搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      浙江省宁波市奉化区2025年八年级下学期期末考试英语试题及答案

      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      浙江省宁波市奉化区2025年八年级下学期期末考试英语试题及答案第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/12
      浙江省宁波市奉化区2025年八年级下学期期末考试英语试题及答案第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/12
      浙江省宁波市奉化区2025年八年级下学期期末考试英语试题及答案第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/12
      还剩9页未读, 继续阅读

      浙江省宁波市奉化区2025年八年级下学期期末考试英语试题及答案

      展开

      这是一份浙江省宁波市奉化区2025年八年级下学期期末考试英语试题及答案,共12页。试卷主要包含了听力,第一节,听力,第二节,听力,第三节,完形填空,任务型阅读,词汇运用,语法填空,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      1. When des Alice ften d chres?
      A.On Sunday.B.On Mnday.C.On Saturday.
      2. Hw many times has Bb been t the Great Wall?
      A.Once.B.Twice.C.Three times.
      3. What kind f music des Dave like?
      A.Rck music.B.Cuntry music.C.Pp music.
      4. Hw lng has the man kept the camera?
      A.Three years.B.Six years.C.Eight years.
      5. Wh might be the tw speakers?
      A.Mther and sn.
      B.Teacher and student.
      C.Dctr and patient.
      二、听力,第二节:听较长对话,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。(每小题1分)
      听下面一段较长的对话,回答两个小题。
      6.Where was Mike when the earthquake happened?
      A.At schl.B.At hme.C.At the hspital.
      7.What shuld we d if we meet an earthquake?
      A.Sit n the chair.
      B.Run t the playgrund.
      C.Hide behind a dr.
      听下面一段较长的对话,回答三小题。
      8.What happened t the by?
      A.He was sick.
      B.He didn't pass the exam.
      C.He had a bad dream.
      9.What did the by's mm plan t d?
      A.Ck delicius fd.
      B.Take him ut t relax.
      C.Get mre sleep.
      10.Hw did the by prbably feel after talking with his mm?
      A.Wrried.B.Relaxed.C.Surprised.
      三、听力,第三节:听短文,回答问题。请你根据短文内容从A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。(每小题2分)
      听短文,回答问题。请你根据短文内容从A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。
      11.What was the middle-aged lady ding befre shefell dwn?
      A.Making a call.
      B.Sending the message.
      C.Watching vides.
      12.Wh called 120?
      A.The girl.B.The speaker.C.The driver.
      13.When did the dctrs and nurses arrive?
      A.At abut 6:00.B.At abut 6:15.C.At abut 6:30.
      14.What did the girl d after they laid the lady n the flr?
      A.She shuted fr help.
      B.She examined the lady carefully.
      C.She gave the lady first aid.
      15.Why des the speaker want t share the stry?
      A.T ask peple t learn first aid.
      B.T warn ld peple nt t g ut alne.
      C.T encurage peple t try t help thers.
      四、完形填空(本题有15小题,每小题1分,共计15分)
      阅读下面短文,掌握大意,然后从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      Diana and Angela were playing a game, but Angela was getting mre and mre unhappy because she didn't like t lse the game. When Diana was abut t 16. the game,Angela turned ver the game bard 17. and said,"I hate this game!"Then Angela left Diana alne and went hme.
      Angela fel really angry and decided t turn t her 18. fr help. S she tld her grandmther 19. that had happened and hw she felt. After listening, grandmther thught fr a while and 20. an idea. She gave Angela a bag f marbles(弹珠) and said, "Angela, I want yu t g arund the cmmunity and put a 21. n every drstep. Then, cme back t me. "
      Angela went arund, putting a marble n every drstep. When she 22. ,her grandmther smiled and said, " Nw, g back t every drstep and take 23. back. " Angela didn't knw the reasn 24. did as she was tld. But sn she realized that it was almst 25. t cllect the marbles because they had 26. . Her grandmther explained, "Just like the marbles, yur actins and 27. cannt be taken back, either. S yu really need t think twice because they may hurt thers 28. even realizing it. "
      Angela 29. her grandmther's wvrds and said srry t her friend. Frm that day n, she learned that she shuld be 30. with what she says and des t avid hurting ters.
      16.A. playB. winC. tryD. change
      17.A. suddenlyB. accidentallyC. slwlyD. cmpletely
      18.A. friendB. fatherC. grandmtherD. sister
      19.A. smethingB. anythingC. nthingD. everything
      20.A. gt n withB. ran ut f
      C. came up withD. tk care f
      21.A. marbleB. bagC. gameD. bk
      22.A. returnedB. repliedC. reprtedD. remembered
      23.A. yuB. usC. themD. me
      24.A. thughB. sC. andD. but
      25.A. imprtantB. impssibleC. impliteD. impatient
      26.A. drppedB. markedC. disappearedD. passed
      27.A. ideasB. plansC. wrdsD. dreams
      28.A. frB. byC. afterD. withut
      29.A. understdB. imaginedC. recrdedD. cpied
      30.A. strictB. carefulC. pleasedD. hnest
      五、阅读理解,阅读下面材料,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。(本题有15小题,每小题2分,共计30分)
      阅读理解
      31.The tpic f the pster abve is abut____.
      A.educatinB.vlunteerC.envirnmentD.travel
      32.Wh f the fllwing may NOT get the pprtunity?
      A.Lucy, a 13-year-ld girl wh likes t make new friends.
      B.Bb, a 17-year-ld by wh wants t learn sme jb skills.
      C.Cc,a 14-year-ld girl wh needs help with her hmewrk.
      D.James, a 15-year-ld by wh wants t earn cmmunity service hurs.
      33.If yu have any questin,hw can yu cntact them?
      A.Call the Teen Services.B.G t the library.
      C.Surf their website.D.Send a letter t them.
      阅读理解
      Characters:Steven-Lu Xun;Paul-Mr. Fujin(藤野)
      Place: Mr. Fujin's ffice
      (LuXun decided nt t study medicine and planned t g back t China.)
      Steven: Mr. Fujin, I decided nt t study medicine any mre.
      Paul:Why? Yu passed the test.
      Steven: Yeah. But I didn't like the class.
      Paul: That makes me feel sad. I want yu t be an excellent dctr. S, what are yu ging t learn?
      (Lu thught f an excuse(借口)t cmfrtMr:Fujin.)
      Steven: I want t study bilgy.
      Paul: Bilgy? That's a really gd idea fr yu!
      (Lu had a few days t g back t China.ThenMr:Fujin asked Lu t g t his hme.)
      Paul: As my first Chinese student, can yu leave me smething as a gift?
      Steven:Of curse!
      (LuXun didn't ften take phts at that time.Mr:Fujin gave Lu a picture and wrte "Gdbye" nit.)
      Paul: Remember t send me a pht f yu and write t me ften. I wn't frget yu and I am prud (骄傲的)f teaching a Chinese student. This student will take smething useful t China and then help his cuntry.
      34.What did Lu Xun decide t d at the start f the play?
      A.Becme a gd dctr.B.Study bilgy in China.
      C.Study hard t pass the test.D.Give up learning medicine.
      35.What can we knw frm the play?
      A.Lu Xun enjyed the class in Japan.
      B.Lu Xun planned t learn bilgy next term.
      C.Mr. Fujin wanted Lu Xun t be a dctr.
      D.Mr. Fujin bught a gift fr his student.
      36.Frm the play, wvhat kind f persn is Mr. Fujin?
      A.Strict.B.Shy.C.Friendly.D.Smart.
      37.If yu were Paul,hw wuld yu change yur feeling when acting?
      A.Surprised→sad→happy→prud.B.Excited→angry→sad→surprised.
      C.Sad→angry→surprised→prud.D.Surprised→happy→excited→sad.
      阅读理解
      ① PUA stands fr "Pick-up Artist. " It started as a term fr peple wh use clever ways t influence their interactins (交流)with thers, especially between lvers. This idea has grwn, and nw it als means peple use tricks t cntrl thers in the wrkplace and nline. It's very helpful t knw abut PUA because it can deeply influence hw yu feel abut yurself and yur develpment. Here are sme cmmn behavirs t be careful.
      ② Smetimes peple wh use PUA tricks criticize a lt. They might tell yu that yu're always ding things wrng. It is just a way t make yu feel srry abut yurself rather than helping yu imprve. They may als try t keep yu away frm yur friends and family. This makes yu depend n them, and gives them mre cntrl ver yu. Anther trick is called gaslighting(煤气灯效应). Fr example,yu remember smething clearly, but they keep saying it didn't happen. They want yu t dubt(怀疑)what yu knw is true.
      ③ T avid PUA behavirs, there are several steps yu can take. Fist, learn t tell what healthy friendships and relatinships lk like. Being cnfident is als imprtant because it will be nt s easy fr thers t trick yu. Besides, yu shuld be brave t say n when smething feels wrng. What's mre, talking t smene yu trust like a teacher can be very useful.
      ④ Knwing these signs and hw t deal with them can help yu have better relatinships. It's like building a strng fundatin (基础) fr happy and healthy relatinships as yu get lder.
      38.What is TRUE abut PUA behavir?
      A.PUA nly happens between lvers.
      B.Peple may use PUA t cntrl thers in wrkplace and nline.
      C.PUA can help yu have better relatinships when yu get lder.
      D.PUA will influence hw ther peple think f yu and yur develpment.
      39.Which f the fllwing sentence shws the underlined wrd"criticize"?
      A."If yu have any prblems,yu can ask me fr help. "
      B." Srry, it didn't happen. I think yu didn't remember well. "
      C."Yu are always making mistakes! What yu d is wrng!"
      D."Keep away frm yur friend, r yu will becme a bad student,t. "
      40.What des Paragraph3 mainly talk abut?
      A.Steps t use PUA t cntrl thers.
      B.Reasns fr why students can't use PUA.
      C.Ways t build a healthy relatinship.
      D.Advice n hw t avid PUA behavirs.
      41.What is the best title fr the text?
      A.Say "NO" t PUA!B.Let's PUA Tgether!
      C.Is it Gd t PUA?D.Hw d Yu Deal with PUA?
      阅读理解
      Fur children have survived(幸存)alne in Clmbia's Amazn rainfrest fr 40 days. On May 1, their small airplane crashed. Smehw, the children managed t survive fr ver a mnth in the jungle befre beingsaved. The news that they're safe has brught jy t the whle cuntry.
      The children's jurney began when they were flying with their mm. Their small plane had engine truble, and crashed in the rainfrest. Sadly, all three adults n the plane died. This left the fur children alne in the jungle. The ldest child was a 13-year-ld girl and the yungest was an 11-mnth-ld baby. The children are members f the Indigenus Huitt tribe(土著部落).The Huitts live in the Amazn rainfrest, s they knw abut sme f the plants and frits that culd be fund there. At first, the children fund the flur(面粉) in the brken airplane. When they ran ut f flur, the children used their knwledge f the frest's fruits and seeds t survive.
      As sn as the plane went dwn, peple started searching and fuand that____Rescue teams(救援队)flew in helicpters(直升机)and drpped bxes f fd and they even played a recrded message frm the children's grandmther, encuraging the kids nt t mve arund. Over 150 sldiers were sent ut with dgs t search n the grund. Arund 70 Indigenus vlunteers als helped search. Last Friday, after mre than a mnth, the sldiers finally fund the children in a small clearing in the frest. The children were very weak,but they were alive.
      Everyne was happy that the children were safe. The stry f the children's survival has inspired(激励)many peple. It has als shwn hw the knwledge and skills f survival can help in difficult times.
      42.What happened t the fur children in the news?
      A.They have survived in the frest fr a mnth.
      B.Their plane crashed in the frest and their mm died.
      C.They fund the flur and ate it t stay alive all the time.
      D.They knew nthing abut the plants and fruits in the rainfrest.
      43.Which f the fllwing can be put in the____in Paragraph 3?
      A.the children might still be alive
      B.the children were eaten by animals
      C.the children have been back hme
      D.the children were sleeping in the frest
      44.What did peple d t help search and save the fur children?
      A.②③B.①②④C.②③④D.①②③④
      45.What can we infer(推断)frm the news?
      A.The stry f the fur children had a bad ending.
      B.Clmbia's Amazn rainfrest is a gd place t take risks.
      C.The fur children's survival knwledge and skills helped them stay alive.
      D.Peple are happy that the fur children can survive fr such a lng time.
      六、任务型阅读(本题有5小题,每小题2分,共计10分)
      同学们,你是否经常听到外貌焦虑、返校焦虑、考试焦虑这些词?其实我们每个人在成长道路中都会遇到各式各样的担忧,但最重要的是学会如何正确面对这些焦虑,停止焦虑。请将下列方法(A--F)与具体措施进行匹配,其中一个选项多余。
      46.
      It is imprtant t get enugh sleep, healthy diet and prper exercise. All f these gd habits can help us learn better and make us less stressed.
      47.
      Taking part in sme relaxing activities helps a lt. Fr example, yu can listen t music, watch mvies and play games t reduce stress and make yurself relaxed.
      48.
      Cmmunicate with yur family, friends and teachers, share yur anxiety, and they will give yu encuragement and supprt.
      49.
      Just believe everything will be better! A psitive attitude will give yu pwer and curage t face many difficulties in yur life.
      50.
      Smetimes yu get anxius because yu dn't have a plan. If yu have t finish a ltf wrk in a shrt time,yu will sure be nervus. S managing yur time prperly is necessary.
      七、词汇运用(本题有15小题,每小题1分,共计15分)
      根据下列句子及所给汉语注释,写出空缺处各单词的正确形式,每空只写一词。
      Have yu 51. (注意到)that Chinese peple say "Happy Lng Year"recently? D yu knw the reasn why Chinese peple nw like t use "the Year f Lng" 52. (代替)f"the Year f Dragn"? Althugh bth the Chinese Lng and 53. (西方的)Dragn are created,nt real animals n earth, they have different images. The Chinese Lng is made up f parts f sme animals,fr example,it 54. (包括;包含)a rabbit's eyes and an x's ears. In Chinese ld stries,it can fly and even spray water frm its muth t create rain. It is ften painted 55. (金色)and lks very friendly and lvely. Chinese peple always 56. (把...视为)the Lng as a symbl f gd luck, 57. (成功),happiness, and wealth. The dragn, n the ther hand, has the bdy f a snake and the 58. (巨大的)wings f a bat. It breathes fire and is 59. (主要地)painted in dark clrs. It stands fr evil and usually seems mre f an enemy t humans. S the wrd "dragn"desn't match the cultural 60. (意思)f"lng"in China.
      用方框中所给单词的适当形式填空,每词仅用一次(每空一词)。
      61.As a family member, we need t realize the f sharing husewrk tgether.
      62.Many kids believe that it is parents'jb t a clean envirnment fr them.
      63.I think it's fr children t d s much husewrk at hme as well as t study well at schl.
      64.Students need t spend mre time n study, s husewrk is a waste time.
      65.The kids learn t be independent, the better it is fr their future.
      八、语法填空(本题有10小题,每小题1分,共计10分)
      阅读下面短文,按照句子结构的语法性和上下文连贯的要求,在空格处填入一个适当的词或使用括号中词语的正确形式填空。
      A special flight brught Fu Ba, a giant panda, t Chengdu in Sichuan Prvince, China. The plane 66. (land) at arund 7:22 pm n Wednesday. Fu Ba is 67. unusual panda because it's the first ne brn in Suth Krea. 68. (it) parents, Le Ba and Ai Ba, were pandas that China had lent t Suth Krea in 2016. Accrding 69. agreements between China and Suth Krea, Fu Ba must return t China befre 70. (turn) fur years ld. 71. ging thrugh custms(海关)at Shuangliu Internatinal Airprt, Fu Ba will be taken t the Shenshuping Giant Panda Base fr quarantine (隔离). Li Gu, the directr f the base,said they are 72. (excite) t welcme Fu Ba. They'll make a 73. (decide) n the time t make Fu Ba meet the public based n hw 74. (gd) it adapts (适应). Smetimes this adaptatin perid can last 75. ne mnth t eight mnths r even lnger. Anyway, we all hpe t meet the cute panda sn.
      九、书面表达(本题有1小题,共计20分)
      76.你校正在创建文明校园,因此校园网站开展了以"Hw t be a civilized(文明的)student"为题的征文活动,请你根据下列提示,写一篇英语短文进行投稿。
      参考表达:wait in line,cmmunicate with, vlunteer t,. . .
      注意:(1)短文须包括上述全部要点,可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯:(2)文中不要出现真实的姓名和校名;(3)词数:80-100左右。
      Be a Civilized Student
      As we all knw, ur schl is building a civilized schl.
      答案
      1.【答案】A
      2.【答案】B
      3.【答案】B
      4.【答案】A
      5.【答案】C
      【答案】6.A
      7.B
      【答案】8.C
      9.B
      10.B
      【答案】11.A
      12.C
      13.B
      14.C
      15.C
      【答案】16.B;17.A;18.C;19.D;20.C;21.A;22.A;23.C;24.D;25.B;26.C;27.C;28.D;29.A;30.B
      【答案】31.B
      32.C
      33.A
      【答案】34.D
      35.C
      36.C
      37.A
      【答案】38.B
      39.C
      40.D
      41.A
      【答案】42.B
      43.A
      44.D
      45.C
      【答案】46.C;47.E;48.D;49.A;50.B
      【答案】51.nticed;52.instead;53.Western;54.includes;55.gld/glden;56.regard;57.success;58.huge;59.mstly/mainly;60.meaning
      【答案】61.imprtance
      62.prvide
      63.unfair
      64.f
      65.earlier
      【答案】66.landed;67.an;68.Its;69.t;70.turning;71.After;72.excited;73.decisin;74.wvell;75.frm
      76.【答案】Be a Civilized Student
      As we all knw, ur schl is buildinga civilized schl. As students, we shuld try t be civilizedstudents.
      First, we need t be plite at schl. When we meet teachers,we shuld greet them plitely. Als, it is imprtant t wait in line during the lunch time. At hme, we shuld be nice kids. We can cmmunicate mre with ur parents and make them happy. Besides, we'd better help d sme husewrk like ding the dishes. At sciety, it is a gd idea t be a vlunteer and help clean up the street.
      As lng as we try uar best, we can be civilized students and ur schl will be prud f us!A. Keep a psitive (积极的) mind
      B. Plan yur time reasnably
      C. Develp gd living habits
      D. Find supprt frm thers
      E. Learn t relax yurself
      F. Think f smething imprtant
      prvide early f imprtant fair

      相关试卷 更多

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map