搜索
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      浙江省宁波市海曙区2025年八年级上学期期末考试英语试题附答案

      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      浙江省宁波市海曙区2025年八年级上学期期末考试英语试题附答案第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/12
      浙江省宁波市海曙区2025年八年级上学期期末考试英语试题附答案第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/12
      浙江省宁波市海曙区2025年八年级上学期期末考试英语试题附答案第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/12
      还剩9页未读, 继续阅读

      浙江省宁波市海曙区2025年八年级上学期期末考试英语试题附答案

      展开

      这是一份浙江省宁波市海曙区2025年八年级上学期期末考试英语试题附答案,共12页。试卷主要包含了听力第一节,听力第二节,听力第三节,完形填空,阅读理解,任务型阅读,语法填空,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      1. Which ne is the best mvie theater in the twn?
      A.Twn Cinema.B.Sun CinemaC.Mn Cinema
      2. What des Steven's father d?
      A.A writer.B.A teacher.C.A dctr.
      3. Hw des Tm like the cncert?
      A.Nisy.B.Exciting.C.Bring.
      4. When des the schl bus leave?
      A.At 4:00.B.At 4:20.C.At 4:40.
      5. Wh thinks peple will d fewer things in 2100?
      A.Oliver.B.Miya.C.Jrdan.
      二、听力(本题有15小题,每小题1分,共计15分)第二节:听较长对话,回答问题(本题有5小题,每小题1分;共计5分)
      听录音,回答问题。
      6.Hw did Laura g t schl last week?
      A.Bus cards.B.By bus.C.On ft.
      7.What des Laura learn frm this experience?
      A.Ask teachers fr help.
      B.Call the plice.
      C.Share prblems with parents.
      听录音,回答问题。
      8.What are the speakers mainly talking abut?
      A.Bus cards.B.Bus service.C.Bus drivers.
      9.Hw ften des the by take the bus?
      A.Seldm.B.Once a week.C.Twice a day.
      10.What's the by's advice?
      A.Buses shuld be n time.
      B.Drivers shuld be mre plite.
      C.Seats shuld be mre cmfrtable.
      三、听力(本题有15小题,每小题1分,共计15分)第三节:听独白,完成信息记录表(本题有5小题,每小题1分,共计5分)
      听独白,完成信息记录表
      11.A. PaulB. PeterC. Sam
      12.A. June 30thB. June 13thC. July 30th
      13.A. classrmB. schl hallC. schl library
      14.A. small giftsB. fd and drinksC. flwers
      15.A. sending an email
      B. sending a message
      C. making a phne call
      四、完形填空(本题有15小题,每小题1分,共计15分)
      完形填空
      When I was a little girl, all I wanted t d was t play. Smetimes,I even 16. t d my hmewrk. Of curse, my class teacher wuldn't turn a blind 17. t this. At that time, I wndered 18. she culd spend s much time supervising(监督) me. Didn't she have 19. else t d? S my biggest 20. then was t becme a teacher, fr it seemed that a teacher never needed t d any wrk.
      But later,I began t 21. my class teacher's life. T my great surprise, she was much 22. than I had thught. Whenever I saw her in her ffice, she wuld be busy 23. . Smetimes, she was crrecting 24. test papers; smetimes, she was having a heart-t-heart talk with a student; smetimes, she was 25. her lessns. It seemed she 26. had time t take a rest!
      I wndered why my teacher was always seem t be s 27. , thugh she was busy all day lng. Slwly, I realized that teaching was a meaningful jb. It brings a teacher a sense f achievement(成就感) t be able t imprve many yung 28. . A teacher wuld always feel happy each time his r her students 29. all the difficult pints.
      Being a teacher can be tiring, 30. I still want t be a teacher. Perhaps I have a lng way t g, but I will never stp wrking hard fr this dream.
      16.A. triedB. agreedC. frgtD. decided
      17.A. earB. eyeC. nseD. muth
      18.A. whatB. hwC. whereD. when
      19.A. anythingB. smethingC. nthingD. everything
      20.A. trubleB. prblemC. dreamD. hbby
      21.A. care abutB. talk abut
      C. wrry abutD. hear abut
      22.A. lazierB. luckierC. busierD. freer
      23.A. eatingB. playingC. thinkingD. wrking
      24.A. herB. theirC. yurD. ur
      25.A. waiting frB. preparing fr
      C. hping frD. paying fr
      26.A. neverB. alwaysC. usuallyD. ften
      27.A. helplessB. carelessC. tirelessD. hpeless
      28.A. mindsB. bdiesC. headsD. hearts
      29.A. faceB. discussC. deleteD. understand
      30.A. andB. butC. rD. s
      五、阅读理解(本题有15小题,每小题2分,共计30分)
      阅读短文,回答问题
      31.When is the party?
      A.On July 16.B.On July 17.
      C.On July 18.D.On July 19.
      32.Hw many students have tasks fr the party?
      A.Fur.B.Five.C.Six.D.Seven.
      33.What is TRUE abut the party?
      A.Students will have a meeting after the party.
      B.The party is fr Tm because he is leaving fr the UK.
      C.Jerry will give a speech fr the party.
      D.The party is abut ne hur lng.
      阅读短文,回答问题
      Drwning(溺水) is the leading cause f death fr children at l t 4 years ld, and the secnd leading cause f accidental death fr children at 5 t 14 years ld. Many peple dn't knw CPR (心肺复 苏). And a child can drwn in under 5 minutes— the time it takes t check a piece f news. It is said that 19 percent f drwnings happen when lifeguards are arund.
      Hw t help parents prtect their kids frm drwning? Firstly, sign kids up fr swimming lessns. This cuts dwn their risk f drwning by 90 percent. Secndly, if a child is missing, check the pl first. This is the best way t prtect yur kids frm drwning. It is said that ninety-tw percent f children wh survive (幸存) are fund within tw minutes. Thirdly, mve tys and furniture away t avid attracting(吸引) kids t the pl. Lastly, dn't rely n flats(漂浮板) r ther pl tys t keep yur kids safe.
      34.What is the main reasn f death amng kids at the age f l t 4?
      A.Traffic accidents.B.Heart prblem.
      C.Fire.D.Drwning.
      35.Why can swimming pls be dangerus fr kids under 14?
      A.Because lifeguards can't always be arund the pl.
      B.Because kids are t yung t learn swimming.
      C.Because drwning can happen very quickly.
      D.Because CPR may nt wrk well n children.
      36.What is the best way t prtect kids frm drwning?
      A.Teaching them hw t d CPR.
      B.Putting tys in the pl.
      C.Mving flats away.
      D.Checking the pl every tw minutes.
      37.Wh d yu think this article is mainly written fr?
      A.Children.B.Parents.C.Lifeguards.D.Plicemen.
      阅读短文,回答问题
      Li Ziqi is back! After a break f mre than three years, ne f China's mst ppular influencers(网红) finally returned n Nv 12.
      Li came back with tw new vides. One tells hw she changed a shed(棚子) int a clakrm(衣帽间), and the ther shws hw she used the intangible cultural heritage (非物质文化遗产) f Chinese lacquerware techniques(漆器工艺) t make wardrbe(衣橱) drs.
      Fans frm arund the wrld shwed their excitement fr her return. "I' ve missed yu and yur grandma. S glad yu came back, s happy," wrte ne fan n YuTube.
      Li tld Xinhua abut the past three years, saying"I went t mre than 20 prvinces and visited ver 100 intangible cultural heritage inheritrs(继承人)." She talked with them, studied their skills and learned the stries behind their wrk. Nw, she wants t share their stries with the wrld thrugh her vides.
      Why d peple still like her s much, even thugh she was away fr ver three years?
      "Tday, everyne is busy and there's n time fr rest. But she slws dwn and learns nly ne thing," said ne fan.
      Accrding t Suthern Weekly, peple lve Li's vides because they want t live a simple and slw life. This desire(愿望) is timeless, just like peple's lve fr Henry David Threau's bk Walden, which als talks abut living simply in nature.
      38.Hw did Li Ziqi return after a break f ver three years?
      A.By psting tw new vides nline.
      B.By shwing her three-year experience.
      C.By wrking with ther influencers.
      D.By teaching peple hw t make a clakrm.
      39.What is Paragraph 3 mainly abut?
      A.Where Li's fans cme frm.
      B.Hw fans felt abut Li's return.
      C.Wh helped Li in her new vides.
      D.What fans want t see in Li's vides.
      40.What did Li d during the last three years?
      A.She visited mre than 20 cuntries.
      B.She learned Chinese traditinal skills.
      C.She made vides abut different inheritrs.
      D.She shared her wn stries with many peple.
      41.Why d s many peple like Li Ziqi accrding t the last paragraph?
      A.Because she makes them think f Walden.
      B.Because she is beautiful and hard-wrking.
      C.Because they like her slw and simple life.
      D.Because she teaches them many useful skills.
      阅读短文,回答问题
      There was nce a 63-year-ld wman. She was small and thin, with a slightly hunched (弓起 的) back. She walked all the way frm New Yrk City t Miami, Flrida. It was a lng and unimaginable(不可想象的) jurney fr mst peple. Every step tk great effrt(努力), but she kept ging and made it.
      The ld wman started the jurney because her life was filled with regrets(遗憾). When she was yung, she was busy taking care f her family, She missed many beautiful mments in life.
      Her husband passed away early, and her children seldm visited her. During the lnely years, she thught abut the places she wanted t visit when she was yung but never did. Miami was ne f thse places. She and her husband had nce prmised t g t see the sea there tgether. When she turned 63, she realized that if she didn't g nw, there might never be anther chance.
      In Miami, a curius reprter interviewed(采访) her. Althugh she lked tired, her eyes were bright. The reprter wndered whether the unknwn fears, tiredness and difficult envirnment during the hard jurney had ever wrried her. And hw did she get the curage(勇气) t keep ging n such a lng jurney?
      The ld wman smiled, with a twinkle in her eyes, "Taking ne step desn't need curage. That's what I did, I tk ne step first, then anther, and then anther, and here I am."
      42.Why did the 63-year-ld wman start her lng jurney?
      A.Because she wanted t break a wrld recrd.
      B.Because her life was full f regrets.
      C.Because she wanted t lk fr a new place t live.
      D.Because she wanted t visit her children in Miami.
      43.Why did she chse t g t Miami?
      A.She planned t talk t a reprter there.
      B.She nce lived there at an early age.
      C.She wanted t celebrate her birthday there.
      D.She and her husband nce wanted t g there.
      44.Accrding t Paragraph 4, what might the reprter think f the ld wman?
      A.Busy and kind.B.Lnely and sad.
      C.Strng and brave.D.Wrried and regretful.
      45.What can we learn frm the ld wman?
      A.It is imprtant t take actin.
      B.N jurney is easy fr ld peple.
      C.It's never t late t learn new things.
      D.Curage smetimes can have little use.
      六、任务型阅读(本题有5小题,每小题1分,共计5分)
      阅读下面材料,从方框中所给的 A-E五个选项中选择小标题,将其序号填入小题中,并回答小题。
      As an ld saying ges, "Never put ff until tmrrw what yu can d tday." It's abut a prblem many f us have. The prblem is prcrastinatin (拖延症). When prcrastinatin becmes a habit, it can make ur lives terrible. Here is sme advice fr yu!
      46.
      Befre yur day ends, make a plan fr tmrrw. Begin each new day with a clear start. Always keep yur plan with yu. It can tell yu what yu need t d first and next.
      47.
      Yu may feel it's impssible befre beginning. S try t d it in small steps. Begin by breaking up yur task(任务) int smaller parts and finish ne part at a time.
      48.
      If yur wrkplace is untidy and full f things, yu' ll need t make sme changes(改变). Yu may need t take away smething useless.
      49.
      The hardest part abut any task is getting started. That's why s many peple dn't begin their wrk until the last minute. One way t slve this prblem is t try t wrk n it fr nly five minutes. Then decide whether r nt t cntinue. Surprisingly, nce yu begin, yu may be able t keep ging and finish the task.
      If yur friend has prcrastinatin, what advice can yu give him/ her? (不超过 15词) 50.
      七、词汇运用(本题有15小题,每小题1分,共计15分)A.根据短文内容及汉语注释,写出空缺处单词的正确形式,每空只填写一词。
      根据短文内容及汉语注释,写出空缺处单词的正确形式,每空只填写一词。
      Early in the mrning, a family in Rckaway Twnship, New Jersey were really 51. (惊奇的) at what they saw thrugh the windw — a mther bear and her five babies were enjying a pl party in the backyard f the family.
      The special 52. (客人) were quite happy. In the swimming pl, they enjyed 53. (它们自己) playing with water, just like any human family n ht days. They 54. (好像) t lve the pl and have much fun there. Hwever, the family didn't knw what t d.
      "They lk like Teddy bears," ne girl in the family said, watching the animals carefully 55. (在······里面) the huse. Althugh the scene was cute, the girl didn't think s. "They tk my tys. They may 56. (损坏) ur pl with their feet. I wish the bears were nt here."
      Just like 57. (小孩), thse baby bears als liked ther fun places in the backyard. They even wanted t try ut the slide. What was 58. (更坏的), the mther bear tried playing with the pl pump (泵). It was an electric(带电的) 59. (机械装置), s the family were really wrried that the bear might be in danger. Luckily, nthing happened. Finally the pl party was ver and all the bears left.
      "In fact, we didn' t 60. (邀请) them t ur huse," Mr. Basile said, "I hpe they wn' t g t smene else's backyard later."
      B.根据短文内容,用方框中所给词的适当形式填空,每词仅用一次。
      Last Sunday, Dad and I went t the park t see a dg shw. We saw 61. dgs running arund when we reached the park.
      There were different kinds f games at the dg shw. One f the games was a talent shw. They tried t find the mst 62. dg by watching hw the dgs lked and acted. Finally they decided the 63. was a dg named Bailey. In anther game, the dgs had t fllw the rders. They had t jump ver things and run as fast as they culd. A black dg ran really fast, but he didn't fllw the rders, s he gt 64. . A white dg wn the game. He fllwed the rders very well and finished quickly.
      When time fr lunch came, we went hme happily. I thught we had a 65. time.
      八、语法填空(本题有10小题,每小题1分,共计10分)
      语法填空
      Hainan Island will n lnger sell fuel-driven cars(燃油汽车) by 2030. Instead, new energy vehicles (NEVs, 新能源汽车) will be encuraged. The island's gvernment 66. (make)clear these gals in a plan in August,2022.
      The plan aims t make less carbn emissins(碳排放) and create new energy acrss the island 67. (successful). It makes Hainan the 68. (ne) prvince in China t try t d it. The island has rich renewable(可再生的) energies. 69. (this) include wind, wave and slar pwer.
      The island's natural cnditins als make it a great place 70. (use) NEVs. Mst f these cars n the market nw use batteries(电池). 71. winter, lw temperatures make the batteries last fr 72. (few) hurs than usual. This, hwever, wn't be 73. big prblem in Hainan. It's warm n the island all the year. Besides, the island cvers a very small area. NEV wners wn't have t 74. (wrry) abut dead batteries.
      All f these cnditins give the island its big strengths t carry ut this plan. 75. climate change keeps giving difficulties t the wrld, such try will be needed in mre places.
      九、书面表达(本题有1小题,共计10分)
      76. 假如你是李华,你的英国笔友 Selina给你写了一封邮件,询问你的近况。请你用英语给她回一封80-100词的邮件。格式已给出,不计入总词数。
      要求:
      1、语句通顺,意思连贯,可适当补充细节,书写工整;
      2、文中不得出现你的任何真实信息(姓名,校名和地名等)。
      Dear Selina,
      I am s happy t hear frm yu!
      What abut yu? Write t me sn! And wish yu a happy New Year!
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      答案
      1.【答案】A
      2.【答案】C
      3.【答案】B
      4.【答案】B
      5.【答案】A
      【答案】6.C
      7.C
      【答案】8.B
      9.C
      10.A
      【答案】11.B;12.A;13.C;14.A;15.C
      【答案】16.C;17.B;18.B;19.A;20.C;21.A;22.C;23.D;24.D;25.B;26.A;27.C;28.A;29.D;30.B
      【答案】31.D
      32.C
      33.D
      【答案】34.D
      35.C
      36.D
      37.B
      【答案】38.A
      39.B
      40.B
      41.C
      【答案】42.B
      43.D
      44.C
      45.A
      【答案】46.B;47.E;48.C;49.A;50.Yu can break large tasks int small nes and finish ne part at a time.
      【答案】51.surprised;52.guests;53.themselves;54.seemed;55.inside;56.break;57.kids/ children;58.wrse;59.machine;60.invite
      【答案】61.all kinds f;62.talented;63.winner;64.nthing;65.wnderful
      【答案】66.made;67.successfully;68.first;69.These;70.t use;71.In;72.fewer;73.a;74.wrry;75.Althugh
      76.【答案】略A Surprise Party
      Fr whm
      11. .
      When
      On 12. .
      WhereIn t
      In the 13. .
      What t bring
      Students shuld bring 14. .
      Hw t reply
      Students shuld reply by 15. .
      A Farewell Party Plan
      Tm, ur freign teacher, is ging back t America next Sunday. Let's have a party fr him. Please check belw.
      Date: July 19 (Friday)
      Time:15:45-16:45
      Place: Classrm 2
      Tasks befre the party
      Make a vide fr Tm.
      Jane
      Prepare sme games.
      Jack
      Clean the classrm.
      Alice & May
      Tasks at the party
      Take phts.
      Jerry
      Make a speech.
      Tracy
      We' ll take pictures f everyne when the party starts.
      Let's have a meeting three days befre the party and think abut what else we can d fr Tm's party.
      A. Fllw the five-minute rule.
      B. Make daily plans.
      C. Change yur wrking envirnment.
      D. Remember t have a gd habit.
      E. Break large tasks up int small nes.
      win all kinds f wnder talent nthing
      Hi, Li Hua,
      It's been a lng time since we met five years ag. Hw are yu these years? I have changed a lt. I fell in lve with vegetables and it makes me healthier than befre. Hw abut yu? I knw Chinese New Year is cming. What did yu d n yur last winter vacatin? Are yu ging t d smething new this year? And what's yur New Year's reslutin? Hpe t hear frm yu sn.
      Yurs,
      Selina

      相关试卷

      浙江省宁波市海曙区2025年八年级上学期期末考试英语试题附答案:

      这是一份浙江省宁波市海曙区2025年八年级上学期期末考试英语试题附答案,共12页。试卷主要包含了听力第一节,听力第二节,听力第三节,完形填空,阅读理解,任务型阅读,语法填空,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      浙江省宁波市海曙区2022-2023学年上学期八年级期中英语试题(含答案):

      这是一份浙江省宁波市海曙区2022-2023学年上学期八年级期中英语试题(含答案),共10页。

      2024-2025学年浙江省宁波市海曙区八年级(上)期末考试英语试卷(含详细答案解析):

      这是一份2024-2025学年浙江省宁波市海曙区八年级(上)期末考试英语试卷(含详细答案解析),共21页。试卷主要包含了完形填空,阅读理解,任务型阅读-多任务混合,选词填空-短文,阅读填空,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码获取验证码获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map