黑龙江省佳木斯市富锦市第四中学、双语中学2026届九年级上学期1月期末联考英语试卷(含答案,无听力原文及音频)
展开
这是一份黑龙江省佳木斯市富锦市第四中学、双语中学2026届九年级上学期1月期末联考英语试卷(含答案,无听力原文及音频),共11页。试卷主要包含了 考试时间 90 分钟, 请将答案写在答题卡的指定位置, A, Of等内容,欢迎下载使用。
考生注意:
1. 考试时间 90 分钟。
2. 全卷共五部分,总分 110 分。
3. 请将答案写在答题卡的指定位置。
第一部分 听力理解 (本大题共 20 小题,每小题 1 分,共 20 分)
第一节 听下面五段短对话,根据问题从每小题所给的 A、B、C 三幅图片中,选出正确答案。
听完每段对话后,你将有 5 秒钟时间作答。每段对话读两遍。
1. A. B. C.
2. A. B. C.
3. A. B. C.
4. A. B. C.
5. A. B. C.
第二节 听下面四段对话或独白,请从每小题所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听
每段对话或独白前,你将有 5 秒钟时间读题,听完后,你将有 5 秒钟时间作答。每段对话或
独白读两遍。
听下面一段对话,回答 6~7 两个小题。
6. Which inventin des the by think is the mst useful?
A. The bike. B. The phne. C. The radi.
7. When was it invented?
A. In 1786. B. In 1976. C. In 1876.
听下面一段对话,回答 8~9 两个小题。
8. The by will have his hair cut n ________
A. Friday B. Saturday C. Sunday
第 1页/共 12页
9. The by wants t clr his hair ________
A. white B. black C. red
听下面一段对话,回答 10~12 三个小题。
10 They find a schlbag under the ________.
A. chair B. desk C. tree
11. The schlbag is ________.
A. pink B. blue C. purple
12. Lucy is in the ________ club.
A. drawing B. music C. swimming
听下面一段独白,回答 13~15 三个小题。
13. Hw lng des the speech last?
A. One hur. B. Tw hurs. C. Three hurs.
14. What is the speech abut?
A. British histry. B. French histry. C. Chinese histry.
15. Wh needs t fill ut the frm?
A. Thse wh have been t Lndn.
B. Thse wh will g n the trip.
C. Thse wh wn’t g n the trip.
第三节 听下面一段独白,根据内容,补全所缺信息,每空一个单词。听独白前,你将有 20
秒钟时间读题,听完后,你将有 20 秒钟时间作答。独白读两遍。
16. Yu shuld make an ________ t knw abut sme custms.
17. Yu’d better take ff yur shes when yu ________ by smene’s hme in Japan.
18. Yu are suppsed t ________ time, r yur friends may get mad in the capital f the US.
19. The table ________ are different in different cuntries.
20. A teenage student shuld get sme ________ befre ging abrad.
第二部分 阅读理解 (本大题共 25 小题,每小题 2 分,共 50 分)
(A)
Traditinal Chinese Festivals
Yuanxia, the Lantern Festival, is n the
Qingming, Tmb-sweeping Day, is 15th day f the first mnth in the Chinese
arund April 5. Peple frm hme and abrad calendar. Peple watch lanterns and eat sweet
g t the graves (墓) in memry f the dead. dumplings.
第 2页/共 12页
Duanwu, the Dragn Bat Festival, is n Qixi, the Night f Sevens, is n the
the fifth day f the fifth mnth in the Chinese seventh day f the seventh mnth in the
calendar. Peple eat rice dumplings and have Chinese calendar. It’s the Chinese versin (版
dragn bat races in memry f the pet Qu 本) f Valentine’s Day.
Yuan.
Zhngqiu, the Mid-Autumn Festival, is Chngyang, the Duble Ninth Festival, is
n the 15th day f the eighth mnth in the n the ninth day f the ninth mnth in the
Chinese calendar. Families enjy mncakes Chinese calendar. It’s the date t pay respect
and tell the stry f Chang’e. (尊敬) t the ld.
根据语篇内容选择最佳答案。
1. The Mid-Autumn Festival is ________ in the Chinese calendar.
A. n August 15th B. n July 7th C. n January 15th
2. What d Chinese peple eat at the Dragn Bat Festival?
A. Dumplings. B. Mncakes. C. Rice dumplings.
3. The Chinese versin f Valentine’s Day is ________.
A. the Lantern Festival B. the Night f Sevens C. the Spring Festival
4. At Tmb-sweeping Day, peple g t the graves in memry f ________.
A. Qu Yuan B. the elderly C. the dead
5. At the Duble Ninth Festival, what d peple usually d?
A. They watch lanterns. B. They pay respect t ld peple. C. They enjy mncakes.
(B)
T me, music is fd and water. I can’t live withut it. I knw this is nt true fr everybdy. Usually lts f
peple g t cncerts r listen t music recrds. Maybe sme f yu dn’t d these and yu get alng quite well,
but music is everywhere in ur life. Fr example, when yu see mvies r watch TV plays, will yu find them
interesting if there is n music? I’m sure yu will find them bring. And when yu are waiting fr the train r the
plane, yu wuld like t listen t music because it makes the time seem shrter.
Sme peple like t sit by the sea and listen t the sund f the sea. Sme enjy listening t the singing f
birds. Thse sunds are sme kind f music. S music has a meaning fr everyne t sme extent (程度). Of
curse, it has special meaning fr peple like me. We spend ur lives playing r writing music. Smene said,
第 3页/共 12页
“Thrugh music a child ges int a wrld f beauty, learns t take care f thers and makes his mind and bdy
healthy.” Music is really an imprtant part f ur life.
根据语篇内容做出判断,正确选 A、错误选 B、未提及选 C (未提及表示在语篇中没有提到句中信息)。
6. Everybdy can’t live withut music.
7. We can find music everywhere in ur life.
8. Listening t music can really make the time shrter.
9. The writer can play the pian well.
10. The sund f the sea and the singing f birds are sme kind f music.
(C)
D yu remember what it was like t be a kid? S much f the day was directed by parents. Wake up. Get
dressed. Brush yur teeth. Eat yur breakfast. Get in the car. G t schl...
Smetimes kids listen t the rders, but smetimes they dn’t. And when they dn’t, that can be very
annying fr parents.
S hw can parents get their kids t be mre bedient (唯命是从的)? A way widely advised by children’s
health experts is t let their child take part in shrt, daily child-led play called “special time”. It gives yung
children a chance t cmmunicate with their parents withut the stress f having t fllw directins, which in turn,
imprves the relatinship between them.
“Special time” develped by psychlgist Sheila Eyberg in the 1970s, is simple fr parents. Fr at least 5
minutes a day, sit dwn with their child and jin him r her in an activity. That includes drawing, playing with dlls
and building blcks. Stay away frm tys r activities that have a lt f rules, such as bard games. Dn’t ask
questins r give rders because this is the child’s time.
Research has shwn that this kind f playtime can be helpful in treating children’s bad behavir. And it’s been
shwn t imprve attentin and scial skills in children.
根据语篇内容选择最佳答案。
11. What can we knw abut “special time”?
A. It was develped by Sheila Eyberg in 1970.
B. It was made fr kids wh fllw their parents’ rders.
C. It helps imprve the relatinship between kids and parents.
12. Which f the fllwing is NOT suggested fr “special time”?
A. Drawing. B. Playing chess. C. Building blcks.
第 4页/共 12页
13. The underlined wrd “psychlgist” means “________” in Chinese.
A. 物理学家 B. 心理学家 C. 语言学家
14. What is the purpse f the last paragraph?
A. T supprt the idea f “special time”.
B. T shw hw t make use f “special time”.
C. T explain why children like “special time”.
15. Wh is the passage mst prbably written t?
A. Teachers. B. Parents. C. Students.
(D)
Every schl has rules fr students t fllw. Hwever, sme students may see the rules as a way in which
teachers cntrl them. ____16____ Well, if yu think yur life is hard, yu might think abut the students in
ancient times. Fr sme f them, life was really hard.
In the ld days, peple believed that teachers had t be very strict with students. ____17____ Parents didn’t
mind if teachers punished their children when their children didn’t d what they were tld t d. Often, the stricter
a teacher was, the mre parents thught he r she was a gd teacher.
In fact, fllwing schl rules can be very imprtant. Fr example, running in the hallways culd cause a
student t fall dwn. ____18____ Fllwing the rules can als help the students in the classrm t learn withut
difficulty. In class, a teacher may ask students t raise their hands befre they speak. If smene speaks ut f turn,
ther students might nt be able t hear the teacher clearly. ____19____ When they grw up and g ut n their
wn, they’ll sn find that they still need t fllw rules.
___20___ If there are n rules, life will be meaningless and in disrder.
根据语篇内容,从方框内所给的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,使短文语意连贯。选项中有一项为
多余项。
A. Teachers had the right t punish the students.
B. Schl rules can help students prepare fr their wn futures as well.
C. Rules make the wrld much better.
D. It may hurt himself r anther persn.
E. Teachers shuld talk with parents.
F. Smetimes, they’re unhappy and even feel angry.
(E)
第 5页/共 12页
Silk was discvered by the Chinese mre than 3,000 years ag. It is said that the wife f the Yellw Emperr
drpped a silkwrm’s ccn (蚕茧) int her tea by accident. The ht water caused the ccn t break apart and
then she realized hw beautiful it lked. Later, she asked her peple t learn the art f raising silkwrms.
Frm these small beginnings, the silk industry began. At first, nly the rich were allwed t wear clthes made
f silk.
By 200 BC, the Kreans had learned t make silk. Sme silkwrms were taken ut f China. The prcess was
repeated when silkwrms were taken t the Middle East, where the Persians (波斯人) learned hw t make silk.
A 12,000-kilmeter rad frm China t Eurpe was built because f silk. Frm there, knwledge f silk
prductin began t spread acrss the wrld.
Keeping silkwrms fr silk is knwn as“silk farming”. The Chinese have made the art f silk farming perfect.
Tday silk prductin remains an imprtant part f business in China. Anything that is synthetically (人造地)
prduced cannt cmpare with the beauty f naturally prduced silk.
Silk n lnger csts an arm and a leg, but it’s still very expensive.
根据语篇内容,回答问题。
21. When was silk discvered?
____________________
22. What caused the ccn t break apart?
____________________
23. Wh was able t wear clthes made f silk at first?
____________________
24. Hw lng is the rad frm China t Eurpe?
____________________
25. Is silk still very expensive tday?
____________________
第三部分 完形填空 (本大题共 10 小题,每小题 1 分,共 10 分)
阅读下面的短文,理解其大意,从短文后每小题所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选择一个能填入空白处的最佳
选项。
Every year, many peple drwn (溺水) because there aren’t gd tls t help them in time. Can we create a
strng and helpful tl t ____26____ peple by the river? This idea cmes frm Liu Tiancheng, a ____27____ at
Beijing New Oriental Freign Language Schl in Yangzhu, Jiangsu.
第 6页/共 12页
The 13-year-ld ____28____ a telescpic water rescue ple (落水救援伸缩杆). This inventin let him win the
13th Yangzhu Yuth Science and Technlgy Innvatin Mayr Award.
During the summer vacatin, Liu did research in Yangzhu, Wuxi and Suzhu. He fund that alng the
riverbanks in these ____29____, water safety tls are mainly thrwable life buys (抛 掷 式 救 生 圈 ). While
____30____ fr rescues near the bank, they can’t help with lnger distances. Als, sme cities have rescue ples
alng the riverbanks. But they are ften very heavy and can ____31____ nly 2 t 5 meters.
T make a water safety tl that’s bth ____32____ and light, Liu came up with a rescue ple that’s
____33____ a fishing rd. “When it’s flded, it’s less than 1 meter lng, s it’s easy t carry. When yu extend (拉
伸) it, it can reach abut 5 meters,” he said.
Pulling a string will cause a small can f dry ice t ____34____ the pipe (管) with air, making it straighten and
extend t anther length f 5 meters. It can be thrwn int the water fr peple in need t grab nt. At the same
time, an alarm will ____35____. There are als glwing rpe lps at the end that can be seen at night.
26. A. watch B. save C. encurage
27. A. student B. teacher C. cach
28. A. discvered B. fund C. invented
29. A. rivers B. cities C. schls
30. A. heavy B. terrible C. useful
31. A. reach B. catch C. tuch
32. A. strng B. lng C. rund
33. A. like B. fr C. with
34. A. blw B. fill C. clean
35. A. get ff B. take ff C. g ff
第四部分 语言知识运用 (本大题共 15 小题,每小题 1 分,共 15 分)
第一节 选词填空
从方框中选择适当的词填空,使短文意思完整。每空限填一词,每词限用一次。方框中有一个词为多余项。
easily dish
withut invited
yurs plite left
neighbr
When yu’re ____36____ t have dinner in a freigner’s hme, please remember the fllwing.
第 7页/共 12页
At table, when the hstess picks up her napkin (餐巾), yu may pick up ____37____ and put it n yur legs.
If a servant passes fd arund, he will pass the dish t yu n yur ____38____ s that yu can ____39____
serve yurself with yur right hand. Never serve yurself while the dish is n yur right; it is then the turn f yur
____40____ n the right.
D nt reach acrss the table r in frnt f smene t get smething—that is nt ____41____. Ask him r her
t pass it t yu.
D nt leave yur seat ____42____ saying anything. If yu need t leave the table t g t the washrm r
smewhere else, yu shuld say “Excuse me fr a mment, please.”
第二节 语法填空
根据内容填写所缺单词或用所给单词的正确形式填空,使语篇意思完整。
Almst everyne likes music. There are s many ____43____ (kind) f music t hear. Yu are sure t find
smething ____44____ (interest). Peple can get all kinds f feelings frm listening t music. Music can make yu
____45____ (feel) happy r sad. That’s why music is ____46____ (lve) by all.
Every cuntry has ____47____ (it) wn kind f music. Many peple like the music f their natin, but
____48____ the help f TV and radi, peple can get in tuch with all the music all ver the wrld, and many
peple enjy freign music. There are great differences between the music f the east and that f ____49____ west.
It seems that it’s ____50____ (easy) t understand music than understanding a language, but it’s up t yu t
decide whether it is true r nt.
第五部分 书面表达 (本题共 15 分)
51. 伴随科技的发展,手机已经成为人们日常生活必不可少的一部分,许多中学生都拥有自己的手机。
请你以“Students shuldn’t be allwed t use mbile phnes”为题,写一篇英语短文,谈一谈手机的危害。
内容提示:
(1) 沉迷于游戏,视频,影响健康;(2) 上课不认真听讲,成绩下降;(3) ……
要求:字迹工整,语法正确,不少于 80 词。
Students shuldn’t be allwed t use mbile phnes
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
第 8页/共 12页
2025—2026 年九年级上学期综合练习 (二)
英语试卷
考生注意:
1. 考试时间 90 分钟。
2. 全卷共五部分,总分 110 分。
3. 请将答案写在答题卡的指定位置。
第一部分 听力理解 (本大题共 20 小题,每小题 1 分,共 20 分)
略
第二部分 阅读理解 (本大题共 25 小题,每小题 2 分,共 50 分)
(A)
【1~5 题答案】
【答案】1. A 2. C 3. B 4. C 5. B
(B)
【6~10 题答案】
【答案】6. B 7. A 8. B 9. C 10. A
(C)
【11~15 题答案】
【答案】11. C 12. B 13. B 14. A 15. B
(D)
第 10页/共 12页
【16~20 题答案】
【答案】16. F 17. A 18. D 19. B 20. C
(E)
【21~25 题答案】
【答案】21. Mre than 3,000 years ag.
22. The ht water.
23. Only the rich.
24. 12,000 kilmeters.
25. Yes, it is.
第三部分 完形填空 (本大题共 10 小题,每小题 1 分,共 10 分)
【26~35 题答案】
【答案】26. B 27. A 28. C 29. B 30. C 31. A 32. B 33. A 34. B 35. C
第四部分 语言知识运用 (本大题共 15 小题,每小题 1 分,共 15 分)
第一节 选词填空
【36~42 题答案】
【答案】36. invited
37. yurs 38. left
39. easily 40. neighbr
41. plite 42. withut
第二节 语法填空
【43~50 题答案】
【答案】43. kinds
44. interesting
45. feel 46. lved
47. its 48. with
49 the 50. easier
第五部分 书面表达 (本题共 15 分)
【51 题答案】
【答案】例文:
Students shuldn’t be allwed t use mbile phnes
Nwadays, mbile phnes are becming mre and mre ppular with students. But I dn’t think students
第 11页/共 12页
shuld be allwed t use them.
First f all, many students spend t much time playing games r watching vides. Sme f them dn’t have
enugh sleep at night. It is very bad fr their health. Secndly, they dn’t listen t their teachers very carefully. S
they can’t get better grades. What’s mre, they may cmpare their phnes with thers. They even ask their parents
t buy expensive nes fr them.
In a wrd, dn’t let phnes get in the way f ur develpment.
第 12页/共 12页
相关试卷
这是一份黑龙江省佳木斯市富锦市第四中学、双语中学2026届九年级上学期1月期末联考英语试卷(含答案,无听力原文及音频),共11页。试卷主要包含了 考试时间 90 分钟, 请将答案写在答题卡的指定位置, A, Of等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份黑龙江省佳木斯市富锦市四中双语联考2025-2026学年九年级上学期1月期末英语试题(含答案),共7页。
这是一份黑龙江省佳木斯市富锦市四中双语联考2025-2026学年九年级上学期1月期末英语试题,共4页。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利