She realized she hadn’t given him enugh credit befre. Jake, in turn, nticed hw hard Sphie tried t make things right and stpped teasing (取笑) her. Bth f them began t feel that maybe, fr nce, they culd really pull this ff tgether.
注意:
1. 续写词数应为 150 个左右;
2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
When the day f the party finally came, Sphie and Jake were bth nervus but excited.
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________
That night, after everyne left, Sphie and Jake sat tgether in the quiet living rm.
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________
张家口市 2025—2026 学年度第一学期高三年级期末教学质量监测
英语答案
第一部分 听力 (共两节,满分 30 分)
1-10 BACCB ABACB 11-20 ACABC CBCAB
第二部分 阅读 (共两节,满分 50 分)
第一节 (共 15 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 37.5 分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
【1~3 题答案】
【答案】1. A 2. D 3. B
B
【4~7 题答案】
【答案】4 D 5. B 6. B 7. C
C
【8~11 题答案】
【答案】8. B 9. D 10. A 11. C
D
【12~15 题答案】
【答案】12. A 13. B 14. A 15. D
第二节 (共 5 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
【16~20 题答案】
【答案】16. E 17. C 18. F 19. A 20. D
第三部分 语言运用 (共两节,满分 30 分)
第一节 (共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
【21~35 题答案】
【答案】21. B 22. D 23. C 24. A 25. D 26. C 27. D 28. C 29. B 30. A
31. B 32. C 33. D 34. B 35. A
第二节 (共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)
【36~45 题答案】
【答案】36. truly
37. visiting
38. with 39. that##which
40. varieties
41. impressed
42. is supprted
43. easier 44. a
45. t explre
第四部分 写作 (共两节,满分 40 分)
第一节 (满分 15 分)
【46 题答案】
【答案】Dear classmates,
T imprve ur English reading ability and braden ur cultural hrizns, Mr. Smith suggests we set up English reading grups. Here is my prpsal fr grup rganizatin.
Each grup is better t have 4~5 members, gruped by yur reading interests. One acts as the leader t assign tasks, ne cllects materials, and the thers share reading ntes. We can read classic nvels r news and discuss them every Friday after class. This size ensures full participatin; clear divisin makes wrk efficient; and regular activities help us frm a gd reading habit.
Hpe yu will jin the reading grups actively.
第二节 (满分 25 分)
【47 题答案】
【答案】
When the day f the party finally came, Sphie and Jake were bth nervus but excited. The huse was filled with the smell f fresh cupcakes, and the decratins Jake had made lked cheerful and bright. When Grandma walked in, she was surprised t see the pht bard and laughed until tears came t her eyes. The family sang, played games, and tld ld stries. Fr the first time in a lng while, Sphie and Jake didn’t argue abut anything. They wrked side by side, passing plates and taking phts tgether. Their parents exchanged a smile, knwing the tw had learned smething imprtant that n lecture culd teach.
That night, after everyne left, Sphie and Jake sat tgether in the quiet living rm. Wrapping leftver cake, Sphie said, “Yu did a great jb tday.” Jake smiled, “Yu t. I guess teamwrk isn’t that bad.” They laughed, a little embarrassed but prud. Sphie realized that being the lder sister didn’t mean giving rders — it meant learning patience. Jake understd that helping ut made him feel trusted and capable. Their fights hadn’t disappeared, but smething between them had changed; they started t pause, listen, and say srry. Mre than winning, they wanted t understand.
相关试卷
这是一份河北省张家口市2026届高三上学期期末教学质量监测 英语试卷(含答案),共16页。试卷主要包含了15等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份河北省张家口市2026届高三上学期期末教学质量监测英语试卷(含答案),共16页。
这是一份2025-2026学年河北省张家口市高三上学期期末教学质量监测英语试卷(学生版),共11页。试卷主要包含了5分,满分37等内容,欢迎下载使用。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利