搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      广东省湛江市雷州市第五中学集团2025-2026学年八年级上学期11月期中英语试题-自定义类型

      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      广东省湛江市雷州市第五中学集团2025-2026学年八年级上学期11月期中英语试题-自定义类型第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/14
      广东省湛江市雷州市第五中学集团2025-2026学年八年级上学期11月期中英语试题-自定义类型第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/14
      广东省湛江市雷州市第五中学集团2025-2026学年八年级上学期11月期中英语试题-自定义类型第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/14
      还剩11页未读, 继续阅读

      广东省湛江市雷州市第五中学集团2025-2026学年八年级上学期11月期中英语试题-自定义类型

      展开

      这是一份广东省湛江市雷州市第五中学集团2025-2026学年八年级上学期11月期中英语试题-自定义类型,共14页。试卷主要包含了听力-选择题,补全对话-选择,语法选择,完形填空,听力-填空题,阅读理解,选词填空-短文,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      1.Hw did Jim g t Beijing?
      A. B. C.
      2.Wh is Mary?
      A. B. C.
      3.What’s ne f the mst ppular plants in China?
      A. B. C.
      4.What present did Bb get frm his father?
      A. B. C.
      5.Hw can Bb get t the statin n weekdays?
      A. B.
      C.
      6.What d the speaker’s parents bth like watching?
      A. B. C.
      7.What is the speaker talking abut?
      A. B.
      C.
      8.What des Peter d every week?
      A. B. C.
      听对话,回答各小题。
      9.When des the talk prbably take place?
      A. Befre class.B. After schl.C. In class.
      10.Hw many questins can Jenny ask?
      A. Tw.B. Three.C. Fur.
      11.Which inventin are they talking abut?
      A. The cmputer.B. The televisin.C. The mbile phne.
      听短文,回答小题:
      12.Hw did Tina g t her grandparents’ hme?
      A. By car.B. By bus.C. By bike.
      13.What did Tina d in the village?
      A. She picked sme apples.B. She planted sme trees.
      C. She climbed the muntain.
      14.When did Tina leave her grandparents’ hme?
      A. At 4:20 pm.B. At 4:40 pm.C. At 5:20 pm.
      15.Hw did Tina feel?
      A. Tired.B. Bred.C. Happy.
      请根据所听内容,从每小题所给的三个选项中选出一个最佳答案,并将答案填写在相应的答题卷上。短文听两遍。
      16.Why d many children in Western cuntries d chres?
      A. T help their parents.B. T get mney.
      C. T imprve themselves.
      17.When d the children usually start t d chres?
      A. At the age f ten.B. At the age f ten mnths.
      C. At ten ’clck.
      18.When d the schl students ften d chres?
      A. On weekdays.B. At weekends.C. On Sundays.
      19.What chres can the yung children help their parents t d?
      A. T d the dishes.B. T feed the pet dg.
      C. A&B
      20.What can children d with the mney?
      A. They can buy smething they want.
      B. They can g smewhere they want.
      C. They can d smething they like.
      二、补全对话-选择:本大题共5小题,共5分。
      请通读下面的对话,根据对话内容,从方框内的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有一项为多余选项。
      A: Wait a mment, Wang Lin. I have smething exciting t tell yu.
      B: 26
      A: I made friends with a by tday. His name is Frank. He cmes frm America.
      B: That’s great! 27
      A: He is thin, but he lks strng.
      B: 28
      A: He is as tall as me. But he is mre athletic(健壮的) than me.
      B: 29
      A: Yu are right. He said he wuld teach me hw t play basketball. Wuld yu like t make friends with him?
      B: 30 Thank yu!
      A.I’d lve t.
      B.What is it?
      C.He is very quiet.
      D.Is Frank tall r shrt?
      E.What des he lk like?
      F.I think he likes sprts very much.
      21.A. AB. BC. CD. DE. EF. F
      22.A. AB. BC. CD. DE. EF. F
      23.A. AB. BC. CD. DE. EF. F
      24.A. AB. BC. CD. DE. EF. F
      25.A. AB. BC. CD. DE. EF. F
      三、语法选择:本大题共10小题,共10分。
      D yu think wild bars (野猪) wuld be in a subway tunnel (隧道)? It 32 in Nanjing n 28 Nvember, 2024. Wild bars are bringing us sme prblems these 33 . They run thrugh cities, break int shps, and even hurt peple.
      These are happening because there are 34 f them! In recent years, the envirnment has gt 35 than befre. The wild bars live better and have mre babies. There are abut 2 millin wild bars in China. They need mre fd and space, s they cme int ur twns.
      But can we just kill 36 all? That’s nt a gd idea. Every animal is imprtant in nature. Wild bars eat 37 animals. This stps diseases(疾病). They are like nature’s cleaners! They als dig up grund 38 their nses. This helps plants grw.
      39 shuld we d if we see a wild bar? Stay away! Wild bars are much strnger than pigs and can be very dangerus. A wild bar 40 jump 1 metre high. It weighs up t 200 kilgrams. It runs at 40~70 kilmetres per hur, as fast as a car.
      T slve the wild bar prblem, we shuld find ut when the wild bars cme ut 41 where they g. This way, peple can stay away frm them.
      26.A. happensB. happenedC. will happen
      27.A. dayB. days’C. days
      28.A. much tB. t muchC. t many
      29.A. betterB. gdC. best
      30.A. themB. theyC. their
      31.A. deathB. dieC. dead
      32.A. nB. withC. frm
      33.A. WhatB. WhereC. When
      34.A. shuldB. canC. must
      35.A. sB. butC. and
      四、完形填空:本大题共10小题,共10分。
      Rbert De Nir is an American actr. He has 36 in a lt f famus films. He is ne f the greatest actrs in film histry. Rbert De Nir was brn in 1943 in New Yrk City. He 37 high schl at the age f sixteen because he wanted t be an actr. He 38 acting in Hllywd films. His first main film rle came in 1973. It was in the film Bang the Drum Slwly. Later, he gt a 39 in the film The Gdfather Part II. The film is ne f the greatest films in histry. He wn his first Oscar fr this rle. It was the 40 f his great career (事业). After that, he gt many ther imprtant film rles.
      On his way t a 41 career, he met Martin Scrsese, a famus directr (导演). Later, they became gd friends and began t 42 tgether ften. Their first film was Mean Streets in 1973. It was a big success. In 1980, Rbert acted in anther 43 Raging Bull. Scrsese was its directr again. And fr this rle, Rbert De Nir 44 his secnd Oscar. His acting career kept ging. In the 1990s, 2000s and 2010s, he kept acting in a lt f films.
      Rbert De Nir is a 45 great actr. If yu are interested in him, yu can see his films n the Internet! And The Irishman is such a great ne.
      36.A. sldB. bughtC. actedD. sat
      37.A. beganB. leftC. sawD. visited
      38.A. put nB. came utC. dreamed fD. cut ff
      39.A. keyB. cmedyC. rleD. mvie
      40.A. factB. actinC. endD. start
      41.A. prB. sadC. seriusD. successful
      42.A. fightB. wrkC. planD. teach
      43.A. sngB. filmC. bkD. magazine
      44.A. lstB. expectedC. wnD. watched
      45.A. carefullyB. hardlyC. easilyD. really
      五、听力-填空题:本大题共1小题,共5分。
      46.你将听到一篇有关李青介绍她的照片的短文,请你根据所听内容填写下面的信息卡。
      (1)
      (2)
      (3)
      (4)
      (5)
      六、阅读理解:本大题共15小题,共30分。
      A
      On December 4th, 2024, UNESCO (联合国教科文组织) adds Spring Festival t the list f intangible cultural heritage (人类非物质文化遗产名录). It means Spring Festival is nw a big festival nt nly fr China and but als fr the wrld. In 2025, the Chinese New Year begins n January 29th. The Spring Festival hliday will last eight days frm January 28th, with a lt f celebratins like dragn dance and hand lin dance.
      Opinins:
      “ That’s great! I still remember my first Spring Festival in China. I fund myself walking in a red sea. Red lanterns (灯笼) and cuplets (春联) were everywhere. I jined a lcal family in their celebratin. It was s much fun learning hw t make dumplings. Later, we watched the amazing lin dance in excitement.
      —Glria “ I’m glad t hear that. I had a wnderful experience during Spring Festival in China last year. On the New Year’s Eve, my Chinese classmates taught me t write cuplets with ink and a brush in hand. Later we watched a firewrk (烟花) shw. It was such a magical mment that I’ll always remember it.”
      —Jerry
      BACK TO THE TOP
      47.What des Paragraph 1 tell us?
      A. Spring Festival has different meanings.
      B. Spring Festival celebratins are great.
      C. Spring Festival is getting mre ppular.
      D. The Spring Festival hliday gets lnger.
      48.What can we knw frm the underlined sentence in Paragraph 3?
      A. Red is the main clr f the festival.
      B. She stpped at the red light.
      C. Peple in the streets wre red clthes.
      D. It was raining hard that day.
      49.What did Glria watch that Spring Festival? __
      A. B.
      C. D.
      50.Wh may Jerry be?
      A. A famus freign painter.B. A Chinese astrnaut.
      C. An expert in Chinese culture.D. A freign student in China.
      51.Where can yu prbably read this passage?
      A. In a guidebk.B. In a travel diary.
      C. On a news website.D. In a fd magazine.
      B
      52.Hw much is the break-up price f the Apple MacBk Pr?
      A. $850.B. $250.C. $1400.D. $650.
      53.Why des Carl sell the cmputer?
      A. Because it is brken.
      B. Because he bught a new ne.
      C. Because his friend desn’t want it.
      D. Because he needs mney t help his friend.
      54.What d we knw abut the Tiffany heart necklace?
      A. It is very ld.
      B. It is Ellie’s mther’s favurite necklace.
      C. It lks new because Ellie desn’t wear it ften.
      D. It was bught in Australia.
      55.If Lisa wants t buy bth prducts, hw much shuld she pay?
      A. $2,250.B. $1,650.C. $1,500.D. $900.
      56.Where can we see the text?
      A. In a strybk.B. In a travel guide.
      C. On a website.D. In a science magazine.
      C
      Zhang Li, a 12-year-ld by, frm Sichuan, was lazy befre. He hardly ever did any husewrk. But nw, things have changed. Washing dishes, cking and making the f these have becme imprtant parts f his daily life.
      This big change is the result f a new prgram at his schl. Starting frm last term, his schl asked all the students t d husewrk. It wanted t help students t imprve their life skills.
      At the beginning f each mnth, every student gets a list f husewrk t d every weekend. Their parents help keep an eye n their perfrmance. They can d husewrk, such as washing cups and cking fd. On hlidays like Mther’s Day, students shuld prepare gifts fr their mthers.
      Wang Dan, 13, has learned several life skills thrugh the prgram. “I was afraid f fire,” she said. But she tried t vercme her fear (害怕) and finish her cking tasks. At the same time, she als learned hw tired her mther is after ding husewrk every day. On Mther’s Day, she made a cake fr her mther t shw her thanks. “I’ve begun t knw better abut my parents and want t help them mre.” she said.
      Other schls in Sichuan are als develping (发展) prgrams t teach their students life skills. On May 2, anther middle schl held a life skill cmpetitin. Students had t finish many tasks, such as cking and washing clthes. They shwed their skills and prved that they are grwing up.
      57.What was Zhang Li like befre?
      A. Lazy.B. Hard-wrking.C. Outging.D. Friendly.
      58.Why did Zhang Li change?
      A. Because f a new prgram at his schl.
      B. Because f his parents.
      C. Because he wanted t imprve his life skills.
      D. Because he wanted t thank his mther.
      59.The underlined wrd “vercme” means “________” in Chinese.
      A. 害怕B. 克服C. 完成D. 尝试
      60.Which f the fllwing statement is NOT TRUE?
      A. She learned that her mther is tired after ding husewrk every day.
      B. On May 3, anther middle schl held a life skill cmpetitin.
      C. Zhang Li is a 12-year-ld by frm Sichuan.
      D. At the beginning f each mnth, every student gets a list f husewrk t d every weekend.
      61.What’s the best title f the passage?
      A. A Hard-wrking Girl
      B. Prgrams t Imprve Students’ Life Skills
      C. A Life Skill Cmpetitin
      D. Happy Mther’s Day
      七、选词填空-短文:本大题共1小题,共10分。
      62.请从方框内选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使文章完整连贯。注意每空一词,每词仅用一次,有两词为多余项。
      There was nce a peacck in the frest. He had beautiful feathers. 67 , while he was admiring his feathers, his terrible vice reminded him f his weakness. He was sad.
      One day, he 68 a nightingale singing nearby. After listening t the nightingale’s sweet vice, he gt even 69 . He began wndering why he was unlucky nt t have a sweet vice. At that mment, a mnkey passed by 70 fund the peacck unhappy.
      “Why are yu sad?” asked the mnkey. The peacck explained that he was nt satisfied with his terrible vice and hw sad he was because f it.
      “The nightingale has 71 a beautiful vice. Why dn’t I?”
      After listening t the peacck, the mnkey explained, “Every living being is special 72 his r her wn way. The nightingale is lucky t have a beautiful vice, but yu are als lucky—yu have beautiful feathers! Just accept 73 yu have and make the mst f it.” The peacck understd hw silly he was in cmparing himself t thers and 74 his wn advantages. He realized that 75 was special in sme ways. He was happy.
      Self-acceptance is the first 76 t happiness. Make the mst f what yu have, rather than being unhappy abut what yu dn’t have.
      (1)
      (2)
      (3)
      (4)
      (5)
      (6)
      (7)
      (8)
      (9)
      (10)
      八、书面表达:本大题共1小题,共30分。
      63.请根据要求完成短文写作,并将写作内容写在答题卷对应的位置上。
      A friend in need is a friend indeed. A gd friend is like a mirrr.假如你的朋友是Susan,你们能成为好朋友,是因为你们有一些相同点,正所谓“物以类聚,人以群分”。请你根据要求以“My Friend and I”为题写一篇作文。(语言表达要准确,语义通顺、连贯,词数不少于80词。)

      My Friend and I
      I have a gd friend. Her name is Susan, ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      1.【答案】B
      2.【答案】B
      3.【答案】B
      4.【答案】B
      5.【答案】A
      6.【答案】C
      7.【答案】C
      8.【答案】A
      9~11.【答案】A、B、C
      12~15.【答案】A、C、B、C
      16~20.【答案】B、A、B、C、A
      21~25.【答案】B、E、D、F、A
      26~35.【答案】B、C、C、A、A、C、B、A、B、C
      36~45.【答案】C、B、C、C、D、D、B、B、C、D
      46.【答案】【小题1】
      stry
      【小题2】
      pretty
      【小题3】
      danced
      【小题4】
      actress
      【小题5】
      cuntry
      47~51.【答案】C、A、B、D、C
      52~56.【答案】B、C、C、D、C
      57~61.【答案】A、A、B、B、B
      62.【答案】【小题1】
      Hwever
      【小题2】
      heard
      【小题3】
      sadder
      【小题4】
      ​​​​​​​and
      【小题5】
      such
      【小题6】
      in
      【小题7】
      what
      【小题8】
      frgetting
      【小题9】
      everyne
      【小题10】
      ​​​​​​​step
      63.【答案】例文
      My Friend and I
      I have a gd friend. Her name is Susan, and we have a lt in cmmn, which makes us clse friends. First, we bth enjy reading and ften share interesting bks. Secnd, we like playing basketball and ften practice tgether after schl.
      Hwever, we are different in sme ways. Susan is mre utging and talks a lt with thers. I am quieter and like thinking by myself. She likes singing, while I prefer drawing.
      I like her because she always helps me when I have prblems. We learn frm each ther and have fun tgether. I’m happy t have such a friend.
      Mulan
      Abut the mvie
      It is an exciting mvie. It cmes frm an ld Chinese 21 .
      The mvie is abut a(n) 22 girl, Mulan.
      Abut Mulan
      She 23 well and she was very nice. She als liked animals.
      The speaker’s feelings
      She thinks the 24 played Mulan’s rle well.
      The mvie shws her lve fr her family, friends and the 25 .
      Apple MacBk Pr Sld by Carl
      Tiffany heart necklace (项链) Sld by Ellie
      Real Wrld Price: $850
      Break-up Price: $250
      The Prduct (产品):
      Everything wrks fine. There are a few scratches (刮痕) n it.
      The Stry:
      One f my friends left it here when she mved t Australia. She said that she’d cme and pick it up, but she never came as she bught a new ne.
      BUY IT
      Real Wrld Price: $1,400
      Break-up Price: $650
      The Prduct:
      I dn’t wear it ften. It still lks new.
      The Stry:
      I gt this very beautiful necklace as a gift frm my mther last year. She bught it when she was n business (出差) in India. Nw I need sme mney t help my sick classmate.
      BUY IT
      instead sad frget s hear step in everyne what and such hwever

      相关试卷

      广东省湛江市雷州市第五中学集团2025-2026学年八年级上学期11月期中英语试题-自定义类型:

      这是一份广东省湛江市雷州市第五中学集团2025-2026学年八年级上学期11月期中英语试题-自定义类型,共14页。试卷主要包含了听力-选择题,补全对话-选择,语法选择,完形填空,听力-填空题,阅读理解,选词填空-短文,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      广东省湛江市雷州市三校2025-2026学年九年级上学期11月期中英语试题-自定义类型:

      这是一份广东省湛江市雷州市三校2025-2026学年九年级上学期11月期中英语试题-自定义类型,共12页。试卷主要包含了听力-选择题,补全对话-选择,语法选择,完形填空,听力-填空题,阅读理解,选词填空-句子,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      广东省湛江市雷州市龙门镇三校2025-2026学年八年级上学期11月期中英语试题-自定义类型:

      这是一份广东省湛江市雷州市龙门镇三校2025-2026学年八年级上学期11月期中英语试题-自定义类型,共12页。试卷主要包含了听力-选择题,补全对话-选择,语法选择,完形填空,听力-填空题,阅读理解,选词填空-短文,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map