搜索
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      浙江省绍兴市新昌县七星中学2025-2026学年八年级上学期期中 英语试题

      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      浙江省绍兴市新昌县七星中学2025-2026学年八年级上学期期中 英语试题第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/13
      浙江省绍兴市新昌县七星中学2025-2026学年八年级上学期期中 英语试题第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/13
      浙江省绍兴市新昌县七星中学2025-2026学年八年级上学期期中 英语试题第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/13
      还剩10页未读, 继续阅读

      浙江省绍兴市新昌县七星中学2025-2026学年八年级上学期期中 英语试题

      展开

      这是一份浙江省绍兴市新昌县七星中学2025-2026学年八年级上学期期中 英语试题,共13页。试卷主要包含了听力,阅读理解,完形填空,词汇运用,语法填空,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      第一部分 听力(共三节,满分20分)
      一、听力(共15小题,第一节每小题1分,第二、三节每小题1.5分,满分20分)
      第一节:听小对话,回答问题。
      1. Hw much ygurt des the man want t put in the salad?
      A. One spn. B. Tw spns. C. Three spns.
      2. What des Judy want t d nw?
      A. Have a rest. B. Make an apple pie. C. Eat an apple pie.
      3. Wh planted the mst trees yesterday?
      A. Linda. B. Alice. C. David.
      4. What kind f music des the man like better?
      A. Light music. B. Rck music. C. Pp music.
      5. Where des the cnversatin prbably take place?
      A. In a supermarket. B. At a bus stp. C. At hme.
      第二节:听长对话,回答问题。
      听下面一段较长的对话,回答6—7两个小题。
      6. What’s the relatinship between the tw speakers?
      A. Husband and wife. B. Friends. C. Parent and child.
      7. What des Amy lk like nw?
      A. She is thinner with lnger hair. B. She is slimmer with shrter hair. C. She is fatter with shrter hair.
      听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。
      8. What is Alice ding?
      A. She is fishing. B. She is reading. C. She is swimming.
      9. What des the special mnkey lk like?
      A. It has a big nse. B. It has a wide muth. C. It has lng ears.
      10. Where des the special fish live?
      A. In Asia. B. In Africa. C. In Australia.
      第三节:听独白,回答问题。
      11. What is Alice like?
      A. Kind but shy. B. Clever and utging. C. Kind and utging.
      12. Hw ld was Alice when she set up the club?
      A. She was 13. B. She was 14. C. She was 15.
      13. When d Alice and ther members meet at the club?
      A. On Tuesday and Sunday. B. On Tuesday and Thursday. C. On Mnday and Thursday.
      14. Hw d they raise mney fr animals?
      A. By making cards. B. By giving lessns. C. By selling newspapers.
      15. What can we learn frm the passage?
      A. Alice des a lt t help animals.
      B. Alice set up the club with Emily.
      C. Alice ges t lk after animals n Saturday.
      第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分40分)
      二、阅读理解(本题有20小题,每小题2分,满分40分)
      第一节 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      Ding chres is very imprtant. Accrding t a survey, children wh ften d chres will be mre successful. Here is the result f a survey by Beijing Academy f Educatinal Science (北京教育教学研究院) this year.
      Luckily, ur cuntry has realized the imprtance f labr educatin. Peple’s Daily als gives us a chre chart fr kids f different ages.
      S, when yu have time, try t d as many chres as pssible.
      1. In which cuntry d kids d the mst husewrk?
      A. In China.B. In England.C. In America.D. In Japan.
      2. What’s the purpse f the text?
      A. T encurage children t d chres.B. T tell us the imprtance f ding chres.
      C. T shw us chres by age.D. T shw why ding chres is imprtant.
      3. Where can we prbably find the text?
      A. In a strybk.B. In a newspaper.
      C. In a travel guide.D. In a shpping list.
      B
      ①In the castal (沿海的) city f Laguna in Brazil, there is a special fishing team. It is made up f fishermen and dlphins. They wrk tgether t catch fish.
      ②Maurici Cantr frm Oregn State University the US, studied this partnership (合作关系). As he tld Science News Explres, this started mre than a century ag.
      ③“The dlphins are really gd at finding fish in the murky water and driving them t the cast,” Cantr said. “The fishermen are really gd at catching the fish with their nets.” Once the fish are caught in the nets, dlphins can mve in and get sme fr themselves.
      ④Cantr’s study described hw fishermen and dlphins give cues (暗示) t each ther during fishing. When dlphins find fish, they drive them t the cast. Then they arch (弓着) their backs in frnt f the fishermen t tell them t thrw nets. Fishermen will then thrw the nets right away, r they may lse the best chance. “Fishermen need t be well-trained t understand the cues frm dlphins,” said Cantr.
      ⑤The study fund that fishermen are 17 times mre likely t catch fish by wrking with dlphins. At the same time, the helpful dlphins have a 13 percent higher survival rate (存活率) than ther dlphins.
      ⑥Human-animal partnerships have been hard t see in histry. But they give us an idea f hw psitive ur human interactins (互动) can be with nature.
      4. What des “this” in Paragraph ② refer t?
      A. The city.B. The study.C. The university.D. The fishing team.
      5. Hw d dlphins and fishermen wrk tgether accrding t the study?
      ①Dlphins arch their backs. ②Fishermen thrw nets.
      ③Dlphins mve in and get fish. ④Dlphins find fish in the water.
      ⑤Dlphins drive fish t the cast.
      A. ④③②⑤①B. ⑤①③②④C. ④⑤①②③D. ⑤②①④③
      6. In Paragraph ⑤ the writer mainly wants t shw this partnership ________.
      A. shuld be imprved and changedB. must last fr a lng time in histry
      C. might bring abut a win-win situatinD. culd be in danger and end sn
      7. What wuld be the best title fr the passage?
      A. Train Hard t WinB. Team Up t Fish
      C. Get Clse t NatureD. Say Thanks t Animals
      C
      “Am I an ‘I’ persn r an ‘E’ persn?” It is a ppular questin amng yung peple arund China tday. Many peple are crazy abut it, s they take a persnality test named the MBTI test t find ut the answer.
      Many peple find the MBTI is useful. It grups peple int 16 kinds, which start with the letter “I” r “E”, such as “ENTJ, INFP” r mre. “E” is shrt fr “Extrversin (外向性)” while “I” is fr “Intrversin (内向性)”. “I’m an ‘E’ persn. I shuld g t the party and make mre friends.” “I’m an ‘I’ persn. I’d like t wrk by myself. I culd be a writer in the future.” They believe the MBTI result can help them make decisins fr activities, jbs r even life chices mre quickly.
      But there are als prblems. Sme peple take the test fr a secnd time and get different results. Sme peple find it hard t answer sme questins. “I like watching TV by myself. But I als enjy playing with friends. Am I an ‘I’ r an ‘E’?”
      When yu take a persnality test, yu may think, “Oh, that’s me.” That’s because the descriptins (描述) are generic. They can be used t describe many peple. Research has fund that ver 50% f peple get a different result when they d the MBTI again just five weeks later. Persnalities can change with time, scientists say. Yu can be an “I” nw, but yu may becme an “E” when yu get lder. Studies have als shwn that the test is nt really gd at telling peple’s success in different jbs. S, dn’t take it t seriusly.
      8. What is the MBTI test abut?
      A. Persnality.B. Health.C. Hbbies.D. Future jbs.
      9. Hw might an “I” persn feel abut a big and nisy party accrding t the test?
      A. He/She wuld feel excited and talk t everyne.
      B. He/She wuld prefer t stay alne r with a few clse friends.
      C. He/She wuld like t play games with thers at the party.
      D. He/She wuld feel it’s the best place t make new friends.
      10. What des the underlined wrd “generic” mean in Chinese?
      A. 通用的B. 特别的C. 清楚的D. 科学的
      11 Why d sme peple get different results when they d the MBTI test again?
      A. Because the test questins are t difficult.
      B. Because their persnalities can change ver time.
      C. Because they dn’t understand the questins.
      D. Because the test is nly fr yung peple.
      D
      Why is the sea salty? Lng befre we discvered scientific ways f thinking abut it, we explained it in a stry. Even thugh the answer isn’t scientific, it hlds sme ther truth in it—especially abut the human heart.
      Lng ag, a pr ld cuple lived n the cast. One day, an ld stryteller came t their village. The ld cuple gave him a meal. In return, he gave them a cffee mill (磨粉机) and said, “Say ‘Mill, please grind (磨粉)’, and it’ll make whatever yu want. T stp it, say ‘Mill, please stp grinding’.”
      Sn the ld cuple had a much better life. They became happy peple, and they didn’t need much mre. But the yung cuple next dr were never satisfied (满足的). When they saw the ld cuple wearing gd clthes and buying gd fd, they burnt with envy (羡慕). S ne day, the yung husband went t the ld cuple’s huse secretly and said, “Mill, please grind ht chclate!” He was surprised t see it cming ut.
      Then the yung cuple stle (偷) the mill frm the ld cuple. With it, they rde a hrse and set ff dwn the cast, where n ne wuld knw them. Alng the way, the husband shwed it prudly and asked, “What d yu want it t make?” “Oh, I dn’t knw. Why nt salt?” the wife said. “Mill, please grind salt!” he said. “It wrks!” the wife shuted. But then they nticed the salt went everywhere. “Make it stp,” the wife said. But the husband didn’t knw hw. “Mill, please stp grinding! Please, n mre!” His wrds didn’t wrk. The mill kept grinding. Finally, the yung husband threw the mill int the sea as far as he culd.
      And there it’s been endlessly grinding salt fr hundreds f years. That’s why the sea is salty.
      12. Which wrd can best describe the ld cuple?
      A. Brave.B. Humrus.C. Outging.D. Kind-hearted.
      13. Hw many characters are there in the stry?
      A. Three.B. Fur.C. Five.D. Six.
      14. Hw did the yung husband’s feelings change?
      A. Srry→Sad→Excited.B. Surprised→Thankful→Happy.
      C. Happy→Amazed→Prud.D. Unsatisfied→Excited→Afraid.
      15. What des the underlined wrd “truth” in Paragraph 1 imply (暗指)?
      A. Being patient.B. Wrking hard.
      C. Being satisfied.D. Listening carefully.
      第二节
      阅读下面短文,从方框中选出每段的主旨大意(其中一项是多余选项),将其序号填入下列小题,并回答最后小题。
      Lanzhu lamian is ppular with the peple arund the wrld. Lanzhu lamian, r Lanzhu hand-pulled beef ndles, is a famus Chinese delicacy (美食). It has wn praise frm China and even the wrld because f its special taste. It als has the name f Chinese First Ndles.
      ____16____ The main making prcess f Lanzhu lamian is clear frm the wrd “la” in its name, which means “stretch (拉伸)” in Chinese. The chef (主厨) cks the ndles after the dugh is stretched t the needed thickness and shape.
      ____17____ Lanzhu lamian als has a lng histry. Accrding t the lcal peple, there is n Lanzhu lamian in Lanzhu, and the lcal ndle dish is called Lanzhu beef ndles r Lanzhu beef ndle sup. The earliest Lanzhu beef ndles came frm the Latang beef ndles in Bai Cunty, Henan Prvince.
      ____18____ During the Jiaqing perid f the Qing Dynasty, Ma Liuqi learned hw t make beef ndles frm Chen Weijing in Henan Prvince. Later, he brught the methd t Lanzhu. After that, Chen Hesheng, Ma Bazi and thers unified (统一) the standard f Lanzhu beef ndles.
      ____19____ Tday, mre than 90% f Lanzhu lamian restaurants all ver China are actually wned by the peple frm Hualng, Qinghai and Linxia, Gansu. In the 1980s, the peple f Hualng began t set up the lamian business all ver China, first called Qinghai lamian, but later called Lanzhu Beef Lamian because f the greater fame f Lanzhu beef ndle sup.
      D yu like eating Lanzhu lamian? Why r why nt? (回答不多于15个单词)
      ______________20______________
      第三部分 语言运用(共三大题,满分40分)
      三、完形填空(本题有15小题,每小题1分,共计15分)
      通读短文,掌握其大意,然后从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个可以填入相应空白处的最佳答案。
      I became a middle schl student, full f excitement and a bit f wrry. Sn, my biggest ____21____ came.
      Being just 1.4 meters tall, I was a head ____22____ than ther classmates. In the busy hallways, I ften gt pushed aside. An unfriendly by ____23____ called me “the Dwarf (矮子) Dra”. It made me really ____24____.
      One day, I sat in a crner crying, and my friend Lily passed by and saw that. She ____25____ ver, put her arm n my shulder, and said, “Hey, dn’t let it get t yu. I am always with yu ____26____ yu are kind and nice. It’s yur mind that truly matters. Yu’re amazing just being yurself.” Her wrds were like a ____27____ breaking thrugh dark cluds.
      Frm then n, whenever smene said smething terrible abut my height, I didn’t ____28____ it at all. I wuld think f Lily’s kind ____29____. I threw myself int studies and tk up the vilin and swimming. With my hard wrk and Lily’s care, I ____30____ myself a lt.
      One day, Ben, the by wh called me the Dwarf Dra, had prblems with his math hmewrk. Seeing his ____31____, I decided t help him after thinking fr a while. I brke dwn the steps, had a discussin with him and he finally ____32____. His face turned red and he said, “Dra, thank yu fr yur help. And, hmm, I am really ____33____ fr what I said befre. Yu are very nice and great.” “It’s OK.” I smiled.
      After that, nbdy laughed at me and I became quite ppular ____34____ my classmates. Nw I understand “We are amazing just being urselves.” ____35____ we stay true t urselves, peple will be glad t make friends with us. It’s ur mind that matters.
      21. A. prblemB. prgramC. perfrmanceD. prmise
      22. A. tallerB. shrterC. strngerD. weaker
      23. A. stillB. hardlyC. alreadyD. even
      24. A. pleasedB. amazedC. disappintedD. scared
      25. A. walkedB. lkedC. thughtD. fell
      26. A. sB. becauseC. butD. and
      27. A. nice mirrrB. duble rainbwC. silver liningD. clrful butterfly
      28. A. chseB. mindC. catchD. make
      29. A. wrdsB. jkesC. smilesD. hpes
      30. A. preparedB. invitedC. taughtD. imprved
      31. A. arrivalB. victryC. trubleD. accident
      32. A. criedB. understdC. appearedD. wn
      33. A. bredB. tiredC. sadD. srry
      34. A. withB. frC. inD. between
      35. A. AlthughB. UntilC. IfD. After
      四、词汇运用(本题分A、B两部分,有15小题;每小题1分,共计15分)
      A.
      用方框中所给词语的适当形式填空,每词限用一次。
      Last weekend, Tm and his friends went ____36____ in the muntains. Fr them, the experience was nthing but excitement. Befre leaving, they ____37____ all their gear (装备), including tents and fd. While setting up camp, they fund a beautiful lake ____38____, which made the activity even mre special. The next mrning, they were ____39____ t explre the nearby trails. Befre heading hme, they tk time t ____40____ the campsite (营地), leaving n trash behind. It was a perfect adventure.
      B.
      阅读下面短文,然后根据括号内所给汉语意思,写出单词的正确形式(每空一词)。
      Learning t get alng with thers is very imprtant. We shuld treat everyne with gdness and always try t be ____41____ (诚实). Being kind is nt nly nice—it brings ____42____ (快乐) t thers and urselves. When we talk t peple, we shuld be nt nly clear and ____43____ (率直的), but als plite. This is useful fr ____44____ (沟通) with thers better.
      Smetimes thers dn’t agree with us. This ____45____ (使失望) us a lt, but we shuld stay calm. In ____46____ (事实), everyne has their wn ideas. We shuldn’t ____47____ (期待) thers t agree with us all the time. We shuld respect them.
      It’s pretty ____48____ (简单) t get alng with thers if yu have many similarities. S try t find them and make gd use f them.
      When everyne gets alng well, ur ____49____ (行星) will becme a better place t live. And ur life will be much ____50____ (更生机勃勃) and mre fun.
      五、语法填空(本题有10小题,每小题1分,共计10分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个适当的词,或填入括号中所给单词的正确形式。
      When I was in primary schl, I was t shy t talk t anyne. Sme f my ____51____ (classmate) ften laughed at me. I was ____52____ (happy) but culd d nthing. Later, smething gd happened ____53____ it changed my life. It was ____54____ English speech cmpetitin in my schl. My mther encuraged me ____55____ (take) part in it. What a bad idea! It meant I had t speak in frnt f many peple.
      “Hey, darling, believe in ____56____ (yu) and yu are sure t win. Yur vice is the ____57____ (gd) vice that I have ever heard.” ____58____ (final), I chse the tpic—Actins speak luder ____59____ wrds. I practiced it many times. With my mther’s lve and supprt I did well in the cmpetitin. I culdn’t believe my eyes when I saw my name n the tp f the nticebard. _____60_____ excited I felt!
      Since then, everything has changed fr me. When I d anything, I try t tell myself t be sure that I will get thrugh any trubles.
      六、书面表达
      61. 假设你是李华,你的美国笔友Peter发来电子邮件,请你阅读后回复。
      注意:1.邮件应回答所有问题,条理清楚,行文连贯,可适当发挥;
      2.邮件中不能出现真实的人名和地名;
      3.词数80左右。邮件的格式已给出,不计入总词数。
      Dear Peter,
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      2025学年第一学期八年级英语期中质量检测
      第Ⅰ卷(选择题)
      第一部分 听力(共三节,满分20分)
      一、听力(共15小题,第一节每小题1分,第二、三节每小题1.5分,满分20分)
      第一节:听小对话,回答问题。
      1. Hw much ygurt des the man want t put in the salad?
      A. One spn. B. Tw spns. C. Three spns.
      2. What des Judy want t d nw?
      A. Have a rest. B. Make an apple pie. C. Eat an apple pie.
      3. Wh planted the mst trees yesterday?
      A. Linda. B. Alice. C. David.
      4. What kind f music des the man like better?
      A. Light music. B. Rck music. C. Pp music.
      5. Where des the cnversatin prbably take place?
      A. In a supermarket. B. At a bus stp. C. At hme.
      第二节:听长对话,回答问题。
      听下面一段较长的对话,回答6—7两个小题。
      6. What’s the relatinship between the tw speakers?
      A. Husband and wife. B. Friends. C. Parent and child.
      7. What des Amy lk like nw?
      A. She is thinner with lnger hair. B. She is slimmer with shrter hair. C. She is fatter with shrter hair.
      听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。
      8. What is Alice ding?
      A. She is fishing. B. She is reading. C. She is swimming.
      9. What des the special mnkey lk like?
      A. It has a big nse. B. It has a wide muth. C. It has lng ears.
      10. Where des the special fish live?
      A. In Asia. B. In Africa. C. In Australia.
      第三节:听独白,回答问题。
      11. What is Alice like?
      A. Kind but shy. B. Clever and utging. C. Kind and utging.
      12. Hw ld was Alice when she set up the club?
      A. She was 13. B. She was 14. C. She was 15.
      13. When d Alice and ther members meet at the club?
      A. On Tuesday and Sunday. B. On Tuesday and Thursday. C. On Mnday and Thursday.
      14. Hw d they raise mney fr animals?
      A. By making cards. B. By giving lessns. C. By selling newspapers.
      15. What can we learn frm the passage?
      A. Alice des a lt t help animals.
      B. Alice set up the club with Emily.
      C. Alice ges t lk after animals n Saturday.
      第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分40分)
      二、阅读理解(本题有20小题,每小题2分,满分40分)
      第一节 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      【1~3题答案】
      【答案】1. C 2. A 3. B
      B
      【4~7题答案】
      【答案】4. D 5. C 6. C 7. B
      C
      【8~11题答案】
      【答案】8. A 9. B 10. A 11. B
      D
      【12~15题答案】
      【答案】12. D 13. C 14. D 15. C
      第二节
      【16~20题答案】
      【答案】16. C 17. B
      18. D 19. A
      20. Yes, because its taste is special.
      第三部分 语言运用(共三大题,满分40分)
      三、完形填空(本题有15小题,每小题1分,共计15分)
      通读短文,掌握其大意,然后从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个可以填入相应空白处的最佳答案。
      【21~35题答案】
      【答案】21. A 22. B 23. D 24. C 25. A 26. B 27. C 28. B 29. A 30. D 31. C 32. B 33. D 34. A 35. C
      四、词汇运用(本题分A、B两部分,有15小题;每小题1分,共计15分)
      A.
      【36~40题答案】
      【答案】36. camping
      37. packed up
      38. by accident
      39. ready 40. clean up
      B.
      【41~50题答案】
      【答案】41. hnest
      42. happiness
      43. direct 44. cmmunicating
      45. disappints
      46. fact 47. expect
      48. simple##easy
      49. planet 50. livelier
      五、语法填空(本题有10小题,每小题1分,共计10分)
      【51~60题答案】
      【答案】51. classmates
      52. unhappy
      53. and 54. an
      55. t take
      56. yurself
      57. best 58. Finally
      59. than 60. Hw
      六、书面表达
      【61题答案】
      【答案】
      例文
      Dear Peter,
      I’m glad t hear frm yu! My twin brther and I lk very similar but we have different persnalities. He is utging and lves sprts, while I’m quieter and enjy reading. Hwever, we bth like listening t music and helping thers.
      Abut pandas, they are China’s natinal treasure with black-and-white fur. They mainly eat bamb and live in the muntains f Suthwest China. Sadly, there are nly abut 1,800 pandas left in the wild because their habitats are disappearing.
      I hpe this helps with yur reprt!
      Yurs,
      Li HuaChres by Age
      Kids aged 5 t 6 years ld
      ● Make the bed prperly.
      ● Put their wn things back.
      ● Learn t grup things.
      ● ...
      Kids aged 7 t 9 years ld
      ● D the dishes.
      ● Clean their rms.
      ● Get things ready fr schl.
      ● ...
      Kids aged 12 years ld and up
      ● Deep clean their rms.
      ● Shp fr the festivals.
      ● Make plans fr the family trips.
      ● ...
      A. Lanzhu lamian business is all ver China.
      B. The earliest Lanzhu beef ndles were in Henan.
      C. The main making prcess f lamian is stretching.
      D. Ndle masters learned and then unified the standard f it.
      E. Lanzhu lamian restaurants are set up nly in Henan.
      ready pack up clean up by accident camp
      Dear Li Hua,
      Hpe yu’re ding well! It was great t learn frm yur last email that yu have a twin brther. Hw are yu different? Are there any similarities?
      And I met a prblem in my English hmewrk. Our teacher asked us t write a reprt abut pandas, but I dn’t knw much abut them. Culd yu tell me smething abut them? I wuld be very thankful if yu culd help me.
      Lking frward t hearing frm yu!
      Yurs,
      Peter

      相关试卷 更多

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码获取验证码获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map