搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      2024-2025学年福建省泉州市丰泽区九年级(上)期末英语试卷-自定义类型

      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      2024-2025学年福建省泉州市丰泽区九年级(上)期末英语试卷-自定义类型第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/15
      2024-2025学年福建省泉州市丰泽区九年级(上)期末英语试卷-自定义类型第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/15
      2024-2025学年福建省泉州市丰泽区九年级(上)期末英语试卷-自定义类型第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/15
      还剩12页未读, 继续阅读

      2024-2025学年福建省泉州市丰泽区九年级(上)期末英语试卷-自定义类型

      展开

      这是一份2024-2025学年福建省泉州市丰泽区九年级(上)期末英语试卷-自定义类型,共15页。试卷主要包含了看图填空,单选题,完形填空,阅读理解,信息匹配,阅读填空,完成句子,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      1.regard,symbl______
      2.nw,with ______
      3.crss,yesterday ______
      4.necessary,mre ______
      二、单选题:本大题共15小题,共15分。
      5.Jenny is actress.She likes playing Chinese chess in her spare time.( )
      A. a;theB. an;不填C. a;不填
      6.— will the train arrive at the statin?
      —In abut ten minutes.( )
      A. Hw snB. Hw farC. Hw lng
      7. I left my hmetwn,many changes have taken place.( )
      A. UntilB. SinceC. Thugh
      8.With the develpment f science and technlgy,ur life is becming mre and mre .( )
      A. meaningfulB. peacefulC. cmfrtable
      9.—D I lk gd in this red dress?
      —T tell yu the , it desn't suit yu.( )
      A. jkeB. truthC. stry
      10.T make Li Ming understand the difficult prblem,Miss Wu answered his questins withut ever feeling bred.( )
      A. patientlyB. suddenlyC. easily
      11.When CICA was held in Xi'an,many traditinal shws were perfrmed t ur welcme.( )
      A. expressB. recrdC. slve
      12.—Hell!Is Mr.Jhn in the ffice?
      —Yes.But I'm srry,he is busy and can't speak t yu.( )
      A. at nceB. at firstC. at present
      13.—Zhang Jie,may I use yur bicycle please?
      —Srry,it was brken.This afternn I will have it .( )
      A. fixB. fixingC. fixed
      14.Julia prmised me an e-mail after she went t England,but she didn't d that.( )
      A. sendB. t sendC. sending
      15.Peter with his classmates fr the bus when the strm came.( )
      A. were waitingB. are waitingC. was waiting
      16.As we knw,many successful peple never n matter what difficulties they've had.( )
      A. stay upB. give upC. cheer up
      17.Chpsticks,an imprtant part f Chinese culture,________ ver 3,000 years ag.( )
      A. were inventedB. inventedC. are invented
      18.—Is this the dictinary yu gt yesterday?
      —Yes.Nw I can use it t lk up new wrds.( )
      A. thatB. whyC. whm
      19.—Tianrui Shufu is a leading persn amng China's yung nline science-fictin writers.D yu knw ?
      —Yes,in 2014.( )
      A. when did he start writingB. when he started writing
      C. hw he became famus
      三、完形填空:本大题共10小题,共15分。
      Deng Jiaxian,brn n June 25,1924,in Huaining,Anhui,helped China develp nuclear weapns (核武器).When he was 24 years ld,Deng went t Purdue University in the United States t study physics and gt his dctrate (博士学位) finally,(20)he didn't stay in the United States fr lng.He knew that China needed him,s he came back hme.
      Deng was a very dedicated (富有献身精神的) scientist.He wrked secretly n nuclear weapns because he knew they were(21)fr his cuntry.He spent many years researching and testing them.He even led sme f the tests himself.He was(22)and never gave up,even when things were dangerus.
      (23),all thse years f wrking with nuclear weapns led t health prblems fr Deng.He gt(24)and had t stay in the hspital fr a lng time.Even thugh he was in a lt f pain,he never(25)thinking abut China's nuclear prgram.Deng passed away n July 29,1986,giving his whle(26)t his cuntry and its nuclear cause.He(27)his cuntry s much that he said, "If there were life after death,I wuld still chse China."
      Deng's stry teaches us abut lve fr ur(28)and the imprtance f dedicatin.Deng shwed us that even thugh smething may be hard r dangerus,we shuld never(29)if it's fr a gd cause.We shuld always remember and hnr what he did fr China.
      20.A. butB. sC. unless
      21.A. famusB. imprtantC. pwerful
      22.A. carefulB. successfulC. brave
      23.A. RecentlyB. SadlyC. Luckily
      24.A. angryB. bredC. sick
      25.A. stppedB. cntinuedC. remembered
      26.A. wealthB. lifeC. attentin
      27.A. helpedB. missedC. lved
      28.A. cuntryB. cultureC. family
      29.A. lk upB. give upC. stay up
      四、阅读理解:本大题共20小题,共40分。
      A
      There are lts f cl experiments yu can d arund the huse.Cme and have a try!
      30.What material d the tw experiments bth need? ______
      A. Dish sap.B. Black pepper.C. Water.D. Glasses.
      31.What causes the raisins t fall back dwn t the bttm f the glass? ______
      A. The height f the glass.
      B. The gas given ff when bubbles break.
      C. The weight f gas bubbles.
      D. The surface tensin f the water.
      32.If Gina hpes t have mre fun frm the secnd experiment,what shuld she d? ______
      A. Fill the plate with enugh dish sap.
      B. Put as many as raisins int the plate.
      C. Fill the glasses with mre water.
      D. Pur mre black pepper nt the water.
      33.Which picture lks like the shape frmed when yu put yur magic finger in the water? ______
      A. B.
      C. D.
      34.Where is the passage prbably frm? ______
      A. A science website.B. A news reprt.
      C. A histry bk.D. A mvie pster.
      B
      Jhn is facing a prblem.He is trying t ask an AI rbt fr help.
      发送消息给AI
      35.What's Jhn's prblem? ______
      A. He is mad at his sister.
      B. His parents are mad at him.
      C. He and his parents dn't get alng.
      D. His parents and sister dn't get alng.
      36.What des AI advise Jhn t d first? ______
      A. T write a letter.B. T hide in his rm.
      C. T make a phne call.D. T listen t his family.
      37.What may Jhn d t make his family feel better when they are upset? ______
      A. G t a dctr tgether.
      B. Give them sme advice.
      C. D smething fun tgether.
      D. Ask them t talk abut their prblems.
      38.What is the tne(语气)f AI? ______
      A. Angry.B. Surprising.
      C. Serius and sad.D. Friendly and helpful.
      39.Where can we prbably find the material? ______
      A. In a diary.B. On a menu.
      C. On a website.D. In a dictinary.
      C
      There are millins f peple thrughut the wrld wh are either brn blind r have becme blind ver the curse f their lifetime.It is unfair t take away the visual(视觉的) beauty f the wrld frm these peple.Dctr Humayun has created the wrld's first binic (仿生学的) eye that culd change the life f every blind persns in the wrld.
      Dctr Mark Humayun is a well respected prfessr at the Dheny Eye Institute Califrnia.He has been wrking fr years n creating a binic eye that wuld allw blind peple t see images just like a nrmal persn des.The binic eye is actually an eye that has been built in a small vide camera.
      The test results shw the binic eye has given blind patients the amazing ability t see the scientists ding the tests.But the images are still blurry and we need much wrk befre the eye actually becmes a regular implant (植入物) int blind peple.Humayun believes that he can g int prductin with the binic eye ver the next three t five years.
      A clser lk at the binic eye is amazing.The patient wears a special set f eyeglasses.All the signals are passed t the implanted eye.It's dne by wireless technlgy.Humayun has created an inventin that culd change the lives f millins f peple.Imagine a wrld in which smene wuld n lnger have t fear abut being blind.This culd be cnsidered a technlgical achievement.
      40.Dctr Mark Humayun is well respected because ______ .
      A. he has been wrking n a small vide camera
      B. he is a prfessr f a famus university
      C. he invented a vide camera fr the blind
      D. he devted himself t making the blind see again
      41.What des the underlined wrd "blurry" mean in Paragraph 3? ______
      A. 清晰的B. 模糊的C. 具体的D. 抽象的
      42.The binic eye created by Mark Humayun at present ______ .
      A. can help the blind t see the peple ding the tests
      B. has been a ttal success during the use
      C. can be implanted int the blind peple's eye
      D. lks much like the nrmal peple's eye
      43.It will take Dctr Mark Humayun ______ t prduce the binic eye in large numbers.
      A. mre than eight yearsB. mre than five years
      C. three t five yearsD. less than three years
      44.This passage mainly tells us ______ .
      A. the life f blind peple has changed
      B. Mark Humayun becmes famus
      C. there will be n blind in the future
      D. a technlgical study fr the blind
      D
      A skier was skiing dwn the snwy hill when he suddenly stpped,kicking up a lt f snw.It happened within secnds,but the mment(瞬间) was caught by Zhang Jian,a phtgrapher.
      Zhang Jian is the head f a phtgraphy team at Snghua Lake Ski Resrt(度假胜地) in Jilin.His lve fr bth skiing and phtgraphy has made this jb a perfect fit fr him.
      Zhang started wrking at the ski resrt in 2010.Seeing that mre skiers wanted phts n the snw,he believed it was an pprtunity.He wrked hard t imprve his skiing and phtgraphy skills.In 2015,Zhang jined the Hey Snw app as a phtgrapher,prviding skiers with phtgraphy services.Then,in 2018,he set up his wn ski phtgraphy team called Snw.
      Over the years,Zhang has seen the grwing need fr ski phtgraphy and the ppularity f winter sprts in China,especially after the Beijing Winter Olympics in2022. "In the past,skiers were mstly yung adults.Nw,many yung cuples bring their children here t develp their interest in the sprt," Zhang said. "Fr them,the experience f skiing is valuable and they want it t be recrded in phts."
      Cheng Yang is a ski lver frm Nanjing. "In the past,skiers used t take phts f each ther,but the phts were nt always gd," she said. "Nw,we have prfessinal phtgraphers like Zhang Jian here.Taking phts has becme a necessary part f my skiing experience,and I am glad t share them nline."
      Fr Zhang Jian and his team,the satisfactin f skiers is what they want t see. "It is the biggest achievement fr us t recrd wnderful memries fr skiers thrugh phts," he said.
      45.The writer intrduces Zhang Jian's jb in Paragraph 1 by ______ .
      A. giving adviceB. cmparing facts
      C. answering questinsD. describing a scene
      46.When did Zhang Jian first want t take up ski phtgraphy? ______
      A. After he tk phts f sme skiers nce.
      B. After he fell in lve with skiing and phtgraphy.
      C. After he went skiing with his family fr the first time.
      D. After he saw that mre skiers wanted phts n the snw.
      47.Which f the fllwing shws the crrect rder f the events? ______
      a.Beijing held the Winter Olympic Games.
      b.The ski phtgraphy team Snw was started.
      c.Zhang Jian started wrking at Snghua Lake Ski Resrt.
      d.Zhang Jian wrked as a phtgrapher fr the Hey Snw app.
      A. c→d→b→aB. d→c→a→bC. c→b→d→aD. d→a→c→b
      48.What can we infer frm Cheng Yang's wrds? ______
      A. Ski phtgraphy is very ppular with skiers.
      B. It's a gd chice fr skiers t take phts f each ther.
      C. Skiers prefer skiing with friends r family rather than alne.
      D. Mre and mre peple are interested in sharing phts nline.
      49.What's the best title fr the passage? ______
      A. A phtgrapher's biggest achievement
      B. The influence f skiing n winter sprts
      C. Ski resrts:the best places fr ski lvers
      D. Recrding memries:Zhang Jian's phtgraphy jurney
      五、信息匹配:本大题共5小题,共5分。
      A Thusand Li f Rivers and Muntains is a milestne(里程碑) in the develpment f landscape painting in Chinese art histry. (1) ______
      At the age f ten,Wang Ximeng started learning landscape painting.He was sent t serve Emperr Huizng f the Sng Dynasty.Emperr Huizng believed Wang was very talented and taught Wang himself a lt f painting skills.With the emperr's help,sn he made rapid prgress. (2) ______ It was said that Wang Ximeng created One Thusand Li f Rivers and Muntains when he was nly 18 years ld.It was cnsidered t be the finest wrk at that time. (3) ______ Hwever,Wang Ximeng died yung arund the age f 20.What a great pity!
      ( 4) ______ The painting shws the imprtance f agriculture and the clse relatinship between humans and nature in ancient China.When viewing this painting,viewers can find a lt f fine details. (5) ______ Birds,painted in a lively way,lk like they are flying.
      This great wrk f art nt nly presents the beauty f the Chinese landscape but als prvides a windw int the past.It als shws the artist and the Chinese peple's wishes fr a gd life and bright future.
      50.A. AB. BC. CD. DE. EF. F
      51.A. AB. BC. CD. DE. EF. F
      52.A. AB. BC. CD. DE. EF. F
      53.A. AB. BC. CD. DE. EF. F
      54.A. AB. BC. CD. DE. EF. F
      六、阅读填空:本大题共1小题,共10分。
      55.Listen up,everyne!Sme peple may dubt this, (1) the Spring Festival has becme really internatinal recently!
      As we all knw,the Spring Festival is a (2) (traditin) hliday celebrated in China.It is a time when families cme tgether,say gdbye (3) the ld year,and welcme the new ne.There are als many peple (4) (celebrate) the Spring Festival arund the wrld,and it is an imprtant hliday fr abut ne-fifth f the wrld's ppulatin.
      On December 22nd,2023,during a meeting at the United Natins(UN),China's representatives(代表) (5) (suggest) that the Spring Festival shuld be recgnized(认可) as a UN hliday.They wanted t shw the wrld the (6) (imprtant) f Chinese culture and traditins.The idea was (7) (supprt) by many cuntries and the UN staff.As it turned ut,the Spring Festival was fficially listed as a UN hliday in (8) (it) calendar starting in 2024.
      Nw,the Spring Festival is (9) fficial hliday f the United Natins.It means n this day,the UN tries nt t set up any meetings r (10) (activity).As the head f the UN,the Secretary General is suppsed t send a special message every year t wish everyne in the wrld a happy Spring Festival.
      (1)
      (2)
      (3)
      (4)
      (5)
      (6)
      (7)
      (8)
      (9)
      (10)
      七、完成句子:本大题共1小题,共2分。
      56.when,leave
      八、书面表达:本大题共1小题,共15分。
      57.假如你是李华,你校英文广播站将开设一档"Thank Yu,Dear Strangers"的栏目,现正面向全校学生征集暖心的故事。请你根据下面的内容提示,用英语写一篇短文向该栏目投稿。
      内容提示:
      (1)Hw did the stry between yu and a stranger start?
      (2)What did the stranger d t make yur heart feel warm?
      (3)What did yu learn frm the stranger?
      要求:
      1.短文需包括内容提示中的要点,可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯;
      2.语言表达要准确,语意要通顺;
      3.词数80-100,开头和结尾已给出,但不计入总词数。
      Dear editrs,
      I just heard that ur schl's English radi statin is lking fr heart-warming stries that happened between us students and strangers.______
      That's my stry.Thanks fr taking the time t read it.
      Sincerely, Li Hua
      九、其他:本大题共5小题,共10分。
      58.在参观故宫时,你想感叹它的宏伟建筑,你可以这样说:
      What ______ !
      59.你想告诉你的朋友,微笑总是有帮助的,可以这样说:
      ______ .
      60.你想知道泉州的人口有多少,可以这样问:
      ______ ?
      61.你想知道世界上最长的河流是哪一条,可以这样问:
      ______ ?
      62.你想告诉同学这本书已经借了一个月,可以这样说:
      ______ .
      1.【答案】The Great Wall is regarded as the symbl f China.
      2.【答案】Tm is talking with his friends nw.
      3.【答案】She helped the ld man crss the street yesterday.
      4.【答案】It is necessary t plant mre trees.
      5.【答案】B
      6.【答案】A
      7.【答案】B
      8.【答案】C
      9.【答案】B
      10.【答案】A
      11.【答案】A
      12.【答案】C
      13.【答案】C
      14.【答案】B
      15.【答案】C
      16.【答案】B
      17.【答案】A
      18.【答案】A
      19.【答案】B
      20~29.【答案】A、B、C、B、C、A、B、C、A、B
      30~34.【答案】C、B、D、B、A
      35~39.【答案】D、D、C、D、C
      40~44.【答案】D、B、A、C、D
      45~49.【答案】D、D、A、A、D
      50~54.【答案】C、D、A、E、B
      55.【答案】【小题1】
      but
      【小题2】
      traditinal
      【小题3】
      t
      【小题4】
      celebrating
      【小题5】
      suggested
      【小题6】
      imprtance
      【小题7】
      supprted
      【小题8】
      its
      【小题9】
      an
      【小题10】
      activities
      56.【答案】Remember t turn ff the lights when yu leave the rm.
      57.【答案】Dear editrs,
      I just heard that ur schl's English radi statin is lking fr heart-warming stries that happened between us students and strangers.
      I'd like t share my stry.One day,I was n my way hme when I slipped and fell n the icy rad.A stranger rushed ver t help me stand up,checked if I was kay,and stayed with me until I felt better.His kindness truly warmed my heart.Frm this encunter,I learned the imprtance f lending a helping hand t thers,n matter hw small the gesture might seem.It shwed me that even small acts f kindness can make a big difference.
      That's my stry.Thanks fr taking the time t read it.
      Sincerely,
      Li Hua
      58.【答案】grand buildings
      59.【答案】Smiling is always helpful
      60.【答案】What's the ppulatin f Quanzhu
      61.【答案】Which is the lngest river in the wrld
      62.【答案】I have kept this bk fr a mnthDancing Raisins (葡萄干)
      What yu need:clear sda (苏打水), tw glasses,water,sme raisins
      Steps:
      > Fill ne glass with clear sda,and the ther glass with water.
      > Put the raisins in each glass,and watch hw they act in water and sda.
      What's happening?
      Once the gas bubbles (气泡) reach the surface f the sda,they break and the gas is given ff int the air.This makes the raisins lse buyancy (浮力) and fall back dwn t the bttm f the glass.S the raisins dance in sda!
      A Magic Finger
      What yu need:black pepper (黑胡椒粉), a plate,water,dish sap (洗洁精)
      Steps:
      > Fill the plate with enugh water t reach the edges (边缘) .
      > Put the pepper nt the water,cvering as much f the water surface as pssible.The mre pepper,the mre fun.
      > Put yur finger int the dish sap,and immediately tuch the water in the center f the plate t see what happens!
      What's happening?
      When yu add the dish sap t the water,it lwers the surface tensin (表面张力) f the water.The water mlecules (水分子) try t stick tgether and mve away frm the dish sap while carrying the pepper with them.S the pepper mves quickly frm the center f the plate t the edges.
      Hi,AI!Can yu help me with smething?
      Of curse,I'm here t help!What's bthering(给……造成麻烦)yu?
      Well,I dn't knw hw t say it,but my lder sister has been arguing a lt with ur parents lately.They always seem angry at each ther.It's making me feel caught in the middle.What can I d t help them?
      It sunds like yur sister is ging thrugh sme difficult times with yur parents.One thing yu can d is be a gd listener.Smetimes,all they need is smene t talk t and understand them.Yu can say things like, "Hey,sis,if yu ever want t talk abut what's happening,I'm here fr yu." Or "Hey,Dad r Mm,if yu feel like delivering(传递)a message t my sister,I'm yur guy."
      That's a gd idea!But what if they dn't want t talk?
      That happens smetimes.In that case,yu can try t make them feel better with smething enjyable r distracting(分散注意力的),like playing a game tgether r watching a funny mvie.It has t be smething that helps them take their minds ff the prblems fr a while.
      Yeah,I culd d that!Thanks,All!
      Yu're welcme!Gd luck,and I hpe everything gets better sn!
      A.It allws us t appreciate the rich histry and culture during the Sng Dynasty f China.
      B.Characters are as small as rice grains but yu can still see children playing happily n the grass.
      C.It is the wrk f Wang Ximeng,ne f the mst famus artists f the Nrthern Sng Dynasty.
      D.Then he was ffered a chance t visit and paint the famus muntains and great rivers in China.
      E.One Thusand Li f Rivers and Muntains is a representative f blue and green landscape painting.

      相关试卷

      2024-2025学年福建省泉州市丰泽区九年级(上)期末英语试卷-自定义类型:

      这是一份2024-2025学年福建省泉州市丰泽区九年级(上)期末英语试卷-自定义类型,共15页。试卷主要包含了看图填空,单选题,完形填空,阅读理解,信息匹配,阅读填空,完成句子,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      2024-2025学年福建省莆田市荔城区九年级(上)期末英语试卷-自定义类型:

      这是一份2024-2025学年福建省莆田市荔城区九年级(上)期末英语试卷-自定义类型,共16页。试卷主要包含了看图填空,阅读五选五,单选题,完形填空,阅读理解,阅读填空,单词拼写/单词释义,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      2025-2026学年福建省泉州市培元中学九年级(上)期中英语试卷-自定义类型:

      这是一份2025-2026学年福建省泉州市培元中学九年级(上)期中英语试卷-自定义类型,共14页。试卷主要包含了看图填空,阅读五选五,单选题,完形填空,阅读理解,阅读填空,书面表达,其他等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map