


福建省福州屏东中学七年级下学期期中考试英语试题(解析版)-A4
展开 这是一份福建省福州屏东中学七年级下学期期中考试英语试题(解析版)-A4,共21页。试卷主要包含了5分,满分30分), A等内容,欢迎下载使用。
(全卷共14页,七大题,86小题;满分150分;考试时间120分钟)
友情提示:所有答案都必须写在答题卡对应区域内,答在本试卷上无效。
I.听力(共三节,20小题;每小题1.5分,满分30分)
第一节、听句子,听下面五个句子,从每小题所给的三幅图中选择与句意相符的图片。每个句读两遍。
1. A. B. C.
2. A. B. C.
3. A. B. C.
4. A. B. C.
5. A. B. C.
第二节 听下面七段对话,从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出正确答案。(每段对话读两遍)
听第一段对话,回答第6小题。
6. What clr is Daniel’s wallet?
A. Black. B. Yellw. C. White.
听第二段对话,回答第7小题。
7. Where des the wman want t g?
A. T the bank. B. T the hspital. C. T the restaurant.
听第三段对话,回答第8小题。
8. Hw ften des the man climb hills?
A. Once a week. B. Once a mnth. C. Twice a week.
听第四段对话,回答第9小题。
9. Hw lng did the by stay in Lndn?
A. One day. B. Three days. C. Seven days.
听第五段对话,回答第10,11小题。
10. Wh perfrmed magic tricks?
A. Lucy. B. Jim. C. Helen.
11. Did Lucy sing an English sng at the party?
A. Yes, she did. B. N, she didn’t. C. We dn’t knw.
听第六段对话,回答第12,13小题。
12. Where des Jenny want t g fr a trip?
A. T the Great Wall. B. T Jiuzhaigu. C. T the West Lake.
13. Wh will g with Wang Ta?
A. Jenny. B. Jack. C. Kate.
听第七段对话,回答第14,15小题。
14. What happened t Bruce yesterday?
A. He lst his bike. B. He hurt his hand. C. He had a car accident.
15. What’s the relatinship (关系) between the tw speakers?
A. Classmates. B. Teacher and student. C. Mther and sn.
第三节 听短文,根据你所听到的短文内容,完成下面表格,每空填一词。(短文读三遍)
II.选择填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的正确答案。
1. Which f the fllwing underlined part prnunces the same as bread?
A. seaB. greatC. head
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:以下哪个下划线部分发音与bread相同?
考查元音字母组合的发音。sea /siː/ 大海;great /ɡreɪt/ 极好的;head /hed/ 头。bread 中的“ea”发音为/e/,与C项相同。故选C。
2. It’s a gd ______ t make a shpping list befre shpping.
A. habitB. excuseC. hbby
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】句意:购物前列个购物清单是个好习惯。
考查名词辨析。habit习惯;excuse借口;hbby爱好。根据“... t make a shpping list befre shpping.”可知,强调列购物清单这一习惯的合理性,habit符合语境。故选A。
3. Yu must ______ the traffic rules when yu g cycling.
A. cuntB. intrduceC. fllw
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:当你骑自行车的时候,你必须遵守交通规则。
考查动词辨析。cunt数数;intrduce介绍;fllw遵守。根据“when yu g cycling”可知,骑车要遵守交通规则,故选C。
4. —Hw was yur trip t Pingtan Island?
—______! We hpe t g there again.
A. NatinalB. UnfrgettableC. Valuable
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:——你们去平潭岛的旅行怎么样?——很难忘!我们希望能再去一次。
考查形容词辨析。Natinal国家的;Unfrgettable难忘的;Valuable有价值的。根据“We hpe t g there again”可知,旅行体验是“难忘的”,故选B。
5. —Yur little brther ______ play Chinese chess very well nw.
—Yes, but he ______ d it last year.
A. can; culdB. culd; culdn’tC. can; culdn’t
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:——你弟弟现在能下中国象棋下得很好。——是的,但他去年不会。
考查情态动词的用法。can能;culd能,can的过去式;culdn’t不能,can’t的过去式。根据“nw”可知,第一空描述“现在”的能力,用can;第二空根据“last year”可知,描述过去的能力,but表转折,空处应与前文内容相反,用否定形式culdn’t。故选C。
6. —Where is yur hmetwn?
—Fuzhu. It ______ its beautiful scenery and delicius seafd.
A. is gd atB. is famus frC. is interested in
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:——你的家乡在哪里?——福州。它以美丽的风景和美味的海鲜而闻名。
考查形容词短语。is gd at擅长;is famus fr以……闻名;is interested in对……感兴趣。根据“its beautiful scenery and delicius seafd”可知,此处强调福州因风景和海鲜而出名。故选B。
7. —We can start with little things t prtect the earth.
—I agree. ______, cllect the waste water and reuse it.
A. In factB. Fr exampleC. In shrt
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:——保护地球,我们可以从小事做起。——我同意。例如,废水回收利用。
考查副词短语。In fact事实上;Fr example举列子;In shrt简而言之。根据“I agree. ..., cllect the waste water and reuse it.” 这里需要填入一个合适的短语,后面接着举了一个例子,收集废水并重复利用。Fr example用于引出例子,符合语境。故选B。
8. —______ did the 2025 Harbin Asia Winter Games last?
—Fr 8 days. Frm Feb 7th t Feb 14th.
A. Hw farB. Hw lngC. Hw ften
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:——2025年哈尔滨亚洲冬季运动会持续了多久?——8天。从2月7日到2月14日。
考查特殊疑问句。Hw far多远,用于询问距离;Hw lng多长时间,用于询问时间段;Hw ften多久一次,用于询问频率。根据答语“Fr 8 days.”可知,是在询问运动会持续的时间,应用Hw lng。故选B。
9. —Culd yu tell me ______?
—I’m nt really sure. Yu can use DeepSeek t search fr it.
A. if I can use yur phne right nw
B. hw yu feel abut the mvie Ne Zha
C. which is the best time t g fr a city-walk in Chngqing
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:——你能告诉我在重庆什么时候去城市散步最好吗?——我不太确定。您可以使用DeepSeek进行搜索。
考查宾语从句和情景交际。if I can use yur phne right nw我现在是否能用你的电话;hw yu feel abut the mvie Ne Zha你觉得电影《哪吒》怎么样;which is the best time t g fr a city-walk in Chngqing在重庆什么时候去城市散步最好。根据“Yu can use DeepSeek t search fr it.”可知,上文的问题是可以用DeepSeek搜索到答案的,C项符合。故选C。
10. —Thank yu fr lending me yur bicycle.
—______! I can share it with yu.
A. Yu are rightB. That’s OKC. It’s nice f yu
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:——谢谢你借给我自行车。——不用谢!我可以和你一起用。
考查情景交际。Yu are right你是对的;That’s OK没关系,不用谢;It’s nice f yu你真好。根据“Thank yu fr lending…”可知,此处回应感谢。故选B。
III.完形填空(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
It seems that there are always a lt f prblems between my mther and me. It’s ____11____ t cmmunicate (交流) with her.
I argue (争吵) with my mther again. I run away frm hme and stay utside fr a few hurs. When I cme back hme at night, I see all the anger (愤怒) and sadness n my mther’s face. We knw that it is time fr us t have a ____12____.
My mther takes ut tw ____13____. I ask her what they are used fr. She tells me that smetimes it is easier t write dwn ur feelings than talk abut them.
Our first tpic is “Why am I s ____14____?” I write a half page, and my mm fills up nearly three pages. I see the tears (眼泪) run dwn her face while she is writing. I never knw anyne can hide s much anger. After we finish ____15____, we give ur ntebks t each ther. As sn as I start reading my mther’s wrds, I begin t ____16____ and she cries, t. When we finish reading, we talk abut ur feelings. Finally, it seems that all the anger ____17____ me ges away frm my bdy. Our talk helps me realize (认识到) s many things I have never thught f ____18____, nt nly abut my mther but als abut ther peple.
My mther and I keep using ur ntebks as a way f ____19____. We knw that n matter hw we feel abut each ther, ur ntebks are a special place t shw ur ____20____.
11. A. dangerusB. difficultC. interesting
12. A. restB. lessnC. talk
13. A. ntebksB. picturesC. bxes
14. A. bredB. angryC. happy
15. A. talkingB. reprtingC. writing
16. A. cryB. changeC. wrry
17. A. insideB. verC. utside
18. A. agB. befreC. later
19. A. exercisingB. learningC. cmmunicating
20. A. dreamsB. feelingsC. findings
【答案】11. B 12. C 13. A 14. B 15. C 16. A 17. A 18. B 19. C 20. B
【解析】
【导语】本文主要讲述作者和妈妈之间存在交流问题,一次争吵后通过用笔记本写下感受并交换阅读的方式进行沟通,化解了愤怒,让作者意识到很多之前没想过的事,此后笔记本成为交流情感的特殊方式。
【11题详解】
句意:似乎我和妈妈之间总是存在很多问题。和她交流是困难的。
dangerus危险的;difficult困难的;interesting有趣的。根据“It seems that there are always…mther and me.”可知,前文提到 我和妈妈之间总是有很多问题,由此可推断出和妈妈交流是困难的。故选B。
【12题详解】
句意:我们知道是时候进行一次谈话了。
rest休息;lessn课程,教训;talk谈话。根据“I argue (争吵) with my mther again…knw that it is time fr us t have a…”可知,前文提到和妈妈吵架后离家,晚上回来看到妈妈脸上的愤怒和悲伤,所以这里是需要进行一次谈话,故选C。
【13题详解】
句意:妈妈拿出了两个笔记本。
ntebks笔记本;pictures图片;bxes盒子。根据后文“She tells me that smetimes it is easier t write dwn ur feelings than talk abut them.”可知,妈妈拿出的是用于书写的笔记本,故选A。
【14题详解】
句意:我们的第一个话题是“我为什么如此生气?”
bred无聊的;angry生气的;happy开心的。根据“I argue (争吵) with my mther again…knw that it is time fr us t have a…”,可知前文提到和妈妈吵架,且看到妈妈脸上的愤怒,所以这里讨论的话题应是“我为什么如此生气”。故选B。
【15题详解】
句意:我们写完后,把笔记本交给了对方
talking谈话;reprting报道;writing写。根据“After we finish…t each ther.”可知,这里指的是是完成写的动作后交换笔记本。故选C。
【16题详解】
句意:我一开始读妈妈写的内容,就开始哭了,她也哭了。
cry哭;change改变;wrry担心。根据“and she cries, t”可知,我开始哭。故选A。
【17题详解】
句意:最后,似乎我内心的愤怒都从我身体里消失了。
inside在……里面;ver在……之上; utside在……外面。根据“Finally, it seems that…frm my bdy.”可知,这里表示内心的愤怒消失,故选A。
【18题详解】
句意:我们的谈话帮助我意识到许多我以前从未想过的事情。
ag以前,用于时间段+ag;befre以前,可单独使用,也可接时间点;later以后。根据“Our talk helps me realize…but als abut ther peple.”可知,这里表示在这次谈话之前从未想过的事情,故选B。
【19题详解】
句意:我和妈妈一直把笔记本作为一种交流的方式。
exercising锻炼;learning学习;cmmunicating交流。根据“My mther and I keep using ur ntebks as a way f…”可知,这里是把笔记本作为“交流”方式。故选C。
【20题详解】
句意:我们知道无论我们对彼此感觉如何,我们的笔记本是表达我们感受的特殊地方。
dreams梦想;feelings感受;findings发现。根据“We knw that n matter hw…”可知,这里是说笔记本是表达我们感受的特殊地方。故选B。
IV.阅读理解(共三节,30 小题;满分 55 分)
第一节 阅读下面列短文,根据短文内容,从题中所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳答案。(共20题;每小题2分,满分40分)
A
21. This is ______.
A. a bus mapB. a subway mapC. a map f airprtD. a map f rad
22. Hw many statins are there frm Airprt t Apartment?
A. 3.B. 4.C. 5.D. 6.
23. If yu want t g frm Park t Gym, yu shuld take ______.
A. Subway Line Tw—Subway Line Three
B. Subway Line Three—Subway Line One
C. Subway Line Tw—Subway Line Three—Subway Line One
D. Subway Line Tw—Subway Line One—Subway Line Three
24. We shuld change t Subway Line Three at ______ frm Z t Children’s Hspital.
A. LibraryB. BkstreC. Plice StatinD. Railway Statin
25. Which is the nearest (最近的) way frm Bkstre t N.2 High Schl?
A. Subway Line One.B. Subway Line Three—Subway Line One.
C. Subway Line Tw.D. Subway Line Tw—Subway Line Three.
【答案】21. B 22. C 23. C 24. D 25. A
【解析】
【导语】本文是某城市的地铁线路图,图中有三条地铁线路,每条线路上都标注了一些站点,如超市、学校、车站、医院等。
【21题详解】
细节理解题。根据右下角“Subway Line ...”可知,这是一个地铁路线图。故选B。
【22题详解】
细节理解题。在图中先找到Airprt,然后再找到终点Apartment,可以看到要经过五站,分别是警察局、邮局、超市、书店,最后到机场。故选C。
【23题详解】
细节理解题。公园所在的线路为地铁2号线,要去体育馆,需要在火车站换乘3号线,到达邮局站再换乘1号线,随后可到达体育馆。故选C。
【24题详解】
细节理解题。动物园在2号线,儿童医院在3号线,从动物园到儿童医院需要在两条线路的交点Railway Statin换乘。故选D。
【25题详解】
细节理解题。书店和第二中学都在1号线,从图中可以看出,乘坐1号线可直达,是最近的路线。故选A。
B
When Kyle walked int Ernie’s Pet Wrld he lked very anxius. The shp wner, Ernie, jumped ut f his seat t greet Kyle. He was the shp’s first custmer f the day.
“Gd mrning, sir!” Ernie said, “What can I help yu with?”
“Well, I...” Kyle started t say.
“Wait, dn’t tell me,” Ernie stpped him. “Yu’re lking fr a... a little dg... fr yur daughter’s birthday, Right?”
“Nt really, I just...”
Ernie didn’t let him finish. “Ah, I’ve gt it. Yu just mved t a new ffice, and yu want sme fish fr it. I have sme very nice fish bwls ver here.”
“In fact, I...” Kyle was starting t lk very nervus and strange.
“N fish? Ah, a cat! Yu lk like a cat persn. At Ernie’s Pet Wrld, we have the best cats. Take a lk at this lvely ne with lng white hair. She’s lking at yu. She’s thinking, ‘Take me hme. Take me hme.’ Wuld yu like sme cat fd and tys, t?”
By this time, he was walking up and dwn. He had a terrible lk n his face. “Really, I’m nt interested in cats r fish r little dgs.”
“What d yu want, then?” Ernie asked.
Kyle lked like he was ging t cry. “I just want t knw if can use yur tilet!” he said at last.
26. Which is TRUE abut Ernie’s Pet Wrld?
A. It has many wrkers.B. Kyle ges there ften.
C. It sells schl things.D. Ernie is the wner f the shp.
27. What kind f persn is Ernie?
A. Very lazy.B. Rather shy.C. Over warm-hearted.D. Nt friendly.
28. Kyle went int the Ernie’s Pet Wrld t ______.
A. buy a little dgB. take fish hmeC. meet the shp wnerD. lk fr a washrm
29. What des the underlined wrd “anxius” mean?
A. excitedB. wrriedC. angryD. disappinted
30. What is the best title f the stry?
A. Kyle and ErnieB. Pet r TiletC. A Pet LverD. A Busy Pet Shp
【答案】26. D 27. C 28. D 29. B 30. B
【解析】
【导语】本文记述了在宠物店,商店老板厄尼只顾着给这一天的第一位顾客凯尔推销自己的商品,却不知道凯尔根本不是来买东西的,他只是想去卫生间。
【26题详解】
细节理解题。根据“The shp wner, Ernie, jumped ut f his seat t greet Kyle”可知,厄尼是这家宠物店的老板。故选D。
【27题详解】
推理判断题。根据第一段“the shp wner, Ernie, jumped ut f his seat t greet Kyle”及第二段“What can I help yu with”可知,厄尼主动问他人是否需要帮助,并且多次猜测对方的需求,可推测他是一位过于热情的老板。故选C。
【28题详解】
细节理解题。根据最后一段“I just want t knw if I can use yur tilet”可知,凯尔只想找一个卫生间。故选D。
【29题详解】
词义猜测题。根据“Kyle lked like he was ging t cry. ‘I just want t knw if can use yur tilet!’ he said at last”可知,凯尔看起来要哭了,句子表达他刚进店时很着急,anxius与wrried近义。故选B。
【30题详解】
标题归纳题。文章讲述了一位过度热情的宠物店老板和一个来店里找厕所的人的故事,标题可概括为“Pet r Tilet是要宠物还是找厕所”。故选B。
C
Why d we have tears when we cry? Scientists have been trying t answer this questin fr centuries. Till nw, ne thing is clear. There are different kinds f tears: basal tears (基底眼泪), reflex tears (反射眼泪) and emtinal tears. And the studies shw emtinal tears are the mst f all. They are caused by strng feelings.
Tears are easy t appear (出现). In fact, yu make 15 t 30 gallns (加仑) f tears each year. Being mved by a mving mvie, being away frm hme fr the first time r seeing a lved friend ff can all cause tears.
Tears have many rles. “The rle f tears may be mre imprtant than its physical effects (物理作用)” says Lauren Bylsma, a PhD in University f Pittsburgh. Dr. Bylsma fund ut that peple are mre likely t feel better after crying. It is cmmn (普遍的) that sme peple may cry when they knw they are wrng. After crying, peple can feel better.
But peple wh try t hld back their tears r cry withut tears wn’t feel better after crying. S next time when yu want t cry, just d it.
31. Hw des the writer start the text?
A. By giving an example.B. By telling a stry.
C. By listing numbers.D. By asking a questin.
32. What des the underlined phrase “emtinal tears” mean in the passage?
A. Tears caused by eye illnesses.B. Tears caused by strng feelings.
C. Tears caused by cking meals.D. Tears caused by dirty things in eyes.
33. What des Paragraph 2 mainly talk abut?
A. Tears are f great use.B. Tears are easy t appear.
C. Tears are gd fr peple.D. Tears can change smething.
34. Which f the fllwing sentences is true?
A. Peple will be happy after they cry.
B. Everyne makes 30 gallns f tears a day.
C. Hlding back tears isn’t gd fr peple.
D. Tears help peple frget bad things.
35. Which picture shws the structure f this passage?
A. B. C. D.
【答案】31. D 32. B 33. B 34. C 35. A
【解析】
【导语】本文主要介绍了眼泪产生的原因以及眼泪的作用。
【31题详解】
推理判断题。文章一开始通过提出一个问题“Why d we have tears when we cry?”来引出话题,故选D。
【32题详解】
词句猜测题。根据文中“And the studies shw emtinal tears are the mst f all. They are caused by strng feelings.”可以得出“emtinal tears”是指由强烈情感引起的眼泪,故选B。
【33题详解】
主旨大意题。根据“Tears are easy t appear”可知第二段主要讲述了眼泪容易出现的情况以及产生的原因,故选B。
【34题详解】
细节理解题。根据文中“But peple wh try t hld back their tears r cry withut tears wn’t feel better after crying.”可以得出,抑制眼泪对人不好,故选C。
【35题详解】
篇章结构题。文章结构是先第一段引出主题,然后第二、三段解释眼泪容易出现及其作用,最后第四段总结,故选A。
D
Scientists frm the Virginia Tech University in the USA believe the smell f ur bdies culd attract msquites (蚊子). This includes (包括) smells frm ur bdies and frm saps (肥皂). Sme f these smells culd als help reduce (减少) the number f bites (叮咬) we get in the summer.
The scientists said msquites seemed t like saps with a flwery smell. The lead scientist said ver 60% f the smells frm ur bdies cme frm saps rather than natural bdies. He said that changing the saps we use culd change hw attractive we are t msquites. Saps with n smell culd make us less tasty (没那么可口) t msquites. The scientists tested the effects (影响) f fur ppular kinds f saps n msquites. They studied the smells f different peple after they used each sap, and when they did nt wash themselves. Then the researchers recreated the sapy and unwashed smells and put them in tw different cups in a bx full f msquites. The msquites seemed t like the flwery smells frm the sapy cups. Msquites may be like humans because they are attracted by flwery smells.
One scientist gave sme advice. He said, “I wuld like a sap withut smell if I wanted t reduce msquit attractin.” Msquites are ne f the wrld’s mst dangerus creatures (生物). The diseases (疾病) they carry can kill abut 725,000 peple every year.
36. What’s the meaning f the underlined wrd “attract” in Chinese?
A. 驱赶B. 吸引C. 繁殖D. 消灭
37. What kind f smell d msquites like better?
A. A flwery smell.B. A bdy smell.C. A fruity smell.D. A vegetable smell.
38. Hw did the scientists find the smell culd attract msquites?
A. By lking up infrmatin.B. By ding tests.
C. By reducing the bites.D. By giving advice.
39. Which f the fllwing can we knw frm the passage?
A. It is fund that nwadays msquites like t bite saps mre.
B. Over 60% f the smells frm bdies cme frm natural bdies.
C. Using the saps withut smell can reduce bites frm msquites.
D. The msquites can kill mre than 725,000 peple every year.
40. What’s the main idea f the passage?
A. The kinds f saps.B. The study f msquites.
C. The smells f saps.D. The danger f msquites.
【答案】36. B 37. A 38. B 39. C 40. B
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要讲述了美国弗吉尼亚理工大学科学家的研究发现,人体和肥皂的气味会吸引蚊子,尤其是花香型肥皂的气味,而无香型肥皂可能减少蚊虫叮咬。
【36题详解】
词句猜测题。根据文章第一段“Scientists…believe the smell f ur bdies culd attract msquites”可知,“attract”与蚊子被气味吸引的行为相关,选项中“吸引”最符合语境。根据后文多次提到蚊子“like”某些气味也可佐证。故选B。
【37题详解】
细节理解题。根据文章第二段“msquites seemed t like saps with a flwery smell”直接表明蚊子更喜欢花香型气味。故选A。
【38题详解】
细节理解题。根据第二段“The scientists tested…put them in tw different cups in a bx full f msquites”可知,科学家通过实验发现气味吸引蚊子的现象。故选B。
39题详解】
推理判断题。根据第二段“saps with n smell culd make us less tasty t msquites”可推知无香肥皂减少叮咬。故选C。
【40题详解】
主旨大意题。全文围绕科学家对蚊子与气味关系的研究展开。故选B。
第二节 (共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后所给的五个选项中选出能填入短文空白处的最佳选项,使短文通顺、连贯,意思完整。
In ancient China, willw branches (柳树枝) were ften used as a parting (告别) gift between friends and family members. ____41____
One reasn is that willw trees are strng. ____42____ Because f this unique (独特的) feature, giving a willw branch t say gdbye t lved nes is a way t tell them yu hpe they will easily adapt t their new living envirnment.
Meanwhile, in Mandarin (普通话), the prnunciatin fr the willw tree “liu” is similar t the character “liu”, which means asking smene t stay—nly the tnes (声调) are different. ____43____ Even thugh we knw that they must leave, we still d like that.
____44____ At that time, Baqia, a bridge in Chang’an, tday’s Xi’an, was a cmmn place t say gdbye. Peple ften stpped there and handed willw branches t peple wh want t leave.
____45____ In The Bk f Petry, there is the line “When I left there, willws shed tears. ” At the time f the Tang and Sng dynasties, such pems were cmmn as traveling was easy and pets felt the srrw f separatin (离别). Fr example, Wang Wei wrte “The willws by the htel lk s fresh and green,” in his famus pem A Fnd Farewell t a Friend.
A. They can live in any sil, wet r dry, nrth r suth.
B. When the willw leaves becme dark green, spring is gne.
C. It’s said that this custm became ppular during the Han Dynasty.
D. D yu knw why willw branches are a symbl f farewell (告别)?
E. S ffering a willw branch is like asking them t stay.
F. Willw branches, as a symbl (标志) f farewell, are ften mentined in pems.
【答案】41. D 42. A 43. E 44. C 45. F
【解析】
【导语】本文解析中国古代折柳赠别的文化传统,从柳树特性、谐音寓意、历史渊源和文学表现四方面,阐述柳枝成为离别象征的文化内涵。
【41题详解】
根据首段“willw branches were ften used as a parting gift”可知,需要引出对这一习俗的解释;选项D“你知道为什么柳枝是离别的象征吗?”以设问方式自然过渡到下文分析。故选D。
【42题详解】
根据前文“willw trees are strng”可知,需要具体说明柳树的特性;选项A“它们能在任何土壤中生长,无论干湿南北”准确阐释了柳树的适应能力。故选A。
【43题详解】
根据前文“the prnunciatin fr the willw tree ‘liu’ is similar t the character “‘liu’”可知,需要解释这种语言现象;选项E“因此赠送柳枝就像请求对方留下”完美诠释了谐音双关的文化内涵。故选E。
【44题详解】
根据后文“Baqia, a bridge in Chang’an”可知,需要历史背景;选项C“据说这一习俗在汉代开始流行”为下文提供了确切的历史时期。故选C。
【45题详解】
根据后文“In The Bk f Petry”等诗句引用可知,需要总领句;选项F“作为离别象征的柳枝常被诗词提及”准确概括了段落主旨。故选F。
第三节 任务型阅读(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
阅读下面短文,根据短文内容回答问题。
Pi (Greek letter “π”) is the mst studied number in maths. Its value is abut 3.14159. Pi is s ppular that there is even a special day fr it—Pi Day. The day is celebrated n March 14th arund the wrld. What d yu knw abut this never-ending number? Let’s learn sme fun facts abut it!
The histry f Pi Day
Pi Day was first celebrated in 1988 by the American mathematician and physicist (数学家和物理学家) Larry Shaw in San Francisc. In March 2009, Pi Day was fficially recgnized (认可) in the US.
Pi Day is als Albert Einstein’s birthday
Interestingly, Pi Day is als the birthday f the famus physicist Albert Einstein. He was brn in 1879.
Where did the Pi Symbl (π) cme frm?
The symbl π was first used by the British mathematician William Jnes in 1706.Later, the Swiss mathematician Lenhard Euler made it ppular in 1737.
Hw many digits (位数) f Pi have been calculated (计算)?
Even tday, peple are racing t calculate mre digits f Pi in a never-ending cmpetitin. Last year, an American cmputer cmpany calculated Pi t abut 202 trillin (一万亿) digits.
Hw lng is Pi?
It is impssible fr a persn t remember all the digits f Pi because it just ges n frever. The wrld recrd fr remembering the mst digits f Pi by a persn nw is 70,000. It was set by Rajveer Meena frm India in 2015.
46. Where was Pi Day first celebrated?
________________________________________
47. In which year did Pi Day becme an fficial hliday in the US?
________________________________________
48. When was Albert Einstein brn?
________________________________________
49 Hw many digits f Pi did the American cmpany calculate last year?
________________________________________
50. D yu still try t calculate mre digits f Pi? Why?
________________________________________
【答案】46. San Francisc.
47. In 2009.
48. In 1879.
49. Abut 202 trillin.
50. Yes, because calculating mre digits helps test supercmputers’ perfrmance and explre mathematical patterns.或N, because π’s digits are infinite and practical applicatins nly need a few digits. (答案不唯一,合理即可)
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要讲述了圆周率日的相关有趣事实,包括其历史、圆周率符号的来源、圆周率计算的位数等内容。
【46题详解】
根据文章第2段“Pi Day was first celebrated in 1988 by…Larry Shaw in San Francisc.”可知,国际圆周率日于1988年由拉里·肖在美国旧金山首次庆祝。故填San Francisc.
47题详解】
根据文章第2段“In March 2009, Pi Day was fficially recgnized in the US.”可知,2009年3月,国际圆周率日在美国被正式认可。故填In 2009.
【48题详解】
根据文章第3段“Pi Day is als Albert Einstein’s birthday. He was brn in 1879.”可知,国际圆周率日也是爱因斯坦的生日,他出生于1879年。故填In 1879.
【49题详解】
根据文章第5段“Last year, an American cmputer cmpany calculated Pi t abut 202 trillin digits.”可知,去年一家美国计算机公司将π计算到约202万亿位。故填Abut 202 trillin.
【50题详解】
开放性作答,结合实际,言之有理即可。参考答案为Yes, because calculating mre digits helps test supercmputers’ perfrmance and explre mathematical patterns.或N, because π’s digits are infinite and practical applicatins nly need a few digits.
V.看图写话(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
根据每小题所提供的图画情景和提示词,写出一个与图画情景相符的句子。
51. last weekend
________________________________
52. tall
________________________________
53. there is
________________________________
54. t, t
________________________________
55. spend, every day
________________________________
【答案】51. They went camping last weekend.
52. This muntain is 980 meters high.
53. There is a bank near the restaurant.
54. He is t tired t stand up.
55. He spends half an hur running every day.
【解析】
【51题详解】
根据“last weekend”和图片可知,本句可表达为“他们上周末去野营了。”时态为一般过去时,they作主语;g camping“去野营”,为固定短语,谓语动词g用过去式went;last weekend作时间状语,放句末。故填They went camping last weekend.
【52题详解】
根据“tall”和图片可知,本句可表达为“这座山980米高。”时态为一般现在时,the muntain作主语;is为系动词;980 meters tall“980米高”,作表语。故填This muntain is 980 meters high.
【53题详解】
根据“there is”和图片可知,本句可表达为“餐馆旁边有一家银行。”时态为一般现在时,用there be句型,a bank作主语;near the restaurant“在餐馆旁边”。故填There is a bank near the restaurant.
【54题详解】
根据t, t”和图片可知,本句可表达为“他太累了,无法站起来。”时态为一般现在时,he作主语;is为系动词;“太……而不能”;tired作表语;stand up“站起来”。故填He is t tired t stand up.
【55题详解】
根据“spend, every day”和图片可知,本句可表达为“他每天花半小时跑步。”时态为一般现在时,he作主语;spend time ding sth.“花费时间做某事”,为固定短语;half an hur“半小时”;run“跑步”;every day作时间状语,放句末。故填He spends half an hur running every day.
VI.短文填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
Many peple like taking phts. Phts help make ur memries last. But did yu knw that yu can’t take phts everywhere?
In museums, yu shuld watch ____56____ (careful) if there are “N Phtgraphy” signs. Yu can’t use yur camera if yu see them. Even if there are n such signs and yu really want ____57____ (take) phts, at least turn ____58____ the camera’s flash (闪光灯). The flash may be ____59____ fr the antiques (古董).
D nt take phts at immigratin inspectin areas (入境检查) and military sites (军事用地). Yu may get a fine r even be punished. Yu’d better nt take phts in ____60____ [’θɪətəz], either. Yu might bther (打扰) ther peple during the shw. Als, it’s nt plite t take phts f strangers in the streets ____61____ sme peple dn’t like it. Yu’d better ask them ____62____ (ne).
It’s als nt a gd idea t take phts in sme ____63____ places, like religius sites (宗教场所), cemeteries (墓园), sme shps r even subway statins in sme ____64____ (cuntry).
Take phts f beautiful mments in life. But d nt get ____65____ (yu) in truble by ding it in the wrng place.
【答案】56. carefully
57. t take
58. ff 59. bad
60. theaters
61. because
62. first 63. ()ther
64. cuntries
65. yurself
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要讲述了在哪些地方不应该拍照以及拍照时需要注意的事项。
【56题详解】
句意:在博物馆里,你应该仔细查看是否有“禁止拍照”的标志。句子结构中watch是动词,需要用副词修饰。careful是形容词,其副词形式是carefully。故填carefully。
【57题详解】
句意:即使没有这样的标志,而你真的想拍照。want t d sth.是固定搭配,表示“想要做某事”,所以这里用t take。故填t take。
【58题详解】
句意:至少关掉相机的闪光灯。 turn ff是固定短语,意为“关掉”,符合语境。故填ff。
【59题详解】
句意:闪光灯可能对古董有害。 be bad fr是固定搭配,意为“对……有害”,所以填bad。故填bad。
【60题详解】
句意:你最好也不要在剧院拍照。根据音标[’θɪətəz]可知这里是theaters,表示“剧院”,是名词复数形式。故填theaters。
【61题详解】
句意:在街上给陌生人拍照也不礼貌,因为有些人不喜欢这样。 这里表示因果关系,后面是原因,所以用because。故填because。
【62题详解】
句意:你最好先问问他们。 这里表示顺序,“首先”用first。故填first。
【63题详解】
句意:在一些其他的地方拍照也不是个好主意。根据语境和首字母可知这里是ther,表示“其他的”,修饰places。故填()ther。
【64题详解】
句意:在一些国家的一些商店甚至地铁站。cuntry是可数名词,sme后面接可数名词复数,cuntry的复数形式是cuntries。故填cuntries。
【65题详解】
句意:但不要因为在错误的地方拍照而给自己惹麻烦。 这里表示“你自己”,用反身代词yurself。故填yurself。
VII.书面表达(满分15分)
66. 清明节是中国的传统节日。今年的清明节是4月4日。校广播站开展了以My Tmb-Sweeping Day为主题的英语征文比赛。请根据下方的思维导图,写一篇征文向广播站投稿,和同学们分享你在清明节那天的活动与感想。
写作要求:
1. 内容完整,意思连贯,语句通顺,书写规范;
2. 字数80词左右,开头已给出,不计入总词数;
3. 不能使用真实的姓名和校名。
My Tmb-Sweeping Day
April 4th was Tmb-sweeping Day this year. On that day, ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】范文:
My Tmb-Sweeping Day
April 4th was Tmb-sweeping Day this year. On that day, my family went t Sanshan Cemetery t sweep tmbs. We tk a bus t get there.
After we arrived there, we cleaned up the tmbs carefully and bught flwers fr the late family members. Then we went fr a spring walk in the cuntryside. We enjyed the fresh air and the nice view. We als enjyed the traditinal fd qingtuan. It was delicius but nt very sweet. I saw tw rabbits n the grass. They were s cute! We spent all day in the cuntryside. I lved the fresh air and welcmed the beautiful spring. I als remembered my late family members deeply.
I think this traditinal festival is very meaningful.
【解析】
【详解】[总体分析]
① 题材:本文是一篇材料作文;
② 时态:时态为“一般过去时”;
③ 提示:写作要点由思维导图给出,需涵盖清明节活动的地点、同行人员、交通方式、具体活动 (清理坟墓、春日漫步、享用青团等) 以及感受等内容,写作时要按要求完整呈现要点,根据实际情况可适当添加细节,并突出写作重点。
[写作步骤]
第一步,承接开头,点明今年4月4日清明节和家人乘公交去三山陵园扫墓;
第二步,具体描述到达陵园后所做的活动,之后去乡村春日漫步,享受清新空气和美景,享用青团,还补充了看到可爱兔子这一细节;
第三步,总结在乡村度过一整天的感受,表达对清新空气的喜爱、迎接春天以及深切缅怀已故亲人之情,最后点明这个传统节日很有意义,书写结语。
[亮点词汇]
① Tmb-sweeping Day 清明节
② sweep tmbs 扫墓
③ clean up 清理
④ spring walk 春日漫步
⑤ late family members 已故亲人
[高分句型]
① After we arrived there, we cleaned up the tmbs carefully and bught flwers fr the late family members. (含有时间状语从句的复合句)
② I think this traditinal festival is very meaningful. (含有宾语从句的复合句)
Duble Ninth Festival
Time
On lunar ________ ninth
Weather
The weather was nice and ________.
Activities
Gave flwers and ther ________ t the ld peple.
Helped t ________ and decrate the rms.
Cked ________ lunch.
相关试卷
这是一份福建省福州屏东中学七年级下学期期中考试英语试题(解析版)-A4,共21页。试卷主要包含了5分,满分30分), A等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份福建省福州屏东中学七年级下学期期中考试英语试题(原卷版)-A4,共12页。试卷主要包含了5分,满分30分), A等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份福建省福州市屏东中学等四校联考七年级上学期期末英语试题(解析版)-A4,共22页。试卷主要包含了5分,满分30分), A等内容,欢迎下载使用。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利 





(1).png)



